Hillbilly Hustle v.6

Elmer, NJ

Sunday, October 2, 2011

Hillbilly Hustle v.6 Presented by Breakawaybikes.com / QCW Cycling / Campano HVAC Elmer, NJ Sunday, October 02, 2011
Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Category 1/2/3 Men
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      430    CAMERON       DODGE              SCOTT RC MT BIKE                                    1:02:56
2      415    Cole          Oberman            Team Gun Show p/b BreakawayBikes.com                1:03:28
3      412    John          Minturn            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA               1:03:50
4      403    Fred          Brown              MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                            1:04:02
5      429    ZOLTAN        TISZA              CHAMPION SYSTEM                                     1:04:03
6      416    Steven        Ordons             Human Zoom                                          1:06:06
7      420    Chris         Samuel             Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling.com                     1:06:28
8      424    Blair         Saunders           Ben's Performance Bicycles Inc                      1:06:28
9      406    Gavriel       Epstein            CRCA/Foundation                                     1:07:23
10     414    Montana       Norvell            Team Gunshow presented by Breakaway Bikes           1:07:27
11     407    Roger         Foco               Bicycle Tech Racing / (VTC)Vernon Training Camp     1:07:35
12     408    Michael       Green              Bicycle Therapy                                     1:08:06
13     425    WILLIAM       AEKINSON           HALTERS CYCLES                                      1:08:36
14     400    Dag           Anderson           Team Specialized - Rising STARS                     1:09:10
15     404    David         Casale             Tri-State Velo                                      1:09:28
16     409    Craig         Lebair             philadelphia ciclismo                               1:09:30
17     422    KYLE          BRULEY             QCW                                                 1:09:33
18     428    Steven        Blackman           The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist         1 Lap
19     402    Al            Blanchard          CRCA  Blue Ribbon Restaurants                       1 Lap
20     411    Jeff          Lorish             Bikesport                                           1 Lap
21     401    Jeff          Appeltans          Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji                      1 Lap
22     421    Alan          Fody               Tri State Velo                                      1 Lap
23     423    Christopher   Facas              Westwood Velo                                       1 Lap
24     418    Reckner       Jason              Campanohvac/breakawaybikes                          1 Lap
25     413    Eric          Morgan             Wissahickon                                         1 Lap
26     426    Nick          Iacovelli          Colavita Racing Inc.                                1 Lap
27     419    Jim           Vreeland           Watchung Wheelmen / High Gear Cyclery               1 Lap
28     427    Charles       Erndl              3D Racing Team                                      1 Lap

Category 1/2/3 Women
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      553    Kristin       Gavin              Team Cystic Fibrosis                                0:35:12
2      552    Katrina       Dowidchuk          Team TBB/Deep Blue                                  0:35:35
3      545    Patricia      Buerkle            Virginia Beach Velo/East Coast Bicycles             0:36:27
4      551    Elizabeth     Bonilla            Human Zoom                                          0:36:52
5      557    Alice         Henriques          Zanconato Racing                                    0:37:23
6      550    Michelle      Bishop             Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing                   0:37:36
7      546    Kristine      Church             Human Zoom Cycling                                  0:38:34
8      558    Jennifer      Kraut              Team TBB/Deep Blue                                  0:38:46
9      556    Alaina        Gurski             CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                      0:38:46
10     559    Cati          Scheifele          Trestle Bridge Racing                               0:39:20
11     561    Kimberly      Dubeck                                                                 0:40:46
12     555    Sarah         Grogan             Human Zoom Cycling                                  0:41:18
13     554    Bianca        Grecu              Human Zoom Cycling                                  0:44:40

