The Green Mountain Stage Race Final GC and Points

Waitsfield, VT

Monday, September 5, 2011

The Green Mountain Stage Race Final GC and Points Presented by The Mad River Valley Chamber, App Gap Promotions and the Green Mountain Bike Club Waitsfield, VT Monday, September 05, 2011

NOTE: STAGE 4 CANCELLED FOR PRO MEN, PRO WOMEN, CAT 2 MEN, CAT 3 MEN, AND MEN 40+!!!

Final GC results are based on the following:

Men 4/5, Men 4, Women 3/4 and Men 50+ :     Stages 1 through Stage 4
Men 40+ :    Stages 1 through neutral lap of Stage 4. Riders who did not stage/ride the neutral lap today will not be listed in the Final GC
Men3, Women 1/2, and Men 2 and Men Pro/1: Stages 1 through Stage 3.

Men Pro/1
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     2     Tom          Zirbel        Jamis/Sutter Home                               5:15:40     0:00:00
2     7     Anders       Newbury       Chipotle Development Team                       5:16:34     0:00:54
3     1     Jamey        Driscoll      Jamis/Sutter Home                               5:16:41     0:01:01
4     28    Derrick      St John       Ride with Rendall                               5:16:54     0:01:14
5     12    Josh         Dillon        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        5:16:57     0:01:17
6     38    Tim          Mitchell      CCB Racing Team                                 5:17:52     0:02:12
7     4     Robin        Eckmann       Trek- LIVESTRONG                                5:18:15     0:02:35
8     100   Jordan       Cheyne        HandRBlock                                      5:18:21     0:02:41
9     11    Peter        Hurst         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        5:18:32     0:02:52
10    32    Aaron        Fillion       Ride with Rendall                               5:18:35     0:02:55
11    78    Blair        Berbert       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    5:18:49     0:03:09
12    83    Aidan        Charles       HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     5:18:50     0:03:10
13    101   Zack         Noonan        FCS Cycling Team                                5:19:17     0:03:37
14    15    Brett        Tivers        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             5:19:41     0:04:01
15    39    Antoine      Matteau       Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo                        5:19:46     0:04:06
16    3     Timothy      Johnson                                                       5:19:47     0:04:07
17    35    Lang         Reynolds      Hagens Berman Cycling                           5:19:59     0:04:19
18    70    Daniel       Chabanov      GS Mengoni USA                                  5:20:06     0:04:26
19    53    Austin       Roach         MetLife Cycling Team                            5:20:11     0:04:31
20    80    Chris        Gruber        Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        5:20:12     0:04:32
21    91    Andrew       Seitz         TEAM GPOA                                       5:20:16     0:04:36
22    48    Brandon      Spencer       Team Ontario                                    5:20:27     0:04:47
23    17    Jean-Fran�oisRacine        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             5:20:38     0:04:58
24    51    Chris        Balestrini    Team Ontario                                    5:20:40     0:05:00
25    79    Andrew       Mccullough    Kallisto/Wheels of Bloor                        5:20:40     0:05:00
26    8     Simon        Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10                       5:20:53     0:05:13
27    96    Andy         Lytwynec      MVP Health Care Cycling                         5:20:59     0:05:19
28    85    Tony         Hall          CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      5:21:02     0:05:22
29    21    Jared        Nieters       XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     5:21:11     0:05:31
30    41    Mathieu      Roy           Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo                        5:21:15     0:05:35
31    99    Matteo       Dal-Cin       Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                          5:21:23     0:05:43
32    44    Eric         Tremble       1K2GO Sports                                    5:21:24     0:05:44
33    22    Timothy      Rugg          XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     5:21:25     0:05:45
34    103   Anton        Varabei       CycleSolutions/AngryJohnny's cc                 5:21:39     0:05:59
35    18    R�mi         Pelletier-Roy Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             5:21:41     0:06:01
36    69    Augusto      Sanchez       GS Mengoni USA                                  5:21:48     0:06:08
37    93    James        Schurman      Team Chemstar                                   5:21:54     0:06:14
38    86    S. Charles   Zamastil      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     5:22:00     0:06:20
39    9     Max          Korus         BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        5:22:12     0:06:32
40    77    Jacob        Mueller       Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    5:22:16     0:06:36
41    92    Troy         Wells         Team CLIF BAR                                   5:22:18     0:06:38
42    13    Robin        Carpenter     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        5:22:26     0:06:46
43    82    David        Hoyle         HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     5:22:32     0:06:52
44    73    David        Moyer         XXX Racing - AthletiCo                          5:22:36     0:06:56
45    25    Sean         Barrie        XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     5:23:04     0:07:24
46    60    Christopher  Johnson       Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           5:23:07     0:07:27
47    88    Brett        Kielick       Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     5:23:29     0:07:49
48    10    Steve        Weller        BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        5:23:52     0:08:12
49    68    Mathieu      Charruau      Nativo / Devinci                                5:23:53     0:08:13
50    42    Charles      Mccarthy      1K2GO Sports                                    5:24:10     0:08:30
51    106   Zoltan       Tisza         Champion System Racing                          5:24:18     0:08:38
52    89    Adam         Carr          TwinSix \ Specialized                           5:24:48     0:09:08
53    102   Adam         Sullivan      Embrocation Cycling Journal                     5:24:53     0:09:13
54    55    Jake         Hollenbach    Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                 5:25:04     0:09:24
55    49    Derek        Harnden       Team Ontario                                    5:25:35     0:09:55
56    36    Yahor        Buben         CCB Racing Team                                 5:25:52     0:10:12
57    46    Andrew       De Cal        Team Ontario                                    5:27:02     0:11:22
58    29    Casey        Roth          Ride with Rendall                               5:27:11     0:11:31
59    98    Thomas       Ashley        L & M Group Racing                              5:27:14     0:11:34
60    64    Alec         Donahue       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               5:27:24     0:11:44
61    81    Ron          Larose Iii    HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                     5:27:42     0:12:02
62    87    Nick         Rogers        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     5:29:18     0:13:38
63    19    Shaun        Mc Carthy     Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             5:29:20     0:13:40
64    72    Brian        Breach        GS Mengoni USA                                  5:30:17     0:14:37
65    104   Alexander    Bremer        CRCA/Foundation                                 5:30:42     0:15:02
66    58    Harrison     Harb          Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                 5:30:46     0:15:06
67    34    Gabe         Varela        Hagens Berman Cycling                           5:31:07     0:15:27
68    16    Sam          Witmitz       Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             5:31:26     0:15:46
69    33    Alan         Adams         Hagens Berman Cycling                           5:31:31     0:15:51
70    63    Jeremy       Durrin        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               5:31:39     0:15:59
71    52    Fleming      Ryan          MetLife Cycling Team                            5:31:48     0:16:08
72    90    Matthew      O'Hagan       Team H&R BLOCK                                  5:32:46     0:17:06
73    61    Nick         Hextall       Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           5:33:38     0:17:58
74    71    Jared        Bunde         GS Mengoni USA                                  5:33:57     0:18:17
75    47    Brian        Trafford      Team Ontario                                    5:34:22     0:18:42
76    66    Shaun        Adamson       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               5:35:03     0:19:23
77    40    Yannick      B�dard        Gasp�sien / Passion V�lo                        5:35:26     0:19:46
78    54    Peter        Bell          MetLife Cycling Team                            5:35:40     0:20:00
79    23    Russell      Langley       XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     5:39:42     0:24:02
80    45    Matt         Mainer        1K2GO Sports                                    5:40:06     0:24:26
81    94    Brad         Sheehan       SGD.cc                                          5:42:22     0:26:42
82    43    Bobby        Bailey        1K2GO Sports                                    5:43:42     0:28:02
83    57    Colin        Jaskiewicz    Boston Bicycle School - Firefly                 5:43:48     0:28:08
84    76    Jesse        Keough        www.keoughcyclocross.com                        5:44:07     0:28:27
85    31    Kiernan      Orange        Ride with Rendall                               5:46:48     0:31:08
86    95    Eugene       Boronow       o2 Modern Fitness                               5:48:50     0:33:10
87    30    Glen         Rendall       Ride with Rendall                               5:55:37     0:39:57
88    14    Evan         Burkhart      BikeReg.com / Cannondale                        5:56:13     0:40:33
89    84    Greg         Olsen         CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      5:56:31     0:40:51
90    24    Timothy      Brown         XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON     5:57:58     0:42:18
91    74    Liam         Donoghue      XXX Racing - AthletiCo                          6:01:55     0:46:15
92    65    Michael      Busa          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               6:02:56     0:47:16
93    20    Phil         Cortes        Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose             6:11:44     0:56:04


