Results » Road » 2011

NCC 13th Tour of the Hilltowns

Windsor, MA

Saturday, July 23, 2011

NCC 13th Tour of the Hilltowns Presented by Northampton Cycle Club Windsor, MA Saturday, July 23, 2011

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2               97 miles       65                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      10    4:05:47  Robin          Carpenter             BikeReg.com / Cannondale                            Swathmore             PA
2      16    0:00:00  Josh           Dillon                BikeReg.com / Cannondale                            Essex Junction        VT
3      24    0:00:38  David          Hoyle                 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                         Rocky Hill            CT
4      57    0:00:45  Waclaw         Godycki               Mt Borah Custom Apparel/Minerva Design              ITHICA                NY
5      56    0:00:51  Will           Dugan                 Team Type 1                                         Burlington            VT
6      59    0:01:00  Jamey          Driscoll              Jamis / Sutter                                      WINOOSKI              VT
7      12    0:02:22  Aidan          Charles               HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                         Middletown            CT
8      26    0:02:34  Peter          Hurst                 BikeReg.com / Cannondale                            Norwalk               CT
9      11    0:02:48  Daniel         Chabanov              GS Mengoni USA                                      Brooklyn              NY
10     13    0:02:54  Anthony        Clark                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Feeding Hills         MA
11     41    0:03:02  Austin         Roach                 MetLife Cycling Team                                Princeton             NJ
12     23    0:03:02  Jake           Hollenbach            Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                     Winooski              VT
13     21    0:03:26  Donny          Green                 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Providence            RI
14     1     0:05:01  Roger          Aspholm               Westwood Velo                                       Haworth               NJ
15     55    0:07:19  Peter          Bell                  MetLife Cycling Team                                Cambridge             M
16     32    0:07:26  David          McCahill              Farm Team Elite                                     Lake Placid           NY
17     27    0:07:29  Ryan           Kelly                 NorEast Cycling                                     Dover                 NH
18     47    0:07:29  Dan            Staffo                Handlebars cycling company                          Farmington            NY
19     49    0:07:49  Fred           Thomas                OA/Cyclemania                                       Cape Elizabeth        ME
20     29    0:08:54  Andy           Lytwynec              MVP Health Care Cycling                             Rochester             NY
21     48    0:09:00  James          Stevens               CRCA/BH GARNEAU                                     New York              NY
22     8     0:09:00  Sean           Cahill                U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        Burlington            CT
23     9     0:09:00  Brian          Campbell              545 Velo                                            Waltham               MA
24     20    0:09:00  Andrew         Gardner               MetLife Cycling Team                                Ripton                VT
25     63    0:09:27  RYAN           FLEMING               MetLife Cycling Team                                EXETER                NH
26     66    0:09:45  YAHOR          BUBEN                 CCB/ RACING                                         HAMDEN                CT
27     25    0:10:32  Evan           Huff                  J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Russell               MA
28     58    0:10:32  AMOS           BRUMBLE               CCB/ RACING                                         WESTERLY              RI
29     6     0:10:32  Matthew        Buckley               Boston Bicycle School                               Burlington            VT
30     19    0:11:10  Christian      Favata                Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes                  Kerhonkson            NY
31     65    0:11:10  ALJANSANDER    BIALIANSKI            CCB/ RACING                                         NEW HAVEN CT
32     14    0:12:56  David          Costa                 Farm Team Elite                                     Roselle Park          NJ
33     45    0:12:56  Sean           Smith                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   New York              NY
34     38    0:12:56  Jeremy         Powers                Jelly Belly P/B Kenda                               Easthampton           MA
35     37    0:12:56  Emerson        Oronte                Jelly Belly Cycling Team p/b Kenda                  Cohasset              MA
36     51    0:14:56  Landen         Wark-Acebo            MetLife Cycling Team                                Waltham               MA
37     42    0:15:57  Kevin          Rooney                CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                          Brooklyn              NY
38     61    0:16:08  JOHN           HERRICK               SUNAPEE                                             CONTOOCOOK            NH
39     53    0:17:16  Benjamin       Woodbury              G.S. MENGONI                                        Brooklyn              NY
40     34    0:20:18  Colin H.       Murphy                Embrocation Cycling Journal                         Cambridge             MA
41     62    0:28:56  SHAWN          ADAMSON               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   AMHERST               MA
42     40    0:29:14  Carl           Reglar                Verge Sport                                         Mount Vernon          NY
43     2     0:29:14  Sergio         Atocha                Champion System Racing                              East Elmhurst         NY
44     33    0:31:31  Sean           McCarthy              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Northampton           MA
45     31    0:32:51  Ciaran         Mangan                CCB/ RACING                                         Brighton              MA
46     36    0:33:16  Mike           Nadeau                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                   Montgomery            MA
47     3     0:47:19  Andrew         Bernstein             Champion System Racing                              Emmaus                PA
48     64    0:47:19  VINCENT        SCANLIN               BBS                                                 QLY                   NH


