Results » Road » 2011

NY Capital Region Road Race

Albany, NY

Saturday, August 20, 2011

NY Capital Region Road Race Presented by Capital Bicycle Racing Club Albany, NY Saturday, August 20, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Pro/1/2/3 Men        83 miles                    61 starters                              # of category starters:   33
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State   Cat 2
1      38   3:34:15  ALISTER      RATCLIFF       BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                 DURANGO           CO
2      45   3:34:17  ERIC         TREMBLE        1K2GO                                    JERICHO           VT
3      23   3:34:19  PETER        HURST          BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                 NORWALK           CT
4      26   3:34:20  MAX          KORUS          BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                 ELKINS PARK       PA
5      9    3:34:20  BRIAN        BREACH         GS MENGONI USA                           BROOKLYN          NJ
6      33   3:34:20  SEAN         MCCARTHY       J.A.M. FUND / NCC                        NORTHAMPTON       MA      1
7      13   3:34:20  DANIEL       CHABANOV       GS MENGONI USA                           BROOKLYN          NY
8      21   3:34:21  JOHN         HARRIS         MYSTIC VELO JUNIORS                      LEDYARD           CT      2
9      42   3:34:21  JAMES        STEVENS        CRCA/BH GARNEAU                          NEW YORK          NY      3
10     861  3:34:21  John         Herrick        Sunapee Racing Team                      Contoocook        NH      4
11     5    3:34:22  MICHAEL      BOARDMAN       CRCA/BH GARNEAU                          BROOKLYN          NY      5
12     6    3:34:25  JACOB        BOBROW         CCB RACING                               BURLINGTON        VT      6
13     2    3:34:26  DAN          BARNEY         MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGNFAIRPORT          NY      7
14     52   3:34:29  James        Schurman       Four 2 One Sports/Chemstar               Deerfield Beach   FL
15     39   3:34:32  AUSTIN       ROACH          METLIFE CYCLING TEAM                     PRINCETON         NJ
16     862  rel 3B1  Jake         Hollenbach     Boston Bicycle School                    Winooski          VT
17     41   3:34:41  DAN          STAFFO         HANDLEBARS CYCLING COMPANY               FARMINGTON        NY
18     18   3:34:50  JEREMY       DURRIN         J.A.M. FUND / NCC                        AMHERST           MA
19     22   3:36:28  JOHN         HUNTER         MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL / MINERVA DESIGNENDICOTT          NY
20     51   3:36:32  David        Costa          Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team       Roselle Park      NJ      8
21     29   3:37:24  MATT         MAINER         1K2GO                                    HINESBURG         VT
22     44   3:41:27  ZOLTAN       TISZA          CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                   NEW YORK          NY
23     863  3:42:57  Amos         Brumble IV     CCB                                      Westerly          RI
24     50   3:42:58  Abraham      Soler          CRCA/Foundation                          New York          NY      9
25     1    3:42:58  SERGIO       ATOCHA         CHAMPION SYSTEM RACING                   EAST ELMHURST     NY      10
26     32   3:43:29  CHARLES      MCCARTHY       1K2GO SPORTS                             LINCOLN           VT
27     24   3:46:56  JEFFREY      INGRAHAM       CRCA/JONATHAN ADLER RACING               BROOKLYN          NY      11
28     28   3:55:08  DYLAN        LOWE           CRCA/ BH GARNEAU                         NEW YORK          NY
29     10   3:55:10  YAHOR        BUBEN          CCB RACING TEAM                          HAMDEN            CT
30     53   P&P      Benjamin     Salibra        CRCA/Junior Development                  Fayetteville      NY      12
31     11   P&P      MATTHEW      BUCKLEY        BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                    BURLINGTON        VT      13
32     4    P&P      WILLIAM      BLANK          JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                       DENVILLE          NJ      14
33     55   P&P      John         McGill         Onion River Racing                       Montpelier        VT      15
34     25   P&P      JIM          KOMARMI        ONION RIVER RACING                       VERGENNES         VT      16
35     54   P&P      Marc         Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                     New York          NY      17
36     58   P&P      Michael      Busa           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                        Northampton       MA