Women 1/2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     153   V�ronique    Fortin        Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mobilieres   6:42:00     0:00:00
2     130   Susan        Palmer-Komar  P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                   6:42:46     0:00:46
3     150   Kacy         Wander                                                        6:43:30     0:01:30
4     134   Rachel       Warner        Missing Link Coaching/Specialized               6:44:00     0:02:00
5     145   Fabienne     Gerard        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   6:44:11     0:02:11
6     149   Martha       Buckley       Wheelworks Racing                               6:44:39     0:02:39
7     148   Katie        Quinn         MIT Cycling/FXDD                                6:44:50     0:02:50
8     139   Silke        Wunderwald    Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder             6:45:03     0:03:03
9     157   Stephanie    Skoreyko      Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team                   6:45:38     0:03:38
10    143   Lindsey      Bayer         XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON        6:45:46     0:03:46
11    161   Rosanne      Van Dorn      Team Placid Planet                              6:47:05     0:05:05
12    160   Sheila       Vibert        Sunapee Racing Team                             6:47:17     0:05:17
13    142   Crystal      Anthony       LadiesFirst Racing                              6:47:18     0:05:18
14    140   Melissa      Ross          Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder             6:47:36     0:05:36
15    144   Ann Marie    Miller        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   6:47:50     0:05:50
16    159   Rachel       O'Reilly      Stevens Racing P/B the Cyclery                  6:48:20     0:06:20
17    158   Jena         Greaser       NorEast Cycling                                 6:48:49     0:06:49
18    154   Emma         Bast          Speedfix p/b Zubaz                              6:49:15     0:07:15
19    152   Jenny        Ives          Farm Team Elite Women                           6:49:41     0:07:41
20    141   Elle         Anderson      LadiesFirst Racing                              6:50:18     0:08:18
21    151   Kristin      Lotito        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     6:50:41     0:08:41
22    156   Kathleen     Lysakowski    Cycle Lodge                                     6:52:10     0:10:10
23    147   Sarah        Chubb SauvayreCRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes                 6:53:20     0:11:20
24    155   Kaarin       Tae           Bicycles Plus Cycling Club                      6:56:20     0:14:20
25    138   Alexandria   Wilson        RE:FORM/Cyclepower                              6:59:11     0:17:11
26    132   Heather      Shearer       P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com                   7:04:48     0:22:48
27    133   Anna         Mcloon        Missing Link Coaching/Specialized               13:16:58    6:34:58


Men 2
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     230   Keith        Kelly         Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                         5:34:38     0:00:00
2     238   Donny        Green         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            5:35:15     0:00:37
3     231   Mathieu      Fradet        Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                      5:35:42     0:01:04
4     266   Ben          Foltz         Round Here Racing                               5:35:52     0:01:14
5     243   Matt         Mitchell      545 Velo                                        5:35:55     0:01:17
6     277   Brian        Sacawa        HAYMARKET BICYCLES                              5:36:01     0:01:23
7     269   David        Mccahill      Farm Team Elite                                 5:36:03     0:01:25
8     223   Sean         Mccarthy      JAM Fund                                        5:36:05     0:01:27
9     224   James        Stevens       CRCA/BH Garneau                                 5:36:08     0:01:30
10    217   Eric         Follen        Maine Coast Cycling Club                        5:36:13     0:01:35
11    253   Ariel        Herrmann      Metromint Cycling                               5:36:19     0:01:41
12    241   Tristan      Baldwin       TEAM CF                                         5:36:25     0:01:47
13    233   Sean         Cahill        US Army-GHCC-Central Wheel                      5:36:36     0:01:58
14    228   Stephen      Robinson      BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS                 5:36:41     0:02:03
15    207   Justin       Mauch         HPC/LIST                                        5:36:54     0:02:16
16    219   James        Thompson      Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling          5:37:14     0:02:36
17    259   Brian        Campbell      545 Velo                                        5:37:19     0:02:41
18    283   Evan         Cooper        Boston Bicycle School                           5:37:27     0:02:49
19    296   Mike         Hefner        ABRT                                            5:37:49     0:03:11
20    249   Luke         Seemann       XXX Racing-AthletiCo                            5:37:55     0:03:17
21    260   Joseph       Reis          Portland Velo Club                              5:37:56     0:03:18
22    236   John         Mcgill        Onion River Racing                              5:37:57     0:03:19
23    262   Kevin        Rooney        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      5:38:04     0:03:26
24    220   Craig        Nichols       MVP Health Care Cycling                         5:38:15     0:03:37
25    248   Tim          Weiler        Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                      5:38:17     0:03:39
26    276   Matthew      Furlow        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     5:38:35     0:03:57
27    226   Matt         Buckley       Boston Bicycle School                           5:38:37     0:03:59
28    291   Colby        Ricker        Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie                 5:38:40     0:04:02
29    244   Jim          Komarmi       Onion River Racing                              5:38:44     0:04:06
30    245   Andrew       Gardner       MetLife Cycling Team                            5:38:44     0:04:06
31    261   Andrew       Suchocki      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                    5:38:53     0:04:15
32    273   Elliot       Hawkes        Metromint Cycling                               5:38:56     0:04:18
33    218   Abraham      Soler         CRCA/Foundation                                 5:39:03     0:04:25
34    279   Daniel       Bensen        University of Vermont                           5:39:04     0:04:26
35    202   Johnny       Herrick       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery   5:39:07     0:04:29
36    205   Cory         Jay           Craftsman Construction                          5:39:07     0:04:29
37    242   Dan          Barney        Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       5:39:26     0:04:48
38    246   Don          Sproull       ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC               5:39:29     0:04:51
39    257   Ariel        Mendez        CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      5:39:31     0:04:53
40    227   Michael      Rea           BikeReg.com                                     5:39:33     0:04:55
41    208   Christopher  Hamlin        Team Bicycle Express                            5:39:44     0:05:06
42    292   Scott        Fitzgerald    Lapdogs Cycling Club                            5:39:45     0:05:07
43    285   David        Costa         Farm Team Elite                                 5:39:53     0:05:15
44    288   Adam         St. Germain   NorEast Cycling                                 5:39:55     0:05:17
45    235   Allan        Rego          Farm Team Elite                                 5:40:18     0:05:40
46    252   Jonathan     D'Alba        Schuylkill Navy Racing                          5:40:49     0:06:11
47    214   Samson       Mchugh        CAT / Pgh Elite Velo                            5:40:56     0:06:18
48    290   Jeff         Malnick       Echelon Racing Development                      5:40:56     0:06:18
49    215   James Lucas  Bent          Fresh Air Experience/ Ottawa Bicycle Club       5:40:59     0:06:21
50    265   Landen       Wark-Acebo    MetLife Cycling Team                            5:41:12     0:06:34
51    297   Colin H.     Murphy        Embrocation Cycling Journal                     5:42:15     0:07:37
52    289   Sergio       Atocha        Champion System Racing                          5:42:31     0:07:53
53    294   Jimmy        Guardino      Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     5:42:37     0:07:59
54    209   James        Morrison      Embrocation Cycling Journal                     5:42:56     0:08:18
55    287   Benjamin     Woodbury      G.S. MENGONI                                    5:43:06     0:08:28
56    225   Tony         Abate         District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop   5:43:08     0:08:30
57    256   Patrick      Goguen        TEAM CF                                         5:43:17     0:08:39
58    200   Benjamin     Coleman       Skirack.com                                     5:43:34     0:08:56
59    239   Jurgen       Nebelung      Embrocation Cycling Journal                     5:43:52     0:09:14
60    271   Peter        Tregunno      Tea and Coffee Racing                           5:44:15     0:09:37
61    212   Conor        O'Brien       Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  5:44:31     0:09:53
62    206   Jeffrey      Ingraham      CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                      5:44:45     0:10:07
63    278   Jonathan     Villemaire-KraLa Cord�e                                       5:44:53     0:10:15
64    284   Kyle         Bruley        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                     5:45:18     0:10:40
65    232   Ryan         Short         Team Placid Planet                              5:45:37     0:10:59
66    216   Mike         Nadeau        J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               5:46:36     0:11:58
67    254   Marcus       Mcmillan      Round Here Racing                               5:46:42     0:12:04
68    264   Nathan       Davis         Colavita Racing Inc                             5:47:30     0:12:52
69    204   Erik         Post          CRCA/BH Garneau                                 5:47:42     0:13:04
70    263   Ciaran       Mangan        CCB Racing                                      5:47:43     0:13:05
71    286   Brian        Klotz         Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       5:47:43     0:13:05
72    275   Nicholas     Mashburn      Embrocation Cycling Journal                     5:51:01     0:16:23
73    293   Robert       Biard         787 Racing                                      5:52:26     0:17:48
74    221   Shawn        Clarke        Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                  5:52:36     0:17:58
75    211   Olivier      Lavigueur     Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy                      5:53:01     0:18:23
76    240   Jacob        Bobrow        CCB Racing                                      5:56:44     0:22:06
77    229   Max          Csikos        Soigneur Race Services Race team                5:58:39     0:24:01
78    234   Andrew       Bernstein     Champion System Racing                          5:58:39     0:24:01
79    237   David        Gray          NorEast Cycling                                 6:00:20     0:25:42
80    213   Manuel       Caliz         Shirks Racing Presented by Trek                 6:02:06     0:27:28
81    222   Justin       Kanter        Pgh Elite Velo/CAT                              6:05:33     0:30:55
82    250   Manny        Goguen        TEAM CF                                         6:17:30     0:42:52
83    251   Drew         Scoles        Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design       6:19:08     0:44:30
84    203   Brandon      Tulloch       cc Croix de fer                                 6:19:16     0:44:38
85    268   Kyle         Smith         Embrocation Cycling Journal                     6:31:09     0:56:31
86    210   David        Chiu          Ride Studio Cafe                                6:32:20     0:57:42
87    282   Aaron        Ross          Landry's Bicycles                               6:48:22     1:13:44


