QuadCross 2011

Maynard, MA

Sunday, September 11, 2011

QuadCross 2011 Presented by QuadCycles Maynard, MA Sunday, September 11, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Men 4
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1      36:17 102 Jerry       DE ZUTTER        545 Velo                            Hudson            MA
2      36:19 163 Eric        Follen           MC3                                 Sanford           ME            306650
3      36:24 101 Chad        YOUNG            Raleigh / Gus' CX Team              Newmarket         NH    4       318898
4            107 Aidan       MACDONALD                                            Rowley            MA    4       One Day
5            133 Nicholas    GILROY           Essex County Velo (ECV)             Marblehead        MA    4       312810
6      36:23 108 Greg        INDRUK           MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop             Nashua            NH    4       323692
7      37:11 105 Sean        MADSEN           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles   Jamaica Plain     MA            Pending
8      37:25 112 Christopher MOECKEL          Optimum Performance                 Lancaster         MA    4       315664
9      37:31 139 Timothy     DURRIN           Berkshire Cycling Association       Great Barrington  MA    4       285883
10     37:51 104 Benjamin    SAWYER           essex county velo                   Wenham            MA    4       325850
11     37:58 109 Russ        CAMPBELL         Minuteman Road Club                 Maynard           MA    4       310189
12           106 Jonathan    BARRY            Bicycle Bill's                      Allston           MA    4       327438
13           147 Karl        SINEATH          Boston Road Club                    Jamaica Plain     MA    4       191801
14           113 Max         ROME             NCC                                 Northampton       MA            308161
15           119 Nicholas    KIRSCH           NorEast Cycling                     Portsmouth        NH    4       332732
16           145 Sean        PANTELLERE                                           Brighton          MA
17           103 Michael     DORE             SLIJK velo club                     Cambridge         MA    4       323792
18           111 Dan         BARRETT          Threshold Cycling                   Newton            MA    4       302376
19           160 Craig       Keasler          Boston University Cycling           Jamaica Plain     MA            288844
20           144 Cory        SMALL                                                Boxborough        MA    4       350750
21           118 Philip      STANGO           Bicycle Bill's                      Allston           MA    4       327614
22           125 Jason       WALTUCH          Threshold Cycling                   Boston            MA    4       289388
23           116 Patrick     FLAHERTY         Landry's Bicycles                   Stoughton         MA    4       265421
24           168 Doug        Thorp                                                Yarmouth          MA            one day
25           126 Jf          FULLUM           SLIJK velo club                     North Reading     MA    4       Pending
26           124 Todd        CLARK            Seaside Cycle                       Manchester        MA    4       94716
27           135 Ed          MEDINA           CBS (Community Bicycle Supply BostonBoston            MA    4       348732
28           129 Nathan      MUEHLEISEN       Wheelworks                          Somerville        MA            One Day
29     40:41 140 Rick        MACKIE           SLIJK VELO CLUB                     Lexington         MA            One Day
30     40:20 120 Kevin       MURPHY           Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton VeloWinchester        MA    4       279580
31     40:32 127 Jeremy      KATZ             QuadCycles                          Arlington         MA    4       278336
32     40:52 164 Sean        Casey            Greenline Video driven by Zipcar    Allston           MA            342268
33           155 David       TRANT            NEA CX                              Bedford           MA
34           151 Justin      BOURGETTE        Quad Cycles                         Cambridge         MA
35     41:31 142 Brandon     HOLDEN           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Boxborough        MA            347662
36     41:34 132 William     JOHNSTON         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesJamaica Plain     MA    4       222943
37           122 Joseph      MARINELLI        Threshold Cycling                   Allston           MA    4       277289
38           143 Brendan     MULVEY           Boston College/Community Rowing, IncWatertown         NY    4       One Day
39     42:06 153 Steven      KENNEDY          Colavita Racing Inc.                Litchfield        NH            201766
40     42:10 137 Andrew      HUFF             New England Athletic Cyclocross     Cambridge         MA    4       301774
41     42:14 134 Ben         MCCOY            Boston Road Club                    Arlington         MA    4       254756
42     42:17 128 Owen        ROBBINS                                              Somerville        MA    4       328772
43           117 Andrew      EWAS             New England Athletic Cyclocross     Brighton          MA    4       196074
44           157 Robert      WERNER                                               Sharon            MA
45     42:38 148 Alex        MEIER            Quad Cycles                         Burlington        MA
46     -1    115 Aaron       MEBERG                                               Bristol           CT
47     -1    169 Ford        Murphy           NorEast Cycling                     Portsmouth        NH            314892
48     -1    152 Greg        FUNG                                                 Medford           MA            222754
49     -1    121 Ronald      LOCKE            Team Awesome                        Arlington         MA    4       297745
50     -1    131 Thomas      ESTRADA          Geekhouse Bikes                     Boston            MA    4       301520
51     -1    123 Alexander   TWOMBLY          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles     Watertown         MA            One Day
52     -1    154 Joseph      REMY             Velo Rabbit Cycling Team            Salem             MA    4       332874
53     -1    158 Mark        Borcher          Blue Steele Cycles                  Londonderry       NH            10290
54     -1    149 Jonathan    MEUSE                                                Exeter            NH
55     -1    146 Alex        GORMAN                                               Merrimack         NH    4       356606
56     -1    136 Brian       RUTLEDGE         Team Wheelworks                     Somerville        MA    4       270467
57     -1    165 Matthew     Juros                                                Niano             MA            one day
58     -1    130 Christopher GRAHAM                                               Groton            MA    4       One Day
59     -1    138 George      GRIFFIN          Slijk! Velo Club                    North Reading     MA    4       Pending
60     -2    156 David       HOWLAND          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles     Worcester         MA    4       358599
61     -2    161 Sean        Baker                                                Maynard           MA            one day

