Results » Road » 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, August 9, 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series Presented by NORTHEAST VELODROME & CYCLING PARK Londonderry, NH Tuesday, August 9, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: 2KM I.P.                       60+ MEN                               Time
1ST  #155 Dave Holmander                 Blue Steel Cyclery                   3.12.79

EVENT 2: 2KM I.P.                       50+ MEN                               Time
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached                           2.54.12
2ND  #23  John Lauphiemer                Bell Lap Coaching                    2.56.89
3RD  #186 Karl Hambrecht                 CCB / Wheelworks                     2.58.29
4TH  #90  John Koenitzer                 Cycle Loft Velo                      3.02.42
5TH  #87  Jeff Walsh                     Comprehensive Racing                 3.05.47
6TH  #236 Eiric Marro                    BOB                                  3.06.18
7TH  #185 Mark Bowen                     NEBC                                 3.07.84

EVENT 3: 3KM I.P.                       40+ MEN                               Time
1ST  #77  Patrick Ruane                  Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.03.58
2ND  #29  Steve Stockwell                Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.07.65
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie                   Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.23.86
4TH  #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo                             4.28.80
5TH  #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo                      4.32.77
6TH  #86  Mike Tobin                     Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.38.83

EVENT 4: 4KM I.P.                       OPEN MEN                              Time
1ST  #198 Bruce Diehl                    Sunapee/Continental Paving           5.33.72
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing                 5.40.75
3RD  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo                      6.01.90

EVENT 5: 3KM I.P.                       OPEN WOMEN                            Time
1ST  #162 Danielle Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.33.74
2ND  #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                                 4.41.88
3RD  #189 Debony Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.42.02
4TH  #161 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                                  5.04.20

EVENT 6: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)                         MEN 50+  TIME
1ST  #90  John Koenitzer                 Cycle Loft Velo                      4.39.68
1ST  #23  John Lauphiemer                Bell Lap Coaching                    4.39.68
1ST  #236 Eiric Marro                    BOB                                  4.39.68
1ST  #186 Karl Hambrecht                 CCB / Wheelworks                     4.39.68

EVENT 7: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)                         WOMEN    TIME
1ST  #162 Debony Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.39.10
1ST  #258 Danielle Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving           4.39.10
1ST  #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                                 4.39.10

EVENT 8: 4KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)                         OPEN MEN TIME
1ST  #77  Patrick Ruane                  Sunapee/Continental Paving           5.21.48
1ST  #29  Steve Stockwell                Sunapee/Continental Paving           5.21.48
1ST  #92  Chris Naimie                   Sunapee/Continental Paving           5.21.48
1ST  #198 Bruce Diehl                    Sunapee/Continental Paving           5.21.48
2ND  #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo                      5.55.17
2ND  #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo                             5.55.17
2ND  #86  Mike Tobin                     Comprehensive Racing                 5.55.17
2ND  #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing                 5.55.17

SEASON STANDINGS                        60+ MEN (3 Riders)                    POINTS
1ST  #155 Dave Holmander                 Blue Steel Cyclery                   27
2ND  #157 Jeff Proctor                   NHCC                                 18
3RD  #187 Roger Wright                   Swamp Yankee                         7

SEASON STANDINGS                        50+ WOMEN (1 Rider)                   POINTS
1ST  #149 Elaine Braun Keller            NEBC                                 9

SEASON STANDINGS                        50+ MEN (10 Riders)                   POINTS
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich                      Unattached                           41
2ND  #24  Mike Pavlov                    CCB / Wheelworks                     18
3RD  #23  John Lauphiemer                Bell Lap Coaching                    14
4TH  #84  Andy Masia                     Comprehensive Racing                 13
5TH  #185 Mark Bowen                     NEBC                                 9
6TH  #87  Jerry Esposito                 NEBC                                 8
7TH  #87  Jeff Walsh                     Comprehensive Racing                 7
8TH  #236 Eric Marro                     BOB                                  6
8TH  #90  John Koenitzer                 Cycle Loft Velo                      6
10TH #186 Karl Hambrecht                 CCB / Wheelworks                     5

SEASON STANDINGS                        40+ MEN (9 Riders)                    POINTS
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun                   Cycle Loft Velo                      29
2ND  #165 Tom Worster                    545 Velo                             28
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie                   Sunapee/Continental Paving           26
4TH  #77  Patrick Ruane                  Sunapee/Continental Paving           9
4TH  #94  Paul Mcdonagh                  Cycle Loft Velo                      9
4TH  #78  Dan Butler                     Boston Road Club                     9
7TH  #29  Steve Stockwell                Sunapee/Continental Paving           7
8TH  #218 Chuck Wason                    NHCC                                 5
9TH  #86  Mike Tobin                     Sunapee/Continental Paving           3

SEASON STANDINGS                        30+ WOMEN (3 Riders)                  POINTS
1ST  #162 Danielle Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving           18
2ND  #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                                 12
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                                 7

SEASON STANDINGS                        OPEN MEN (10 Riders)                  POINTS
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier              Comprehensive Racing                 40
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane                  Sunapee/Continental Paving           18
2ND  #97  Conor Walsh                    Cycle Loft Velo                      18
4TH  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Gears)    Cycle Loft Velo                      14
4TH  #196 Bruce Diehl                    Sunapee/Continental Paving           14
6TH  #95  Scotty Wilson                  Comprehensive Racing                 9
7TH  #27  Nate Plant                     Cycle Loft Velo                      7
8TH  #22  Kurt Begemann                  Cycle Loft Velo                      5
8TH  #157 Dan Keller                     NEBC                                 5
10TH #252 Peter Lehmann (Junior Gears)   Unattached                           2

SEASON STANDINGS                        OPEN WOMEN (5 Riders)                 POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz                   ECD                                  38
2ND  #163 Katherine Snell                NEBC                                 23
3RD  #93  Brooke O'Connor                NEBC                                 18
4TH  #189 Debony Diehl                   Sunapee/Continental Paving           12
5TH  #258 Danielle Ruane                 Sunapee/Continental Paving           9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with