Men 3
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     346   Alberto      Citarella     Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       5:53:18     0:00:00
2     329   Samuel       Evans-Brown   Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery   5:53:24     0:00:06
3     305   Samuel       Blanchette    Sport Bazar Inc                                 5:53:50     0:00:32
4     301   Jason        Hettenbaugh   Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team            5:54:01     0:00:43
5     350   Adam         Bry           MIT / FXDD                                      5:54:22     0:01:04
6     331   Jordan       Lynn          Cheshire Cycle Racing                           5:54:28     0:01:10
7     365   Andrew       Clemence      Boston Bicycle School                           5:55:04     0:01:46
8     313   Patrick      Kineston      Hollyloft/Alfies                                5:55:14     0:01:56
9     377   Ed           Makarchuk     Sound Solutions                                 5:55:32     0:02:14
10    372   Matt         Rosier        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           5:55:37     0:02:19
11    388   Gregory      Archi         Team CHCH                                       5:55:59     0:02:41
12    352   Andrew       Krulewitz     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            5:56:00     0:02:42
13    371   Sheldon      Miller        Bikeman.com                                     5:56:07     0:02:49
14    323   Marcos MazzolLazzarotto    University of Virginia                          5:56:18     0:03:00
15    337   Phil         Beard         Onion River Racing                              5:56:23     0:03:05
16    361   Aaron        Hall                                                          5:56:24     0:03:06
17    366   Alex         Abarbanel-GrosTeam CF                                         5:56:28     0:03:10
18    353   Ira          Blumberg      CRCA/Setanta                                    5:56:32     0:03:14
19    375   Miguelangel  Blanco        CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                  5:56:33     0:03:15
20    345   John         Anthony       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    5:56:38     0:03:20
21    362   James        Walker        Team Placid Planet                              5:57:03     0:03:45
22    386   Patrick      Campbell      Green Mountain Bicycle Club                     5:57:18     0:04:00
23    328   Cary         Fridrich      EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL CX                  5:57:41     0:04:23
24    318   Jeff         Hetrick       Lamprey Systems                                 5:57:42     0:04:24
25    383   Garrett      Ping          RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                        5:57:53     0:04:35
26    311   Stefano      Zanotti       Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc      5:58:07     0:04:49
27    325   William      Pankonin      XXX Racing-AthletiCo                            5:58:09     0:04:51
28    303   Jon          Beyer         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAir HFA                  5:58:36     0:05:18
29    322   Daniel       Rossi         Franklin and Marshall                           5:59:12     0:05:54
30    320   Christopher  Dougherty     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           5:59:15     0:05:57
31    384   Thomas       Fad           787 Racing                                      5:59:26     0:06:08
32    379   Warren       St John       CRCA / Teany Cycling                            5:59:29     0:06:11
33    347   Craig        Polston       The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                5:59:43     0:06:25
34    314   Saul         Salazar       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    5:59:46     0:06:28
35    330   Paul         Mcmahon       CCB Racing                                      5:59:51     0:06:33
36    368   Damian       Bolduc        Onion River Racing                              6:00:01     0:06:43
37    340   Jake         Mclaughlin                                                    6:00:23     0:07:05
38    382   Dylan        Lowe          CRCA/ BH Garneau                                6:00:27     0:07:09
39    357   Karl         Zahn          UVM Cycling                                     6:01:22     0:08:04
40    326   Jonathan     Glick         Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes          6:01:29     0:08:11
41    374   Scott        Bentley       Sound Solutions                                 6:01:37     0:08:19
42    344   Jared        Katz          Onion River Racing                              6:01:46     0:08:28
43    341   Christian    Verry         Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       6:02:01     0:08:43
44    339   Richard      Batten        Stage 5 Cycling Fusion                          6:02:06     0:08:48
45    306   Michael      Howard        Handlebars Cycle Co. / Queen City Cyclists      6:02:24     0:09:06
46    317   Robert       Mecea         Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee              6:04:21     0:11:03
47    378   Alejandro    Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com                               6:04:27     0:11:09
48    380   John         Gerweck       Horizon Organics / Panache                      6:04:45     0:11:27
49    332   Chris        Kiziak        Sound Solutions                                 6:04:46     0:11:28
50    307   Clint        Dager         Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                      6:04:49     0:11:31
51    335   Zachary      Labry         Threshold Cycling                               6:05:00     0:11:42
52    315   Andrew       Steele        The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging                6:05:00     0:11:42
53    359   John         Rhoden        Luxe Wheelworks                                 6:05:18     0:12:00
54    342   Gregg        Izzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                6:05:53     0:12:35
55    369   Chris        Wood          Sound Solutions                                 6:06:55     0:13:37
56    333   John         Gibbons       Ride Studio Cafe                                6:07:38     0:14:20
57    308   Craig        Kennedy       Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc               6:07:51     0:14:33
58    334   Cosmo        Catalano      Cheshire Cycle Racing                           6:08:37     0:15:19
59    327   Blake        Keogh         Bethel Cycle                                    6:09:13     0:15:55
60    355   Spencer      Gilbert       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    6:10:34     0:17:16
61    360   John         Painter       Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                       6:10:39     0:17:21
62    376   Dan          Schwartz      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           6:12:26     0:19:08
63    312   Nicholas     Waller        Team Placid Planet                              6:12:47     0:19:29
64    354   David        Anthony       CRCA/BH Garneau                                 6:13:09     0:19:51
65    385   Kevin        Intini        MBRC.ORG-GEARS                                  6:15:40     0:22:22
66    348   Alexandre    Gagnon        CycleLogik Racing                               6:16:58     0:23:40
67    349   Christopher  Tracy         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                6:17:55     0:24:37
68    381   Corey        Williams      Columbia University Cycling                     6:20:02     0:26:44
69    373   Harry        Zernike       CRCA / Teany Cycling                            6:20:13     0:26:55
70    304   Daniel       Caridi        CRCA / Teany Cycling                            6:21:59     0:28:41
71    321   Mark         Theeman       GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                6:24:13     0:30:55
72    302   Jonathan     Giahn         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 6:26:44     0:33:26
73    309   Brian        Devaney       UVM Cycling                                     6:26:47     0:33:29
74    324   Mike         Suntken       RVCC / Brone's Bike Shop                        6:27:03     0:33:45
75    364   Matt         Spence        Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       6:27:13     0:33:55
76    351   Adrien       Mccosker      McGill Cycling                                  6:29:21     0:36:03
77    363   Joshua       Saxe          Onion River Racing                              6:29:51     0:36:33
78    316   Matthew      Rettig        Pawling Cycle & Sport                           6:32:20     0:39:02
79    343   Bryan        Fried         CRCA / Teany Cycling                            6:33:01     0:39:43


Women 3/4
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     594   Erica        Adelberg      CRCA/Radical Media                              6:00:20     0:00:00
2     569   Nicole       Laplante      Team Placid Planet                              6:00:52     0:00:32
3     580   Julie        Marceau       Lapdogs                                         6:01:15     0:00:55
4     554   Kerrin       Strevell      Capital Bicycle Racing Club                     6:01:16     0:00:56
5     548   Annie        Foreman-MackeyTeam Ontario                                    6:01:20     0:01:00
6     583   Nadia        Latzgo        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   6:01:32     0:01:12
7     572   Raquel       Miller        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     6:01:45     0:01:25
8     562   Anneliese    Haines        CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             6:01:49     0:01:29
9     564   Cecilia      Davis-Hayes                                                   6:02:13     0:01:53
10    575   Susan        Myers         CRCA/FINISHLINE-GOTHAM-TOGA                     6:03:35     0:03:15
11    588   Vanessa      Mccaffery     Corning/NoTubes Race Team                       6:04:28     0:04:08
12    573   Amanda       Jones                                                         6:04:38     0:04:18
13    595   Aimee        Layton        CRCA- Gennaro                                   6:05:22     0:05:02
14    553   Stephanie    Bester        Team Ontario                                    6:06:00     0:05:40
15    556   Audrey       Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                       6:06:27     0:06:07
16    578   Claire       Mckenna       Vox Racing                                      6:06:38     0:06:18
17    592   Mackenzie    Landers       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         6:06:55     0:06:35
18    577   Katherine    Amos          CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     6:07:15     0:06:55
19    568   Gabrielle    Fisher        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                     6:07:16     0:06:56
20    558   Ruth         Mclean        Team Ontario                                    6:07:29     0:07:09
21    589   Evelyn       Korbich       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   6:07:54     0:07:34
22    576   Shelly       Mckee         Hamilton Cycling Club                           6:08:15     0:07:55
23    591   Beth         Renner        CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             6:10:02     0:09:42
24    593   Tamara       Fraser        xXx Racing/AthletiCo                            6:12:23     0:12:03
25    574   Gina         Rocco         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         6:13:29     0:13:09
26    560   Audrey       Bernard       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                       6:16:09     0:15:49
27    551   Brittlee     Bowman        CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             6:18:11     0:17:51
28    570   Tracy        Wargo         CRCA/Chomper Body Racing                        6:19:03     0:18:43
29    561   Katlyn       Dundas        Team Ontario                                    6:19:30     0:19:10
30    565   Justine      Dallaire      Spidertech p/b powerwatts                       6:22:20     0:22:00
31    585   Donna        Moody         Team Placid Planet                              6:22:23     0:22:03
32    555   Sarah        Rasmussen     Team Ontario                                    6:22:34     0:22:14
33    563   Elyse        Nieuwold      Team Ontario                                    6:28:05     0:27:45
34    587   Renee        Engelhardt    CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team             6:38:21     0:38:01


