Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester - Day Two, NEPCX, UCI C2

Day Two, NE

Sunday, October 2, 2011

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester - Day Two, NEPCX, UCI C2 Presented by ECV - Essex County Velo Gloucester, MA Sunday, October 02, 2011


Wyman, Powers Tops in Gloucester

The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester closed out the first weekend in the Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge in style with two barnburners. The Elite Women�s race was once again dominated by Helen Wyman (Kona/FSA Factory Team) while Jeremy Powers (Rapha/Focus) made a late move to shake Tim Johnson (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com). The grounds were dry for most of the day at Stage Fort Park in Gloucester. The temperatures were lower � only reaching the upper-50s with high winds coming in off the ocean. The prior day�s mud had largely dried out and the Sunday course offered racers a unique set of challenges, including a never-before seen sand section along the shore of Cape Ann with a 33 stair climb back to the main venue. In years past, Gloucester has been praised for its beautiful venue; this year�s edition took advantage of every inch of it.

Elite Women
As usual, Gabby Day (Renner Custom Cyclocross) came off the line with a huge burst of speed, shortly before the first bend, she was overtaken by Andrea Smith (LadiestFirst Racing). Smith, coming off her best career result as the runner-up in Saturday�s edition, aimed to come a step higher on Sunday. Smith�s high pace strung the field out in the first couple of minutes of racing, leading into the runup. Once the women emerged from the lower level, Helen Wyman had taken up her preferred position � on the front. A self-described �reformed road racer,� Wyman was able to put her skills to use on the longer straightaways and fast corners. Behind Wyman, a group of three emerged as the main chasing group � Smith, Day and Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com�s Nicole Duke. Duke, in a replay of Saturday, made contact and rode with Wyman through the middle laps of the race. Wyman, who seems to only get stronger as the race pushes on, was able to shake free of Duke and soloed in for victory. Duke was, by this point, well clear of all challengers and cruised in for another second on the weekend. Behind, the fight for third was between Duke�s teammate, Kaitlin Antonneau, Smith and Day. Smith had been riding with Day for much of the race, but began to come unglued as the British racer held the pace high in hopes of a podium before her return to Europe. Antonneau recovered yet again from a poor start to move towards the front group. She made contact with Smith, but was never able to reach Day who held on for third. On the final lap, Smith and Antonneau traded leads repeatedly with Antonneau edging the local hero for fourth. Smith�s fifth place following her second place on Saturday sets her up well in the quest for victory in the Shimano series. Appropriately though, on her final race in the US, Wyman was able to do her sponsors at Shimano proud by pulling on the Shimano series jersey. Wyman makes her return to Europe by the time this makes press, but she gave her strongest indication that she would be back in 2012 � New England cyclocross would love to have her back.

Elite Men
Jeremy Powers came into Sunday looking for revenge on the weekend. He had led Swiss Chanp Christian Heule (Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com) for most of Saturday�s race but couldn�t keep the Swiss racer in check in the finale. He knew Tim Johnson would be hoping to turn around his fortunes from Saturday in hopes of winning yet another Gloucester. He knew the Cannondale men outnumbered him with Johnson, Heule and Driscoll, all of whom are capable of a Gloucester victory. But he didn�t care. He was determined to get back to the top step. After Heule, wearing the white Shimano Series leader�s jersey instead of his Swiss red and white, was the first off the pavement, it was Tim Johnson who would set the pace. Johnson has always been a strong starter and today was no different, he was racing like a new man after yesterday�s disappointment. Behind him a group quickly formed of Powers, Nicolas Bazin (Big Mat/Auber93), Ian Field (Hargroves Cycles) and Ben Berden (Stoemper/Ops Ale). The pace set by this group was so high that it seemed unlikely that anyone would be able to make contact. Field made a solo attempt to catch Johnson with five laps to go. He was about halfway through the twenty-second gap when a child crossed the course tape and collided with the British racer. Field wound up on the ground, mildly injured but afraid of potential damage. After a cursory check of self and bike, Field found it best to pull the plug, a truly sad end for such a successful campaign in the US. With Field out of the picture and Bazin falling off the pace, it was Powers, Heule and Berden as the chase. Jamey Driscoll was dangling only a few seconds down, but was never able to make contact with the group. As it became clear that Johnson had every intention of going solo for the final five laps, Powers and Berden began to try to close the 25-second gap. Heule, playing the role of teammate to a T, sat comfortably on Powers�s wheel. The gap slowly came down under Powers�s force and once it was down to just over ten seconds, Powers attacked the chase group with all he had. Hitting the pavement with two to go, Powers caught and attacked Johnson. �I knew Tim was going really well. I had to go full gas and not look back if I was going to win,� said Powers following the race. With Johnson on the ropes, Powers had to ride on the rivet and cleanly for the final two laps. Coming into the final lap, Powers had an advantage of ten seconds on his former teammate, with Johnson closing in fits and starts, hanging on the rubber band. Powers would not relinquish the lead, despite some heckling from the pit area, and triumphantly came across the finish line to wild cheers from the crowd. Johnson crossed the line second to a similar fanfare of the winner. The third slot went to Ben Berden who gutted his way past Heule in the final few turns. Zach McDonald (Rapha/Focus) came across 7th as the winning U23. Manny Goguen (BikeReg.com / Joe�s Garage) was second U23 ahead of Luke Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross). By virtue of a second and a first on the weekend, Powers was able to pull on the Shimano Series leader�s jersey from our friends at Verge. McDonald also picked up a new shirt by leading the U23 division.

Verge NECCS Fields
Curtis White (Clif Bar Development Team) edged Nate Morse (cyclocrossworld.com) for the first two positions in the Amateur Men�s race. Chandler Delinks (cyclocrossworld.com/CYCLOWHAT) had his second third place on the weekend. Ellen Noble won the Amateur Women�s race, narrowly beating out Emma White (NYCross.com) with Lori Cooke (Cycle Lodge) third, as well as first Master. New England legend Mark McCormack (Clif Bar/Pactimo) soloed to victory in the 35+ race while teammates Jonny Bold and Kevin Hines rounded out the podium. Paul Richard (cyclocrossworld.com) took top honors in the 45+ race with Mark Gunsalus (Clif Bar/Pactimo) outsprinting Sam Morse (Corner Cycle) for second. Tim Groesbeck (CCB) continued his winning ways with the 55+ field, leaving David Goodwin (NCC) and Bill Sawyer (Mid State Cycling Club) behind. The 10-14 Juniors saw Michael Owens winning over Donnie Seib (bikeman.com) and Jimmy Maurer (Charm City Cyclocross School).

Racing for both the Shimano and Verge Series continues next weekend, October 8 and 9 at Roger Williams Park, right in the center of Providence, Rhode Island, with the Providence Festival of Cyclocross presented by Interbike. In true New England fashion, there will be a lot of great events to accompany the bike race. More details will come during the week, so stay tuned.

About the Shimano New England Pro Cyclocross Series Presented by Verge: The 2011 Shimano Series includes eight races in four venues: The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester, Oct. 1 & 2 at Stage Fort Park in Gloucester, Mass.; The Providence Cyclocross Festival Presented by Interbike, Oct. 8 & 9 at Roger Williams Park in Providence, R.I.; The Cycle-Smart International, Nov. 5 & 6 at Look Park in Northampton, Mass.; and The NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Dec. 3 & 4 in Goddard Park in Warwick, R.I. For more information visit www.NEPCX.com.

About the Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series: The Verge New England Cyclo-Cross Series includes fifteen races in eight venues. The opening weekend is in Williston, Vermont on September 17th and 18th with the Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend. The following Saturday, September 24th brings Nor�Easter Cross at the Nor�easter Festival in Burlington, Vermont. The Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester comes next on the 1st and 2nd of October followed by the Providence Cyclocross Festival presented by Interbike on October 8th and 9th. Rounds 8 and 9 bring the series back to New Gloucester, Maine for the Downeast Cyclocross weekend on the 22nd and 23rd of October. The series hits the home stretch on November 5th and 6th in Northampton, Massachusetts for the Cycle-Smart International. After a two-week break, the series pays its annual visit to Sterling, Massachusetts for Tom Stevens�s Bay State Cyclocross on November 26th and 27th. The series finale comes the next weekend with the NBX Gran Prix of Cyclocross. For more information, visit http://www.cycle-smart.com/neccs

