Allen Clark Hill Climb

Waitsfield, VT

Sunday, October 2, 2011

Allen Clark Hill Climb Presented by Vermont Adaptive Ski and Sports Waitsfield, VT Sunday, October 02, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



F15-19
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Ella        HUBBARD     Moretown    VT      0:35:30.00   6

F20+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Valerie     CYR         Wakefield   RI      0:45:03.67   98

F30+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Kori        PREBLE      Bow         NH      0:35:42.02   84
2      Sarah       POPLAWSKI   Malden      MA      0:38:16.98   81

F40+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Marti       SHEA        Marblehead  MA      0:27:24.77   52
2      Kristen     GOHR        Reading     MA      0:28:46.02   102
3      Liz         FEENEY      PhiladelphiaPA      0:32:05.84   55
4      Audrey      HUFFMAN     Waitsfield  VT      0:32:16.20   50
5      Wendy       SCHNEIDER   Ripton      VT      0:33:24.11   114
6      Cristine    LAMOREUX    Montreal    QC      0:34:37.91   56
7      Kelley      FITZGERALD  Woburn      MA      0:34:58.51   49
8      Paula       TENSEN      Lyme        NH      0:35:02.37   54
9      Elizabeth   TOWNSEND    Ipswich     MA      0:35:25.22   48
10     Sherrill    ST. GERMAIN Hollis      NH      0:36:37.86   53
11     Renee       MARINO      Mendon      MA      0:44:53.18   51

F50+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Marilyn     RUSECKAS    Warren      VT      0:31:47.84   25
2      Dominique   CODERE      Montreal    QC      0:32:51.83   26
3      Karen       FRANZEN     WethersfieldCT      0:36:50.50   24
4      Patricia    KARTER      Milton      MA      0:37:25.75   27

F50+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Judy        CARON       Concord     NH      0:39:53.23   14
2      Doris       HENSLER     Warrensbrg  NY      1:16:18.00   13


M Under 15
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Shane       HARASYKO    Glastonbury CT      0:22:29.00   3
2      Jake        HARASYKO    Glastonbury CT      0:27:00.00   1
3      Camden      WILLSEY     Hinesburg   VT      0:30:30.00   2
4      Harrison    MEAD        Hinesburg   VT      0:32:30.00   4

M15-19
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      James       HAYES       Wakefield   RI      0:32:37.80   100
2      Caleb       KESSLER     Waitsfield  VT      0:33:44.71   5
3      Billy       HARASYKO    Glastonbury CT      0:33:59.77   99
4      Liam        MURPHY      South GlastoCT      0:37:20.09   101

M20+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Isaac       OLD         White River VT      0:29:42.90   96
2      Sterling    BRASHER     Gorham      NH      0:31:56.53   94
3      Karl        HENSLER     Warrensburg NY      0:32:32.31   95
4      Arthur      MICHALEK    Burlington  VT      0:34:52.20   97

M30+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Jeff        JOHNSON     Bennington  VT      0:26:03.21   93
2      Timothy     TAPPLY      Sherborn    MA      0:26:26.87   91
3      Patrick     SULLIVAN    Leyden      MA      0:27:36.19   88
4      Nicholas    FANARAS     Amesbury    MA      0:27:39.53   90
5      Jim         KOMARMI     Vergennes   VT      0:27:46.17   87
6      Patrick     CAMPBELL    Fayston     VT      0:28:47.80   86
7      Brian       LADD        Exeter      NH      0:32:06.55   85
8      Kert        HEINECKE    Somerville  MA      0:33:11.23   89
9      Whitney     HANSON      Swanton     VT      0:34:20.38   92

