PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL UCI Cat 1

PROVIDENCE, RI

Sunday, October 9, 2011

PROVIDENCE CYCLOCROSS FESTIVAL UCI Cat 1 Presented by GSD Productions and The Mid State Cycling Club PROVIDENCE, RI Saturday, October 08, 2011
Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



UCI Elite Men                 60 minutes                 71 starters
Place U23        Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                5    0:54:41 Justin     Lindine         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                      New Salem        MA
2     1          4    0:00:17 Luke       Keough          Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross           Sandwich         MA
3                1    0:00:17 DERRICK    ST JOHN         Stevens p/b The Cyclery                         OTTOWA           ON
4                30   0:00:17 Shawn      Milne           ECV/Mazda                                       Beverly          MA
5                27   0:00:17 Jeremy     Durrin          J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               Amherst          MA
6                2    1:00:28 Joachim    Parbo           Challenge Tires                                 Aarhus           DK
7                11   0:00:33 Jerome     Townsend        SmartStop / MockOrangeBikes pb Ridley           Princeton        MA
8                12   0:00:39 travis     livermon        Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley               winterville      NC
9                14   0:00:58 Josh       Dillon          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                     Essex Junction   VT
10               16   0:01:03 Weston     Schempf         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 CyclinRockville        MD
11               3    0:01:09 Adam       Myerson         Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop     Boston           MA
12    2          7    0:01:09 Evan       McNeely         EMD Serono / Specialized                        Kingston         ON
13               26   0:01:19 Jared      Nieters         Haymarket/SEAVS Racing                          Haymarket        VA
14               13   0:01:23 Alec       Donahue         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               Easthampton      MA
15    3          20   0:01:27 Lukas      Muller          Philadelphia Cyclocross School                  Steinmaur        CH
16               23   0:01:27 Tyler      Wren            Boo Bicycles                                    Salt Lake City   UT
17               22   0:01:27 Robert     Marion          American Classic/Blue                           Mount Airy       NC
18               46   0:01:27 Jon        Hamblen         Smartstop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley          Winston Salem    NC
19               68   0:01:27 Greg       Whitney         Ride Studio Cafe                                Allston          MA
20               17   0:02:08 Andrew     Wulfkuhle       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    Lancaster        PA
21               33   0:02:15 david      wilcox          Cycle-Smart                                     jamaica plain    MA
22               19   0:02:23 Lukas      Winterberg      Philadelphia Cyclocross School                  HAUETEN          CH
23               29   0:02:29 Dan        Chabanov        RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                     Brooklyn         NY
24    4          25   0:02:35 Conor      O'brien         EMD Serono - Specialized                        Ottawa           ON
25               54   0:02:51 michael    mihalik         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         aliquippa        PA
26    5          24   0:03:05 Eric       Brungger        Philadelphia Cyclocross School                  Illnau           CH
27    6          51   0:03:05 Jesse      Keough          Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross           Sandwich         MA
28               34   0:03:05 matthew    o'keefe         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Ipswich          MA
29    7          35   0:03:26 Jeffrey    Bahnson         Van Dessel Factory Team                         Newark           DE
30               65   0:03:26 Adam       St. Germain     NBX / Circle A Cycles                           Shelburne        VT
31               9    0:03:26 MIKE       GARRIGAN        Lapierre canada, Giro, shimano                  HILLSBURGH       ON
32    8          52   0:03:26 synjen     marrocco        Corner Cycle                                    hanson           MA
33               44   0:03:26 Donny      Green           Cycle-Smart                                     Providence       RI
34               60   0:03:26 Stephen    Pierce          Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Cambridge        MA
35               79   0:03:43 Johannes   Huseby          Cyclocrossworld                                 Danbury          CT
36               31   0:03:09 Anthony    Clark           J.A.M. Fund / NCC                               Easthampton      MA
37               41   0:03:09 Ryan       Dromgoole       PACC                                            Denton           TX
38               32   0:03:09 Cary       Fridrich        EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                     Somerville       MA
39               38   0:03:19 John       Burns           Burns Racing                                    Yarmouth         ME
40               77   0:03:37 Austin     Roach           MetLife Cycling Team                            Princeton        NJ
41               55   0:03:51 John       Minturn         Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable / CRCA           Philadelphia     PA
42    9          37   0:05:02 Patrick    Bradley         Philadelphia Cyclocross School                  Richwood         NJ
43               50   0:05:13 Ryan       Kelly           crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Dover            NH
44               64   0:05:13 Alistair   Sponsel         Cabinet Racing - Van Dessel                     Middletown       CT
45               61   0:05:27 Hunter     Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.cheshire         CT
46    10         21   0:05:27 Manny      Goguen          BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                      Hopedale         MA
47               66   0:05:38 Adam       Sullivan        Embrocation Cycling Journal                     North Kingstown  RI
48               53   0:05:43 Matthew    Means           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                    Punxsutawney     PA
49               42   0:05:59 Gavriel    Epstein         CRCA/Foundation                                 Englewood        NJ
50               56   0:06:30 Evan       Murphy          NYC Velo                                        Ridgewood        NY
51               57   0:07:20 Ryan       O'Hara          NorEast Cycling                                 Newton           MA
52               36   0:07:40 Richard    Bardwell        Cycle-Smart                                     Stonington       CT
53               15   0:08:39 Christian  Favata          RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                     Kerhonkson       NY