Results Courtesy of 


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





UCI Elite Men                  60 minutes                     89 starters
Points
Place  U23       Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Elite   U23
1                2    1:03:38  Jeremy        Powers           Rapha - FOCUS                                     EASTHAMPTON            MA     40
2                3    1:03:53  Timothy       Johnson          Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                    TOPSFIELD              MA     30
3                20   1:04:01  Ben           Berden           Ops Ale - Stoemper                                RIEMST                 BE     20
4                1    1:04:04  Christian     Heule            Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                    TUGGEN                 CH     15
5                5    1:04:31  James         Driscoll         Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com                    WINOOSKI               VT     10
6                4    1:05:15  Nicolas       Bazin            Big Mat                                           Nerville-la-For�t      FR     8
7      1         14   1:05:37  Zach          McDonald         Rapha - FOCUS                                     BAINBRIDGE ISLAND      WA     6       40
8                11   1:05:43  Justin        Lindine          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        NEW SALEM              MA     4
9                12   1:06:52  Tristan       Schouten         Cyclocrossracing.com                              PLYMOUTH               WI     2
10               87   1:07:07  Dylan         Mcnicholas       NorEast Cycling                                   Stratham               NH     1
11               17   1:07:20  Mike          Garrigan         LaPierre Canada                                   HILLSBURGH             ON
12               32   1:07:28  Jeremy        Durrin           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 AMHERST                MA
13               29   1:07:41  Lukas         Winterberg                                                         HAUETEN                CH
14               19   1:07:50  Jerome        Townsend         SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley            PRINCETON              MA
15               80   1:08:09  Barry         Wicks            Kona                                              EVANSTON               IL
16               38   1:08:16  Matthew       O'Keefe                                                            IPSWICH                MA
17     2         30   1:08:23  Manny         Goguen           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                        HOPEDALE               MA             30
18     3         10   1:08:27  Luke          Keough                                                             SANDWICH               MA             20
19               73   1:08:35  Tim           Van Nuffle       DCM-GB vorselaar                                  KASTERLEE              BE
20     4         16   1:08:40  Evan          McNeely          EMD Serono / Specialized                          KINGSTON               ON             15
21               8    1:08:55  Joachim       Parbo            Challenge Tires                                   Aarhus                 DK
22               9    1:09:03  Adam          Myerson          SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley            DORCHESTER             MA
23               22   1:09:18  Joshua        Dillon           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                       ESSEX JUNCTION         VT
24     5         42   1:09:23  Lukas         Muller                                                             STEINMAUR              CH             10
25               84   1:09:41  Travis        Livermon         SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley            Winterville            NC
26               15   1:09:50  Craig         Richey           Renner Custom CX Team - Raleigh                   Victoria               BC
27               82   1:10:06  Anthony       Clark                                                              Feeding Hills          MA
28               85   1:10:17  Mark          Batty            SpiderTech powered by C10                         Brooklin               ON
29               41   1:10:21  Ted           King             Liquigas-Cannondale                               BRENTWOOD              NH
30               18   1:10:27  Nicholas      Keough                                                             SANDWICH               MA
31               33   1:10:36  Osmond        Bakker           Jet Fuel/La Bicicletta                            STITTSVILLE            ON
32               43   1:10:39  Ryan          Leech                                                              SAVANNAH               GA
33               46   1:10:42  Stephen       Cummings         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                      PITTSBURGH             PA
34     6         57   1:10:47  Conor         O'Brien          EMD Serono  Specialized                           OTTAWA                 ON             8
35               23   1:10:53  Alec          Donahue          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                 EASTHAMPTON            MA
36     7         31   1:10:55  Eric          Brungger                                                           IllNAU                 CH             6
37               24   1:11:07  Philip        Wong             Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 BEVERLY                MA
38               39   1:11:15  David         Wilcox                                                             JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
39               89   1:11:27  Peter         Ostroski                                                           Intervale              NH
40               44   1:11:42  Robert        Marion                                                             MOUNT AIRY             NC
41     8         54   1:11:52  Jeffrey       Bahnson          Van Dessel Factory Team                           NEWARK                 DE             4
42               34   1:11:59  Daniel        Chabanov         RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                       BROOKLYN               NY
43               51   1:12:04  Gregory       Whitney          Ride Studio Cafe                                  ALLSTON                MA
44     9         72   1:12:15  Jesse         Keough                                                             SANDWICH               MA             2
45               47   1:12:31  Thierry       Laliberte        Xprezo - Borsao                                   CANTON DE SHEFFORD     QC
46     10        86   1:12:38  Synjen        Marrocco         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         Hanson                 MA             1
47               26   1:12:59  Andrew        Wulfkuhle        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                      LANCASTER              PA
48               56   1:13:03  Colin         Reuter                                                             SOMERVILLE             MA
49               45   1:13:24  Nathan        Underwood                                                          CHELSEA                QC
50               53   1:13:33  Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek-Bontrager                                    SHERBROOKE             QC
51               49   1:13:35  Donny         Green                                                              PROVIDENCE             RI
52     11        52   1:13:59  Patrick       Bradley          Philadelphia Cyclocross School                    RICHWOOD               NJ
53               83   1:14:13  Jon           Hamblen          SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley            Winston                NC
54               58   1:14:24  Stephen       Pierce                                                             CAMBRIDGE              MA
55     12        60   L1       Kiernan       Orange           Ride with Rendall                                 CHELSEA                QC
56               40   L1       Cary          Fridrich         EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       SOMERVILLE             MA
57     13        81   L1       Gunnar        Bergey                                                             Lederach               PA
58     14        65   L2       Zachary       Semian           Van Dessel Factory Team                           MERTZTOWN              PA
59               35   L2       Wayne         Bray                                                               CLINTON                NY
60               76   L2       Joshua        Thornton         GG Events Management                              DADE CITY              FL
61               66   L2       Pierre        Vanden Borre     Embrocation Cycling Journal                       JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
62               59   L2       Michael       Wissell                                                            ALLSTON                MA
63               64   L2       Austin        Roach            MetLife Cycling Team                              PRINCETON              NJ
64               74   L2       Ryan          Dromgoole        PACC                                              DENTON                 TX
65               88   L2       Thomas        Sampson                                                            Plymouth               NH
66               69   L2       Joshua        Friedman                                                           BROOKLINE              MA
67               75   L3       Michael       Wilder           PACC                                              DENTON                 TX
68               67   L3       Alistair      Sponsel                                                            MIDDLETOWN             CT
69               55   L4       Corey         Knowles          Genesee Valley Cycling Club                       HAMBURG                NY
DNF              13            Jesse         Anthony                                                            BEVERLY                MA
DNF              48            Leonardo      Sandoval                                                           LAKE BALBOA            CA
DNF              70            Daniel        Zotter                                                             SCHENECTADY            NY
DNF              77            Michael       Garrett                                                            SOMERVILLE             MA
DNF              6             Ian           Field            Hargroves Cycles                                  Westwell Leacon        UK
DNF              25            Christian     Favata           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                       ROSENDALE              NY
DNF              27            Shaun         Adamson          Cycle-Smart                                       AMHERST                ME
DNF              79            Marc-Andre    Daigle           garneau club chaussure - norton rose              LAURIER-STATION        QC
DNF              36            Shawn         Milne                                                              BEVERLY                MA


UCI Elite Women                40 minutes                     52 starters
Points
Place  U23       Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Elite   U23
1                101  0:39:36  Helen         Wyman            KONA/FSA Factory Team                             Barton Le Clay         GB     40
2                107  0:40:05  Nicole        Duke             Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                        BOULDER                CO     30
3                102  0:40:30  Gabby         Day              Renner Custom cyclo cross team                    Lincoln                GB     20
4      1         106  0:40:49  Kaitlin       Antonneau        Cannondale Cyclocrossworld                        RACINE                 WI     15      40
5                104  0:40:55  Andrea        Smith            LadiesFirst Racing                                SOMERVILLE             MA     10
6                103  0:41:09  Sally         Annis                                                              NASHUA                 NH     8
7                123  0:41:19  Caroline      Mani             BH-SuntourVienne Futuroscope                                             FR     6
8                124  0:41:25  Maureen       Bruno Roy                                                          ARLINGTON              MA     4
9                110  0:41:27  Nicole        Thiemann         Team CF                                           PHILADELPHIA           PA     2
10               122  0:41:40  Laura         Van Gilder       Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers                      CRESCO                 PA     1
11               125  0:41:41  Sara          Bresnick-Zocchi                                                    ARLINGTON              MA
12               120  0:41:46  Elle          Anderson         LadiesFirst Racing                                LEBANON                NH
13               151  0:41:47  Linnea        Koons                                                              Roxbury                MA
14               105  0:41:56  Arley         Kemmerer         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                    SAYLORSBURG            PA
15               108  0:42:19  Crystal       Anthony                                                            BEVERLY                MA
16               150  0:42:25  Lynn          Bessette                                                           TOPSHAM                MA
17               116  0:42:41  Rebecca       Wellons                                                            WOBURN                 MA
18               117  0:42:48  Catherine     Sterling         Bikeman.com                                       WORCESTER              MA
19               111  0:43:10  Rebecca       Blatt            Team Kenda Tire p/b Geargrinder                   DENVER                 CO
20               126  0:43:30  Ann           D'Ambruoso                                                         WALTHAM                MA
21               138  0:43:53  Jena          Greaser          NorEast Cycling                                   NEWTON                 MA
22               113  0:43:54  Christina     Tamilio          LadiesFirst Racing                                NEWTON                 MA
23               121  0:44:28  Katerine      Northcott                                                          WALPOLE                NH
24               114  0:44:30  Melissa       Bunn             Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery                    OTTAWA                 ON
25               147  0:44:46  BrittLee      Bowman                                                             NEW YORK               NY
26               130  0:45:03  Cassandra     Maximenko                                                          NAUGATUCK              CT
27               128  0:45:08  Kathleen      Lysakowski       Cycle Lodge                                       WARE                   MA
28               129  0:45:18  Melissa       Ross                                                               NORWOOD                MA
29               131  0:45:29  Nancy         Labbe-Giguere    LadiesFirst Racing                                ARLINGTON              MA
30               118  0:45:42  Sarah         Krzysiak         NYCROSS.com                                       UTICA                  NY
31               133  0:45:51  Lauren        Kling                                                              ALLSTON                MA
32               134  0:45:59  Lauri         Webber                                                             NEWARK                 DE
33               148  0:46:06  Marian        Jamison                                                            GLOUCESTER             MA
34               112  0:46:15  Vicki         Thomas           Ottawa.cx                                         OTTAWA                 ON
35               136  0:46:18  Molly         Hurford          Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles            HAMPTON                NJ
36               144  0:46:19  Jocelyn       Mauldin          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               WATERTOWN              MA
37               137  0:46:24  Rebecca       Frederick        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      BALTIMORE              MD
38               132  0:46:26  Bryna         Blanchard                                                          TROY                   NY
39               149  0:46:46  Clara         Kelly            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               Boxford                MA
40               127  0:47:02  Stacey        Barbossa         Elite Endurance Training Systems                  RUTHERFORD             NJ
41               142  0:47:04  Anna          Milkowski                                                          ANDOVER                MA
42               152  0:47:08  Allison       Snooks           crossresults.com                                  Westboro               MA
43               139  0:47:33  Jessica       Kutz             Penn State Cycling                                BOALSBURG              PA
44               146  0:48:34  Kathleen      Wulfkuhle        C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                      LANCASTER              PA
45               145  0:49:32  Elizabeth     White            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                BEDFORD                NH
46               119  0:49:52  Frances       Morrison                                                           EASTHAMPTON            MA
DNF              135           Olivia        Harkness                                                           ESSEX                  MA



