The Night Weasels Cometh

Shrewsbury, MA

Wednesday, October 5, 2011

The Night Weasels Cometh Presented by Newbury Comics Shrewsbury, MA Wednesday, October 05, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 1/2/3 Men                      60 minutes         68                starters
Place  40+  Bib      Time          First Name         Last Name         Team                                         City             State
1           53       0:58:24       Justin             Lindine           BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                   New Salem        MA
2           7        0:00:32       Jeremy             DURRIN            J.A.M. Fund / NCC                            Amherst          MA
3           1        0:01:06       Adam               MYERSON           SmartStop MOB p/b Ridley                     Boston           MA
4           2        0:02:02       Travis             LIVERMON          Smart Stop-MOB p/b Ridley                    Winterville      NC
5      1    76       0:02:15       Pascal             BUSSI�RES         Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elementi      Quebec           QC
6           5        0:02:24       Manny              GOGUEN            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                   Hopedale         MA
7           15       0:03:46       Nate               MORSE             CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                          Cohasset         MA
8           10       0:03:46       David              WILCOX            Cycle-Smart                                  Jamaica Plain    MA
9      2    99       0:04:13       Todd               BOWDEN            Expo/Superior Energy                         Glastonbury      CT
10          6        0:04:59       Robert             MARION            American Classic/Blue Pro Team               Mount Airy       NC
11          4        0:05:57       Shaun              ADAMSON           Cycle-Smart                                  Amherst          MA
12          13       0:06:41       Greg               WHITNEY           Ride Studio Cafe                             Allston          MA
13          17       0:07:23       Stephen            PIERCE            Embrocation Cycling Journal                  Cambridge        MA
14          8        0:07:45       Shawn              MILNE             ECV/Mazda                                    Beverly          MA
15          24       0:07:50       Chandler           DELINKS           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                          Ipswich          MA
16          11       0:07:49       Cary               FRIDRICH          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                  Somerville       MA
17          54       0:08:04       Tim                RATTA             Cheshire Cycle Racing
18     3    95       lap           Paul               CURLEY            Gear Works/Spin Arts                         Taunton          MA
19          55       lap           Jamie              Belchak           Paradise Racing                              Killington       VT
20          26       lap           Peter              GOGUEN            TEAM CF                                      Hopedale         MA
21          19       lap           Michael            WISSELL           B2C2/ Boloco                                 Allston          MA
22          21       lap           Shawn              MOTTRAM           Union Velo / NFG Cycles                      Norton           MA
23     4    97       lap           Alec               PETRO             Corner Cycle                                 Duxbury          MA
24     5    96       lap           Doug               KENNEDY           Minuteman Road Club                          Marlborough      MA
25          32       lap           Jeff               GELT              Central Wheel/ GHCC                          Farmington       CT
26          33       lap           Richard            BARDWELL          Cycle-Smart                                  Stonington       CT
27          20       lap           Kristopher         DOBIE             Cycle-Smart                                  Portsmouth       NH
28     6    94       lap           Jonathan           TARBOX            Expo/Superior Energy                         Windsor          CT
29     7    84       lap           Jerry              DE ZUTTER         545 Velo                                     Hudson           MA
30     8    92       lap           Gray               ELDRIDGE          Corner Cycle                                 Falmouth         MA
31     9    93       lap           Matthew            DOMNARSKI         Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team       Ware             MA
32          52       lap           Ryan               O'Hara            Noreast                                      Vernon           CT
33          45       lap           Ryan               DROMGOOLE         PACC/Watt Posse                              Denton           TX
34          28       lap           Scott              ROSENTHAL         ZANCONATO RACING                             Jamaica Plain    MA
35     10   91       lap           Aron               BUTERBAUGH        OA Performance Center/Cyclemania             South Portland   ME
36          39       lap           Joseph             NEAR              MIT Cycling/FXDD                             Somerville       MA
37     11   98       lap           Donny              GREEN             Cycle-Smart                                  Providence       RI
38          30       lap           Phillip            MCCARTHY          Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle             Manlius          NY
39     12   90       lap           Brian              MCINNIS           JRA Cycles                                   Maynard          MA
40     13   83       lap           Paul               MCMAHON           Essex County Velo                            Manchester       MA
41          40       lap           Matt               BUDD              Budd Bike Works                              Medford          MA
42     14   80       lap           Edmund             GESCHICKTER       545 Velo                                     Brookline        MA
43          38       lap           Andrew             LYSAGHT           MIT Cycling / FXDD                           Cambridge        MA
