Results » Road » 2011

Kirkwood Road Race

Kirkwood, PA

Saturday, July 30, 2011

Kirkwood Road Race Presented by Bike Line Kirkwood, PA Saturday, July 30, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 5 u40
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                     State  Finish Time   USCF License
1      511  MATT          DELANEY       TEAM HIGH PEAKS                          PA     56:05.0       261301
2      504  BROOKE        BOWMAN        MIDDLETOWN BIKELINE                      MD                   338966
3      569  CHRISTOPHER   MARTENS       BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL              PA                   347280
4      507  PEDRO         CAMPOS                                                 PA                   350418
5      597  PAUL LOGAN    WEYGANDT                                               MD
6      596  GABRIEL       WERTZ                                                  PA                   357042
7      579  AARON         MILLER                                                 PA                   351468
8      558  MYLES         LUND                                                   PA                   348384
9      515  JEREMY        HUNTER        CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING                PA
10     512  ANDREW        DUNLAP        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES LATERAL STRESS VMD
11     503  ANDREW        BARRANCO                                               VT                   356993
12     599  MICHAEL       URBAN                                                  PA
13     514  JASON         HILL                                                   DE                   ONE DAY
14     510  JEFFREY       DAMIANO                                                MD
15     508  MATTHEW       CHAMBERS                                               PA                   356716
16     570  BRADLEY       MCGRAW                                                 VA                   348100
17     506  MATTHEW       BUCKLEMAN     TEAM CHESAPEAKE                          MD
18     502  BRETT         ALBRIGHT                                               NY                   ONE DAY
19     516  NATHAN        JACOBS        UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA               PA                   286255
20     518  CHRISTOPHER   JONES         UNIVERSITY OF MARYLAND                   MD                   341396
21     595  CAMERON       WARD                                                   MD                   309002
22     583  JOHN          PARKER        MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                     DE                   353318
23     513  PETERJ        DZIEMBOWSKI   QCW - BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL        PA                   338208
24     544  CARLOS        LUNA          3D RACING TEAM/TOMS ATLANTIC CYCLERY     NJ                   258394
25     594  ANTHONY       SMITH         BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                       PA                   ONE DAY
26     509  RYAN          CIMO          BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                       PA                   323752
27     576  RAYMOND       MERCADO       TEAM CHESAPEAKE                          MD                   ONE DAY
28     581  MATTHEW       MORY                                                   PA                   324134
29     500  LEMOND        ADAMS         BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL              PA                   337014
30     598  PAUL          MURPHY        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV             MD                   341340
31     593  RICHARD       SIMONS        TEAM CHESAPEAKE                          MD
32     589  RICHARD       RUDOFF        JIMMY JOHN'S                             PA
33     591  HUBERT        SACILOWSKI    BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                       PA                   304291
34     505  NATHAN        BOYD                                                   PA

Cat 5 U19
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                     State  Finish Time   USCF License
1      599  MICHAEL       URBAN                                                  PA
2      598  PAUL          MURPHY        KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV             MD                   5

Cat 5 40+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                     State  Finish Time   USCF License
1      622  MICHAEL       LANE          TWENTY 20 CYCLING CO.                    PA
2      621  KEITH         KLINE         BLUE MTN. VELO                           PA                   291913
3      609  ANDREW        CRABB         KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV             MD                   297763
4      615  RICHARD       HARDART                                                MD                   342930
5      680  ERIC          SCHMITT       CYCLE-SMART                              MD                   321422
6      629  MARTY         OWENS                                                  PA                   328540
7      610  ERIC          EVANS         TEAM CHESAPEAKE                          MD                   ONE DAY
8      608  MIKE          COMEAUX       TEAM CHESAPEAKE                          MD                   ONE DAY
9      623  EDMUND        LEWIS         HERSHEY CYCLING                          PA                   291592
10     682  CRAIG         SCHONOUR      TEAM DRT / DEEP BLUE                     PA                   300791
11     606  RICHARD       BRAUN         FIRST STATE VELO SPORT                   DE                   347908
12     625  RICK          MCCLAIN       TEAM CHESAPEAKE                          MD                   ONE DAY
13     686  TODD          WENGER        CCV                                      PA                   345682
14     617  DJ            HASH          CHESEPEAKE CYCLE AND SPORT               MD
15     628  KYLE          NEWKIRK       BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                       PA                   355552
16     611  JUDD          FODNESS       BLUE MOUNTAIN VELO                       PA
17     672  PETER         SALMON                                                 VA                   203513
18     697  JAN           WORKINGER     MASON DIXON VELO/THE CYCLE WORKS         PA                   ONE DAY
19     604  JAMESON       ALLEN                                                  NY                   356647
20     612  BRANDON       FREEL                                                  MD                   331078
21     614  DAVE          HAIGHT        MID ATLANTIC INDUSTRIAL                  PA
22     605  LINDY         BARILE        GS SIMMERIA                              PA                   334928
23     627  BARRY         MURRAY        ALL-FILL P/B FIRESTONE                   PA                   303246
24     613  ROBERT        GORDON                                                 PA                   322420
25     630  SCOTT         RASCHKE                                                PA                   347216
26     618  SCOTT         HUBER                                                  PA                   ONE DAY
27     620  TRAVIS        KINNAMON                                               PA