Men 4
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     702   Matthew      Gloekler      Qt2 Systems                                     6:34:14     0:00:00
2     701   Stephan      Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)            6:44:04     0:09:50
3     731   Jason        Cameron       Squadra Coppi                                   6:44:05     0:09:51
4     722   Richard      Scudney       CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 6:44:09     0:09:55
5     761   Noah         Tautfest      Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                      6:45:22     0:11:08
6     724   Corey        Morenz        CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                          6:45:24     0:11:10
7     741   Paul         Sennott       Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames       6:45:35     0:11:21
8     743   Alex         Binkley       CRCA/Gennaro                                    6:45:54     0:11:40
9     717   Chris        Mooney        Liberty Cycle                                   6:46:01     0:11:47
10    769   Dennis       Desmarais     Expo / Superior Energy                          6:46:13     0:11:59
11    718   Jacob        Warshaw       UVM Cycling                                     6:46:39     0:12:25
12    700   Thomas       Beatty        Middlebury College                              6:46:59     0:12:45
13    704   Timothy      Stenovec      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    6:47:00     0:12:46
14    719   Jeff         Lee           Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        6:47:31     0:13:17
15    710   Patrick      Walle         GVCC                                            6:47:48     0:13:34
16    752   Michael      Johnson       CCB/DOTGO                                       6:47:52     0:13:38
17    705   Andre        Gondouin      NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare                          6:48:00     0:13:46
18    739   Roger        Parmelee      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         6:48:28     0:14:14
19    763   Matt         Regan         Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        6:48:42     0:14:28
20    716   Bryan        Guenther      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         6:48:44     0:14:30
21    751   Richard      Drummond      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles        6:48:58     0:14:44
22    732   Tristan      Orford        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         6:49:38     0:15:24
23    725   Christopher  Merola        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                6:49:55     0:15:41
24    711   Ken          Macdermid     Midweek Cycling Club                            6:55:09     0:20:55
25    749   Marc         Brumer        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         6:56:59     0:22:45
26    748   Shiva        Mayer         787 Racing                                      6:57:10     0:22:56
27    734   Steve        Goebel        GVCC                                            6:57:52     0:23:38
28    750   Omri         Roden         The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY                  7:01:22     0:27:08
29    772   Micha        Ophir         CRCA / EnduranceWERX                            7:02:00     0:27:46
30    736   Mark         Inaba         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         7:06:06     0:31:52
31    768   Chris        Ivey          Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club                   7:07:03     0:32:49
32    765   Kevin        Hays          OA/Cyclemania                                   7:09:43     0:35:29
33    755   David        Castro        Onion River Racing                              7:11:24     0:37:10
34    774   Adam         Eisenberg     CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         7:12:27     0:38:13
35    726   Berteaud     Jocelyn       McgillCycling                                   7:15:57     0:41:43
36    747   Frank        Morang        Liberty Cycle                                   7:18:02     0:43:48
37    714   Dana         Van Dorn      Team Placid Planet                              7:18:34     0:44:20
38    757   Rod          Olliver       Midweek Cycling Club                            7:21:06     0:46:52
39    727   George       Hluck         Corning/Notubes Race Team                       7:22:16     0:48:02
40    708   Jeff         Dicks         Midweek Cycling Club                            7:26:09     0:51:55
41    723   Karim        Marrouch      Wheels Of Bloor                                 7:43:35     1:09:21
42    709   Jeffrey      Gagliardo     Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC          7:56:42     1:22:28
43    759   Jaret        Gracey        Midweek Cycling Club                            8:36:39     2:02:25


Men 4/5
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     824   David        Sinclair      Dartmouth                                       6:54:35     0:00:00
2     857   Peter        Morelli       Riverside Boat Club                             6:55:11     0:00:36
3     822   Timothy M.   Weston                                                        6:55:37     0:01:02
4     830   Oliver       Davis         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         6:57:21     0:02:46
5     810   Kyle         Gagnier       Team Wear On Earth                              6:57:47     0:03:12
6     827   Lee          Wood          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            6:58:05     0:03:30
7     800   Douglas      Gardner                                                       6:58:11     0:03:36
8     805   Jason        Dufour        Team Edge                                       6:59:28     0:04:53
9     806   William      Blakeley      SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub             6:59:34     0:04:59
10    839   Cooper       Willsey       Bliss Racing                                    6:59:56     0:05:21
11    841   James        Willsey       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            7:01:13     0:06:38
12    850   Ben          Driver                                                        7:01:22     0:06:47
13    812   Dana         Greenlaw      UVM cycling                                     7:04:10     0:09:35
14    853   Timothy      Cornell                                                       7:04:13     0:09:38
15    838   David        Znamierowski  Portland Velo Club                              7:04:14     0:09:39
16    846   Alexander    Gray          Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles      7:04:44     0:10:09
17    843   Christopher  Cugini        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             7:06:18     0:11:43
18    836   Wade         Wegner        Colavita Racing                                 7:06:52     0:12:17
19    825   Andrew       Weinstein                                                     7:08:49     0:14:14
20    823   Max          Dougherty     Onion River Racing / UVM                        7:09:26     0:14:51
21    826   Harry Edmund Bolick        kissena cycling club                            7:10:29     0:15:54
22    844   John         Schwarz                                                       7:10:49     0:16:14
23    852   Michel       Aube          Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles      7:13:43     0:19:08
24    801   Jim          Strouse       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            7:14:51     0:20:16
25    858   Ben          Civiletti     UVM Cycling                                     7:16:03     0:21:28
26    821   Jeffrey      Krywanczyk    Team Wear on Earth                              7:16:52     0:22:17
27    813   Christopher  Huang         CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                         7:19:20     0:24:45
28    816   David        Kell          Maine Cycling Club                              7:36:14     0:41:39
29    807   Jason        Barella                                                       7:36:17     0:41:42
30    818   Dan          Reilly        Team Placid Planet                              7:41:35     0:47:00
31    842   Marc         Hammond       Mad River Riders                                7:44:59     0:50:24
32    845   Andre        Sturm         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            7:47:47     0:53:12
33    865   Jeff         King          onion river racing                              7:55:18     1:00:43
34    851   Joseph       Wells         Earls Cyclery and Fitness                       7:55:41     1:01:06
35    815   Stephen      Gorman                                                        7:57:44     1:03:09
36    866   Eric         Gustafson     Wear on Earth                                   8:04:53     1:10:18
37    835   Anthony      Costa                                                         8:10:13     1:15:38
38    854   Chad         Madaleno      Newmarket Eagles                                8:21:29     1:26:54
39    859   Declan       Connolly      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            8:31:18     1:36:43

Junior
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     633   Yannick      Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development                    5:10:58     0:00:00
2     630   Austin       Boswell       Hot Tubes Junior Development                    5:11:03     0:00:05
3     604   David        Cueli         Team Cocos                                      5:11:58     0:01:00
4     634   Matthew      Phillips                                                      5:12:07     0:01:09
5     653   Hugh         Carthy        BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         5:12:15     0:01:17
6     651   Micah        Engle         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   5:12:15     0:01:17
7     656   Greg         Ratzell       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   5:12:21     0:01:23
8     650   Neal         Shepherd      Orlando Road Club                               5:12:45     0:01:47
9     627   Chris        Keeling       MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC          5:13:14     0:02:16
10    607   Simon-Pierre Maltais       Nippour-Devinci                                 5:13:32     0:02:34
11    616   Brendan      Mccormack     Hot Tubes Junior Development                    5:14:53     0:03:55
12    618   Thomas       Barnett       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   5:15:07     0:04:09
13    671   Andrew       Mount         HPC/List                                        5:15:38     0:04:40
14    663   Ben          Wolfe         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         5:15:48     0:04:50
15    613   Benjamin     Chartrand     Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized                5:15:56     0:04:58
16    609   Christopher  Meacham       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   5:16:05     0:05:07
17    647   Chad         Young         CCB/DOTGO                                       5:16:24     0:05:26
18    611   Travis       Samuel        Kallisto / Wheels of Bloor                      5:16:31     0:05:33
19    654   Brendan      Rhim          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         5:16:35     0:05:37
20    624   Adam         Jamieson      Team Ontario                                    5:16:45     0:05:47
21    619   Sean         Mackinnon     Team Ontario                                    5:17:31     0:06:33
22    601   Teddy        Kozlowski     Liberty Cycle                                   5:18:13     0:07:15
23    668   Ansel        Dickey        Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         5:18:15     0:07:17
24    652   Fr�d�ric     Cossette      Spidertech p/b Powerwatts                       5:18:36     0:07:38
25    623   Sam          James         MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC          5:18:43     0:07:45
26    638   Vincent      D�silets-Jacob                                                5:18:51     0:07:53
27    636   Vincent      Bouchard      Espoirs de Laval                                5:20:39     0:09:41
28    643   Noah         Granigan      Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Ma5:21:14     0:10:16
29    610   Phillip      Truppelli     Colavita-Baci U19                               5:21:29     0:10:31
30    664   Nicolas      Catlin        Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                 5:22:01     0:11:03
31    608   Robert       Cooper        Team Ontario                                    5:23:51     0:12:53
32    637   Jake         King          Hot Tubes Junior Development                    5:24:25     0:13:27
33    605   Will         Elliott       Team Ontario                                    5:25:30     0:14:32
34    645   Peter        Goguen        TEAM CF                                         5:25:35     0:14:37
35    621   Avery        Wilson        HPC/List                                        5:26:57     0:15:59
36    602   Thomas       Dudzik        Createx/Benidorm/EBCC                           5:28:27     0:17:29
37    632   Roussel      Guillaume     Espoirs de Laval                                5:29:50     0:18:52
38    603   Jeremie      Lavoie-Doyon  Nippour-Devinci                                 5:31:05     0:20:07
39    622   Kyle         Penny         Lancaster Regional Cycling                      5:32:24     0:21:26
40    665   Lucas        Wardein       Orlando Road Club                               5:33:26     0:22:28
41    639   William      Allard        Espoirs de Laval                                5:35:32     0:24:34
42    646   Nate         Morse         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         5:35:35     0:24:37
43    629   Christophe   Rivard        Club Cycliste Espoirs Laval                     5:35:44     0:24:46
44    640   Marcello     Cesario       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   5:35:52     0:24:54
45    655   Eric         Newbury       Green Mountain Bike Club                        5:36:38     0:25:40
46    648   Luke         Bateman       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   5:38:54     0:27:56
47    628   Nicolas      Ducharme      Espoirs de Laval                                5:40:34     0:29:36
48    641   Curtis       White         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         5:47:53     0:36:55
49    612   Cameron      Mccormack     Hot Tubes Junior Development                    5:49:19     0:38:21
50    631   Zachary      Houlik        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   5:53:26     0:42:28
51    600   Keane        Brennan       FARM TEAM CYCLING                               6:11:40     1:00:42
52    644   Stuart       Witkowski     Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   6:31:16     1:20:18
53    615   Brian        Suto          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle        6:43:34     1:32:36
54    626   William      Pestcoe       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                   6:44:58     1:34:00