44          42       lap           Keith              BERKOBEN          MIT Cycling / FXDD                           Arlington        MA
45          43       lap           Scott              GLOWA             Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames         Providence       RI
46     15   78       lap           Sean               LANGFORD          CCB Racing Team                              Middleton        MA

Cat 1/2/3 Women      40 minutes    34                 starters
Place       Bib      Time          First Name         Last Name         Team                                         City             State
1           106      0:33:09       Lyne               BESSETTE          cyclocrossworld.com                          Topsfield        MA
2           105      0:01:23       Sara               BRESNICK-ZOCCHI   pedalpowertraining.com                       Arlington        MA
3           101      0:02:36       Sally              ANNIS             crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles              Nashua           NH
4           102      0:02:36       Crystal            ANTHONY           LadiesFirst Racing                           Beverly          MA
5           134      0:02:46       Kate               Northcott         Beam Team
6           103      0:03:20       Rebecca            WELLONS           Quad Cycles                                  Woburn           MA
7           131      0:05:35       Evelyne            BLOUIN                                                         Quebec           QC
8           111      0:06:03       Molly              HURFORD           Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles       Hampton          NJ
9           107      0:06:03       Emily              CURLEY            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                           Taunton          MA
10          110      0:06:03       Kim                BLODGETT                                                       Somerville       MA
11          122      0:06:03       Clara              KELLY             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Boxford          MA
12          109      0:07:17       Jennifer           O'DONNELL         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         Cambridge        MA
13          104      0:07:42       Frances            MORRISON          J.A.M. Fund/NCC                              Easthampton      MA
14          133      0:07:56       Anna               Milkowski         Wheelworks                                   Andover          MA
15          121      0:08:09       Elizabeth          WHITE             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                           Bedford          NH
16          118      0:08:15       Karen              MACKIN            Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team             Acton            MA
17          135      0:09:07       Allison            Snooks            crossresults.com                             Westboro         MA
18          126      lap           Cait               DOOLEY            Geekhouse Bikes                              Somerville       MA
19          125      lap           Sherri             CURCURU           ECV                                          Gloucester       MA
20          127      lap           Laura              SUMMERS           Central Wheel/GHCC                           Southington      CT
21          117      lap           Patricia           DOWD              Team REP                                     Bozeman          MT
22          128      lap           Julianne           OBERLE            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Worcester        MA
23          114      lap           Dana               PREY              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles              Newton           MA
24          124      lap           Karen              NASH              CCB Racing Team                              North Hampton    NH
25          115      lap           Christine          FORT              crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles              Somerville       MA
26          129      lap           Leah               PAPPAS-BARNES     HUP United                                   Arlington        MA
27          130      lap           Starr              WALKER            New England Athletic Cyclocross              Waltham          MA
28          113      lap           Natalia            BOLTUKHOVA        Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames           Roxbury          MA

Cat 3 Men                          45 minutes         95                starters
Place       Bib      Time          First Name         Last Name         Team                                         City             State
1           204      0:47:17       Ed                 MEYER             None                                         East Thetford    VT
2           202      0:00:06       Sean               KENNEDY           Competitive Edge Cycling                     South Deerfield  MA
3           203      0:01:03       Michael            BARTLETT          Competitive Edge/PowerBar                    Sunderland       MA
4           211      0:02:28       Jeffrey            ELIE              Competitive Edge Cycling                     Dracut           MA
5           206      0:02:33       William            KENNEY            Corner Cycle                                 Middleboro       MA
6           35       0:02:45       Andrew             KRULEWITZ         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         Brookline        MA
7           208      0:02:45       Benjamin           PAGANO            Quad Cycles                                  Andover          MA
8           201      0:02:45       Ryan               WHITE             crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
9           216      0:03:58       Cosmo              CATALANO          Cheshire Cycle Racing                        Hartford         CT
10          230      0:04:02       Sebastien          DUMONT            BackOffice Associates                        Dennis           MA
11          213      0:04:40       Ned                CONNELLY          Cox Communications Cycling Team              Wakefield        RI
12          242      0:04:50       Christopher        GAGNE             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         Jamaica Plain    MA
13          219      0:04:50       Kurt               BELHUMEUR                                                      Jamacia Plain    MA