Men 4 35+
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1      37:25 251 Eric        Follen           MC3                                 Sanford           ME            306655
2      37:43 201 Keith       LIMBERG          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop     Exeter            NH    4       265355
3      38;25 200 David       SMALLWOOD                                            Roslindale        MA    4       Pending
4            204 Evan        PATTEN           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop     Portsmouth        NH    4       114179
5      38:34 208 Richard     TOBIN            union velo club                     Franklin          MA    4       202056
6      38:40 217 Sean        GODLEY           QuadCycles                          Medford           MA            116051
7            202 Daniel      DONOVAN          Essex County Velo (ECV)             Ipswich           MA    4       146272
8            215 Charles     WESCOTT          Quad Cycles                         Cambridge         MA    4       Pending
9            235 Andrew      GALLINARO        Blue Steel Cycle Club               Manchester        NH            359108
10           203 Mark        VAN LIERE        HUP United                          Jamaica Plain     MA    4       325676
11           206 Benjamin    KJOLLER          Cape Cod Racing / C4                Osterville        MA    4       276263
12           210 Parke       RHOADS           Hup United                          Somerville        MA    4       65022
13           211 Paul        JOBIN            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Merrimack         NH    4       248478
14     39:32 250 Mike        SAMARTANO        un�at�tached                        Providence Ri     RI            226023
15           234 Justin      Brooke                                               Cambridge         MA            359949
16           205 Jose        ARDILA           g & k cycling                       Maynard           MA    4       182011
17           240 Jorge       MARTINEZ         Blue Hills Cycling Club             Watertown         MA    4       241602
18           252 Michael     Baker                                                Srewsbury         MA            one day
19           216 James       SCOTT            Canton Velo                         Canton            MA    4       221678
20           243 David       HALLIGAN         Cyclocrossworld.com                 Beverly           MA    4       285062
21           212 David       ALDEN-ST.PIERRE  Racer-X / T6                        Beverly           MA    4       85181
22     40:33 248 Gabor       CSARDI                                               Cambridge         MA
23           218 Ted         HALL             acidotic RACING                     Merrimack         NH    4       326868
24           222 Jason       MATULEWICZ       ECV                                 Salem             MA    4       One Day
25           230 Robert      ROLSMA           Essex County Velo (ECV)             Haverhill         MA    4       296737
26           213 Joe         WIGNALL          Seven Cycles                        Belmont           MA    4       325606
27           219 Andrew      COOPER           NorEast Cycling                     Nashua            NH    4       294839
28           207 Rich        OLIVIER          545 Velo                            Leominster        MA    4       298763
29           209 Jamie       WALDINGER        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Andover           MA    4       294054
30           237 Steve       VANHOOSER        Wheelworks Racing                   Arlington         MA
31           220 Robert      HENDRY           Northampton Cycling Club            Northfield        MA    4       288898
32           232 Steven      SARANGA                                              Jamaica Plain     MA    4       326912
33           242 Jonathan    HESS                                                 Bradford          MA    4       One Day
34           233 Chris       JENNINGS         PARQ c.m.                           Needham           MA    4       349910
35           223 Matthew     NELSON           MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com             Scituate          MA    3       267946
36           226 Miguel      RIVERA           Travis cycling/coquitocycling       Brockton          MA
37           224 Bill        HARRINGTON       ESSEX COUNTY VELO                   Ipswich           MA    4       292294
38           229 Chris       FRANSON          Expo/Superior Energy                Roslindale        MA    4       314516
39           241 Jerry       Babcock                                              Devens            MA            350664
40           221 Jeff        LIPPINCOTT       Minuteman Road Club                 Wayland           MA            244528
41           245 Michael     GERULAITIS       Valley Bike and Ski Werks           West Brookfield   MA            One Day
42           231 Jeffrey     OPPENHEIMER      Wheelworks                          Medford           MA    4       222043
43           236 Dan         BUKKHEGYI                                            S Hamilton        MA
44           246 Matthew     LENNON           Noho bike club                      Nashua            NH            One Day
45           244 Roger       WAKEMAN                                              Exeter            NH
46           247 Gregor      ROHDA            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesNewton            MA    4       Pending
47     -1    239 Duane       YOUNG-KERSHAW    Cycle Loft Velo                     Westport          MA            307000
48     -1    249 David       MCCRIMMON        Team Wrong Way                      Andover           MA

