Cyclocross at White Park

Concord, NH

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Cyclocross at White Park Presented by New Hampshire Cycling Club Concord, NH Saturday, September 24, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



RESULTS - ELITE 123
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       2    Jonny         BOLD        Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services     Marstons Mills    MA  117383
2       4    Andy          GOULD       Blue Steel Cyclery                            Candia            NH  276291
3       6    Brad          SHEEHAN     SGD.cc                                        Bow               NH  146426
4       1    Richard       BARDWELL    Cycle-Smart                                   Stonington        CT  291157
5       5    Ben           GURLEY      Independent Fabrication                       Newmarket         NH  Pending
6       3    Nicholas      CZERULA     Cyclocrossracing.com                          Concord           NH  207085
DNF     7    Christopher   GAGNE       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Jamaica Plain     MA  136392

RESULTS - CAT 3/4
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       138  David         ROMILLY                                                   Kensington        NH  359915
2       130  Daniel        BAKER       BackOffice Associates                         S Yarmouth        MA  259745
3       145  Benjamin      PAGANO      Quad Cycles                                   Amdover           MA  281677
4       148  Eric          FOLLEN      Maine Coast Cycling                           Sanford           ME  306655
5       139  Lee           WASSILIE    Wheel Power Bicycles                          Portsmouth        NH  268677
6       126  Josh          ANTHONY                                                   Billerica         MA  152973
7       134  Jeffrey       ELIE        Competitive Edge Cycling                      Dracut            MA  241533
8       133  Sebastien     DUMONT      BackOffice Associates                         Dennis            MA  257150
9       137  Dan           OUELLETTE   Optimum Performance                           Westminster       MA  243844
10      147  Gregory       BROWNS      Back Office Assoc.                            Granthem          NE  268159
11      128  Matt          AUMILLER    Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Hyde Park         MA  259183
12      143  Chad          YOUNG       Raleigh/ Gus Cross Team                       Newmarket         NH  318898
13      152  David         MAL         R4R Make A Wish                               Barharbor         ME  232508
14      136  Oscar         JIMENEZ     Ride Studio Cafe                              Lowell            MA  228871
15      146  Deke          ANDREW      Portland Velo                                 Portland          ME  21689
16      131  Nathaniel     BREWSTER    Bethel Cycle                                  Cambridge         MA  237768
17      150  Eric          SILVA       Quad Cycles                                   Sumerville        MA  216178
18      140  Carl          WITTIG      bikebarnracing.com                            Portsmouth        NH  263239
19      135  Christopher   GAGNE       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames          Jamaica Plain     MA  136392
20      141  Jeff          ZIEGLER     Wheelworks Racing                             Boston            MA  41142
21      132  Evan          COOPER      Embrocation Cycling Journal                   Closter           NJ  248002
22      129  Michael       BAKER       C4/Cape Cod Racing                            Shrewsbury        MA  Pending
23      151  Richmend      LONG        Cycle Mark                                    Orono             ME  287569
24      149  Brendon       MULVEY      Cape Cod                                      Watertown         MA  ONE DAY
25      142  John          DRAKE                                                     Roslindale        MA  ONE DAY
DNF     144  Jashua        LEHMANN     Pedro's                                       Weare             NH  208018

RESULTS - Master 55
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       256  Gary          PASSLER     Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training      Amesbury          MA  285089
2       254  David         KING        ccb racing                                    Boxford           MA  19159
3       253  Gerry         KATZ        Quad Cycles                                   Cambridge         MA  133439
4       257  John          SKEWES      DG Cycle Sports                               Kensington        NH  305366
5       250  Carl          BROWN       CCB/Wheelworks                                Randolph          MA  103789
6       255  James         OWERS       NHCC                                          Concord           NH  132430
7       251  Thomas        CORMIER     PelotonCoaching.com/NHCC                      Derry             NH  49265
DNF     258  Dan           MORRISSEY                                                 Hopkington        NH  85325

