Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester - Day One, NEPCX, UCI C1

Day One, NE

Saturday, October 1, 2011

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester - Day One, NEPCX, UCI C1 Presented by ECV - Essex County Velo Gloucester, MA Saturday, October 01, 2011


Heule and Wyman Top the Americans at Gloucester

The stage was set at Stage Fort Park in Gloucester, Massachusetts for a showdown between some of the best cylocross racers in the world. The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester or New England Worlds, as it�s come to be known locally, is one of the cornerstones of America�s cyclocross schedule and, as such, was the perfect venue to debut the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge. Today�s race, a UCI Category 1 event saw a who�s who of racers on this side of the Atlantic. Several former and current national champions toed the lines as well as numerous members of national teams. The weather for the day started off ominous as the temperature hovered around the mid 50s F and periodic rain was falling. Course designer Tom Stevens changed the layout and added some great new features that had never before been a part of the Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester. New for this year included a set of stairs leading right through the beer garden and a flyover. Back again were some of the favorite features � the sinews across the hillside, the run up and the sand pit. For the earlier races of the day, the course was wet and greasy with some sections of standing water. By the end of the day though, the sun had shown itself and the course firmed up, becoming the extremely fast and technical course for which Gloucester is known.

Elite Women
The Elite Women had an extremely deep and talented field toeing the line, hoping to pull on the first-ever Shimano Series jersey. A torrid pace was set from the gun with British Champion Helen Wyman (Kona/FSA Factory Team) taking the holeshot and her compatriot Gabby Day (Renner Custom Cyclocross) taking over the lead as the women headed towards the sea wall. When they returned to the venue, Nicole Duke (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com) had taken to the front and put a few bike lengths behind her. Behind, Wyman had taken up the chase ahead of Day, LadiesFirst Racing teammates Andrea Smith and Crystal Anthony, Duke�s teammate and US U-23 women�s champion Kaitlin Antonneau and Laura Van Gilder (C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom). As this large group began to splinter, Wyman and Smith emerged at the front, chasing down Duke. Wyman was the first to make contact and used her power on the flats to put pressure on Duke, while Duke was able to apply the pressure in the technical sections. While the two battled at the front, Andrea Smith continued to press on in the way that has made her a favorite among the fans in New England. Smith�s tenacious style began to net gains as Wyman found herself briefly tangled in the course tape and Smith made contact with the British Champion. Smith and Wyman continued to press on, putting Duke into difficulty. Duke eventually came off the pace of her companions and, with two to go, Wyman started to attack. Smith, displaying patience and strength, rode within her limits and held as closely as she could to Wyman, stretching her gap behind to Duke. Smith was unable to regain contact with Wyman and the British rider crossed the line first for yet another victory in her American experience. She�s now won eight consecutive races in the US and will hope to make it a perfect trip tomorrow at Gloucester. Smith, for her part, netted a true breakout performance with her second place. Clearly elated at her performance, Smith crossed the line with her hands up as though she had won. Duke held on and crossed the line third ahead of her teammate Antonneau for third. Gabby Day crossed the line fifth on the day. Said Wyman of Smith after the race, �she was just riding incredible today.� Obviously pleased with picking up such a high profile victory, Wyman was quick to praise the organizers of the race for putting together a course of this quality and the fans of cyclocross in New England for being so friendly, supportive and involved. Wyman�s victory allowed her to don the Shimano Series leader�s jersey.

Elite Men
The Cross Clash came back to its home turf with Tim Johnson (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com) and Jeremy Powers (Rapha/Focus) finally making the return to New England racing as members of different teams. Johnson brought with him the Swiss Champion, Christian Huele as well as Vermont�s own Jamey Driscoll. Powers came with U-23 phenom Zach McDonald and the pair was prepared to pick up a big win in front of a close-to-home crowd. Lining up with them were Belgians Ben Berden (Ops Ale � Stoemper) and Tim Van Nuffle (DCM-GB vorselaar), Canadians Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada) and Craig Richey (Renner Custom Cylocross), Frenchman Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat/Auber 93), Dane Joachim Parbo (Challenge Tires) and British racer Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles). Also from the US were Barry Wicks (Kona) making his first New England appearance of the season along with Cyclocrossracing.com�s Tristan Schouten and New England�s workingman�s champion, Justin Lindine (BikeReg.com / Joe�s Garage). One of the biggest stories of this year�s edition of the Great Brewers Bran Prix of Gloucester was the presence of Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefits Strategies). Anthony, who grew up only a few minutes from Gloucester is retiring from racing cyclocross this year and was using Gloucester to go out with a bang. His racing is to benefit World Bicycle Relief and he�s using his stature as a leader among the local cycling community to enact a greater change in the world. Canadian Mike Garrigan came off the start line on a mission, despite a third row start, he not only took the holeshot, but put a few bike length onto the rest of the field through the first few corners. �He�s one of the fastest off the line,� said countryman Craig Richey, �at World Cup races where he�s starting in the middle or the back, he�ll always be in the first twenty wheels through the holeshot.� Ian Field, Barry Wicks and Tim Johnson joined Garrigan while Jeremy Powers was nowhere to be seen as a poor start had left him languishing in the third group on course. Anthony came to the group at the front for a couple of laps but was quickly dropped and replaced by the Swiss Champion, Christian Heule. Not long after Heule joined the group, a third Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld rider came forward in the person of Jamey Driscoll. With the full team represented, gamesmanship began and Tim Johnson launched an attack with four to go, covered by Powers while Heule slowed the chase. Johnson, while still on the attack, fell victim to a flat tire, which, in the wake of his injury from last week, took a bit of the wind out of his sails. Johnson having fallen back and with Driscoll falling from the pace, it became a race of four men � Heule, Powers, Field and Belgian Ben Berden. The group of four shuffled and reshuffled itself and Powers and Heule found some space. The two came through the bell lap only a few seconds ahead of Field and Berden, but it was a gap that couldn�t be closed as Powers had the throttle fully open. Powers kept the pressure high through the last lap while Heule, clearly going full out, clung to his wheel. Coming through the sand just before the final turn, Powers�s wheels got a little squirrely and he was forced to lighten up for only a couple pedal strokes. This slim advantage was all Heule needed, the Swiss rider came around Powers in the final meters to take victory. A few seconds behind, Field, who had led Berden for the bulk of the race, held on for third. Driscoll came across the line for fifth ahead of Schouten and Bazin. Zach McDonald beat out Wicks for eighth and victory in the U23 group. Heule and McDonald will both have the honor of wearing the Shimano Series jerseys provided by Verge Sport.

Verge NECCS Fields
Once again the Amateur Men�s field was dominated by the Junior 15-18 subset with the victory going to Peter Goguen (Team CF). Curtis White (Clif Bar Development Cross Team) came from an extremely poor starting position to narrowly edge Chandler Delinks (cyclocrossworld.com/CYCLOWHAT?) and Chase Dickens for second. Of these four, only Delinks was not a junior. The Amateur Women�s field also saw the domination of Juniors as Ellen Noble and Emma White took the first two steps on the podium. Christina Birch from MIT took third. Kathy Sarvary of Blue Steel Cyclery picked up the victory in the Masters 35+ division. Kevin Goguen (Team CF) beat out Donnie Seib (bikeman.com) and Jimmy Maurer (Charm City Cycling LLC) in the Junior 10-14 race. Brian Wilichoski (cyclocrossworld.com) continued his domination of the Masters 35+ field with another win today. Second place went to cyclocrossracing.com�s Curtis Boivin. Todd Bowden (Expo Wheelmen) came across third ahead of Jonny Bold (Corner Cycle), Mike Magur (Verge Sport) and Kevin Hines (Corner Cycle). Erik Gutbier (Clinton Cycling Club) won the Masters 45+ race ahead of Jeff Molongoski (Joe�s Garage). Paul Richard (cyclocrossworld.com) edged the elder Donnie Seib (bikeman.com) for third. Tim Groesbeck (CCB) picked up a Gloucester win by beating Bill Sawyer (Mid State Cycling Club) and Barry Doubleday (Cycle Lodge) in the 55+ field.

Racing continues Sunday morning with the Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series fifth round events taking place in the morning and round two of the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge.

About the Shimano New England Pro Cyclocross Series Presented by Verge: The 2011 Shimano Series includes eight races in four venues: The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, Oct. 1 & 2 at Stage Fort Park in Gloucester, Mass.; The Providence Cyclocross Festival Presented by Interbike, Oct. 8 & 9 at Roger Williams Park in Providence, R.I.; The Cycle-Smart International, Nov. 5 & 6 at Look Park in Northampton, Mass.; and The NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Dec. 3 & 4 in Goddard Park in Warwick, R.I. For more information visit www.NEPCX.com.