Amateur Men                    45 minutes                     145 starters                                                                            # of category starters:     125
Points
Place  Jr        Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Amateur Jr                          Cat 3
1      1         605  0:38:10  Curtis        White            CLIF BAR Junior Development                       DELANSON               NY     60      60
2      2         604  0:38:11  Nathaniel     Morse            cyclocrossworld.com                               COHASSET               MA     50      50                          1
3                609  0:38:46  Chandler      Delinks          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               IPSWICH                MA     45                                  2
4      3         611  0:38:49  Peter         Goguen           TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE               MA     40      45                          3
5      4         607  0:39:11  Chase         Dickens          AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE                           MOUNT AIRY             NC     35      40
6                610  0:39:12  Andy          Gould            Blue Steel Cyclery                                CANDIA                 NH     30                                  4
7      5         649  0:39:18  FORREST       CONRAD           Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA              PENNINGTON             NJ     28      35
8      6         656  0:39:23  Chad          Young            Raleigh / Gus' CX Team                            NEWMARKET              NH     26      30
9                616  0:39:28  Bradford      Stratton         Team NYCROSS.com                                  ALBANY                 NY     24                                  5
10               620  0:39:30  Tim           Janson           NYCROSS.com                                       BENNINGTON             VT     22                                  6
11     7         613  0:39:30  Brendan       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                        LEICESTER              MA     20      28                          7
12               659  0:39:35  Keith         Kelly            Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           PROVIDENCE             RI     18                                  8
13     8         634  0:39:43  Nicolas       Catlin           Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                   FAIRFIELD              CT     16      26                          9
14               627  0:39:49  Benjamin      Pagano           Quad Cycles                                       ANDOVER                MA     14                                  10
15               619  0:39:51  Sam           Dodge            Stage 1                                           NEW MILFORD            CT     12                                  11
16     9         671  0:39:56  Jonathan      Anderson         Essex County Velo                                 TOPSFIELD              MA     10      24                          12
17     10        675  0:40:00  Cooper        Willsey          Bliss Racing                                      HINESBURG              VT     9       22                          13
18               614  0:40:05  Sean          Kennedy          Competitive Edge Cycling                          SOUTH DEERFIELD        MA     8                                   14
19               623  0:40:20  Alexander     Bremer           CRCA/Foundation                                   BROOKLYN               NY     7                                   15
20     11        650  0:40:21  Ansel         Dickey           Killington Mountain School Cycling Team           TRURO                  MA     6       20
21               608  0:40:22  Kris          Dobie            Cycle-Smart Inc.                                  PORTSMOUTH             NH     5                                   16
22               633  0:40:25  Devin         Riley            Threshold Cycling                                 SOMERVILLE             MA     4                                   17
23               721  0:40:32  Jeffrey       Elie             Competitive Edge Cycling                          DRACUT                 MA     3                                   18
24               615  0:40:37  Marty         Allen                                                              NORTH ANDOVER          MA     2                                   19
25     12        680  0:40:47  Noah          Granigan         Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagaCAPE MAY COURT HOUSE   NJ     1       18                          20
26               622  0:40:48  Anson         Ross             CLR/www.clrracing.com                             PLAINFIELD             CT                                         21
27               602  0:40:50  Jeff          Moote            Cyclocrossracing.com                              NIAGARA FALLS          ON
28               621  0:40:54  Cimarron      Wortham          MIT Cycling / FXDD                                CAMBRIDGE              MA                                         22
29               645  0:41:06  Andrew        Lysaght          MIT Cycling / FXDD                                CAMBRIDGE              MA                                         23
30               639  0:41:20  Cosmo         Catalano         Cheshire Cycle Racing                             HARTFORD               CT                                         24
31               637  0:41:22  Chris         Field            Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 SALEM                  MA                                         25
32               652  0:41:23  Lee           Wassilie         Wheel Power Bicycles                              PORTSMOUTH             NH                                         26
33     13        641  0:41:29  Zachary       Bender           Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling          GLEN ROCK              NJ             16
34               651  0:41:30  Peter         Miller                                                             LEDYARD                CT                                         27
35               640  0:41:32  Benjamin      Gurley           Independent Fabrication Racing                    NEWMARKET              NH                                         28
36               638  0:41:49  Daniel        Baker            BackOffice Associates                             W YARMOUTH             MA                                         29
37               728  0:41:51  Nicholas      Mashburn         EMBROCATION CYCLING                               CAMBRIDGE              MA                                         30
38               636  0:41:51  Cory          Johannessen      Threshold Cycling                                 ROSLINDALE             MA                                         31
39     14        643  0:42:00  Cameron       McCormack        Hot Tubes Development Team                        LEICESTER              MA             14                          32
40               632  0:42:02  Keith         Reynolds         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               BURLINGTON             MA                                         33
41               630  0:42:03  Steven        Hopengarten      Wheelworks Cyclocross                             LINCOLN                MA                                         34
42               647  0:42:04  Jake          Colvin           IRS Medic                                         WALLINGFORD            CT                                         35
43               617  0:42:04  Evan          Cooper           Northeastern Hardware                             CLOSTER                NJ                                         36
44               660  0:42:07  David         Mai              R4R - Make a Wish                                 NOVATO                 CA                                         37
45               700  0:42:07  Dan           Hock             Cycles D'Autremont                                NORTHFIELD             VT                                         38
46     15        701  0:42:15  Julian        Meier            Philadelphia Cyclocross School                    WAYNE                  PA             12                          39
47               670  0:42:17  scott         prosser          Cycle-Smart Inc                                   RYE                    NY                                         40
48               665  0:42:19  David         Chiu             Ride Studio Cafe                                  BROOKLINE              MA                                         41
49     16        678  0:42:19  Kyle          Miller           Team CF                                           HARLEYSVILLE           PA             10                          42
50               663  0:42:25  Scott         Frison           Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing         MILFORD                CT                                         43
51               631  0:42:30  Andrew        Krulewitz        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              BROOKLINE              MA                                         44
52               667  0:42:34  Oscar         Jimenez          Ride Studio Cafe                                  LOWELL                 MA                                         45
53               648  0:42:35  Justin        Howe             Ride Studio Cafe                                  ARLINGTON              MA                                         46
54               666  0:42:35  Robert        Mayer            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              WORCESTER              MA                                         47
55               664  0:42:43  sebastien     dumont           BackOffice Associates                             DENNIS                 MA                                         48
56               628  0:42:50  Jason         White            Table Rock Tours and Bikes                        ACCORD                 NY                                         49
57               625  0:42:58  Ian           Schon            B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                       ALLSTON                MA                                         50
58               642  0:43:06  Marvin        Wang             Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                    JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         51
59     17        690  0:43:06  Tom           Goguen           Team CF                                           HOPEDALE               MA             9                           52
60               657  0:43:07  Joseph        Near             MIT Cycling/FXDD                                  SOMERVILLE             MA                                         53
61               732  0:43:22  kurt          belhumeur        Team Pegasus Boston                               JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         54
62               685  0:43:29  Ben           Corbalis         PARLEE Cycles                                     BOSTON                 MA                                         55
63               682  0:43:33  Paul          McQuade          Minuteman Road Club                               MILLBURY               MA                                         56
64               606  0:43:34  Petar         Tomich           Fort Factory Racing                               NEW BERLIN             WI
65               687  0:43:35  Conor         McKenzie         Geekhouse Bikes                                   ARLINGTON              MA                                         57
66               674  0:43:36  Brian         Schmierer        DCMTB                                             WASHINGTON             DC                                         58
67               677  0:43:37  Jordan        Winkler          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         59
68               735  0:43:37  William       Campbell         Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer               JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         60
69               703  0:43:39  Arthur        Moran            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  BROOKLINE              MA                                         61
70               646  0:43:42  James         Leone            NYCROSS.com                                       DELMAR                 NY                                         62
71               699  0:43:44  Eric          Silva            QuadCycles                                        SOMERVILLE             MA                                         63
72               689  0:43:46  Nathaniel     Brewster         Bethel Cycle                                      CAMBRIDGE              MA                                         64
73               661  0:43:51  Michael       Apfelbaum        Sunnyside Sports                                  WAKEFIELD              MA                                         65
74               668  0:44:00  Joseph        Tramontano       Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                STAMFORD               CT                                         66
75               612  0:44:02  G Adam        Stepanovic                                                         CAMBRIDGE              MA                                         67
76               702  0:44:07  James         Jung                                                               NEW YORK               NY                                         68
77               738  0:44:11  Robert        Poole            bikebarnracing.com                                BRUNSWICK              ME                                         69
78               743  0:44:12  Peter         Ozolins          FLCC                                              ITHACA                 NY                                         70
79               681  0:44:17  Louis         Montgrain                                                          QU?BEC                 QC
80               736  0:44:17  Richard       Brooks           Nantucket Velo                                    NANTUCKET              MA                                         71
81               653  0:44:38  Scott         Wilson           Comprehensive racing/salem cycle                  METHUEN                MA                                         72
82               697  0:44:40  Michael       Zanconato        Zanconato Racing                                  SUTTON                 MA                                         73
83     18        724  0:44:41  Ian           Keough           BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle           SANDWICH               MA             8
84               737  0:44:45  Kasper        Ludwig - Larsen  Hudson Furniture Racing Team                      BROOKLYN               NY                                         74
85               739  0:44:52  Scott         Glowa            Cambridge Bicycle                                 PROVIDENCE             RI                                         75
86               710  0:45:03  Keith         Cardoza          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  MEDFORD                MA                                         76
87               744  0:45:05  Matthew       Pierson          Minuteman Road Club                               BOSTON                 MA                                         77
88               686  0:45:06  John          Morin            The Kidney Project                                EASTHAMPTON            MA                                         78
89               707  0:45:09  Hughes        Burridge         GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  ROXBURY CROSSING       MA                                         79
90               709  0:45:15  Aric          Frederick        Lateral Stress Velo Inc.                          BALTIMORE              MD                                         80
91               662  0:45:16  Matthew       Williams                                                           SOMERVILLE             MA                                         81
92               695  0:45:24  Todd          Prekaski         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               BROOKLINE              MA                                         82
93               704  0:45:27  Dennis        Dischler         Wooden Wheels Racing                              WILMINGTON             DE                                         83
94               679  0:45:33  Zachary       LaBry            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                              SOMERVILLE             MA                                         84
95               644  0:45:37  Robert        Biese            Team Vortex                                       KUTZTOWN               PA                                         85
96               669  0:45:38  Michael       Weiler           Ride Studio Cafe                                  WAYLAND                MA                                         86
97               705  0:45:40  Ken           Carpenter        Threshold Cycling                                 JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         87
98               603  0:45:41  Nicholas      Bishop           The Cyclery                                       OTTAWA                 ON
99               672  0:45:48  Matt          D'Alessio        Threshold Cycling                                 BROOKLINE              MA                                         88
100              691  0:45:53  David         Carmona          Battenkill United                                 ARLINGTON              VT                                         89
101    19        748  0:45:56  pj            renquin          union velo                                        ATTLEBORO              MA             7
102              698  0:46:02  Abel          Tomkinson        Minuteman Road Club                               CAMBRIDGE              MA                                         90
103              676  0:46:05  Keith         Berkoben         MIT Cycling / FXDD                                SOMERVILLE             MA
104              693  0:46:14  Michael       Whitfield        HUP United                                        ETNA                   NH                                         91
105              694  0:46:25  Tristan       Schneiter        Geekhouse Bikes                                   ALLSTON                MA                                         92
106              624  0:46:29  Brian         Martina          Team ROG                                          OSWEGO                 NY                                         93
107              688  0:46:31  Uri           Halevi           BikeReg.com                                       CHESTNUT HILL          MA                                         94
108              711  0:46:31  Andrew        Strobert         Threshold Cycling                                 JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         95
109              740  0:46:35  Jorma         Mueller          Ride Studio Cafe                                  ARLINGTON              MA                                         96
110              745  0:46:37  Patrick       Snoop            Verge Sport/Test Pilot                            MONROE                 NY                                         97
111              726  0:46:37  Taylor        Valentine        New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop    NEW HAVEN              CT                                         98
112              683  0:46:51  Shane         Buker            Threshold Cycling                                 JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         99
113    20        747  0:47:01  Morgan        MacPhee          Soigneur Race Services                            ELMIRA                 ON             6
114              729  0:47:01  Bill          Maidment         Wheelworks                                        STONEHAM               MA                                         100
115              727  0:47:03  Andrew        Giessel          Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              SOMERVILLE             MA                                         101
116              713  0:47:19  David         Patnaude         Minuteman Road Club                               HOPKINTON              MA                                         102
117              684  0:47:24  Nathaniel     Kapinos          Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                       Belmont                CA                                         103
118              673  0:47:39  Shane         Mulrooney                                                          BROOKLINE              MA                                         104
119              618  0:47:40  Jacob         Harris           Norm's Ski & Bike                                 SWANZEY                NH                                         105
120              716  0:47:46  michael       golay            Hup United                                        WESTBROOK              ME                                         106
121              722  0:47:51  Roger         Cadman           Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.              ARLINGTON              MA                                         107
122              731  0:47:53  Randall       Mauldin          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               WATERTOWN              MA                                         108
123              635  0:47:57  Gregg         Griffo           Team ROG                                          GENEVA                 NY                                         109
124              718  0:48:23  Jason         DeVarennes       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               WOBURN                 MA                                         110
125              717  0:48:28  Joseph        Aubin            Geekhouse Bikes                                   GOFFSTOWN              NH                                         111
126              708  0:49:00  Daniel        StGermain                                                          SOMERVILLE             MA                                         112
127              741  0:49:30  Samuel        Schaefer         The Pony Shop                                     WINNETKA               IL                                         113
128              742  0:50:05  Jeffery       Marks            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                      BALTIMORE              MD                                         114
129              712  0:50:21  Nicholas      Maggiore         Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.               JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                         115
130              719  0:50:36  Eric          Pouliot          deathrow velo                                     FISKDALE               MA                                         116
131    21        746  0:50:38  Benjamin      Petro            Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                      DUXBURY                MA             5
132    22        725  0:50:41  Zach          Prebosnyak       Team Vortex                                       BETHLEHEM              PA             4
133    23        723  1L       Jaalen        Pottle           JRA Cycles                                        Billerica              MA             3
134    24        749  1L       sam           veggeberg                                                          WINCHESTER             MA             2
135    25        734  1L       Christopher   Latimer                                                            RYE                    NH             1
DNF              601           Toby          Wells            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                   SOMERVILLE             MA
DNF              626           CJ            Congrove         Cycle-Smart Grassroots                            WALTHAM                MA
DNF              629           James         Morrison         Embrocation Cycling Journal                       Newton                 MA
DNF              654           David         Anderson         Cheshire Cycle Racing                             BRANFORD               CT
DNF              658           Christopher   McKernan         Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 Beverly Farms          MA
DNF              692           Jeremy        Jo               Wheelworks Cyclocross                             SOMERVILLE             MA
DNF              706           Kyle          Foley            Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                      WALLINGFORD            CT
DNF              714           Jason         Parkin           CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com                 NEW YORK               NY
DNF              715           Thom          Flanagan         Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.               ALLSTON                MA
DNF              733           Braedan       Weller                                                             GREAT BARRINGTON       MA