14          215      0:05:16       Daniel             BAKER             BackOffice Associates                        S Yarmouth       MA
15          207      0:05:16       Patrick            RUANE             Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution        Webster          NH
16          214      0:05:16       Cory               JOHANNESSEN       Threshold Cycling                            Roslindale       MA
17          238      0:05:16       Chris              PARE              Minuteman Road Club                          Franklin         MA
18          220      0:05:46       Jonathan           WETZEL            Paradise Racing                              Brownsville      VT
19          297      0:06:26       Peter              Ozolins           Cambridge Bicycle                            Ithaca           NY
20          298      0:06:26       Thomas             Francis           Wheelworks Racing                            Needham          MA
21          218      0:06:40       Geoffrey           BOUCHARD          nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH   Coventry         RI
22          228      0:06:59       John               ADAMIK            Essex County Velo                            Byfield          MA
23          250      0:06:59       Jason              RABIDOU           bikes not bombs / circle a cycles            Worcester        MA
24          217      0:07:01       Derek              GRIGGS            Recycled Sports                              Seabrook         NH
25          255      0:07:14       Benjamin           STEPHENS          Steel City Endurance                         Somerville       MA
26          236      0:07:14       Oscar              JIMENEZ           Ride Studio Cafe                             Lowell           MA
27          285      0:07:16       Eddie              GRYSTAR           Freddie Fu Cycling Team                      Oakmont          PA
28          226      0:07:46       Matt               AUMILLER          Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames           Hyde Park        MA
29          266      0:07:46       Abel               TOMKINSON         Minuteman Road Club                          Cambridge        MA
30          233      0:08:01       Robert             MAYER             Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         Worcester        MA
31          239      0:08:17       Jeff               ZIEGLER           Wheelworks Racing                            Boston           MA
32          227      0:08:26       Chip               BAKER             HUP United                                   Needham          MA
33          299      0:08:30       Josh               Flanagan                                                       Cohasset         MA
34          241      0:08:30       Matt               D'ALESSIO         Threshold Cycling                            Brookline        MA
35          252      0:08:51       Robert             HALE              HUP United                                   Brighton         MA
36          205      0:09:41       Charlie            SCHUBERT          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles            Jamaica Plain    MA
37          246      0:09:53       John               MCGRATH           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Westford         MA
38          245      0:10:24       Jordan             WINKLER           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames         Jamaica Plain    MA
39          244      0:10:59       Gregory            BROWN             BackOffice Associates                        Grantham         NH
40          212      lap           Matt               FOWLER            Colavita Racing Inc.                         Northwood        NH
41          267      lap           Brandon            ONEAL             BIKEMAN.com                                  Millbury         MA
42          235      lap           Joe                PHENIX            Bikeworks/hallamore                          Taunton          MA
43          256      lap           Uri                HALEVI            BikeReg.com                                  Easthampton      MA
44          261      lap           John               MORIN             The Kidney Project                           Easthampton      MA
45          240      lap           Michael            WEILER            Ride Studio Cafe                             Wayland          MA
46          288      lap           Patrick            SULLIVAN          Joe's Garage                                 Leyden           MA
47          271      lap           Ken                CARPENTER         Threshold Cycling                            Jamaica Plain    MA
48          273      lap           Hughes             BURRIDGE          GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar             Arlington        VA
49          251      lap           Ben                CORBALIS          PARLEE Cycles                                Jamaica Plain    MA
50          253      lap           Arthur             ROTI              Horst Engineering                            Granby           CT
51          247      lap           Thomas             HURLEY            Colavita Racing inc.                         Mattapoisett     MA
52          225      lap           Matt               DONOVAN           Dedhambike.com                               Franklin         MA
53          263      lap           Todd               PREKASKI          CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                          Brookline        MA
54          260      lap           Matt               LOLLI             Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Manchester       CT
55          272      lap           Michael            COOK              Minuteman Road Club                          Franklin         MA
56          265      lap           Mark               BERNARD           HUP United                                   Leominster       MA
57          259      lap           Matthew            PIERSON           Minuteman Road Club                          Boston           MA
58          278      lap           Seth               DAVIS             Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames Dance ParBoston           MA
59          231      lap           Jeffrey            CRONIN            Competitive Edge Racing                      Dracut           MA