Pro/1/2/3 Women       57 miles       19                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      121   2:45:25  Kathleen       Billington            Danbury Audi                                        NORWALK               CT
2      119   0:00:00  Kristen        Gohr                  Stage 5 Cycling                                     READING               MA
3      110   0:04:16  Andrea         Myers                 Bethel Cycle                                        Danbury               CT
4      102   0:04:16  Martha         Buckley               Wheelworks Racing                                   Cambridge             MA
5      116   0:05:15  Rebecca        Wellons               Danbury Audi                                        Woburn                MA
6      107   0:05:15  Yuri           Matsumoto             Wheelworks Racing                                   Cambridge             MA
7      109   0:05:15  Ann Marie      Miller                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic       New York              NY
8      111   0:05:15  Katie          Quinn                 MIT Cycling/FXDD                                    Cambridge             MA
9      106   0:05:15  Suzanne        Lucash                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                         Wellesley             MA
10     101   0:05:15  Bryna          Blanchard             Farm Team Elite Cycling                             Troy                  NY
11     115   0:07:10  Heather        Voisin                Onion River Racing                                  Montpelier            VT
12     103   0:07:10  Nancy          Ford                  Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                    Greenwich             CT
13     118   0:08:34  CINDY          MCNETT                PORTLAND VELLO CLUB                                 TOPSHAM               ME
14     114   0:09:13  Sheila         Vibert                Sunapee Racing Team                                 Hanover               NH
15     117   0:15:09  Raquel         Miller                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                         Southampton           NY
16     120   0:24:04  FRANCES        MORRISON              JAM FUND / NCC                                      EASTHAMPTON           MA
17     108   0:24:04  Claire         McKenna               Vox Racing                                          Harvard               MA
18     105   0:24:04  Sarah          Krzysiak              Farm Team Elite Cycling                             Utica                 NY


Cat 3 Men             57 miles       78                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      341   2:24:18  Erik           Levinsohn             VOX Racing                                          Williamstown          MA
2      354   0:00:00  Matt           Mitchell              545 Velo                                            Weston                MA
3      302   0:00:00  Timothy        Ahearn                egglestonequine.com                                 Woodstock             CT
4      322   0:00:00  Eric           Follen                Maine Coast Cycling Club                            Sanford               ME
5      336   0:00:42  Keith          Kelly                 Arc-En-Ciel Racing                                  Providence            RI
6      334   0:01:51  John           Harris                Mystic Velo Juniors                                 Ledyard               CT
7      382   0:05:12  Dylan          LOWE                  CRCA/BH-GARNEAU                                     New York              NY
8      325   0:05:12  Patrick        Galvin                University of New Hampshire                         Worcester             MA
9      342   0:05:12  Robin          Liston                Mason Racing                                        Plainfield            NH
10     326   0:05:12  Peter          Goguen                TEAM CF                                             Hopedale              MA
11     361   0:05:12  Hunter         Resek                 CCB/ DOTGO/University of New Hampshire              East Dover            VT
12     339   0:05:12  Andrew         Krulewitz             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Brookline             MA
13     330   0:05:12  Andrew         Grosenbaugh           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle             Falmouth              MA
14     301   0:05:12  Alex           Abarbanel-Grossman    Team CF                                             Montclair             NJ
15     310   0:05:12  Cosmo          Catalano              Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Hartford              CT
16     381   0:05:12  ALVIN          POBLACION             CRCA/BH-GARNEAU                                     New York              NY
17     364   0:05:12  John           Rhoden                Luxe Wheelworks                                     Brighton              MA
18     324   0:05:12  Dylan          Gallagher             Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles                          Saugerties            NY
19     333   0:05:12  Aaron          Hall                                                                      Boston                MA
20     338   0:05:12  Blake          Keogh                 Bethel Cycle                                        Redding               CT
21     348   0:05:12  Bryan          McGill                CLR - CLRRACING.com                                 Mystic                CT
22     353   0:05:12  Dave           Mitchell              NorEast Cycling                                     Portsmouth            NH
23     368   0:05:12  Krystian       Rynkiewicz            TARGETRAINING                                       Worcester             MA
24     360   0:05:12  Nicholas       Quesnel               Northampton Cycling Club                            Granby                MA
25     305   0:05:12  Ira            Blumberg              CRCA/Setanta                                        New York              NY
26     335   0:05:12  Herb           Jimenez               Jimenez Velo Sport                                  Montclair             NJ
27     304   0:05:12  David          Anthony               CRCA/BH Garneau                                     New York              NY
28     315   0:05:32  Benjamin       Cornish               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                         Dobbs Ferry           NY
29     313   0:05:37  Jason          Clevenger             545 Velo                                            Newton Centre         MA
30     344   0:05:56  Erik           Markewich             Farm Team Elite                                     Stephentown           NY
31     321   0:06:15  John           Farrell               University of Pennsylvania Cycling                  Southborough          MA
