PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL UCI Cat 1

PROVIDENCE, RI

Saturday, October 8, 2011

PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL UCI Cat 1 Presented by GSD Productions and The Mid State Cycling Club PROVIDENCE, RI Saturday, October 08, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men                 60 minutes                70 starters
Place  U23      Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1               5             0:58:44      Justin       Lindine         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                            New Salem          MA
2      1        7             0:00:21      Evan         McNeely         EMD Serono / Specialized                              Kingston           ON
3               16            0:00:29      Weston       Schempf         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling     Rockville          MD
4               8             0:00:44      Dylan        McNicholas      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   stratham           NH
5               19            0:00:44      Lukas        Winterberg      Philadelphia Cyclocross School                        HAUETEN            CH
6      2        24            0:00:44      Eric         Brungger        Philadelphia Cyclocross School                        Illnau             CH
7               23            0:00:44      Tyler        Wren            Boo Bicycles                                          Salt Lake City     UT
8               6             0:00:44      CRAIG        RICHEY          RENNER CUSTOM CYCLOCROSS TEAM                         VICTORIA
9               1             0:01:04      DERRICK      ST JOHN         Stevens p/b The Cyclery                               OTTOWA             ON
10              12            0:01:04      travis       livermon        Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley                     winterville        NC
11              17            0:01:16      Andrew       Wulfkuhle       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                          Lancaster          PA
12              3             0:01:36      Adam         Myerson         Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop           Boston             MA
13              29            0:01:36      Dan          Chabanov        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                           Brooklyn           NY
14              13            0:01:42      Alec         Donahue         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Easthampton        MA
15     3        20            0:01:55      Lukas        Muller          Philadelphia Cyclocross School                        Steinmaur          CH
16              9             0:02:20      MIKE         GARRRIGAN       Lapierre canada, Giro, shimano                        HILLSBURGH         ON
17              27            0:02:33      Jeremy       Durrin          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                     Amherst            MA
18              26            0:02:39      Jared        Nieters         Haymarket/SEAVS Racing                                Haymarket          VA
19              15            0:02:39      Christian    Favata          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                           Kerhonkson         NY
20              68            0:02:39      Greg         Whitney         Ride Studio Cafe                                      Allston            MA
21              11            0:02:55      Jerome       Townsend        SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley                 Princeton          MA
22     4        4             0:02:55      Luke         Keough          Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                 Sandwich           MA
23     5        51            0:02:55      Jesse        Keough          Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross                 Sandwich           MA
24              33            0:02:55      david        wilcox          Cycle-Smart                                           jamaica plain      MA
25              22            0:03:07      Robert       Marion          American Classic/Blue                                 Mount Airy         NC
26              46            0:03:07      Jon          Hamblen         Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley                Winston Salem      NC
27              40            0:03:17      MARC-ANDRE   DAIGLE          Garneau Club Chaussures Norton Rose                   QUEBEC             QC
28     6        35            0:03:50      Jeffrey      Bahnson         Van Dessel Factory Team                               Newark             DE
29              72            0:03:58      Zoltan       Tisza                                                                 New York           NY
30              70            0:03:58      michael      wissell         B2C2/ Boloco                                          allston            MA
31              54            0:04:01      michael      mihalik         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                               aliquippa          PA
32              44            0:04:09      Donny        Green           Cycle-Smart                                           Providence         RI
33              60            0:04:09      Stephen      Pierce          Embrocation Cycling Journal                           Cambridge          MA
34     7        37            0:04:31      Patrick      Bradley         Philadelphia Cyclocross School                        Richwood           NJ
35              18            0:04:38      SHAUN        ADAMSON         Cycle-Smart                                           AMHERST            MA
36     8        25            0:04:38      Conor        O'brien         EMD Serono - Specialized                              Ottawa             ON
37              2             0:04:56      Joachim      Parbo           Challenge Tires                                       Aarhus             DK
38              38            0:04:56      John         Burns           Burns Racing                                          Yarmouth           ME
39              61            0:04:56      Hunter       Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com   cheshire           CT
40              32            0:05:04      Cary         Fridrich        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                           Somerville         MA
41              53            0:05:21      Matthew      Means           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                          Punxsutawney       PA
42              50            0:05:41      Ryan         Kelly           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       Dover              NH
43              55            0:05:49      John         Minturn         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA                 Philadelphia       PA
44     9        52            0:05:49      synjen       marrocco        Corner Cycle                                          hanson             MA
45              66            0:05:49      Adam         Sullivan        Embrocation Cycling Journal                           North Kingstown    RI
46              71            0:06:15      Kevin        Wolfson         Boston Bicycle School                                 Medford            MA
47              49            0:06:48      sylvain      jean            KONA/Bio-Max                                          Morin-Heights      QC
48              67            0:07:50      josh         thornton        GG Events LLc                                         Dade City          FL
49              56            1L           Evan         Murphy          NYC Velo                                              Ridgewood          NY
50              48            1L           Evan         Huff            BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                            Russell            MA
51              45            1L           Alejandro    Guzman          CRCA/Foundation                                       New York           NY
52              57            1L           Ryan         O'Hara          NorEast Cycling                                       Newton             MA
53              64            L2           Alistair     Sponsel         Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel                           Middletown         CT
54              41            L2           Ryan         Dromgoole       PACC                                                  Denton             TX
55              39            L2           Ben          Coleman         UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
56              36            3L           Richard      Bardwell        Cycle-Smart                                           Stonington         CT
57              69            2L           Michael      Wilder          PACC                                                  Denton             TX


UCI Elite Women                            40 minutes                   42 starters
Place  U23      Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1               1101          0:40:30      LAURA        VAN GILDER      C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom                                Cresco             PA
2               1113          0:00:07      Mary         McConneloug     KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                                   Chilmark           MA
3               1102          0:00:55      sally        annis           crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles                       Nashua             NH
4               1107          0:01:13      Crystal      Anthony         LadiesFirst Racing                                    Beverly            MA
5               1106          0:01:20      Sara         Bresnick-Zocchi Embrocationcycling.com                                Arlington          MA
6               1110          0:01:35      nicole       thiemann        Team CF                                               Philadelphia       PA
7               1103          0:01:52      Andrea       Smith           LadiesFirst Racing                                    Somerville         MA
8               1105          0:02:07      arley        kemmerer        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                        Saylorsburg        PA
9               1116          0:02:07      catherine    sterling        Bikeman.com                                           worcester          MA
10              1104          0:02:15      Maureen      Bruno Roy       Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles                        Arlington          MA
11              1114          0:02:26      Anna         Barensfeld      Sterling CX p/b Sendmail                              Wellesley          MA
12              1123          0:02:37      Stacey       Barbossa        Elite Endurance Training Systems                      Rutherford         NJ
13              1115          0:02:37      Patty        Buerkle         VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                       Pittsburgh         PA
14              1120          0:03:10      Elle         Anderson        LadiesFirst Racing                                    LEBANON            NH
15              1125          0:03:10      BrittLee     Bowman          crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       New York           NY
16              1136          0:03:21      cassandra    maximenko       silverbull centralwheel                               naugatuck          CT
17              1112          0:03:27      Rebecca      Wellons         Quad Cycles                                           Woburn             MA
18              1141          0:03:32      Melissa      Ross            Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder                   Norwood            MA
19              1129          0:03:34      Jena         Greaser         NorEast Cycling                                       Newton             MA
20              1118          0:03:41      Frances      Morrison        J.A.M. Fund/NCC                                       Easthampton        MA
21              1139          0:03:54      Laura        Ralston         MIT CYCLING/FXDD                                      Cambridge          MA
22              1111          0:03:54      Christina    Tamilio         LadiesFirst Racing                                    Brighton           MA
23              1122          0:04:15      LEX          ALBRECHT        Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda                            LAVAL              QC
