Results » Road » 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 13

Londonderry, NH

Wednesday, August 10, 2011

FUJI BIKES WEEKLY OMNIUM # 13 Presented by Northeast Velo Londonderry, NH Wednesday, August 10th 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



EVENT 1: 9 Lap Scratch Race                                          POINTS
1ST       Mike Pavlov          CCB                                   7
2ND  #87  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD       Bill Perkins         Unattached                            3
4TH  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            2
5TH  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       1

EVENT 2: Miss 'n Out                                                 POINTS
1ST       Mike Pavlov          CCB                                   7
2ND  #29  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD       Gerome Gerard        Unattached                            3
4TH  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            2
5TH  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       1

EVENT 3: 24 Lap Points Race                                          POINTS
1ST       Mike Pavlov          CCB                                   7
2ND  #29  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH       Gerome Gerard        Unattached                            2
5TH  #90  John Koenitzer       Cycle Loft Velo                       1

EVENT 4: Bavarian                                                    POINTS
1ST       Mike Pavlov          CCB                                   7
2ND  #29  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            3
4TH  #87  Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  2
5TH       Mike Lovell          Sunapee/Continental Paving            1

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                       POINTS
1ST       Gerome Gerard        Unattached                            9
2ND       Bill Perkins         Unattached                            7
3RD  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       5
4TH  #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  3
5TH  #90  John Koenitzer       Cycle Loft Velo                       2

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                       POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                                   9

OMNIUM RESULTS                                                       POINTS
1ST       Mike Pavlov          CCB                                   9
2ND  #29  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       7
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            5

SEASON STANDINGS               CAT 4/5 MEN (28 Riders)               POINTS
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                       25
2ND  #95  Scott Wilson         Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             21
3RD  #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                       19
4TH  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
4TH  #82  Todd Crumb           Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             18
6TH  #99  Matt Lasker          Cycle Loft Velo                       16
7TH  #79  Ryan Mcintosh        The Lone Wolves                       12
8TH  #186 Anthony Laskaris     Cycle Loft Velo                       10
9TH  #156 Jeff Walsh           Unattached                            11
10TH #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                       9
10TH #84  Andy Masia           Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             9
10TH      Gerome Gerard        Unattached                            9
10TH #255 Josh Lehmann         Boston Bike School                    9
14TH #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                                  8
14TH #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                                  8
14TH #155 David Holmander      Blue Steel Cyclery                    8
17TH #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            7
17TH      Bill Perkins         Unattached                            7
17TH #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                              7
17TH #90  John Koenitzer       Cycle Loft Velo                       7
21ST #81  Lowell Jesmer        The Lone Wolves                       5
21ST #224 John Fice            Boston Road Club                      5
23RD #174 Charlie Barilla      Unattached                            3
23RD #228 John Cavanaugh       Cycle Loft Velo                       3
25TH #184 Dan Keller           NEBC                                  2
26TH #78  Dan Butler           Boston Road Club                      1
26TH      Mike Lovell          Sunapee/Continental Paving            1
26TH #234 Joe Sullivan         Unattached                            1

SEASON STANDINGS               WOMEN (5 Riders)                      POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                                   35
2ND  #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                                  26
3RD  #93  Brooke Oconnor       NEBC                                  25
4TH  #329 Danielle Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving            18
5TH  #149 Elaine Braun Keller  NEBC                                  7

SEASON STANDINGS               1/2/3 MEN (12 Riders)                 POINTS
1ST  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                       38
2ND  #29  Joe Ackerman         Cycle Loft Velo                       28
3RD  #19  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving            20
4TH  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                       19
5TH  #25  Stephen Pelletier    Comprehensive/Salem Cycle             15
6TH       Mike Pavlov          CCB                                   9
6TH  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving            9
8TH  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving            8
9TH  #31  Stephen Gauthier     Unattached                            7
10TH #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                       5
11TH #28  Alex Lehmann         Cycle Loft Velo                       2
12TH #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                              1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with