Amateur Women                  40 minutes                     101 starters                                                                            # of category starters:     37     47
Points
Place  35+  Jr15 Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Amateur 35+                         Cat 3  Cat 4
1           1    205  0:33:54  Ellen         Noble            Trek/GaryFisher                                   KENNEBUNKPORT          ME     60                                         1
2           2    201  0:33:57  Emma          White            NYCROSS.com                                       DELANSON               NY     50                                  1
3      1         206  0:34:16  Lori          Cooke            cycle lodge                                       PEMBROKE               MA     45      60                          2
4           3    215  0:34:27  Laurel        Rathbun          Jet Cycling                                       MONUMENT               CO     40
5                211  0:34:41  Christina     Birch            MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                              SOMERVILLE             MA     35                                  3
6                229  0:35:19  Deirdre       Smith                                                              SOMERVILLE             MA     30                                  4
7      2         203  0:35:23  Andrea        Cox              CCB Racing                                        HAVERHILL              MA     28      50                          5
8           4    208  0:35:37  Victoria      Gates            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                FITCHBURG              MA     26                                         2
9      3         209  0:35:41  Kathy         Sarvary          Blue Steel Cyclery                                MANCHESTER             NH     24      45                          6
10     4         219  0:35:55  Renee         Bousquet         Racer-X                                           WALTHAM                MA     22      40                                 3
11               213  0:35:58  Dana          Prey             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                   NEWTON                 MA     20                                  7
12               212  0:36:01  Natalia       Boltukhova                                                                                       18
13               226  0:36:02  Abigail       Isolda           Speedwell Racing                                  ASTORIA                NY     16                                         4
14     5         202  0:36:10  Karen         Tripp            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                DEERFIELD              NH     14      35                          8
15          5    300  0:36:17  Kaitlyn       Lawrence         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                    EMMAUS                 PA     12                                  9
16     6         230  0:36:17  Diane         Conway           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   RYE                    NH     10      30                          10
17               241  0:36:19  Cait          Dooley           Geekhouse Bikes                                   BRIGHTON               MA     9                                   11
18               236  0:36:19  Christin      Christoph        Competitive Edge Cycling                          NORTHAMPTON            MA     8                                          5
19     7         223  0:36:47  Amanda        Bedard           Cycling Concepts                                  CANTON                 CT     7       28                                 6
20     8         232  0:36:52  Cathy         Rowell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               BEDFORD                MA     6       26                          12
21               233  0:36:57  Dana          Cooreman         mission in Motion                                 WHITESBORO             NY     5                                   13
22     9         218  0:37:01  Ilana         Knopf            DCMTB                                             MEDFORD                MA     4       24                          14
23     10        299  0:37:07  Kirsten       Begg-Swider      Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                       DANBURY                CT     3       22                          15
24               225  0:37:07  Becca         Schepps          Team Type 1                                       PRINCETON JCT          NJ     2                                   16
25               220  0:37:09  Leah          Waldman          Pure Energy Cycling - ProAirHFA                   NEWTOWN                PA     1                                   17
26               222  0:37:38  Lauren        Tracy            Zanconato Racing                                  SCHNECKSVILLE          PA                                         18
27               307  0:37:43  Joy           Stark            HUP United                                        DORCHESTER             MA                                         19
28               246  0:37:47  Kathleen      Steinberg                                                          WAYLAND                MA                                                7
29     11        244  0:37:48  Joanne        Breau            Rio Tinto/Martin Swiss                            DORVAL                 QC             20
30     12        238  0:37:52  Michele M     Smith            Hup United                                        BURLINGTON             MA             18                          20
31               298  0:37:53  Sherri        Cucuru           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 GLOUCESTER             MA
32               239  0:37:55  Jessica       Duppler          Gorham Bike & Ski                                 CAPE ELIZABETH         ME                                                8
33               234  0:37:56  Melissa       Downes           BONK!                                             PORTSMOUTH             RI                                         21
34     13        315  0:37:57  Megan         Bilodeau         Hup United                                        EASTHAMPTON            MA             16                          22
35     14        283  0:37:58  Kelly         Welker           Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                  PENFIELD               NY             14                                 9
36     15        217  0:38:09  Robin         Shea             EECT/kreb cycle                                   MANORVILLE             NY             12                          23
37               216  0:38:13  Christine     Fort             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                   SOMERVILLE             MA                                         24
38               313  0:38:15  Nicole        Pisani                                                             Portland               ME
39               221  0:38:23  Jennifer      Strasser                                                           EAST PROVIDENCE        RI                                         25
40               317  0:38:34  Beth          Renner           CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing Team               NEW YORK               NY                                                10
41          6    251  0:38:35  Anna          Milton           LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                        NORTHBOROUGH           MA                                                11
42               242  0:38:48  Julie         Wright           Sturdy Girl Cycling                               DEVON                  PA                                                12
43               319  0:38:57  Lily          Richeson         Cycle-Smart                                       SOMERVILLE             MA                                         26
44     16        259  0:39:02  Kimberly      Shattuck         Corner Cycle                                      BRIDGEWATER            MA             10
45               258  0:39:09  Tessa         Clare            Threshold Cycling                                 SOMERVILLE             MA                                                13
46               227  0:39:12  Kate          Weiler           Minuteman Road Club                               WAYLAND                MA                                                14
47     17        243  0:39:15  Christina     Perkins          Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing                    ACCORD                 NY             9                           27
48     18        269  0:39:17  Leigh-Alyson  Minor                                                              LEE                    MA             8
49               260  0:39:24  Caitlin       Thompson         Human Zoom                                        PHILADELPHIA           PA                                         28
50     19        237  0:39:33  Theresa       Carilli          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               LEXINGTON              MA             7                           29
51     20        248  0:39:41  JaneAnna      Chapman          QuadCycles                                        SOMERVILLE             MA             6                                  15
52               306  0:39:53  ana           Cook             Cyclocrossworld                                   IPSWICH                MA                                                16
53               265  0:39:55  Lodrina       Cherne           Geekhouse Bikes                                   SOMERVILLE             MA                                                17
54          7    247  0:39:57  Melissa       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                       BRYANTPOND             ME                                                18
55               274  0:39:59  Emily         Phillips         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               MEDFORD                MA                                                19
56               256  0:40:01  Janet         Lorang           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               MEDFORD                MA                                                20
57               253  0:40:02  Rebecca       Wolski           LadiesFirst Racing                                BRIGHTON               MA                                         30
58     21        309  0:40:17  Brenda        Bahnson          Vanderkitten                                      GT BARRINGTON          MA             5                           31
59     22        252  0:40:24  Anne          Rock (Maurer)    Charm City Cycling LLC                            PHILADELPHIA           PA             4                           32
60     23        278  0:40:35  Julia         Sperry                                                             SOUTH BURLINGTON       VT             3                                  21
61     24        318  0:40:37  Catherine     Diviney          Cyclepath Racing                                  AVON                   CT             2                                  22
62               290  0:40:44  Emily         Waterfield       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                          CORNWALL ON HUDSON     NY                                                23
63               254  0:40:48  Lisa          Marshall         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               CAMBRIDGE              MA
64     25        224  0:40:55  Sharon        Anderson         Ironclad Performance Wear                         PORTLAND               OR             1
65     26        281  0:40:59  Sandra        Noble                                                              KENNEBUNKPORT          ME                                                24
66               261  0:41:12  Leah          Pappas-Barnes    HUP United                                        ARLINGTON              MA                                         33
67     27        312  0:41:20  Elaine        DeBitetto                                                          Stow                   MA                                                25
68               228  0:41:21  Heather       Steinhour        Essex County Velo                                 MONTGOMERY CENTER      VT                                         34
69               267  0:41:25  Jordan        Dube             Central Wheel - GHCC                              CANTERBURY             CT                                                26
70     28        264  0:41:39  Martha        Wilson           Team Alpine Clinic RCN                            WHITEFIELD             NH                                         35
71     29        263  0:41:42  laura         kozlowski        Velo Bella                                        ITHACA                 NY                                                27
72               305  0:42:04  Claire        Dufort           bikebarnracing.com                                BATH                   ME
73               282  0:42:16  Caroline      Cardiasmenos     NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               BOSTON                 MA                                                28
74     30        279  0:42:16  Jauron        Vetter           HUP United                                        AMHERST                NH                                                29
75               280  0:42:21  Kristin       Beville          B2C2                                              BELMONT                MA                                                30
76               316  0:42:26  Michele       Moffat                                                             NEW YORK               NY
77     31        286  0:42:29  Carrie        Mosher           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               WALTHAM                MA                                                31
78     32        268  0:42:33  Patty         Carrel                                                             SUDBURY                MA                                                32
79               285  0:42:44  Melanie Starr Walker                                                             WALTHAM                MA                                         36
80               273  0:42:55  Michelle      Packer           Union Velo                                        NORTH DIGHTON          MA                                                33
81     33        270  0:43:01  Millie        Milton           LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                        NORTHBOROUGH           MA                                                34
82               295  0:43:06  Megan         Curry            neacx                                             MARBLEHEAD             MA                                                35
83     34        284  0:43:27  Kristen       Seib             BIKEMAN.COM                                       BRYANT POND            ME                                                36
84               249  0:43:40  Yvonne        Schumacher       Nova Cycle Sport/ISCorp                           MUKWONAGO              WI
85     35        303  0:43:44  Peggy         Gioioso          BOB Cycling                                       METHUEN                MA                                                37
86               288  0:44:41  Jill          Meyer            pedalpowertrainingsolutions.com                   BOSTON                 MA                                                38
87     36        294  0:45:04  Nancy         Hatfield         Comprehensive Racing                              LYNN                   MA
88     37        311  0:45:20  Janine        McGuire          Pedal Power                                       NEEDHAM                MA                                                39
89     38        314  0:45:32  Molly         Hamill           bikes not bombs                                   JAMAICA PLAIN          MA                                                40
90     39        287  0:46:17  Linda         Shelburne        Cape Cod Racing/C4                                SANDWICH               MA                                                41
91     40        207  0:47:40  Vickie        Monahan          Exposition Wheelmen                               WETHERSFIELD           CT                                                42
92               293  0:48:14  Jessica       Hughston         New England Athletic                              BRIGHTON               MA
93     41        296  0:48:23  Tamara        Bonn             Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                 ALLSTON                MA                                                43
94          8    292  0:48:37  Adelaide      Szczesiul        NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental                 LOWELL                 MA
95     42        297  0:48:49  stacy         szczesiul        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               LOWELL                 MA
96     43        272  0:49:02  Barbara       Call             Wren Creative                                     NORTH ANDOVER          MA
97     44        291  1L       Jennifer      Linnane          Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                  MELROSE                MA                                                44
98     45        289  1L       Julie         Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               WESTFORD               MA                                                45
DNF              271           Kristina      Donehew          Hup United                                        CHARLESTOWN            MA
DNF              301           Claudette     Lajam            PCS Supporters                                    NEW YORK               NY