24              1130          0:04:32      Molly        Hurford         Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles                Hampton            NJ
25              1117          0:04:53      Sarah        Krzysiak        NYCROSS.com                                           Utica              NY
26              1121          0:05:03      Allison      Snooks          crossresults.com                                      Westboro           MA
27              1135          0:05:10      Jocelyn      Mauldin         NEBC p/b CycleLoft                                    Watertown          MA
28     1        1142          0:05:19      Elizabeth    White           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Bedford            NH
29              1128          0:05:20      Patricia     Dowd            Team REP/I COWBELL CX                                 Bozeman            MT
30              1119          0:05:25      Kristine     Church          Human Zoom                                            Philadelphia       PA
31              1131          0:06:00      Jenny        Ives            Verge Sport/ Test Pilot                               Saratoga Springs   NY
32              1137          0:06:10      Vanessa      McCaffery       Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles                 Newfield           NY
33              1132          0:06:10      Marian       Jamison         LadiesFirst Racing                                    Gloucester         MA
34              1126          0:06:19      KELLY        CHANG           SyCip                                                 Oakland            CA
35              1140          0:06:43      Giulia       Righi           Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT            New Britain        CT
36              1138          0:07:30      Anna         Milkowski       Wheelworks Racing                                     Andover            MA
37              1134          0:07:30      Nancy        Labbe-Giguere   LadiesFirst Racing                                    Arlington          MA


Juniors 10-14                                           3 laps          14 starters
Place           Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State  Points
1               300           0:18:39      Michael      Owens           Bliss racing belgen cycles                            Richmond           VT     60
2               297           0:00:47      Kevin        Goguen          TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA     50
3               299           0:01:34      Donnie       Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                           Bryant Pond        ME     45
4               298           0:01:34      Philip       Hempstead       Northampton Cycling Club                              Northampton        MA     40
5               295           0:02:58      Harrison     White           NYcross.com                                           Delanson           NY     35
6               294           0:03:40      Ryan         Aittaniemi                                                            West Barnstable    MA     30
7               287           0:04:20      Jakob        Motta           Storm Racing f                                        Vass               NC     28
8               291           0:05:24      Sean         Goguen          TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA     26
9               293           0:05:55      Greg         Gunsalus        CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle             dudley             MA     24
10              288           0:07:14      Royce        Abel            minuteman road club                                   Natick             MA     22
11              289           0:07:23      Zackery      Gelt            Central Wheel/ GHCC                                   Plainville         CT     20
12              290           0:11:15      Ryan         Hoff            Weston Posse                                          Wellesley          MA     18
13              292           0:15:50      Anna         Savage          Minuteman Road Club                                   Westborough        MA     16


Amateur Men                                45 minutes                   149 starters
Place  Jr       Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1      1        102           0:46:50      Curtis       White           CLIF BAR Junior Development                           Delanson           NY
2               105           0:01:06      Chandler     Delinks         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Ipswich            MA
3               103           0:01:06      Kristopher   Dobie           Cycle-Smart                                           Portsmouth         NH
4               112           0:01:06      Johnny       Herrick         UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
5               110           0:01:30      David        Romilly                                                               Kensington         NH
6      2        101           0:01:30      Nate         Morse           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Cohasset           MA
7               116           0:01:49      Brad         Stratton        NYCROSS.com                                           Albany             NY
8      3        193           0:01:49      Cooper       Willsey         Bliss Racing                                          Hinesburg          VT
9               122           0:01:58      Tim          Janson          NYCROSS.com                                           Bennington         VT
10              125           0:01:58      Alex         Cox             UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)                             Burlington         VT
11              143           0:02:13      Cosmo        Catalano        Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Hartford           CT
12     4        166           0:02:13      Chad         Young           Raleigh / Gus' CX Team                                Newmarket          NH
13              129           0:02:22      Alexander    Bremer          CRCA/Foundation                                       Brooklyn           NY
14              118           0:02:22      Jacob        Harris          Norm's Ski & Bike                                     Swanzey            NH
15              179           0:02:29      Dan          Ouellette       Optimum Performance                                   Westminster        MA
16              119           0:02:34      Charlie      Schubert        Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                     Jamaica Plain      MA
17              131           0:02:39      Benjamin     Pagano          Quad Cycles                                           Andover            MA
18              156           0:02:39      Andrew       Lysaght         MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Cambridge          MA
19              104           0:02:46      Shawn        Mottram         Union Velo / NFG Cycles                               Norton             MA
20     5        257           0:02:46      Pj           Renquin         union velo                                            Attleboro          MA
21              121           0:02:46      Nicholas     Quesnel         Northampton Cycling Club                              Granby             MA
22              123           0:02:46      Cimarron     Wortham         MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Cambridge          MA
23     6        126           0:02:46      Michael      Sampson         Team Alpine Clinic                                    HOLDERNESS         NH
24              111           0:02:57      Sean         Kennedy         Competitive Edge Cycling                              South Deerfield    MA
25     7        108           0:03:00      Brendan      McCormack       Hot Tubes Development Team                            Leicester          MA
26              137           0:03:08      Jeffrey      Elie            Competitive Edge Cycling                              Dracut             MA
27              149           0:03:13      Allan        Rego            Farm Team Elite                                       Tiverton           RI
28              171           0:03:25      David        Mai             R4R - Make a Wish                                     Bangor             ME
29              124           0:03:25      Anson        Ross            CLR/www.clrracing.com                                 Plainfield         CT
30              147           0:03:27      Eric         Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport                                    Glen Ridge         NJ
31     8        160           0:03:37      Ansel        Dickey          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Truro              MA
32     9        210           0:03:37      Tommy        Goguen          TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA
33              256           0:03:49      Taylor       Merk-Wynne      CMCC p/b Insight                                      Waterville         ME
34              242           0:03:54      Eddie        Grystar         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                               Oakmont            PA
35              199           0:03:59      Paul         McMahon         ECV                                                   Manchester         MA
36              153           0:03:59      kurt         belhumeur                                                             Jamacia Plain      MA
37              167           0:04:05      Joseph       Near            MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Somerville         MA
38              141           0:04:09      David        Maynard         Colavita Racing                                       Middletown         CT
39              159           0:04:09      Jonathan     Wetzel          Paradise Racing                                       Ludlow             VT
40              194           0:04:09      Gregory      Brown           BackOffice Associates                                 Grantham           NH
41              223           0:04:09      Brandon      ONeal           BIKEMAN.com                                           Millbury           MA
42              178           0:04:09      Oscar        Jimenez         Ride Studio Cafe                                      Lowell             MA
43              150           0:04:09      Thom         Carr                                                                  Paxton             MA
44              146           0:04:09      Robert       Stine           NBX / Narragansett Beer  p/b Apex Technology          West Warwick       RI
45     10       154           0:04:09      Cameron      McCormack       Hot Tubes Development Team                            Leicester          MA
46              145           0:04:09      Ben          Gurley          Independent Fabrication                               Newmarket          NH
47     11       151           0:04:09      Zach         Bender          Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazine  Glen Rock          NJ
48              263           0:04:09      Joshua       Lehmann                                                               Weare              NH
49              188           0:04:09      Peter        Abdinoor        Team Psycho                                           South Hamilton     MA
50              127           0:04:09      Cody         Madigan         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                          Ballston Spa       NY
51     12       106           0:04:09      Peter        Goguen          TEAM CF                                               Hopedale           MA
52              259           0:04:09      Ben          Moberg          Scottee's Westport Bicycle                            Groton             CT
53              155           0:04:09      Bob          Biese           Team Vortex                                           Kutztown           PA
54              190           0:04:09      Adam         Nawrot          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Somerset           NJ
55              162           0:04:46      Peter        Miller                                                                Ledyard            CT
56              187           0:05:06      Matt         D'Alessio       Threshold Cycling                                     Brookline          MA
57              182           0:05:10      Matt         Budd            Budd Bike Works                                       Medford            MA
58              198           0:05:10      Keith        Berkoben        MIT Cycling / FXDD                                    Arlington          MA