Women 3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                     State  Finish Time   USCF License
1      200  JOANNE        ABBRUZZESI    CHESTER COUNTY VELO                      PA                   345398
2      201  JENNIFER      BOLLINGER     TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL              PA                   300823
3      297  JORY          WAMSLEY       TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL              PA                   274922
4      202  COURTNEY      CHIPOURAS     ARTEMIS                                  DE                   299489
5      275  TAMARA        DETLEFSEN     CYCLE SPORTS/DOYLESTOWN WHEELMEN         PA                   319686
6      290  REBECCA       FREDERICK     KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV             MD                   284761
7      295  NATALIE       SERLE         BIKE & BUILD  INC.                       PA
8      298  DEIRDRE       WEADOCK       KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV             MD
9      293  MARIA         MAMAN1        TSV                                      PA                   291423
10     291  JAMIE LEE     GOSSLER       TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                       DE                   356544
11     292  A'NNA         HORGASH                                                PA

Cat 3/4
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                     State  Finish Time   USCF License
1      316  DENZIL        HATHWAY       ABRT                                     MD     34:00.0       75368
2      395  CHAD          SWANGER       MARTY'S BICYCLE SHOP                     PA                   256163
3      370  DOUGLAS       KAUFFMAN      SHIRK'S RACING PRESENTED BY TREK         PA                   257041
4      315  CORY          HARTMAN       DPS PENN/CANNONDALE                      PA                   322762
5      378  JONATHAN      MARTINEZ      RICHMOND VELO SPORT                      VA                   279545
6      376  JAMES         MARTIN        UNATTACHED                               NJ                   258851
7      308  PETER         FICKINGER     CHESTER COUNTY VELO                      PA                   264652
8      339  EVAN          JANIS         ABRT                                     MD                   284683
9      396  MATTHEW       TEBO          ALL AMERICAN RACING                      MD                   315008
10     391  VLADIMIR      SARKISOV      ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                MD                   197992
11     304  AARON         CANALE        ABRT                                     MD                   274814
12     393  STREETT       SILVESTRI     3D RACING TEAM / TOM'S ATLANTIC CYCLERY  PA                   201992
13     390  JOSE LUIS     PENA          BIKEWORKS RACING                         VA                   292868
14     392  DARIUS        SHEKARI       CRCA / TEANY CYCLING                     NY                   178637
15     394  CRAIG         ST ONGE       KEYSONE VELO CLUC                        PA                   191645
16     306  THOMAS        DREYER        WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE RACING TEAM        PA                   268240
17     324  AARON         HORVATH       CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO       VA                   283783
18     309  JEFFREY       FIELD         WVU ALUMNI                               PA
19     399  WILLIAM       WIEMERS       NCVC/ UNITEDHEALTHCARE                   MD                   281984
20     302  RICK          BEUTTEL       GS SIMMERIA                              PA                   3590
21     385  JAMES         MICELI        VILLANOVA CYCLING                        VA                   260414
22     387  LUKE          MYSKO         ABRT                                     MD                   87925
23     388  JEFFREY       NALLS         BIKEWORKS RACING                         VA                   279420
24     300  MATTHEW       ALBANESE      ABRT                                     MD                   227006
25     373  ERIC          LINK                                                   MD                   307552
26     310  STEVEN        FRANCISCO     UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                   MD                   341036
27     375  RONALD        MARQUETTE     BIG RING VELO CLUB                       PA                   115510
28     314  TED           HARRIS        ABRT                                     MD                   196016
29     317  KEN           HILKER        KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV            MD                   188028
30     313  CHRIS         GRUNDNER      TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE                       PA                   238148
31     389  BRENDAN       NEWMAN        BIKE & BUILD                             PA                   229816
32     383  DAVID         MCGINN        BICYCLE THERAPY                          PA                   318212
33     312  ALAN          GIADOSH       GS SIMMERIA                              PA                   247279

Master 45+
PLACE  BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     Team                                     State  Finish Time   USCF License
1      780  TOM           RATZELL       GS SIMMERIA                              PA     22:00.0       45831
2      772  SCOTT         HODDER        SIGNATURE CYCLES/ROCKSTAR                NJ                   46178
3      786  RICK          TUCKER        KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V           MD                   169112
4      773  DOUGLAS       JONES         GS SIMMERIA                              PA                   242793
5      778  BRYAN         PATTON        MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE                     MD                   27431
6      788  Scharff       David         Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                 MD                   53940
7      768  ERNIE         ELLIOTT       INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB     VA                   87298
8      775  RICHARD       KAZIMIR       CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA             NJ                   296036
9      771  NOEL          HEITMANN      THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                    PA                   250037
10     777  BRIAN         MCANDREWS     TEAM MAKURI                              PA                   345270
11     784  DEAN          SMITH         GS SIMMERIA                              PA                   206593
12     770  KEVIN         GREENE        BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL              PA                   61162
13     765  JOHN          BOO           KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV             MD                   49160
14     769  JAN           FELICE        THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                    PA                   224945
15     785  MARK          SWEETMAN      ZEN MASTERS RACING                       PA                   253720
16     774  CURT          JUNGE         GS SIMMERIA                              PA                   275888
17     787  ROBERT        TURNER        THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                    PA                   270805
18     781  DAN           ROSENBAUM     ZEN MASTERS RACING                       PA                   179761
19     779  JAMES         POMEROY       THRU IT ALL BODY SHOP                    PA                   199755
20     767  DAVID         DETLEFSEN     EBS RACING                               PA                   319596
21     764  BRIAN         BERRY         EBS RACING                               PA                   283103
22     766  BRUCE         BRODOWSKI     GUY'S RACING CLUB                        PA                   245644
23     776  TOM           KING          EBS RACING                               PA                   304516
24     782  DAN           RYAN          MORGAN STANLEY SB/ MARKET EDGE           DE                   189369

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with