Men 4                                        40 minutes       98 starters

Place            Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State
1                478  0:41:42  Maksym        Shepitko         Hudson Furniture Racing Team                      BROOKLYN               NY
2                477  0:41:59  ryan          littlefield      Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski                     SCARBOOUGH             ME
3                479  0:42:05  Timothy       Stenovec         CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      NEW YORK               NY
4                486  0:42:13  John          Hughson          NYCROSS.com                                       SCHENECTADY            NY
5                480  0:43:02  Nick          Salata           Centraal Cycle Devo Team                          BEVERLY                MA
6                484  0:43:12  Sean          Madsen           Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                 JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
7                483  0:43:17  Benjamin      Sawyer           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 WENHAM                 MA
8                487  0:43:20  Nicholas      Gilroy           Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 MARBLEHEAD             MA
9                491  0:43:21  Christopher   Moeckel          Optimum Performance                               LANCASTER              MA
10               495  0:43:53  Ben           Frye                                                               CHELSEA                VT
11               500  0:44:09  Cory          Small                                                              BOXBOROUGH             MA
12               488  0:44:26  Timothy       Durrin           Berkshire Cycling Association                     GREATBARRINGTON        MA
13               507  0:44:27  Collin        Olan             Cicli Devotion                                    BROOKLYN               NY
14               510  0:44:31  Jim           Dowd                                                               TIVERTON               RI
15               588  0:44:56  Devin         Wagner           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute                  MARLBOROUGH            CT
16               516  0:44:56  Philip        Stango           Bicycle Bill's                                    ALLSTON                MA
17               493  0:45:12  Michael       Dore             SLIJK velo club                                   CAMBRIDGE              MA
18               512  0:45:27  Nicholas      Kirsch           NorEast Cycling                                   PORTSMOUTH             NH
19               490  0:45:41  Brian         Thiel            SLIJK Velo Club                                   AMESBURY               MA
20               503  0:45:44  Richard       Pirro            Union Velo                                        NORFOLK                MA
21               504  0:46:15  Craig         Keasler          Boston University Cycling                         ALLSTON                MA
22               518  0:46:24  Matthew       Pierce           Bicycle Bill                                      ALLSTON                MA
23               502  0:46:27  Patrick       Flaherty         Landry's Bicycles                                 STOUGHTON              MA
24               599  0:46:58  Chris         Mikolajewski                                                       HAMPTON                NH
25               576  0:47:09  Jake          Allegrini        Nantucket Velo                                    NANTUCKET              MA
26               492  0:47:11  Daniel        Barrett          Threshold Cycling                                 NEWTON                 MA
27               508  0:47:15  Matthew       Bowne            Cicli Devotion                                    BROOKLYN               NY
28               556  0:47:16  Nolan         Musselman        Urban AdvenTours                                  CAMBRIDGE              MA
29               569  0:47:22  YiPeng        Teoh                                                               PROVIDENCE             RI
30               577  0:47:48  Jared         Borowik          Pure Energy Pro Air-HFA                           NEWTOWN                PA
31               580  0:47:48  Sean          Casey            GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                  ALLSTON                MA
32               559  0:47:57  Gregory       Gibbons          corner cycle                                      FALMOUTH               MA
33               530  0:47:59  Paul          Sennott          Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames         BRIGHTON               MA
34               586  0:48:00  Sean          Savignano        Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness                         AUBURN                 ME
35               575  0:48:03  Jay           Robbins          Ride Studio Cafe                                  SOMERVILLE             MA
36               489  0:48:06  Jonathan      Barry            Bicycle Bill's                                    ALLSTON                MA
37               522  0:48:11  Ryan          Henry            Cycle Lodge                                       SOUTH BOSTON           MA
38               519  0:48:20  Steven        Kennedy          Colavita Racing Inc.                              NORTH ANDOVER          MA
39               578  0:48:28  Daniel        McCabe           bikebarnracing                                    WHITMAN                MA
40               525  0:48:29  Nathan        Muehleisen       Wheelworks                                        SOMERVILLE             MA
41               527  0:48:43  eric          whewell          Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                SOMERVILLE             MA
42               528  0:48:51  Joseph        Marinelli        Threshold Cycling                                 ALLSTON                MA
43               534  0:48:56  Andrew        Ewas             New England Athletic Cyclocross                   BRIGHTON               MA
44               550  0:49:10  Matthew       Nelson           MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com                           SCITUATE               MA
45               529  0:49:20  Jeremy        Katz             QuadCycles                                        ARLINGTON              MA
46               541  0:49:30  Joseph        Remy             Velo Rabbit Cycling Team                          SALEM                  MA
47               560  0:49:40  Chris         Adams                                                              BROOKLYN               CT
48               514  0:49:48  Alexander     Parachini        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      BROOKLYN               NY
49               584  0:49:57  Raymond       Brown            Minuteman Road Club                               SOMERVILLE             MA
50               520  0:50:00  Brendan       Mulvey           Boston College/Community Rowing Inc.              WATERTOWN              NY
51               521  0:50:16  William       Johnston         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
52               553  0:50:23  Christopher   Cohen            Brown University Cycling                          PROVIDENCE             RI
53               589  0:50:24  Andrew        Meunier                                                            PROVIDENCE             RI
54               562  0:50:44  Brian         Rutledge         Team Wheelworks                                   SOMERVILLE             MA
55               537  0:50:52  Alexander     Twombly          Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                   WATERTOWN              MA
56               499  0:51:01  Seth          Haskell          Colavita Racing Inc.                              NORTHPORT              ME
57               511  0:51:07  Robert        Hildebrandt      Cape Cod Racing/C4                                MARSTONS MILLS         MA
58               513  0:51:15  Russell       Campbell         Minuteman Road Club                               MAYNARD                MA
59               572  0:51:24  Matthew       Juros            Essex County Velo                                 NORTH ANDOVER          MA
60               564  0:51:32  Mike          Robinson         HODAD                                             EXETER                 NH
61               568  0:51:32  Ron           Chevrette        Blue Steel                                        HOOKSETT               NH
62               531  0:51:37  Al            Curtis           Bethel Cycle Sport Club                           NEW MILFORD            CT
63               545  0:51:51  Patrick       Cochran          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 SALEMS                 MA
64               597  0:51:52  Brett         St Cyr                                                             SOMERVILLE             MA
65               585  0:51:59  David         Kahn             New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike ShoNEW HAVEN              CT
66               540  0:51:59  Ronald        Locke            Team Awesome                                      ARLINGTON              MA
67               547  0:52:05  Thomas        Estrada          Geekhouse Bikes                                   BOSTON                 MA
68               567  0:52:10  Tristan       Beaulieu                                                           CAMBRIDGE              MA
69               551  0:52:12  Andy          Huff             Wheelworks Racing                                 CAMBRIDGE              MA
70               555  0:52:40  Alex          Meier            Quad Cycles                                       BURLINGTON             MA
71               497  0:52:46  Patrick       Twomey           Quadcycles                                        CHELMSFORD             MA
72               600  0:53:00  Nicholas      Boulay           Centraal Cycle Devo Team                          BEVERLY                MA
73               544  0:53:20  John          Cerasulo         Cicli Devotion                                    BROOKLYN               NY
74               558  0:53:22  PAUL          PENASKOVIC       Comprehensive Racing Team                         BEDFORD                NH
75               583  0:53:34  Shawn         Nugent           Bay State Triathlon                               KINGSTON               MA
76               566  0:54:09  Steven        Bird             Bloomington Cycle Racing Team                     SHREWSBURY             MA
77               581  0:54:18  Cesar         Vega             CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                      MIAMI                  FL
78               542  0:54:26  Jarrad        Warner           MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop                         HOPKINTON              NH
79               590  0:54:31  Ed            Walsh            Cyclocrossworld                                   SOUTH HAMILTON         MA
80               561  0:55:07  Stewart       Dawson           Hup United                                        BROOKLINE              MA
81               523  0:56:27  Myles         OBrien                                                             JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
82               592  1L       Peter         Mead             Trek Portsmouth / MVCX                            CAPE ELIZABETH         ME
83               526  1L       David         Rioux            Boston Road Club                                  FALL RIVER             MA
84               509  1L       Scott         Feather          Team Vortex                                       EMMAUS                 PA
85               565  1L       Michael       McCabe           bikebarnracing                                    WHITMAN                MA
86               552  1L       Robert        Werner                                                             SHARON                 MA
87               570  1L       Dylan         Hardy                                                              GLOUCESTER             MA
88               571  1L       David         Carrel                                                             SUDBURY                MA
89               587  1L       Christopher   Bouchard         Unattached                                        COS COB                CT
90               573  1L       Michael       Mulrooney                                                          POCASSET               MA
DNF              476           David         Freeman                                                            BROOKLINE              MA
DNF              536           Alexi         Dollof-Brammer                                                     CHELSEA                MA
DNF              543           Jonathan      Hess                                                               BRADFORD               MA
DNF              548           Justin        Walker           walker stables                                    CAPE NEDDICK           ME
DNF              549           Gary          Gluck            Quinebaug Valley Velo                             BROOKLYN               CT
DNF              557           Matt          Lichack                                                            CLINTON                CT
DNF              595           Pete          Shelby                                                             COLUMBUS               OH
DNF              596           MINAB         TEFERI                                                             ROCKPORT               MA




Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                        40 minutes       98 starters

Place            Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State
1                392  0:32:28  Trenton       Haas             CVC Subaru                                        GLASTONBURY            CT
2                368  0:00:13  Craig         Vettori          Joe's Garage                                      SHELBURNE              MA
3                354  0:00:15  Steve         Segenchuk        MTBMind.com / BUMS                                UPTON                  MA
4                352  0:00:23  John          Newgard          Bicycles Plus CC                                  HALIFAX                NS
5                361  0:00:34  Wilson        Martinez         Bicicentro                                        BROOKLINE              MA
6                364  0:00:34  Roger         Howard                                                             MELROSE                MA
7                363  0:00:38  Daniel        Donovan          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 IPSWICH                MA
8                357  0:00:52  Keith         Limberg          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   EXETER                 NH
9                464  0:01:11  Pierre        Gervez           Team Alpine Clinic - RCN                          PLYMOUTH               NH
10               370  0:01:11  Evan          Patten           Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   PORTSMOUTH             NH
11               400  0:01:17  Arryn         Brezinski                                                          Andover                MA
12               369  0:01:31  Paul          DeBitetto        Minuteman Road Club                               STOW                   MA
13               384  0:01:51  David         Halligan         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               BEVERLY                MA
14               378  0:01:51  Marc          Bertucco         Kissena Cycling Club                              NEW YORK               NY
15               418  0:01:56  John          Golden           Landry's Bicycles                                 WALPOLE                MA
16               377  0:02:08  Sean          Godley           QuadCycles                                        MEDFORD                MA
17               355  0:02:14  David         Smallwood        Boston Road Club                                  ROSLINDALE             MA
18               396  0:02:17  Christian     Baker            bikebarnracing.com                                SOUTH WEYMOUTH         MA
19               375  0:02:18  Tim           Dodd             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               WESTFORD               MA
20               380  0:02:19  Justin        Brooke                                                             CAMBRIDGE              MA
21               456  0:02:23  Dan           Sirois           Joe's Garage                                      FLORENCE               MA
22               462  0:02:28  Philip        Golden           Landry's Bicycles                                 CANTON                 MA
23               382  0:34:57  Rick          Tobin            Union Velo Club                                   FRANKLIN               MA
24               381  0:34:57  Christopher   Payton           Cycle Loft Velo                                   WABAN                  MA
25               371  0:35:01  Chris         Northcott        Beam Team Racing                                  WALPOLE                NH
26               454  0:35:02  Guy           Zerega           Cox Communications Cycling Team                   NARRAGANSETT           RI
27               362  0:35:06  Michael       Weston           545 Velo                                          WELLESLEY              MA
28               359  0:35:09  John          Witmer           GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              WILLISTON              VT
29               353  0:35:14  David         Sugden           Euro-sports.ca                                    GATINEAU               QC
30               387  0:35:15  Kenneth       Hamel            Team Audi Northeast                               COVENTRY               RI
31               383  0:35:16  Jay           Curry            Comprehensive Racing                              LYNN                   MA
32               458  0:35:17  Tim           Metzger          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                   HAMPTON                NH
33               365  0:35:29  Walter        Conley           CCB Racing                                        NASHUA                 NH
34               373  0:35:29  Keith         Hartstein        545 Velo                                          NEWTON                 MA
35               404  0:35:32  William       Reilly           P4P                                               NORWELL                MA
36               351  0:35:33  Andrew        Bennett          Team Psycho                                       DUXBURY                MA
37               415  0:35:36  Chris         Trabulsie        BikeBarnRacing.com                                E. TAUNTON             MA
38               390  0:35:39  John          Fice             Boston Road Club                                  NORFOLK                MA
39               372  0:35:40  Benjamin      Kjoller          Cape Cod Racing / C4                              OSTERVILLE             MA
40               425  0:35:42  Chris         Franson          Expo/Superior Energy                              ROSLINDALE             MA
41               409  0:35:46  Rob           Bousquet         Racer-X                                           WALTHAM                MA
42               358  0:35:54  Kevin         Brant            Grace Bicycles Velo Club                          BELLINGHAM             MA
43               402  0:36:06  Michael       Olbrys           545 Velo                                          WELLESLEY              MA
44               386  0:36:07  Bryan         Zieroff          Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                             STAMFORD               CT
45               459  0:36:10  Scott         Bartley          Mass Bay Road Club                                NORWELL                MA
46               391  0:36:11  Daniel        Marcy            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                              SOUTH BURLINGTON       VT
47               423  0:36:12  John          Hawkes           Centraal Cycle                                    BEVERLY                MA
48               467  0:36:15  Peter         Carney           DORNBOX Custom Bikes                              PORTLAND               ME
49               403  0:36:19  Jake          Bridge                                                             LOWELL                 MA
50               393  0:36:23  Paul          Jobin            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               MERRIMACK              NH
51               460  0:36:28  James         Paterson                                                           CAMBRIDGE              MA
52               412  0:36:29  Daniel        Cooper           Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle                  SALEM                  MA
53               457  0:36:29  Stefan        Wawersik         Minuteman Road Club                               WESTBOROUGH            MA
54               401  0:36:30  James         Scott            Canton Velo                                       CANTON                 MA
55               428  0:36:32  Kevin         McGuire                                                            NEEDHAM                MA
56               436  0:36:36  Andrew        Gallinaro        Blue Steel Cyclery                                MANCHESTER             NH
57               407  0:36:42  Kevin         Murphy           Blues Hills Cycling Club/Canton Velo              WINCHESTER             MA
58               413  0:36:42  Joel          Medina                                                             BOSTON                 MA
59               388  0:36:53  Lorin         Alusic           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           WASHINGTON             DC
60               406  0:37:01  Noah          Manacas          E3                                                CHARLESTOWN            MA
61               465  0:37:02  Tom           Healey           ECV                                               BEVERLY                MA
62               399  0:37:04  David         Alden-St. Pierre                                                   BEVERLY                MA
63               405  0:37:17  Josh          Kapp             Rippers                                           WINCHESTER             MA
64               466  0:37:17  Christopher   Dornbach         DORNBOX Custom Bikes                              CUMBERLAND             ME
65               470  0:37:21  Joe           Wignall          Seven Cycles                                      BELMONT                MA
66               410  0:37:21  James         Gomez            QuadCycles                                        JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
67               411  0:37:27  Robert        Hendry           Northampton Cycling Club                          NORTHFIELD             MA
68               422  0:37:40  Thomas        Gumbart          Minuteman Road Club                               STOW                   MA
69               432  0:37:46  Benjamin      Reid             Kissena                                           BROOKLYN               NY
70               442  0:37:47  David         Parmelee         ECV                                               MANCHESTER             MA
71               440  0:37:55  James         Hall             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               HUDSON                 NH
72               397  0:37:58  Michael       Hempstead        Northampton Cycling Club                          NORTHAMPTON            MA
73               416  0:38:07  Lester        Bethel           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               ACTON                  MA
74               431  0:38:08  miguel        rivera           Travis cycle/coquitocycling                       BROCKTON               MA
75               427  0:38:09  Kurt          Maw              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle                SALEM                  MA
76               389  0:38:09  Paul          Lussier          Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike      FEEDING HILLS          MA
77               408  0:38:16  Michael       Romanovsky                                                         KINGSTON               NY
78               438  0:38:19  Andrew        Nook             Racer-X                                           MEDFORD                MA
79               435  0:38:30  John          Whitehead        Scottee's Westport Bicycle                        FALL RIVER             MA
80               433  0:38:33  Jose          Martinez         545 Velo                                          AUBURNDALE             MA
81               424  0:38:37  Christopher   Clark            PCS Supporters                                    NEW YORK               NY
82               414  0:38:45  Rudy          Bleakley         Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing                     NORWALK                CT
83               419  0:39:01  Anthony       Szczesiul        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               LOWELL                 MA
84               452  0:39:21  Lee           Strout           Bikeman.com                                       BRUNSWICK              ME
85               448  0:39:26  Gregor        Rohda            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              NEWTON                 MA
86               441  0:39:35  John          Weaver           Mystic Velo Club                                  GROTON                 CT
87               451  0:39:35  Paul          Nixon            Cycle Lodge                                       PLYMOUTH               MA
88               356  0:39:38  Stuart        Olsen                                                              NEWBURYPORT            MA
89               474  0:39:41  matthew       orcutt                                                             EXETER                 NH
90               475  0:39:57  Anthony       Codding                                                            S HAMILTON             MA
91               426  0:40:35  Michael       Gerulaitis       Valley Bike and Ski Werks                         WEST BROOKFIELD        MA
92               430  0:40:45  Scott         Thomas           Cycle-Smart                                       DRACUT                 MA
93               417  0:40:54  Shawn         McCarthy         Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 SALEM                  MA
94               395  0:41:11  Bill          Mitchell         Boston Road Club                                  SUDBURY                MA
95               445  0:41:15  Patrick       Kelly            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               BOXFORD                MA
96               444  0:42:30  Timothy       Ryan             Minuteman Road Club                               MENDON                 MA
97               429  0:42:31  Steven        Curran           MassBay RoadClub                                  QUINCY                 MA
98               366  0:43:33  David         Russell                                                            WARNER                 NH
99               450  0:44:15  Steven        Saranga                                                            JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
100              472  0:44:15  Nathan        Brown                                                              EXETER                 NH
DNF              374           Eli           Levine           Hup United                                        ANDOVER                MA
DNF              468           John          Torrey           AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING                            SPRINGFIELD            MA



