NYCROSS.com Series Standings

Sunday, September 18, 2011

NYCROSS.com Series Standings Presented by NYCross.com NY Sunday, September 18, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race.  Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email eric.k.schillinger@gmail.com with questions.

Men 1/2/3
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      cory         burns         Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 20
2      17      Ben          Salibra       Bike Loft East                        17
3      15      Brad         Stratton      NYCROSS.com                           15
4      13      David        Yacobelli     Corning/NoTubes Race Team             13
5      11      Mukunda      Feldman       J.A.M. Fund / NCC                     11
6      10      Nicholas     Quesnel       Northampton Cycling Club              10
7      9       John         Hunter        Mt Borah/  Minerva Design             9
8      8       Matthew      Purdy         NYCROSS.com                           8
9      7       David        Faso          Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com         7

Women 1/2/3/4
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Vanessa      McCaffery     Corning/NoTubes Race Team             20
2      17      Sarah        Krzysiak      Farm Team Elite Cycling               17
3      15      Ruth         Sherman       Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles           15
4      13      Jessica      Hayes Conroy  North American Velo                   13
5      11      Rosanne      Van Dorn      Team Placid Planet                    11
6      10      Katina       Walker        Crankskins.com                        10
7      9       Elizabeth    Lukowski      NYcross.com                           9
8      8       Dana         Cooreman      Mission in Motion/TVC                 8
9      7       Margaret     Thompson      Corning/NoTubes Race Team             7
10     6       LiLynn       Graves        Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles 6
11     5       Tamara       Lewis         Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo 5

Men 3/4
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Dylan        Gallagher     Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles            20
2      17      Michael      Grygus        RUUD/TVC                              17
3      15      Tim          Janson        NYCROSS.com                           15
4      13      Cody         Madigan       Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          13
5      11      Jason        Hettenbaugh   Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team  11
6      10      James        Leone         NYCROSS.com                           10
7      9       Devin        Wagner        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute      9
8      8       Aaron        Johnson       Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle        8
9      7       Christopher  Jones         RUUD Racing/TVC                       7
10     6       Raymond      Willard       Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle        6
11     5       Bret         Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          5
12     4       Jason        Haight        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      4
13     3       Nathaniel    Brewster      Bethel Cycle                          3
14     2       Nathan       Sentz         Paceline Sports                       2
15     2       Neil         Hueber        Team Bike Loft                        2
16     2       Yohsuke      Takakura      Capital Bicycle Racing Club           2
17     2       Fred         Harle         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      2
18     2       Billy        Denter        Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles             2
19     2       Nathan       Schiele       RPI Cycling                           2
20     2       Jesse        Bulman        Trailblazers bike shop                2
21     2       Nate         Foster        Human Zoom                            2
22     2       Christian    Sandel                                              2
23     2       Keisuke      Inoue         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      2
24     2       Phil         Batten        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      2
25     2       Mark         Williams      Dick Sonne's Racing                   2
26     2       Jim          Nicholson     MaxPowerCycling.com                   2
27     2       Eathan       Sutter        Cornell University                    2
28     2       Philip       Gartland                                            2
29     2       Sean         Behrman       Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle      2
30     2       Tim          Metzger       Raleigh / Gus' Cycling                2
31     2       Scott        Graham        CNYC                                  2
32     2       Gavin        Klami         NYCROSS.com                           2
33     2       Shane        O'Brien       Team Elevate Cycles                   2
34     2       Eric         Gustafson     Wear on Earth                         2
35     2       Robert       Hanlon        Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com      2
36     2       Peter        Mintun        Cornell University                    2
37     2       John         Ormsby        Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins               2
38     2       Loren        Swears        Team Elevate Cycles                   2
39     2       Chris        Caza          Maxpowercycling.com                   2
40     2       Christopher  Yates         Elevate Cycles                        2
41     2       James        Young         Planet Bike/mello velo                2
42     2       Jeremy       Kassel        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      2
43     2       Marcello     Prattico      MaxPowerCycling.com                   2
44     2       Gerald       Visconti                                            2
45     2       Timothy      Wong          Audi Cycling                          2
46     2       Richard      Leyland       Rochester Institute of Technology     2
47     2       Erick        Schillinger   NYCROSS.com                           2
48     2       Patrick      Meszler       Campus Wheelworks                     2
49     2       Eric         Gregoire      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle        2