About the Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series: The Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series includes fifteen races in eight venues. The opening weekend is in Williston, Vermont on September 17th and 18th with the Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend. The following Saturday, September 24th brings Nor�Easter Cross at the Nor�easter Festival in Burlington, Vermont. The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester comes next on the 1st and 2nd of October followed by the Providence Cyclocross Festival presented by Interbike on October 8th and 9th. Rounds 8 and 9 bring the series back to New Gloucester, Maine for the Downeast Cyclocross weekend on the 22nd and 23rd of October. The series hits the home stretch on November 5th and 6th in Northampton, Massachusetts for the Cycle-Smart International. After a two-week break, the series pays its annual visit to Sterling, Massachusetts for Tom Stevens�s Bay State Cyclocross on November 26th and 27th. The series finale comes the next weekend with the NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross. For more information, visit http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men                    60 minutes                       88 starters
Points
Place  U23        Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Elite    U23
1                 1     0:56:43  Christian      Heule             Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                             TUGGEN                 CH     40
2                 2     0:56:45  Jeremy         Powers            Rapha - FOCUS                                              EASTHAMPTON            MA     30
3                 6     0:56:56  Ian            Field             Hargroves Cycles                                           Westwell Leacon        UK     20
4                 20    0:56:56  Ben            Berden            Ops Ale - Stoemper                                         RIEMST                 BE     15
5                 5     0:57:04  James          Driscoll          Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                             WINOOSKI               VT     10
6                 12    0:57:55  Tristan        Schouten          Cyclocrossracing.com                                       PLYMOUTH               WI     8
7                 4     0:58:11  Nicolas        Bazin             Big Mat                                                    Nerville-la-For�t      FR     6
8      1          14    0:58:26  Zach           McDonald          Rapha - FOCUS                                              BAINBRIDGE ISLAND      WA     4        40
9                 83    0:58:28  Barry          Wicks             Kona                                                       Evanston               IL     2
10                3     0:58:43  Timothy        Johnson           Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                             TOPSFIELD              MA     1
11                11    0:59:04  Justin         Lindine           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                 NEW SALEM              MA
12                82    0:59:26  Dylan          Mcnicholas        NorEast Cycling                                            Stratham               NH
13                15    0:59:38  Craig          Richey            Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh                            Victoria               BC
14     2          10    0:59:53  Luke           Keough                                                                       SANDWICH               MA              30
15                28    0:59:54  Lukas          Winterberg                                                                   HAUETEN                CH
16     3          16    1:00:02  Evan           McNeely           EMD Serono / Specialized                                   KINGSTON               ON              20
17                8     1:00:10  Joachim        Parbo             Challenge Tires                                            Aarhus                 DK
18                31    1:00:10  Jeremy         Durrin            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                          AMHERST                MA
19                13    1:00:10  Jesse          Anthony                                                                      BEVERLY                MA
20                22    1:00:19  Joshua         Dillon            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                ESSEX JUNCTION         VT
21                72    1:00:57  Tim            Van Nuffle        DCM-GB vorselaar                                           KASTERLEE              BE
22                85    1:01:06  Travis         Liverman          SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley                     Winterville            NC
23     4          41    1:01:13  Lukas          Muller                                                                       STEINMAUR              CH              15
24                37    1:01:22  Matthew        O'Keefe                                                                      IPSWICH                MA
25     5          29    1:01:30  Manny          Goguen            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                 HOPEDALE               MA              10
26                81    1:01:32  Mark           Batty             SpiderTech powered by C10                                  Brooklin               ON
27                17    1:01:44  Mike           Garrigan          LaPierre Canada                                            HILLSBURGH             ON
28                9     1:01:45  Adam           Myerson           SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley                     DORCHESTER             MA
29                42    1:01:46  Ryan           Leech                                                                        SAVANNAH               GA
30                33    1:01:48  Daniel         Chabanov          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                BROOKLYN               NY
31                23    1:02:03  Alec           Donahue           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                          EASTHAMPTON            MA
32     6          30    1:02:14  Eric           Brungger                                                                     IllNAU                 CH              8
33                86    1:02:27  Anthony        Clark                                                                        Feeding Hills          MA
34                40    1:02:40  Ted            King              Liquigas-Cannondale                                        BRENTWOOD              NH
35                43    1:02:44  Robert         Marion                                                                       MOUNT AIRY             NC
36                26    1:02:45  Andrew         Wulfkuhle         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               LANCASTER              PA
37                45    1:02:45  Stephen        Cummings          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               PITTSBURGH             PA
38     7          71    1:02:45  Jesse          Keough                                                                       SANDWICH               MA              6
39                25    1:02:50  Christian      Favata            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                                ROSENDALE              NY
40                32    1:03:02  Osmond         Bakker            Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                                     STITTSVILLE            ON
41     8          52    1:03:06  Jeffrey        Bahnson           Van Dessel Factory Team                                    NEWARK                 DE              4
42                19    1:03:09  Jerome         Townsend          SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley                     PRINCETON              MA
43                38    1:03:12  David          Wilcox                                                                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
44                49    1:03:31  Gregory        Whitney           Ride Studio Cafe                                           ALLSTON                MA
45                78    1:03:38  Marc-Andre     Daigle            garneau club chaussure - norton rose                       LAURIER-STATION        QC
46                18    1:03:48  Nicholas       Keough                                                                       SANDWICH               MA
47                84    1:03:53  Jon            Hamblen           SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley                     Winston                NC
48                46    1:05:09  Thierry        Laliberte         Xprezo - Borsao                                            CANTON DE SHEFFORD     QC
49                39    1 lap    Cary           Fridrich          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                                SOMERVILLE             MA
50                88    1 lap    Timothy        Ratta             Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      Guilford               CT
51                87    1 lap    Peter          Ostroski                                                                     Intervale              NH
52                36    1 lap    Kevin          Sweeney                                                                      MEDFORD                MA
53                47    1 lap    Donny          Green                                                                        PROVIDENCE             RI
54     9          80    1 lap    Synjen         Marrocco          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                                  Hanson                 MA              2
55                34    1 lap    Wayne          Bray                                                                         CLINTON                NY
56                57    1 lap    Colin          Reuter                                                                       SOMERVILLE             MA
57                44    1 lap    Nathan         Underwood                                                                    CHELSEA                QC
58                24    1 lap    Philip         Wong              Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                          BEVERLY                MA
59     10         55    1 lap    Conor          O'Brien           EMD Serono  Specialized                                    OTTAWA                 ON              1
60                56    1 lap    Stephen        Pierce                                                                       CAMBRIDGE              MA
61                51    2 laps   Jean-Philippe  Thibault-Roberge  Trek-Bontrager                                             SHERBROOKE             QC
62     11         59    2 laps   Kiernan        Orange            Ride with Rendall                                          CHELSEA                QC
63                63    2 laps   Austin         Roach             MetLife Cycling Team                                       PRINCETON              NJ
64                64    2 laps   Hunter         Pronovost         Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      CHESHIRE               CT
65                75    3 laps   Joshua         Thornton          GG Events Management                                       DADE CITY              FL
66     12         50    3 laps   Patrick        Bradley           Philadelphia Cyclocross School                             RICHWOOD               NJ
67                73    3 laps   Ryan           Dromgoole         PACC                                                       DENTON                 TX
68                60    3 laps   Adam           Sullivan                                                                     NORTH KINGSTOWN        RI
69     13         65    3 laps   Zachary        Semian            Van Dessel Factory Team                                    MERTZTOWN              PA
70     14         67    3 laps   Andrew         Bennett                                                                      EUGENE                 OR
71                74    3 laps   Michael        Wilder            PACC                                                       DENTON                 TX
72                76    4 laps   Michael        Garrett                                                                      SOMERVILLE             MA
DNF               27             Shaun          Adamson           Cycle-Smart                                                AMHERST                ME
DNF               35             Shawn          Milne                                                                        BEVERLY                MA
DNF               53             Corey          Knowles           Genesee Valley Cycling Club                                HAMBURG                NY
DNF               58             Michael        Wissell                                                                      ALLSTON                MA
DNF               62             Ryan           Kelly                                                                        DOVER                  NH
DNF               66             Pierre         Vanden Borre                                                                 JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
DNF               69             Daniel         Zotter                                                                       SCHENECTADY            NY
DNF               70             Peter          MacLeod           Canton Velo                                                CANTON                 MA
DNF               79             Gunnar         Bergey                                                                       Lederach               PA
DNS               7              Christopher    Jones             Rapha - FOCUS                                              AUBURN                 CA
DNS               21             Zoltan         Tisza             Champion System Racing                                     NEW YORK               NY
DNS               48             Shawn          Harshman          BOULDER CYCLE SPORT                                        BOULDER                CO
DNS               54             Cole           Oberman           Guys Racing Club                                           PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNS               61             David          Adams             Carbon Racing                                              AKRON                  OH
DNS               68             Karl           Hoppner           EMD Serono Specialized                                     OTTAWA                 ON
DNS               77             Thomas         Young             cyclocrossworld.com                                        LYME                   CT



UCI Elite Women                  40 minutes                       47 starters
Points
Place  U23        Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Elite    U23
1                 101   0:41:03  Helen          Wyman             KONA/FSA Factory Team                                      Barton Le Clay         GB     40
2                 104   0:41:21  Andrea         Smith             LadiesFirst Racing                                         SOMERVILLE             MA     30
3                 107   0:41:50  Nicole         Duke              Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                                 BOULDER                CO     20
4      1          106   0:42:03  Kaitlin        Antonneau         Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                                 RACINE                 WI     15       40
5                 102   0:42:09  Gabby          Day               Renner Custom cyclo cross team                             Lincoln                GB     10
6                 122   0:42:13  Laura          Van Gilder        Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                               CRESCO                 PA     8
7                 103   0:42:51  Sally          Annis                                                                        NASHUA                 NH     6
8                 108   0:43:02  Crystal        Anthony                                                                      BEVERLY                MA     4
9                 124   0:43:11  Maureen        Bruno Roy                                                                    ARLINGTON              MA     2
10                109   0:43:14  Carolyn        Popovic                                                                      EAST NORRITON          PA     1
11                110   0:43:15  Nicole         Thiemann          Team CF                                                    PHILADELPHIA           PA
12                123   0:43:47  Caroline       Mani              BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope                                                      FR
13                117   0:43:53  Catherine      Sterling          Bikeman.com                                                WORCESTER              MA
14                105   0:44:11  Arley          Kemmerer          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             SAYLORSBURG            PA
15                147   0:44:11  Linnea         Koons                                                                        Roxbury                MA
16                111   0:44:45  Rebecca        Blatt             Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder                            DENVER                 CO
17                120   0:44:59  Elle           Anderson          LadiesFirst Racing                                         LEBANON                NH
18                126   0:45:18  Ann            D'Ambruoso                                                                   WALTHAM                MA
19                121   0:45:25  Katerine       Northcott                                                                    WALPOLE                NH
20                127   0:45:27  Stacey         Barbossa          Elite Endurance Training Systems                           RUTHERFORD             NJ
21                116   0:45:47  Rebecca        Wellons                                                                      WOBURN                 MA
22                130   0:45:51  Melissa        Ross                                                                         NORWOOD                MA
23                119   0:46:14  Frances        Morrison                                                                     EASTHAMPTON            MA
24                145   0:46:21  BrittLee       Bowman                                                                       NEW YORK               NY
25                113   0:46:28  Christina      Tamilio           LadiesFirst Racing                                         NEWTON                 MA
26                128   0:46:34  Kathryn        Roszko            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                 NORTHAMPTON            MA
27                118   0:46:38  Sarah          Krzysiak          NYCROSS.com                                                UTICA                  NY
28                115   0:46:43  Jennifer       Maxwell           VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden                    WASHINGTON             DC
29                131   0:47:02  Cassandra      Maximenko                                                                    NAUGATUCK              CT
30                134   0:47:09  Lauren         Kling                                                                        ALLSTON                MA
31                133   0:47:17  Bryna          Blanchard                                                                    TROY                   NY
32                114   0:47:26  Melissa        Bunn              Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                             OTTAWA                 ON
33                135   0:47:27  Lauri          Webber                                                                       NEWARK                 DE
34                112   0:48:15  Vicki          Thomas            Ottawa.cx                                                  OTTAWA                 ON
35                146   0:48:28  Marian         Jamison                                                                      GLOUCESTER             MA
36                143   0:48:37  Jocelyn        Mauldin           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WATERTOWN              MA
37                137   0:48:39  Rebecca        Frederick         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                               BALTIMORE              MD
38                139   0:48:52  Jessica        Kutz              Penn State Cycling                                         BOALSBURG              PA
39                138   0:48:53  Samantha       Dery                                                                         MANCHESTER             MA
40                136   0:49:27  Molly          Hurford           Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                     HAMPTON                NJ
41                132   0:49:52  Nancy          Labbe-Giguere     LadiesFirst Racing                                         ARLINGTON              MA
42                144   0:50:20  Kathleen       Wulfkuhle         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               LANCASTER              PA
43                141   0:50:54  Anna           Milkowski                                                                    ANDOVER                MA
44                148    1lap    Kerry          Litka             NorEast Cycling                                            Nashua                 NH
DNF               125            Sara           Bresnick-Zocchi                                                              ARLINGTON              MA
DNF               129            Kathleen       Lysakowski        Cycle Lodge                                                WARE                   MA
DNF               142            Patricia       Dowd                                                                         BOZEMAN                MT
DNS               140            Kathrin        Schumacher        Guy's Racing                                               PENNINGTON             NJ