Juniors 10-14                  3 laps        20 starters

Place  Girls     Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Points
1                334  0:25:05  Michael       Owens                                                              Richmond               VT     60
2                350  0:25:35  Donald        Seib             Bikeman.com                                       BRYANTPOND             ME     50
3                337  0:25:39  Jimmy         Maurer           Philadelphia Cyclocross School U19                PHILADELPHIA           PA     45
4                349  0:25:44  Philip        Hempstead        Northampton Cycling Club                          NORTHAMPTON            MA     40
5                347  0:27:23  Kevin         Goguen           TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE               MA     35
6                345  0:28:12  Harrison      White            NYcross.com                                       DELANSON               NY     30
7                344  0:28:24  Ryan          Aittaniemi                                                         WEST BARNSTABLE        MA     28
8                348  0:30:13  Kevin         Stacey           BOB Cycling                                       HAVERHILL              MA     26
9                339  0:30:16  Sean          Goguen           TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE               MA     24
10               335  0:31:00  Gregory       Gunsalus                                                           Dudley                 MA     22
11     1         343  0:31:48  madeleine     zygmont          comprehensive racing/salem cycle                  METHUEN                MA     20
12               333  0:31:58  Miles         Bryan                                                              Gloucester             MA     18
13               338  0:32:21  Mason         Chiulli          Northampton Cycling Club                          LEEDS                  MA     16
14               330  0:33:22  Connor        Cox                                                                Haverhill              MA     14
15               336  0:36:16  Aiden         Mapel                                                              Southwick              MA     12
16               331  0:36:18  Mikko         Aho                                                                Worcester              MA     10
17               332  0:38:33  Owen          Bryan                                                              Gloucester             MA     9
18               341  0:41:21  Benjamin      Buchheit                                                           SOMERVILLE             MA     8
19     2         340  0:42:29  Anna          Savage           Minuteman Road Club                               WESTBOROUGH            MA     7
20     3         342  0:44:48  Allison       Stacey           BOB Cycling                                       HAVERHILL              MA     6




Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                        45 minutes       87 starters

Place            Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Points
1                753  0:47:08  Mark          McCormack        Clif Bar/Pactimo                                  FOXBORO                MA     60
2                752  0:47:14  Jonny         Bold             Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Services         MARSTONS MILLS         MA     50
3                755  0:47:22  Kevin         Hines            Corner Cycle                                      EAST WAREHAM           MA     45
4                759  0:47:36  Peter         Mogg             Stevens Racing                                    LONDON                 ON     40
5                754  0:47:36  Brian         Wilichoski       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               DANVERS                MA     35
6                761  0:47:55  Michael       Magur            Verge Sport / Test Pilot                          NEWBURGH               NY     30
7                762  0:47:59  Keith         Gauvin           Expo/Superior Energy                              ELLINGTON              CT     28
8                775  0:48:05  Peter         Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal                       MERRIMAC               MA     26
9                768  0:48:31  Ryan          Rumsey           Bikeman.com                                       PORTLAND               ME     24
10               769  0:48:31  William       Shattuck         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                         BRIDGEWATER            MA     22
11               760  0:48:31  Curtis        Boivin           Cyclocrossracing.com                              RYE                    NH     20
12               757  0:48:53  Robert        Hult             Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery                      HARVARD                MA     18
13               786  0:48:59  Frank         McCormack        Clif Bar/Pactimo                                  LEICESTER              MA     16
14               765  0:49:01  Alan          Starrett         Bikeman.com                                       PORTLAND               ME     14
15               764  0:49:01  Steve         Proulx           The Cyclery                                       OTTAWA                 ON     12
16               763  0:49:11  Marc          Boudreau         Stevens Cross                                     OTTAWA                 ON     10
17               782  0:49:20  Michael       Rowell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               BEDFORD                MA     9
18               770  0:49:29  Todd          Cassan           Westwood Velo                                     NEW YORK               NY     8
19               771  0:49:29  Daniel        Larino           Century Road Club Of America                      NESCHANIC STA          NJ     7
20               779  0:49:29  Matt          Mitchell         545 Velo                                          WESTON                 MA     6
21               756  0:49:41  Kurt          Perham           Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                       BRUNSWICK              ME     5
22               785  0:49:42  James         Harmon           503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                LITCHFIELD             CT     4
23               780  0:49:51  Douglas       Kennedy          Minuteman Road Club                               MARLBOROUGH            MA     3
24               758  0:49:51  Todd          Bowden           Expo/Superior Energy                              GLASTONBURY            CT     2
25               773  0:50:21  Matthew       Myette           Zanconato Racing                                  SUTTON                 MA     1
26               802  0:50:34  David         Hildebrand       Expo/Superior Energy                              ELLINGTON              CT
27               801  0:50:43  R. Michael    McKittrick       Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames                CAMBRIDGE              MA
28               790  0:50:48  Kurt          Schmid           CCB RACING TEAM                                   MARBLEHEAD             MA
29               795  0:50:52  Aaron         Hubbell          Crossresults.com                                  DURHAM                 NH
30               767  0:51:12  Kristopher    Auer             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                      BALTIMORE              MD
31               809  0:51:18  stephan       marcoux          Bikeman.com                                       ABERCORN               QC
32               788  0:51:26  Brant         Hornberger       BikeReg.com                                       MILFORD                MA
33               794  0:51:37  Brett         Rothmeyer        JBV Coaching                                      PITTSBURGH             PA
34               805  0:51:43  Benjamin      Anemone                                                            WILMINGTON             DE
35               789  0:51:52  David         Diviney          Cyclepath Racing                                  AVON                   CT
36               804  0:51:56  Wade          Summers          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    SOUTHINGTON            CT
37               824  0:52:04  Christopher   Owen             Northampton Cycling Club                          LEVERETT               MA
38               817  0:52:04  Matthew       Spence           Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         MONTPELIER             VT
39               784  0:52:08  John          Meerse           OA/Cyclemania                                     BLOOMFIELD             CT
40               846  0:52:08  Demetre       Kalkounis        Cycle Solutions                                   TORONTO                ON
41               848  0:52:13  Todd          Burns            Nantucket Velo                                    NANTUCKET              MA
42               799  0:52:15  Marc          Vettori          C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                     ELKTON                 MD
43               835  0:52:16  Christopher   Gagne            Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames              JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
44               776  0:52:18  Glen          Gollrad          Racer-X                                           TOPSFIELD              MA
45               792  0:52:20  Cort          Cramer           ZANCONATO RACING                                  MAYNARD                MA
46               814  0:52:21  Shawn         McCormack        Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                       STURBRIDGE             MA
47               783  0:52:23  Chad          Culbertson       Guy's Racing                                      PENNINGTON             NJ
48               800  0:52:31  Gary          David            Cyclocrossracing.com                              STOW                   MA
49               811  0:52:40  Laurence      Merling          Cheshire Cycle Racing                             GUILFORD               CT
50               772  0:52:49  John          Foley            Bicycle Concepts                                  FISKDALE               MA
51               829  0:52:58  Christopher   Pare             Minuteman Road Club                               FRANKLIN               MA
52               821  0:53:14  Timothy       Young            NorEast Cycling                                   EXETER                 NH
53               847  0:53:18  Donald        Snoop Jr         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                          NEW WINDSOR            NY
54               781  0:53:18  Stephane      Marcotte         Dark Horse Flyers Toronto                         TORONTO                ON
55               836  0:53:24  Paul          McMahon          ECV                                               MANCHESTER             MA
56               812  0:53:33  Carl          Ring             Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                           RUMNEY                 NH
57               818  0:53:39  Eric          Wemhoff          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               LEXINGTON              MA
58               845  0:53:41  Richard       Legault          Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team                           STERLING               CT
59               827  0:53:43  Bryan         Atwood           team edge                                         LITCHFIELD             CT
60               806  0:54:03  David         Stacey           BOB Cycling                                       NORTH READING          MA
61               840  0:54:05  Byron         Holt             Gear Works / Spin Arts                            ARLINGTON              MA
62               810  0:54:20  Shaw          Hasyj            Cyclocrossracing.com                              CAMBRIDGE              ON
63               819  0:54:21  Paul          Cox              CCB/DOTGO                                         HAVERHILL              MA
64               839  0:54:23  Garett        Burke                                                              LEXINGTON              MA
65               841  0:54:25  Sean          Langford         CCB Racing Team                                   MIDDLETON              MA
66               820  0:54:47  Christopher   Raymond          Colavita Racing Inc.                              JAMAICA PLAIN          MA
67               787  0:54:48  Harry         Stover           Clif Bar / Pactimo                                BROOKLYN               CT
68               851  0:54:51  Gregory       Montello         Berger Hardware Bikes                             Malden                 MA
69               816  0:54:58  Zach          Magoon           BIKEMAN.com                                       PORTLAND               ME
70               837  0:55:08  Chris         Milliman                                                           HANOVER                NH
71               831  0:55:20  Nicholas      Czerula          Cyclocrossracing.com                              CONCORD                NH
72               830  0:56:15  Shawn         Patenaude        Burris Logistics - Fit Werx                       MORETOWN               VT
73               834  0:56:31  Greg          Tolley           bikebarnracing.com                                TAUNTON                MA
74               813  0:56:44  Kyle          Smith            Embrocation Cycling Journal                       DORCHESTER             MA
75               803  0:57:00  Gerald        Chabot           Cyclocrossracing.com                              BOLTON                 VT
76               797  0:58:18  Philaretos    Karavidas        Westwood Velo                                     SOMERSET               NJ
77               815  0:58:23  Charles       Quackenbush      nycross.com                                       SLINGERLANDS           NY
78               822  0:58:39  Robert        DeRose                                                             GREENVILLE             SC
79               838  0:59:02  Michael       Maximenko        central wheel/silverbull/thule                    NAUGATUCK              CT
80               844  1L       Chris         Petrillo         Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                      GRANBY                 CT
81               843  1L       Marc          Bavineau                                                           GLOUCESTER             MA
DNF              778           Daniel        Langlois         Embrocation Cycling Journal                       PHILADELPHIA           PA
DNF              808           Matt          Fowler           Colavita Racing Inc.                              NORTHWOOD              NH
DNF              826           Geoffrey      Williams         Cyclocrossracing.com                              RIVERSIDE              RI
DNF              833           Peter         Abdinoor         Team Psycho                                       SOUTH HAMILTON         MA
DNF              849           Wayne         Maceyka          Ride Studio Cafe                                  WALTHAM                MA
DNF              850           Matt          Wilson           Team Alpine Clinic/RCN                            WHITEFIELD             NH