37     47   P&P      STEVE        WELLER         BIKEREG.COM / CANNONDALE                 MONTAGUE          MA


Pro/1/2/3 Women      43 miles                    17 starters                              # of category starters:   9
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State   Cat 3
1      93   2:04:44  FABIENNE     GERARD         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRANEW YORK          NY
2      98   2:04:44  KATHLEEN     BILLINGTON     DANBURY AUDI                             NORWALK           CT
3      88   2:04:44  ANNA         MCLOON         MISSING LINK COACHING/SPECIALIZED        CAMBRIDGE         MA
4      85   2:04:45  CHRISTINE    SCHRYVER       FULL MOON VISTA                          ROCHESTER         NY
5      83   2:05:01  SILKE        WUNDERWALD     TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER               STONINGTON        CT
6      91   2:08:10  JENNY        IVES           FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN                    GLOVERSVILLE      NY
7      86   2:08:11  RAQUEL       MILLER         CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ              SOUTHAMPTON       NY      1
8      97   2:08:14  BRYNA        BLANCHARD      FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN                    TROY              NY      2
9      90   2:09:44  SARAH        KRZYSIAK       FARM TEAM ELITE CYCLING                  UTICA             NY
10     99   2:11:42  ERICA        ADELBERG       CRCA/RADICAL MEDIA                       NEW YORK          NY      3
11     87   2:12:14  ANN MARIE    MILLER         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRANEW YORK          NY
12     84   2:12:17  KERRIN       STREVELL       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              VALATIE           NY      4
13     92   2:15:00  MARY         HYNES JOHANSON NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                      BELMONT           MA      5
14     94   2:15:36  GABRIELLE    FISHER         CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ              BRONX             NY      6
15     95   2:19:28  EMILY        ELBERS         FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN                    SYRACUSE          NY      7
16     89   2:28:20  LYN          MCCABE         TARGETRAINING                            REDDING           CT      8
17     96   2:34:52  COLLEEN      CONWAY         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRANEW YORK          NY      9


3/4 Men              63 miles                    55 starters                              # of category starters:   41     14
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State   Cat 3  Cat 4
1      303  2:54:39  DAVID        ANTHONY        CRCA/BH GARNEAU                          NEW YORK          NY      1
2      360  2:54:44  Moritz       Steiner                                                 Montclair         NJ      2
3      329  2:54:44  BRYAN        MCGILL         CLR - CLRRACING.COM                      MYSTIC            CT      3
4      339  2:54:45  ALVIN        POBLACION      CRCA/BH GARNEAU                          NEW YORK          NY      4
5      330  2:54:46  AUSTIN       MCLENITHAN     FARM TEAM ELITE                          CAMBRIDGE         NY      5
6      326  2:54:46  JAMES        MAHLMANN       CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM               BROOKLYN          NY      6
7      359  2:54:46  STEFANO      ZANOTTI        CREATEX COLORS-BENIDORM BIKES-EASTERN BLOHARTFORD          CT      7
8      340  2:54:47  ERAN         PREBLE         UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                   WILMINGTON        DE             1
9      335  2:54:47  BRIAN        ODONNELL       SHAMA CYCLES                             HOUSTON           TX      8
10     355  2:54:48  NICHOLAS     WALLER         TEAM PLACID PLANET                       GLOVERSVILLE      NY      9
11     343  2:54:48  HUNTER       RESEK          CCB/ DOTGO/UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAMPSHIRE   EAST DOVER        VT      10
12     320  2:54:48  HERB         JIMENEZ        JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                       MONTCLAIR         NJ      11
13     352  2:54:49  ETHAN        SUTTNER        CORNELL CYCLING                          ITHACA            NY      12
14     323  2:54:49  CHRISTOPHER  KING           TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING    SOUTH SALEM       NY      13
15     302  2:54:49  JOHN         ANTHONY        CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS             JERSEY CITY       NJ      14
16     319  2:54:49  SOREN        JENSEN         CRCA / RAPHA RACING                      NEW YORK          NY      15