Amateur Men                      45 minutes                       150 starters                                                                                      # of category starters:     131
Points
Place  Jr         Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Amateur  Jr                          Cat 3
1                 212   0:49:11  Peter          Goguen            TEAM CF                                                    HOPEDALE               MA     60                                   1
2      1          205   0:50:07  Curtis         White             CLIF BAR Junior Development                                DELANSON               NY     50       60
3                 210   0:50:08  Chandler       Delinks           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        IPSWICH                MA     45                                   2
4      2          207   0:50:08  Chase          Dickens           AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE                                    MOUNT AIRY             NC     40       50
5      3          214   0:50:52  Brendan        McCormack         Hot Tubes Development Team                                 LEICESTER              MA     35       45                          3
6      4          204   0:51:09  Nathaniel      Morse             cyclocrossworld.com                                        COHASSET               MA     30       40                          4
7                 208   0:51:46  Kris           Dobie             Cycle-Smart Inc.                                           PORTSMOUTH             NH     28                                   5
8                 294   0:51:50  Marty          Allen                                                                        North Andover          MA     26                                   6
9                 211   0:51:51  Andy           Gould             Blue Steel Cyclery                                         CANDIA                 NH     24                                   7
10                218   0:52:06  Jacob          Harris            Norm's Ski & Bike                                          SWANZEY                NH     22                                   8
11                216   0:52:11  Bradford       Stratton          Team NYCROSS.com                                           ALBANY                 NY     20                                   9
12                215   0:52:22  Sean           Kennedy           Competitive Edge Cycling                                   SOUTH DEERFIELD        MA     18                                   10
13                224   0:52:40  Ian            Schon             B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                                ALLSTON                MA     16                                   11
14                220   0:52:40  Tim            Janson            NYCROSS.com                                                BENNINGTON             VT     14                                   12
15     5          269   0:52:53  Jonathan       Anderson          Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           TOPSFIELD              MA     12       35                          13
16                219   0:52:59  Sam            Dodge             Stage 1                                                    NEW MILFORD            CT     10                                   14
17                232   0:53:15  Devin          Riley             Threshold Cycling                                          SOMERVILLE             MA     9                                    15
18                225   0:53:19  Benjamin       Pagano            Quad Cycles                                                ANDOVER                MA     8                                    16
19     6          241   0:53:20  Zachary        Bender            Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling                   GLEN ROCK              NJ     7        30
20                236   0:53:24  Chris          Field             Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           SALEM                  MA     6                                    17
21     7          272   0:53:27  Cooper         Willsey           Bliss Racing                                               HINESBURG              VT     5        28                          18
22                229   0:53:57  Andrew         Krulewitz         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       BROOKLINE              MA     4                                    19
23     8          242   0:53:58  Cameron        McCormack         Hot Tubes Development Team                                 LEICESTER              MA     3        26                          20
24                258   0:53:58  Keith          Kelly             Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                                    PROVIDENCE             RI     2                                    21
25                252   0:54:15  Lee            Wassilie          Wheel Power Bicycles                                       PORTSMOUTH             NH     1                                    22
26                321   0:54:26  kurt           belhumeur         Team Pegasus Boston                                        Jamaica Plain          MA                                          23
27                217   0:54:32  Scott          Rosenthal         Zanconato Racing                                           JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                          24
28                238   0:54:34  Cosmo          Catalano          Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      HARTFORD               CT                                          25
29     9          277   0:54:39  Noah           Granigan          Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine     CAPE MAY COURT HOUSE   NJ              24                          26
30                244   0:54:40  Andrew         Lysaght           MIT Cycling / FXDD                                         CAMBRIDGE              MA                                          27
31     10         256   0:54:51  Chad           Young             Raleigh / Gus' CX Team                                     NEWMARKET              NH              22
32     11         300   0:54:52  Julian         Meier             Philadelphia Cyclocross School                             WAYNE                  PA              20                          28
33     12         233   0:54:52  Nicolas        Catlin            Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                            FAIRFIELD              CT              18                          29
34                239   0:55:05  Benjamin       Gurley            Independent Fabrication Racing                             NEWMARKET              NH                                          30
35                237   0:55:10  Daniel         Baker             BackOffice Associates                                      W YARMOUTH             MA                                          31
36                230   0:55:14  Lynne          Bessette                                                                     TOPSFIELD              MA
37                263   0:55:18  Robert         Mayer             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       WORCESTER              MA                                          32
38     13         249   0:55:22  Ansel          Dickey            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team                    TRURO                  MA              16
39                245   0:55:28  James          Leone             NYCROSS.com                                                DELMAR                 NY                                          33
40                261   0:55:31  sebastien      dumont            BackOffice Associates                                      DENNIS                 MA                                          34
41                203   0:55:35  Nicholas       Bishop            The Cyclery                                                OTTAWA                 ON
42                265   0:55:35  Joseph         Tramontano        Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                         STAMFORD               CT                                          35
43                259   0:55:42  Michael        Apfelbaum         Sunnyside Sports                                           WAKEFIELD              MA                                          36
44                262   0:55:42  David          Chiu              Ride Studio Cafe                                           BROOKLINE              MA                                          37
45                281   0:55:53  Jonathan       Nable                                                                        BRIGHTON               MA                                          38
46                264   0:55:57  Oscar          Jimenez           Ride Studio Cafe                                           LOWELL                 MA                                          39
47                250   0:55:58  Christopher    Owen              Northampton Cycling Club                                   LEVERETT               MA                                          40
48     14         317   0:55:58  Nicholas       Mashburn          EMBROCATION CYCLING                                        Cambridge              MA              14
49                246   0:56:06  Jake           Colvin            IRS Medic                                                  WALLINGFORD            CT                                          41
50                235   0:56:22  Cory           Johannessen       Threshold Cycling                                          ROSLINDALE             MA                                          42
51                268   0:56:28  scott          prosser           Cycle-Smart Inc                                            RYE                    NY                                          43
52     15         275   0:56:28  Kyle           Miller            Team CF                                                    HARLEYSVILLE           PA              12                          44
53                337   0:56:35  William        Campbell          Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer                        JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                          45
54                283   0:56:43  Robert         Hale              HUP United                                                 BRIGHTON               MA                                          46
55                282   0:56:50  Ben            Corbalis          PARLEE Cycles                                              BOSTON                 MA                                          47
56                260   0:56:50  Scott          Frison            Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing                  MILFORD                CT                                          48
57                209   0:56:57  Ryan           White             Team Awesome                                               BRIGHTON               MA                                          49
58                267   0:56:57  Evan           Cooper            Northeastern Hardware                                      CLOSTER                NJ                                          50
59                228   0:56:58  Steven         Hopengarten       Wheelworks Cyclocross                                      LINCOLN                MA                                          51
60                231   0:56:59  Keith          Reynolds          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        BURLINGTON             MA                                          52
61                274   0:57:06  Jordan         Winkler           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                          53
62                243   0:57:12  Robert         Biese             Team Vortex                                                KUTZTOWN               PA                                          54
63                221   0:57:18  Anson          Ross              CLR/www.clrracing.com                                      PLAINFIELD             CT                                          55
64                240   0:57:20  Ian            Whittle           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                          56
65                251   0:57:22  Peter          Miller                                                                       LEDYARD                CT                                          57
66                270   0:57:23  Matt           D'Alessio         Threshold Cycling                                          BROOKLINE              MA                                          58
67                344   0:57:34  Peter          Ozolins           FLCC                                                       ITHACA                 NY                                          59
68     16         288   0:57:35  Tom            Goguen            Team CF                                                    HOPEDALE               MA              10                          60
69                279   0:57:41  Paul           McQuade           Minuteman Road Club                                        MILLBURY               MA                                          61
70                285   0:57:42  Conor          McKenzie          Geekhouse Bikes                                            ARLINGTON              MA                                          62
71                226   0:57:45  Jason          White             Table Rock Tours and Bikes                                 ACCORD                 NY                                          63
72                247   0:57:57  Justin         Howe              Ride Studio Cafe                                           ARLINGTON              MA                                          64
73                223   0:57:58  Brian          Martina           Team ROG                                                   OSWEGO                 NY                                          65
74                202   0:58:08  Jeff           Moote             Cyclocrossracing.com                                       NIAGARA FALLS          ON
75                254   0:58:08  David          Anderson          Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      BRANFORD               CT                                          66
76                322   0:58:09  Deke           Andrew            Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                            Portland               ME                                          67
77                287   0:58:16  Nathaniel      Brewster          Bethel Cycle                                               CAMBRIDGE              MA                                          68
78                340   0:58:34  Robert         Poole             bikebarnracing.com                                         BRUNSWICK              ME                                          69
79                339   0:58:38  Kasper         Ludwig - Larsen   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                               BROOKLYN               NY                                          70
80                278   0:58:56  Louis          Montgrain                                                                    QUEBEC                 QC
81                253   0:59:55  Scott          Wilson            Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                           METHUEN                MA                                          71
82                307   1 Lap    Hughes         Burridge          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           ROXBURY CROSSING       MA                                          72
83                271   1 Lap    Brian          Schmierer         DCMTB                                                      WASHINGTON             DC                                          73
84                293   1 Lap    Todd           Prekaski          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        BROOKLINE              MA                                          74
85                316   1 Lap    John           Morin             The Kidney Project                                         Easthampton            MA                                          75
86                297   1 Lap    Abel           Tomkinson         Minuteman Road Club                                        CAMBRIDGE              MA                                          76
87     17         324   1 Lap    Ian            Keough            BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle                    SANDWICH               MA              9
88                296   1 Lap    Mark           Bernard           Hup United                                                 LEOMINSTER             MA                                          77
89                276   1 Lap    Zachary        LaBry             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                       SOMERVILLE             MA                                          78
90                303   1 Lap    Dennis         Dischler          Wooden Wheels Racing                                       WILMINGTON             DE                                          79
91                309   1 Lap    Aric           Frederick         Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                                   BALTIMORE              MD                                          80
92                291   1 Lap    Michael        Whitfield         HUP United                                                 ETNA                   NH                                          81
93                301   1 Lap    James          Jung                                                                         NEW YORK               NY                                          82
94                290   1 Lap    Jeremy         Jo                Wheelworks Cyclocross                                      SOMERVILLE             MA                                          83
95                305   1 Lap    Kyle           Foley             Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                               WALLINGFORD            CT                                          84
96                345   1 Lap    Matthew        Pierson           Minuteman Road Club                                        BOSTON                 MA                                          85
97                304   1 Lap    Ken            Carpenter         Threshold Cycling                                          JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                          86
98                266   1 Lap    Michael        Weiler            Ride Studio Cafe                                           WAYLAND                MA                                          87
99                295   1 Lap    Michael        Zanconato         Zanconato Racing                                           SUTTON                 MA                                          88
100               328   1 Lap    Bill           Maidment          Wheelworks                                                 STONEHAM               MA                                          89
101               286   1 Lap    Uri            Halevi            BikeReg.com                                                CHESTNUT HILL          MA                                          90
102               257   1 Lap    Andrew         Muro                                                                         Somerville             MA                                          91
103               325   1 Lap    Taylor         Valentine         New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop             NEW HAVEN              CT                                          92
104               206   1 Lap    Seth           Davis             Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance Party            JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                          93
105               326   1 Lap    Andrew         Giessel           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       SOMERVILLE             MA                                          94
106               298   1 Lap    Christopher    McKernan          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                          Beverly Farms          MA                                          95
107               292   1 Lap    Tristan        Schneiter         Geekhouse Bikes                                            ALLSTON                MA                                          96
108               289   1 Lap    David          Carmona           Battenkill United                                          ARLINGTON              VT                                          97
109               306   1 Lap    Michael        Cook              Minuteman Road Club                                        FRANKLIN               MA                                          98
110               343   1 Lap    Jorma          Mueller           Ride Studio Cafe                                           ARLINGTON              MA                                          99
111               342   1 Lap    Scott          Glowa             Cambridge Bicycle                                          PROVIDENCE             RI                                          100
112               302   1 Lap    Arthur         Moran             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           BROOKLINE              MA                                          101
113               347   1 Lap    Patrick        Snoop             Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                     MONROE                 NY                                          102
114               313   1 Lap    Thom           Flanagan          Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.                        ALLSTON                MA                                          103
115               310   1 Lap    Keith          Cardoza           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           MEDFORD                MA                                          104
116               319   1 Lap    Eric           Pouliot           deathrow velo                                              FISKDALE               MA                                          105
117               318   1 Lap    Jason          DeVarennes        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WOBURN                 MA                                          106
118               315   1 Lap    Joseph         Aubin             Geekhouse Bikes                                            GOFFSTOWN              NH                                          107
119               314   1 Lap    michael        golay             Hup United                                                 WESTBROOK              ME                                          108
120               201   1 Lap    Toby           Wells             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                            SOMERVILLE             MA
121               311   1 Lap    Nicholas       Maggiore          Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.                        JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                          109
122               323   1 Lap    Roger          Cadman            Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.                       ARLINGTON              MA                                          110
123               234   1 Lap    Gregg          Griffo            Team ROG                                                   GENEVA                 NY                                          111
124               308   1 Lap    Daniel         StGermain                                                                    SOMERVILLE             MA                                          112
125               346   1 Lap    David          Giraud            Boston University                                          BOSTON                 MA                                          113
126               330   1 Lap    Randall        Mauldin           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WATERTOWN              MA                                          114
127               341   1 Lap    Kelsey         Oliver            Team Metro Reprographics                                   BEVERLY                MA                                          115
128               312   1 Lap    Jason          Parkin            CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                          NEW YORK               NY                                          116
129    18         336   1 Lap    Braedan        Weller                                                                       GREAT BARRINGTON       MA              8
130               299   1 Lap    Christopher    Plummer           NorEast Cycling                                            MANCHESTER             NH                                          117
131               333   1 Lap    Taylor         Schwartz          Cycle Loft Velo                                            MANCHESTER             ME                                          118
132               335   1 Lap    Raymond        Cloutier                                                                     METHUEN                MA                                          119
133               327   1 Lap    David          Deitch            Minuteman Road Club                                        ROSLINDALE             MA                                          120
134    19         213   1 Lap    Zach           Prebosnyak        Team Vortex                                                Bethlehem              PA              7                           121
135               320   1 Lap    Robert         Morgan            Team Awesome                                               COHASSET               MA                                          122
136    20         334   1 Lap    Jaalen         Pottle            JRA Cycles                                                 BILLERICA              MA              6
137               329   1 Lap    Eric           Stratton          Geekhouse Bikes                                            BROOKLINE              MA                                          123
DNF               222            Alexander      Bremer            CRCA/Foundation                                            BROOKLYN               NY
DNF               227            Michael        Sabatini          Cyclocrossworld.com                                        HINGHAM                MA
DNF               248            FORREST        CONRAD            Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA                       PENNINGTON             NJ
DNF               255            Mark           Shea              Expo/Superior Energy                                       TOLLAND                CT
DNF               273            Thomas         Buttner           Verge Sport Test Pilot                                     CORNWALL ON HUDSON     NY
DNF               280            Shane          Buker             Threshold Cycling                                          JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
DNF               284            Petar          Tomich            Fort Factory Racing                                        New Berlin             WI
DNF               331            Ryan           Brazell           cambridge bicycle                                          ALLSTON                MA
DNF               332            Scott          Shedeck           Cycle-Smart, INC                                           BERLIN                 CT
DNF               338            Richard        Brooks            Nantucket Velo                                             NANTUCKET              MA
DNF               348            Sam            Damphousse        Cycle Lodge                                                MARSHFIELD             MA
DNF               349            Morgan         MacPhee           Soigneur Race Services                                     ELMIRA                 ON
DNF               350            Caleb          Anthony           Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           BEVERLY                MA



