Results » Road » 2011

Giro Del Cielo - General Classification

Sussex County, NJ

Saturday, June 25, 2011

Giro Del Cielo - General Classification Presented by Team Somerset and Skylands Cycling Sussex County, NJ Saturday, June 25, 2011 to Sunday, June 26, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men 3
First          Last           Bib  Team                                          TT Stage Crit Stage  CritPrime1CritPrime2RR Stage RRPrime Total Points  License
Karl           Nelson         231  EECT/Green Arm Bandits                                 25          3         1         25               54            263181
Donny          Green          211  Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          25       9           5                                    39            301880
everhard       paredes        233                                                         14          5                   8        10      37            311768
alessandro     matteucci      229  Finkraft Cycling Team                                  20                              14               34            120157
Manuel         Caliz          204  Shirks Racing Presented by Trek               14       1                               12       6       33            244954
John           Landino        223  DeathRow Velo                                          8                               20               28            230099
Willie         Payton         234                                                         16                              4                20            137827
Ryan           Rapolas        241  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                            4                               16               20            313046
Stefano        Zanotti        249  Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc    10                                       10               20            299661
Phil           Penman         236  CRCA / BH/Garneau                             20                                                        20            234885
James          Thompson       247  Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling        12       7                                                19            297130
Juan           Pimentel       239  CRCA/BRAUER                                            12                              6                18            82795
Joshua         Leibowitz      225  Colavita Racing                               16                                                        16            292415
Glenn          Ferreira       210  WBI Funds Cycling Team                                 10                    3                  2       15            240153
Steven         Persak         237  Liberty Cycle                                 8        3                                                11            256009
Todd           Lippin         226  breakawaybikes.com/iFractal                            5                               5                10            225197
ALVIN          POBLACION      240  CRCA/BH GARNEAU                               4        6                                                10            261153
Herb           Jimenez        217  Jimenez Velo Sport                            9                                                         9             65794
Michael        Shinall        246  GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar                                                       9                9             214122
Matthew        Black          201                                                7                                                         7             307608
Drew           Karlberg       218  World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team                                                      7                7             232723
Dan            Larino         224  Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America      6                                                         6             162934
David          Hussey         216  Cycles 54                                     5                                                         5             264285
Michael        Hughes         215  CRCA/Rapha Racing                                                  1                   3                4             299078
Louis          Donato         208  GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                      3                                                         3             246628
James          Mahlmann       227  Finkraft Cycling Team                         2                                                         2             290950
juan o         pimentel       238  crca/brauer                                                                            2                2             243357
Corey          Williams       248  Columbia University                                    2                                                2             269625
Ian            Byrd           203  Team ROG                                                                               1                1             151532
Sean           Groenewald     212  CRCA / FinKraft Cycling Team                  1                                                         1             212581
Jon            Beyer          200  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA                                                                          0             191412
Kyle           Butler         202  GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                                                                        0             269574
Andrew         Clerico        205  CRCA/BH Garneau                                                                                         0             304487
Paul           Coluccio       206  East End/Kreb Cycle                                                                                     0             66269
Chuck          Crocco         207  Team Somerset                                                                                           0             196092
Benjamin       Fackler        209  CRCA / Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                                                                        0             269252
Keith          Hatton         213  Elite Bicycles Inc.                                                                                     0             278237
Shawn          Herndon        214  Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games                                                                         0             279528
Kevin          Keane          219  Colavita Racing NJ/NY                                                                                   0             225711
Edward         Klock-McCook   220  Human Zoom Cycling                                                                                      0             211704
Corey          Knowles        221  Team ROG                                                                                                0             275435
Justin         Kowalczyk      222  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                                                                           0             287409
W.Michael      Matejovic      228  Cycles 54                                                                                               0             80698
zebulon        nelessen       230  Van Dessel Factory Team                                                                                 0             175547
Jorge          Orrego         232  Team Cosmic / Cosmic Wheel Bike Shop                                                                    0             286637
Brendan        Pearce         235  GS Park Ridge                                                                                           0             296438
Peter          Reed           242  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                                                             0             300740
Matthew        Rettig         243  Pawling Cycle & Sport                                                                                   0             247425
Ryan           Shank          244  Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                                                                             0             269174
tom            Shebell        245  Undici-Guardian-Peddler Racing                                                                          0             118307