Category 3 Men
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      350    Tom           Elliot             Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                       0:40:20
2      374    Brian         Quinn              Cicli Devotion                                      0:40:20
3      359    Caleb         Holmes                                                                 0:40:32
4      380    March         Wolman             CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                      0:40:34
5      348    Jack          Drummond           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                           0:40:44
6      365    Joseph        Hu                 Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                     0:40:51
7      356    Michael       Goret              Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear                         0:40:53
8      333    Joel          Ankeny             Team Stomach of Anger                               0:40:59
9      349    Ryan          Dudek              TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                     0:41:00
10     386    Myles         Lund                                                                   0:41:09
11     345    Matt          Cuttler            CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing                          0:41:12
12     341    Ilya          Cantor             MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                         0:41:38
13     335    Hal           Batdorf            LoneWolfCycling.com                                 0:42:11
14     366    Ellis         Kim                TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                     0:42:11
15     379    Nicholas      White              Team Martys                                         0:42:23
16     342    Charles       Chichester         Easy Riders Cycling                                 0:42:46
17     351    Christopher   Esnes              High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen                 0:42:47
18     381    Nicholas      Maimone            Haymarket Bicycles                                  0:42:48
19     343    Christopher   Clary              CRCA Scotto's                                       0:42:58
20     383    Joseph        Lanza              Guys Racing Club                                    0:43:08
21     369    Todd          McLoughlin         Kissena                                             0:43:17
22     355    Werner        Freymann           Easy Riders Cycling                                 0:43:19
23     376    Samuel        Salisbury          CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                      0:43:20
24     339    Chris         Buonomo            Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                      0:43:25
25     352    Glenn         Ferreira           WBI Funds Cycling Team                              0:43:42
26     370    Joseph        Mundi              Watchung Wheelmen                                   0:43:42
27     353    Saverio       Fiorino            Unattached                                          0:44:19
28     344    Sean          Cunningham         Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitma0:44:21
29     375    Geoffrey      Rezvani            Philadelphia Ciclismo                               0:44:56
30     346    Jordan        Czajka                                                                 0:45:01
31     340    Carlos        Cabalu             CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                      0:45:40
32     347    Christopher   Dietrich           Fuji Bikes                                          0:45:51
33     384    Matthew       Graham             3D Racing Team                                      0:45:53
34     377    Sean          Tarricone          Watchung Wheelmen                                   0:45:56
35     372    Marcos        Picchio            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                0:46:05
36     367    Bogert        Kisch              Team Town Cycle                                     0:46:05
37     382    christopher   bloome             Kissena Cycling Club                                0:46:05
38     358    Kurt          Hoff               Cicli Devotion / Bicycle Tech                       1 Lap

Category 4 Men
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      881    Jerry         Troiano            Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                0:36:18
2      802    Ryosuke       Baba                                                                   0:37:20
3      865    James         Pearl              Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                             0:37:44
4      808    Michael       Borda              Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham              0:37:52
5      880    Crihs         Thormann           Continuum Cycles                                    0:38:00
6      825    William       Doyle-Capitman     Kissena Cycling Club                                0:38:05
7      817    Anthony       Carlisi            Boss Racing                                         0:38:06
8      853    David         Lambert            QCW/Breakway Cycles                                 0:38:26
9      834    Mark          Fetsurka                                                               0:38:28
10     820    Sean          Croce              Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham          0:38:37
11     837    Paul          Frandsen           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                0:38:44
12     845    Peter         Hall               Bikesport                                           0:38:50
13     800    Jeff          Allen              Bikesport Grassroots                                0:38:50
14     895    John-Taki     Theodoracopulos                                                        0:38:52
15     826    Peter         Dziembowski        QCW-Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal                     0:38:54
16     843    Jonathan      Goulet             Bicycle Therapy                                     0:38:55
17     814    Nicholas      Calcagni           Team Independence/Drexel University                 0:39:17
18     899    Kyle          Carroll            Pro Pedals Bike Shop                                0:39:18
19     897    Megan         Lowry                                                                  0:39:35
20     849    Zachary       Kanapkey                                                               0:39:36
21     818    Derek         Chiles             Kissena Cycling Club                                0:39:36
22     852    Mike          Kucharski          Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                0:39:50
23     890    MATT          SORDILL            SPEEDWALL                                           0:40:26
24     815    Eric          Capers             MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                0:40:33
25     883    Eian          Weissman           firehouse bicycles                                  0:40:40
26     854    Joe           Liston                                                                 0:40:41
27     822    Ryan          Csolak             Boss Racing                                         0:40:49
28     819    Ricardo       Collado            Joyful Cycles Team                                  0:40:54
29     873    Eric          Sandrow            Century Road Club of America                        0:40:54
30     898    JEFF          AYRES              PRO PEDALS                                          0:41:03
31     863    Derek         Papastrat                                                              0:41:05
32     838    Robert        Furr               Chester County Velo                                 0:41:20
33     835    Ed            Figaniak           Boss Racing                                         0:41:22
34     860    Hans          Mossner            Bikesport                                           0:41:29
35     862    Eric          Noonan             Team Marty's                                        0:41:38
36     871    Gary          Rothera            Rothera Cycling                                     0:42:02
37     839    Steven        Garis                                                                  0:42:02
38     872    Christopher   Ruiz               MTBNJ.COM-Halter's Cycles                           0:42:12
39     876    Joe           Shepherd           Cape Atlantic Racing/ Beaconcycling.com             0:42:12
40     824    Michael       Degregoris         QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com                      0:42:29
41     886    ANDREW        HOGAN              CENTRAL JERSEY                                      0:42:32
42     841    George        Ghanim             Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                0:42:34
43     805    Greg          Biche                                                                  0:42:36
44     840    Tyler         Gaynor             Joyful Cycles Team                                  0:42:38
45     859    Bill          Moss               CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                      0:42:55
46     858    Ryan          Miller                                                                 0:42:56
47     831    Ron           Ferraz             CRCA/Foundation                                     0:42:58
48     832    Joshua        Ferrer             Firehouse Bicycles                                  0:43:01
49     830    Owen          Fayle                                                                  0:43:24
50     842    Matt          Gindlesparger                                                          0:43:27
51     850    Mateus        Kaplan                                                                 0:43:27
52     848    Nathan        Jacobs             University of Pennsylvania                          0:43:45
53     878    John          Squeri                                                                 0:43:49
54     896    KALE          CLAUSON                                                                0:44:10
55     806    David         Blume              CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza                      LAPPED
56     856    Brian         McKinney           Lone Wolf Cycling                                   LAPPED
57     869    Adolfo        Rodriguez          Joyful Cycles Team                                  LAPPED
58     879    Thadeus       Suzenski                                                               LAPPED
59     887    Jeffrey       ONeill             Sweathogs Racing                                    LAPPED
60     807    Bert          Blumenthal                                                             LAPPED
61     889    Andrew        Fleming            Purple Ano Racing                                   LAPPED
62     861    Max           Nacheman                                                               LAPPED
63     833    Kenny         Fetsurka           Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association          LAPPED
64     844    Matthew       Hagan              Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                LAPPED
65     803    Michael       Bachmann           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                LAPPED
66     866    Matthew       Peterson           HP Hermes                                           LAPPED
67     884    Benjamin      Weller             Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Mambo Kings Racing     LAPPED
68     813    Joshua        Caesar             Kissena Cycling Club                                LAPPED
69     868    Sean          Refsnider          Sojourn                                             LAPPED
70     816    John          Carbonara          Boss Racing                                         LAPPED
71     855    Jamie         Mack               Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                            LAPPED
72     857    Michael       Mejia              Team Bikeland                                       LAPPED
73     801    Joe           Amaral                                                                 LAPPED