Men 4 45+
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            253 Jerry       DE ZUTTER        545 Velo                            Hudson            MA
2      38:46 282 Wayne       DUB�             CYBC Richard Sachs                  Canterbury        CT            359852
3            256 Andrew      INGRAM           Burris Logistics - Fit Werx         Wolfeboro         NH    4       97396
4            255 Paul        DEBITETTO        Minuteman Road Club                 Stow              MA    4       8986
5            260 Todd        SAVAGE           Minuteman Road Club                 Westborough       MA    4       187341
6            257 Eli         LEVINE           Hup United                          Andover           MA    4       207051
7      40:24 274 Gregory     WRIGHT           Corner Cycle Cape Cod               Brewster          MA    4       225211
8            254 Tim         DODD             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford          MA    4       196464
9            281 Tom         NOBLE                                                Kennebunkport     ME            Pending
10           261 John        FICE             Boston Road Club                    Norfolk           MA    4       264712
11           268 Jason       CARLETON                                             Duxbury           MA    4       6114
12           283 Normand     COLLARD          Bikeman.com                         Westford          MA    4       134121
13           269 Donald      CROWELL          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaWestford          MA    4       303906
14           273 Arnold T.   KALMBACH         Grace Bicycles Velo  Club           Millis            MA    4       107999
15           259 Michael     OLBRYS           545 Velo                            Wellesley         MA    4       147780
16           280 Lenny       SNYDERMAN        Tour Vitesse                        Boston            MA            300877
17           270 Mike        HARRIS           Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage      Concord           MA    4       245828
18           266 Kurt        EDMONDS                                              Newburyport       MA            One Day
19           264 Lester      BETHEL           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Acton             MA    4       216971
20           267 Fred        DELGROSSO        Quad Cycle                          Burlington        MA    4       269702
21           278 Tom         GUMBART          Minuteman Road Club                 Stow              MA
22           263 Anthony     SZCZESIUL        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Lowell            MA    4       285424
23           262 Shawn       MC CARTHY        essex county velo                   Salem             MA    4       23244
24           271 John        WEAVER           Mystic Velo Club                    Groton            CT    4       239967
25           258 Michael     Sparks                                               Plainfield        NH
26     37:54 277 Dennis      Delany           Team Psyche                         Sommerville       MA            one day
27     -1    265 John        SALES            545 Velo                            Framingham        MA    4       283919
28     -1    272 Mike        ROBINSON         HODAD                               Exeter            NH    4       One Day

Men 4 55+
PLACE  TIME   BIB  FIRST NAME   LAST NAME   TEAM                                  CITY           STATE   LIC
1             292  Gerry        KATZ        QuadCycles
2             284  Ron          HINES       QuadCycles                            Lexington      MA     324450
3             285  Victor       CILLIS      Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4              Hyannis        MA     225167
4             289  Jim          GILLER      Vollers Law Office/ The Start House   Woodstock      VT     318978
5             286  Jeff         TRIPP       Blue Steel Cyclery                    Deerfield      NH     210120
6      37:28  288  Colin        KERNAN      Blue Hills Cycling Club               Hingham        MA     62529
7      37:38  287  Richard      SIMONE      SmaltiBikes.com                       Quincy         MA     32746
8             396  Mark         Bowen                                             Stow           MA     199266
9             295  John         BRUSGER                                           Sudbury        MA     One Day
11     -1     291  Bruce        KAPSTEN     CyclocrossWorld.com                   Gloucester     MA     184190
12     -1     298  Alan         WRIGHT      Bikes Not Bombs                       Dedham         MA
13     -1     297  Jerry        RANDALL     'The Dirty Truth'                     Williamsburg   MA     One Day
14     -1     299  Thomas       ENNIS       Boston Road Club                      West Roxbury   MA     285659
15     -1     296  Barry        SHOPNICK    NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   Wayland        MA     303760
16     -1     294  Jeffrey      PROCTOR     NHCC                                  Litchfield     NH     229432


Women Pro
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1      35:55 300 Maureen     BRUNO ROY        Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles      Arlington         MA    1       103270
2      36:17 318 Sara        Bresnick-Zochi   Embrocation                         Arlington         MA            0166426
3      36:56 301 Andrea      SMITH            LadiesFirst Racing                  Somerville        MA    1       181710
4      37:29 302 Rebecca     WELLONS          QuadCycles                                                  N/a     165493
5      38:01 304 Christina   TAMILIO          LadiesFirst Racing                  Newton            MA    1       262939
6      38:25 307 Melissa     ROSS             Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder Norwood           MA    3       212478
7      39:30 315 Kathryn     ROSZKO           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage          Northampton       MA    2       115530
8      39:47 306 Allison     SNOOKS           Crossresults.com                    Westboro          MA    2       247307
9      40:02 311 Elizabeth   WHITE            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Bedford           NH    3       209806
10     40:20 305 Nancy       LABBE-GIGUERE    LadiesFirst Racing                  Arlington         MA    2       293974
11     40:21 316 Samantha    Dery             NorEast Cycling                     Manchester        MA            126878
12     40:23 314 Anna        MILKOWSKI        Wheelworks Racing                   Andover           MA    1       145201
13     40:49 317 Kerry       Litka            NorEast Cycling                     Nashua            NH            155241
14     41:03 308 Marian      JAMISON          LadiesFirst Racing                  Gloucester        MA    1       230034
15     41:31 312 Clara       KELLY            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Boxford           MA    3       275626
16     41:39 303 Lauren      KLING            New England Athletic                Somerville        MA    2       265114
17           310 Jocelyn     MAULDIN          NEBC p/b CycleLoft                  Watertown         MA    2       272175
18     -1    313 Michele     SMITH            HUP United                          Burlington        MA    3       127315

