Results » Road » 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series Presented by NORTHEAST VELODROME & CYCLING PARK Londonderry, NH Tuesday, July 12, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: 2KM I.P.            60+ MEN                                Time
1ST  #155 Dave Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                    3.14.63

EVENT 2: 2KM I.P.            50+ MEN                                Time
1ST  #24  Mike Pavlov         CCB / Wheelworks                      2.34.03
2ND  #190 Ed Bleich           Unattached                            2.51.85
3RD  #236 Eric Marro          BOB                                   2.57.56
4TH  #90  John Koenitzer      Cycle Loft Velo                       3.05.01
5TH  #87  Jeff Walsh          Comprehensive Racing                  3.05.04
6TH  #84  Andy Masia          Comprehensive Racing                  3.12.53

EVENT 3: 3KM I.P.            40+ MEN                                Time
1ST  #92  Chris Naimie        Sunapee/Continental Paving            4.30.70
2ND  #85  Troy Aarthun        Cycle Loft Velo                       4.40.05

EVENT 4: 2KM I.P.            30+ Women                              Time
1ST  #162 Danielle Ruane      Sunapee/Continental Paving            2.55.70
2ND  #163 Katherine Snell     NEBC                                  3.02.94
3RD  #93  Brooke O'Connor     NEBC                                  3.05.90

EVENT 5: 4KM I.P.            OPEN MEN                               Time
1ST  #177 Patrick Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.20.40
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier   Comprehensive Racing                  5.36.92

EVENT 6: 3KM I.P.            OPEN WOMEN                             Time
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz        ECD                                   4.54.00

EVENT 7: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)              WOMEN 30+ TIME
1ST  #163 Katherine Snell     NEBC                                  4.34.20
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz        ECD                                   4.34.20
1ST  #93  Brooke O'Connor     NEBC                                  4.34.20
1ST  #162 Danielle Ruane      Sunapee/Continental Paving            4.34.20

EVENT 8: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)              MEN 40+   TIME
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun        Cycle Loft Velo                       4.48.50
1ST  #84  Andy Masia          Comprehensive Racing                  4.48.50
1ST  #90  John Koenitzer      Cycle Loft Velo                       4.48.50
1ST  #87  Jeff Walsh          Comprehensive Racing                  4.48.50

EVENT 9: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)              MEN 50+   TIME
1ST  #185 Mark Bowen          NEBC                                  4.52.83
1ST  #84  Andy Masia          Comprehensive Racing                  4.52.83
1ST  #87  Jerry Esposito      NEBC                                  4.52.83

EVENT 10: 4KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)             MEN OPEN  TIME
1ST  #177 Patrick Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.26.40
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier   Comprehensive Racing                  5.26.40
1ST  #24  Mike Pavlov         CCB / Wheelworks                      5.26.40
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich           Unattached                            5.26.40
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.52.60
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier   Comprehensive Racing                  5.52.60
2ND  #236 Eric Marro          BOB                                   5.52.60
2ND  #92  Chris Naimie        Sunapee/Continental Paving            5.52.60

SEASON STANDINGS             60+ MEN (3 Riders)                     POINTS
1ST  #157 Jeff Proctor        NHCC                                  18
1ST  #155 Dave Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                    18
2ND  #187 Roger Wright        Swamp Yankee                          7

SEASON STANDINGS             50+ WOMEN (1 Rider)                    POINTS
1ST  #149 Elaine Braun Keller NEBC                                  9

SEASON STANDINGS             50+ MEN (8 Riders)                     POINTS
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich           Unattached                            23
2ND  #24  Mike Pavlov         CCB / Wheelworks                      18
3RD  #84  Andy Masia          Comprehensive Racing                  11
4TH  #87  Jerry Esposito      NEBC                                  7
5TH  #236 Eric Marro          BOB                                   5
5TH  #185 Mark Bowen          NEBC                                  5
7TH  #90  John Koenitzer      Cycle Loft Velo                       3
8TH  #87  Jeff Walsh          Comprehensive Racing                  2

SEASON STANDINGS             40+ MEN (5 Riders)                     POINTS
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun        Cycle Loft Velo                       24
2ND  #165 Tom Worster         545 Velo                              18
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie        Sunapee/Continental Paving            16
4TH  #78  Dan Butler          Boston Road Club                      9
5TH  #218 Chuck Wason         NHCC                                  5

SEASON STANDINGS             30+ WOMEN (3 Riders)                   POINTS
1ST  #162 Danielle Ruane      Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
2ND  #93  Brooke O'Connor     NEBC                                  12
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell     NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS             OPEN MEN (9 Riders)                    POINTS
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier   Comprehensive Racing                  28
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
3RD  #95  Scotty Wilson       Comprehensive Racing                  9
3RD  #97  Conor Walsh         Cycle Loft Velo                       9
5TH  #28  Alex Lehmann (JuniorCycle Loft Velo                       6
6TH  #196 Bruce Diehl         Sunapee/Continental Paving            5
6TH  #22  Kurt Begemann       Cycle Loft Velo                       5
6TH  #157 Dan Keller          NEBC                                  5
9TH  #252 Peter Lehmann (JunioUnattached                            2

SEASON STANDINGS             OPEN WOMEN (4 Riders)                  POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz        ECD                                   26
2ND  #93  Brooke O'Connor     NEBC                                  18
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell     NEBC                                  16
4TH  #189 Debony Diehl        Sunapee/Continental Paving            7

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with