Category 4 Women
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      586    Sarah         Iepson             CAWES p/b Specialized                               0:38:28
2      583    Melanie       Glenn              Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                      0:40:37
3      570    Suzanne       Huelster           Riptide Cycling                                     0:40:48
4      577    Tamara        Cabalu             CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com                      0:41:52
5      589    Dana          McAllister         Human Zoom                                          0:42:13
6      584    Victoria      Hanks              Human Zoom Cycling                                  0:42:33
7      587    Gerilynn      Kucharski          Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                0:43:04
8      578    Melissa       Cameron            Century Road Club of America                        0:43:20
9      593    Katherine     Russell            Team Somerset                                       LAPPED
10     597    Carol         Becht              Montclair Cyclists                                  LAPPED
11     592    Jennifer      Rhodes             Human Zoom Cycling                                  LAPPED
12     595    Mandi         Tabbit             Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's                             LAPPED
13     588    Lara          Marek              Sturdy Girl Cycling                                 LAPPED
14     594    Clair         Sauer              Firehouse Bicycles                                  LAPPED
15     591    Ritanne       Obrien                                                                 LAPPED
16     581    Giulia        Deprophetis        Firehouse Bicycles                                  LAPPED
17     596    ROSEMAIRE     MILLER                                                                 LAPPED
18     571    SHAINA        KRAVITZ                                                                LAPPED

JUNIOR WOMEN 10-18
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      927    Emily         White              Trestle Bridge Racing                               0:30:03
2      928    Elizabeth     Keesler            Liberty Cycle                                       0:31:36

JUNIOR MEN 10-14
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      976    Perry         Andre              Somerset Wheelmen                                   0:36:16
2      929    Zack          Jones                                                                  0:43:02
3      974    BEN           HAHAN              BREAKAWAY BIKES                                     0:43:09

JUNIOR MEN 15-18
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      972    Raymond       Reisen             Colavita Racing Inc.                                0:29:18
2      975    Brett         Saunders                                                               0:29:31
3      932    Grant         Otto                                                                   0:31:20
4      933    Cole          Reece              Philadelphia Cyclocross School                      0:33:29
5      973    IAN           ANDERSON           TEAM SOMERSET                                       0:35:43
6      931    Gregory       Felker             Somerset Wheelmen                                   0:35:55
7      934    Gabe          Trevor                                                                 0:37:53
8      827    Mark          Edens              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team              0:40:01