Amateur Women                    40 minutes                       103 starters                                                                                      # of category starters:     44     55
Points
Place  35+   Jr15 Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Amateur  35+                         Cat 3  Cat 4
1            1    604   0:39:37  Ellen          Noble             Trek/GaryFisher                                            KENNEBUNKPORT          ME     60                                          1
2            2    601   0:39:44  Emma           White             NYCROSS.com                                                DELANSON               NY     50                                   1
3                 610   0:40:09  Christina      Birch             MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                       SOMERVILLE             MA     45                                   2
4      1          608   0:40:16  Kathy          Sarvary           Blue Steel Cyclery                                         MANCHESTER             NH     40       60                          3
5      2          605   0:40:22  Lori           Cooke             cycle lodge                                                PEMBROKE               MA     35       50                          4
6      3          602   0:40:32  Karen          Tripp             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         DEERFIELD              NH     30       45                          5
7      4          614   0:40:36  Michele        Harrison          Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           BEVERLY                MA     28       40                          6
8                 629   0:40:48  Clara          Kelly             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        BOXFORD                MA     26                                   7
9      5          612   0:40:58  Susan          MacLean           BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant                       PLAISTOW               NH     24       35                          8
10                638   0:41:19  Christin       Christoph         Competitive Edge Cycling                                   NORTHAMPTON            MA     22                                          2
11     6          606   0:41:20  Vickie         Monahan           Exposition Wheelmen                                        WETHERSFIELD           CT     20       30                                 3
12           3    607   0:41:42  Victoria       Gates             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         FITCHBURG              MA     18                                          4
13           4    698   0:41:51  Kaitlyn        Lawrence          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                             EMMAUS                 PA     16                                   9
14                630   0:42:04  Deirdre        Smith                                                                        SOMERVILLE             MA     14                                   10
15                626   0:42:21  Abigail        Isolda            Speedwell Racing                                           ASTORIA                NY     12                                          5
16                611   0:42:25  Natalia        Boltukhova        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                         Roxbury                MA     10
17     7          631   0:42:25  Diane          Conway            Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                            RYE                    NH     9        28                          11
18           5    615   0:42:34  Laurel         Rathbun           Jet Cycling                                                MONUMENT               CO     8                                    12
19     8          635   0:42:35  Karen          Nash              CCB Racing Team                                            NORTH HAMPTON          NH     7        26                          13
20     9          619   0:42:50  Renee          Bousquet          Racer-X                                                    WALTHAM                MA     6        24                                 6
21                616   0:42:52  Christine      Fort              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                            SOMERVILLE             MA     5                                    14
22     10         697   0:43:06  Kirsten        Begg-Swider       Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                                DANBURY                CT     4        22                          15
23                644   0:43:06  Cait           Dooley            Geekhouse Bikes                                            BRIGHTON               MA     3                                    16
24                620   0:43:20  Leah           Waldman           Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA                            NEWTOWN                PA     2                                    17
25     11         623   0:43:26  Amanda         Bedard            Cycling Concepts                                           CANTON                 CT     1        20                                 7
26                613   0:43:42  Dana           Prey              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                            NEWTON                 MA                                          18
27     12         618   0:43:48  Ilana          Knopf             DCMTB                                                      MEDFORD                MA              18                          19
28     13         633   0:44:02  Cathy          Rowell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        BEDFORD                MA              16                          20
29                642   0:44:04  Jessica        Duppler           Gorham Bike & Ski                                          CAPE ELIZABETH         ME                                                 8
30     14         617   0:44:15  Robin          Shea              EECT/kreb cycle                                            MANORVILLE             NY              14                          21
31                634   0:44:31  Dana           Cooreman          mission in Motion                                          WHITESBORO             NY                                          22
32                713   0:44:37  Lily           Richeson          Cycle-Smart                                                Somerville             MA                                          23
33     15         627   0:44:45  Kelly          Welker            Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                           PENFIELD               NY              12                                 9
34                696   0:44:47  Sherri         Cucuru            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                          GLOUCESTER             MA
35                621   0:44:57  Jennifer       Strasser                                                                     EAST PROVIDENCE        RI                                          24
36                663   0:44:57  Caitlin        Thompson          Human Zoom                                                 PHILADELPHIA           PA                                          25
37     16         646   0:45:13  Joanne         Breau             Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss                                     DORVAL                 QC              10
38                704   0:45:21  Joy            Stark             HUP United                                                 DORCHESTER             MA                                          26
39                625   0:45:23  Becca          Schepps           Team Type 1                                                PRINCETON JCT          NJ                                          27
40                622   0:45:25  Lauren         Tracy             Zanconato Racing                                           SCHNECKSVILLE          PA                                          28
41                648   0:45:31  Kathleen       Steinberg                                                                    WAYLAND                MA                                                 10
42     17         662   0:45:32  Kimberly       Shattuck          Corner Cycle                                               BRIDGEWATER            MA              9
43     18         637   0:45:43  Heather        Heinrich          Wooden Wheels Racing                                       WILMINGTON             DE              8                           29
44                667   0:45:49  Lodrina        Cherne            Geekhouse Bikes                                            SOMERVILLE             MA                                                 11
45     19         645   0:45:49  Christina      Perkins           Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing                             ACCORD                 NY              7                           30
46                636   0:45:53  Melissa        Downes            BONK!                                                      PORTSMOUTH             RI                                          31
47     20         641   0:46:01  Michele M      Smith             Hup United                                                 BURLINGTON             MA              6                           32
48                675   0:46:06  Emily          Phillips          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        MEDFORD                MA                                                 12
49     21         640   0:46:28  Theresa        Carilli           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        LEXINGTON              MA              5                           33
50                652   0:46:33  Julianne       Oberle            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WORCESTER              MA                                                 13
51           6    653   0:46:36  Anna           Milton            LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                                 NORTHBOROUGH           MA                                                 14
52                683   0:46:37  Kate           Weiler            Minuteman Road Club                                        WAYLAND                MA                                                 15
53     22         657   0:46:39  Joanie         Kavanaugh         Mountain Moxie                                             WAITSFIELD             VT              4                                  16
54                655   0:46:39  Rebecca        Wolski            LadiesFirst Racing                                         BRIGHTON               MA                                          34
55                659   0:46:44  Sarah          Harrington        Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           BOSTON                 MA                                                 17
56                669   0:47:06  Jordan         Dube              Central Wheel - GHCC                                       CANTERBURY             CT                                                 18
57     23         679   0:47:08  Julia          Sperry                                                                       SOUTH BURLINGTON       VT              3                                  19
58                712   0:47:11  Meghan         Smith                                                                        New London             NH
59     24         654   0:47:14  Anne           Rock (Maurer)     Charm City Cycling LLC                                     PHILADELPHIA           PA              2                           35
60     25         666   0:47:18  laura          kozlowski         Velo Bella                                                 ITHACA                 NY              1                                  20
61     26         649   0:47:33  lynn           samartano         Arc  En Ciel                                               PROVIDENCE             RI                                                 21
62                689   0:47:50  Emily          Waterfield        Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                   CORNWALL ON HUDSON     NY                                                 22
63     27         668   0:47:53  diane          vettori           C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                              ELKTON                 MD                                          36
64                656   0:47:57  Lisa           Marshall          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        CAMBRIDGE              MA                                                 23
65                664   0:48:00  Leah           Pappas-Barnes     HUP United                                                 ARLINGTON              MA                                          37
66     28         681   0:48:01  Sandra         Noble                                                                        KENNEBUNKPORT          ME                                                 24
67                715   0:48:40  Beth           Renner            CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team                        New York               NY                                                 25
68     29         671   0:48:54  Patty          Carrel                                                                       SUDBURY                MA                                                 26
69     30         628   0:49:12  Karen          Tourian           Guy's Racing                                               PHILADELPHIA           PA                                          38
70                682   0:49:17  Caroline       Cardiasmenos      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        BOSTON                 MA                                                 27
71     31         705   0:49:22  Brenda         Bahnson           Vanderkitten                                               GT BARRINGTON          MA                                          39
72     32         707   0:49:24  Kira           McNeely                                                                      KINGSTON               ON
73                680   0:49:51  Kristin        Beville           B2C2                                                       BELMONT                MA                                                 28
74                716   0:49:54  Amy            Schwarzenberg     Team CF                                                    Waterford              CT                                                 29
75                711   0:49:56  Jo             Wightman                                                                     SOMERVILLE             MA
76                714   0:50:02  Michele        Moffat                                                                       New York               NY
77                688   0:50:09  Jill           Meyer             pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com                            BOSTON                 MA                                                 30
78     33         701   0:50:28  Peggy          Gioioso           BOB Cycling                                                METHUEN                MA                                                 31
79                685   0:50:35  Melanie Starr  Walker                                                                       WALTHAM                MA                                          40
80     34         672   0:50:46  Millie         Milton            LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                                 NORTHBOROUGH           MA                                                 32
81     35         665   0:51:20  Josee          Lamirande         The Cyclery                                                GATINEAU               QC
82     36         684   0:51:42  pat            rosier            Berkshire Cycling Association                              PITTSFIELD             MA                                                 33
83     37         706   0:51:45  natalie        levreault         joe's garage                                               SOUTH HADLEY           MA
84                703   0:51:55  Claire         Dufort            bikebarnracing.com                                         BATH                   ME
85                651   0:52:16  Yvonne         Schumacher        Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp                                    MUKWONAGO              WI                                          41
86           7    708   0:52:16  Paige          McNeely                                                                      KINGSTON               ON
87     38         674   0:52:25  Maura                                                                                       DUXBURY                MA                                                 34
88     39         692   0:52:29  Nancy          Hatfield          Comprehensive Racing                                       LYNN                   MA
89     40         686   1 lap    Carrie         Mosher            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WALTHAM                MA                                                 35
90     41         603   1 lap    Molly          Hamill                                                                                                                                                 36
91                702   1 lap    Louisa         Ceraldi                                                                      CAMBRIDGE              MA
92     42         687   1 lap    Linda          Shelburne         Cape Cod Racing/C4                                         SANDWICH               MA                                                 37
93     43         694   1 lap    Tamara         Bonn              Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                          ALLSTON                MA                                                 38
94     44         691   1 lap    Marylou        Brooks            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WESTFORD               MA                                                 39
95     45         690   1 lap    Jennifer       Linnane           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                           MELROSE                MA                                                 40
DNF               624            Sharon         Anderson          Ironclad Performance Wear                                  PORTLAND               OR
DNF               639            Jen            Audia             Competitive Edge Cycling                                   SPRINGFIELD            MA
DNF               658            Janet          Lorang            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        MEDFORD                MA
DNF               661            Tessa          Clare             Threshold Cycling                                          SOMERVILLE             MA
DNF               670            lex            Gidley            Victory Velo                                               SUNDERLAND             MA
DNF               673            Kristina       Donehew           Hup United                                                 CHARLESTOWN            MA
DNF               678            Raeanne        Napoleon          Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Frames                      BRIGHTON               MA
DNF               695            Laura          Kernan            SLIJK velo club                                            NORTH READING          MA