Masters Men 45+                              45 minutes       85 starters

Place            Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Points
1                877  0:40:00  Paul          Richard          CCB Racing Team                                   AMESBURY               MA     60
2                880  0:40:00  Mark          Gunsalus         Clif Bar / Pactimo                                DUDLEY                 MA     50
3                876  0:40:02  Samuel        Morse            Corner Cycle                                      COHASSET               MA     45
4                926  0:40:02  Jeffrey       Molongoski       Joe's Garage                                      ASHFIELD               MA     40
5                939  0:40:05  Erik          Gutbier          Clinton Cycling Club                              ARLINGTON              VT     35
6                949  0:40:07  Donald        Seib             Bikeman.com                                       BRYANT POND            ME     30
7                884  0:40:07  Alec          Petro            Corner Cycle                                      Duxbury                MA     28
8                883  0:40:08  Anders        Larson           Bikeman.com                                       S PORTLAND             ME     26
9                879  0:40:43  Carl          Reglar           Verge Sport                                       MOUNT VERNON           NY     24
10               889  0:41:03  Robert        Orange           Ride with Rendall                                 CHELSEA                QC     22
11               890  0:41:21  Paul          Nyberg           Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    AVON                   CT     20
12               881  0:41:29  Christopher   Long             Gotham/Toga!                                      WOODSIDE               NY     18
13               887  0:41:30  Geoffrey      House                                                              GREAT BARRINGTON       MA     16
14               886  0:41:31  Kevin         Buckley          Bikeman.com                                       HOLLIS                 NH     14
15               894  0:41:37  Patrick       Ruane            Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution             WEBSTER                NH     12
16               891  0:41:45  Matthew       Domnarski        Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team            WARE                   MA     10
17               899  0:41:55  william       james            BIKEMAN.COM                                       TURNER                 ME     9
18               946  0:41:55  Steve         Witkus           Bikeman.com                                       NORTHBRIDGE            MA     8
19               888  0:42:05  Jonathan      Tarbox           Expo/Superior Energy                              WINDSOR                CT     7
20               892  0:42:07  Tyler         Munroe           CCB/Volkswagen                                    NORTH ANDOVER          MA     6
21               965  0:42:10  Aaron         Millett          Essex County Velo                                 Amesbury               MA     5
22               953  0:42:15  Steve         Arsenault        Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                     KEENE                  NH     4
23               893  0:42:22  Doug          Aspinwall        Joe's Garage                                      EASTHAMPTON            MA     3
24               900  0:42:39  Bob           Bergman          Canadian Cycling Magazine                         TORONTO                ON     2
25               911  0:42:43  Paul          DeBartolo        CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team                      NEW YORK               NY     1
26               885  0:42:53  Mark          Suprenant        Team Type 1                                       MILFORD                NH
27               878  0:42:55  Thomas        Francis          Wheelworks Racing                                 NEEDHAM                MA
28               912  0:42:57  Eiric         Marro            BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           NASHUA                 NH
29               907  0:42:59  Charles       Bourdages        Haymarket square wheelmen                         KITTERY                ME
30               901  0:43:02  Patrick       Cunningham       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                    NEW HARTFORD           CT
31               896  0:43:02  David         Belknap          Cycle Lodge                                       DEDHAM                 MA
32               919  0:43:04  John          Smith            Minuteman Road Club                               ACTON                  MA
33               898  0:43:09  Keith         Button           CCB racing                                        NOTTINGHAM             NH
34               913  0:43:14  Michael       Good             Quad Cycles                                       WILMINGTON             MA
35               932  0:43:27  Paul          Wojciak          Pawling Cycle and Sport                           POUGHKEEPSIE           NY
36               882  0:43:35  Phillip       Kenealy          UNH                                               BEDFORD                NH
37               895  0:44:06  Robert        Dietrick         Minerva Design/GVCC                               FARMINGTON             NY
38               924  0:44:13  Michael       Kavanaugh                                                          WAITSFIELD             VT
39               917  0:44:16  John          Buchheit         QuadCycles                                        SOMERVILLE             MA
40               903  0:44:16  Thomas        Butler           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles              DELMAR                 NY
41               904  0:44:24  Derek         Griggs           Recycled Sports                                   SEABROOK               NH
42               920  0:44:31  John          Plump            Minuteman Road Club                               ARLINGTON              MA
43               918  0:44:38  Larry         Kaufman          Pure Energy - ProAir HFA                          PRINCETON              NJ
44               928  0:44:39  Todd          Clark            Seaside Cycle                                     MANCHESTER             MA
45               909  0:44:45  Paul          Lynch            Cycle Lodge                                       MARSHFIELD             MA
46               923  0:45:00  Michael       Brier            Refunds Now                                       PROVIDENCE             RI
47               925  0:45:10  John          McGrath          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               WESTFORD               MA
48               962  0:45:13  Michael       Belanger         Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds                ST. CLAIR SHORES       MI
49               897  0:45:17  Richard       Brown                                                              DANVILLE               NH
50               933  0:45:23  Richard       Foley            TARGETRAINING                                     WALLINGFORD            CT
51               906  0:45:27  James         Carrington       Michael and the Cyclonauts                        HAVERHILL              MA
52               936  0:45:27  Robert        Threeton         NorEast Cycling                                   EXETER                 NH
53               947  0:45:32  David         Leedberg         GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com               CHELMSFORD             MA
54               921  0:45:34  Alexis        Arapoff          BIKEMAN.COM                                       STOW                   MA
55               929  0:45:35  Timothy       Shea             BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           AMHERST                NH
56               944  0:45:36  Mark          Burns            Nantucket Velo                                    PORTLAND               ME
57               915  0:45:40  Christopher   Burke            Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com      PAWTUCKET              RI
58               935  0:45:45  George        Benington        OA/Cyclemania                                     SOUTH PORTLAND         ME
59               930  0:45:49  Greg          Zysk             Luxe Wheelworks                                   MELROSE                MA
60               937  0:46:04  Jay           Loder            Mighty Riders                                     NORTH VANCOUVER        BC
61               954  0:46:08  Jan           Wiejak           Verge Sport                                       WALLKILL               NY
62               940  0:46:25  Fafar         Bayat            Team Cosmic                                       TEANECK                NJ
63               951  0:46:31  Steve         Bauermeister     NorEast Cycling                                   SOUTH BERWICK          ME
64               943  0:46:38  James         Mills            Cycle Lodge                                       PLYMOUTH               MA
65               938  0:46:40  Stuart        Beaulieu         Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 BEVERLY                MA
66               934  0:47:06  J             Delancey         Team ROG                                          WALWORTH               NY
67               945  0:47:15  Joseph        Rapuano          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 ATKINSON               NH
68               942  0:47:20  Don           Catlin           Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                  FAIRFIELD              CT
69               961  0:48:01  Donald        Crowell          BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                           WESTFORD               MA
70               948  0:48:06  Jesus         Vazquez          www.Bikebarnracing.com                            HOLBROOK               MA
71               916  0:48:34  Theo          Kindermans       cyclocrossworld.com                               WALTHAM                MA
72               941  0:48:51  T             Perkins          Cyclocrossworld                                   ACCORD                 NY
73               908  0:48:58  Paul          Weiss            OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo CCUMBERLAND             ME
74               910  0:49:00  Matthew       Snow             Trek of Fairfield                                 FAIRFIELD              CT
75               960  0:49:58  Scott         Roy              Cycle Lodge                                       DUXBURY                MA
76               952  0:50:26  Louis         D'Amelio         Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA                  BELLE MEAD             NJ
77               959  0:51:03  Armand        Pantelone        Bob Cycling                                       HAVERHILL              MA
78               927  0:51:21  Bill          Brazier          Amgen Cycling                                     NORTH KINGSTOWN        RI
79               914  0:51:40  David         Anderson         Essex County Velo                                 TOPSFIELD              MA
80               931  0:51:57  Owen          Wood             Team ROG                                          ROCHESTER              NY
81               956  1L       Kurt          Edmonds                                                            NEWBURYPORT            MA
DNF              902           Greg          Ferguson         Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing               GLASSBORO              NJ
DNF              905           David         Foley            WeeBIKE-HASYÜN Racing                            N EASTON               MA
DNF              922           Wayne         Barlow           Paradise Sports                                   LYME                   NH
DNF              950           Lawrence      King             Cox Communications                                CRANSTON               RI




Masters Men 55+                              45 minutes       32 starters
Place            Bib  Time     First Name    Last Name        Team                                              City                   State  Points
1                1000 0:44:04  Timothy       Groesbeck        CCB                                               SHARON                 NH     60
2                997  0:44:41  David         Goodwin          Northampton Cycling Club                          AMHERST                MA     50
3                999  0:45:09  William       Sawyer           Gearworks - Spinarts                              ARLINGTON              MA     45
4                998  0:45:19  Gary          Passler          Essex County Velo driven by Mazda                 AMESBURY               MA     40
5                988  0:45:50  Barry         Doubleday        Cycle Lodge                                       PLYMPTON               MA     35
6                994  0:46:10  David         King             ccb racing                                        BOXFORD                MA     30
7                986  0:46:32  Matthew       Moore            Clinton Cycling Club                              MANCHESTER             VT     28
8                993  0:46:34  Peter         Crowley          NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                        PELHAM                 MA     26
9                987  0:46:36  Ken           Coleman          BCA/TOSK                                          NEW YORK               NY     24
10               990  0:46:56  Claude        Breau            Power Watts/Fit-time                              DORVAL                 QC     22
11               980  0:46:58  Gerald        Katz             QuadCycles                                        CAMBRIDGE              MA     20
12               989  0:47:13  Steven        Kane             East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                  BRIGHTWATERS           NY     18
13               996  0:47:19  Timothy       Leonard          nycross.com                                       NEW HARTFORD           NY     16
14               969  0:47:56  George        Gagnon           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                MERRIMACK              NH     14
15               992  0:48:04  Bruce         Bell             Burris Logistics-Fit Werx                         STOWE                  VT     12
16               984  0:48:13  Ron           Hines            QuadCycles                                        LEXINGTON              MA     10
17               982  0:48:33  Keith         Hartstein        545 Velo                                          NEWTON                 MA     9
18               970  0:48:55  Richard       Sachs            RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX               WARWICK                MA     8
19               985  0:49:17  Donald        Rice             CCB                                               RENSSELAER             NY     7
20               978  0:49:34  Colin         Kernan           Blue Hills Cycling Club                           HINGHAM                MA     6
21               983  0:49:46  Steve         Abbott           Blue Steel Cyclery                                WILLINGTON             CT     5
22               973  0:49:52  Victor        Cillis           Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                          Hyannis                MA     4
23               979  0:49:53  Garabed       Minasian         FORT FACTORY TEAM                                 NASHUA                 NH     3
24               991  0:50:08  Carl          Brown            CCB/Wheelworks                                    RANDOLPH               MA     2
25               995  0:50:40  Richard       Simone           SmaltiBikes.com                                   QUINCY                 MA     1
26               981  0:50:50  Thomas        Doucette         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                               STOW                   MA
27               976           James         Quinn            Mass Bay Road Club                                WEYMOUTH               MA
28               966           Jeff          Tripp            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                DEERFIELD              NH
29               972           David         Holmander        Blue Steel Cyclery                                EPSOM                  NH
30               974           Bruce         Kapsten          CyclocrossWorld.com                               GLOUCESTER             MA
31               975           Ronald        Menner           Blue Steel Cyclery                                BROOKLINE              NH
32               977  1L       Donald        Snoop            Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                        MIDDLEBURGH            NY



BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with