32     379   0:06:15  Clemence       Andrew                Sunapee Racing Team                                 Durham                NH
33     346   0:06:15  Brendan        McCormack             Hot Tubes Development Team                          Leicester             MA
34     340   0:06:23  Zachary        Labry                 Threshold Cycling                                   Somerville            MA
35     306   0:06:33  Damian         Bolduc                ONION RIVER RACING                                  South Burlington      VT
36     355   0:07:03  Matthew        Nichols               VOX Racing Team                                     Hanover               NH
37     350   0:07:08  P J            McQuade               Minuteman Road Club                                 Millbury              MA
38     320   0:08:25  Nicholas       Fanaras               CCB/DOTGO                                           Amesbury              MA
39     318   0:09:19  Anthony        Eisley                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                 Norwich               CT
40     345   0:10:53  George         Mastrogiannis         CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                         Woodside              NY
41     383   0:12:11  JONATHAN       MANYMAR               HAMLITON-LAKEY/CRCA                                 New York              NY
42     374   0:12:11  Matt           Spence                Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                           Montpelier            VT
43     331   0:12:11  John Michael   Hackett               Onion River Racing                                  West Rutland          VT
44     337   0:11:45  Craig          Kennedy               Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc                   Suffield              CT
45     308   0:11:45  Daniel         Caridi                CRCA / Teany Cycling                                Stamford              CT
46     356   0:11:45  Kuria          Njenga                Westwood Velo                                       Nyack                 NY
47     311   0:11:45  Nicolas        Catlin                Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                     Fairfield             CT
48     376   0:12:17  Christopher    Tracy                 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Cambridge             MA
49     314   0:13:45  Steve          Connor                Colavita Racing Inc.                                Dedham                ME
50     317   0:14:13  Frederick      Dreier                CRCA/FinKraft                                       New York              NY
51     363   0:14:13  Keith          Reynolds              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Burlington            MA
52     343   0:14:13  David          Mai                   R4R - Make a Wish                                   Bangor                ME
53     327   0:14:13  Rich           Grant                 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc          Harwinton             CT
54     303   0:14:13  Larry          Alford                545 Velo                                            Newton                MA
55     351   0:14:13  Robert         Mecea                 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee                  Brooklyn              NY
56     329   0:14:20  Sean           Groenewald            FinKraft Cycling Team                               West New York         NJ
57     359   0:15:29  Chris          Petrillo              Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                        Granby                CT
58     328   0:15:50  Matthew        Griswold              Luxe Wheelworks                                     Boston                MA
59     307   0:15:50  Greg           Bortz                 CLR- CLRracing.com                                  Ridgefield            CT
60     323   0:15:50  Cary           Fridrich              EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CYCLOCROSS              Somerville            MA
61     347   0:16:08  Cameron        McCormack             Hot Tubes Development Team                          Leicester             MA
62     358   0:16:34  Benjamin       Pagano                Quad Cycles                                         Andover               MA
63     362   0:16:48  Matthew        Rettig                Pawling Cycle & Sport                               Cold Spring           NY
64     365   0:16:48  Kerry          Robair                TEAM EDGE                                           Farmington            CT
65     309   0:16:48  Robert         Carmen                TEAM EDGE                                           Simsbury              CT
66     352   0:18:02  Jason          Millas                CLR - CLRRACING.COM                                 Moodus                CT
67     316   0:18:02  Paul           Debartolo             CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team                        New York              NY
68     332   0:19:16  Uri            Halevi                BikeReg.com                                         Easthampton           MA
69     312   0:20:09  Alejandro      Cifuentes-Lorenzen    CLR- CLRracing.com                                  Stonington            CT
70     375   0:22:26  Kevin          Sweeney               B2C2 pb Boloco                                      Medford               MA
71     380   0:24:13  Michael        LORION                545 Velo                                            Millbury              MA
72     367   0:27:49  Arthur         Roulac                CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                       New York              NY
73     377   0:28:22  Brad           Walker                545 Velo                                            Newton                MA
74     319   0:32:25  Matthew        Emeott                TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                           Woodbury              CT
75     357   0:33:20  Dan            Ouellette             Optimum Performance                                 Westminster           MA
76     373   0:33:20  Eric           Silva                 QuadCycles                                          Somerville            MA


Women 3/4             57 miles       25                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      190   2:55:09  Anneliese      Haines                CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                 New York              NY
2      177   0:02:12  Laura Lee      Vo                    CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic       Brooklyn              NY
3      178   0:02:29  Kerrin         Strevell              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                         Valatie               NY
4      199   0:02:36  Katherine      Amos                  CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                         New York              NY