Women 3/4
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            327 Ellen       NOBLE            Trek                                Kennebunkport     ME    4       282412
2            320 Emily       CURLEY           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Taunton           MA    3       254284
3            326 Dana        PREY             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles     Newton            MA    3       254508
4            329 Lauren      TRACY            Zanconato Racing                    Arlington         MA    3       200164
5            331 Lily        RICHESON         Cycle-Smart International           Somerville        MA    3       285253
6            322 Christine   FORT             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles     Somerville        MA    3       270038
7            355 Jennifer    STRASSER                                             East Providence   RI    3       One Day
8            323 Ilana       KNOPF            DCMTB                               Medford           MA    3       83056
9            333 Rebekah     WEINER                                               Worcester         MA    4       284709
10           325 Joy         STARK            HUP United                          Dorchester        MA    3       290935
11           338 Julianne    OBERLE           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Worcester         MA    4       269237
12           335 Jennifer    GOFF             Minuteman Road Club (MRC)           Westford          MA    4       324316
13           324 Deirdre     SMITH                                                Somerville        MA    3       269010
14           334 Rebecca     WOLSKI           LadiesFirst Racing                  Brookline         MA    3       256878
15           337 Cindy       BRENNAN          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles   Boston            MA    4       327436
16           341 Kate        WEILER           Minuteman Road Club                 Wayland           MA    4       Pending
17           354 Ana         COOK             Cyclocrossworld Grassroots          Ipswich           MA    4       358429
18           362 Amanda      House                                                Portsmouth        NH            One Day
19           339 Tessa       CLARE            Threshold Cycling                   Somerville        MA    4       328546
20           343 Caroline    CARDIASMENOS     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Boston            MA    4       258216
21           342 Jauron      VETTER           HUP United                          Milford           NH    4       325382
22           358 Sarah       HARRINGTON       ECV                                 Boston            MA
23           332 Lodrina     CHERNE           Minuteman Road Club                 Somerville        MA    4       228611
24           336 Anna        MILTON           LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat          Northborough      MA    4       302207
25           359 Ella        RAPOSO                                               Amherst           MA
26           363 Maura       Yanulis          Cycle Lodge                         Duxbury           MA            320980
27           361 Raeanne     NAPOLEON         Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart FrameBrighton          MA    4       303348
28           330 Kristen     LUKACH           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Lawrence          MA    3       268384
29           345 Adelaide    SZCZESIUL        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Lowell            MA    4       One Day
30           346 Jennifer    MINERY           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Lawrence          MA    4       258529
31           349 Tamara      BONN             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles   Allston           MA    4       302533
32           350 Carrie      MOSHER           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Waltham           MA    4       343214
33           351 Kristina    DONEHEW          Hup United                          Charlestown       MA            One Day
34           352 Jo-Annie    LAROCHE                                              Cambridge         MA
35           353 Jessica     HUGHSTON         New England Athletic                Brighton          MA            Pending
36           357 Dorothy     FENNELL          Cambridge Bicycle Igleheart Frames  Jamaica Plain     MA
37           360 Erica       CERJANEC                                             Watertown         MA
38           364 Cori        Dahlstrom                                            Kensington        NH            One Day
39           344 Laura       KERNAN           SLIJK velo club                     North Reading     MA    4       One Day

Women 3/4 40+
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            371 Lori        COOKE            cycle lodge                         Pembroke          MA    4       327598
2            370 Beth        MILLS            Cycle Lodge                         Plymouth          MA    3       24511
3            372 Michele     HARRISON         Essex County Velo                   Beverly           MA    3       254417
4            389 Andrea      Cox              CCB Racing                          Haverhill         MA            114775
5            377 Robin       SHEA             EECT/kreb cycle                     Manorville        NY    3       59757
6            374 Kirsten     BEGG-SWIDER      Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team         Danbury           CT    3       3174
7            375 Cathy       ROWELL           NEBC p/b CycleLoft                  Bedford           MA    3       146312
8            379 Sherri      CURCURU          ECV                                 Gloucester        MA
9            373 Diane       CONWAY           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop     Rye               NH    3       120228
10           376 Amanda      BEDARD           Cycling Concepts                    Canton            CT    4       302668
11           388 Karen       Mackin           Peaks Coaching                      Acton             MA            53586
12           381 Karen       NASH             CCB Racing                          North Hampton     NH    3       64385
13           378 Sally       MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                          Maynard           MA    3       178513
14           387 Cindy       Joiner           corner cycle                        Cotuit            MA            45514
15           384 Sandy       NOBLE            base 36                             Kennebunkport     ME            149798
16           383 Julie       DODD             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford          MA
17           385 Christine   LEDIN            Cycle Lodge                         Kingston          MA    4       Pending

U14
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            390 Zoe         BRODSKY          CycleLodge                          Scituate          MA    301124  4       F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
2            774 Madeline    Zygmorlt                                             Methuen           MA    One Day
3            391 Kevin       STACEY           Bob cycling                         Haverhill         MA                    M Cub Juniors Open (u14)
4            392 Alec        PERROTTI         JRA Cycles                          Groveland         MA    327046  4       M Cub Juniors Open (u14)
5            776 Connor      Cox                                                  Haverhill         MA    One Day
6            773 Carder      Demarest                                             Sagamore          MA    One Day
7            398 Nolan       Brezinski                                            Andover           MA    one day
8            399 Carter      Brezinski                                            Andover           MA    One Day
9            778 Zack        Gelt             Central Wheel                       Plainville        CT    One Day
10           395 Raffaele    BAUER            Minuteman road Club                 Natick            MA    327214  4       M Cub Juniors Open (u14)
11           779 Wyatt       Gelt             Central Wheel                       Plainville        CT    One Day
12           394 Anna        SAVAGE           Minuteman Road Club                 Westborough       MA    331620  4       F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
13           393 Gabrielle   CZERULA          Cyclocrossracing.com                Concord           NH    One Day         F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
14           775 John        Wilson                                               Methuen           MA    One Day
15           397 Allison     STACEY           Bob Cycling                         Haverhill         MA                    F Cub Juniors Open (u14)
16           772 Charlie     Demarest                                             Sagamore          MA    One Day