60          229      lap           Chris              PHENIX            Bikeworks/hallamore                          Middleboro       MA
61          264      lap           Mike               ZANCONATO         Zanconato Racing                             Sutton           MA
62          294      lap           Tim                CROWLEY           TC2 Coaching                                 Marlboro         MA
63          300      lap           Michael            Busa              J.A.M. Fund / NCC                            Northampton      MA
64          274      lap           David              WARNER            Boston Road Club                             Jamaica Plain    MA
65          286      lap           Mike               HOOVER            BIKEMAN.COM                                  Woolwich         ME
66          280      lap           Nicholas           MAGGIORE          Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.          Jamaica Plain    MA
67          254      lap           Chris              NEEB              Merrill Lynch                                Medfield         MA
68          249      lap           Shane              BUKER             Threshold Cycling                            Jamaica Plain    MA
69          269      lap           Kent               HIRSHBERG         tri-town bicycles                            Westwood         MA
70          279      lap           Joseph             LELLMAN           Northampton Cycling Club                     Florence         MA
71          281      lap           Thom               FLANAGAN          Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co.          Allston          MA
72          221      lap           Robert             DE ROSE           Thomson                                      Greenville       SC
73          283      lap           Eric               POULIOT           deathrow velo                                Fiskdale         MA
74          289      lap           David              DEITCH            Minuteman Road Club                          Boston           MA
75          275      lap           Jason              GOLDSCHMIDT       Threshold Cycling                            Brookline        MA
76          290      lap           Eric               STRATTON          Geekhouse Bikes                              Brookline        MA
77          282      lap           Joseph             AUBIN             Geekhouse Bikes                              Goffstown        NH
78          292      lap           Nathaniel          KAPINOS           Peninsula Velo Cycling Club                  San Francisco    CA
79          222      lap           Scott              WILSON            Comprehensive racing/salem cycle             Methuen          MA

Cat 4 Men                          40 minutes         100               starters
Place       Bib      Time          First Name         Last Name         Team                                         City             State
1           361      0:37:14       Ian                ODELL             Team Gonzo                                   Worcester        MA
2           302      0:01:30       Steve              SEGENCHUK         MTBMind.com / BUMS                           Upton            MA
3           309      0:01:30       Timothy            DURRIN            Berkshire Cycling Association                Great Barrington MA
4           326      0:02:33       Trenton            HAAS              CVC Subaru                                   Glastonbury      CT
5           394      0:02:46       Patrick D.         RONDEAU           Northampton Cycling Club                     Florence         MA
6           314      0:02:54       Matthew            PIERCE            Bicycle Bill                                 Boston           MA
7           322      0:03:00       Justin             BROOKE                                                         Cambridge        MA
8           303      0:03:06       Sean               MADSEN            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles            Jamaica Plain    MA
9           330      0:03:20       Jim                DOWD              bikeworks/hallamore                          Tiverton         RI
10          310      0:03:25       David              MASTROIANNI                                                    Sagamore         MA
11          306      0:03:46       Mark               VAN LIERE         HUP United                                   Jamaica Plain    MA
12          308      0:03:52       Greg               INDRUK            MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                      Nashua           NH
13          313      0:03:52       Michael            DORE              SLIJK velo club                              Cambridge        MA
14          335      0:04:05       Philip             STANGO            Bicycle Bill's                               Allston          MA
15          379      0:04:05       Pj                 RENQUIN           union velo                                   Attleboro        MA
16          311      0:04:29       Christopher        MOECKEL           Optimum Performance                          Lancaster        MA
17          320      0:04:45       Rich               OLIVIER           545 Velo                                     Leominster       MA
18          301      0:04:45       Dylan              MCKEON            Cyclonauts Racers                            East Longmeadow  MA
19          370      0:04:45       Nolan              MUSSELMAN         Urban AdvenTours                             Cambridge        MA
20          378      0:04:54       Richard            PIRRO             Union Velo                                   Norfolk          MA
21          318      0:05:07       Jose               ARDILA            g & k cycling                                Maynard          MA
22          390      0:05:16       Josh               EGAN              Benidorm/Createx/EBCC                        Rocky Hill       CT
23          339      0:05:44       Joe                WIGNALL           Seven Cycles                                 Belmont          MA
24          336      0:06:07       Nate               LACHANCE          SRAM / Zipp                                  Bondsville       MA
25          333      0:06:17       David              ALDEN-ST.PIERRE   Racer-X / T6                                 Beverly          MA