5      198   0:02:36  Rachel         Bainbridge            Team Pegasus                                        Cambridge             MA
6      196   0:04:11  Christina      Birch                 pedalpowertraining.com                              Cambridge             MA
7      176   0:08:00  Stephanie      Ward                  Cycling Concepts, Rocky Hill, CT                    Glastonbury           CT
8      189   0:10:21  Mary           Hynes Johanson        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Belmont               MA
9      183   0:12:08  Maureen        McAuliffe             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery       Hopkinton             NH
10     194   0:12:30  Emily          Curley                BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                  Taunton               MA
11     188   0:12:50  Margarett      Jones                 Mystic Velo                                         Groton                CT
12     185   0:16:27  Rosalie        Lipfert               VOX Racing Team                                     Hanover               NH
13     191   0:17:56  Victoria       Gochenour             CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic       New York              NY
14     197   0:23:11  Amanda         Bedard                Cycling Concepts                                    Canton                CT
15     174   0:23:11  KATIE          STEINBERG                                                                 WAYLAND               MA
16     182   0:23:11  Kelly          Mendoza               central mass cycling club                           Otter River           MA
17     175   0:25:50  JOANNE         CABELLO               CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                         New York              NY
18     187   0:26:47  Lauren         Leclaire              Team Pegasus                                        Somerville            MA
19     184   0:49:16  Stacy          Maziejka              Capital Bicycle Racing Club                         Voorheesville         NY
20     195   0:30:44  Cindy          Brennan               Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Boston                MA
21     186   0:35:50  Amy            Levine                Williams College                                    Williamstown          MA


Cat 4 Men             57 miles       91                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      456   2:32:07  Graham         Macbeth               CRCA/Setanta                                        Brooklyn              NY
2      483   0:00:00  Ethan          Suttner               Cornell Cycling                                     Ithaca                NY
3      489   0:00:00  Nicholas       Waller                Team Placid Planet                                  Gloversville          NY
4      465   0:00:00  Sheldon        Miller                Bikeman.com                                         Craftsbury Common     VT
5      478   0:00:39  Charlie        Schubert              Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                Boston                MA
6      419   0:01:37  Brandon        Deschenes             WolfPack                                            Brooklyn              CT
7      448   0:02:22  Christopher    King                  Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting               South Salem           NY
8      481   0:03:19  Warren         St John               CRCA / Teany Cycling                                New York              NY
9      438   0:03:19  Mitchell       Gudeahn               bicycle concepts                                    Brooklyn              CT
10     469   0:05:31  Geremia        Ortega                CCB/DOTGO                                           Methuen               MA
11     482   0:05:31  Brian          Sullivan              CRCA                                                Jersey City           NJ
12     484   0:05:47  Norman         Swygert               Kissena Cycling Club                                Brooklyn              NY
13     449   0:05:53  Cole           Lalomia               Jimenez velo sport                                  Montclair             NJ
14     488   0:05:53  Zack           Vogel                 North American Velo (NAV)                           Saratoga Springs      NY
15     406   0:05:53  Gary           Bolduc                U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        Farmington            CT
16     429   0:05:53  Robert         Follansbee            Minuteman Road Club                                 Grafton               MA
17     462   0:05:53  Anthony        Mazzella              CRCA                                                Ny                    NY
18     430   0:05:53  Kyle           Gagnier               Team Wear On Earth                                  Peru                  NY
19     439   0:05:53  Paul           Hebert                Capital Bicycle Racing Club                         Glenmont              NY
20     417   0:05:53  Zachary        Del Nero              NCC/UMass                                           Amherst               MA
21     474   0:05:53  Max            Rome                  NCC                                                 Northampton           MA
22     407   0:05:53  Robert         Bonelli               Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting               White Plains          NY
23     418   0:05:53  Christopher    Deluco                Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting               Yonkers               NY
24     437   0:05:53  Lorenzo        Grippo                Team Danbury Audi / Pedal & Pump                    Katonah               NY
25     403   0:06:14  Richard        Batten                Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                              Winchester            MA
26     404   0:06:14  Kurt           Belhumeur             team pegasus                                        Jamacia Plain         MA
27     453   0:07:45  Bart           Lipinski              Blue Hills Cycling Club                             Kingston              MA
28     464   0:08:08  Peter          Miller                                                                    Ledyard               CT
29     454   0:08:08  Webb           Long                  Unattached                                          Boston                MA
30     479   0:10:38  Paul           Sennott               Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames           Brighton              MA
31     477   0:10:47  Mark           Schleinitz                                                                Uxbridge              MA
32     421   0:10:47  Gregory        Dorsch                Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting               South Salem           NY