59              163           0:05:10      David        Anderson        Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Branford           CT
60              142           0:06:01      Daniel       Baker           BackOffice Associates                                 S Yarmouth         MA
61              135           0:06:06      Bret         Young           Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                          Corinth            NY
62              221           0:06:10      Brendan      Meryman         Team Alpine Clinic                                    Holderness         NH
63              203           0:06:10      jason        rabidou         bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                     worcester          MA
64              117           0:06:23      Scott        Rosenthal       ZANCONATO RACING                                      Jamaica Plain      MA
65              169           0:06:23      Matt         Aumiller        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Hyde Park          MA
66              140           0:06:23      Chris        Field           ECV                                                   Salem              MA
67              205           0:06:23      Robert       Hale            HUP United                                            Brighton           MA
68              204           0:06:23      ben          corbalis        PARLEE Cycles                                         jamaica plain      MA
69              173           0:06:23      sebastien    dumont          BackOffice Associates                                 dennis             MA
70              201           0:06:35      P J          McQuade         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Millbury           MA
71              109           0:06:35      Brian        Hayes           Cyclocrossworld.com                                   West Hartford      CT
72              255           0:06:44      Hal          Batdorf         LoneWolfCycling.com                                   Woodbury           NJ
73     13       120           0:06:44      Austin       Vincent         TEAM CF                                               Simsbury           CT
74              133           0:06:44      michael      sabatini        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Hingham            MA
75              181           0:06:56      Joseph       Tramontano      Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                    Stamford           CT
76              128           0:07:04      Nicholas     Mashburn        EMBROCATION CYCLING                                   Cambridge          MA
77              233           0:07:04      Robert       Poole           bikebarnracing.com                                    Brunswick          ME
78              148           0:07:26      Bryan        McGill          CLR - CLRRACING.com                                   Mystic             CT
79              172           0:07:26      CHRIS        PHENIX          Bikeworks/hallamore                                   Middleboro         MA
80              216           0:07:45      Jeremy       Jo              Wheelworks Cyclocross                                 Somerville         MA
81              158           0:08:01      david        devine          High Gear Cyclery                                     bethel             CT
82              177           0:08:01      JOE          PHENIX          Bikeworks/hallamore                                   TAUNTON            MA
83              197           0:08:01      Keith        Limberg         Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                       Exeter             NH
84              214           0:08:01      Kasper       Ludwig-Larsen   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                          Brooklyn           NY
85              215           0:08:01      David        Carmona         Battenkill United                                     Arlington          VT
86              206           0:08:01      Scott        Holland         geekhouse bikes                                       san diego          CA
87              220           0:08:09      Mike         Zanconato       Zanconato Racing                                      Sutton             MA
88              267           0:08:09      David        Warner                                                                Jamaica Plain      MA
89              212           0:08:23      Adam         Atherton        ATA CYCLE FIT LAB                                     Concord            MA
90              184           0:08:26      Michael      Weiler          Ride Studio Cafe                                      Wayland            MA
91              209           0:08:34      josh         flanagan                                                              cohasset           MA
92              224           0:08:34      jonathan     barry           Bicycle Bill's                                        allston            MA
93              219           0:08:34      Todd         Prekaski        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Brookline          MA
94              252           0:08:43      Sean         McCarthy        JAM Fund                                              Northampton        MA
95              265           0:08:53      Nathaniel    Kapinos         Penisula Velo Cycling Club                            San Francisco      CA
96              191           0:08:53      Keith        Hower           DPS Penn/Cannondale                                   washington         PA
97              230           0:08:57      Chris        Petrillo        Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                          Granby             CT
98              208           0:09:15      Uri          Halevi          BikeReg.com                                           Easthampton        MA
99              176           0:09:18      Deke         Andrew          Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania                       Portland           ME
100    14       254           0:10:58      gabriel      thibeault       cvm-valdavid                                          piedmont           QC
101             227                        Kyle         Foley           Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                          Wallingford        CT
102    15       244                        Ian          Keough          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle               Sandwich           MA
103             262                        Yohsuke      Takakura        Capital Bicycle Racing Club                           Albany             NY
104             213                        Matthew      Pierson         Minuteman Road Club                                   Boston             MA
105             232                        Patrick      Snoop                                                                 MONROE             NY
106             207                        Patrick      Dunn                                                                  Ticonderoga        NY
107             231                        Scott        Glowa           Cambridge Bicycle                                     Providence         RI
108             241                        Joseph       Aubin           Geekhouse Bikes                                       Goffstown          NH
109             236                        David        Patnaude        Minuteman Road Club                                   Hopkinton          MA
110             189           lap          Jim          Wirtanen        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Boston             MA
111             235           lap          Nicholas     Maggiore        Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.                   Jamaica Plain      MA
112             261           lap          Seth         Davis           Cambridge Bicycle                                     Jamaica Plain      MA
113             239           lap          mike         golay           Hup United                                            westbrook          ME
114             825           lap          Dan          Barrett         Threshold Cycling                                     Newton             MA
115             246           lap          Bill         Maidment        Wheelworks                                            Stoneham           MA
116             247           lap          Randall      Mauldin         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Watertown          MA
117             251           lap          Joshua       Merchant        atlx                                                  fitchburg          MA
118             243           lap          roger        cadman          Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co.                  arlington          MA
119    16       250           lap          Jaalen       Pottle          JRA Cycles                                            Billerica          MA
120    17       253           lap          Corey        Dron            Landry's                                              Medfield           MA
121             217           lap          Bogert       Kisch           Team Town Cycle                                       West Milford       NJ
122             266           lap          Peter        Ozolins         Cambridge Bicycle                                     Ithaca             NY
123             260           lap          Kurt         Hoff                                                                  Brooklyn           NY
124             264           lap          Andrew       Giessel         Cambridge Bicycle                                     Somerville         MA
125             249           lap          Scott        Shedeck         Cycle-Smart                                           Berlin             CT
126    18       258           lap          Alden        Suokko          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Woodstock          VT
127    19       226           lap          Ethan        Pearl           Necb p/b cycleloft                                    Franklin           MA


Amateur Women                                           40 minutes                                                            82 starters
Place  35+ Jr15 Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1          1    604           0:35:23      Ellen        Noble           Trek Portsmouth                                       Kennebunkport      ME
2      1        605           0:00:00      Lori         Cooke           cycle lodge                                           Pembroke           MA
3               610           0:00:12      Christina    Birch           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                                  Somerville         MA
4      2        609           0:00:41      Kathy        Sarvary         Blue Steel Cyclery                                    Sutton             NH
5      3        602           0:00:41      Karen        Tripp           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Deerfield          NH
6          2    608           0:01:01      Victoria     Gates           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Fitchburg          MA
7      4        607           0:01:23      Vickie       Monahan         Exposition Wheelmen                                   Wethersfield       CT
8          3    601           0:01:40      Emma         White           NYCROSS.com                                           Delanson           NY
9               623           0:01:40      Abigail      Isolda          Speedwell Racing                                      Astoria            NY
10     5        618           0:01:56      Renee        Bousquet        Racer-X                                               Waltham            MA
11     6        612           0:02:04      Susan        MacLean         BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchant                  Plaistow           NH
12              611           0:02:04      NATALIA      BOLTUKHOVA      Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames                   ROXBURY            MA
13              626           0:02:11      Deirdre      Smith                                                                 Somerville         MA
14     7        630           0:02:11      Karen        Nash            CCB Racing                                            North Hampton      NH
15              628           0:02:18      Dana         Cooreman        Mission in Motion/TVC                                 Whitesboro         NY
16     8        629           0:02:18      Joanne       Grogan          cyclocrossracing.com                                  Hinesburg          VT
