Deep Blue Time Trial - MATT series event

Augustine Beach, DE

Sunday, September 4, 2011

Deep Blue Time Trial - MATT series event Presented by Team TBB/ Deep Blue Augustine Beach, DE Sunday, September 04, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



JUNIORS 15-18
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      13        Aidan         Palmer        ABRT                                             27:20.3
2      10        Ryan          Collins       ABRT                                             27:26.9
3      8         Devon         Baummer       ABRT                                             27:50.3
4      9         Andrew        Collier       tri dawgs                                        32:01.4
5      14        Brooke        Saunders      Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              33:24.7
6      12        Alexa         Murray                                                         33:53.7
7      11        Kiran         Kumar         Rock Creek Velo                                  43:09.2

JUNIORS 10-14
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      2         Tanner        Browne        Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                         12:47.7
2      5         Brett         Saunders      Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              13:12.5
3      4         Grant         Otto                                                           13:14.1
4      3         Sophie        Mittelstadt   Rock Creek Velo                                  14:17.8
5      6         Julia         Skinner-Grant Rock Creek Velo                                  23:02.5

MASTER MEN 35+
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      143       Dennis        Schwandtner   Deno's Wonder Wheel                              24:56.7
2      142       Nathan        Hakken        GamJams/ November Bicycles                       25:25.8
3      140       Mark          Cowin         Pro Pedals Team Express                          26:01.5
4      145       Garner        Woodall       Rock Creek Velo                                  26:21.0
5      144       Thomas        Skinner       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               26:47.8
6      141       Daniel        Frank         Guys Racing                                      27:40.7

MASTER MEN 45+
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      117       Blair         Saunders      Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       24:16.8
2      124       Spencer       Beckett                                                        24:19.2
3      126       Mike          Bradbury      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:37.7
4      116       Ray           Plewacki      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:48.2
5      125       Michael       Csuy          PA Masters RC                                    24:58.9
6      115       Bryan         Patton        Middletown Bike Line                             25:12.5
7      107       Christopher   Gould         WWVC Racing                                      25:15.2
8      109       Peter         Lindeman      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            25:24.1
9      111       Paul          Mittelstadt   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               25:26.9
10     118       Victor        Siegfried     Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         25:42.1
11     122       Andrew        Baird         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               25:46.6
12     114       Steve         Owens         ABRT                                             25:48.1
13     119       Gary          Smith                                                          26:08.2
14     108       Randy         Haluck        Thru It All Body Shop                            26:17.1
15     110       Dana          Mellerio      Squadra Coppi                                    26:17.4
16     127       John          Chamberlain   Evolution Long and Foster                        26:25.5
17     112       Michael       Morris        shore velosity                                   27:08.2
18     113       Doug          Morris        Guy's Racing                                     27:28.5
19     121       John          Yanacek       Team Bricks Multisport                           28:30.7
20     120       Paul          Swarm         Tri State Velo/Amoroso                           29:56.0

MASTER MEN 55+
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      77        John          Newton        Chester County Velo                              24:49.4
2      80        Tim           Rohrbaugh     South Mountain Velo Club                         25:15.1
3      136       Greg          Smith         urrents p/b Don Beyer Volvourrents p/b Don Beyer 25:58.6
4      81        Stuart        Ross          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               26:11.2
5      76        Rick          Maynard       Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo             26:25.3
6      78        Matty         Parker        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               26:29.5
7      74        Jim           Hartnett      South Mountain Velo Club                         27:15.4
8      82        Howard        Van Houten                                                     27:49.2
9      73        Michael       Fitzsimmons   Chesapeake Wheelmen/Joe's Bikes                  27:51.8
10     83        Jerry         Yetter                                                         27:58.5
11     71        James         Degoey        Syn-Fit Race Team                                29:01.4
12     72        John          Epting        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               31:14.1

MASTER MEN 65+
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      26        Jim           Wagner        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               30:11.2
2      24        Bob           Carroll       Unatt.                                           31:08.0