17     306  2:54:49  IRA          BLUMBERG       CRCA/SETANTA                             NEW YORK          NY      16
18     318  2:54:49  MICHAEL      HOWARD         HANDLEBARS CYCLE CO.                     NIAGARA FALLS     NY      17
19     351  2:54:50  ERIC         SUTHERLAND     CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ              NEW YORK          NY      18
20     362  2:54:50  Erik         Markewich      Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team       Stephentown       NY      19
21     322  2:54:53  JAMES        JUNG                                                    NEW YORK          NY             2
22     317  2:54:53  AARON        HALL                                                    BOSTON            MA      20
23     304  2:54:53  ALEXANDER    BAROUH         CRCA/ BH GARNEAU                         LIDO BEACH        NY      21
24     312  2:54:55  STEVE        CONNOR         COLAVITA RACING INC.                     DEDHAM            ME      22
25     353  2:54:55  CHRISTIAN    VERRY          BURIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX                 BURLINGTON        VT      23
26     350  2:54:55  BRAD         STRATTON       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              ALBANY            NY      24
27     358  2:54:56  ALEXEI       ZAKHAROV       CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                  NEW YORK          NY             3
28     333  2:54:57  ANTONIO      MUNOZ          CRCA/FOUNDATION                          CORONA            NY             4
29     307  2:54:58  DAMIAN       BOLDUC         ONION RIVER RACING                       SOUTH BURLINGTON  VT      25
30     325  2:54:59  GRAHAM       MACBETH        CRCA/SETANTA                             BROOKLYN          NY      26
31     346  2:55:00  NATHAN       SENTZ          PACELINE SPORTS                          COOPERSTOWN       NY      27
32     334  2:55:04  BEN          NOBLE          CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ              NY                NY      28
33     357  2:55:05  SHAWN        YACKLE         KING KOG                                 BROOKLYN          NY      29
34     301  2:55:06  JIMMY        ANDRELLO       CRCA/FOUNDATION                          NEW YORK          NY             5
35     356  2:55:10  CURTIS       WHITE          CL NOONAN/BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLE  DELANSON          NY      30
36     354  2:55:10  JESSE        WALKER         CRCA/SETANTA                             BROOKLYN          NY             6
37     338  2:55:30  MARK         PETIMEZAS      CRCA/ FOUNDATION                         NEW YORK CITY     NY             7
38     311  3:00:08  ALBERTO      CITARELLA      BURRIS LOGISTICS / FIT WERX              CHARLOTTE         VT      31
39     313  3:02:59  DANIEL       CRESPO         CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY-SANCHEZ              NEW YORK          NY      32
40     308  3:03:00  ROBERT       BONELLI        TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING    WHITE PLAINS      NY      33
41     310  3:03:02  BRYAN        CARBONE        KNAPP'S CYCLERY RACING                   WEST MILFORD      NJ      34
42     332  3:03:14  DANIEL       MOON           HOUSATONIC WHEEL CLUB                    PITTSFIELD        MA             8
43     344  3:03:33  MATTHEW      RETTIG         PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                    COLD SPRING       NY      35
44     327  3:05:23  AVIV         MAIZLIN        HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM             BROOKLYN          NY             9
45     347  3:05:31  MAKSYM       SHEPITKO       HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM             BROOKLYN          NY             10
46     324  3:13:44  COLE         LALOMIA        JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                       MONTCLAIR         NJ             11
47     331  3:19:46  ROBERT       MECEA          BROOKLYN VELO FORCE/GORILLA COFFEE       BROOKLYN          NY      36


4 Women              43 miles                    20 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State
1      63   2:08:21  MENDY        TAYLOR         BICYCLE DEPOT                            HIGH FALLS        NY
2      71   2:12:28  NICOLE       LAPLANTE       TEAM PLACID PLANET                       PERU              NY
3      60   2:12:47  Susan        Myers          Century Road Club Association            New York          NY
4      72   2:13:14  MACKENZIE    LANDERS        CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                  NEW YORK          NY
5      76   2:13:29  MEGAN        CEA            TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING    WHITE PLAINS      NY