54               74   1L      Joshua     Friedman        New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike SBrookline        MA
55               45   1L      Alejandro  Guzman          CRCA/Foundation                                 New York         NY
56               69   1L      Michael    Wilder          PACC                                            Denton           TX


UCI Elite Women               40 minutes                 41 starters
Place U23        Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                1113 0:37:48 Mary       McConneloug     KENDA-Seven-NoTubes                             Chilmark         MA
2                1101 0:37:48 LAURA      VAN GILDER      C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom
3                1102 0:37:57 sally      annis           crossresults.com p/b JRA cycles                 Nashua           NH
4                1103 0:38:03 Andrea     Smith           LadiesFirst Racing                              Somerville       MA
5                1105 0:38:09 arley      kemmerer        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                  Saylorsburg      PA
6                1107 0:38:15 Crystal    Anthony         LadiesFirst Racing                              Beverly          MA
7                1104 0:38:18 Maureen    Bruno Roy       Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles                  Arlington        MA
8                1120 0:38:25 Elle       Anderson        LadiesFirst Racing                              LEBANON          NH
9                1106 0:38:25 Sara       Bresnick-Zocchi Embrocationcycling.com                          Arlington        MA
10               1116 0:38:54 catherine  sterling        Bikeman.com                                     worcester        MA
11               1112 0:39:02 Rebecca    Wellons         Quad Cycles                                     Woburn           MA
12               1114 0:39:20 Anna       Barensfeld      Sterling CX p/b Sendmail                        Wellesley        MA
13               1109 0:39:34 Carolyn    Popovic         Team CF                                         East Norriton    PA
14               1129 0:39:37 Jena       Greaser         NorEast Cycling                                 Newton           MA
15               1115 0:39:37 Patty      Buerkle         VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                 Pittsburgh       PA
16               1111 0:39:46 Christina  Tamilio         LadiesFirst Racing                              Brighton         MA
17               1123 0:39:51 Stacey     Barbossa        Elite Endurance Training Systems                Rutherford       NJ
18               1141 0:40:15 Melissa    Ross            Team Kenda Presented by GearGrinder             Norwood          MA
19               1136 0:40:24 cassandra  maximenko       silverbull centralwheel                         naugatuck        CT
20               1125 0:40:29 BrittLee   Bowman          crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 New York         NY
21               1145 0:40:36 Nancy      Labbe-Giguere   LadiesFirst Racing                              Arlington        MA
22               1143 0:40:48 Kathleen   Lysakowski      Cycle Lodge                                     Ware             MA
23               1118 0:40:53 Frances    Morrison        J.A.M. Fund/NCC                                 Easthampton      MA
24               1122 0:41:14 LEX        ALBRECHT        Juvederm-Specialized-Mazda                      LAVAL            QC
25               1124 0:41:22 Bryna      Blanchard       North American Velo                             Troy             NY
26               1119 0:41:29 Kristine   Church          Human Zoom                                      Philadelphia     PA
27               1139 0:41:37 Laura      Ralston         NorEast Cycling                                 Cambridge        MA
28    1          1142 0:41:37 Elizabeth  White           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Bedford          NH
29               1131 0:41:37 Jenny      Ives            Verge Sport/ Test Pilot                         Saratoga Springs NY
30               1137 0:42:00 Vanessa    McCaffery       Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles           Newfield         NY
31               1133 0:42:16 Lauren     Kling           New England Athletic Cyclocross                 Somerville       MA
32               1130 0:42:22 Molly      Hurford         Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles          Hampton          NJ
33               1144 0:42:40 Kerry      Litka           NorEast                                         Nashua           NH
34               1132 0:42:57 Marian     Jamison         LadiesFirst Racing                              Gloucester       MA
35               1126 0:43:14 KELLY      CHANG           SyCip                                           Oakland          CA
36               1138 0:44:47 Anna       Milkowski       Wheelworks Racing                               Andover          MA


Amateur Men                   45 minutes                 136 starters
Place Jr         Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1     1          301  0:43:12 Nate       Morse           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Cohasset         MA
2     2          306  0:00:00 Peter      Goguen          TEAM CF                                         Hopedale         MA
3                304  0:00:14 Chandler   Delinks         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Ipswich          MA
4                311  0:00:14 Johnny     Herrick         UVM Cycling                                     Burlington       VT
5                303  0:00:14 Kristopher Dobie           Cycle-Smart                                     Portsmouth       NH
6     3          364  0:00:47 Chad       Young           Raleigh / Gus' CX Team                          Newmarket        NH
7                324  0:00:59 Alex       Cox             UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA)                       Burlington       VT
8     4          388  0:01:09 Cooper     Willsey         Bliss Racing                                    Hinesburg        VT
9                305  0:01:09 Andy       Gould           Blue Steel Cyclery                              Candia           NH
10               314  0:01:09 Brad       Stratton        NYCROSS.com                                     Albany           NY
11               342  0:01:09 Cosmo      Catalano        Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Hartford         CT
12               317  0:01:09 Charlie    Schubert        Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles               Boston           MA
13    5          359  0:01:27 Ansel      Dickey          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         Truro            MA
14    6          339  0:01:27 Nicolas    Catlin          Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump                 Fairfield        CT
15               343  0:01:35 Jim        Komarmi         UVM Cycling                                     Richmond         VT
16    7          308  0:01:35 Brendan    McCormack       Hot Tubes Development Team                      Leicester        MA
17               323  0:01:48 Anson      Ross            CLR/www.clrracing.com                           Plainfield       CT