CAT 1-2 MEN
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      129       Paul          Lengermann    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            23:36.8
2      130       Dan           Netzer        Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems              24:14.2
3      128       George        Kotokis       guy's racing club                                25:54.1

CAT 3 MEN
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      97        Michael       Wagner        ABRT                                             24:32.6
2      95        Luis          Infante       Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:32.9
3      94        Nathan        Hakken        GamJams/ November Bicycles                       24:48.0
4      93        Daryl         Grissom       GamJams / November Bicycles                      25:07.7
5      92        Mitch         Ferro         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         25:22.9
6      90        Frank         Cundiff       Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems              25:28.2
7      99        Baird         Webel         Rock Creek Velo                                  25:39.4
8      98        Stewart       Waring        ABRT                                             26:00.4
9      91        Matthew       Dishart       Thru It All Body Shop                            26:02.2
10     88        Iain          Banks         Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                    26:03.7
11     1         Randy         Inglis        Team TBB/Deep Blue                               30:27.5

CAT 4 MEN
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      57        Jonathan      Holl          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               23:50.4
2      52        Manggon       Comsan        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:43.4
3      56        Chris         Gonce         Kelly Benefit/LSV                                24:48.0
4      50        Thomas        Bailey        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            25:36.9
5      63        Steve         Owens         ABRT                                             25:53.2
6      65        Thomas        Skinner       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               25:54.4
7      64        Alexander     Rapavi        Gripped Racing                                   25:56.0
8      53        Jeff          Covert        Human Zoom Cycling                               26:26.9
9      55        Jeff          Erler         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         26:31.5
10     51        John          Chamberlain   Evolution Long and Foster                        26:33.5
11     66        Phil          SteinschneiderEvolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         26:33.8
12     68        Gregory       Zielinski     Team TBB/Deep Blue                               26:39.4
13     59        Jason         Kamps         Woof Cycling                                     27:22.4
14     67        Thomas        Waltz         Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                      27:26.5
15     62        Khang         Le            Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         28:02.5
16     60        Richard       Kennedy       ABRT                                             28:33.5
17     7         Tim           Drayna        Team TBB/ Deep Blue                              28:35.7
18     61        Andrew        Laux          East End/The Kreb Cycle                          29:42.9

CAT 5 MEN
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      40        Matthew       Tewksbury     Pure Alpha                                       24:57.8
2      27        Mike          Blagden                                                        25:13.9
3      35        Craig         Lauinger      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            25:52.3
4      39        Michael       Sims                                                           26:16.3
5      36        Robert        McCleary                                                       26:17.5
6      41        Paul          Timmons       Firm Fitness Cycling                             26:55.0
7      31        Bill          Carpenter                                                      27:40.1
8      29        Richard       Braun         First State Velo Sport                           27:56.7
9      28        George        Blankenship   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            28:33.6
10     34        Matt          Klicka                                                         28:41.5
11     38        Stephen       Nightingale   Chesapeake Wheelmen                              28:48.5
12     37        David         Meridith                                                       29:57.1
13     32        Matthew       Chambers                                                       29:58.9
14     202       Tony          Delnegro      Team TBB/ Deep Blue                              30:12.3
15     42        Gary          Waggoner      LSV/Kelly Benefit Strategies                     30:15.4