Men 4                                           40 minutes        112 starters

Place             Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State
1                 878   0:41:29  Maksym         Shepitko          Hudson Furniture Racing Team                               BROOKLYN               NY
2                 876   0:42:40  ryan           littlefield       Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski                              SCARBOOUGH             ME
3                 881   0:43:43  Nick           Salata            Centraal Cycle Devo Team                                   BEVERLY                MA
4                 880   0:43:53  Timothy        Stenovec          CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                               NEW YORK               NY
5                 893   0:44:21  Timothy        Durrin            Berkshire Cycling Association                              GREATBARRINGTON        MA
6                 989   0:44:29  Devin          Wagner            Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                           MARLBOROUGH            CT
7                 890   0:44:29  Nicholas       Gilroy            Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           MARBLEHEAD             MA
8                 879   0:44:33  Jason          Clevenger         545 Velo                                                   NEWTON CENTRE          MA
9                 889   0:44:38  John           Hughson           NYCROSS.com                                                SCHENECTADY            NY
10                895   0:44:47  Christopher    Moeckel           Optimum Performance                                        LANCASTER              MA
11                900   0:45:16  Cory           Small                                                                        BOXBOROUGH             MA
12                886   0:45:25  Benjamin       Sawyer            Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           WENHAM                 MA
13                894   0:45:37  Jonathan       Barry             Bicycle Bill's                                             ALLSTON                MA
14                914   0:45:39  Philip         Stango            Bicycle Bill's                                             ALLSTON                MA
15                899   0:45:42  Karl           Sineath           Boston Road Club                                           JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
16                908   0:45:59  Jim            Dowd                                                                         TIVERTON               RI
17                883   0:46:02  Aidan          MacDonald                                                                    ROWLEY                 MA
18                887   0:46:07  Sean           Madsen            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                          JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
19                898   0:46:08  David          Warner            Boston Road Club                                           JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
20                897   0:46:49  Michael        Dore              SLIJK velo club                                            CAMBRIDGE              MA
21                885   0:47:06  Charles        Wescott           Quad Cycles                                                CAMBRIDGE              MA
22                884   0:47:11  Todd           Clark             Seaside Cycle                                              MANCHESTER             MA
23                909   0:47:14  Nicholas       Kirsch            NorEast Cycling                                            PORTSMOUTH             NH
24                891   0:47:14  Ben            Goss              NorEast Cycling/Slouch                                     PORTSMOUTH             NH
25                896   0:47:23  Daniel         Barrett           Threshold Cycling                                          NEWTON                 MA
26                984   0:47:29  Christopher    Algar             Cape Cod Cycling Club                                      WOODS HOLE             MA
27                974   0:48:13  Scott          Hock              Adirondack Velo Club                                       JOHNSTOWN              NY
28                888   0:48:22  Curtis         Singmaster        Cyclocrossracing.com                                       PROVIDENCE             RI
29                903   0:48:23  Patrick        Flaherty          Landry's Bicycles                                          STOUGHTON              MA
30                990   0:48:23  Sean           Pantellere                                                                   BRIGHTON               MA
31                917   0:48:33  Jay            Fiske             Rippers                                                    WINCHESTER             MA
32                973   0:48:34  Matthew        Griswold          Luxe Wheelworks                                            BOSTON                 MA
33                975   0:48:40  Jake           Allegrini         Nantucket Velo                                             NANTUCKET              MA
34                976   0:48:45  Jared          Borowik           Pure Energy Pro Air-HFA                                    NEWTOWN                PA
35                925   0:49:09  eric           whewell           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                         SOMERVILLE             MA
36                929   0:49:42  Ian            Sanders-Fleming                                                              Boston                 MA
37                877   0:49:48  Jerry          DeZutter          545 Velo                                                   HUDSON                 MA
38                916   0:49:51  Ron            Smithers          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                          MARBLEHEAD             MA
39                910   0:49:58  Rick           Mackie            SLIJK VELO CLUB                                            LEXINGTON              MA
40                928   0:50:05  Paul           Sennott           Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames                  BRIGHTON               MA
41                931   0:50:18  Thomas         DeGraan           Breakthough Performance Coaching                           MARSTONS MILLS         MA
42                930   0:50:18  Andrew         Ewas              New England Athletic Cyclocross                            BRIGHTON               MA
43                988   0:50:19  Brian          McGee                                                                        BROOKLYN               NY
44                919   0:50:21  Steven         Kennedy           Colavita Racing Inc.                                       NORTH ANDOVER          MA
45                915   0:50:22  Weston         Forsblad                                                                     DANVILLE               NH
46                948   0:50:23  Ben            McCoy             Boston Road Club                                           ARLINGTON              MA
47                967   0:50:26  George         Griffin           Slijk! Velo Club                                           NORTH READING          MA
48                952   0:50:32  Gregory        Gibbons           corner cycle                                               FALMOUTH               MA
49                921   0:50:36  Jason          Waltuch           Threshold Cycling                                          BOSTON                 MA
50                932   0:50:40  Kenneth        Cheung            MIT Cycling / FXDD                                         BOSTON                 MA
51                959   0:50:43  Rich           Gauvin            Danielson Adventure Sports                                 Dayville               CT
52                979   0:51:01  Sean           Casey             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           ALLSTON                MA
53                920   0:51:06  William        Johnston          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
54                986   0:51:33  Zachary        Ackerman                                                                     SANDOWN                NH
55                943   0:51:42  lenny          snyderman         Tour Vitesse                                               BOSTON                 MA
56                911   0:51:56  Russell        Campbell          Minuteman Road Club                                        MAYNARD                MA
57                927   0:52:07  Jeremy         Katz              QuadCycles                                                 ARLINGTON              MA
58                912   0:52:32  Alexander      Parachini         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                               BROOKLYN               NY
59                951   1 lap    PAUL           PENASKOVIC        Comprehensive Racing Team                                  BEDFORD                NH
60                923   1 lap    JF             Fullum            SLIJK velo club                                            NORTH READING          MA
61                938   1 lap    Joseph         Remy              Velo Rabbit Cycling Team                                   SALEM                  MA
62                934   1 lap    Alexander      Twombly           Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                            WATERTOWN              MA
63                892   1 lap    Ryan           Burnham           Noreast Cycling                                            EXETER                 NH
64                954   1 lap    Chris          Adams             DAS                                                        BROOKLYN               CT
65                963   1 lap    Joel           Orkin-Ramey       Minuteman Road Club                                        BRIGHTON               MA
66                956   1 lap    Brian          Rutledge          Team Wheelworks                                            SOMERVILLE             MA
67                987   1 lap    Sean           Savignano         Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness                                  AUBURN                 ME
68                907   1 lap    Scott          Feather           Team Vortex                                                EMMAUS                 PA
69                947   1 lap    Andy           Huff              Wheelworks Racing                                          CAMBRIDGE              MA
70                966   1 lap    Matthew        Juros             Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           NORTH ANDOVER          MA
71                937   1 lap    Ronald         Locke             Team Awesome                                               ARLINGTON              MA
72                980   1 lap    Anthony        Parillo                                                                      SHERBORN               MA
73                940   1 lap    John           O'Fallon          CRCA Rapha                                                 FAIRFIELD              CT
74                958   1 lap    Mike           Robinson          HODAD                                                      EXETER                 NH
75                950   1 lap    Matt           Lichack                                                                      CLINTON                CT
76                944   1 lap    Douglas        Farley                                                                       Somerville             MA
77                1000  1 lap    nikolas        boulay            Centraal Cycle Devo Team                                   Beverly                MA
78                985   1 lap    David          Kahn              New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike Shop        NEW HAVEN              CT
79                999   1 lap    Adam           Vaccaro                                                                      Somerville             MA
80                997   1 lap    Pete           Shelby                                                                       COLUMBUS               OH
81                960   1 lap    Owen           Robbins                                                                      SOMERVILLE             MA
82                995   1 lap    Christopher    Tracy             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                           CAMBRIDGE              MA
83                939   1 lap    Jarrad         Warner            MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop                                  HOPKINTON              NH
84                962   1 lap    Vance          Perry             E M V C/ Twin Six                                          MARBLEHEAD             MA
85                970   1 lap    KC             Commoss           Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda
86                926   1 lap    Jon            McNeill           Weston Posse                                               WESTON                 MA
87                949   1 lap    Scott          Thomas            Cycle-Smart                                                DRACUT                 MA
88                968   1 lap    Michael        Mulrooney                                                                    POCASSET               MA
89                955   1 lap    Stewart        Dawson            Hup United                                                 BROOKLINE              MA
90                981   1 lap    Cesar          Vega              CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                               MIAMI                  FL
91                991   1 lap    Ed             Walsh             Cyclocrossworld                                            SOUTH HAMILTON         MA
92                994   1 lap    joshua         wendorf           Trek Bicycles Portsmouth NH                                NEWMARKET              NH
93                957   1 lap    David          Stark                                                                        SHERBORN               MA
94                946   1 lap    bill           hart              berkshire cycling association                              DALTON                 MA
95                993   1 lap    Peter          Mead              Trek Portsmouth / MVCX                                     CAPE ELIZABETH         ME
96                942   1 lap    Peter          Hutchinson        SOHO BIKE                                                  WESTFIELD              MA
97                998   1 lap    Can            Meral             Blue Hills Cycling club                                    QUINCY                 MA
98                961   1 lap    Andy           Demotses          NorEast Cycling/Slouch                                     HAMPTON                NH
99                945   1 lap    Peter          Worden                                                                       BREWER                 ME
100               965   1 lap    David          Carrel                                                                       SUDBURY                MA
101               969   1 lap    Sean           Tobyne                                                                       BEVERLY                MA
DNF               901            MARK           CLARK             NorEast Cycling                                            STRATHAM               NH
DNF               904            Craig          Keasler           Boston University Cycling                                  ALLSTON                MA
DNF               913            Torrance       Kopfer            Landry's Bicycles                                          BRAINTREE              MA
DNF               922            Myles          OBrien                                                                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
DNF               924            Kevin          Murphy            Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo                       WINCHESTER             MA
DNF               941            Patrick        Cochran           Essex County Velo - ECV                                    SALEMS                 MA
DNF               953            Kevin          Hans                                                                         DOVER                  NH
DNF               971            David          Beaulieu          Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           BEVERLY                MA
DNF               972            Jay            Robbins           Ride Studio Cafe                                           SOMERVILLE             MA
DNF               996            David          Loszewski         HUP United                                                 DERRY                  NH



Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                           40 minutes        109 starters
Place             Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State
1                 863   0:36:38  Pierre         Gervez            Team Alpine Clinic - RCN                                   PLYMOUTH               NH
2                 755   0:00:05  Christopher    Darling           Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemania                             LOVELL                 ME
3                 767   0:00:42  Craig          Vettori           Joe's Garage                                               SHELBURNE              MA
4                 792   0:00:57  John           Newguard          Bicycle Plus CC                                            Halifax                NS
5                 763   0:01:17  Daniel         Donovan           Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           IPSWICH                MA
6                 757   0:01:29  Keith          Limberg           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                            EXETER                 NH
7                 768   0:01:29  Paul           DeBitetto         Minuteman Road Club                                        STOW                   MA
8                 789   0:01:34  Trenton        Haas              CVC Subaru                                                 GLASTONBURY            CT
9                 776   0:01:53  Sean           Williams          545 Velo                                                   ALLSTON                MA
10                753   0:01:58  Jason          Clevenger         545 Velo                                                   NEWTON CENTRE          MA
11                772   0:01:58  Dana           Ernst             Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                                     PLYMOUTH               NH
12                857   0:02:09  Dan            Sirois            Joe's Garage                                               FLORENCE               MA
13                780   0:02:14  Rick           Tobin             Union Velo Club                                            FRANKLIN               MA
14                759   0:02:15  John           Witmer            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       WILLISTON              VT
15                775   0:02:21  Jorge          Martinez          Blue Hills Cycling Club                                    WATERTOWN              MA
16                766   0:02:24  Mark           VanLiere          Hup United                                                 JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
17                794   0:02:28  Michael        Baker             C4/Cape Cod Racing                                         SHREWSBURY             MA
18                855   0:02:29  Guy            Zerega            Cox Communications Cycling Team                            NARRAGANSETT           RI
19                866   0:02:31  Chris          Baynes            South Shore Wheelers                                       MARSHFIELD HILLS       MA
20                756   0:02:33  David          Smallwood         Boston Road Club                                           ROSLINDALE             MA
21                770   0:02:34  Evan           Patten            Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                            PORTSMOUTH             NH
22                778   0:02:35  Jeff           Underhill                                                                    New London             NH
23                758   0:39:33  Kevin          Brant             Grace Bicycles Velo Club                                   BELLINGHAM             MA
24                751   0:39:43  Andrew         Bennett           Team Psycho                                                DUXBURY                MA
25                795   0:39:45  David          Alden-St. Pierre                                                             BEVERLY                MA
26                773   0:39:58  Eli            Levine            Hup United                                                 ANDOVER                MA
27                774   0:39:59  Tim            Dodd              NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WESTFORD               MA
28                781   0:40:01  Jay            Curry             Comprehensive Racing                                       LYNN                   MA
29                782   0:40:02  David          Halligan          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        BEVERLY                MA
30                752   0:40:22  Jerry          DeZutter          545 Velo                                                   HUDSON                 MA
31                791   0:40:23  Michael        Samartano                                                                    PROVIDENCE             RI
32                788   0:40:26  Daniel         Marcy             GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                       SOUTH BURLINGTON       VT
33                777   0:40:47  Marc           Bertucco          Kissena Cycling Club                                       NEW YORK               NY
34                823   0:40:48  Chris          Franson           Expo/Superior Energy                                       ROSLINDALE             MA
35                811   0:40:55  Chris          Trabulsie         BikeBarnRacing.com                                         E. TAUNTON             MA
36                762   0:40:59  Michael        Weston            545 Velo                                                   WELLESLEY              MA
37                765   0:40:59  Walter         Conley            CCB Racing                                                 NASHUA                 NH
38                771   0:41:00  Alexander      Eysymontt         Mudfoot                                                    NEW YORK               NY
39                754   0:41:01  David          Sugden            Euro-sports.ca                                             GATINEAU               QC
40                872   0:41:01  Peter          Carney            DORNBOX Custom Bikes                                       PORTLAND               ME
41                799   0:41:05  Michael        Olbrys            545 Velo                                                   WELLESLEY              MA
42                856   0:41:07  Steve          McGrath           NorEast Cycling                                            PORTSMOUTH             NH
43                869   0:41:13  Shane          Callahan          Colorado Endurance Project                                 HIGHLANDS RANCH        CO
44                809   0:41:13  Joel           Medina                                                                       BOSTON                 MA
45                859   0:41:25  Tim            Metzger           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                            HAMPTON                NH
46                784   0:41:29  Bryan          Zieroff           Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                      STAMFORD               CT
47                808   0:41:29  Daniel         Cooper            Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                           SALEM                  MA
48                858   0:41:29  Stefan         Wawersik          Minuteman Road Club                                        WESTBOROUGH            MA
49                787   0:41:42  John           Fice              Boston Road Club                                           NORFOLK                MA
50                761   0:41:53  Thomas         Goodman           Team CF                                                    STERLING               MA
51                813   0:41:53  john           weferling         Team Audi Northeast                                        EAST LONGMEADOW        MA
52                769   0:41:55  Benjamin       Koyle             None                                                       LYNNFIELD              MA
53                832   0:41:56  Robert         Rolsma            Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           HAVERHILL              MA
54                820   0:41:59  John           Hawkes            Centraal Cycle                                             BEVERLY                MA
55                760   0:42:18  Matthew        Whiteley          Bikeworks/Hallamore                                        PAWTUCKET              RI
56                822   0:42:20  Richard        Hislop            Quad Cycles                                                ARLINGTON              MA
57                790   0:42:25  Paul           Jobin             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        MERRIMACK              NH
58                786   0:42:26  Paul           Lussier           Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike               FEEDING HILLS          MA
59                801   0:42:29  Brad           Keller            Slouch Inc.                                                RYE                    NH
60                817   0:42:40  Mark           Prevett           www.bikebarnracing.com                                     CARVER                 MA
61                800   0:42:40  Noah           Manacas           E3                                                         CHARLESTOWN            MA
62                831   0:42:46  Jose           Martinez          545 Velo                                                   AUBURNDALE             MA
63                807   0:42:49  Robert         Hendry            Northampton Cycling Club                                   NORTHFIELD             MA
64                865   0:42:51  Christopher    Dornbach          DORNBOX Custom Bikes                                       CUMBERLAND             ME
65                870   0:42:55  william        rieders           weston posse                                               WELLESELY              MA
66                785   0:43:00  Lorin          Alusic            Blue Hills Cycling Club                                    WASHINGTON             DC
67                829   0:43:13  John           Bentley           Cycle-Smart Grass Roots                                    SWANZEY                NH
68                812   0:43:18  Lester         Bethel            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        ACTON                  MA
69                874   0:43:28  Thomas         West                                                                         BELMONT                MA
70                798   0:43:29  James          Scott             Canton Velo                                                CANTON                 MA
71                839   0:43:30  David          Parmelee          Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           MANCHESTER             MA
72                805   0:43:33  James          Gomez             QuadCycles                                                 JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
73                764   0:43:46  Michael        Murphy                                                                       BEVERLY                MA
74                810   0:43:51  Rudy           Bleakley          Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing                              NORWALK                CT
75                825   0:44:17  Kurt           Maw               Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                         SALEM                  MA
76                854   0:44:24  Jordan         Frank             Cyclocrossracing.com                                       PROVIDENCE             RI
77                796   0:44:36  Andrew         Cooper            NorEast Cycling                                            NASHUA                 NH
78                816   0:44:39  Anthony        Szczesiul         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        LOWELL                 MA
79                836   0:44:43  Andrew         Nook              Racer-X                                                    MEDFORD                MA
80                838   0:44:49  John           Weaver            Mystic Velo Club                                           GROTON                 CT
81                868   0:44:59  daniel         bukkhegyi         Cyclocross World                                           S HAMILTON             MA
82                826   0:45:03  Ian            Brodie            cycle lodge                                                DUXBURY                MA
83                783   0:45:06  Erin           Mace                                                                         Hampton                NH
84                802   0:45:16  Michael        Romanovsky                                                                   KINGSTON               NY
85                852   0:45:18  Lee            Strout            Bikeman.com                                                BRUNSWICK              ME
86                830   0:45:20  Benjamin       Reid              Kissena                                                    BROOKLYN               NY
87                850   0:45:43  Paul           Nixon             Cycle Lodge                                                PLYMOUTH               MA
88                824   0:45:46  Chris          Jennings          PARQ c.m.                                                  NEEDHAM HEIGHTS        MA
89                821   0:45:51  Christopher    Clark             PCS Supporters                                             NEW YORK               NY
90                862   0:45:56  John           Torrey            AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING                                     SPRINGFIELD            MA
91                804   0:46:22  Carey          Jackson Yonce                                                                PHILADELPHIA           PA
92                860   0:46:22  Fred           Hoff                                                                         Wellesley              MA
93                843   0:46:52  Patrick        Kelly             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        BOXFORD                MA
94                846   0:46:57  Gregor         Rohda             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       NEWTON                 MA
95                847   0:46:58  Tri            Vinh              Team Audi Northeast                                        ENFIELD                CT
96                844   0:47:02  Jeffrey        Oppenheimer       Wheelworks                                                 MEDFORD                MA
97                833   0:47:10  William        Dron              Landry's                                                   MEDFIELD               MA
98                873   0:47:32  Anthony        Codding                                                                      S HAMILTON             MA
99                853   0:47:55  Timothy        OConnor                                                                      LOWELLL                MA
100               793   0:48:39  Gregory        Wright            Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                      Brewster               MA
101               842   0:48:44  barry          shopnick          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WAYLAND                MA
102               837   1 lap    Matthew        Garceau           Comprehensive Racing                                       SALEM                  NH
103               828   1 lap    Steven         Curran            MassBay RoadClub                                           QUINCY                 MA
104               814   1 lap    Daniel         Sullivan                                                                     Wellesley Hills        MA
105               848   1 lap    Peter          Halbeisen         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        LOWELL                 MA
106               849   1 lap    Steven         Saranga                                                                      JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
107               851   1 lap    David          Green             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        ACTON                  MA
DNF               803            Rob            Bousquet          Racer-X                                                    WALTHAM                MA
DNF               806            Mark           Boucher           Blue Steel Cyclery                                         LONDONDERRY            NH