17              682           0:02:18      Meghan       Smith           ONION RIVER SPORTS                                    New London         NH
18         4    603           0:02:18      Emily        Curley          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Taunton            MA
19     9        635           0:02:18      rebekah      weiner          bikes not bombs / circle a cycles                     worcester          MA
20     10       627           0:02:41      Diane        Conway          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                       Rye                NH
21              617           0:02:48      Joy          Stark           HUP United                                            Dorchester         MA
22     11       621           0:02:48      Amanda       Bedard          Cycling Concepts                                      canton             CT
23              633           0:03:03      Melissa      Downes          BONK!                                                 Portsmouth         RI
24              613           0:03:03      dana         prey            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                       Newton             MA
25     12       648           0:03:17      Kimberly     Shattuck        Corner Cycle                                          Bridgewater        MA
26              643           0:03:38      Julianne     Oberle          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Worcester          MA
27     13       624           0:03:53      Kelly        Welker          Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                      Penfield           NY
28     14       616           0:03:59      Kirsten      Begg-Swider     Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                           Danbury            CT
29              619           0:03:59      Jennifer     Strasser                                                              East Providence    RI
30              620           0:04:14      Lauren       Tracy           Zanconato Racing                                      Arlington          MA
31     15       631           0:04:22      Sally        McInnis         JRA Cycles                                            Maynard            MA
32         5    606           0:04:27      KAITLYN      LAWRENCE        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                        EMMAUS             PA
33              647           0:04:37      Tessa        Clare           Threshold Cycling                                     Somerville         MA
34              632           0:04:53      Amanda       House                                                                 Portsmouth         NH
35     16       637           0:04:53      Michele      Smith           HUP United                                            Burlington         MA
36              687           0:05:03      Megan        Bilodeau        Hup United                                            Easthampton        MA
37              660           0:05:03      Kate         Weiler          Minuteman Road Club                                   Wayland            MA
38              642           0:05:10      Cindy        Brennan         Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                     Boston             MA
39         6    675           0:05:10      Erin         Donohue         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team               Norwich            VT
40              638           0:05:16      Jessie       Duppler         MVCX                                                  Cape Elizabeth     ME
41     17       640           0:05:16      lynn         samartano       Arc  En Ciel                                          providence         RI
42     18       664           0:05:30      Carrie       Mosher          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Waltham            MA
43              654           0:05:35      Susannah     Hufstader       Colby College                                         Waterville         ME
44              685           0:05:40      Anna         Milton          Ladies First                                          Northborough       MA
45     19       659           0:05:40      sandy        noble           base 36                                               kennebunkport      ME
46              651           0:05:48      Jordan       Dube            Central Wheel - GHCC                                  Canterbury         CT
47     20       678           0:05:48      Tracy        Gustafson       Quinebaug Valley Velo/ DAS                            Dayville           CT
48              683           0:06:17      Leah         Pappas-Barnes   Hup United                                            Arlington          MA
49     21       636           0:06:17      Teri         Carilli         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Lexington          MA
50              650           0:06:31      Lodrina      Cherne          Minuteman Road Club                                   Somerville         MA
51              639           0:06:36      Cait         Dooley          Geekhouse Bikes                                       Somerville         MA
52              688           0:06:40      Katrina      Zalenski        Borns Racing                                          Yarmouth           ME
53              652           0:06:40      Erin         Faccone         Wheelworks Racing                                     Cambridge          MA
54              646           0:06:40      Lisa         Marshall        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Cambridge          MA
55     22       658           0:06:48      Katherine    Snell           NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Nashua             NH
56              684           0:06:48      Millie       Milton          Ladies First                                          Northborough       MA
57              663           0:07:21      STARR        WALKER          New England Athletic / SOULRUN.COM                    Waltham            MA
58     23       625           0:07:40      Karen        Tourian         Guy's Racing                                          Philadelphia       PA
59              681           0:07:55      Claire       Dufort          bikebarnracing.com                                    Bath               ME
60              674           0:07:55      Elizabeth    Cummings        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Boston             MA
61              668           0:08:18      Emily        Waterfield      Verge Sport / Test Pilot                              CORNWALL ON HUDSON NY
62              667           0:08:43      Lauren       LeClaire        Geekhouse Bikes                                       Somerville         MA
63              689           0:08:43      Hannah       Rossi                                                                 Allston            MA
64     24       662           0:09:00      Elaine       DeBitetto       Team Psycho                                           Stow               MA
65              669           0:09:49      Cori         Dahlstrom       Team AMP                                              Kensington         NH
66     25       656                        Barbara      Call            Essex County Velo                                     North Andover      MA
67     26       661                        pat          rosier          Berkshire Cycling Association                         pittsfield         MA
68     27       680                        Janine       McGuire         pedalpowertraining.com                                Needham            MA
69     28       665                        Linda        Shelburne       Cape Cod Racing/C4                                    Sandwich           MA
70              644                        CARRIE       RAMIG                                                                 Roslindale         MA
71     29       670                        Tamara       Bonn            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                     Allston            MA
72              622                        Becca        Schepps         Team Type 1                                           Princeton Jct      NJ
73              690           lap          Megan        Ramey                                                                 Cambridge          RI
74     30       671           lap          Dorothy      Whitehouse      Cape Cod Cycling Club                                 Harwich            MA
75              653           lap          Ella         Raposo                                                                Amherst            MA
76              673           lap          Crystal      Gauvin          Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo                    Dayville           CT
77              676           lap          Christina    Morra                                                                 Providence         RI
78              679           lap          Vivian       Choe                                                                  New Brunswick      NJ


Men 4                                      40 minutes   94 starters
Place           Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1               404           0:33:27      Maksym       Shepitko        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                          Brooklyn           NY
2               405           0:01:01      Ian          Odell           Team Gonzo                                            Worcester          MA
3               413           0:01:01      Jerry        Troiano         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Highland Park      NJ
4               406           0:01:19      Sean         Madsen          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles                     Jamaica Plain      MA
5               417           0:01:52      Cory         Small                                                                 Boxborough         MA
6               408           0:01:54      curtis       singmaster      Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Providence         RI
7               407           0:02:06      Daniel       Homeier         Colby College                                         Sellersville       PA
8               415           0:02:12      Karl         Sineath         Boston Road Club                                      Jamaica Plain      MA
9               482           0:02:12      daniel       cox             Swamp Yankee Road Club                                wakefield          RI
10              499           0:02:19      Philip       Stango                                                                Allston            MA
11              409           0:02:19      Nicholas     Gilroy          Essex County Velo (ECV)                               Marblehead         MA
12              900           0:02:32      Timothy      Stenovec        CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                          Brooklyn           NY
13              412           0:02:42      Sean         Pantellere                                                            Brighton           MA
14              428           0:02:47      Daniel       McCabe          bikebarnracing                                        Whitman            MA
15              421           0:03:06      Patrick      Flaherty        Landry's Bicycles                                     Stoughton          MA
16              423           0:03:15      Philip       Gartland                                                              Ridgefield         CT
17              410           0:03:15      Matthew      Owens           Bliss racing belgen cycles                            Richmond           VT
18              401           0:03:15      Ben          Thompson        Massachusetts Institute of Technology                 Cambridge          MA
19              489           0:03:30      John         Burkhardt       Ride Studio Cafe                                      Arlington          MA
20              464           0:03:47      Yi Peng      Teoh            Brown University                                      Providence         RI
21              440           0:03:47      Andrew       Ewas            New England Athletic Cyclocross                       Brighton           MA
22              437           0:03:54      Jeremy       Katz            QuadCycles                                            Arlington          MA
23              418           0:03:54      Greg         McElravy        UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
24              500           0:03:59      Charles      Ridge Lortz                                                           New London         CT