18               346  0:01:48 Geoffrey   Bouchard        nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : APEX TECH      coventry         RI
19               354  0:01:51 Andrew     Lysaght         MIT Cycling / FXDD                              Cambridge        MA
20               330  0:01:51 Benjamin   Pagano          Quad Cycles                                     Andover          MA
21               321  0:01:51 Cimarron   Wortham         MIT Cycling / FXDD                              Cambridge        MA
22    8          318  0:01:51 Austin     Vincent         TEAM CF                                         Simsbury         CT
23               334  0:02:14 Andrew     Krulewitz       Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Brookline        MA
24               309  0:02:22 Brian      Hayes           Cyclocrossworld.com                             West Hartford    CT
25               336  0:02:25 Jeffrey    Elie            Competitive Edge Cycling                        Dracut           MA
26    9          349  0:02:25 Zach       Bender          Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling MagaGlen Rock        NJ
27               319  0:02:25 Nicholas   Quesnel         Northampton Cycling Club                        Granby           MA
28               368  0:02:25 David      Mai             R4R - Make a Wish                               Bangor           ME
29               376  0:02:25 Dan        Ouellette       Optimum Performance                             Westminster      MA
30               348  0:02:25 Thom       Carr                                                            Paxton           MA
31               358  0:02:25 Jonathan   Wetzel          Paradise Racing                                 Ludlow           VT
32               456  0:02:37 Taylor     Merk-Wynne      CMCC p/b Insight                                Waterville       ME
33               am?  0:02:38 unknown    rider
34               328  0:02:38 Ian        Schon           B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles                     Allston          MA
35    10         352  0:02:38 Cameron    McCormack       Hot Tubes Development Team                      Leicester        MA
36               310  0:02:38 Sean       Kennedy         Competitive Edge Cycling                        South Deerfield  MA
37               357  0:02:38 Jake       Colvin          IRS Medic                                       Wallingford      CT
38               393  0:02:52 Paul       McMahon         ECV                                             Manchester       MA
39               338  0:02:52 Justin     Albin           Burrows Specialized Sports                      townshend        VT
40               344  0:02:52 Ben        Gurley          Independent Fabrication                         Newmarket        NH
41               327  0:02:52 Alexander  Bremer          CRCA/Foundation                                 Brooklyn         NY
42               450  0:03:04 Sean       McCarthy        JAM Fund                                        Northampton      MA
43               345  0:03:04 Eric       Oishi           Jimenez Velo Sport                              Glen Ridge       NJ
44               340  0:03:16 Chris      Field           ECV                                             Salem            MA
45               337  0:03:27 Keith      Reynolds        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Burlington       MA
46               325  0:03:33 Cody       Madigan         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                    Ballston Spa     NY
47               353  0:03:36 Bob        Biese           Team Vortex                                     Kutztown         PA
48               375  0:03:41 Oscar      Jimenez         Ride Studio Cafe                                Lowell           MA
49               361  0:03:41 David      Anderson        Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Branford         CT
50               441  0:03:41 Eddie      Grystar         Freddie Fu Cycling Team                         Oakmont          PA
51               365  0:03:54 Joseph     Near            MIT Cycling/FXDD                                Somerville       MA
52               379  0:03:54 Matt       Budd            Budd Bike Works                                 Medford          MA
53               351  0:04:05 kurt       belhumeur                                                       Jamacia Plain    MA
54               360  0:04:11 Peter      Miller                                                          Ledyard          CT
55               350  0:04:11 marvin     wang            Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                  jamaica plain    MA
56               386  0:04:11 Adam       Nawrot          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling            Somerset         NJ
57               377  0:04:11 Chris      Pare            Minuteman Road Club                             Franklin         MA
58               453  0:04:11 Hal        Batdorf         LoneWolfCycling.com                             Woodbury         NJ
59               370  0:04:25 sebastien  dumont          BackOffice Associates                           dennis           MA
60               320  0:04:25 Tim        Janson          NYCROSS.com                                     Bennington       VT
61               356  0:04:25 david      devine          High Gear Cyclery                               bethel           CT
62               378  0:04:34 Joseph     Tramontano      Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles              Stamford         CT
63               396  0:04:41 jason      rabidou         bikes not bombs / circle a cycles               worcester        MA
64               381  0:04:45 Michael    Weiler          Ride Studio Cafe                                Wayland          MA
65               395  0:04:45 P J        McQuade         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Millbury         MA
66               369  0:04:45 CHRIS      PHENIX          Bikeworks/hallamore                             Middleboro       MA
67               374  0:04:45 JOE        PHENIX          Bikeworks/hallamore                             TAUNTON          MA
68               468  0:04:55 Petar      Tomich          Mavic                                           New Berlin       WI
69               392  0:05:00 Keith      Berkoben        MIT Cycling / FXDD                              Arlington        MA
70               417  0:05:09 Brandon    ONeal           BIKEMAN.com                                     Millbury         MA
71               367  0:05:09 Matt       Aumiller        Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Hyde Park        MA
72               418  0:05:09 jonathan   barry           Bicycle Bill's                                  allston          MA
73               391  0:05:09 Jordan     Winkler         Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Jamaica Plain    MA
74    11         403  0:05:21 Tommy      Goguen          TEAM CF                                         Hopedale         MA
75               302  0:05:21 Chase      Dickens         AMERICAN CLASSIC / BLUE                         Mount Airy       NC
76               313  0:05:27 Luke       Fortini         Cycle Lodge                                     Kingston         MA
77               405  0:05:36 Adam       Atherton        ATA CYCLE FIT LAB                               Concord          MA