Juniors 10-14                                   2 laps            14 starters

Place  Girls      Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Points
1                 747   0:23:14  Kevin          Goguen            TEAM CF                                                    HOPEDALE               MA     60
2                 750   0:23:39  Donald         Seib              Bikeman.com                                                BRYANTPOND             ME     50
3                 738   0:23:56  Jimmy          Maurer            Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19                         PHILADELPHIA           PA     45
4                 749   0:24:03  Philip         Hempstead         Northampton Cycling Club                                   NORTHAMPTON            MA     40
5                 745   0:25:35  Harrison       White             NYcross.com                                                DELANSON               NY     35
6                 744   0:25:52  Ryan           Aittaniemi                                                                   WEST BARNSTABLE        MA     30
7                 736   0:27:45  Greg           Gunsalus          Corner Cycle Cycling Club/ Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan      Dudley                 MA     28
8                 748   0:27:49  Kevin          Stacey            BOB Cycling                                                HAVERHILL              MA     26
9                 740   0:29:28  Sean           Goguen            TEAM CF                                                    HOPEDALE               MA     24
10     1          743   0:29:52  madeleine      zygmont           comprehensive racing/salem cycle                           METHUEN                MA     22
11                739   0:30:56  Mason          Chiulli           Northampton Cycling Club                                   LEEDS                  MA     20
12                737   0:35:59  Aiden          Mapel             Northampton Cycling Club                                   Southwick              MA     18
13     2          741   0:38:57  Anna           Savage            Minuteman Road Club                                        WESTBOROUGH            MA     16
14     3          742   0:41:17  Allison        Stacey            BOB Cycling                                                HAVERHILL              MA     14



Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                           45 minutes        93 starters

Place             Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Points
1                 354   0:48:31  Brian          Wilichoski        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                        DANVERS                MA     60
2                 359   0:48:40  Curtis         Boivin            Cyclocrossracing.com                                       RYE                    NH     50
3                 357   0:48:48  Todd           Bowden            Expo/Superior Energy                                       GLASTONBURY            CT     45
4                 352   0:48:57  Jonny          Bold              Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services                  MARSTONS MILLS         MA     40
5                 360   0:48:58  Michael        Magur             Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                   NEWBURGH               NY     35
6                 355   0:48:58  Kevin          Hines             Corner Cycle                                               EAST WAREHAM           MA     30
7                 361   0:49:41  Keith          Gauvin            Expo/Superior Energy                                       ELLINGTON              CT     28
8                 356   0:49:54  Robert         Hult              Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                               HARVARD                MA     26
9                 358   0:50:06  Peter          Mogg              Stevens Racing                                             LONDON                 ON     24
10                364   0:50:12  Alan           Starrett          Bikeman.com                                                PORTLAND               ME     22
11                373   0:50:18  Peter          Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                MERRIMAC               MA     20
12                367   0:50:46  Ryan           Rumsey            Bikeman.com                                                PORTLAND               ME     18
13                363   0:50:46  Steve          Proulx            The Cyclery                                                OTTAWA                 ON     16
14                366   0:51:03  Kristopher     Auer              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                               BALTIMORE              MD     14
15                370   0:51:05  Daniel         Larino            Century Road Club Of America                               NESCHANIC STA          NJ     12
16                379   0:51:08  Michael        Rowell            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        BEDFORD                MA     10
17                371   0:51:39  Matthew        Myette            Zanconato Racing                                           SUTTON                 MA     9
18                398   0:51:45  David          Hildebrand        Expo/Superior Energy                                       ELLINGTON              CT     8
19                397   0:52:03  R. Michael     McKittrick        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                         CAMBRIDGE              MA     7
20                378   0:52:04  stephan        marcoux           Bikeman.com                                                ABERCORN               QC     6
21                383   0:52:06  James          Harmon            503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                         LITCHFIELD             CT     5
22                353   0:52:25  Mark           McCormack         Clif Bar/Pactimo                                           FOXBORO                MA     4
23                384   0:52:26  Frank          McCormack         Clif Bar / Pactimo                                         LEICESTER              MA     3
24                376   0:52:50  Matt           Mitchell          545 Velo                                                   WESTON                 MA     2
25                362   0:52:56  Marc           Boudreau          Stevens Cross                                              OTTAWA                 ON     1
26                374   0:53:04  Glen           Gollrad           Racer-X                                                    TOPSFIELD              MA
27                381   0:53:04  Shawn          Mottram           Union Velo / NFG Cycles                                    NORTON                 MA
28                380   0:53:21  Chad           Culbertson        Guy's Racing                                               PENNINGTON             NJ
29                390   0:53:54  Brett          Rothmeyer         JBV Coaching                                               PITTSBURGH             PA
30                455   0:54:05  Donald         Snoop Jr                                                                     NEW WINDSOR            NY
31                434   0:54:14  Christopher    Gagne             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
32                377   0:54:21  Douglas        Kennedy           Minuteman Road Club                                        MARLBOROUGH            MA
33                421   0:54:24  Scott          Levreault         joe's garage                                               SOUTH HADLEY           MA
34                456   0:54:29  Todd           Burns             Nantucket Velo                                             NANTUCKET              MA
35                402   0:54:37  Wade           Summers           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                             SOUTHINGTON            CT
36                415   0:54:40  Matthew        Spence                                                                       MONTPELIER             VT
37                392   0:54:44  Demetre        Kalkounis         Cycle Solutions                                            TORONTO                ON
38                396   0:54:47  Gary           David             Cyclocrossracing.com                                       STOW                   MA
39                413   0:54:55  Shawn          McCormack         Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                                STURBRIDGE             MA
40                404   0:54:57  David          Stacey            BOB Cycling                                                NORTH READING          MA
41                403   0:55:07  Benjamin       Anemone                                                                      WILMINGTON             DE
42                450   0:55:18  Richard        Legault                                                                      STERLING               CT
43                386   0:55:33  Brant          Hornberger        BikeReg.com                                                MILFORD                MA
44                401   0:55:37  Gerald         Chabot            Cyclocrossracing.com                                       BOLTON                 VT
45                409   0:55:40  Laurence       Merling           Cheshire Cycle Racing                                      GUILFORD               CT
46                393   0:55:42  Eric           Bowker            29er Crew/Catamount                                        ESSEX JUNCTION         VT
47                412   0:55:53  Kyle           Smith             Embrocation Cycling Journal                                DORCHESTER             MA
48                399   0:56:07  Steven         Roszko            BikeReg.com Cycling Club                                   NORTHAMPTON            MA
49                400   0:56:27  Scott          Brooks            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WESTFORD               MA
50                461   0:56:31  Gary           Jasdzewski                                                                   Arlington              MA
51                406   0:56:48  Stephane       Marcotte                                                                     TORONTO                ON
52                391   0:56:50  Aaron          Hubbell           Crossresults.com                                           DURHAM                 NH
53                441   0:56:51  Ethan          Parsons           Joe's Garage                                               SOMERVILLE             MA
54                423   0:56:54  Geoffrey       Williams                                                                     RIVERSIDE              RI
55                382   0:56:54  John           Meerse            OA/Cyclemania                                              BLOOMFIELD             CT
56                443   0:56:57  Sean           Langford          CCB Racing Team                                            MIDDLETON              MA
57                419   0:57:09  Timothy        Young             NorEast Cycling                                            EXETER                 NH
58                414   0:57:33  Zach           Magoon            BIKEMAN.com                                                PORTLAND               ME
59                437   0:57:38  Paul           McMahon           Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           MANCHESTER             MA
60                418   0:57:46  Christopher    Raymond           Colavita Racing Inc.                                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
61                408   0:57:54  Daniel         Coady             We Love Bicycles                                           EASTHAMPTON            MA
62                426   0:58:12  Gregory        Montello                                                                     MALDEN                 MA
63                445   0:58:27  Jan            Wiejak            Verge Sport                                                WALLKILL               NY
64                425   0:58:31  Bryan          Atwood            team edge                                                  LITCHFIELD             CT
65                433   1 lap    Peter          Abdinoor          Team Psycho                                                SOUTH HAMILTON         MA
66                385   1 lap    Harry          Stover            Clif Bar / Pactimo                                         BROOKLYN               CT
67                460   1 lap    Robert         Naser                                                                        Dedham                 MA
68                417   1 lap    Marvin         Wang              Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                             JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
69                431   1 lap    Nicholas       Czerula           Cyclocrossracing.com                                       CONCORD                NH
70                428   1 lap    Joseph         Tindal            Expo/Superior Energy                                       COVENTRY               CT
71                387   1 lap    Zach           Lail              SmartStop - Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley                   WINSTON SALEM          NC
72                444   1 lap    Richard        Person            Minuteman Road Club                                        HUDSON                 MA
73                462   1 lap    David          King              ccb racing                                                 Boxford                MA
74                449   1 lap    Bo             Fuller            NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                        NORTH KINGSTOWN        RI
75                435   1 lap    Christopher    White             BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                                     METHUEN                MA
76                451   1 lap    Richard        Zachary                                                                      ACTON                  MA
77                447   1 lap    Ronald         Gainer                                                                       SOMERVILLE             MA
78                448   1 lap    Chris          Petrillo          Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                               GRANBY                 CT
79                452   1 lap    Philaretos     Karavidas                                                                    SOMERSET               NJ
80                436   1 lap    Robert         Tyszko            FUBAR Bicycles                                             MILFORD                NH
81                430   1 lap    Shawn          Patenaude         Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                                MORETOWN               VT
82                420   1 lap    Robert         DeRose                                                                       GREENVILLE             SC
83                439   1 lap    Michael        Maximenko         central wheel/silverbull/thule                             NAUGATUCK              CT
84                453   1 lap    Kurt           Hoff              Bicycle Tech                                               BROOKLYN               NY
85                459   1 lap    T Bradley      Shuford                                                                      QUINCY                 MA
DNF               368            William        Shattuck          Corner Cycle Cycling Club                                  BRIDGEWATER            MA
DNF               369            Todd           Cassan            Westwood Velo                                              NEW YORK               NY
DNF               395            Marc           Vettori           C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                              ELKTON                 MD
DNF               407            Shaw           Hasyj                                                                        CAMBRIDGE              ON
DNF               410            Jeremy         Brazeal           CVC Subaru of New England                                  MANCHESTER             CT
DNF               411            Carl           Ring              Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                                    RUMNEY                 NH
DNF               438            Chris          Milliman                                                                     HANOVER                NH
DNF               442            Byron          Holt              Gear Works / Spin Arts                                     ARLINGTON              MA