25              429           0:04:00      Matthew      Pierce          Bicycle Bill                                          Boston             MA
26              894           0:04:00      Wills        Kinsley         NFG Cycles                                            Prinston           NJ
27              420           0:04:00      MARK         CLARK           NorEast Cycling                                       STRATHAM           NH
28              455           0:04:08      gregory      gibbons         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                             Falmouth           MA
29              416           0:04:17      James        Petersen        UMBRC                                                 Hanson             MA
30              478           0:04:22      Bradford     Smith           Geekhouse Bikes                                       Boston             MA
31              470           0:04:22      Rich         Gauvin          Danielson Adventure Sports                            Dayville           CT
32              424           0:04:22      Paul         Frandsen        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Piscataway         NJ
33              899           0:04:29      Alexander    Eysymontt                                                             New York           NY
34              419           0:04:29      John         Drake                                                                 Roslindale         MA
35              431           0:04:45      Justin       Bourgette       Quad Cycles                                           Cambridge          MA
36              448           0:04:45      Ben          McCoy           Boston Road Club                                      Arlington          MA
37              473           0:04:58      Jonathan     Modig           TEAM BUMS                                             Sutton             MA
38              427           0:05:06      Alexander    Parachini       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                          Brooklyn           NY
39              425           0:05:06      Marty        Walsh           Geekhouse Bikes                                       Allston            MA
40              475           0:05:12      Raymond      Brown           Minuteman Road Club                                   Somerville         MA
41              426           0:05:18      robert       hildebrandt     Cape Cod Racing/C4                                    marstons mills     MA
42              444           0:05:18      lenny        snyderman       Tour Vitesse                                          Boston             MA
43              453           0:05:18      Daniel       Walker          Competitive Edge Cycling                              Easthampton        MA
44              434           0:05:34      Eric         Bascombe        MTBMIND.com                                           Cumberland         RI
45              442           0:05:34      Patrick      Cochran         ECV - Mazda                                           Salem              MA
46              892           0:05:40      Benjamin     Koyle                                                                 Lynnfield          MA
47              898           0:05:40      Caleb        Anthony         ECV - Mazda                                           Beverly            MA
48              451           0:05:40      Ben          Civiletti       UVM Cycling                                           Burlington         VT
49              488           0:05:40      Eric         Baumann         Team Pegasus Boston                                   Allston            MA
50              432           0:05:40      Brendan      Mulvey          Cape Cod Cycling                                      Watertown          NY
51              893           0:05:40      Dillon       Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Cheshire           CT
52              486           0:05:40      pete         shelby          Geekhouse                                             Columbus           OH
53              456           0:05:58      Chris        Adams           Danielson Adventure Sports                            Brooklyn           CT
54              483           0:05:58      matthew      sousa           Team Pegasus Boston                                   somerville         MA
55              454           0:05:58      Miguel       Galvan          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                       New York           NY
56              441           0:06:17      Alexander    Twombly         Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                       Watertown          MA
57              430           0:06:17      David        Trant           New England Athletic Cyclocross                       Bedford            MA
58              492           0:06:17      Josh         Saxe            UVM Cycling                                           Montpelier         VT
59              897           0:06:30      Kenneth      Cheung                                                                Boston             MA
60              459           0:06:30      Brian        Rutledge        Team Wheelworks                                       Somerville         MA
61              436           0:06:30      Takahiro     kudo            Chari & Co.                                           Brooklyn           NY
62              467           0:06:30      Matthew      Juros           Essex County Velo                                     North Andover      MA
63              450           0:06:49      Christopher  Cohen           Brown University Cycling                              Providence         RI
64              445           0:06:58      Gary         Gluck           Quinebaug Valley Velo                                 Brooklyn           CT
65              452           0:07:17      Alex         Meier           Quad Cycles                                           Burlington         MA
66              463           0:07:28      Joel         Orkin-Ramey     Minuteman Road Club                                   Brighton           MA
67              462           0:07:28      Vance        Perry           E M V C/ Twin Six                                     Marblehead         MA
68              480           0:07:28      David        Parrillo, Jr.   Cycle-Smart                                           Scarsdale          NY
69              896           0:07:53      Aaron        Meberg                                                                Bristol            CT
70              477           0:08:20      James        Hayes           Cox Communications Cycling Team                       Wakefield          RI
71              460           0:08:29      Steven       Bird                                                                  Shrewsbury         MA
72              447           0:08:42      Andrew       Huff            New England Athletic Cyclocross                       Cambridge          MA
73              481           0:08:42      JAMES        BACHEZ          Community Bicycle Supply Racing                       somerville         MA
74              439           0:08:45      Ed           Medina          CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)                 Boston             MA
75              472           0:08:58      Eugene       Berezetsky      Rutgers Cycling                                       New Brunswick      NJ
76              495           0:09:03      Cesar        Vega            CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                          New York           NY
77              484           0:09:20      Ray          Insalaco        QVV                                                   Central Village    CT
78              443           0:09:29      George       Ghanim          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Green Brook        NJ
79              498           0:09:42      Ted          Berg                                                                  Somerville         MA
80              485           0:09:42      Cameron      Moquin                                                                Providence         RI
81              468           0:10:10      Thomas       Nguyen          Team Pegasus / Brown University                       Chicago            IL
82              490           0:10:34      Chris        Goguen          TEAM CF                                               Franklin           MA
83              476           0:11:18      Can          Meral           Blue Hills Cycling club                               Quincy             MA
84              469           lap          David        Howland         Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                       Worcester          MA
85              471           lap          Patrick      Carpenter                                                             Watertown          MA
86              449           lap          Michael      Bachmann        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  Franklin           NJ
87              411           lap          Cooper       Holland         Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA
88              497           lap          Kevin        Lanni           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  New Brunswick      NJ
89              458           lap          Arpeet       ravalji         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                  new brunswick      NJ


Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                                   40 minutes      100 starters
Place           Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1               710           0:35:20      Craig        Vettori         Joe's Garage                                          Shelburne          MA
2               708           0:00:02      Philip       Golden          Landry's Bicycles                                     Canton             MA
3               765           0:00:02      John         Golden          Landry's Bicycles                                     Walpole            MA
4               792           0:00:02      Guy          Zerega          Cox Communications Cycling Team                       Narragansett       RI
5               714           0:00:02      Dana         Ernst           Team Alpine Clinic-RCN                                Plymouth           NH
6               717           0:00:14      Sean         Williams        545 Velo                                              Allston            MA
7               703           0:00:14      John         Witmer          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  Williston          VT
8               724           0:00:14      Christopher  Payton          Cycle Loft Velo                                       Newton             MA
9               720           0:00:14      Marc         Bertucco        Kissena Cycling Club                                  New York           NY
10              734           0:00:14      Trenton      Haas            CVC Subaru                                            Glastonbury        CT
11              723           0:00:20      Justin       Brooke                                                                Cambridge          MA
12              712           0:00:30      Evan         Patten          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                       Portsmouth         NH
13              709           0:00:38      Mark         Van Liere       HUP United                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
14              711           0:00:42      Paul         DeBitetto       Minuteman Road Club                                   Stow               MA
15              740           0:01:00      Jim          Dowd            bikeworks hallamore                                   Tiverton           RI
16              701           0:01:12      David        Dubos           Expo/Superior Energy                                  East Hampton       CT
17              725           0:01:12      Marc         Tatar           Bikeworks/Hallamore                                   Providence         RI
18              718           0:01:12      Rich         Olivier         545 Velo                                              Leominster         MA
19              793           0:01:12      Jeffrey      Underhill       Cannondale                                            New London         NH
20              791           0:01:12      Chris        Pappas                                                                Walpole            MA
21              739           0:01:12      craig        mello           Union Velo                                            seekonk            MA