Men 3
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            401 Nate        MORSE            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 Cohasset          MA    3       235572
2            402 Chandler    DELINKS          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 Ipswich           MA    3       60318
3            406 Charlie     SCHUBERT         Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles   Boston            MA    3       325388
4            404 Jeff        LANDFRIED        Northampton Cycling Club            Amherst           MA    3       245747
5            403 Kristopher  DOBIE            Cycle-Smart                         Portsmouth        NH    3       284439
6            470 David       Romilly                                              Kensington        NH            359915
7            409 Michael     SABATINI         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 Hingham           MA    3       227057
8            408 Ian         SCHON            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles         Allston           MA    3       290782
9            466 Martin      ALLEN            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 North Andover     MA    3       294668
10           407 David       MAI              R4R - Make a Wish                   Bangor            ME    3       232508
11           405 Scott       ROSENTHAL        ZANCONATO RACING                    Jamaica Plain     MA    3       227984
12           431 Matt        D'ALESSIO        Threshold Cycling                   Brookline         MA    3       273010
13           410 Cory        JOHANNESSEN      Threshold Cycling                   Roslindale        MA    3       240899
14           475 Anson       Ross             CLR                                 Plainfield        CT            250715
15           432 Andrew      LYSAGHT          MIT Cycling / FXDD                  Cambridge         MA    3       327318
16           434 Chris       PARE             Minuteman Road Club                 Franklin          MA    3       141839
17           420 Kurt        BELHUMEUR        Team Pegasus Boston                 Jamacia Plain     MA    3       327196
18           415 Eric        WEMHOFF          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Lexington         MA    3       178542
19           417 Matthew     MILLER           Threshold Cycling                   Roslindale        MA    3       242695
20           426 Jonathan    WETZEL           Paradise Racing                     Brownsville       VT    3       138225
21           411 Ben         GURLEY           Independent Fabrication             Newmarket         NH    3       Pending
22           477 Oscar       Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                    Lowell            MA            228871
23           451 Sebastien   DUMONT           BackOffice Associates               Dennis            MA    3       257150
24           427 David       CHIU             Ride Studio Cafe                    Brookline         MA    3       205552
25           435 P J         MCQUADE          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 Millbury          MA    3       198142
26           449 Paul        MCMAHON          CCB Racing                          Manchester        MA    3       295910
27           430 Dan         OUELLETTE        Optimum Performance                 Westminster       MA    3       243844
28           433 Jordan      WINKLER          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesJamaica Plain     MA    3       266369
29           438 Joseph      NEAR             QuadCycles                          Somerville        MA    3       329626
30           440 William     CAMPBELL         Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Jamaica Plain     MA    3       220470
31           423 Jack        HAYDEN           Essex County Velo - ECV             Hampstead         NH    3       254777
32           476 Karl        Kurt                                                 Marlborough       MA            one day
33           469 Martinez    Wilson                                               Brookline         MA            571
34           471 Jim         Wirtanen         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 Boston            MA            200481
35           467 Evan        COOPER                                               Closter           NJ            248002
36           474 Ben         Corbalis         PARLEE Cycles                       Jamaica Plain     MA            184819
37           441 Conor       MCKENZIE         Geekhouse Bikes                     Arlington         MA    3       Pending
38           445 Jason       RABIDOU                                              Worcester         MA    3       269111
39           413 Timothy     YOUNG            NorEast Cycling                     Exeter            NH    3       106827
40           424 Michael     WEILER           Ride Studio Cafe                    Wayland           MA    3       288857
41           468 Josh        FLANAGAN                                             Cohasset          MA
42           418 Michael     BRIER            Refunds Now                         Providence        RI    4       264873
43           443 Abel        TOMKINSON        Minuteman Road Club                 Cambridge         MA    3       280278
44           428 Scott       WILSON           Comprehensive racing/salem cycle    Methuen           MA    3       132931
45           437 Uri         HALEVI           BikeReg.com                         Easthampton       MA    3       188494
46           446 Mike        ZANCONATO        Zanconato Racing                    Sutton            MA    3       82612
47           444 Todd        PREKASKI         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 Brookline         MA    3       240577
48           452 Mark        BERNARD          Hup United                          Leominster        MA    3       284052
49           422 Jeffrey     BRAMHALL         Threshold Cycling                   Somerville        MA    3       276184
50           416 David       KING             ccb racing                          Boxford           MA    3       19159
51           439 Robert      HALE             HUP United                          Brighton          MA    3       268542
52     -1    454 Andrew      STROBERT         Threshold Cycling                   Jamaica Plain     MA    3       294739
53     -1    442 Benjamin    LIANG            Presbyterian Sports Medicine CyclingCambridge         MA    3       268843
54     -1    436 Matthew     PIERSON          Minuteman Road Club                 Boston            MA    3       269984
55     -1    456 John        MORIN            The Kidney Project                  Easthampton       MA    3       333664
56     -1    425 Thomas      MAHAN            BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Holden            MA    3       283346
57     -1    450 Stuart      BEAULIEU         Essex County Velo                   Beverly           MA    3       185202
58     -1    412 Eric        SILVA            QuadCycles                          Somerville        MA    3       216178
59     -1    400 Seth        DAVIS            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston            MA    3       200509
60     -1    460 Roger       CADMAN           Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.Arlington         MA    3       177144
61     -1    448 Scott       GLOWA            Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart FramesProvidence        RI    3       221583
62     -1    458 Kyle        FOLEY            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners        Wallingford       CT    3       174494
63     -1    462 Thom        FLANAGAN         Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. Allston           MA    3       268585
64     -1    447 Ken         CARPENTER        Threshold Cycling                   Jamaica Plain     MA    4       278810
65     -1    453 Robert      MAYER            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesWorcester         MA    3       266382
66     -1    457 Mike        GOLAY            Hup United                          Westbrook         ME    3       262567
67     -1    463 Taylor      SCHWARTZ         Cycle Loft Velo                     Manchester        ME    3       234714
68     -1    461 Randall     MAULDIN          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Watertown         MA            245746
69     -1    464 Scott       SHEDECK          Cycle-Smart, INC                    Berlin            CT    3       325304
70     -1    472 Shane       Mulrooney                                            Brooklne          MA            184861
71     -1    459 Andrew      GIESSEL          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesSomerville        MA    3       300548