78               398  0:05:36 ben        corbalis        PARLEE Cycles                                   jamaica plain    MA
79               372  0:05:36 ROBERT     Mayer           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Worcester        MA
80               408  0:05:36 David      Carmona         Battenkill United                               Arlington        VT
81               407  0:05:36 Kasper     Ludwig-Larsen   Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn         NY
82               448  0:05:36 Yohsuke    Takakura                                                        Albany           NY
83               430  0:05:36 Patrick    Snoop                                                           MONROE           NY
84    12         457  0:05:36 Pj         Renquin         union velo                                      Attleboro        MA
85               428  0:05:52 Chris      Petrillo        Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC                    Granby           CT
86               385  0:06:04 Jim        Wirtanen        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Boston           MA
87    13         443  0:06:13 Ian        Keough          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         Sandwich         MA
88               412  0:06:13 Todd       Prekaski        CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Brookline        MA
89               422  0:06:13 Kyle       Foley           Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners                    Wallingford      CT
90               415  0:06:28 Abel       Tomkinson       Minuteman Road Club                             Cambridge        MA
91               467  0:06:29 Robert     Stine                                                           West Warwick     RI
92               am?  0:06:29 unknown    rider
93               402  0:06:29 josh       flanagan                                                        cohasset         MA
94               401  0:06:29 Uri        Halevi          BikeReg.com                                     Easthampton      MA
95               464  0:06:29 Ian        Herchenroder    Peace                                           portsmouth       NH
96               424  0:06:39 Hughes     Burridge        GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar                Arlington        VA
97               455  0:06:44 Jorma      Mueller         Ride Studio Cafe                                Arlington        MA
98               382  0:06:59 Evan       Cooper                                                          Closter          NJ
99               333  0:07:08 Steven     Hopengarten     Wheelworks Cyclocross                           Somerville       MA
100   14         383  0:07:08 Jonathan   Anderson        Essex County Velo                               Topsfield        MA
101              429  0:07:08 Scott      Glowa           Cambridge Bicycle                               Providence       RI
102              438  0:07:08 Joseph     Aubin           Geekhouse Bikes                                 Goffstown        NH
103              460  0:07:08 Seth       Davis                                                           Jamacia Plain    MA
104              413  0:07:08 Mike       Zanconato       Zanconato Racing                                Sutton           MA
105              341  0:07:31 Daniel     Baker           BackOffice Associates                           S Yarmouth       MA
106              419  0:07:31 Eric       Carlson         TEAM EDGE                                       Bristol          CT
107   15         454  0:07:42 Alden      Suokko          Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         Woodstock        VT
108   16         466  0:07:58 Brian      Suto                                                                             CT
109              411  0:08:04 Tristan    Schneiter       Geekhouse Bikes                                 Allston          MA
110              449  0:08:19 Joshua     Merchant        atlx                                            fitchburg        MA
111              434  0:08:33 David      Patnaude        Minuteman Road Club                             Hopkinton        MA
112              394  0:08:39 Zachary    LaBry           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville       MA
113              465  0:08:44 Matthew    Colby                                                           Burlington       VT
114              440  lap     Aaron      Ross            Landry's Bicycles                               norwood          MA
115              400  lap     Patrick    Dunn                                                            Ticonderoga      NY
116              461  lap     Andrew     Giessel         Cambridge Bicycles                              Somerville       MA
117              423  lap     Michael    Cook            Minuteman Road Club                             Franklin         MA
118              436  lap     Thom       Flanagan        Newbury Comics /High&Might Beer Co. CX team     Allston          MA
119              444  lap     Bill       Maidment        Wheelworks                                      Stoneham         MA
120              410  lap     Bogert     Kisch           Team Town Cycle                                 West Milford     NJ
121              432  lap     Chris      McKernan        ECV - Mazda                                     Beverly          MA
122   17         329  lap     Dylan      Mckeon          Cyclonauts Racers                               East Longmeadow  MA
123              363  lap     Matt       Donovan         Dedhambike.com                                  Franklin         MA
124              463  lap     Brian      Campbell                                                        Cranston         ri
125              437  lap     mike       golay           Hup United                                      westbrook        ME
126              420  lap     kent       hirshberg       tri-town bicycles                               westwood         MA
127              426  lap     Dan        St. Germain     Geekhouse Bikes                                 Allston          MA
128              435  lap     Jason      Parkin          CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com               New York         NY
129   18         452  lap     Benjamin   Petro           Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle                    Duxbury          MA
130              433  lap     Nicholas   Maggiore        Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO.             Jamaica Plain    MA


Amateur Women                            40 minutes                                                      74 starters
Place 35+   Jr15 Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1           1    704  0:32:50 Ellen      Noble           Trek Portsmouth                                 Kennebunkport    ME
2     1          705  0:00:40 Lori       Cooke           cycle lodge                                     Pembroke         MA
3                711  0:00:40 Christina  Birch           MIT Cycling p/b FXDD                            Somerville       MA
4     2          710  0:00:40 Kathy      Sarvary         Blue Steel Cyclery                              Sutton           NH