33     423   0:11:00  David          Dubos                 Expo/Superior Energy                                East Hampton          CT
34     4?    0:11:02  rider          unknown
35     446   0:11:02  Hanjiro        Kawai                 CRCA                                                Pittsfield            MA
36     458   0:11:02  Michael        Martin                Expo / Superior Energy                              Brooklyn              CT
37     494   0:11:25  James          Wohlgemuth            Colavita New England Racing Team                    Carmel                ME
38     486   0:11:50  Craig          Thaler                Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting             Chappaqua             NY
39     468   0:12:24  John           Nobile                                                                    Fairfield             CT
40     427   0:13:01  Jonathan       Favata                Favata's Table Rock Tours                           Kerhonkson            NY
41     487   0:13:17  Nicholas       Tham Ming Qiang       MIT                                                 Cambridge             MA
42     472   0:13:17  Juan           Puerto                Optimum Performance                                 Boxborough            MA
43     447   0:13:17  David          Kell                  Maine Cycling Club                                  Lewiston              ME
44     455   0:13:17  Robert         Looney                545 Velo                                            West Newton           MA
45     451   0:13:31  Matthew        Li                    Team Pegasus Cycling                                Cambridge             MA
46     485   0:14:06  Scott          Taylor                Landry's Bicycles                                   Easton                MA
47     436   0:14:06  Dana           Greenlaw              UVM cycling                                         Wayland               MA
48     466   0:14:20  Daniel         Moon                  Housatonic Wheel Club                               Pittsfield            MA
49     411   0:14:30  Brian          Collet                CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                         New York              NY
50     457   0:15:34  Thomas         Mahan                 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle           Holden                MA
51     420   0:16:03  Dennis         Desmarais             Expo / Superior Energy                              Glastonbury           CT
52     459   0:16:03  Harry          Mattison                                                                  Allston               MA
53     428   0:16:51  Gregg          Ferraris              Cheshire Cycle Racing                               Meriden               CT
54     496   0:17:01  TOMMY          CARR                  Unattached                                          Northampton           MA
55     450   0:18:45  Jeff           Lee                   UVV/Drummond Custom Cycles                          Enfield               NH
56     490   0:19:07  Connor         Walsh                 CVC / Subaru of New England                         Killingworth          CT
57     441   0:20:11  Milos          Janicek               Mystic Velo                                         Mystic                CT
58     433   0:20:16  Mike           Golay                 Hup United                                          Westbrook             ME
59     471   0:22:22  David          Pinkos                Team Bicycle Alley                                  Brookfield            MA
60     422   0:22:28  Wyatt          Drake                 FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Cambridge             NY
61     408   0:22:40  Keane          Brennan               FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Cambridge             NY
62     414   0:23:01  Ted            Culotta               Laurel Bicycle Club                                 Guilford              CT
63     460   0:24:37  Steve          May                   U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC                        West Hartford         CT
64     415   0:24:53  Hunter         Dansin                FARM TEAM CYCLING                                   Cambridge             NY
65     416   0:24:53  Bruce          Davie                                                                     Cambridge             MA
66     495   0:26:06  Ryan           Znamierowski          Independent                                         Richmond              VT
67     440   0:27:43  Benjamin       Ho                    Southern Maine Cycling Club                         Scarborough           ME
68     480   0:27:53  Lenny          Snyderman             Tour Vitesse                                        Boston                MA
69     402   0:08:12  James          Bachez                Team Pegasus Boston                                 Somerville            MA
70     443   0:08:12  James          Johnson               CMCC p/b insight                                    Hallowell             ME
71     491   0:32:39  John           Weaver                Mystic Velo Club                                    Groton                CT
72     435   0:33:03  Jim            Gomez                 QuadCycles                                          Jamaica Plain         MA
73     463   0:34:15  Christopher    Merola                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                    Allston               MA
74     409   0:35:28  David          Castro                Onion River Racing                                  East Montpelier       VT
75     467   0:37:59  Patrick        Newton                CARVE                                               Little Rock           AR
76     431   0:44:23  Michael        Gaskin                Middlebury College                                  Sherborn              MA
77     405   0:54:16  William        Blakeley              SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub                 Andover               NJ
78     412   1:00:38  Neal           Coughlin              Maine Cycling Club                                  Lewiston              ME
79     442   1:02:41  Benjamin       Johnson               CRCA/Overstock.com                                  New York              NY


Cat 5 Men             57 miles       48                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      535   2:40:11  Jamisen        Ogg                                                                       Brooklyn              NY
2      523   0:00:28  James          Jung                                                                      New York              NY
3      504   0:01:14  Thomas         Beatty                Middlebury College                                  Madison               CT
4      542   0:01:14  Lorenzo        Serra                 msnpreowned.com                                     South Salem           NY