6      79   2:14:55  KATHERINE    AMOS           CRCA/HOULIHAN-LOKEY SANCHEZ              NEW YORK          NY
7      78   2:14:56  VICTORIA     BRUMFIELD      CRCA / RADICAL MEDIA                     NEW YORK          NY
8      75   2:16:45  KATY         CHAFFIN        JIMENEZ VELO SPORT                       BROOKLYN          NY
9      62   2:18:22  MEREDITH     UHL            CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                  NEW YORK          NY
10     64   2:18:39  EMILY        SPENCE                                                  NEW YORK          NY
11     67   2:19:48  DONNA        MOODY          TEAM PLACID PLANET                       LAKE PLACID       NY
12     65   2:20:48  GINA         ROCCO          CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                  NEW YORK          NY
13     68   2:23:32  CAROL-LYNN   MILLS          EAST END/KREB CYCLE                      MASSAPEQUA        NY
14     73   2:28:19  VICTORIA     GOCHENOUR      CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRANEW YORK          NY
15     74   2:28:21  CHARITY      GIROUX                                                  QUEENSBURY        NY
16     69   2:37:55  LISA         LUDWIG         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                      NORTHBOROUGH      MA


4/5 Men              43 miles                    75 starters                                                # of cat44
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State   Cat 4
1      413  2:01:12  GREGORY      DORSCH         TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING    SOUTH SALEM       NY      1
2      472  2:01:13  LIAM         WHOLLY         UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER                  BANGOR            ME
3      443  2:01:13  DYLAN        NORD           SPEEDWELL RACING                         NEW YORK          NY      2
4      459  2:01:13  TIMOTHY      STENOVEC       CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS             NEW YORK          NY      3
5      467  2:01:14  MATTHEW      WARBRICK       RENSSELAER CYCLING TEAM                  TUXEDO            NY      4
6      416  2:01:14  TIMOTHY      DURRIN         BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION            GREAT BARRINGTON  MA      5
7      420  2:01:14  JOHN         FORD                                                    WHITE PLAINS      NY
8      468  2:01:14  TIM          WARD           TEAM HASTINGS VELO                       HASTINGS ON HUDSONNY
9      473  2:01:15  LEE          WOOD           GMBC                                     BURLINGTON        VT
10     478  2:01:15  PHILLIP      TRUPPELLI      COLAVITA-BACI U19                        RINGOES           NJ      6
11     406  2:01:15  ELI          BRANCH         TENNESSEE VALLEY BIKES                   JERSEY CITY       NJ
12     423  2:01:16  TOD          GENTRY         CORNELL CYCLING CLUB                     FREEVILLE         NY      7
13     410  2:01:16  EMORY        CREEL          CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST                 HAMILTON          NY      8
14     479  2:01:17  MIKE         WYNN           PERU NORDIC                              QUEENSBURY        NY
15     440  2:01:17  KEANE        MCCULLUM       MESSIAH COLLEGE CYCLING                  GRANTHAM          PA      9
16     466  2:01:18  PHILL        VERMETTE       EUROSPORTS                               OTTAWA            ON
17     439  2:01:18  MATT         MALLET         CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT             BALLSTON SPA      NY      10
18     402  2:01:19  DAN          AVILES         MINEOLA BICYCLE                          MINEOLA           NY
19     421  2:01:20  BRANDON      FREYER         PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT                    BREWSTER          NY
20     415  2:01:20  BEN          DRIVER                                                  BURLINGTON        VT
21     428  2:01:27  LORENZO      GRIPPO         TEAM DANBURY AUDI / PEDAL & PUMP         KATONAH           NY      11
22     424  2:01:28  JUSTIN       GERO           BARD COLLEGE                             ANNANDALE-ON-HUDSONY      12
23     442  2:01:28  ERIC         NEWBURY        THE GREEN MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB             FAIRFIELD         VT
24     411  2:01:34  CHRISTOPHER  DELUCO         TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING    YONKERS           NY      13
25     425  2:01:40  G CHRIS      GLEASON        CATSKILL MOUNTAIN MULTISPORT             CLIFTON PARK      NY
26     432  2:01:40  SCOTT        HOCK           ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB                     JOHNSTOWN         NY