5                725  0:00:49 Deirdre    Smith                                                           Somerville       MA
6     3          703  0:00:49 Andrea     Cox             CCB Racing                                      Haverhill        MA
7     4          701  0:00:55 Karen      Tripp           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Deerfield        NH
8                723  0:01:21 Abigail    Isolda          Speedwell Racing                                Astoria          NY
9     5          706  0:01:21 Beth       Mills           Cycle Lodge                                     Plymouth         MA
10          2    709  0:01:21 Victoria   Gates           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Fitchburg        MA
11    6          708  0:01:30 Vickie     Monahan         Exposition Wheelmen                             Wethersfield     CT
12               713  0:01:41 dana       prey            crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                 Newton           MA
13               722  0:01:41 Becca      Schepps         Team Type 1                                     Princeton Jct    NJ
14    7          775  0:01:41 Karen      Nash            CCB Racing                                      North Hampton    NH
15    8          718  0:01:52 Renee      Bousquet        Racer-X                                         Waltham          MA
16          3    707  0:02:05 KAITLYN    LAWRENCE        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                  EMMAUS           PA
17    9          721  0:02:12 Amanda     Bedard          Cycling Concepts                                canton           CT
18               732  0:02:12 Christin   Christoph       Competitive Edge Cycling                        Northampton      MA
19               735  0:02:12 Cait       Dooley          Geekhouse Bikes                                 Somerville       MA
20               717  0:02:12 Joy        Stark           HUP United                                      Dorchester       MA
21               776  0:02:35 Meghan     Smith                                                           New London       NH
22               730  0:02:35 Melissa    Downes          BONK!                                           Portsmouth       RI
23               712  0:02:35 NATALIA    BOLTUKHOVA      Cambridge Bicycle/Ingelheart Frames             ROXBURY          MA
24    10         726  0:02:35 Diane      Conway          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                 Rye              NH
25               734  0:02:35 Jessie     Duppler         MVCX                                            Cape Elizabeth   ME
26    11         731  0:02:35 rebekah    weiner          bikes not bombs / circle a cycles               worcester        MA
27    12         728  0:01:49 Joanne     Grogan          cyclocrossracing.com                            Hinesburg        VT
28               741  0:01:59 Julianne   Oberle          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Worcester        MA
29    13         745  0:02:06 Kimberly   Shattuck        Corner Cycle                                    Bridgewater      MA
30               720  0:02:20 Lauren     Tracy           Zanconato Racing                                Arlington        MA
31               727  0:02:20 Dana       Cooreman        Mission in Motion/TVC                           Whitesboro       NY
32    14         777  0:02:20 Megan      Bilodeau        Hup United                                      Easthampton      MA
33               778  0:02:20 Kathleen   Steinberg                                                       Wayland          MA
34    15         716  0:03:33 Kirsten    Begg-Swider     Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                     Danbury          CT
35          4    767  0:03:41 Erin       Donohue         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         Norwich          VT
36    16         739  0:03:41 Jane Anna  Chapman         QuadCycles                                      Somerville       MA
37    17         766  0:03:53 Brenda     Bahnson         Vanderkitten                                    Great Barrington MA
38    18         724  0:03:53 Kelly      Welker          Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC                                Penfield         NY
39               719  0:03:53 Jennifer   Strasser                                                        East Providence  RI
40    19         736  0:04:06 Catherine  Diviney         Cyclepath Racing                                Simsbury         CT
41               744  0:04:10 Tessa      Clare           Threshold Cycling                               Somerville       MA
42               729  0:04:10 Amanda     House                                                           Portsmouth       NH
43               753  0:04:23 Emily      Phillips        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Medford          MA
44               748  0:04:38 Jordan     Dube            Central Wheel - GHCC                            Canterbury       CT
45               740  0:04:38 Cindy      Brennan         Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles               Boston           MA
46               780  0:04:43 Courtney   Cowen                                                           Jamacia Plain    MA
47          5    737  0:04:43 Melissa    Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond      ME
48               751  0:04:59 Susannah   Hufstader       Colby College                                   Waterville       ME
49               757  0:04:59 Kate       Weiler          Minuteman Road Club                             Wayland          MA
50               779  0:05:07 Katrina    Zalenski                                                        Yarmouth         ME
51               749  0:05:14 Erin       Faccone         Wheelworks Racing                               Cambridge        MA
52    20         756  0:05:14 sandy      noble           base 36                                         kennebunkport    ME
53    21         760  0:06:12 Carrie     Mosher          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Waltham          MA
54               742  0:06:46 Amy        Schwarzenberg   Team CF                                         Waterford        CT
55               747  0:06:56 Lodrina    Cherne          Minuteman Road Club                             Somerville       MA
56    22         769  0:07:07 Tracy      Gustafson       Quinebaug Valley Velo/ DAS                      Dayville         CT
57    23         752  0:07:25 Kristina   Donehew         Hup United                                      Charlestown      MA
58               743  0:07:25 Lisa       Marshall        NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Cambridge        MA
59               762  0:07:35 Lauren     LeClaire        Geekhouse Bikes                                 Somerville       MA
60               768  0:07:35 Claire     Dufort          bikebarnracing.com                              Bath             ME
61               763  0:07:57 Emily      Waterfield      Verge Sport / Test Pilot                        CORNWALL ON HUDSONY
62    24         774  0:08:02 Elaine     DeBitetto                                                       Stow             MA
63    25         755  0:08:49 Maura      O'Connor YanulisCycle Lodge                                     Duxbury          MA