5      547   0:01:14  Tim            Ward                                                                      Hastings On Hudson    NY
6      540   0:01:14  Patrick D.     Rondeau               NCC                                                 Florence              MA
7      550   0:03:54  Mike           Wynn                  unattached                                          Queensbury            NY
8      533   0:04:35  Eric           Newbury               The Green Mountain Bike Club                        Fairfield             VT
9      508   0:05:04  David          Boyce                 Housatonic Wheel Club                               Pittsfield            MA
10     544   0:05:04  Zachary        Swan                  Happy Valley Racing                                 Northamton            MA
11     512   0:05:22  Tom            Coughlan              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Westford              MA
12     520   0:05:40  Seth           Gallagher             Overlook Mtn Bikes                                  Rhinebeck             NY
13     525   0:13:12  Cory           Lafleur                                                                   Portsmouth            RI
14     510   0:13:12  Richard        Sandstrom                                                                 Killingworth          CT
15     518   0:15:14  Barry          Eyre                                                                      North Kingstown       RI
16     503   0:17:25  Jason          Barella                                                                   Brighton              MA
17     513   0:17:34  Christopher    Cugini                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Stoneham              MA
18     505   0:17:34  Russell        Bogin                 CRCA                                                New York              NY
19     529   0:19:02  William        Matlack               QuadCycles                                          Arlington             MA
20     530   0:19:22  Greg           McElravy              Suburban Sports                                     Kensington            CT
21     526   0:21:34  Gerald         Leonard                                                                   Natick                MA
22     548   0:22:40  Braedan        Weller                                                                    Great Barrington      MA
23     534   0:22:40  James          Odegaard                                                                  Ashley Falls          MA
24     538   0:23:48  Eliot          Pitney                CCCP                                                Brunswick             ME
25     528   0:24:27  Jacob          Lipcon                                                                    Arlington             MA
26     524   0:27:38  Ned            Keating               Stage 5/Cycling Fusion                              Reading               MA
27     541   0:27:48  Tim            Scott                                                                     Chicopee              MA
28     516   0:28:07  Jim            Downs                 Northampton Cycling Club                            Shelburne Falls       MA
29     509   0:29:45  Steve          Burrows               Zanes Cycle Club                                    Watertown             CT
30     511   0:31:43  Bruce          Cohen                 545 Velo                                            Wayland               MA
31     514   0:37:06  Doug           Dayhoff                                                                   Wakefield             MA
32     545   0:39:02  Jose  R        Torres                INDEPENDENT                                         Chelsea               MA
33     531   0:43:25  Juan           Mendoza               central mass cycling club                           Otter River           MA
34     515   0:46:21  Jonathan       Doller                Blue Hills Cycling Club                             Pembroke              MA
35     537   0:46:46  Robert         Penn                  CRCA/siggi's/nyvelocity                             New York              NY
36     539   0:47:28  Peter          Rayton                Guys Tours                                          Northampton           MA
37     527   0:49:29  Jeffrey        Lesser                Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles                     Stamford              CT
38     519   0:53:09  Adriano        Frechel               Team Jamin                                          Boston                MA
39     501   0:54:30  Doug           Aker                  NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 North Chelmsford      MA
40     506   0:55:31  Richard        Boisvert                                                                  Ludlow                MA
41     549   1:11:35  Phillip        Whittaker                                                                 Rochester             MA


Men 40+               57 miles       52                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      202   2:25:24  Edward         Angeli                TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                           Southington           CT
2      234   0:00:33  Joseph         Regan                 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                        Branford              CT
3      242   0:01:01  David          Taylor                CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic       New York              NY
4      249   0:01:01  PAUL           MILLER                545 Velo                                            WATERTOWN             MA
5      219   0:01:57  Rob            Hult                  Gear Works / Spin Arts                              Harvard               MA
6      205   0:03:38  Jonny          Bold
7      215   0:03:38  Kurt           Gustafsson            CRCA/AXIS                                           Brooklyn              NY
8      231   0:03:38  Alan           Potter                Blue Hills Cycling Club                             Newton                MA
9      238   0:04:23  Bill           Shattuck              Corner Cycle                                        Bridgewater           MA
10     246   0:04:26  A. Zane        Wenzel                Horst Engineering Cycling Team                      Middletown            CT
11     201   0:04:26  Mike           Andrews               Cycle Fitness                                       Danbury               CT
12     223   0:04:26  Graham         Long                  CCB Racing Team                                     Newbury               MA
13     243   0:04:26  Douglas        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Gales Ferry           CT
14     226   0:04:26  John           Meerse                OA/Cyclemania                                       Simsbury              CT