27     433  2:01:54  BLAINE       HURTY          TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING    DARIEN            CT      14
28     419  2:02:33  GARY         EVELAND        BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL              PHILADELPHIA      PA      15
29     469  2:03:40  JOSEPH       WELLS          EARLS CYCLERY AND FITNESS                ESSEX             VT      16
30     462  2:03:56  YOHSUKE      TAKAKURA       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              ALBANY            NY      17
31     427  2:04:03  PATRICK      GREHAN         KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                     ROCKVILLE CENTRE  NY      18
32     446  2:04:07  MYLES        PARTELLOW      TARMAC CYCLING / IRON BRIDGE             SOMERS            NY      19
33     449  2:05:11  CARLOS       QUINTERO       CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   WAPPINGERS FALLS  NY      20
34     461  2:07:42  JONATHAN     SUSSMAN        BICYCLE HAUS RACING                      SLINGERLANDS      NY      21
35     482  2:07:45  CARL         PFRANGER       DICK SONNE'S RACING/ MOHAWK VALLEY BIKE CUTICA             NY      22
36     405  2:07:51  RUSSELL      BOGIN          CRCA                                     NEW YORK          NY      23
37     460  2:07:52  MICHAEL      SULLIVAN                                                APPLETON          WI
38     448  2:07:55  VLAD         PREOTEASA      SPEEDWELL RACING                         BROOKLYN          NY      24
39     426  2:07:56  ROBERT       GOMEZ          TARMAC RACING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULT.       YORKTOWN HEIGHTS  NY
40     414  2:07:56  MAX          DOUGHERTY      ONION RIVER RACING                       BURLINGTON        VT      25
41     481  2:07:56  Edward       Smith          TEAM PLACID PLANET                       PLATTSBURGH       NY      26
42     435  2:08:05  ANDREW       LAPLANTE       TEAM PLACID PLANET                       PERU              NY      27
43     458  2:08:08  JUD          SPEER          WINDHAM MOUNTAIN OUTFITTERS              COBLESKILL        NY      28
44     480  2:08:12  Aaron        Degiovine                                               Greenville        NY
45     456  2:09:12  TODD         SHAPIRO        NORTH AMERICAN VELO                      BALLSTON SPA      NY      29
46     418  2:09:37  KEVIN        EMR            CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM                ITHACA            NY      30
47     409  2:09:43  TIM          CLEWORTH       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              SCHENECTADY       NY
48     470  2:09:46  STEPHEN      WERTHNER       CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              ALBANY            NY
49     465  2:09:52  CHRIS        VANDEUSEN      VELOBREW RACING                          VERNON            CT
50     438  2:09:53  JOHN         LIBUTTI JR.                                             MENANDS           NY
51     437  2:09:56  MICHAEL      LENIHAN        BATTENKILL-UNITED                        LAKE GEORGE       NY      31
52     422  2:10:00  TIM          FULCO          BCA/TOSK                                 SHEFFIELD         MA      32
53     436  2:11:35  TIMOTHY      LENER          TARMAC CYCLING/IRON BRIDGE CONSULTING    GOLDENS BRIDGE    NY
54     417  2:11:45  ADAM         EISENBERG      CRCA/SIGGI'S/NYVELOCITY                  BROOKLYN          NY      33
55     408  2:11:49  MATTHEW      CHRISTIAN      TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES/CAPITAL BICYCLE RACINTROY              NY      34
56     445  2:11:53  MICHA        OPHIR          CRCA/ENDURANCEWERX                       NEW YORK          NY      35
57     539  2:12:18  Ken          Febus                                                   New Rochelle      NY
58     412  2:12:22  SETH         DEMARRAIS      CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              WORCESTER         NY      36
59     444  2:13:43  DANIEL       O'HARE                                                  WESTERLO          NY
60     401  2:16:34  BRIAN        AMERSI                                                  LAKE GEORGE       NY
61     453  2:16:49  DEAN         ROBERT         TARGETRAINING WESTPORT                   WESTON            CT
62     407  2:17:07  ALDO         CALAMARI                                                LONG ISLAND CITY  NY
63     452  2:17:15  DANIEL       RIVERS         MAXPOWER CYCLING TEAM                    LOWVILLE          NY
64     451  2:17:21  DON          RICE           BATTENKILL UNITED/CCB                    RENSSELAER        NY      37
65     464  2:17:24  ANDREW       VALVANO                                                 MOUNT MARION      NY
