Results » Road » 2011

Cullman Community Day

Sidney, NY

Saturday, July 30, 2011

Cullman Community Day Presented by Cullman Child Development Center Sidney, NY Saturday, July 30, 2011

Results by the FastFinishes.net

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Name                    City                     Bib No  Age  Chip Time

Citizens A

1   Stephan Sloan           Gilbertsville  NY        543     24   46:39.3
2   Ed King                 Harpursville  NY         366     37   46:40.1
3   Emory Creel                                                   46:40.5
4   Ad Stable                                                     46:41:00
5   Scott Swingle           Earlville  NY            380     42   51:01.6
6   Unknown Partic. 549                              549          52:19.1
7   Unknown Partic. 369                              369          58:28.4
8   Jeff Weaver                                      534          58:33.8

Citizens B

1   Timothy Paul            Mount Morris  NY         382     26   52:29.0
2   Dale Beckwith           Sidney  NY               484     36   52:30.1
3   Wayne Johnson           South New Berlin  NY     415     43   52:30.8
4   Steve Van Nostrand      Vestal  NY               372     48   52:30.9
5   Kurt Woodruff           Baldwinsville  NY        487     39   52:31.2
6   Edward Curley           Sidney  NY               425     50   52:31.5
7   Dave Dimmick            Vestal  NY               371     46   52:31.7
8   John Mann               Nunda  NY                361     57   52:34.4
9   Randy Swingle           Guilford  NY             360     45   52:35.3
10  Charles Braman          Greene  NY               422     52   52:35.4
11  Unknown Partic. 541                              541          52:43.1
12  Darren Johnson          South New Berlin  NY     424     16   54:04.4
13  Anthony Sawyer          Conesus  NY              383     29   54:27.2
14  Unknown Partic. 523                              523          58:09.6
15  Mark Philpott           Bainbridge  NY           365     52   1:04:31.7
16  Bryan Neubert           Sidney  NY               370     38   1:05:23.8
17  Alan Slutter            Bartonsville  PA         490     24   1:05:26.9
18  Bryan Birdsall          Unadilla  NY             385     34   1:09:15.4
19  Chad Cutlip             Nazareth  PA             414     24   1:16:13.8

Women's Citizens A

1   Sarah White             Salt Lake City  UT       393     25   52:30.4
2   Lori Heggenstaller      Sidney  NY               387     40   1:02:16.1
3   Renee Sylor             Conesus  NY              386     28   1:04:31.2
4   Catherine Cleveland     Nunda  NY                540     47   1:05:03.5

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with