26          312      0:06:17       Dan                BARRETT           Threshold Cycling                            Newton           MA
27          380      0:06:25       Lucas              PROVOST           CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING                Brewster         MA
28          399      0:06:30       Jonathan           MODIG             TEAM BUMS                                    Sutton           MA
29          350      0:06:30       Eric               WHEWELL           Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle           Somerville       MA
30          305      0:06:30       Humberto           RAPOSO            SBC                                          Lisbon           CT
31          324      0:06:30       Richard            TOBIN             union velo                                   Franklin         MA
32          325      0:06:53       David              HALLIGAN          Cyclocrossworld                              Beverly          MA
33          331      0:07:00       Michael            BAKER             C4/Cape Cod Racing                           Shrewsbury       MA
34          383      0:07:09       David              HOWLAND           Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles              Worcester        MA
35          329      0:07:20       Gabor              CSARDI                                                         Cambridge        MA
36          338      0:07:20       Daniel             MCCABE            bikebarnracing                               Whitman          MA
37          356      0:07:35       Thomas             DEGRAAN           Breakthough Performance Coaching             Marstons Mills   MA
38          387      0:07:35       John               BURKHARDT         Ride Studio Cafe                             Arlington        MA
39          343      0:07:35       Justin             BOURGETTE         Quad Cycles                                  Cambridge        MA
40          321      0:07:47       Seth               USTAITIS          MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop                      Dracut           MA
41          368      0:07:53       Miguel             RIVERA            travis cycle/ coquicycling                   Brockton         MA
42          366      0:08:00       Thomas             GOODMAN           Team CF                                      Sterling         MA
43          344      0:08:05       Brendan            MULVEY            Cape Cod Cycling                             Watertown        NY
44          304      0:08:25       John               STEIGER           Minuteman Road Club                          Sudbury          MA
45          328      0:08:40       Parke              RHOADS            Hup United                                   Somerville       MA
46          377      0:08:40       Yi Peng            TEOH              Brown University                             Providence       RI
47          348      0:08:45       Jaalen             POTTLE            JRA Cycles                                   Billerica        MA
48          332      0:08:56       Russ               CAMPBELL          Minuteman Road Club                          Maynard          MA
49          337      0:08:59       Stefan             WAWERSIK          Minuteman Road Club                          Westborough      MA
50          342      0:09:14       Noah               MANACAS           E3                                           Charlestown      MA
51          372      0:09:14       Daniel             WALKER            Competitive Edge Cycling                     Easthampton      MA
52          341      0:09:54       Steven             KENNEDY           Colavita Racing Inc.                         North Andover    MA
53          349      0:09:54       Scott              KIRSCHNER         Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo        Roslindale       MA
54          360      0:10:20       Jarrad             WARNER            MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop                    Hopkinton        NH
55          319      0:11:08       Seth               HASKELL           Bikeman.com                                  Hampton          NH
56          365      lap           Matthew            NELSON            MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com                      Scituate         MA
57          398      lap           Michael            MALTAIS           Team Gonzo                                   Holden           MA
58          346      lap           Jason              WALTUCH           Threshold Cycling                            Boston           MA
59          355      lap           Andrew             EWAS              New England Athletic Cyclocross              Brighton         MA
60          359      lap           Braedan            WELLER                                                         Great Barrington MA
61          351      lap           Robert             HENDRY            Northampton Cycling Club                     Northfield       MA
62          393      lap           Christian          BRYAN             Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles              Worcester        MA
63          392      lap           Martin             SENECAL           Competitive Edge Cycling                     West Springfield MA
64          364      lap           Paul               NIXON             Cycle Lodge                                  Plymouth         MA
65          323      lap           Chris              ADAMS             Danielson Adventure Sports                   Brooklyn         CT
66          347      lap           Myles              O'BRIEN           NFG Cycles                                   Jamaica Plain    MA
67          375      lap           Steven             BIRD                                                           Shrewsbury       MA
68          352      lap           Steve              VANHOOSER         Wheelworks Racing                            Arlington        MA
69          327      lap           Ian                GEIB                                                           Portland         ME
70          382      lap           Scott              SOUTRA                                                         Southampton      MA
71          315      lap           Patrick            TWOMEY            Quadcycles                                   Chelmsford       MA
72          400      lap           Matthew            KELLY             Team Bums                                    Shrewsbury       MA