U19
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            490 Chad        YOUNG            Raleigh / Gus' CX Team              Newmarket         NH    4       318898  M
2            491 Jonathan    ANDERSON         Essex County Velo                   Topsfield         MA    3       302730  M
3            497 Jack        Elder            Cycle-Smart                         Yarmouth          ME            327576
4            496 Tomas       JURGENSEN        QuadCycles                          Arlington         MA    4       295390  M
5            495 Carter      HALL             Young Guns                          Yarmouth          ME                    M
6            499 Ethan       Pearl            NEBC                                Franklin          MA            356098
8            494 Ansel       DICKEY           Killington Mountain School Cycling TTruro             MA    4       311588  M
9            498 Emil        Baurgaard                                            Wellsley          MA            one day
10           493 Ethan       YOUNG-KERSHAW    NEBC p/b Cycleloft                  Westport          MA            308511  M

Men 1/2/3 35+
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1      47:21 500 Kurt        PERHAM           Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com         Brunswick         ME    1       27727
2            501 Alan        STARRETT         Bikeman.com                         Portland          ME    3       Pending
3            505 Pete        SMITH            Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy   Merrimac          MA    2       189625
4            504 Samuel      MORSE            Corner Cycle                        Cohasset          MA            25187
5            506 Mike        ROWELL           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Bedford           MA    2       76361
6            596 John        Foley            Bicycle Concepts                    Fiskdale          MA            121026
7            502 Ryan        RUMSEY           Bikeman.com                         Portland          ME    3       Pending
8            516 Jamie       BELCHAK          Paradise Racing                     Killington        VT    3       172803
9            507 Damien      COLFER           NorEast Cycling                     Newmarket         NH    2       159160
10           509 Peter       SULLIVAN         New England Athletic Cyclocross     Carlisle          MA    2       251927
11           511 John        MEERSE           OA/Cyclemania                       Simsbury          CT    2       63360
12           517 Jeff        GELT             Central Wheel/US Army GHCC          Farmington        CT    2       13030
13           529 Benjamin    PAGANO           Quad Cycles                         Andover           MA    3       281677
14           508 Graham      GARBER           Central Wheel                       New Britain       CT    2       12764
15           512 Cort        CRAMER           ZANCONATO RACING                    Maynard           MA    2       241471
16           515 Gary        DAVID            Cyclocrossracing.com                Stow              MA    2       220459
17           513 Scott       BROOKS           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford          MA    2       189995
18           522 Marvin      WANG             Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage      Jamaica Plain     MA            49497
19           510 Brant       HORNBERGER       BikeReg.com                         Milford           MA    3       16749
20           520 Wade        SUMMERS          Horst Engineering Cycling Team      Southington       CT    2       60566
21           534 Christopher PLUMMER          Van Dessel Factory Team             Manchester        NH    3       250716
22           531 Lee         WASSILIE         Wheel Power Bicycles                Portsmouth        NH    3       268677
23           518 David       STACEY           Bob Cycling                         Methuen           MA
24           519 Jerry       CHABOT           Cyclocrossracing.com                Bolton            VT    3       77718
25           538 Chris       Ragusa           CCB Racing                          S. Deerfield      MA            0251227
26           525 Christopher OWEN             Northampton Cycling Club            Leverett          MA    3       26970
27           536 Paul        Cox              CCB Racing                          Haverhill         MA            59784
28           521 Zach        MAGOON           BIKEMAN.com                         Portland          ME    3       Pending
29           597 Chad        Demarest         Corner Cycle                        Sagamore Beach    MA            242376
30           524 Keith       BURGOYNE         BikeReg.com                         Amherst           MA    3       64414
31           539 Eric        Wemhoff          NEBC                                Lexington         MA            178542
32           532 Nicholas    CZERULA          Cyclocrossracing.com                Concord           NH    3       207085
33           514 Steve       ROSZKO           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage          Northampton       MA    2       56688
34           503 Mark        GUNSALUS         Clif Bar / Pactimo                  Dudley            MA    1       146710
35           523 Timothy     YOUNG            NorEast Cycling                     Exeter            NH    3       106827
36           537 Michael     Cole                                                 Hopkinton         MA            one day
37     -1    530 David       CARMONA          Battenkill United                   Arlington         VT    3       75748
38     -1    528 Byron       HOLT             Gear Works / Spin Arts              Arlington         MA    3       111565
39     -1    533 Rich        ZACHARY          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare               Arlington         VA    3       131498