M40+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Robert      DOUGLAS     Honeoye FallNY      0:26:24.53   69
2      Douglas     JANSEN      Pelham      NH      0:27:15.49   78
3      Kevin       BESSETT     Richmond    VT      0:27:24.17   67
4      Gregory     LARKIN      44          Hollis  0:27:56.46   62
5      Terry       KELLOGG                         0:28:32.94   116
6      Scott       THOMPSON    Dorset      VT      0:28:53.24   57
7      Andrew      BOECKELER   Concord     NH      0:30:12.75   65
8      John        SIMPSON     Concord     MA      0:30:26.32   71
9      Brett       RUTLEDGE    Westboro    MA      0:30:32.22   79
10     James       WILLSEY     Hinesburg   VT      0:30:59.07   63
11     Larry       O'TOOLE     Warren      VT      0:31:16.93   106
12     Marc        MONGEAU     BouchervilleQC      0:33:12.15   60
13     Roger       QUIRION     Moretown    VT      0:33:50.84   66
14     Jon         JAMIESON    Waitsfield  VT      0:34:16.64   59
15     John        RICHARDSON  Hollis      NH      0:35:31.16   64
16     Rob         NADEAU      Hopkinton   NH      0:35:34.20   77
17     Marc        HAMMOND     Waitsfield  VT      0:35:42.97   68
18     Tom         SCHICKER    Burlington  VT      0:36:57.41   75
19     David       HAYES       Hope Valley RI      0:38:03.06   76
20     Raymond     CLOUTIER    Methuen     MA      0:38:12.51   70
21     Tom         BUSWELL     Brentwood   NH      0:44:47.48   58
22     Taylor      HUBBARD     Fayston     VT      0:56:53.15   115
23     Kim         ULANDT      Somerville  MA      1:03:22.00   61
Arend       TENSEN      Lyme        NH      DNF          74

M50+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Gerry       CLAPPER     Avon        CT      0:26:21.29   33
2      Larry       REED        WeathersfielVT      0:27:26.60   104
3      James       KELSEY      Lyme        NH      0:28:23.25   103
4      Bob         MEIKLE      Waterford   CT      0:28:39.39   41
5      Martin      FEY         Putnam      CT      0:29:31.96   105
6      Craig       SCHNEIDER   Underhill   VT      0:30:36.93   110
7      Dan         HARRINGTON  Frisco      CO      0:31:27.69   112
8      Fritz       FAY         Saint JohnsbVT      0:31:57.84   35
9      Bruce       MacDonald   Burlington  VT      0:32:16.37   111
10     Rich        ALLEN       Glastonbury CT      0:32:27.46   113
11     Dennis      OCONNOR     Orford      NH      0:32:31.20   30
12     Jerry       JACOBS      Wayland     MA      0:32:43.22   37
13     John        LEE         Harvard     MA      0:33:13.76   45
14     Dan         TULLY       Tyngsboro   MA      0:33:30.04   32
15     Robert      DILLON      Warren      VT      0:33:35.37   46
16     Mike        PRZYGOCKI   Guilford    CT      0:34:39.87   40
17     John        COTTER      Starksboro  VT      0:34:43.42   34
18     Paul        SPENCER     North AndoveMA      0:35:17.33   44
19     Leonard     LUCAS       Cambridge   MA      0:36:57.26   107
20     Mark        LAMONT      Monroe      CT      0:37:11.23   108
21     John        HIMMELSBACH Waitsfield  VT      0:38:01.68   38
22     Tom         DOCKUM      Bennington  VT      0:40:39.96   109

M60+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Michael     MCCUSKER    Buckland    MA      0:29:47.93   18
2      Mark        MCCARTHY    Macedon     NY      0:30:34.71   19
3      Buddy       MAJERNIK    GreensborobeVT      0:32:01.20   20
4      Richard     TAPPLY      Gilford     NH      0:32:49.71   21
5      Dan         GRIFFIN     Madison     CT      0:35:57.42   15
6      Daniel      ERNEST      St.Jerome   QC      0:37:49.74   17
7      Dennis      MARINO      Grafton     MA      0:38:30.35   22
8      Miron       MALBOEUF    Warren      VT      0:50:58.35   23

M70+
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Kenneth     CESTONE     Bennington  VT      0:33:15.02   11
2      Don         METZ        Lyme        NH      0:35:30.92   10
3      Pete        MURPHY      Glastonbury CT      0:40:29.70   12

Tandem
Place  First       Last        City        State   Time         Bib
1      Jim & Sandy DANNIS      Dalton      NH      0:36:22.54   9

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with