15     213   0:04:26  Michael        Drexel                                                                    Delanson              NY
16     212   0:04:26  Dieter         Drake                 Battenkill UNited / anthecycles.com                 Cambridge             NY
17     252   0:04:26  MARK           POHWDORF              COLAVITA RACING                                     POTTERSVILLE          NJ
18     251   0:04:26  JEREMY         BEAZEAL               CVC Subaru of New England                           MANCHESTER            CT
19     240   0:04:30  Cliff          Summers               CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       Queensbury            NY
20     244   0:04:30  Marvin         Wang                  Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                      Jamaica Plain         MA
21     210   0:04:34  Chris          Crowell               Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                               Prospect              CT
22     233   0:04:44  Brian          Rabuse                BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                               Dalton                MA
23     208   0:05:28  Todd           Cassan                Westwood Velo                                       Nyc                   NY
24     211   0:07:09  Matthew        Doran                 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT                            Nyack                 NY
25     214   0:07:53  Monte          Frank                 Cycle Fitness                                       Sandy Hook            CT
26     236   0:08:10  Mike           Rowell                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Bedford               MA
27     241   0:10:35  Wade           Summers               Horst Engineering Cycling Team                      Southington           CT
28     220   0:10:35  Gary           Jasdzewski            Wheelworks Racing                                   Arlington             MA
29     218   0:10:35  Byron          Holt                  Gear Works/Spin Arts                                Arlington             MA
30     228   0:10:35  Mark           Paggioli              CVC Subaru of New England                           Glastonbury           CT
31     217   0:10:35  Neal           Heffron               545 Velo                                            Brookline             MA
32     204   0:10:35  Terry          Blanchet              N A V - North American Velo                         Castleton             NY
33     224   0:10:35  Joseph         Lynch                 OA/Cyclemania                                       Windham               ME
34     235   0:10:44  Todd           Roberts               BikeReg.com Cycling Club                            Easthampton           MA
35     232   0:10:47  Christoffel    Prinsloo              CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                          Tappan                NY
36     m40?  0:13:07  rider          unknown
37     247   0:13:07  Andrew         Williams              RUUD Racing / TVC                                   Binghamton            NY
38     222   0:13:07  Max            Lippolis              Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump                      Pound Ridge           NY
39     230   0:13:43  Torbjorn       Phillpotts            Quad Cycles                                         Leominster            MA
40     209   0:22:36  Chris          Coutu                 MetLife Cycling Team                                Upton                 MA
41     225   0:22:36  Michael        Mascarenhas           North American Velo                                 Saratoga Springs      NY
42     229   0:22:36  Edward         Parrot                Northampton Cycling Club                            Amherst               MA
43     227   0:23:37  Oguz           Orkan                                                                     Alpine                NJ
44     250   0:25:07  TRENT          SULLIVAN              CVC Subaru of New England                           Glastonbury           CT
45     216   0:25:07  David          Hansen                Rogue Race Team                                     Elmira                NY
46     245   0:26:21  Alex           Welsh                                                                     West Newton           MA
47     248   0:28:39  Daniel         Goldman               545 Velo                                            Newton                MA
48     237   0:35:28  Andreas        Runggatscher          CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                          Monroe                NY
49     207   1:26:37  Eric           Carlson               Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capital                Brooklyn              NY


Men 50+               57 miles       68                    starters
Place  Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name             Team                                                City                  State
1      606   2:30:02  Dzmitry        Buben                 CCB Racing                                          Hamden                CT
2      645   0:00:29  Kevin          Mosher                CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles                Voorheesville         NY
3      654   0:00:29  Haluk          Sarci                 Deno's Wonder Wheel                                 Cresskill             NJ
4      619   0:02:52  Jonathan       Eichman               QuadCycles                                          Arlington             MA
5      664   0:02:52  William        Thompson              CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                       West Hartford         CT
6      647   0:07:39  Paul           Nyberg                Horst Engineering Cycling Team                      Canton                CT
7      621   0:07:39  Dan            Fitch                 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                    Cazenovia             NY
8      650   0:08:30  Eric           Pearce                Cyclonauts Racers                                   Chelmsford            MA
9      634   0:09:06  Gerry          Katz                  Quad Cycles                                         Cambridge             MA
10     605   0:09:06  Philip         Beliveau              Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                           St. George            VT
11     643   0:09:06  Bob            Meikle                Mystic Velo Club                                    Waterford             CT
12     653   0:09:32  Bob            Roldan                CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                Somerville            MA
13     635   0:09:32  David          Kellogg               Arc En Ciel                                         Providence            RI
14     611   0:09:32  Paul           Curley                Gear Works/Spin Arts                                Taunton               MA