Men 1/2/3 45+
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            542 Geoff       MCINTOSH         New Hampshire Cycling Club          Concord           NH    3       138727
2            543 Anders      LARSON           Bikeman.com                         South Portland    ME    3       91339
3            541 Mark        SUPRENANT        Team Type 1                         Milford           NH    3       76016
4            552 Peter       VOLLERS          Killington Mountain School Cycling TWoodstock         VT    2       46238
5            544 Kevin       BUCKLEY          Bikeman.com                         Hollis            NH    3       255432
6            574 Thomas      FRANCIS          Wheelworks Racing                   Needham           MA    3       191352
7            572 Phillip     KENEALY          UNH                                 Bedford           NH            Pending
8            540 Eric J.     CARLSON          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Amherst           NH    2       6142
9            568 Joe         RAPUANO          Seaside Cycle/Antero Resources      Atkinson          NH    3       70318
10           598 Dan         Coleman          Colavita Racing inc.                Morris Plains     NJ            46390
11           575 Gary        Jasdzewski       Wheelworks Racing                   Arlington         MA            230842
12           564 Edmund      GESCHICKTER      545 Velo                            Brookline         MA            188320
13           569 Sam         ALDRIDGE         NHCC / velo belknap                 Gilford           NH    3       71444
14           546 Brian       MCINNIS          JRA Cycles                          Maynard           MA    3       54002
15           560 Michael     GOOD             Quad Cycles                         Wilmington        MA    4       141590
16           549 Eiric       MARRO            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaNashua            NH    2       22572
17           576 Paul        Lynch            Cycle Lodge                         Marshfield        MA            118120
18           562 William     CASAZZA          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed MerchaSalem             NH    3       62045
19           547 Keith       BUTTON           CCB racing                          Nottingham        NH            153475
20           554 Chip        BAKER            HUP United                          Needham           MA    3       2309
21           571 John        MCGRATH          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Westford          MA    3       245369
22           573 Bob         ROLDAN           CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes CyclesSomerville        MA            98318
23           545 Paul        NYBERG           Horst Engineering Cycling Team      Canton            CT    2       82305
24           559 George      BENINGTON        OA/Cyclemania                       South Portland    ME    3       3300
25           555 John        PLUMP            Minuteman Road Club                 Arlington         MA    3       234604
26           548 Paul        WEISS            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/PCumberland        ME    3       37617
27           556 Thomas      HURLEY           Colavita Racing inc.                Mattapoisett      MA    3       137127
28           558 Gregory     ZYSK             Essex County Velo                   Melrose           MA    3       174018
29           567 Dave        GEISSERT         Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth          Columbia          CT    3       45369
30           557 Alexis      ARAPOFF          BIKEMAN.COM                         Stow              MA    3       43811
31           577 Jack        Hayden           ECV                                 Hampstead         NH            254777
32           578 Dan         Russell          MBRC                                Milton            MA            63446
33           550 Matt        WILLIAMS         IF Grassroots                       Somerville        MA    4       38394
34           561 Tom         STEVENS          Gear Works/Spin Arts                Bolton            MA    2       34102
35           579 Kurt        Johnson          Team Quad                           Wilmington        MA            88119

Men 1/2/3 55+
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            580 Paul        CURLEY           Gear Works/Spin Arts                Taunton           MA            8380
2            587 Gary        PASSLER          Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit TraiAmesbury          MA    3       285089
3            583 David       GOODWIN          Northampton Cycling Club            Amherst           MA    2       225280
4            585 Peter       CROWLEY          NCC/Northampton Cycle Club          Pelham            MA    3       196620
5            581 William     SAWYER           Gearworks - Spinarts                Littleton         MA            118994
6            586 John        ADAMIK           Essex County Velo                   Byfield           MA    3       268853
7            584 Barry       DOUBLEDAY        Cycle Lodge                         Plympton          MA    3       116954
8            582 David       KING             ccb racing                          Boxford           MA    3       19159
9            588 George      GAGNON           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                  Merrimack         NH    3       Pending
10           590 Carl        BROWN            CCB/Wheelworks                      Randolph          MA    3       103789
11           589 Garabed     MINASIAN         FORT FACTORY TEAM                   Nashua            NH    3       24537
12           593 Thomas      CORMIER          PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC            Derry             NH            49265
13           591 Jim         QUINN            The Bicycle Link/MBRC               Weymouth          MA    3       Pending
14     -1    592 David       HOLMANDER        Blue Steel Cyclery                  Epsom             NH    3       240201

