Results » Road » 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series

Londonderry, NH

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

Kurt Kinetic Pursuit Series Presented by NORTHEAST VELODROME & CYCLING PARK Londonderry, NH Tuesday, August 23, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


EVENT 1: 2KM I.P.                                                Time
1ST  #155 Dave Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                3.08.34
2ND  #157 Jeff Proctor         NHCC                              3.26.41

EVENT 2: 2KM I.P.                                                Time
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich            Unattached                        2.52.12
2ND  #23  John Lauphiemer      Bell Lap Coaching                 2.53.65

EVENT 3: 4KM I.P.                                                Time
1ST  #157 Dan Keller           Sunapee/Continental Paving        6.51.41

EVENT 4: 2KM I.P.                                                Time
1ST  #149 Elaine Braun Keller  NEBC                              3.25.92

EVENT 5: 3KM I.P.                                                Time
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                               4.59.24
2ND  #191 Becky Keller         NEBC                              5.26.15

EVENT 6: 3KM TEAM PURSUIT (Non Omnium Event)               WOMEN TIME
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                               5.15.43
1ST  #149 Elaine Braun Keller  NEBC                              5.15.43
1ST  #191 Becky Keller         NEBC                              5.15.43

FINAL SEASON STANDINGS                                           POINTS
1ST  #155 Dave Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                36
2ND  #157 Jeff Proctor         NHCC                              25
3RD  #187 Roger Wright         Swamp Yankee                      7

FINAL SEASON STANDINGS                                           POINTS
1ST  #149 Elaine Braun Keller  NEBC                              18

FINAL SEASON STANDINGS                                           POINTS
1ST  #190 Ed Bleich            Unattached                        50
2ND  #23  John Lauphiemer      Bell Lap Coaching                 21
3RD  #24  Mike Pavlov          CCB / Wheelworks                  18
4TH  #84  Andy Masia           Comprehensive Racing              13
5TH  #185 Mark Bowen           NEBC                              9
6TH  #87  Jerry Esposito       NEBC                              8
7TH  #87  Jeff Walsh           Comprehensive Racing              7
8TH  #236 Eric Marro           BOB                               6
8TH  #90  John Koenitzer       Cycle Loft Velo                   6
10TH #186 Karl Hambrecht       CCB / Wheelworks                  5

FINAL SEASON STANDINGS                                           POINTS
1ST  #85  Troy Aarthun         Cycle Loft Velo                   29
2ND  #165 Tom Worster          545 Velo                          28
3RD  #92  Chris Naimie         Sunapee/Continental Paving        26
4TH  #77  Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving        9
4TH  #94  Paul Mcdonagh        Cycle Loft Velo                   9
4TH  #78  Dan Butler           Boston Road Club                  9
7TH  #29  Steve Stockwell      Sunapee/Continental Paving        7
8TH  #218 Chuck Wason          NHCC                              5
9TH  #86  Mike Tobin           Sunapee/Continental Paving        3

FINAL SEASON STANDINGS                                           POINTS
1ST  #162 Danielle Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving        18
2ND  #93  Brooke O'Connor      NEBC                              12
3RD  #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                              7

FINAL SEASON STANDINGS                                           POINTS
1ST  #25  Stephen Pelletier    Comprehensive Racing              40
2ND  #177 Patrick Ruane        Sunapee/Continental Paving        18
2ND  #97  Conor Walsh          Cycle Loft Velo                   18
4TH  #28  Alex Lehmann (Junior Cycle Loft Velo                   14
4TH  #196 Bruce Diehl          Sunapee/Continental Paving        14
6TH  #95  Scotty Wilson        Comprehensive Racing              9
7TH  #27  Nate Plant           Cycle Loft Velo                   7
8TH  #22  Kurt Begemann        Cycle Loft Velo                   5
8TH  #157 Dan Keller           NEBC                              5
10TH #252 Peter Lehmann (JuniorUnattached                        2

FINAL SEASON STANDINGS                                           POINTS
1ST  #161 Jeanne Hurtz         ECD                               47
2ND  #163 Katherine Snell      NEBC                              23
3RD  #93  Brooke O'Connor      NEBC                              18
4TH  #189 Debony Diehl         Sunapee/Continental Paving        12
5TH  #258 Danielle Ruane       Sunapee/Continental Paving        9
6TH  #191 Becky Keller         NEBC                              7

Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with