66     463  2:21:57  EDWARD       TEN EYCK       BIKE LOFT EAST/MAXPOWER CYCLING          SYRACUSE          NY      38
67     431  2:23:26  RICARDO      HERNANDEZ      CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   STRATFORD         CT      39
68     455  2:23:48  JACOB        RUBIN          UNIVERSITY OF DELAWARE                   MONTICELLO        NY      40
69     454  2:30:25  JOE          ROBITAILLE     CRCA- EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS            BROOKLYN          NY      41
70     434  2:33:39  MARC         KINGSLEY       INN AT COOPERSTOWN/PACELINE SPORTS       COOPERSTOWN       NY

4
Masters Men 40+ (1-4)             63 miles       42 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State
1      116  2:53:54  MAX          LIPPOLIS       TEAM DANBURY AUDI/PEDAL & PUMP           POUND RIDGE       NY
2      140  2:53:54  BILL         YABROUDY       NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER                    COVENTRY          RI
3      101  2:53:57  EDWARD       ANGELI         TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                SOUTHINGTON       CT
4      127  2:53:57  CARL         REGLAR         VERGE SPORT                              MOUNT VERNON      NY
5      115  2:53:57  TROY         KIMBALL        WESTWOOD VELO                            RANDOLPH          NJ
6      104  2:56:15  JEREMY       BRAZEAL        CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                MANCHESTER        CT
7      110  2:57:01  MONTE        FRANK          CYCLE FITNESS                            SANDY HOOK        CT
8      136  2:57:03  DAVID        TAYLOR         CRCA/FUORICLASSE RACING-DISCOVER CHIROPRANEW YORK          NY
9      113  2:57:03  KURT         GUSTAFSSON     CRCA/AXIS                                BROOKLYN          NY
10     111  2:57:04  GREGG        GALLETTA       CRCA/BH GARNEAU                          DOBBS FERRY       NY
11     125  2:57:04  ART          PODGORSKI JR.  CYCLONAUTS RACERS INC.                   FEEDING HILLS     MA
12     128  2:57:05  TODD         ROBERTS        BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB                 EASTHAMPTON       MA
13     124  2:57:06  MARK         PAGGIOLI       CVC SUBARU OF NEW ENGLAND                GLASTONBURY       CT
14     139  2:57:07  PAUL         WOJCIAK        PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                  POUGHKEEPSIE      NY
15     106  2:57:15  TODD         CASSAN         WESTWOOD VELO                            NYC               NY
16     135  2:57:18  MARK         SUMNER         CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES            CLIFTON PARK      NY
17     141  2:57:19  DAVID        YACOBELLI      CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM                ENDICOTT          NY
18     134  2:57:20  CLIFF        SUMMERS        CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES            QUEENSBURY        NY
19     126  2:57:43  JOSEPH       REGAN          BERLIN BICYCLE/BEST CLEANERS             BRANFORD          CT
20     114  2:57:51  ERICH        GUTBIER        CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES            ARLINGTON         VT
21     122  2:57:57  GERARD       O'SHEA         CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES            CLINTON           CT
22     143  3:02:00  Mike         Andrews        Cycle Fitness Cycling Club               Danbury           CT
23     130  3:02:45  ANDREAS      RUNGGATSCHER   CRCA/FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM               MONROE            NY
24     107  3:02:48  MARC         CESARE         DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                      BROOKLYN          NY
25     102  3:07:09  GARY         ASPNES         CCB RACING TEAM                          ROCKVILLE         RI
26     103  3:07:19  TERRY        BLANCHET       N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO              CASTLETON         NY
27     123  3:08:35  PETER        OGNIBENE       GS PARK RIDGE/CYCLESPORT                 OLD TAPPAN        NJ
28     109  3:10:30  JAMES        DAVALL         SCHUSS RACING                            MARCY             NY
29     137  3:11:12  ANDREW       WILLIAMS       RUUD RACING / TVC                        BINGHAMTON        NY
30     120  3:11:12  CHRIS        MOONEY         LIBERTY CYCLE                            LIVINGSTON        NJ
31     118  3:26:11  MICHAEL      MASCARENHAS    NORTH AMERICAN VELO                      SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY
32     108  3:26:16  TODD         CRISAFULLI     CLASSBOOK.COM / NORTH AMERICAN VELO      SAN RAFAEL        CA
33     138  3:26:30  STEVEN       WILLIAMS       ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB                     NORTHVILLE        NY