22              736           0:01:30      Parke        Rhoads          Hup United                                            Somerville         MA
23              748           0:01:30      Stefan       Wawersik        Minuteman Road Club                                   Westborough        MA
24              719           0:01:30      Sean         Godley          QuadCycles                                            Medford            MA
25              763           0:01:37      Chris        Trabulsie       BikeBarnRacing.com                                    East Taunton       MA
26              705           0:01:41      Charles      Wescott         Quad Cycles                                           Cambridge          MA
27              729           0:01:41      Kenneth      Hamel           Team Audi Northeast                                   Coventry           RI
28              805           0:01:41      Chip         Lortz                                                                 Monkton            MD
29              760           0:01:41      Thomas       DeGraan         Breakthough Performance Coaching                      Marstons Mills     MA
30              737           0:01:41      mike         samartano       un�at�tached                                          providence ri      RI
31              702           0:01:56      Kevin        Brant           Grace Bicycles Velo Club                              Bellingham         MA
32              749           0:01:56      Steve        McGrath         NorEast Cycling                                       Portsmouth         NH
33              715           0:01:56      eli          levine          Hup United                                            andover            MA
34              744           0:01:56      Andrew       Cooper          NorEast Cycling                                       Nashua             NH
35              733           0:02:06      John         Fice            Boston Road Club                                      Norfolk            MA
36              772           0:02:06      Kevin        McGuire         Cyclecrossworld.com                                   Needham            MA
37              726           0:02:18      Richard      Pirro           Union Velo                                            Norfolk            MA
38              746           0:02:28      Michael      Olbrys          545 Velo                                              Wellesley          MA
39              795           0:02:42      Stuart       Streuli                                                               Newport            RI
40              755           0:02:42      Jim          Gomez           QuadCycles                                            Jamaica Plain      MA
41              732           0:02:42      Michael      Keough          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle               sandwich           MA
42              762           0:02:42      Rudy         Bleakley Jr     Navone Studio's                                       NORWALK            CT
43              738           0:02:42      Gabor        Csardi                                                                Cambridge          MA
44              751           0:02:55      Noah         Manacas         E3                                                    Charlestown        MA
45              743           0:02:55      Torrance     Kopfer          Landry's Bicycles                                     Braintree          MA
46              704           0:03:05      james        paterson                                                              cambridge          MA
47              745           0:03:05      James        Scott           Canton Velo                                           Canton             MA
48              707           0:03:05      michael      weston          545 Velo                                              welllesley         MA
49              803           0:03:05      Christopher  Dornbach        DORNBOX Custom Bikes                                  Cumberland         ME
50              758           0:03:19      Jon          McNeill         Weston Posse                                          Weston             MA
51              753           0:03:19      Brad         Keller          Slouch Inc.                                           Rye                NH
52              756           0:03:36      Richard      Beard           Claremont Cycle Depot                                 Springfield        VT
53              759           0:03:36      Robert       Hendry          Northampton Cycling Club                              Northfield         MA
54              764           0:03:36      lester       bethel          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   acton              MA
55              780           0:03:36      Stewart      Dawson          Hup United                                            Brookline          MA
56              757           0:03:36      james        hoard           NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex Tech      Saunderstown       RI
57              735           0:03:36      Sean         Wilson          BikeBarnRacing.com                                    Taunton            MA
58              731           0:03:36      Paul         Lussier         Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike          Feeding Hills      MA
59              742           0:03:36      michael      baker           C4/Cape Cod Racing                                    SHREWSBURY         MA
60              775           0:03:36      Benjamin     Reid            Kissena                                               Brooklyn           NY
61              767           0:03:36      Mike         Harris          Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                        Concord            MA
62              796           0:03:36      william      rieders         weston posse                                          wellesely          MA
63              782           0:03:36      John         Weaver          Mystic Velo Club                                      Groton             CT
64              807           0:04:11      Derek        Barnett         Casters                                               Cranston           RI
65              713           0:04:34      Benjamin     Kjoller         Cape Cod Racing / C4                                  Osterville         MA
66              788           0:04:42      paul         nixon           Cycle Lodge                                           plymouth           MA
67              774           0:04:52      Doran        Abel            minuteman road club                                   Natick             MA
68              806           0:05:02      Duane        YoungKershaw    Cycle Loft Velo                                       Westport           MA
69              809           0:05:14      Anthony      Thissell                                                              Bridgewater        MA
70              810           0:05:42      Josh         Araujo                                                                Riverside          RI
71              786           0:05:42      Tri          Vinh            Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.        Enfield            CT
72              776           0:05:50      Mike         O'Connor        Ride Studio Cafe                                      Lexington          MA
73              790           0:05:58      Fred         Hoff                                                                  Wellesley          MA
74              804           0:06:34      Anthony      Diaz            Liberty Cycle                                         Fairview           NJ
75              773           0:06:46      Steven       Curran          MassBay RoadClub                                      quincy             MA
76              750           0:06:54      john         torrey          Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike        Springfield        MA
77              808           0:07:01      Jerry        Logan                                                                 Bremerton          WA
78              784           0:07:14      Gregory      Wise            Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)                        Belchertown        MA
79              798           0:07:30      William      Hurley                                                                North Attleboro    MA
80              789           0:07:30      Tim          O'Connor                                                              Lowell             MA
81              781           0:08:03      Michael      McCabe          bikebarnracing                                        Whitman            MA
82              785           0:08:03      barry        shopnick        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   wayland            MA
83              768           0:08:10      William      Schiffer        Team Knuckleheads                                     Ridgefield         CT
84              779           0:08:10      Gregory      Wright          Corner Cycle Cape Cod                                 Brewster           MA
85              783           0:08:10      Arnold T.    Kalmbach        Grace Bicycles Velo  Club                             Millis             MA
86              797           0:14:33      Roland       Goodell         GVBC - Grace Velo Bicycle Club                        Franklin           MA
87              811           0:09:49      Joshua       Motta           Storm Racing Team                                     Vass               NC
88              799           0:09:49      Daniel       Kindstrand      Kryptonite                                            Plainville         MA
89              777           0:10:10      Sean         Condon                                                                South Hadley       MA
90              787           lap          Steven       Saranga                                                               Jamaica Plain      MA
91              761           lap          Andrew       Cartwright      Team Knuckleheads                                     Ridgefield         CT
92              769           lap          charles      giordano                                                              ridgefield         CT


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                                   45 minutes      70 starters
Place           Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1               308           0:46:17      Bill         Elliston        Van Dessel Factory Team                               Easton             PA
2               309           0:00:00      Todd         Bowden          Expo/Superior Energy                                  Glastonbury        CT
3               303           0:00:00      Brian        Wilichoski      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Danvers            MA
4               315           0:00:00      Edwin        Bull            Van Dessel Factory Team                               Mendham            NJ
5               304           0:00:00      Kevin        Hines           Corner Cycle                                          E. Wareham         MA
6               311           0:00:24      Michael      Magur           Verge Sport                                           Newburgh           NY
7               310           0:00:24      Curtis       Boivin          Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Rye                NH
8               317           0:00:24      Bill         Shattuck        Corner Cycle                                          Bridgewater        MA
9               312           0:00:34      keith        gauvin          Expo/Superior Energy                                  ellington          CT
10              320           0:00:48      PETE         SMITH           Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy                     MERRIMAC           MA
11              306           0:01:02      Kurt         Perham          Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                           brunswick          ME
12              318           0:01:59      Ralf         Warmuth         Highland Park Hermes                                  Edison             NJ
13              316           0:02:04      Ryan         Rumsey          Bikeman.com                                           Portland           ME
14              302           0:02:12      Mark         McCormack       Clif Bar/Pactimo                                      Foxboro            MA
15              305           0:02:20      Matt         Kraus           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                   Pleasantville      NY