15     656   0:09:32  William        Sawyer                Gearworks - Spinarts                                Littleton             MA
16     607   0:09:32  Greg           Campi                 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery               Shrewsbury            NJ
17     667   0:09:32  Jay            Trojan                Swansea Velo club - Flandria Cafe                   Lincoln               RI
18     614   0:10:32  Christofer     Dehahn                NCC                                                 Belchertown           MA
19     626   0:11:12  Michael        Harring               Pinnacle Bike Works                                 Boxford               MA
20     m50?  0:11:12  rider          unknown
21     629   0:11:21  Ben            Hughes                CRCA/BH Garneau                                     New York              NY
22     622   0:11:49  Rich           Foley                 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                           Wallingford           CT
23     669   0:11:49  David          Waltz                 545 Velo                                            Waban                 MA
24     640   0:11:49  Casey          Lindstrom             545 Velo                                            Newton                MA
25     672   0:11:49  FRANK          JENNINGS              Gearworks - Spinarts                                EDGARTOWN             MA
26     670   0:12:16  MARK           DURSO                 ZEPHYR                                              MIDDLEBURY            CT
27     666   0:13:51  Bruce          Townend               Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team               Windsor               MA
28     608   0:14:22  William        Cantler               Deno's Wonder Wheel                                 Brooklyn              NY
29     671   0:14:33  STEPHEN        GEIST                 KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                                FOREST HILLS          NY
30     615   0:17:43  Olivier        Delaporte             NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                  Somerville            MA
31     658   0:17:57  Rick           Sorenson              Onion River Sports                                  Rutland               VT
32     612   0:18:31  Roy            Currie                Northampton Cycling Club                            Granby                MA
33     636   0:18:48  Scott          Klion                 Valley Bike & Ski Werks                             New York              NY
34     662   0:19:28  Stephen        Taylor                nonattached                                         Lincoln               VT
35     648   0:00:17  Tom            Orlando                                                                   New York              NY
36     618   0:21:03  Mark           Dutka                 Mystic Velo                                         Uncasville            CT
37     602   0:21:47  David          Andersen              Boston Road Club                                    Boston                MA
38     663   0:23:16  Michael        Theroux               Gear Works/ Spin Art                                Claremont             NH
39     631   0:23:16  Thomas         Hurley                Colavita Racing inc.                                Mattapoisett          MA
40     637   0:23:34  Bradford       Knipes                Northampton Cycling Club                            Shutesbury            MA
41     610   0:23:43  Ken            Coleman               BCA/TOSK                                            New York              NY
42     616   0:23:43  Chuck          Dopfel                545 Velo                                            Wayland               MA
43     660   0:24:03  Erik           Stromland             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                 Westwood              MA
44     620   0:24:34  Robert         Faltus                Ride with Rendall                                   Watertown             MA
45     603   0:24:56  Allan          Bates                 BCA/TOSK                                            Pittsfield            MA
46     632   0:25:49  Jerry          Jacobs                545 Velo                                            Wayland               MA
47     649   0:26:37  Eddy           O'Rourke              Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                   Riverside             RI
48     661   0:27:53  Marc           Tatar                 Bikeworks/Hallamore                                 Providence            RI
49     623   0:30:23  Paul           Gerstein              NCC/Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst               MA
50     627   0:30:23  Keith          Hartstein             545 Velo                                            Newton                MA
51     652   0:30:41  Jorge          Ramirez               BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM                                  Worcester             MA
52     601   0:30:41  Thomas         Allessio              bca                                                 Dalton                MA
53     639   0:32:01  Joseph         Lellman               Northampton Cycling Club                            Florence              MA
54     642   0:35:09  Neil           Mansfield             team bike alley                                     Ashland               MA
55     604   0:37:52  Richard        Bauch                 Colavita Racing, Inc.                               Califon               NJ
56     655   0:40:35  Joseph         Savick                arc en ciel                                         Providence            RI
57     638   0:43:03  Paul           Kuc                                                                       Belchertrown          MA
58     625   0:49:24  Reid           Hanford               Mystic Velo Club                                    Ivoryton              CT
59     668   0:50:34  Dan            Walczyk               Maine Coast Cycling Club                            Kennebunkport         ME
60     633   0:51:25  James          Kangas                Pinnacle Bike Works                                 Pepperell             MA
61     624   0:52:19  Bob            Guatelli              CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez                        New York              NY
62     609   0:53:35  Freddy         Cicerchia             ECV//Pinnacle                                       Manchester            MA
63     628   1:00:52  Frank          Holt                  NHCC/TeamNH                                         Hollis                NH
64     644   1:22:41  Robert         Mortensen             Landry's  Bicycles                                  Hyde Park             MA



Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with