64    26         758  0:09:12 Kristen    Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond      ME
65    27         765  0:09:53 Tamara     Bonn            Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles               Allston          MA
66    28         750  0:11:56 Patty      Carrel                                                          Sudbury          MA
67               781          Erica      Cerjanec                                                        Watertown        MA
68    29         764          Christine  Ledin           Cycle Lodge                                     Kingston         MA
69               782  lap     Alessia    Genovese                                                        Plymouth         MA
70               773  lap     Abbey      Courchain                                                       Fall River       MA
71               771  lap     Crystal    Gauvin          Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo              Dayville         CT
72               770  lap     Christina  Morra                                                           Providence       RI
73               772  lap     Vivian     Choe                                                            New Brunswick    NJ


Juniors 10-14                 3 laps     15 starters
Place Girls      Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                500  0:16:53 Michael    Owens           Bliss racing belgen cycles                      Richmond         VT
2                497  0:00:02 Kevin      Goguen          TEAM CF                                         Hopedale         MA
3                499  0:00:50 Donnie     Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                     Bryant Pond      ME
4                498  0:02:04 Philip     Hempstead       Northampton Cycling Club                        Northampton      MA
5                494  0:02:29 Ryan       Aittaniemi                                                      West Barnstable  MA
6                486  0:02:38 Collin     McCormack       New England Bicycle Racing Association          Foxboro          MA
7                495  0:03:47 Max        Durham          CCB/DOTGO                                       Andover          MA
8     1          496  0:04:12 Zoe        Brodsky         CycleLodge                                      Scituate         MA
9                489  0:04:29 Sean       Goguen          TEAM CF                                         Hopedale         MA
10               492  0:05:28 Greg       Gunsalus        CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle       dudley           MA
11               493  0:05:50 Connor     cox             CCB Racing                                      haverhill        MA
12               488  0:06:39 William    Savage          Minuteman Road Club                             Westboro         MA
13               487  0:08:47 Mikko      Aho                                                             Worcester        MA
14               491  0:08:58 Benjamin   Buchheit        QuadCycles                                      Somerville       MA
15    2          490  0:10:50 Anna       Savage          Minuteman Road Club                             Westborough      MA


Men 4                         40 minutes 80 starters
Place            Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                603  0:37:55 Maksym     Shepitko        Hudson Furniture Racing Team                    Brooklyn         NY
2                611  0:00:08 Jerry      Troiano         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling            Highland Park    NJ
3                366  0:01:13 Timothy    Stenovec                                                        New York         NY
4                613  0:01:25 ChristopherMoeckel         Optimum Performance                             Lancaster        MA
5                604  0:01:25 Sean       Madsen          Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles               Jamaica Plain    MA
6                605  0:01:47 Daniel     Homeier         Colby College                                   Sellersville     PA
7                606  0:02:20 curtis     singmaster      Cyclocrossracing.com                            Providence       RI
8                608  0:02:46 Matthew    Owens           Bliss racing belgen cycles                      Richmond         VT
9                610  0:02:51 Matt       Lolli           Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death TouManchester       CT
10               607  0:02:55 Nicholas   Gilroy          Essex County Velo (ECV)                         Marblehead       MA
11               681  0:03:08 Philip     Stango                                                          Allston          MA
12               618  0:03:24 Patrick    Flaherty        Landry's Bicycles                               Stoughton        MA
13               634  0:03:45 Andrew     Ewas            New England Athletic Cyclocross                 Brighton         MA
14               627  0:03:45 Brendan    Mulvey          Cape Cod Cycling                                Watertown        NY
15               621  0:03:58 Paul       Frandsen        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling            Piscataway       NJ
16               684  0:03:58 Max        Rome            NCC                                             Northampton      MA
17               624  0:03:58 michael    baker           C4/Cape Cod Racing                              SHREWSBURY       MA
18               685  0:04:08 Wills      Kinsley                                                         Princeton        NJ
19               620  0:04:17 Philip     Gartland                                                        Ridgefield       CT
20               615  0:04:17 Greg       McElravy        UVM Cycling                                     Burlington       VT
21               672  0:04:17 Bradford   Smith           Geekhouse Bikes                                 Boston           MA
22               632  0:04:25 Paul       Sennott         Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart Frames       Brighton         MA
23               680  0:04:25 Rich       Gauvin          Danielson Adventure Sports                      Dayville         CT
24               689  0:04:40 Matt       Burke           Swansea Velo Club                               Fall River       MA
25               659  0:04:45 Yi Peng    Teoh            Brown University                                Providence       RI
26               652  0:04:45 gregory    gibbons         Corner Cycle Cycling Club                       Falmouth         MA
27               628  0:04:45 Ryan       Henry           Cycle Lodge                                     South Boston     MA
28               646  0:04:59 ChristopherCohen           Brown University Cycling                        Providence       RI
29               623  0:05:05 robert     hildebrandt     Cape Cod Racing/C4                              marstons mills   MA
30               653  0:05:05 Chris      Adams           Danielson Adventure Sports                      Brooklyn         CT
31               664  0:05:05 Raymond    Brown           Minuteman Road Club                             Somerville       MA
32               650  0:05:15 Daniel     Walker          Competitive Edge Cycling                        Easthampton      MA