Masters Men 45+                                 45 minutes        83 starters

Place             Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Points
1                 543   0:42:29  Erik           Gutbier           Clinton Cycling Club                                       ARLINGTON              VT     60
2                 554   0:43:01  Jeffrey        Molongoski        Joe's Garage                                               Ashfield               MA     50
3                 477   0:43:07  Paul           Richard           CCB Racing Team                                            AMESBURY               MA     45
4                 555   0:43:07  Donald         Seib              Bikeman.com                                                BRYANT POND            ME     40
5                 490   0:43:38  Robert         Orange            Ride with Rendall                                          CHELSEA                QC     35
6                 504   0:43:44  Greg           Ferguson          Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing                        GLASSBORO              NJ     30
7                 480   0:43:47  Mark           Gunsalus          Clif Bar / Pactimo                                         DUDLEY                 MA     28
8                 479   0:43:53  Carl           Reglar            Verge Sport                                                MOUNT VERNON           NY     26
9                 476   0:44:04  Samuel         Morse             Corner Cycle                                               COHASSET               MA     24
10                484   0:44:04  Thomas         Francis           Wheelworks Racing                                          Needham                MA     22
11                582   0:44:06  Anders         Larson            Bikeman.com                                                S Portland             ME     20
12                487   0:44:13  Geoffrey       House                                                                        GREAT BARRINGTON       MA     18
13                481   0:44:25  Christopher    Long              Gotham/Toga!                                               WOODSIDE               NY     16
14                486   0:44:30  Kevin          Buckley           Bikeman.com                                                HOLLIS                 NH     14
15                552   0:44:30  Joseph         Savick            arc en ciel                                                PROVIDENCE             RI     12
16                562   0:44:33  Steve          Witkus            Bikeman.com                                                Northbridge            MA     10
17                493   0:44:42  Matthew        Domnarski         Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                     WARE                   MA     9
18                494   0:44:55  Tyler          Munroe            CCB/Volkswagen                                             NORTH ANDOVER          MA     8
19                496   0:44:56  Patrick        Ruane             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                      WEBSTER                NH     7
20                488   0:45:13  Jonathan       Tarbox            Expo/Superior Energy                                       WINDSOR                CT     6
21                501   0:45:16  william        james             BIKEMAN.COM                                                TURNER                 ME     5
22                485   0:45:30  Mark           Suprenant         Team Type 1                                                MILFORD                NH     4
23                498   0:45:50  David          Belknap           Cycle Lodge                                                DEDHAM                 MA     3
24                509   0:46:01  Steve          Arsenault         Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                              Keene                  NH     2
25                489   0:46:03  Chris          Borrello          Gear Works/Spin Arts                                       NORTH DIGHTON          MA     1
26                495   0:46:06  Doug           Aspinwall         Joe's Garage                                               EASTHAMPTON            MA
27                549   0:46:07  Paul           Wojciak           Pawling Cycle and Sport                                    Poughkeepsie           NY
28                503   0:46:33  Patrick        Cunningham        Horst Engineering Cycling Team                             NEW HARTFORD           CT
29                564   0:46:45  Michael        Belanger          Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds                         ST. CLAIR SHORES       MI
30                478   0:46:47  John           Mosher            Wheelworks Racing                                          BOXBOROUGH             MA
31                492   0:46:56  Paul           Nyberg            Horst Engineering Cycling Team                             AVON                   CT
32                517   0:47:08  Michael        Good              Quad Cycles                                                WILMINGTON             MA
33                510   0:47:08  Charles        Bourdages         Haymarket square wheelmen                                  KITTERY                ME
34                516   0:47:23  Eiric          Marro             BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                                     NASHUA                 NH
35                505   0:47:44  Thomas         Butler            CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                       DELMAR                 NY
36                500   0:47:54  Keith          Button            CCB racing                                                 NOTTINGHAM             NH
37                508   0:47:56  James          Carrington        Michael and the Cyclonauts                                 HAVERHILL              MA
38                522   0:47:57  John           Smith             Minuteman Road Club                                        ACTON                  MA
39                514   0:48:09  Kevin          Callahan          Bicycle Link/MBRC                                          NORWELL                MA
40                523   0:48:10  John           Plump             Minuteman Road Club                                        ARLINGTON              MA
41                534   0:48:15  John           Buchheit          QuadCycles                                                 Somerville             MA
42                527   0:48:17  Michael        Kavanaugh                                                                    WAITSFIELD             VT
43                506   0:48:23  Derek          Griggs            Recycled Sports                                            SEABROOK               NH
44                515   0:48:33  Paul           DeBartolo         CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team                               NEW YORK               NY
45                530   0:48:33  Timothy        Shea              BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                                     AMHERST                NH
46                521   0:48:47  Larry          Kaufman           Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                                   PRINCETON              NJ
47                551   0:48:49  David          Leedberg          GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com                        CHELMSFORD             MA
48                511   0:48:56  Paul           Weiss             OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club      CUMBERLAND             ME
49                539   0:49:03  David          Powell            Team Audi Northeast                                        LONGMEADOW             MA
50                532   0:49:05  Greg           Zysk              Luxe Wheelworks                                            MELROSE                MA
51                537   0:49:07  George         Benington         OA/Cyclemania                                              SOUTH PORTLAND         ME
52                519   0:49:25  Christopher    Burke             Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com               PAWTUCKET              RI
53                524   0:49:31  Alexis         Arapoff           BIKEMAN.COM                                                STOW                   MA
54                525   0:49:36  Wayne          Barlow            Paradise Sports                                            LYME                   NH
55                547   0:49:41  Mark           Burns             Nantucket Velo                                             PORTLAND               ME
56                542   0:50:04  Stuart         Beaulieu          Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           BEVERLY                MA
57                538   0:50:44  Robert         Threeton          NorEast Cycling                                            EXETER                 NH
58                512   0:51:09  Paul           Lynch             Cycle Lodge                                                MARSHFIELD             MA
59                550   0:51:20  Marc           Tatar             Bikeworks/Hallamore                                        PROVIDENCE             RI
60                546   0:51:24  Don            Catlin            Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                           FAIRFIELD              CT
61                526   0:51:42  Michael        Brier             Refunds Now                                                PROVIDENCE             RI
62                556   0:51:45  Steve          Bauermeister      NorEast Cycling                                            SOUTH BERWICK          ME
63                544   0:52:03  Fafar          Bayat             Team Cosmic                                                TEANECK                NJ
64                540   0:53:03  Theo           Kindermans        cyclocrossworld.com                                        Waltham                MA
65                548   1 lap    Joseph         Rapuano           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                          ATKINSON               NH
66                545   1 lap    T              Perkins           Cyclocrossworld                                            ACCORD                 NY
67                513   1 lap    Matthew        Snow              Trek of Fairfield                                          FAIRFIELD              CT
68                553   1 lap    Jesus          Vazquez           www.Bikebarnracing.com                                     HOLBROOK               MA
69                533   1 lap    Owen           Wood              Team ROG                                                   ROCHESTER              NY
70                561   1 lap    Colin          Berry             Gus' Bike                                                  HAMPTON                NH
71                557   1 lap    Louis          D'Amelio          Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                           BELLE MEAD             NJ
72                558            Mark           Lovejoy           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        ANDOVER                MA
DNF               559   1 lap    Roger          Parker            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         TYNGSBORO              MA
DNF               497            Robert         Dietrick          Minerva Design/GVCC                                        FARMINGTON             NY
DNF               502            Bob            Bergman           Canadian Cycling Magazine                                  TORONTO                ON
DNF               507            David          Foley             WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing                                     N EASTON               MA
DNF               528            John           McGrath           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                        WESTFORD               MA
DNF               531            Michael        Bradford          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         BEDFORD                NH
DNF               535            Richard        Foley             TARGETRAINING                                              WALLINGFORD            CT
DNF               536            J              Delancey          Team ROG                                                   WALWORTH               NY
DNF               541            Jay            Loder             Mighty Riders                                              NORTH VANCOUVER        BC
DNF               560            Kurt           Edmonds                                                                      NEWBURYPORT            MA



Masters Men 55+                                 45 minutes        39 starters
Place             Bib   Time     First Name     Last Name         Team                                                       City                   State  Points
1                 600   0:46:33  Timothy        Groesbeck         CCB                                                        SHARON                 NH     60
2                 599   0:47:06  William        Sawyer            Gearworks - Spinarts                                       ARLINGTON              MA     50
3                 589   0:48:10  Barry          Doubleday         Cycle Lodge                                                PLYMPTON               MA     45
4                 598   0:48:40  Gary           Passler           Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           AMESBURY               MA     40
5                 592   0:48:45  Bruce          Bell              Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                                  STOWE                  VT     35
6                 595   0:49:04  Michael        Pavlov            CCB                                                        MANCHESTER             MA     30
7                 597   0:49:19  David          Goodwin           Northampton Cycling Club                                   AMHERST                MA     28
8                 581   0:49:20  Gerald         Katz              QuadCycles                                                 CAMBRIDGE              MA     26
9                 593   0:49:45  Peter          Crowley           NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                                 PELHAM                 MA     24
10                590   0:49:59  Claude         Breau             Power Watts/Fit-time                                       DORVAL                 QC     22
11                587   0:50:18  Matthew        Moore             Clinton Cycling Club                                       MANCHESTER             VT     20
12                596   0:50:55  Timothy        Leonard           nycross.com                                                NEW HARTFORD           NY     18
13                588   0:51:21  Ken            Coleman           BCA/TOSK                                                   NEW YORK               NY     16
14                585   0:51:24  Ron            Hines             QuadCycles                                                 LEXINGTON              MA     14
15                568   0:51:31  George         Gagnon            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         MERRIMACK              NH     12
16                518   0:51:55  Steven         Kane              East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                           Brightwaters           NY     10
17                569   0:52:10  Richard        Sachs             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                        WARWICK                MA     9
18                591            David          Beals             nycross.com                                                NISKAYUNA              NY     8
19                578            Donald         Snoop             Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                                 MIDDLEBURGH            NY     7
20                482            Victor         Cillis            Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                                   Hyannis                MA     6
21                499            David          Genest            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                        Keene                  NH     5
22                583            Keith          Hartstein         545 Velo                                                   NEWTON                 MA     4
23                566            Jeff           Tripp             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                         DEERFIELD              NH     3
24                580            Colin          Kernan            Blue Hills Cycling Club                                    HINGHAM                MA     2
25                586            Donald         Rice              CCB                                                        RENSSELAER             NY     1
26                584            Steve          Abbott            Blue Steel Cyclery                                         WILLINGTON             CT
27                520            Mark           Godin             Cyclocrossworld                                            South Hamilton         MA
28                576            Richard        Simone            SmaltiBikes.com/Cape Cod Cyclist                           Quincy                 MA
29                577            James          Quinn             Mass Bay Road Club                                         WEYMOUTH               MA
30                575   1 lap    Ronald         Menner            Blue Steel Cyclery                                         BROOKLINE              NH
31                579   1 lap    Marc           D'Amour           Cycle Smart                                                LEWISTON               ME
32                572   1 lap    David          Holmander         Blue Steel Cyclery                                         EPSOM                  NH
33                570   1 lap    William        Morse             Comprehrensive Racing                                      DRACUT                 MA
34                571   1 lap    Thomas         Ennis             Boston Road Club                                           WEST ROXBURY           MA
35                574   1 lap    Bruce          Kapsten           CyclocrossWorld.com                                        GLOUCESTER             MA
DNF               594            David          King              ccb racing                                                 BOXFORD                MA
DNF               573            Michael        Maguire           Essex Count Velo driven by Mazda                           BOXFORD                MA
DNF               567            Russell        Brooks            Blue Steel Cyclery                                         Derry                  NH



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with