Men 4/5
First          Last           Bib  Team                                          TT Stage Crit Stage  CritPrime1CritPrime2RR Stage RRPrime Total Points  License
Ted            Horwitz        121  Team Cosmic                                            25          5         5         12       6       53            192750
Christopher    King           131  Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting         25                             1         14       10      50            310339
Seth           Houston        122  Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                 6        20          3                   8        2       39            301870
Corey          Morenz         137  CRCA/NYVelocity                               10       14          1         3         10               38            292732
Raymond (RJ)   Reisen         143  Colavita-Baci U19                             1        9                               25               35            309277
andrew         logiudice      132  skylands cycling                              9        3                               20               32
Alex           Binkley        102  CRCA/Gennaro                                  7                                        16               23            311582
Steven         Taggart        155  Team Bicycle Doctor                           14       2                               7                23            300650
Breogan        Alvarez        100  CRCA/FGX Racing                               16                                       5                21            286803
James          Kennedy        129  Liberty Cycle                                          12                              9                21            341846
Richard        Scudney        151  CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               20                                                        20            300507
Steve          Kang           127  CRCA/Breakaway Courier                                 16                                               16            18498
David          Sempier        264  Jimenez Velo Sport                            8        6                                                14
Bryan          Carbone        109  Knapp's Cyclery Racing                        5        5                               3                13            336654
Darrell        Engel          116  Kutztown Cutters                              12                                                        12            10801
matthew        vandivort      157  CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity                                10                                               10            292631
Vic            Brown III      108  Threshold Cycling                             8                                                         8             275248
Keir           James          126                                                         7                               1                8             327104
michael        zak            160  Team Cosmic                                            8                                                8             301653
William        Blakeley       105  SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub           2        4                                                6             274684
Daniel         Cleiman        112  CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                                                                6                6             304255
William        Hluchan        120  American University/BlackDuck Racing          4                                                         4             PENDING
John           Jackson        125  Skylands Cycling                                                                       4                4             17518
Lorenzo        Grippo         119  Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump              3                                                         3             303039
Micha          Ophir          139  CRCA                                                                                   2                2             318338
John           Berg           101  Skylands Cycling                                       1                                                1             308900
Charles        Bird           103  CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                                                                                  0             139148
Craig          Blake          104  Skylands Cycling                                                                                        0             253680
Russell        Bogin          106  CRCA                                                                                                    0
Robert         Bonelli        107  Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                                                                   0             296390
Oliver         Carbonell      110  CRCA                                                                                                    0             41282
nelson         cardenas       111  team cosmic                                                                                             0             225585
alex           cooper         113  Tenafly Road Dawgz                                                                                      0             43434324
Joel           de la Garza    114  Kissena Cycling Club                                                                                    0             301964
Ian            Ellis          115  Kissena Cycling Club                                                                                    0             238053
Dan            Fineberg       117                                                                                                          0             293038
Gary           Fletcher       118  Skylands Cycling                                                                                        0             295350
Cameron        Howitt         123                                                                                                          0
Zack           Hutchins       124  Team Specialized-Rising Stars p/b Bicycling Magazine                                                    0             293632
James          Kelly          128  BikeLand                                                                                                0             252035
Brandon        King           130  UConn Cycling                                                                                           0             335622
Michael        Malavarca      133  Booze World                                                                                             0             301534
Tony           McMullen       134  CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                                                       0             323890
Adam           Meirowitz      135  Team 53x11-Princeton                                                                                    0             299561
Scott          Mills          136  CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                                                         0             349344
Bill           Moss           138  CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                                                                          0             200118
Marcos         Picchio        140  Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway                                                             0             285846
scott          prosser        141  Cycle-Smart Inc                                                                                         0             302200
James          Redmond        142  Die Hard - Think Racing                                                                                 0             342408
Travis         Roe-Raymond    144                                                                                                          0             241283
adam           rosenthal      145  CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD                                                                                 0             248088
Craig          Rotile         146  Tenafly Road Dawgz                                                                                      0             302367
Joshua         Salit          147  Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting                                                                   0             252821
chris          santalucia     148  MTBNJ-Halters                                                                                           0             311525
Paul           Santini        149  CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                                                         0             288886
Timothy        Saxon          150  Skylands Cycling                                                                                        0             241588
Sean           Smith          152                                                                                                          0
Bart           Sullivan       153  3D Racing Team / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery                                                                 0             216191
Paul           Sulse          154  Liberty Cycle                                                                                           0             228287
Craig          Thaler         156  Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting                                                                 0             222401
Bart           Wendland       158                                                                                                          0
Charles        Williamson     159  Strictly Bicycles                                                                                       0             282455