Men 40+
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     416   Bill         Yabroudy      NBX/Narragansett Beer                           5:45:13     0:00:00
2     430   Dan          Staffo        Handlebars cycling company                      5:45:37     0:00:24
3     435   David        Taylor        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic   5:45:55     0:00:42
4     421   Cary         Moretti       Team IFG                                        5:48:04     0:02:51
5     401   Monte        Frank         Cycle Fitness                                   5:48:30     0:03:17
6     433   Carl         Reglar        Verge Sport                                     5:48:40     0:03:27
7     420   Cliff        Summers       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   5:48:56     0:03:43
8     414   Paul         Richard       CCB Racing Team                                 5:49:13     0:04:00
9     437   Brian        Kozeliski     Wolverine Sports Club                           5:49:29     0:04:16
10    444   Alan         Potter        Blue Hills Cycling Club                         5:49:30     0:04:17
11    428   Andrew       Melnychenko   Maxpowercycling.com                             5:49:32     0:04:19
12    412   Douglas      Thompson      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   5:50:00     0:04:47
13    426   Carl         Kiiffner      The Cyclery                                     5:50:01     0:04:48
14    424   Kurt         Gustafsson    CRCA/AXIS                                       5:50:25     0:05:12
15    408   Geoff        Mcintosh      New Hampshire Cycling Club                      5:50:33     0:05:20
16    448   Paul         Mcdonnell     CBRC                                            5:50:39     0:05:26
17    422   Gregg        Galletta      CRCA/BH Garneau                                 5:50:45     0:05:32
18    423   Samuel       Morse         Corner Cycle                                    5:51:09     0:05:56
19    442   Andrew       Stewart       Team IFG                                        5:51:38     0:06:25
20    400   Edward       Angeli        TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                       5:52:02     0:06:49
21    404   Joseph       Lynch         OA/Cyclemania                                   5:53:35     0:08:22
22    438   Matt         Seaton        Rapha/CRCA                                      5:53:52     0:08:39
23    443   Ron          Amos          Ride with Rendall                               5:54:58     0:09:45
24    419   Tim          Finnegan      Hollyloft/Alfie's                               5:55:45     0:10:32
25    445   Blain        Reeves        zMotion Racing                                  5:56:12     0:10:59
26    417   Jeffrey      Fisher        OA/CycleMania                                   5:59:01     0:13:48
27    436   Gary         Aspnes        CCB Racing Team                                 6:09:34     0:24:21
28    415   Robert       Orange        Ride with Rendall                               6:15:33     0:30:20
29    410   David        Connery       1K2GO.COM // Revision Military                  6:16:03     0:30:50
30    418   Keith        Button        CCB Racing Team                                 6:17:00     0:31:47
31    407   Dennis       Penny         Lancaster Regional Cycling                      7:00:09     1:14:56
32    447   Norbert      O'Reilly      Siggi's/NYVelocity/CRCA                         7:07:53     1:22:40
33    449   Robin        Bolduc        Ride With Randall                               7:17:47     1:32:34


Men 50+
Place Bib   First Name   Last Name     Team                                            Time        Back
1     510   Tyler        Munroe        CCB Racing Team                                 6:45:45     0:00:00
2     504   Kevin        Mosher        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           6:46:49     0:01:04
3     500   Kevin        Fitzmaurice   TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE                       6:48:18     0:02:33
4     527   William      Thompson      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           6:48:25     0:02:40
5     521   James        Nash          CCB Racing Team                                 6:48:27     0:02:42
6     531   Ambrose      Delaney       FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                           6:48:57     0:03:12
7     518   Keith        Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q                                 6:49:07     0:03:22
8     534   Pascal       Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Garneau                                 6:49:24     0:03:39
9     503   Rick         Sorenson      Onion River Sports                              6:49:46     0:04:01
10    516   Philip       Beliveau      Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                       6:51:55     0:06:10
11    512   Bob          Roldan        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           6:52:09     0:06:24
12    522   Haluk        Sarci         Deno's Wonder Wheel                             7:00:48     0:15:03
13    528   Tim          Dodd          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             7:03:26     0:17:41
14    509   Bruce        Schwab        OA/Cyclemania                                   7:06:19     0:20:34
15    529   Jerry        Jacobs        545 Velo                                        7:06:55     0:21:10
16    514   Chuck        Dopfel        545 Velo                                        7:10:56     0:25:11
17    506   Keith        Hartstein     545 Velo                                        7:13:45     0:28:00
18    508   Robert       Dillon        GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            7:48:50     1:03:05
19    530   David        Andersen      Boston Road Club                                7:49:52     1:04:07
20    520   Matt         Moore         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           7:52:12     1:06:27
21    538   Michael      Hopwood       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            8:04:52     1:19:07
22    501   Brook        Anderson      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            8:07:11     1:21:26

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOM Competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     34    Gabe          Varela         Hagens Berman Cycling                6
2     13    Robin         Carpenter      BikeReg.com / Cannondale             4
3     20    Phil          Cortes         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose  2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     55    Jake          Hollenbach     Boston Bicycle School - Firefly      6
2     15    Brett         Tivers         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose  4
3     13    Robin         Carpenter      BikeReg.com / Cannondale             2

Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     34    Gabe          Varela         Hagens Berman Cycling                10
2     7     Anders        Newbury        Chipotle Development Team            7
3     55    Jake          Hollenbach     Boston Bicycle School - Firefly      5
4     13    Robin         Carpenter      BikeReg.com / Cannondale             3
5     15    Brett         Tivers         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose  1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     2     Tom           Zirbel         Jamis/Sutter Home                    10
2     1     Jamey         Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home                    7
3     28    Derrick       St John        Ride with Rendall                    5
4     7     Anders        Newbury        Chipotle Development Team            3
5     12    Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale             1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     34    Gabe          Varela         Hagens Berman Cycling                16
2     55    Jake          Hollenbach     Boston Bicycle School - Firefly      11
3     2     Tom           Zirbel         Jamis/Sutter Home                    10
4     7     Anders        Newbury        Chipotle Development Team            10
5     13    Robin         Carpenter      BikeReg.com / Cannondale             9
6     1     Jamey         Driscoll       Jamis/Sutter Home                    7
7     28    Derrick       St John        Ride with Rendall                    5
8     15    Brett         Tivers         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose  5
9     20    Phil          Cortes         Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose  2
10    12    Josh          Dillon         BikeReg.com / Cannondale             1


Women 1/2

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     153   V�ronique     Fortin         Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo6
2     145   Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir4
3     149   Martha        Buckley        Wheelworks Racing                    2

QOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     153   V�ronique     Fortin         Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo6
2     149   Martha        Buckley        Wheelworks Racing                    4
3     145   Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     133   Anna          Mcloon         Missing Link Coaching/Specialized    10
2     153   V�ronique     Fortin         Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo7
3     149   Martha        Buckley        Wheelworks Racing                    5
4     130   Susan         Palmer-Komar   P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com        3
5     157   Stephanie     Skoreyko       Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team        1

QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     133   Anna          Mcloon         Missing Link Coaching/Specialized    10
2     153   V�ronique     Fortin         Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo7
3     130   Susan         Palmer-Komar   P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com        5
4     150   Kacy          Wander                                              3
5     134   Rachel        Warner         Missing Link Coaching/Specialized    1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     153   V�ronique     Fortin         Rocky Moutain - Desjardins Valeurs Mo26
2     133   Anna          Mcloon         Missing Link Coaching/Specialized    20
3     149   Martha        Buckley        Wheelworks Racing                    11
4     130   Susan         Palmer-Komar   P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com        8
5     145   Fabienne      Gerard         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir6
6     150   Kacy          Wander                                              3
7     134   Rachel        Warner         Missing Link Coaching/Specialized    1
8     157   Stephanie     Skoreyko       Kallisto wheels of Bloor Team        1