73          358      lap           Tom                GUMBART           Minuteman Road Club                          Stow             MA
74          395      lap           Adam               VACCARO                                                        Somerville       MA
75          381      lap           Tri                VINH              Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and BikeEnfield          CT
76          362      lap           Peter              HUTCHINSON        SOHO BIKE                                    Westfield        MA
77          354      lap           Ed                 MEDINA            CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)        Boston           MA
78          369      lap           Mike               O'CONNOR          Ride Studio Cafe                             Lexington        MA
79          367      lap           Scott              THOMAS            Cycle-Smart Grassroots                       Dracut           MA
80          386      lap           Jesse              Gubb
81          371      lap           Matt               LICHACK                                                        Clinton          CT
82          374      lap           Michael            MCCABE            bikebarnracing                               Whitman          MA
83          363      lap           Chris              JENNINGS          PARQ c.m.                                    Needham          MA
84          384      lap           Jason              KIERNAN                                                        Northborough     MA
85          376      lap           Gregory            WISE              Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)               Belchertown      MA
86          385      lap           John               Donellan
87          373      lap           Karl               GEIB              Portland Velo Club                           Exeter           NH
88          396      lap           Thomas             GEMELLI                                                        Cambridge        MA
89          391      lap           James              NUZZO             MBRC                                         Franklin         MA
90          317      lap           john               brusger


Cat 4 Women                        40 minutes         37                starters
Place       Bib      Time          First Name         Last Name         Team                                         City             State
1           196      0:40:25       Christin           CHRISTOPH         Competitive Edge Cycling                     Northampton      MA
2           198      0:00:00       Victoria           GATES             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                           Fitchburg        MA
3           179                    Kate               WEILER            Minuteman Road Club                          Wayland          MA
4           195                    Jen                AUDIA             Competitive Edge Cycling                     Springfield      MA
5           183                    Emily              PHILLIPS          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Medford          MA
6           194                    Ana                COOK              Cyclocrossworld Grassroots                   Ipswich          MA
7           197                    Amanda             HOUSE             Acidotic Racing                              Portsmouth       NH
8           180                    Caroline           CARDIASMENOS      NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Boston           MA
9           188                    Jennifer           GOFF              Minuteman Road Club                          Westford         MA
10          184                    Michelle           PACKER            Union Velo                                   North Dighton    MA
11          185                    Kristina           DONEHEW           Hup United                                   Charlestown      MA
12          190                    Amy                SCHWARZENBERG     Team CF                                      Waterford        CT
13          187                    Jordan             DUBE              Central Wheel - GHCC                         Canterbury       CT
14          199                    Vickie             MONAHAN           Exposition Wheelmen                          Wethersfield     CT
15          191                    Anna               MILTON            LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat                   Northborough     MA
16          175                    Megan              CURRY             New England Athletic Cyclocross              Somerville       MA
17          155                    Lodrina            Cherne            Minuteman Road Club                          Somerville       MA
18          181                    Kristin            BEVILLE           B2C2                                         Belmont          MA
19          186                    Millie             MILTON            LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat                   Northborough     MA
20          171                    Allison            KUKLA             pedalpowertraining.com                       Natick           MA
21          169                    Emily              SAYER                                                          Boston           MA
22          176      lap           Jessica            HUGHSTON          New England Athletic                         Brighton         MA
23          200      lap           Andrea             IPPOLITO          Team You!
24          178      lap           Carrie             MOSHER            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                          Waltham          MA
25          174      lap           Tamara             BONN              Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles            Allston          MA
26          167      lap           Dorothy            FENNELL           Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Frames
27          189      lap           Megan              BARRY                                                          Woburn           MA
28          156      lap           Eun Young          Choi              Harvard University                           Cambridge        MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with