Men45+
First          Last           Bib  Team                                          TT Stage Crit Stage  CritPrime1CritPrime2RR Stage RRPrime Total Points  License
Lawrence       Towner         314  Liberty Cycle                                 20       25          3         3         20       10      81            35822
Joe            Straub         313  Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games               16       20          5                   14               55            203530
Carl           Reglar         311  Verge Sport                                   25                             1         25               51            281196
Richard        Kazimir        305  Century Road Club of America                  14       12                              16       6       48            296036
glenn          babikian       300  Team Rockstar/signature cycles                12       16          1         5         10       2       46            242851
Lawrence       Henderson      304  Skylands Cycling                              10       9                               12               31            15784
Tim            Doherty        303  colivita racing                               5        14                              6                25            120180
Chris          Mooney         307  Liberty Cycle                                 9        6                               9                24            246574
MARCO          BONELLI        301  Unattached                                    3        10                              8                21            57892
Brian          Rafferty       310  Deno's Wonder Wheel                           8        5                               7                20            169430
Vince          Moran          309  Westwood Velo                                 7        4                               4                15            252003
Dan            Mitchell       306  SkylandsCycling                               4        8                               2                14            53498
Tom            Clisby         302  Montclair Cyclists                            6        2                               3                11            7166
Tom            Simpson        312  Summit Cycling Club / D&Q                     2        7                                                9             52285
Chuck          Crocco         207  Somerset                                                                               5                5             196092
Jeff           Moore          308  Tri-State Velo                                1        3                                                4             24921

Women 3
First          Last           Bib  Team                                          TT Stage Crit Stage  CritPrime1CritPrime2RR Stage RRPrime Total Points  License
Dawn           Peterson       73   Northampton Cycling Club                      25       4                               25       10      64            346978
Julia          Lonchar        70   Human Zoom Cycling                            8        20                              16               44            306648
Beth           Renner         74   CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team           12       12                    1         12       6       43            299267
REBECCA        CHAN           63   CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED                                  25                              7                32            239760
Laura Lee      Vo             79   CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 16       8                               8                32            297234
BrittLee       Bowman         61   CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team           7        14                              10               31            280476
Emily          Underwood      78   CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                   10       16                    5                          31            313464
Amy            Cutler         65   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                     10                              20               30            301780
Aimee          Layton         69   CRCA- Gennaro                                 5        9                               14               28            291229
Andrea         Maher          71   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell            20                                       4                24            304541
Erica          Adelberg       60   CRCA/Radical Media                            6                    5                   5        2       18            242487
Gabrielle      Fisher         66   CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   9        5           3                                    17            264788
elizabeth      tyrell         77   Team Somerset                                 14                                                        14            49047
Colleen        Conway         64   CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic          7                               6                13            258039
Virginia       Solomon        75   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles          1        3                               9                13            224221
Molly          Hurford        67   Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles        4        6                               2                12            289723
Leah           Oppenheimer    72   CAWES p/b Specialized                         3        2                                                5             238042
stephanie      busloff        62   CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles          2        1                               1                4             257246
Corinne        Karmiel        68   CRCA/ Comedy Central                                                                   3                3             272120
Peta           Takai          76   Gotham Girls Racing                                                                                     0             249299

Women 4
First          Last           Bib  Team                                          TT Stage Crit Stage  CritPrime1CritPrime2RR Stage RRPrime Total Points  License
Danielle       Kosecki        19   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               1        25                              25               51            333118
Renee          Engelhardt     8    CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team           9        20                              20       2       51            287624
Carol-Lynn     Mills          23   East End/Kreb Cycle                           16       16                              16               48            320308
Stacey         Barbossa       2    Team Cosmic                                   25       9           1                   9                44            290272
Veni           Ercegovic      30                                                 14                             3         12       10      39            306368
Victoria       Brumfield      5    CRCA / Radical Media                          20       4                     5         4                33            309270
Katherine      Amos           1    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                   10                                       14       6       30            308375
Victoria       Gochenour      13   CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 8        14                              8                30            289361
Birgit         Reeves         25   Finkraft Cycling Team                         7                    5                   10               22            332672
Victoria       Boughton       3    East End/Kreb Cycle                           6        10                              6                22            265208
Lisa           Mazzola        21   CRCA/Radical Media                            4        5                               7                16            309665
Stephanie      Kaplan         17   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               2        12                              2                16            331706
Andrea         Brennan        4    Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell            5        7                               1                13            280765
Caroline       Gaynor         11   Jimenez Velo Sport                            12       1                                                13            223163
Meghan         Schloat        26   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                        8                                                8             283663
Lisa           Kennish        18   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team               3        3                     1                          7             334422
Christine      Feehan         10   Team Elevate Cycles                                    6                                                6             218247
joanne         cabello        6    CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                                                            5                5             279693
Christine      Ramirez        24   Team WE Sports                                                                         3                3             343800
Michal         Seidenman      27   Montclair Cyclist                                                  3                                    3             297620
Valerie        Gould          14   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                     2                                                2             324532
Lucia          Deng           7    CRCA/Finishline-Gotham-Toga                                                                             0             329258
Erin           Faccone        9    Boston Road Club                                                                                        0
Jocelyn        Gertel         12   Montclair Cyclists                                                                                      0             290267
Sara           Herman         16   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                                                         0             333526
Cathleen       London         20   CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                                                                         0             279990
Diane          McNally        22   Montclair Cyclists                                                                                      0             299316
Sue            Seyboldt       28   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                                                                      0             275341

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with