Men 2

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     240   Jacob         Bobrow         CCB Racing                           6
2     226   Matt          Buckley        Boston Bicycle School                4
3     201   Maikel        Matos          Team Cocos                           2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     206   Jeffrey       Ingraham       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           6
2     263   Ciaran        Mangan         CCB Racing                           4
3     297   Colin H.      Murphy         Embrocation Cycling Journal          2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     217   Eric          Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club             10
2     226   Matt          Buckley        Boston Bicycle School                7
3     297   Colin H.      Murphy         Embrocation Cycling Journal          5
4     218   Abraham       Soler          CRCA/Foundation                      3
5     219   James         Thompson       Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cyclin1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     230   Keith         Kelly          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team              10
2     238   Donny         Green          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 7
3     231   Mathieu       Fradet         Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy           5
4     240   Jacob         Bobrow         CCB Racing                           3
5     291   Colby         Ricker         Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie      1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     226   Matt          Buckley        Boston Bicycle School                11
2     230   Keith         Kelly          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team              10
3     217   Eric          Follen         Maine Coast Cycling Club             10
4     240   Jacob         Bobrow         CCB Racing                           9
5     238   Donny         Green          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 7
6     297   Colin H.      Murphy         Embrocation Cycling Journal          7
7     206   Jeffrey       Ingraham       CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing           6
8     231   Mathieu       Fradet         Jean-Coutu/CIBC Wood Gundy           5
9     263   Ciaran        Mangan         CCB Racing                           4
10    218   Abraham       Soler          CRCA/Foundation                      3
11    219   James         Thompson       Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cyclin1
12    291   Colby         Ricker         Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie      1


Men 3

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     329   Samuel        Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution6
2     350   Adam          Bry            MIT / FXDD                           4
3     305   Samuel        Blanchette     Sport Bazar Inc                      2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     329   Samuel        Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution6
2     350   Adam          Bry            MIT / FXDD                           4
3     305   Samuel        Blanchette     Sport Bazar Inc                      2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     329   Samuel        Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution10
2     322   Daniel        Rossi          Franklin and Marshall                7
3     353   Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta                         5
4     354   David         Anthony        CRCA/BH Garneau                      3
5           #N/A          #N/A           #N/A                                 1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     301   Jason         Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 10
2     313   Patrick       Kineston       Hollyloft/Alfies                     7
3     346   Alberto       Citarella      Burris Logistics/Fit Werx            5
4     329   Samuel        Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution3
5     331   Jordan        Lynn           Cheshire Cycle Racing                1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     329   Samuel        Evans-Brown    Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution25
2     301   Jason         Hettenbaugh    Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 10
3     350   Adam          Bry            MIT / FXDD                           8
4     313   Patrick       Kineston       Hollyloft/Alfies                     7
5     322   Daniel        Rossi          Franklin and Marshall                7
6     346   Alberto       Citarella      Burris Logistics/Fit Werx            5
7     353   Ira           Blumberg       CRCA/Setanta                         5
8     305   Samuel        Blanchette     Sport Bazar Inc                      4
9     354   David         Anthony        CRCA/BH Garneau                      3
10    331   Jordan        Lynn           Cheshire Cycle Racing                1


Women 3/4

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
QOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     580   Julie         Marceau        Lapdogs                              6
2     558   Ruth          Mclean         Team Ontario                         4
3     548   Annie         Foreman-Mackey Team Ontario                         2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
QOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     580   Julie         Marceau        Lapdogs                              10
2     558   Ruth          Mclean         Team Ontario                         7
3     564   Cecilia       Davis-Hayes                                         5
4     554   Kerrin        Strevell       Capital Bicycle Racing Club          3
5     594   Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                   1

QOM #3 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     580   Julie         Marceau        Lapdogs                              10
2     564   Cecilia       Davis-Hayes                                         7
3     594   Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                   5
4     569   Nicole        Laplante       Team Placid Planet                   3
5     583   Nadia         Latzgo         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock        1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     580   Julie         Marceau        Lapdogs                              26
2     564   Cecilia       Davis-Hayes                                         12
3     558   Ruth          Mclean         Team Ontario                         11
4     594   Erica         Adelberg       CRCA/Radical Media                   6
5     569   Nicole        Laplante       Team Placid Planet                   3
6     554   Kerrin        Strevell       Capital Bicycle Racing Club          3
7     548   Annie         Foreman-Mackey Team Ontario                         2
8     583   Nadia         Latzgo         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock        1


Men 4

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     741   Paul          Sennott        Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Fr6
2     769   Dennis        Desmarais      Expo / Superior Energy               4
3     750   Omri          Roden          The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY       2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     702   Matthew       Gloekler       Qt2 Systems                          6
2     722   Richard       Scudney        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team      4
3     701   Stephan       Hoffman        Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     702   Matthew       Gloekler       Qt2 Systems                          10
2     722   Richard       Scudney        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team      7
3     769   Dennis        Desmarais      Expo / Superior Energy               5
4     741   Paul          Sennott        Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Fr3
5     762   Daniel        Cleiman        CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity              1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     702   Matthew       Gloekler       Qt2 Systems                          10
2     722   Richard       Scudney        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team      7
3     731   Jason         Cameron        Squadra Coppi                        5
4     707   James         Jung                                                3
5     769   Dennis        Desmarais      Expo / Superior Energy               1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     702   Matthew       Gloekler       Qt2 Systems                          26
2     722   Richard       Scudney        CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team      18
3     769   Dennis        Desmarais      Expo / Superior Energy               10
4     741   Paul          Sennott        Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Fr9
5     731   Jason         Cameron        Squadra Coppi                        5
6     701   Stephan       Hoffman        Century Road Club Association (CRCA) 2
7     750   Omri          Roden          The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY       2


Men 4/5

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     819   Michael       Allen                                               6
2     824   David         Sinclair       Dartmouth                            4
3     811   James         Studebaker                                          2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     811   James         Studebaker                                          6
2     839   Cooper        Willsey        Bliss Racing                         4
3     824   David         Sinclair       Dartmouth                            2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     811   James         Studebaker                                          10
2     839   Cooper        Willsey        Bliss Racing                         7
3     825   Andrew        Weinstein                                           5
4     836   Wade          Wegner         Colavita Racing                      3
5     816   David         Kell           Maine Cycling Club                   1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     824   David         Sinclair       Dartmouth                            10
2     822   Timothy M.    Weston                                              7
3     857   Peter         Morelli        Riverside Boat Club                  5
4     830   Oliver        Davis          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity              3
5     811   James         Studebaker                                          1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     824   David         Sinclair       Dartmouth                            16
2     839   Cooper        Willsey        Bliss Racing                         11
3     822   Timothy M.    Weston                                              7
4     857   Peter         Morelli        Riverside Boat Club                  5
5     825   Andrew        Weinstein                                           5
6     830   Oliver        Davis          CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity              3
7     836   Wade          Wegner         Colavita Racing                      3
8     816   David         Kell           Maine Cycling Club                   1


Junior

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     633   Yannick       Eckmann        Hot Tubes Junior Development         6
2     627   Chris         Keeling        MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CB4
3     604   David         Cueli          Team Cocos                           2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     637   Jake          King           Hot Tubes Junior Development         10
2     630   Austin        Boswell        Hot Tubes Junior Development         7
3     633   Yannick       Eckmann        Hot Tubes Junior Development         5
4     604   David         Cueli          Team Cocos                           3
5     627   Chris         Keeling        MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CB1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     630   Austin        Boswell        Hot Tubes Junior Development         10
2     660   Brandon       Etzl           Planet Energy Powered by SpiderTech J7
3     656   Greg          Ratzell        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock        5
4     653   Hugh          Carthy         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyc3
5     633   Yannick       Eckmann        Hot Tubes Junior Development         1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     630   Austin        Boswell        Hot Tubes Junior Development         17
2     633   Yannick       Eckmann        Hot Tubes Junior Development         12
3     637   Jake          King           Hot Tubes Junior Development         10
4     604   David         Cueli          Team Cocos                           5
5     656   Greg          Ratzell        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock        5
6     627   Chris         Keeling        MVC/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CB5
7     653   Hugh          Carthy         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCyc3


Men 40+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     421   Cary          Moretti        Team IFG                             6
2     435   David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir4
3     437   Brian         Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club                2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     435   David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir6
2     442   Andrew        Stewart        Team IFG                             4
3     437   Brian         Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club                2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     435   David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir10
2     405   Miguel        Sanchez        Sports Bazar                         7
3     421   Cary          Moretti        Team IFG                             5
4     437   Brian         Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club                3
5     432   David         Gazsi          CycleLogikRacing                     1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     416   Bill          Yabroudy       NBX/Narragansett Beer                10
2     430   Dan           Staffo         Handlebars cycling company           7
3     435   David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir5
4     411   Lou           Bregou         Team Alpine Clinic-RCN               3
5     421   Cary          Moretti        Team IFG                             1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     435   David         Taylor         CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chir25
2     421   Cary          Moretti        Team IFG                             12
3     416   Bill          Yabroudy       NBX/Narragansett Beer                10
4     430   Dan           Staffo         Handlebars cycling company           7
5     437   Brian         Kozeliski      Wolverine Sports Club                7
6     442   Andrew        Stewart        Team IFG                             4



Men 50+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
KOM #1 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 1
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     522   Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                  6
2     531   Ambrose       Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                4
3     518   Keith         Davies         Mambo Kings/D&Q                      2

KOM #2 - Route 17 - Jerusalem - Lap 2
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     522   Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                  6
2     531   Ambrose       Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                4
3     500   Kevin         Fitzmaurice    TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE            2


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
KOM #1 - Route 125 - Middlebury Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     522   Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                  10
2     531   Ambrose       Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                7
3     510   Tyler         Munroe         CCB Racing Team                      5
4     504   Kevin         Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles3
5     521   James         Nash           CCB Racing Team                      1