33               635  0:05:20 Alexander  Twombly         Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles                 Watertown        MA
34               694  0:05:20 Scott      Bartley         Mass Bay Road Club                              Norwell          MA
35               667  0:05:38 Eric       Baumann         Team Pegasus Boston                             Allston          MA
36               677  0:05:45 Josh       Saxe            UVM Cycling                                     Montpelier       VT
37               644  0:05:45 Ben        McCoy           Boston Road Club                                Arlington        MA
38               692  0:05:58 Dillon     Pronovost       Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Cheshire         CT
39               633  0:06:04 Ed         Medina          CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Boston)           Boston           MA
40               678  0:06:04 JAMES      BACHEZ          Community Bicycle Supply Racing                 somerville       MA
41               686  0:06:04 David      Lafferty                                                        N. Billerica     MA
42               636  0:06:15 Joseph     Remy            Essex County Velo (ECV)                         Salem            MA
43               648  0:06:23 Ben        Civiletti       UVM Cycling                                     Burlington       VT
44               656  0:06:39 Tristan    Beaulieu                                                        Cambridge        MA
45               688  0:06:39 Kenny      Cheung                                                          Boston           MA
46               625  0:06:39 Alexander  Parachini       CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports                    Brooklyn         NY
47               851  0:06:48 Miguel     Galvan          CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team                 New York         NY
48               641  0:05:52 Gary       Gluck           Quinebaug Valley Velo                           Brooklyn         CT
49               687  0:05:52 Aaron      Meberg                                                          Bristol          CT
50               660  0:06:02 Matthew    Juros           Essex County Velo                               North Andover    MA
51               662  0:06:02 David      Parrillo, Jr.   Cycle-Smart                                     Scarsdale        NY
52               638  0:06:30 George     Ghanim          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling            Green Brook      NJ
53               649  0:06:30 Alex       Meier           Quad Cycles                                     Burlington       MA
54               655  0:06:48 Brian      Rutledge        Team Wheelworks                                 Somerville       MA
55               4m?  0:06:54 unknown    rider
56               675  0:06:54 Andrew     Meunier                                                         Providence       RI
57               682  0:08:16 Rick       Tobin           Union Velo Club                                 Franklin         MA
58               643  0:08:31 Andrew     Huff            New England Athletic Cyclocross                 Cambridge        MA
59               691  0:08:41 Stephen    Thibodeau                                                       Provedince       RI
60               642  lap     Matthew    Nelson          MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com                         Scituate         MA
61               637  lap     Jarrad     Warner          MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop                       Hopkinton        NH
62               669  lap     Ray        Insalaco        QVV                                             Central Village  CT
63               683  lap     Chris      Goguen                                                          Franklin         MA
64               617  lap     Matthew    Colby           Knowledge Bikes                                 Burlington       VT
65               645  lap     Michael    Bachmann        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling            Franklin         NJ
66               609  lap     Cooper     Holland         Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst          MA
67               666  lap     Jose       Pratts          Sids Bikes                                      Edgewater        NJ


Masters Men 35+ Cat 4                    40 minutes      79 starters
Place            Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                908  0:39:40 Wilson     Martinez        Bicicentro                                      Brookline        MA
2                902  0:00:00 Steve      Segenchuk       MTBMind.com / BUMS                              Upton            MA
3                912  0:00:11 Paul       DeBitetto       Minuteman Road Club                             Stow             MA
4                919  0:00:30 Marc       Bertucco        Kissena Cycling Club                            New York         NY
5                987  0:00:35 John       Newgard         Bicycles Plus CC                                Halifax          NS
6                924  0:00:35 Richard    Pirro           Union Velo                                      Norfolk          MA
7                910  0:00:35 Dan        Sirois          Joe's Garage                                    Florence         MA
8                913  0:00:59 Evan       Patten          Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop                 Portsmouth       NH
9                937  0:00:59 Jim        Dowd            bikeworks hallamore                             Tiverton         RI
10               904  0:00:59 John       Witmer          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            Williston        VT
11               901  0:00:59 sylvain    loize           Providence Velo Club / Castor Bike              barrington       RI
12               911  0:01:08 Mark       Van Liere       HUP United                                      Jamaica Plain    MA
13               918  0:01:08 Mark       Gerard          bikebarnracing.com                              Braintree        MA
14               905  0:01:17 james      paterson                                                        cambridge        MA
15               907  0:01:17 Arryn      Brezinski                                                       Andover          MA
16               903  0:01:17 David      Smallwood                                                       Roslindale       MA
17               916  0:01:17 Tim        Dodd            NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Westford         MA
18               971  0:01:25 Lucas      Provost         CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING                   Brewster         MA
19               991  0:01:25 Philip     Golden          Landry's Bicycles                               Canton           MA
20               984  0:01:34 Jeffrey    Underhill       Cannondale                                      New London       NH
21               915  0:02:05 eli        levine          Hup United                                      andover          MA
22               952  0:02:05 Chris      Trabulsie       BikeBarnRacing.com                              East Taunton     MA