MASTER MEN 40+
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      37     David         Kahl               Liberty Cycle                                       0:40:47
2      69     Kelly         Cline              Club Wissahickon                                    0:40:48
3      60     Eric          Schlauch           Team Somerset                                       0:40:48
4      32     Chris         Facas              Westwood Velo/Specialized                           0:40:52
5      66     Joseph        Zurawski           MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                0:41:49
6      68     Daniel        Coleman            Colavita Racing Inc.                                0:42:26
7      63     Trevor        Williams           Guy's Racing Club                                   0:42:34
8      33     Myles         Fennell            3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery               0:42:50
9      35     Wade          Hess               Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com              0:43:32
10     36     Barry         Jones              Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitma0:43:43
11     31     Charles       Erndl              3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                    0:43:49
12     67     Robert        Recther            IRON HILL                                           0:44:10
13     38     Kevin         Keane              Colavita Racing NJ/NY                               0:44:34
14     59     Peter         Ognibene           GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport                            0:45:49
15     30     Greg          Eater              Evolution Racing                                    0:46:37
16     28     James         Ambagis            Wooden Wheels Racing                                0:46:38
17     64     Oliver        Yeh                                                                    1 Lap
18     58     Doug          Morris             Guy's Racing                                        1 Lap

MASTER MEN 40+ CAT 4 ONLY
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      738    Sean          Runnette           Century Road Club of America                        0:37:14
2      744    JON           SCHAFER            UNATTACHED                                          0:37:14
3      725    Laurence      Etgen              Halter's Cycles/Green Mountain Tree Service         0:38:59
4      741    Douglas       Von Bushberger     CRCA/Kingpin Racing                                 0:39:22
5      736    Stan          Riccuti            DandQ.com/GoCycling                                 0:40:28
6      734    Sean          Mooney             Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham          0:40:45
7      746    David         McGinn                                                                 0:41:16
8      65     Barry         Young              Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com              0:41:51
9      742    bran          moran              norwood peddler                                     0:42:02
10     728    Ron           Kriner             Lamprey Systems                                     0:42:16
11     739    Joe           Saling             Team Somerset                                       0:42:33
12     732    Brandon       Miller             Miller Boys                                         0:43:28
13     729    Chris         Labudde                                                                0:43:47
14     745    UNKOWN        RIDER                                                                  0:44:47
15     743    KEVIN         HAHN-KEITH                                                             0:45:48
16     723    Greg          Di Russo                                                               0:45:49
17     735    William       Pitcher                                                                0:45:49
18     724    T.j.          Ditullio           Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham          1 LAP
19     727    Robert        Hill                                                                   1 LAP
20     733    Stephen       Miller             canyon cycles                                       1 LAP
21     737    Thomas        Roth               Fuji                                                1 LAP
22     726    Andrew        Farkas             856 Cycling & Multisport                            1 LAP

MASTER MEN 50+
Place  Bib #  First Name    Last Name          Team Name                                           Finish Time
1      212    Al            Blanchard          CRCA  Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com    0:34:20
2      242    Kevin         Saint Clair        Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching           0:34:46
3      233    Robin         Kinney             Pure Energy Pro AIR HFA                             0:35:03
4      234    David         Lowe               Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon                        0:35:27
5      200    Rick          Anderson           Somerset Wheelmen                                   0:35:29
6      215    Keith         Davies             Mambo Kings/D&Q                                     0:35:31
7      218    Mark          Featherman         Guys Racing Club                                    0:35:48
8      268    Scott         Wilson             Evolution Racing                                    0:36:06
9      248    Lawrence      Towner             Liberty Cycle                                       0:36:27
10     246    Dennis        Smith              Bike Line                                           0:36:57
11     271    Bill          Nagel              Guy's Racing                                        0:37:05
12     237    Bob           Perna              beans bikes                                         0:37:53
13     249    Ed            Troianello         Watchung Wheelmen                                   0:38:00
14     216    Lawrence      Dudek              Team Somerset                                       0:38:06
15     238    Joseph        Piscitello         Pa Masters rc.                                      0:38:26
16     217    Steven        Fairchild          Team Fuji                                           0:39:46
17     219    Mark          Hastings           Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL                         0:40:34
18     247    Dusan         Strika             Kissena Cycling Team                                0:41:08
19     241    Craig         Rotile             Finkraft Cycling Team                               0:41:11
20     243    Robert        Sands              Evolution /  Beaver Valley Velo/ Flahutes           0:41:26
21     270    Jerome        Weiner             Guys Racing Club                                    0:41:27
22     213    Frank         Brockson           Bike Line                                           0:41:47
23     244    Derick        Shoff              Cycle Sports                                        0:41:48
24     239    Todd          Potter             Ix Specialty Fabrics/CRCA                           0:41:49
25     236    David         Mitchell           The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist         0:41:51
26     245    Scott         Sladovnik          Kutztown Cutters                                    0:41:53
27     214    Michael       Chizkov            Bicycle Therapy/Molina coffee                       0:42:29
28     235    William       Marquis                                                                0:48:30

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with