KOM #2 - Finish - Appalachian Gap
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     504   Kevin         Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles10
2     500   Kevin         Fitzmaurice    TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE            7
3     510   Tyler         Munroe         CCB Racing Team                      5
4     527   William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles3
5     518   Keith         Davies         Mambo Kings/D&Q                      1


Overall Results
Place Bib   First Name    Last Name      Team                                 Points
1     522   Haluk         Sarci          Deno's Wonder Wheel                  22
2     531   Ambrose       Delaney        FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM                15
3     504   Kevin         Mosher         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles13
4     510   Tyler         Munroe         CCB Racing Team                      10
5     500   Kevin         Fitzmaurice    TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE            9
6     527   William       Thompson       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles3
7     518   Keith         Davies         Mambo Kings/D&Q                      3
8     521   James         Nash           CCB Racing Team                      1

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Sprint Competition
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Pro/1

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      19     Shaun         Mc Carthy     Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose         6
2      43     Bobby         Bailey        1K2GO Sports                                4
3      34     Gabe          Varela        Hagens Berman Cycling                       3
4      5      Michael       Chauner       Team Cykelcity.se                           2
5      13     Robin         Carpenter     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      38     Tim           Mitchell      CCB Racing Team                             10
2      8      Simon         Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10                   7
3      13     Robin         Carpenter     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    5
4      69     Augusto       Sanchez       GS Mengoni USA                              3
5      89     Adam          Carr          TwinSix \ Specialized                       1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib                                                                            Points
1      43     Bobby         Bailey        1K2GO Sports                                6
2      83     Aidan         Charles       HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                 4
3      104    Alexander     Bremer        CRCA/Foundation                             3



Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      38     Tim           Mitchell      CCB Racing Team                             10
2      43     Bobby         Bailey        1K2GO Sports                                10
3      8      Simon         Lambert Lemay SpiderTech powered by C10                   7
4      19     Shaun         Mc Carthy     Garneau-Club Chaussures-Norton Rose         6
5      13     Robin         Carpenter     BikeReg.com / Cannondale                    6
6      83     Aidan         Charles       HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS                 4
7      69     Augusto       Sanchez       GS Mengoni USA                              3
8      104    Alexander     Bremer        CRCA/Foundation                             3
9      34     Gabe          Varela        Hagens Berman Cycling                       3
10     89     Adam          Carr          TwinSix \ Specialized                       1


Women 1/2

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      137    Cynthia       Nelson        RE:FORM/Cyclepower                          6
2      151    Kristin       Lotito        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 4
3      154    Emma          Bast          Speedfix p/b Zubaz                          3
4      140    Melissa       Ross          Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder         2
5      141    Elle          Anderson      LadiesFirst Racing                          1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      145    Fabienne      Gerard        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti10
2      143    Lindsey       Bayer         XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON    7
3      154    Emma          Bast          Speedfix p/b Zubaz                          5
4      139    Silke         Wunderwald    Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder         3
5      130    Susan         Palmer-Komar  P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com               1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      133    Anna          Mcloon        Missing Link Coaching/Specialized           6
2      154    Emma          Bast          Speedfix p/b Zubaz                          4
3      151    Kristin       Lotito        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 3



Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      154    Emma          Bast          Speedfix p/b Zubaz                          12
2      145    Fabienne      Gerard        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti10
3      143    Lindsey       Bayer         XO COMMUNICATION/BATTLEY-HARLEY DAVIDSON    7
4      151    Kristin       Lotito        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 7
5      133    Anna          Mcloon        Missing Link Coaching/Specialized           6
6      139    Silke         Wunderwald    Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder         3
7      140    Melissa       Ross          Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder         2
8      130    Susan         Palmer-Komar  P-K Express/HNZ Strategic.com               1
9      141    Elle          Anderson      LadiesFirst Racing                          1


Men 2

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      226    Matt          Buckley       Boston Bicycle School                       6
2      240    Jacob         Bobrow        CCB Racing                                  4
3      289    Sergio        Atocha        Champion System Racing                      3
4      235    Allan         Rego          Farm Team Elite                             2
5      268    Kyle          Smith         Embrocation Cycling Journal                 1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      205    Cory          Jay           Craftsman Construction                      10
2      223    Sean          Mccarthy      JAM Fund                                    7
3      209    James         Morrison      Embrocation Cycling Journal                 5
4      288    Adam          St. Germain   NorEast Cycling                             3
5      204    Erik          Post          CRCA/BH Garneau                             1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      268    Kyle          Smith         Embrocation Cycling Journal                 6
2      291    Colby         Ricker        Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie             4
3      276    Matthew       Furlow        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                 3


Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      205    Cory          Jay           Craftsman Construction                      10
2      268    Kyle          Smith         Embrocation Cycling Journal                 7
3      223    Sean          Mccarthy      JAM Fund                                    7
4      226    Matt          Buckley       Boston Bicycle School                       6
5      209    James         Morrison      Embrocation Cycling Journal                 5
6      291    Colby         Ricker        Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie             4
7      240    Jacob         Bobrow        CCB Racing                                  4
8      276    Matthew       Furlow        Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                 3
9      288    Adam          St. Germain   NorEast Cycling                             3
10     289    Sergio        Atocha        Champion System Racing                      3
11     235    Allan         Rego          Farm Team Elite                             2
12     204    Erik          Post          CRCA/BH Garneau                             1


Men 3

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - Hinesburg - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      342    Gregg         Izzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            6
2      320    Christopher   Dougherty     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       4
3      344    Jared         Katz          Onion River Racing                          3
4      378    Alejandro     Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com                           2
5      352    Andrew        Krulewitz     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      342    Gregg         Izzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            10
2      352    Andrew        Krulewitz     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        7
3      369    Chris         Wood          Sound Solutions                             5
4      320    Christopher   Dougherty     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       3
5      378    Alejandro     Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com                           1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      342    Gregg         Izzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            6
2      352    Andrew        Krulewitz     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        4
3      378    Alejandro     Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com                           3


Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      342    Gregg         Izzo          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            22
2      352    Andrew        Krulewitz     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames        12
3      320    Christopher   Dougherty     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                       7
4      378    Alejandro     Cifuentes-LoreCLR-CLRRacing.com                           6
5      369    Chris         Wood          Sound Solutions                             5
6      344    Jared         Katz          Onion River Racing                          3


Women 3/4

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   10
2      578    Claire        Mckenna       Vox Racing                                  7
3      572    Raquel        Miller        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 5
4      595    Aimee         Layton        CRCA- Gennaro                               3
5      587    Renee         Engelhardt    CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team         1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   6
2      591    Beth          Renner        CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team         4
3      578    Claire        Mckenna       Vox Racing                                  3

Stage 4 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts
2      560    Audrey        Bernard       Spidertech p/b powerwatts
3      594    Erica         Adelberg      CRCA/Radical Media
4      592    Mackenzie     Landers       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   6
2      560    Audrey        Bernard       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   4
3      594    Erica         Adelberg      CRCA/Radical Media                          3
4      592    Mackenzie     Landers       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      572    Raquel        Miller        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
2      594    Erica         Adelberg      CRCA/Radical Media
3      555    Sarah         Rasmussen     Team Ontario
4      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib                                                                            Points
1      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   6
2      560    Audrey        Bernard       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   4
3      594    Erica         Adelberg      CRCA/Radical Media                          3
4      592    Mackenzie     Landers       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     2

Finish
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      560    Audrey        Bernard       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   10
2      572    Raquel        Miller        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 7
3      583    Nadia         Latzgo        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               5
4      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   3
5      592    Mackenzie     Landers       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     1


Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      556    Audrey        Lemieux       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   31
2      560    Audrey        Bernard       Spidertech p/b powerwatts                   18
3      572    Raquel        Miller        CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez                 12
4      578    Claire        Mckenna       Vox Racing                                  10
5      594    Erica         Adelberg      CRCA/Radical Media                          6
6      583    Nadia         Latzgo        Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               5
7      592    Mackenzie     Landers       CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     5
8      591    Beth          Renner        CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team         4
9      595    Aimee         Layton        CRCA- Gennaro                               3
10     587    Renee         Engelhardt    CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team         1


Men 4

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      741    Paul          Sennott       Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames   6
2      721    Steven        Edwards       OA/CycleMania                               4
3      743    Alex          Binkley       CRCA/Gennaro                                3
4      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)        2
5      765    Kevin         Hays          OA/Cyclemania                               1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)        10
2      704    Timothy       Stenovec      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                7
3      725    Christopher   Merola        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            5
4      739    Roger         Parmelee      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     3
5      705    Andre         Gondouin      NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare                      1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      739    Roger         Parmelee      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     6
2      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)        4
3      704    Timothy       Stenovec      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                3


Stage 4 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      739    Roger         Parmelee      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2      724    Corey         Morenz        CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity
3      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)
4      761    Noah          Tautfest      Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      739    Roger         Parmelee      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     6
2      724    Corey         Morenz        CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                      4
3      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)        3
4      761    Noah          Tautfest      Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                  2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICIATON)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      739    Roger         Parmelee      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
2      718    Jacob         Warshaw       UVM Cycling
3      751    Richard       Drummond      Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
4      724    Corey         Morenz        CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib                                                                            Points
1      702    Matthew       Gloekler      Qt2 Systems                                 6
2      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)        4
3      750    Omri          Roden         The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY              3
4      718    Jacob         Warshaw       UVM Cycling                                 2