RESULTS - Master 45
1       215  Michael       WARD        BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                         Pittsfield        MA  59437
2       204  Keith         BUTTON      CCB racing                                    Nottingham        NH  153475
3       220  Michael       GOOD        Quad Cycles                                   Wilmington        MA  141590
4       221  Jack          HAYDEN      Essey Couty velo                              Hampstead         NH  254777
5       224  Gary          JASDZEWSKI  Wheelworks                                    Arlington         MA  230842
6       218  James         CARRINSTON  Cuclonauts                                    Haverhill         MA  53585
7       209  Phillip       KENEALY     UNH                                           Bedford           NH  18892
8       219  Tom           STEVENS     Gear Work                                     Bolton            MA  34102
9       207  Bruce         DIEHL       Sunapee/Continental Paving                    Jackson           NH  63934
10      202  Charles       BOURDAGES   Noreast Cycling                               Kittery           ME  4393
11      211  John          MCGRATH     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           Westford          MA  245369
12      203  Christopher   BURKE       Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com  Pawtucket         RI  5508
13      205  Ed            CLIFFORD    NHCC                                          Raymond           NH  48144
14      222  Edward        DISHONG     NHCC                                          Francestown       NH  94736
15      206  Donald        CROWELL     BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TeWestford          MA  303906
16      201  Sam           ALDRIDGE    NHCC / velo belknap                           Gilford           NH  71444
17      223  Chris         NAIMIE      Sunapee                                       Bow               NH  55766
18      213  Ken           SIRIANI                                                   Nahant            MA  One Day
19      217  Paul          WEISS       OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland VeCumberland        ME  37617
DNF     208  Andrew        INGRAM      Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                   Wolfeboro         NH  97396
DNF     214  Marc          TATAR       Bikeworks/Hallamore                           Providence        RI  245317
DNF     216  Chuck         WASON       NHCC                                          Amherst           NH  52474
DNS     212  Frank         PETTY       Union Velo                                    Newport           RI  27962

RESULTS - Juniors 10-14
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       103  Elyse         SCOTT       Claremont Cycle Depot                         Claremont         NH  359550
2       105  Jaydon        ANDERSON                                                  Epsom             NH  One Day
3       104  Kevin         STACEY      Bob Cycling                                   Haverhill         MA  Pending
4       101  Allison       STACEY      Bob Cycling                                   Haverhill         MA  Pending

RESULTS - Juniors 15-18
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       115  Chad          YOUNG       Raleigh/ Gus Cross Team                       Newmarket         NH  318898
2       114  Brandon       HOLDEN      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           Boxborough        MA  347662
3       112  Tomas         JURGENSEN   QuadCycles                                    Arlington         MA  295390
4       110  Jaalen        POTTLE      JRA Cycles                                    Billerica         MA  329002
5       113  Rachael       COLBATH     NHCC                                          Gilford           NH  316446
DNF     111  Emil          BAUNGAARD   NEBC                                          Wellesley         MA  350578

RESULTS - WOMENS OPEN
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       63   Cynthia       LODDING     Competitive Edge                              Florance          MA  165935
2       61   Kim           BLODGETT                                                  Sumerville        MA  One Day
3       60   Danielle      RUANE       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery Webster           NH  292549
4       56   Ilana         KNOPF       DCMTB                                         Medford           MA  83056
5       62   Debony        DIEHL       Sunapee                                       Jackson           NH  198010
6       59   Cathy         ROWELL      NEBC p/b CycleLoft                            Bedford           MA  146312
7       52   Melissa       DOWNES      BONK!                                         Portsmouth        RI  333286
8       55   Amanda        HOUSE                                                     Portsmouth        NH  358892
9       53   Erin          FACCONE     Wheelworks Racing                             Cambridge         MA  261012
10      51   Rachael       COLBATH     NHCC                                          Gilford           NH  316446
11      57   Millie        MILTON      LadiesFirst/cmcc/team cf                      Northborough      MA  286254
12      58   Carrie        RAMIG                                                     Roslindale        MA  One Day
13      64   Linda         SHELBURNE   Cape Cod Cycling                              Sanwich           MA  271005

RESULTS - MASTERS 35+
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       307  Mike          ROWELL      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           Bedford           MA  76361
2       315  Damien        COLFER      NorEast Cycling                               New Market        NH  159160
3       311  Christopher   WHITE       BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedWindham           NH  127261
4       308  Patrick       RUANE       Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution         Webster           NH  30782
5       314  Eric          MARRO       Bob                                           Nashua            NH  22572
6       302  Gary          DAVID       Cyclocrossracing.com                          Stow              MA  220459
7       316  Eric          FOLLEN      Maine Coast Cycling                           Sanford           ME  306655
8       313  Timothy       YOUNG       NorEast Cycling                               Exeter            NH  106827
9       310  David         STACEY      Bob Cycling                                   Methuen           MA  33736
10      301  Nicholas      CZERULA     Cyclocrossracing.com                          Concord           NH  207085
11      300  Scott         BROOKS      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           Westford          MA  189995
12      312  Geoff         WILLIAMS    Cyclocrossracing.com                          Riverside         RI  339
13      317  Richard       HISLOP      Quad                                          Arlington         MA  292932
14      345  David         RUSSELL                                                   Warner            NH  One Day
15      303  Steven        ENDRES                                                    Bradford          NH  One Day
DNF     304  Christopher   FORE        Sunapee/revolution cyclery/Continental Paving Concord           NH  71479