16              334           0:02:20      David        Hildebrand      Expo/Superior Energy                                  Ellington          CT
17              319           0:02:20      Matthew      Myette          Zanconato Racing                                      Sutton             MA
18              369           0:02:33      Kristopher   Auer            C3 Athletes                                           Baltimore          MD
19              313           0:02:51      Andy         Gorski          Pro Bikes                                             Allison Park       PA
20              325           0:02:57      Charles      von Isenburg    Mock Orange Racing                                    Winston-Salem      NC
21              322           0:02:57      Doug         Kennedy         Minuteman Road Club                                   Marlborough        MA
22              330           0:02:57      Jeff         Gelt            Central Wheel/ GHCC                                   Farmington         CT
23              324           0:03:12      John         Meerse          OA/Cyclemania                                         Simsbury           CT
24              337           0:03:24      David        Dornaus         Corner Cycle                                          Hingham            MA
25              328           0:03:36      Christopher  delisle         NYCROSS.com                                           loudonville        NY
26              336           0:03:36      Wade         Summers         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        Southington        CT
27              367           0:03:47      Sean         Mannion         Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                Carmel             NY
28              357           0:03:52      Christopher  Gagne           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames                  Jamaica Plain      MA
29              344           0:03:58      jeremy       brazeal         CVC Subaru of New England                             manchester         CT
30              352           0:03:58      Lee          Wassilie        Wheel Power Bicycles                                  portsmouth         NH
31              329           0:04:06      Jonathan     Lombardo        Finkraft Cycling Team                                 River Edge         NJ
32              365           0:04:12      Donald       Snoop Jr.       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                New Windsor        NY
33              349           0:04:18      Jake         Colvin          IRS Medic                                             Wallingford        CT
34              321           0:04:28      glen         GOLLRAD         www.racer-x.cx                                        Topsfield          MA
35              338           0:04:28      Todd         Kruger          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                           Highland Park      NJ
36              346           0:04:39      Kyle         Smith           Embrocation Cycling Journal                           Dorchester         MA
37              335           0:04:39      Jerry        Chabot          Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Bolton             VT
38              343           0:03:01      Laurence     Merling         Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Guilford           CT
39              331           0:03:05      Todd         Rowell          Ride Studio Cafe                                      Arlington          MA
40              332           0:05:13      Gary         David           Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Stow               MA
41              348           0:05:13      Timothy      Young           NorEast Cycling                                       Exeter             NH
42              342           0:05:13      Daniel       Coady           We Love Bicycles                                      Easthampton        MA
43              326           0:05:34      Harry        Stover          Clif Bar / Pactimo                                    Brooklyn           CT
44              368           0:05:34      Matt         Bodziony        NBX/ Narragansett Beer                                Wakefield          RI
45              370           0:05:42      Jeffrey      Ziegler         Wheelworks Racing                                     Boston             MA
46              371           0:05:56      Tim          Ratta           Cheshire Cycle Racing                                 Guilford           CT
47              339           0:06:20      Gary         Aspnes          CCB Racing Team                                       Rockville          RI
48              327           0:06:20      Brant        Hornberger      BikeReg.com                                           Milford            MA
49              361           0:06:22      Sean         Langford        CCB Racing Team                                       Middleton          MA
50              353           0:06:28      Geoff        Williams        Cyclocrossracing.com                                  Riverside          RI
51              366           0:06:31      Eric         Fleming                                                               Carlisle           MA
52              355           0:06:36      Jeff         Schwab          Arc en Ciel Racing                                    Exeter             RI
53              354           0:06:36      Bruce        Diehl           Sunapee/Continental Paving                            Jackson            NH
54              341           0:06:47      Jason        Moriarty        Expo Wheelmen                                         Stafford           CT
55              347           0:07:13      Shawn        McCormack       Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                           Sturbridge         MA
56              363           0:07:35      Ricky        Legault         Arc-En Ceil racing team                               Sterling           CT
57              345           0:08:16      Carl         Ring            Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                               Rumney             NH
58              333           0:08:31      Patrick      Ruane           Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution                 Webster            NH
59              364           0:09:04      Rich         Zachary         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                 ARlington          VA
60              362           0:09:37      joe          rodrigues       Cyclonauts                                            longmeadow         MA
61              350           lap          Robert       De Rose         Thomson                                               Greenville         SC


Masters Men 45+                                         45 minutes      85 starters
Place           Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1               501           0:40:12      Samuel       Morse           Corner Cycle                                          Cohasset           MA
2               502           0:00:07      Paul         Richard         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                                   Amesbury           MA
3               503           0:00:07      jeff         molongoski      Joe's Garage                                          ashfield           MA
4               505           0:00:07      Mark         Gunsalus        Clif Bar / Pactimo                                    Dudley             MA
5               504           0:00:07      Carl         Reglar          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                              Mount Vernon       NY
6               587           0:00:21      Don          Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                           Byrant Pond        ME
7               506           0:00:39      Alec         Petro           Corner Cycle                                          Duxbury            MA
8               519           0:00:39      Thomas       Francis         Wheelworks Racing                                     Needham            MA
9               523           0:01:02      Paul         Nyberg          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                        Canton             CT
10              514           0:01:02      Geoffrey     House           Northampton Cycling Club                              Great Barrington   MA
11              525           0:01:09      TYLER        MUNROE          CCB/Volkswagen                                        NO. ANDOVER        MA
12              520           0:01:09      Cliff        Summers         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                         Queensbury         NY
13              511           0:01:09      Mark         Suprenant       Team Type 1                                           Milford            NH
14              513           0:01:09      Al           Blanchard       CRCA  Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com      New City           NY
15              507           0:01:41      Anders       Larson          Bikeman.com                                           South Portland     ME
16              535           0:01:59      Greg         Ferguson        Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing                   Glassboro          NJ
17              534           0:01:59      Michael      Ward            BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                 Pittsfield         MA
18              516           0:01:59      Steve        Witkus          Bikeman.com                                           Northbridge        MA
19              529           0:02:05      David        Belknap         Cycle Lodge                                           Dedham             MA
20              537           0:02:05      Thomas       Butler          CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                  Delmar             NY
21              512           0:02:13      kevin        buckley         Bikeman.com                                           hollis             NH
22              540           0:02:30      Charles      Bourdages       Noreast Cycling                                       Kittery            ME
23              533           0:02:44      Gary         Jasdzewski      Wheelworks Racing                                     Arlington          MA
24              527           0:02:44      Doug         Aspinwall       Joe's Garage                                          Easthampton        MA
25              508           0:02:44      Bob          Bisson          Gear Works/Spin Arts                                  Fall River         MA
26              545           0:02:44      eiric        marro           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                               nashua             NH
27              532           0:02:44      keith        button          CCB racing                                            nottingham         NH
28              522           0:02:44      Brad         Young           Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                          Porter Corners     NY
29              531           0:02:48      steve        arsenault       Norm's Ski &  Bike/ Team Andy                         keene              NH
30              526           0:02:48      Gray         Eldridge        Corner Cycle                                          Falmouth           MA
31              539           0:02:56      Todd         Holland         Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA
32              576           0:03:07      Jan          Wiejak          Verge Sport                                           Walkill            NY
33              563           0:03:07      Carl         Wittig          bikebarnracing.com                                    Portsmouth         NH
34              546           0:03:14      Michael      Good            Quad Cycles                                           Wilmington         MA
35              592           0:03:14      george       thompson        Cyclocrossworld/Pinnacle Bikes                        beverly            MA
36              542           0:03:26      paul         lynch           Cycle Lodge                                           marshfield         MA
37              549           0:03:26      Andrew       Durham          CCB/DOTGO                                             Andover            MA
38              548           0:03:36      wes          deane           cox communications cycling team                       tiverton           RI
39              517           0:03:36      jonathan     tarbox          Expo/Superior Energy                                  windsor            CT
