Swandrome Cross

Freeville, NY

Sunday, September 25, 2011

Swandrome Cross Presented by Corning/NoTubes Race Team & Finger Lakes Cycling Club Freeville, NY Sunday, September 25, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Junior
Place  First Name    Last Name     Bib  Team                                               Time      License   Age
1      Daniel        VAUGHN        23                                                      0:57:30   359709    12
2      Garrett       NUNNINK       24   Corning                                            0:58:00   ONE DAY

Masters Men
Place  First Name    Last Name     Bib  Team                                               Time      License   Age
1      Aj            FINKELSTEIN   355  Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                   0:46:21   83095     44
2      William       ERICKSON      354  Chris Cookies/FLCC                                 0:46:52   199837    50
3      Ad            STABEL        369  Central New York Cyclist                           0:46:59   135478    52
4      Gregory       DRUMM         353  Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle                   0:47:15   181712    47
5      Karl          FARUZEL       373                                                     0:48:18   11308
6      Matthew       `             381  FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                     0:48:45   082019
7      Mark          SHENSTONE     367  chris cookies/swan cycles                          0:49:25   172850    57
8      Matt          BRAUN         377                                                     0:49:45   306077
9      Sean          BEHRMAN       350  Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle                   0:51:05   257859    39
10     Paul          SPERANZA      368  Corning/Notubes Race Team                          0:51:30   194030    57
11     James         RANDALL       379  team SCARR-Ommegang                                0:51:40   181711
12     Gil           MENDA         361                                                     0:51:50   One Day   41
13     Steve         BURDETTE      351  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          0:52:30   279283    52
14     Leo           KOLSHORN      359  Upstate Velo                                       0:52:45   149053    39
15     Paul          MONKMAN       374  FLCC                                               0:52:55   ONE DAY
16     Joe           MAGLIOCCA     360  Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                     0:54:00   301564    51
17     David         PRUGH         364  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          0:54:40   261855    52
18     Jim           VAN LEER      372  FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                     0:55:30   59858
19     Robert        NUNNINK       380  Corning Race Team                                  0:55:55   254005
20     Marcello      PRATTICO      363  MaxPowerCycling.com                                0:56:44   238075    41
21     Henry         GERSON        356  FLCC / Swan Cycles / Chris Cookies                 0:56:50   345364    44
22     Michael       ULLBERG       370  Mud Blood and Beer                                 0:57:00   270114    37
23     Bryan         DANFORTH      378                                                     0:57:10   ONE DAY
24     Jack          RUECKHEIM     366  Big Horn Velo                                      0:57:15   264445    57
25     Ed            BURNS         352  Team Bell Lap                                      0:53:30   59838     69
26     Dan           VAUGHN        371                                                     0:56:05   255391    45
27     Eric          BURNS         375                                                     0:57:55   ONE DAY
28     Mike          PETER         362  unattached                                         0:59:30   269296    69
999    Armin         HEURICH       357  FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                     DNF       315646    50
999    George        HLUCK         358  Corning/Notubes Race Team                          DNF       114800    50
999    Vanessa       MCCAFFERY     489  Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles              DNF       222557    31
999    John          POLAND        376  Genesee Valley Cycling Club/Team Race              DNF       186089
999    Randy         RHOADS        365  Corning/No Tubes Race Team                         DNF       312184    55
999    Ruth          SHERMAN       491  Corning Race Team                                  DNF       278482    53

Masters Women
Place  First Name    Last Name     Bib  Team                                               Time      License   Age
1      Katina        WALKER        294  Onodoga Cycling Club                               0:51:56   031408
2      Margaret      THOMPSON      291  Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles              0:54:08   35453     58
3      Lilynn        GRAVES        288  Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles              0:55:46   13946     56
4      Tamara        LEWIS         290  Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club         0:58:02   248584    48
5      Holly         MONKMAN       292  Velo Bella                                         1:00:14   356542
6      Eisch         KARLA         289  Tioga Velo Club                                    1:00:59   172399    56
996    Marina        CAILLAND      293                                                     dns

Open Men
Place  First Name    Last Name     Bib  Team                                               Time      License   Age
1      Michael       GRYGUS        174  RUUD/TVC                                           1:00:13   263571    32
2      David         YACOBELLI     182  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                          1:03:33   80453     42
3      Jeff          WALKER        184  Onondaga Cycling Club                              1:04:38   144931
4      Brian         NILSSON       190                                                     1:05:48   165690
5      Ethan         SUTTNER       185  Cornell                                            1:08:06   276747
6      Nate          FOSTER        183  Human Zoom                                         1:08:25   303738
7      Raymond       WILLARD       181  Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                     1:08:57   308807    45
8      Hugh          WALLACE       186                                                     1:00:37   One Day
9      Christopher   JONES         177  RUUD Racing/TVC                                    1:00:59   294390    30
10     Michael       KUMIEGA       178  Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                     1:01:08   105935    38
11     Jonathan      TENNEY        188                                                     1:02:15   210037
12     Neil          HUEBER        191                                                     1:02:52   352400
13     Micah         LERNER        179  Cornell University Cycling Club                    1:04:34   334018    22
14     Peter         MINTUN        180  Cornell University                                 1:05:02   343794    20
15     David         FERRETT       173                                                     1:05:27   11520     41
16     Wesley        HADZOR        189                                                     1:05:33   302861
17     Robert        HANLON        175  Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com                   1:08:04   144886    44
18     John          HENDRICKSON   176  RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo                             1:03:06   224624    41
999    Tim           DANNERMAN     187  Yurt Racing                                        dnf       One Day
999    Isacco        COLOMBO       172  Ciclismo Classico                                  DNF       One Day   37

Open Women
Place  First Name    Last Name     Bib  Team                                               Time      License   Age
1      Vanessa       MCCAFFERY     489  Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles              0:49:48   222557    31
2      Ruth          SHERMAN       491  Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles                        0:51:14   278482    53
3      Jackie        HENDRICKSON   487  Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club                  1:00:44   224625    43
4      Delana        SPAULDING     492  Mission in Motion / TVC                            0:50:44   300247    26
5      Angela        OTT           490  Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo                       0:54:58   330904    39
6      Ellen         KESSEL        488  Artemis Racing                                     0:57:25   190581    21
7      Tiffany       GRYGUS        486  Mission in Motion/ TVC                             1:00:25   348096    31

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with