2011 Green Mountain Cyclocross UCI NEPCX

Atwood Racing Services, LL

Sunday, September 18, 2011

2011 Green Mountain Cyclocross UCI NEPCX Presented by Atwood Racing Services, LLC & Catamount Family Center Williston, VT Saturday, September 17, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men      60 minutes                     46 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      3   0:59:03 Nicolas       Bazin            Team Big-Mat Auber 93                 Nerville-la-For�t
2      52  0:00:13 Jeremy        Powers           Rapha/Focus                           Easthampton        MA
3      4   0:00:13 James         Driscoll         Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com    Winooski           VT
4      8   0:00:13 Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage            New Salem          MA
5      30  0:03:37 Ted           King             Liquigas-Cannondale / iamtedking.com  Brentwood          NH
6      7   0:03:37 Luke          Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich           MA
7      5   0:03:37 Joachim       Parbo            Challenge Tires
8      10  0:03:37 Josh          Dillon           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS           Essex Junction     VT
9      50  0:03:37 Johannes      Huseby           Cyclocrossworld                       Danbury            CT
10     53  0:04:25 Alec          Donahue          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Easthampton        MA
11     14  0:04:43 Wayne         Bray             Embrocation Cycling Journal           Clinton            NY
12     23  0:04:47 Greg          Whitney          Ride Studio Cafe                      Allston            MA
13     25  0:04:55 Thierry       Laliberte        Xprezo - Borsao                       Canton de Shefford QC
14     22  0:04:55 Donny         Green            Cycle-Smart                           Providence         RI
15     17  0:04:55 Kevin         Sweeney          crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles       Medford            MA
16     18  0:04:55 Anthony       Clark            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     Feeding Hills      MA
17     21  0:06:26 Adam          St. Germain      NBX / Circle A Cycles                 Shelburne          VT
18     12  0:06:26 Manny         Goguen           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage            Hopedale           MA
19     20  0:06:26 David         Wilcox           Cycle-Smart                           Jamaica Plain      MA
20     13  0:06:40 Conor         O'Brien          EMD Serono - Specialized              Ottawa             ON
21     29  0:07:12 Colin         Reuter           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles       Somerville         MA
22     15  0:07:22 Dan           Chabanov         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS           Brooklyn           NY
23     46  0:07:25 Stephen       Pierce           Embrocation Cycling Journal           Cambridge          MA
24     32  0:07:33 Adam          Sullivan         Embrocation Cycling Journal           North Kingstown    RI
25     33  0:07:35 Michael       Wissell          B2C2/ Boloco                          Allston            MA
26     54  0:08:20 Thomas        Sampson                                                Plymouth           NH
27     48  1 lap   Christopher   Hamlin           Bicycle Express                       Jonesville         VT
28     26  1 lap   Austin        Pferd            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.com                   Brooklyn           NY
29     36  1 lap   Jesse         Keough           Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross Sandwich           MA
30     44  2 lap   Matthew       Green                                                  Hatfield           MA
31     38  2 lap   Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager                        Sherbrooke         QC
32     35  2 lap   Karl          Hoppner          EMD Serono Specialized                Ottawa             ON
33     37  3 lap   Richard       Bardwell         Cycle-Smart                           Stonington         CT
34     24  3 lap   Pierre        Vanden Borre     Embrocation Cycling Journal           Jamaica Plain      MA


UCI Elite Women    40 minutes                     24 starters
Place  Bib Time    First Name    Last Name        Team                                  City               State
1      61  0:44:30 Amy           Dombroski        Crankbrothers Race Club               Boulder            CO
2      63  0:00:24 Andrea        Smith            LadiesFirst Racing                    Somerville         MA
3      62  0:00:56 Sally         Annis            crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles       Nashua             NH
4      64  0:01:11 Sara          Bresnick-Zocchi  Embrocationcycling.com                Arlington          MA
5      65  0:01:27 Crystal       Anthony          LadiesFirst Racing                    Beverly            MA
6      69  0:01:37 Rebecca       Wellons          Quad Cycles                           Woburn             MA
7      85  0:02:11 Sheila        Vibert           Sunapee Racing Team                   White River JunctioVT
8      86  0:02:31 Anna          Barensfeld       Sterling CX p/b Sendmail              Wellelsey          MA
9      71  0:03:07 Catherine     Sterling         Bikeman.com                           Worcester          MA
10     73  0:03:11 Elle          Anderson         LadiesFirst Racing                    Lebanon            NH
11     67  0:03:30 Vicki         Thomas           Ottawa.cx                             Ottawa             ON
12     75  0:03:44 Nancy         Labbe-Giguere    LadiesFirst Racing                    Arlington          MA
13     77  0:03:44 Julie         Lafreniere       Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery        Gracefield         QC
14     70  0:04:40 Sophie        Matte            Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery        Chelsea            QC
15     87  0:05:32 Kathleen      Lysakowski       Cycle Lodge                           Ware               MA
16     74  0:05:40 Kate          Northcott        Beam Team Racing                      Walpole            NH
17     82  0:05:50 Rosanne       Van Dorn         Team Placid Planet                    Lake Placid        NY
18     68  0:06:26 Christina     Tamilio          LadiesFirst Racing                    Brighton           MA
19     80  0:07:48 Lauren        Kling            New England Athletic Cyclocross       Somerville         MA
20     78  0:08:30 Anna          Milkowski        Wheelworks Racing                     Andover            MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with