TWO MEN TEAM
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      235       Spencer       Beckett       Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       23:16.3
1      236       Blair         Saunders      Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       23:16.3
2      249       Michael       Csuy          PA Masters RC                                    23:56.4
2      250       Eric          Sakalowsky                                                     23:56.4
3      251       Mike          Bradbury      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:06.6
3      252       Ray           Plewacki      Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:06.6
4      241       Frank         Cundiff       Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems              24:13.7
4      242       Dan           Netzer        Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems              24:13.7
5      237       Mike          Blagden       Pure Alpha                                       24:39.3
5      238       Matthew       Tewksbury     Pure Alpha                                       24:39.3
6      253       Manggon       Comsan        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:40.2
6      254       Jeff          Erler         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:40.2
7      245       Peter         Lindeman      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            24:40.9
7      246       Paul          Lengermann    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            24:40.9
8      255       Victor        Siegfried     Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:43.3
8      256       Mitch         Ferro         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         24:43.3
9      233       Iain          Banks         Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                    25:03.8
9      234       Stu           Waring        Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team                    25:03.8
10     137       Baird         Webel         Rock Creek Velo                                  25:11.0
10     138       Garner        Woodall       Rock Creek Velo                                  25:11.0
11     243       Jim           Hartnett      South Mountain Velo Club                         25:24.3
11     244       TIM           Rohrbaugh     South Mountain Velo Club                         25:24.3
12     239       Andrew        Collier       Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              29:36.3
12     240       Brett         Saunders      Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              29:36.3
13     247       Matty         Parker        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               30:31.9
13     248       Mark          Schuman       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               30:31.9

TWO PERSON MIXED TEAM
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      223       Andrew        Baird         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               25:31.0
1      224       Abby          Stoll         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               25:31.0
2      225       Alexander     Rapavi        Gripped Racing/Battley Harley Davidson           25:59.6
2      226       Monika        Sattler       Gripped Racing/Battley Harley Davidson           25:59.6
3      227       Grant         Otto          Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              31:25.0
3      232       Brooke        Saunders      Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              31:25.0

WOMEN CAT 1-2
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      134       Monika        Sattler       XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON      26:38.9
2      204       Alaina        Gurski        CAWES p/b Specialized                            26:55.3
3      133       Marni         Harker        Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder              29:51.7

MASTER WOMEN 35+
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      87        Madeline      West          Adventures For The Cure                          28:42.5
2      86        Tania         SteinschneiderHPC/LIST                                         29:13.1
3      85        Jodi          Grant         Rock Creek Velo                                  29:21.2
4      84        Laura         Gabanski      Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                       30:10.4
5      132       Alaina        Gurski        CAWES p/b Specialized                            27:18.7

MASTER WOMEN 45+
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      16        Mags          Crilley       Team TBB/Deep Blue                               28:52.9
2      21        Jocelyn       Saunders      Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              29:01.5
3      20        Tracy         Rankin        Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder                       29:02.7
4      19        Kristin       Marinelli     Team TBB/ Deep Blue                              29:33.0
5      18        Margaret      Kilby         Rock Creek Velo                                  33:18.1
6      22        Angela        Swarm         Tri State Velo/Amoroso                           36:23.0
7      15        Marcia        Clark                                                          37:36.0
8      23        Carol         Tasca         TBB/Deep Blue                                    40:47.2

WOMEN CAT 3
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      70        Catherine     Freck         Syn-Fit Racing Team                              29:14.4
2      69        Gwenn         Afton         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         30:32.2
1      49        Abby          Stoll         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               27:47.4
2      44        Jodi          Grant         Rock Creek Velo                                  28:24.1
3      43        Claudette     Archambault   Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster              28:33.0
4      47        Erinn         Shirley       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                            29:54.8
5      45        Margaret      Kilby         Rock Creek Velo                                  31:41.6
6      48        Shelly-Ann    Sinclair      ABRT                                             35:07.9
7      46        Sandra        Pashley       Annapolis Bike Racing Team                       46:13.1

TANDEM
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      500       UNKNOWN       RIDERS        DON'T KNOW                                       24:30.0

TWO WOMEN TEAM
Place  Bib#      First Name    Last Name     Team Name                                        Time
1      229       Mags          Crilley       Team TBB/Deep Blue                               28:40.0
1      230       Kristin       Marinelli     Team TBB/ Deep Blue                              28:40.0
2      228       Jocelyn       Saunders      Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              31:34.0
2      231       ALEXA         MURRAY        Delaware Swim and Fitness Tri-Dawgs              31:34.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with