40              556           0:03:36      John         Plump           Minuteman Road Club                                   Arlington          MA
41              555           0:03:36      John         Buchheit        QuadCycles                                            Somerville         MA
42              600           0:03:36      Phillip      Kenealy         University of New Hampshire                           Bedford            NH
43              528           0:03:53      Robert       Dietrick        Minerva Design/GVCC                                   Farmington         NY
44              580           0:03:53      Bo           Fuller          NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech                   N. Kingstown       RI
45              552           0:03:53      Matt         Williams        IF Grassroots                                         Somerville         MA
46              561           0:04:03      John         McGrath         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Westford           MA
47              564           0:04:03      Timothy      Shea            BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop                              Amherst            NH
48              558           0:04:03      wayne        barlow          Paradise Sports                                       lyme               NH
49              575           0:04:15      Ken          Carpenter       Threshold Cycling                                     Jamaica Plain      MA
50              567           0:04:15      Todd         Christy         Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes                           Chilmark           MA
51              544           0:04:15      Kevin        Callahan        Bicycle Link/MBRC                                     Norwell            MA
52              524           0:04:24      Matthew      Domnarski       Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team                Ware               MA
53              550           0:04:46      Christopher  Burke           Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com          Pawtucket          RI
54              565           0:05:12      thomas       hurley          Colavita Racing inc.                                  mattapoisett       MA
55              596           0:05:18      Robert       Naser           NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology             Dedham             MA
56              570           0:05:29      Jim          Peters          NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech                       North Kingstown    RI
57              538           0:05:35      Derek        Griggs          Recycled Sports                                       Seabrook           NH
58              541           0:05:40      Paul         Weiss           OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club Cumberland         ME
59              585           0:05:49      tom          noble                                                                 kennebunkport      ME
60              597           0:05:55      Frank        Petty           Union Velo Club                                       Newport            RI
61              572           0:05:55      Bob          Threeton        NorEast Cycling                                       Exeter             NH
62              573           0:06:10      Art          Podgorski Jr.   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                                feeding hills      MA
63              574           0:06:10      David        Powell          Team Audi Northeast                                   Longmeadow         MA
64              577           0:06:33      Fafar        Bayat           Team Cosmic                                           Teaneck            NJ
65              598           0:06:33      Jason        Carleton                                                              Duxbury            MA
66              586           0:07:23      DONALD       CROWELL         BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop                               WESTFORD           MA
67              581           0:07:46      jesus        vazquez         www.Bikebarnracing.com                                holbrook           MA
68              536           0:07:53      Dan          Coleman         Colavita Racing                                       Morris Plains      NJ
69              582           0:08:02      Jay          Kulpinski       BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                 Pittsfield         MA
70              566           0:07:10      Michael D.   Tucker          Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk                         Pittsfield         MA
71              560           0:08:24      Edward       Connell         Mason Racing                                          Lebanon            NH
72              589           0:08:32      Mark         Lovejoy         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   Andover            MA
73              599           0:09:17      Christopher  Dale            NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A              North Kingstown    RI
74              562           0:09:17      Bill         Brazier         Amgen Cycling                                         North Kingstown    RI
75              590           0:09:38      Eddy         O'Rourke        Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe                     Riverside          RI
76              584           lap          Russ         Campbell        Minuteman Road Club                                   Maynard            MA
77              547           lap          David        Anderson        Essex County Velo                                     Topsfield          MA
78              543           lap          Matthew      Snow            Trek of Fairfield                                     Fairfield          CT
79              594           lap          Robert       Mortensen       Landry's  Bicycles                                    Hyde Park          MA
80              591           lap          Kurt         Edmonds                                                               Newburyport        MA


Masters Men 55+                                         45 minutes      43 starters
Place           Bib           Time         First Name   Last Name       Team                                                  City               State
1               901           0:43:06      Paul         Curley          Gear Works/Spin Arts                                  Taunton            MA
2               904           0:00:22      Gary         Passler         Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training              Amesbury           MA
3               908           0:00:27      David        King            essex county velo                                     Boxford            MA
4               905           0:00:54      David        Goodwin         Northampton Cycling Club                              Amherst            MA
5               912           0:00:54      Bob          Sampson         Team Alpine Clinic                                    Holderness         NH
6               903           0:01:05      William      Sawyer          Gearworks - Spinarts                                  Littleton          MA
7               914           0:01:41      Matt         Moore           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                 Manchester         VT
8               907           0:02:09      Mike         Pavlov          CyclocrossWorld.com                                   Manchester         MA
9               918           0:02:09      Gary         Dalton          Cox Communications Cycling Team                       Wakefield          RI
10              913           0:02:09      Barry        Doubleday       Cycle Lodge                                           Plympton           MA
11              917           0:02:28      George       Gagnon          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Merrimack          NH
12              920           0:02:36      Ron          Hines           QuadCycles                                            Lexington          MA
13              924           0:02:43      Gerry        Katz            Quad Cycles                                           Cambridge          MA
14              915           0:02:48      Richard      Sachs           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                   Warwick            MA
15              911           0:02:48      Steven       Kane            East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                      Brightwaters       NY
16              906           0:02:59      Tim          Leonard         NYCROSS.com                                           New Hartford       NY
17              910           0:02:59      Dave         Beals           NYCROSS.com                                           Niskayuna          NY
18              909           0:03:51      Peter        Crowley         NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                            Pelham             MA
19              921           0:03:51      steven       abbott          team audi northeast                                   willington         CT
20              931           0:03:51      Colin        Kernan          Blue Hills Cycling Club                               Hingham            MA
21              916           0:04:00      Dusty        Adams           SmaltiBikes.com                                       W. Harwich         MA
22              938           0:04:15      john         weferling       audi northeast cycling/colorado ski&bike              east longmeadow    MA
23              944           0:04:15      David        Genest          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX                   Keene              NH
24              930           0:04:25      victor       cillis          Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                              hyannis            MA
25              919           0:04:25      robert       dillon          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                  warren             VT
26              923           0:04:49      Terry        Cowman          CyclocrossWorld/Pinnacle Bike Works                   Manchester         MA
27              932           0:05:14      Jeff         Tripp           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Deerfield          NH
28              945                        Ron          Grandchamp      Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                                Woonsocket         RI
29              925                        garabed      minasian        FORT FACTORY TEAM                                     nashua             NH
30              928                        Carl         Brown           CCB/Wheelworks                                        Randolph           MA
31              927                        Jerry        White           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Bedford            NH
32              935                        Lawrence     Woolson         Norm's Ski & Bike                                     Westmoreland       NH
33              926                        bob          ludecke         laurel bike club                                      milldale           CT
34              929                        tom          doucette        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                                   stow               MA
35              937                        Lawrence     Purtill         Cox Communications Cycling Team                       Narragansett       RI
36              936                        jim          quinn           The Bicycle Link/MBRC                                 weymouth           MA
37              941                        David        Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                                    Epsom              NH
38              939           lap          Ron          Menner          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                    Pepperell          MA
39              942           lap          bill         hart            berkshire cycling association                         dalton             MA
40              943           lap          Thomas       Ennis           Boston Road Club                                      West Roxbury       MA
41              934           lap          Donald       Snoop           Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                            Middleburgh        NY


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with