Masters Men 50+ (1-4)             63 miles       21 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State
1      188  2:57:02  JOHN         FUNK           CYCLE FITNESS                            SOUTH KENT        CT
2      189  2:57:04  KEVIN        FITZMAURICE    TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                MIDDLEBURY        CT
3      187  2:57:04  RICHARD      KAZIMIR        CENTURY ROAD CLUB OF AMERICA             FLEMINGTON        NJ
4      182  2:57:07  KEVIN        MOSHER         CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES     VOORHEESVILLE     NY
5      180  2:57:09  RICK         SORENSON       ONION RIVER SPORTS                       RUTLAND           VT
6      179  2:57:20  WILLIAM      THOMPSON       CCC/KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES            WEST HARTFORD     CT
7      196  2:57:22  AL           BLANCHARD      CRCA BLUE RIBBON / TRANSLATIONS.COM      NEW CITY          NY
8      198  3:03:33  ALVARO       BETANCUR       CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB                   WHITE PLAINS      NY
9      199  3:07:11  PHILIP       BELIVEAU       BURRIS LOGISTICS/FIT WERX                ST. GEORGE        VT
10     184  3:11:11  THOMAS       LUZIO          DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                      MAMARONECK        NY
11     185  3:11:15  SCOTT        KLION          VALLEY BIKE & SKI WERKS                  NEW YORK          NY
12     190  3:11:23  DAN          FITCH          TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE         CAZENOVIA         NY
13     193  3:11:46  MARK         DUTKA          MYSTIC VELO                              UNCASVILLE        CT
14     194  3:14:10  ANDREW       CRAIGHEAD      CRCA                                     GREENWICH         CT
15     186  3:18:57  BOB          KEHL           GUY'S RACING CLUB                        PHILA             PA
16     191  3:18:58  ESTEBAN      FERNANDEZ      DENO'S WONDER WHEEL                      GREENWICH         CT
17     195  3:19:46  DAVID        CARR           CRCA/SETANTA                             NEW YORK          NY
18     176  3:27:01  W Mark       Graber         North American Velo                      Saratoga Springs  NY
19     183  3:42:09  STEPHEN      MCALPINE       CBRC                                     SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY


Masters Men 55+      43 miles                    20 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State
1      212  2:02:52  CHUCK        LITTY          BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB                  SOUTHBURY         CT
2      207  2:03:03  STEPHEN      GEIST          KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                     FOREST HILLS      NY
3      210  2:06:56  JOSE         HERNANDEZ      COLAVITA RACING                          LINDEN            NJ
4      221  2:11:15  BRUCE        TOWNEND        VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING TEAM    WINDSOR           MA
5      222  2:11:15  JEFFREY      VOGEL          CRCA/SETANTA                             FOREST HILLS      NY
6      215  2:11:20  KELLY        PARSONS        MYSTIC VELO CLUB                         LYME              CT
7      203  2:11:22  KEN          COLEMAN        BCA/TOSK                                 NEW YORK          NY
8      216  2:11:22  CLEOFUS      PRICE          GS GOTHAM                                BRONX             NY
9      211  2:11:23  PAUL         LEBONITTE                                               NEW YORK          NY
10     214  2:11:24  MATT         MOORE          CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES    MANCHESTER        VT
11     201  2:11:26  THOMAS       ALLESSIO       BCA/TOSK                                 DALTON            MA
12     205  2:11:32  ROBERT       DILLON         GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                     WARREN            VT
13     220  2:13:32  JOSE  R      TORRES         INDEPENDENT                              CHELSEA           MA
14     217  2:13:32  DAN          REILLY         TEAM PLACID PLANET                       SARANAC LAKE      NY
15     206  2:13:44  VAN          FRONHOFER      BATTENKILL-UNITED                        SALEM             NY
16     202  2:18:48  RICH         BURNLEY        BATTENKILL UNITED                        GANSEVOORT        NY
17     213  2:38:52  KENNETH      MCGUINNESS     CAPITAL BICYCLING RACING CLUB            ALBANY            NY
18     204  2:50:25  JOHN         CUMMINGS       SCHENECTADY CYCLING CLUB                 SCHENECTADY       NY


Juniors 15-18        43 miles                    14 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State
1      701  2:06:35  EDWARD       BANDEL                                                  MOHAWK            NY
