Results » Road » 2011

PEARL IZUMI SPRINT SERIES # 6

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

PEARL IZUMI SPRINT SERIES # 6 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Tuesday, July 19, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: Flying 200m           50+ MEN                          Time
1ST  #290 Mark Pelletier        Colorado                        14.19
2ND  #88  Tom Doucette          NEBC                            15.01
3RD  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                            15.24
4TH  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                      15.65
5TH  #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive Racing            15.68
6TH  #155 Dave Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery              15.72

EVENT 2: Flying 200m           40+ MEN                          Time
1ST  #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                      14.02
2ND  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club                14.59
3RD  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                 14.97

EVENT 3: Flying 200m           CAT 4/5 MEN                      Time
1ST  #289 Bill Perkins          Unattached                      14.06
2ND  #220 Andrew Van Kuuren     Comprehensive Racing            14.35
3RD  #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive Racing            14.99

EVENT 4: Flying 200m           CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    Time
1ST  #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 13.36
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental             13.71
3RD  #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                      13.89
4TH  #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            14.11

EVENT 5: Match Sprint Tourne   50+ MEN                          Points
1ST  #290 Mark Pelletier        Colorado                        9
2ND  #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive Racing            7
3RD  #88  Tom Doucette          NEBC                            5
4TH  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                      3
5TH  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                            2
6TH  #155 Dave Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery              1

EVENT 6: Match Sprint Tourne   40+ MEN                          Points
1ST  #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                      9
2ND  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club                7
3RD  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                 5

EVENT 7: Match Sprint Tourne   CAT 4/5 MEN                      Points
1ST  #289 Bill Perkins          Unattached                      9
2ND  #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive Racing            7
3RD  #220 Andrew Van Kuuren     Comprehensive Racing            5

EVENT 8: Match Sprint Tourne   CAT 1/2/3 MEN                    Points
1ST  #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 9
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental             7
3RD  #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                      5
4TH  #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            3

EVENT 9: TEAM SPRINT (NON OMNIUM EVENT)               40+ MEN   Time
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            1.17.82
1ST  #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                      1.17.82
1ST  #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental             1.17.82
2ND  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                            1.27.78
2ND  #88  Tom Doucette          NEBC                            1.27.78
2ND  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                 1.27.78

EVENT 7: TEAM SPRINT (NON OMNIUM EVENT)               ELITE MEN Time
1ST  #289 Bill Perkins          Unattached                      1.22.88
1ST  #290 Mark Pelletier        Colorado                        1.22.88
1ST  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club                1.22.88

SEASON STANDINGS               WOMEN (5 Riders)                 POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz          ECD                             18
2ND  #162 Danielle Ruane        Sunapee/Continental             9
3RD  #149 Elaine Braun Keller   NEBC                            7
3RD  #161 Debony Diehl          Sunapee/Continental             7
5TH  #163 Katherine Snell       NEBC                            5

SEASON STANDINGS               CAT 1/2/3 MEN (5 Riders)         POINTS
1ST  #22  Kurt Begemann         Cycle Loft Velo                 27
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier     Comprehensive Racing            15
3RD  #177 Patrick Ruane         Sunapee/Continental             7
3RD  #97  Conor Walsh           Cycle Loft Velo                 7
5TH  #31  Stephen Gauthier      Unattached                      5

SEASON STANDINGS               CAT 4/5 MEN (14 Riders)          POINTS
1ST  #82  Todd Crumb            Comprehensive Racing            33
2ND  #289 Bill Perkins          Unattached                      18
3RD  #95  Scott Wilson          Comprehensive Racing            14
4TH  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                 11
5TH  #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                      10
6TH  #79  Ryan Mcintosh         Unattached                      9
6TH  #220 Andrew Van Kuuren     Comprehensive Racing            9
8TH  #239 Sean Silva            NEBC                            7
9TH  #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                            5
10TH #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                            4
11TH #223 Eric Wemhoff          NEBC                            3
11TH #184 Dan Keller            NEBC                            3
13TH #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive Racing            1
13TH #157 Jeff Proctor          NHCC                            1

SEASON STANDINGS               50+ MEN (10 Riders)              POINTS
1ST  #185 Mark Bowen            NEBC                            18
2ND  #84  Andy Masia            Comprehensive Racing            17
3RD  #156 Jeff Walsh            Unattached                      13
4TH  #290 Mark Pelletier        Colorado                        9
5TH  #90  John Koenitzer        Cycle Loft Velo                 7
5TH  #87  Jerry Esposito        NEBC                            7
5TH  #88  Tom Doucette          NEBC                            7
8TH  #155 Dave Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery              2
9TH  #157 Jeff Proctor          NHCC                            1
10TH #88  Roger Wright          Unattached                      1

SEASON STANDINGS               40+ MEN (6 Riders)               POINTS
1ST  #86  Mike Tobin            Unattached                      16
2ND  #85  Troy Aarthun          Cycle Loft Velo                 12
2ND  #78  Dan Butler            Boston Road Club                12
4TH  #99  Matt Laskar           Cycle Loft Velo                 9
4TH  #92  Chris Naimie          Sunapee/Continental             9
6TH  #165 Tom Worster           545 Velo                        3

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with