Masters 35+
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Christopher  delisle       NYCROSS.com                           20
2      17      Tim          O'Shea        Syracuse Bicycles                     17
3      15      Brad         Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          15
4      13      Cliff        Summers       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         13
5      11      Jeff         Walker        Crankskins.com                        11
6      10      Phillip      McCarthy                                            10
7      9       Gregory      Drumm         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      9
8      8       M. Andrew    Ruiz          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles  8
9      7       Andrew       Melnychenko   Maxpowercycling.com                   7
10     6       Ad           Stabel        Central New York Cyclist              6
11     5       Mark         Sumner        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         5
12     4       Paul         Wojciak       Pawling Cycle and Sport               4
13     3       Bryan        Blake         MaxpowerCycling.com                   3
14     2       Jason        Dellilo       BIKE LOFT                             2
15     2       Brian        Sanders       Sonne's Racing/MVBC                   2
16     2       David        Faso          Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com         2
17     2       Danny        Goodwin       NYCROSS.com                           2
18     2       Karl         Faruzel       Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle        2
19     2       John         Onderdonk     Elevate Cycles                        2
20     2       Eric         Gregoire      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle        2
21     2       Scott        Graham        CNYC                                  2
22     2       Tim          Leonard       NYCROSS.com                           2
23     2       Michael      Fy            Gears and Grinds Kingston             2
24     2       Dave         Beals         NYCROSS.com                           2
25     2       mark         shenstone     chris cookies/swan cycles             2
26     2       Matthew      DeLisa        Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies             2
27     2       Rich         Rutishauser   Sonnes Racing                         2
28     2       Michael D.   Tucker        Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk         2
29     2       Raymond      Falso         Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle      2
30     2       Don          Rice          CCB Racing/Battenkill United          2
31     2       Jonathan     Tenney        Bouledogie Tout Noir                  2
32     2       Joe          Magliocca     Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle        2
33     2       Andrwe       Roginski      Elevate Cycles                        2
34     2       Craig        Walton        Housatonic Wheelclub                  2
35     2       Jason        VanStevren    Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies             2
36     2       Dave         Wall                                                2
37     2       Jay          Kulpinski     BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                 2
38     2       Rich         Jarvi         Maxpowercycling.com                   2
39     2       Gary         Toth          CBRC                                  2
40     2       Armand       Arekian       CyclocrossRacing.com                  2
41     2       John         Poland        Full Moon Vista                       2
42     2       Philip       Thompson      Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC              2
43     2       Donald       Snoop         Hang on Snoopy Racing Team            2

Masters 45+
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Brad         Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          20
2      17      Cliff        Summers       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         17
3      15      Jeff         Walker        Crankskins.com                        15
4      13      Gregory      Drumm         Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      13
5      11      M. Andrew    Ruiz          CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         11
6      10      Andrew       Melnychenko   Maxpowercycling.com                   10
7      9       Ad           Stabel        Central New York Cyclist              9
8      8       Mark         Sumner        CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles         8
9      7       Paul         Wojciak       Pawling Cycle and Sport               7
10     6       Bryan        Blake         Maxpowercycling.com                   6
11     5       Brian        Sanders       Sonne's racing / MVBC                 5
12     4       David        Faso          Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com         4
13     3       Danny        Goodwin       NYCROSS.com                           3
14     2       Karl         Faruzel       Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      2
15     2       John         Onderdonk     Elevate Cycles                        2
16     2       Tim          Leonard       NYCROSS.com                           2
17     2       Dave         Beals         NYCROSS.com                           2
18     2       Mark         Shenstone     chris cookies/swan cycles             2
19     2       Rich         Rutishauser   Sonne's racing / MVBC                 2
20     2       Michael D.   Tucker        Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk         2
21     2       Raymond      Falso         Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle      2
22     2       Don          Rice          CCB Racing/Battenkill United          2
23     2       Joe          Magliocca     Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle        2
24     2       Andrew       Roginski      Elevate Cycles                        2
25     2       Craig        Walton        Housatonic Wheelclub                  2
26     2       Dave         Wall                                                2
27     2       Jay          Kulpinski     BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                 2
28     2       Rich         Jarvi         Maxpowercycling.com                   2
29     2       Gary         Toth          CBRC                                  2
30     2       Armand       Arekian       CyclocrossRacing.com                  2
31     2       John         Poland        Full Moon Vista                       2
32     2       Philip       Thompson      Sonne's racing / MVBC                 2
33     2       Donald       Snoop         Hang on Snoopy                        2

Masters 55+
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Brian        Sanders       Sonne's Racing/MVBC                   20
2      17      Karl         Faruzel       Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle      17
3      15      Tim          Leonard       NYCROSS.com                           15
4      13      Dave         Beals         NYCROSS.com                           13
5      11      Mark         Shenstone     chris cookies/swan cycles             11
6      10      Don          Rice          CCB Racing/Battenkill United          10
7      9       Craig        Walton        Housatonic Wheelclub                  9
8      8       Dave         Wall                                                8
9      7       Gary         Toth          CBRC                                  7
10     6       Philip       Thompson      Sonne's racing / MVBC                 6
11     5       Donald       Snoop         Hang on Snoopy                        5

Junior Boys 10-14
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Stewy        Falso                                               20
2      17      Daniel John  Vaughn                                              17
3      0       Liam         Dugan                                               15

Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
U19 Boys
1      20      Bryan        Geehrer       Bike Loft East                        20
2      0
3      0

Singlespeed
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Brad         Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          20
2      17      Cody         Madigan       Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          17
3      15      Bret         Young         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling          15
4      13      John         Onderdonk     Elevate Cycles                        13
5      11      Douglas      Mayer         Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing         11
6      10      Wesley       Hadzor        mello velo/BTB                        10
7      9       Jason        Selwitz                                             9
8      8       Jason        van Staveren  FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles        8
9      7       David        Spore         Capital Bicycle Racing Club           7

Women 4
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Trish        Dugan                                               20
2      17      Rebekah      Morris                                              17
3      15      Jackie       Hendrickson   Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club     15
4      13      Angela       Ott           Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo          13
5      11      Barbara      Padula        Mohawk Valley Bike Club               11
6      10      Cynthia      Schnedeker    Velo Bella                            10
7      9       Stacy        Maziejka      Capital Bicycle Racing Club           9
8      8       Rebecca      Auyer                                               8
9      0       Valerie      Cognetto                                            7

Junior Girls
Rank   Points  First        Last          Team Name                             Kirkland Ommegang Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2SaratogaBenningtonBethlehem
1      20      Julia        Sante         Farm Team                             20
2      17      Katy         Toth          CBRC                                  17
3      15      Maria        Vaughn                                              15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with