2      703  2:11:13  KEANE        BRENNAN        FARM TEAM CYCLING                        CAMBRIDGE         NY
3      707  2:11:14  TOMAS        JURGENSEN      NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                      ARLINGTON         MA
4      708  2:17:19  AIDAN        KESNER         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                      LEXINGTON         MA
5      709  2:18:08  PAUL         LAMARCHE       BICYCLE DEPOT                            NEW PALTZ         NY
6      710  2:18:23  JONAH        MEAD-VANCORT   FINGERLAKES CYCLING CLUB                 ITHACA            NY
7      702  2:33:03  ZANE         BELDEN         MAVERICK RACING                          QUEENSBURY        NY
DQ     712  1M6      BRETT        SCHLESIER      ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB                     JOHNSTOWN         NY


Cat 5                43 miles                    37 starters
Place  Bib  Time     First Name   Last Name      Team                                     City              State
1      532  2:02:54  ANDREW       SINGER         ELEVATE CYCLES                           GLENVILLE         NY
2      525  2:04:52  ANDY         NADEAU         UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER                  ROCHESTER         NY
3      527  2:06:22  SHANE        O'BRIEN        TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                      SARATOGA SPRINGS  NY
4      536  2:11:15  DYLAN        THOMARIE       ADIRONDACK VELO CLUB                     NORTHVILLE        NY
5      513  2:11:16  GREGORY      HILT           CAPITAL CYCLING CLUB / PEAK AUTO         APEX              NC
6      510  2:11:24  THOMAS       GORDON                                                  DELMAR            NY
7      516  2:11:37  ROBERT       IULIANO        ANGRY FISH                               CASTLETON         NY
8      537  2:11:43  ROGER        TRUAX          CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              TROY              NY
9      523  2:11:50  MIKE         MCCONNELL      DARK HORSE CYCLES RACING                 CORNWALL          NY
10     512  2:11:57  JERRY        HICKS          TEAM RPM                                 GLENS FALLS       NY
11     526  2:12:51  PETER        NORDBERG                                                SUNNYSIDE         NY
12     521  2:13:35  STUART       LEVY           TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ                       DEMAREST          NJ
13     538  2:13:41  Alton        Ostrander      CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB              Albany            NY
14     506  2:18:41  ED           DECKER         CBRC                                     REVENA            NY
15     507  2:18:44  MICHAEL      DESANTIS       TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ                       CLOSTER           NJ
16     505  2:19:33  DAN          CAPLINGER                                               WILLIAMSTOWN      MA
17     520  2:21:32  CHRISTOPHER  LAMOTHE                                                 EAST SYRACUSE     NY
18     524  2:24:10  BRIAN        MCKENNA                                                 VOORHEESVILLE     NY
19     530  2:25:43  CRAIG        ROTILE         TENAFLY ROAD DAWGZ                       DEMAREST          NJ
20     519  2:28:00  KEVIN        KRETZSCHMAR    TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE                       RENSSELAER        NY
21     502  2:29:41  EDWARD       ARMSTRONG                                               PLATTSBURGH       NY
22     515  2:29:45  STEVEN       HUNTINGTON     RACING ABM                               LEXINGTON         MA
23     534  2:30:06  STEVE        STRING         ADERONDACK VELO CLUB                     GLOVERSVILLE      NY
24     509  2:30:51  ROBERT       GALEHOUSE      CICLI IL MASSIMO                         BELMONT           MA
25     517  2:33:07  PETER        JINDRA                                                  ALBANY            NY
26     508  2:36:05  DANIEL       DICK                                                    WATERFORD         NY
27     529  2:36:23  ANDREW       RIZZI          HRRT                                     NISKAYUNA         NY
28     522  2:37:04  BUCK         MAILLE         HRRT                                     NISKAYUNA         NY
29     511  2:44:02  JEFF         HANNA          HRRT                                     CLIFTON PARK      NY
30     535  2:47:29  MATTHEW      TEBO                                                    CLIFTON PARK      NY
31     518  2:49:15  TIM          KOHANSKI                                                CHITTENANGO       NY

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with