Men Elite
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            632 Christian   Heule            Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com  Manchester        MA            105830
2            601 Dylan       MCNICHOLAS       Cyclocrossworld.com                 Stratham          NH
3            634 Adam        Myerson          SmartStop / MOB                     Boston            MA            one day
4            606 Brian       WILICHOSKI       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                 Danvers           MA            266733
5            605 Alec        DONAHUE          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                   Easthampton       MA    1       129914
6            600 Mark        MCCORMACK        Clif Bar/Pactimo                    Foxboro           MA    1       23101
7            608 David       WILCOX           Cycle-Smart                         Jamaica Plain     MA    2       129563
8            611 Greg        WHITNEY          Ride Studio Cafe                    Allston           MA    2       246360
9            604 Rob         HULT             Gear Works / Spin Arts              Harvard           MA    1       17104
10           603 Curtis      BOIVIN           Cyclocrossracing.com                Rye               NH    1       120079
11           612 Tim         MITCHELL         CCB Racing                          Ashland           MA    2       137395
12           627 Leo         SANDOVAL                                             Marlborough       MA    1       107620
13     -1    625 Brendan     MCCORMACK        Hot Tubes Development Team          Leicester         MA    3       234733
14     -1    628 Frankie     MCCORMACK        Clif Bar / Pactimo                  Leicester         MA    1       47077
15     -1    616 Pierre      VANDEN BORRE     Embrocation Cycling Journal         Boston            MA    2       4296
16     -1    607 Keith       GAUVIN           Expo/Superior Energy                Ellington         CT    3       125555
17     -1    629 Jamie       Belchak          Paradise Racing                     Killington        VT            172803
18     -1    631 Tommy       Carr                                                 Worcester         MA            6241
19     -1    613 Adam        SULLIVAN         Embrocation Cycling Journal         North Kingstown   RI    1       199084
20     -1    614 Andrew      BENNETT          Tufts                               Medford           MA    1       282292
21     -1    621 Matt        MITCHELL         545 Velo                            Weston            MA    2       24614
22     -1    636 Ryan        Kelly            Croosresults.com                    Dover             NH            207445
23     -1    617 Joshua      FRIEDMAN         New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil'sBrookline         MA    2       119871
24     -1    638 Chris       White            BOB                                 Windham           NH            127261
25     -1    630 Lucas       Fortini          Cycle Lodge                                                         231409
26     -1    635 Ian         Whittle          CB                                  JP                MA            242780
27     -1    633 Todd        Rowell           Ride Studio Cafe                    Arlington         MA            137167
28     -2    637 Eric J.     Silva            Quad Cycles                         Sommerville       MA            216178
29     -2    626 Cameron     MCCORMACK        Hot Tubes Development Team          Leicester         MA    3       238894
30     -2    619 Paul        WEISS            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/PCumberland        ME    3       37617
31     -2    639 Rob         Mayer            Cambridge                                                           266302
32     -2    624 Joseph      NEAR             QuadCycles                          Somerville        MA    3       329626

Men SS
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            729 Chandler    Delinks          CyclocrossWorld Grassroots                                          60318
2            700 Matthew     MYETTE           Zanconato Racing                    Sutton            MA    3       208969
3            704 Doug        KENNEDY          Minuteman Road Club                 Marlborough       MA    2       102061
4            718 Curtis      Boivin           Cyclocross Racing                   Rye               NH            120079
5            728 David       Wilcox           Cycle Smart                                                         129563
6            702 Mike        ROWELL           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                 Bedford           MA    2       76361
7            719 C           Congrove         Cycle Smart                         Waltham           MA            285496
8            720 Jerry       Chabot           CyclocrossRacing.com                Bolton            VT            77718
9            707 Ian         WHITTLE          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesJamacia Plain     MA    3       242780
10           714 Matt        GIARDINA         Berkshire Cycling Association       Pittsfield        MA            284057
11           709 Benjamin    STEPHENS         Steel City Endurance                Somerville        MA    3       246260
12           723 Conor       McKenzie         Geekhouse Bikes                     Arlington         MA            23630
13           708 William     CAMPBELL         Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Jamaica Plain     MA    3       220470
14           725 Mark        Bernard          Hup United                          Leominster        MA            284052
15           710 Abel        TOMKINSON        Minuteman Road Club                 Cambridge         MA    3       280278
16           711 Brian       THIEL            SLIJK Velo Club                     Amesbury          MA    3       Pending
17           703 Seth        DAVIS            Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Boston            MA    3       200509
18           705 Matt        AUMILLER         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart FramesHyde Park         MA            259183
19           727 Todd        Prekaski         Cyclocrossworld                     Brookline         MA            240577
20           722 Patrick     Twomey           Quad Cycles                         Chelmsford        MA            23522
21           724 Jeremy      Katz             Quad Cycles                         Arlington         MA            278336
22           726 Thom        Flanagan         Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer Allston           MA            268585
23           712 Robert      BAUER            Minuteman Road Club                 Natick            MA    4       137096
24           713 David       RIOUX            Boston Road Club                    Fall River        MA    4       115483
25           715 Nicholas    BAKER            Essex County Velo                   Marblehead        MA
26           716 Bruce       Kapsten          Cyclocrossworld
27           721 Mark        Price                                                Maynard           MA            one day

Women SS
PLACE  TIME  BIB FIRST NAME  LAST NAME        TEAM                                CITY              STATE  CAT    LIC
1            781 Cait        DOOLEY           Geekhouse Bikes                     Somerville        MA    3       299758
2            780 Cathy       ROWELL           NEBC p/b CycleLoft                  Bedford           MA    3       146312
3            782 Kerry       COMBS            Zanconato Racing                    Beverly           MA    3       98120

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with