Finish
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      702    Matthew       Gloekler      Qt2 Systems                                 10
2      725    Christopher   Merola        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            7
3      718    Jacob         Warshaw       UVM Cycling                                 5
4      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)        3
5      750    Omri          Roden         The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY              1


Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      701    Stephan       Hoffman       Century Road Club Association (CRCA)        30
2      702    Matthew       Gloekler      Qt2 Systems                                 22
3      739    Roger         Parmelee      CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                     15
4      725    Christopher   Merola        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar            12
5      704    Timothy       Stenovec      CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                10
6      718    Jacob         Warshaw       UVM Cycling                                 9
7      750    Omri          Roden         The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY              7
8      741    Paul          Sennott       Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames   6
9      724    Corey         Morenz        CRCA/siggis/NYVelocity                      4
10     743    Alex          Binkley       CRCA/Gennaro                                3
11     761    Noah          Tautfest      Bicycle Express/Kona Bikes                  2
12     705    Andre         Gondouin      NCVC/ UnitedHealthcare                      1
13     765    Kevin         Hays          OA/Cyclemania                               1


Men 4/5

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      851    Joseph        Wells         Earls Cyclery and Fitness                   6
2      845    Andre         Sturm         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        4
3      827    Lee           Wood          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        3
4      850    Ben           Driver                                                    2
5      852    Michel        Aube          Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles  1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      851    Joseph        Wells         Earls Cyclery and Fitness                   10
2      850    Ben           Driver                                                    7
3      810    Kyle          Gagnier       Team Wear On Earth                          5
4      857    Peter         Morelli       Riverside Boat Club                         3
5      836    Wade          Wegner        Colavita Racing                             1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      811    James         Studebaker                                                6
2      845    Andre         Sturm         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        4
3      851    Joseph        Wells         Earls Cyclery and Fitness                   3


Stage 4 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      822    Timothy M.    Weston
2      824    David         Sinclair      Dartmouth
3      827    Lee           Wood          GMBC/Synergy Fitness
4      850    Ben           Driver

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      850    Ben           Driver                                                    6
2      822    Timothy M.    Weston                                                    4
3      824    David         Sinclair      Dartmouth                                   3
4      857    Peter         Morelli       Riverside Boat Club                         2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICIATON)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      822    Timothy M.    Weston
2      857    Peter         Morelli       Riverside Boat Club
3      824    David         Sinclair      Dartmouth
4      827    Lee           Wood          GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib                                                                            Points
1      822    Timothy M.    Weston                                                    6
2      824    David         Sinclair      Dartmouth                                   4
3      850    Ben           Driver                                                    3
4      857    Peter         Morelli       Riverside Boat Club                         2

Finish
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      822    Timothy M.    Weston                                                    10
2      824    David         Sinclair      Dartmouth                                   7
3      845    Andre         Sturm         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        5
4      810    Kyle          Gagnier       Team Wear On Earth                          3
5      850    Ben           Driver                                                    1


Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      822    Timothy M.    Weston                                                    20
2      851    Joseph        Wells         Earls Cyclery and Fitness                   19
3      850    Ben           Driver                                                    19
4      824    David         Sinclair      Dartmouth                                   14
5      845    Andre         Sturm         GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        13
6      810    Kyle          Gagnier       Team Wear On Earth                          8
7      857    Peter         Morelli       Riverside Boat Club                         7
8      827    Lee           Wood          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                        3
9      836    Wade          Wegner        Colavita Racing                             1
10     852    Michel        Aube          Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycles  1


Junior

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      633    Yannick       Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development                10
2      607    Simon-Pierre  Maltais       Nippour-Devinci                             7
3      665    Lucas         Wardein       Orlando Road Club                           5
4      625    Paul          Lynch         Hot Tubes Junior Development                3
5      663    Ben           Wolfe         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle     1

Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      630    Austin        Boswell       Hot Tubes Junior Development                6
2      637    Jake          King          Hot Tubes Junior Development                4
3      633    Yannick       Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development                3

Stage 4 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      633    Yannick       Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development
2      616    Brendan       Mccormack     Hot Tubes Junior Development
3      651    Micah         Engle         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4      641    Curtis        White         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      665    Lucas         Wardein       Orlando Road Club                           6
2      633    Yannick       Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development                4
3      618    Thomas        Barnett       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               3
4      645    Peter         Goguen        TEAM CF                                     2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      633    Yannick       Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development
2      645    Peter         Goguen        TEAM CF
3      618    Thomas        Barnett       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4      647    Chad          Young         CCB/DOTGO

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib                                                                            Points
1      604    David         Cueli         Team Cocos                                  6
2      665    Lucas         Wardein       Orlando Road Club                           4
3      633    Yannick       Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development                3
4      647    Chad          Young         CCB/DOTGO                                   2

Finish
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      604    David         Cueli         Team Cocos                                  10
2      645    Peter         Goguen        TEAM CF                                     7
3      656    Greg          Ratzell       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               5
4      665    Lucas         Wardein       Orlando Road Club                           3
5      607    Simon-Pierre  Maltais       Nippour-Devinci                             1


Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      633    Yannick       Eckmann       Hot Tubes Junior Development                20
2      665    Lucas         Wardein       Orlando Road Club                           18
3      604    David         Cueli         Team Cocos                                  16
4      645    Peter         Goguen        TEAM CF                                     9
5      607    Simon-Pierre  Maltais       Nippour-Devinci                             8
6      630    Austin        Boswell       Hot Tubes Junior Development                6
7      656    Greg          Ratzell       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               5
8      637    Jake          King          Hot Tubes Junior Development                4
9      618    Thomas        Barnett       Young Medalists/Team Rothrock               3
10     647    Chad          Young         CCB/DOTGO                                   2
11     663    Ben           Wolfe         BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle     1


Men 40+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      438    Matt          Seaton        Rapha/CRCA                                  6
2      433    Carl          Reglar        Verge Sport                                 4
3      443    Ron           Amos          Ride with Rendall                           3
4      414    Paul          Richard       CCB Racing Team                             2
5      417    Jeffrey       Fisher        OA/CycleMania                               1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      430    Dan           Staffo        Handlebars cycling company                  10
2      435    David         Taylor        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti7
3      416    Bill          Yabroudy      NBX/Narragansett Beer                       5
4      401    Monte         Frank         Cycle Fitness                               3
5      408    Geoff         Mcintosh      New Hampshire Cycling Club                  1


Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      417    Jeffrey       Fisher        OA/CycleMania                               6
2      401    Monte         Frank         Cycle Fitness                               4
3      413    Bill          Muzzio        Bethel Cycle                                3



Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      430    Dan           Staffo        Handlebars cycling company                  10
2      417    Jeffrey       Fisher        OA/CycleMania                               7
3      435    David         Taylor        CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropracti7
4      401    Monte         Frank         Cycle Fitness                               7
5      438    Matt          Seaton        Rapha/CRCA                                  6
6      416    Bill          Yabroudy      NBX/Narragansett Beer                       5
7      433    Carl          Reglar        Verge Sport                                 4
8      443    Ron           Amos          Ride with Rendall                           3
9      414    Paul          Richard       CCB Racing Team                             2
10     408    Geoff         Mcintosh      New Hampshire Cycling Club                  1


Men 50+

Stage 2 - The Bridges Circuit Race
Sprint #1 - Finish Line (Route 116) - 1 to go
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team                             6
2      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team                             4
3      506    Keith         Hartstein     545 Velo                                    3
4      509    Bruce         Schwab        OA/Cyclemania                               2
5      529    Jerry         Jacobs        545 Velo                                    1

Finish - Route 116 - Hinesburg
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team                             10
2      528    Tim           Dodd          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         7
3      522    Haluk         Sarci         Deno's Wonder Wheel                         5
4      518    Keith         Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q                             3
5      503    Rick          Sorenson      Onion River Sports                          1

Stage 3 - Champion Systems Mad River Road Race
Sprint #1 - Route 2 - Bolton
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      509    Bruce         Schwab        OA/Cyclemania                               6
2      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team                             4
3      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team                             3

Stage 4 - Burlington Criterium
Sprint #1 - 20 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team
2      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team
3      534    Pascal        Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Garneau
4      518    Keith         Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q

Sprint #2 - 15 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team                             6
2      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team                             4
3      518    Keith         Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q                             3
4      527    William       Thompson      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles       2

Sprint #3 - 10 laps to go (GENERAL CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team
2      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team
3      518    Keith         Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q
4      534    Pascal        Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Garneau

Sprint #4 - 5 laps to go (POINTS CLASSIFICATION)
Place  Bib                                                                            Points
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team                             6
2      518    Keith         Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q                             4
3      503    Rick          Sorenson      Onion River Sports                          3
4      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team                             2

Finish
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team                             10
2      518    Keith         Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q                             7
3      528    Tim           Dodd          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         5
4      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team                             3
5      503    Rick          Sorenson      Onion River Sports                          1


Overall Results
Place  Bib    First Name    Last Name     Team                                        Points
1      510    Tyler         Munroe        CCB Racing Team                             42
2      518    Keith         Davies        Mambo Kings/D&Q                             17
3      521    James         Nash          CCB Racing Team                             16
4      528    Tim           Dodd          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                         12
5      509    Bruce         Schwab        OA/Cyclemania                               8
6      503    Rick          Sorenson      Onion River Sports                          5
7      522    Haluk         Sarci         Deno's Wonder Wheel                         5
8      506    Keith         Hartstein     545 Velo                                    3
9      527    William       Thompson      CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles       2
10     529    Jerry         Jacobs        545 Velo                                    1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with