RESULTS - CAT 4
Place   BIB  FIRST NAME    LAST NAME   TEAM                                          CITY              ST  USAC LICENSE
1       442  Sam           EVANS-BROWN Sunapee                                                         NH  294313
2       429  Karl          SINEATH     Boston Road Club                              Jamaica Plain     MA  191801
3       401  Adam          ATHERTON                                                  Concord           MA  283242
4       434  David         WARNER      Boston Road Club                              Jamaica Plain     MA  334000
5       409  Dana          ERNST       Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                        Plymouth          NH  41827
6       436  Jorge         MARTINEZ    Blue Hills                                    Watertown         MA  241602
7       416  Nicholas      KIRSCH      NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth        NH  332732
8       430  Brandon       TAYLOR                                                    Bellows Falls     VT  295048
9       404  Jim           DOWD        bikeworks/hallamore                           Tiverton          RI  355562
10      439  Doug          THORP                                                     Yarmouth          ME  359591
11      444  Riley         THOMSON     NorEast Cycling                               Durham            NH  171616
12      414  Greg          INDRUK      MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                       Nashua            NH  323692
13      410  Sean          GODLEY      QuadCycles                                    Medford           MA  116051
14      412  Brandon       HOLDEN      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                           Boxborough        MA  347662
15      415  Steven        KENNEDY     Colavita Racing Inc.                          North Andover     MA  201766
16      443  Justin        BROOK                                                     Cambridge         MA  359949
17      403  Mark          CLARK       NorEast Cycling                               Stratham          NH  318844
18      421  Daniel        MCCABE      bikebarnracing                                Whitman           MA  261665
19      438  Mathew        THOMPSON                                                  Tennessee         TN  301078
20      400  Tristan       ANDERSON                                                  Epsom             NH  One Day
21      425  Steve         MCGRATH     NorEast Cycling                               Portsmouth        NH  23503
22      402  Justin        BOURGETTE   Quad Cycles                                   Cambridge         MA  358856
23      419  Noah          MANACAS     E3                                            Charlestown       MA  360521
24      422  Ben           MCCOY       Boston Road Club                              Arlington         MA  254756
25      423  Reed          MCFARLAND   Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                Niantic           CT  186823
26      432  Roger         WAKEMAN                                                   Exeter            NH  One Day
27      413  Peter         HUTCHINSON  SOHO BIKE                                     Westfield         MA  272757
28      418  Eric          LOVERING    Chainline cycles                              Laconia           NH  One Day
29      427  Alexander     SCOTT       Claremont Cycle Depot                         Claremont         NH  97401
30      435  Braedan       WELLER                                                    Great Barrington  MA  354938
31      428  Biran         SHINER                                                    West Lebanon      NH  296860
32      431  Scott         THOMAS      Cycle-Smart                                   Dracut            MA  256048
33      433  Jarrad        WARNER      MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop                     Hopkinton         NH  248697
34      408  Andrew        EILLS       NHCC/Team NH                                  Concord           NH  254218
35      426  Tim           O'CONNOR                                                  Lowell            MA  322210
36      417  Shaun         LECLAIRE    MVCX                                          Merrimack         NH  360077
37      437  Steven        CURREN      Mass Bay Road Club                            Quincy            MA  152451
38      420  Michael       MCCABE      bikebarnracing                                Whitman           MA  266366
39      405  Dmitry        DRAGILEV                                                  Campbell          CA  One Day
DNF     411  Alex          GORMAN                                                    Merrimack         NH  356606
DNF     424  Ian           MCFARLAND   Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles                Niantic           CT  205980
DNF     440  Mathew        JUTROS      ECU                                           North Andover     MA  One Day
DNF     441  Jeremy        HUTCHINS    Drummond Cycle                                Enfield           NH  One Day

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with