23               926  0:02:05 Kenneth    Hamel           Team Audi Northeast                             Coventry         RI
24               945  0:02:15 Rob        Bousquet        Racer-X                                         Waltham          MA
25               978  0:02:27 Eric       Hallman                                                         Medway           MA
26               940  0:02:35 michael    kelly           Team Edge                                       watertown        CT
27               943  0:02:35 Stefan     Wawersik        Minuteman Road Club                             Westborough      MA
28               981  0:02:35 ChristopherDornbach        DORNBOX Custom Bikes                            Cumberland       ME
29               936  0:02:47 craig      mello           Union Velo                                      seekonk          MA
30               965  0:02:56 paul       penaskovic      Comprehensive Racing Team                       bedford          NH
31               923  0:03:01 Marc       Tatar           Bikeworks/Hallamore                             Providence       RI
32               914  0:03:01 Benjamin   Kjoller         Cape Cod Racing / C4                            Osterville       MA
33               939  0:03:10 Andrew     Cooper          NorEast Cycling                                 Nashua           NH
34               957  0:03:10 John       Hawkes          Centraal Cycle                                  Beverly Farms    MA
35               928  0:03:27 Michael    Keough          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerCycle         sandwich         MA
36               948  0:03:32 Robert     Hendry          Northampton Cycling Club                        Northfield       MA
37               929  0:03:41 John       Fice            Boston Road Club                                Norfolk          MA
38               949  0:03:41 jason      matulewicz      ECV                                             salem            MA
39               950  0:03:51 Roger      Spring          TriTown Cycling                                 Wareham          MA
40               941  0:03:51 James      Scott           Canton Velo                                     Canton           MA
41               944  0:03:59 Scott      Kirschner       Blue Hills Cycling Club - Canton Velo           Roslindale       MA
42               953  0:04:05 lester     bethel          NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             acton            MA
43               989  0:04:12 Torrance   Kopfer                                                          Braintree        MA
44               960  0:04:17 Benjamin   Reid            Kissena                                         Brooklyn         NY
45               956  0:04:38 Mike       Harris          Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Garage                  Concord          MA
46               932  0:04:52 Parke      Rhoads          Hup United                                      Somerville       MA
47               947  0:04:57 james      hoard           NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b Apex TechSaunderstown     RI
48               931  0:04:57 Sean       Wilson          BikeBarnRacing.com                              Taunton          MA
49               961  0:05:05 Roger      Wakeman                                                         Exeter           NH
50               972  0:05:13 Gregor     Rohda           Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames            Newton           MA
51               967  0:05:13 John       Whitehead       Scottee's Westport Bicycle                      fall river       MA
52               927  0:03:26 theo       kindermans      cyclocrossworld.com                             waltham          MA
53               964  0:03:37 Matt       Lichack                                                         Clinton          CT
54               975  0:03:37 paul       nixon           Cycle Lodge                                     plymouth         MA
55               954  0:03:37 Shawn      Mc Carthy       essex county velo                               Salem            MA
56               992  0:05:52 Colin      Johannen                                                        Chelmsford       MA
57               977  0:05:58 scott      godin                                                           coventry         RI
58               934  0:06:04 Gabor      Csardi                                                          Cambridge        MA
59               959  0:06:04 fred       delgrosso       Quad Cycle                                      Burlington       MA
60               909  0:06:53 michael    weston          545 Velo                                        welllesley       MA
61               968  0:07:21 John       Weaver          Mystic Velo Club                                Groton           CT
62               990  0:07:41 Todd       Zahurak                                                         Wulpole          MA
63               933  0:07:41 mike       samartano       un�at�tached                                    providence ri    RI
64               982  0:09:36 William    Hurley                                                          North Attleboro  MA
65               946          David      Rioux           Boston Road Club                                Fall River       MA
66               963  lap     Sean       Condon                                                          South Hadley     MA
67               980  lap     Benjamin   Buckley         Verge Sport/Test Pilot                          BOLTON           CT
68               976  lap     Jay        Walsh           Cox Communications Cycling Team                 Warwick          RI
69               970  lap     David      Carrel                                                          Sudbury          MA
70               973  lap     Charles    Schwartz                                                        New Canaan       CT


Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                    45 minutes      59 starters
Place            Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                507  0:42:29 Bill       Elliston        Van Dessel Factory Team                         Easton           PA
2                504  0:00:00 Kevin      Hines           Corner Cycle                                    E. Wareham       MA
3                515  0:00:00 Edwin      Bull            Van Dessel Factory Team                         Mendham          NJ
4                503  0:00:00 Brian      Wilichoski      CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Danvers          MA
5                502  0:00:28 Mark       McCormack       Clif Bar/Pactimo                                Foxboro          MA
6                511  0:00:35 keith      gauvin          Expo/Superior Energy                            ellington        CT
7                508  0:00:40 Todd       Bowden          Expo/Superior Energy                            Glastonbury      CT
8                509  0:00:46 Curtis     Boivin          Cyclocrossracing.com                            Rye              NH
9                510  0:00:51 Michael    Magur           Verge Sport                                     Newburgh         NY
10               505  0:00:56 Kurt       Perham          Bikeman.com/PBMcoaching.com                     brunswick        ME
11               517  0:01:05 Bill       Shattuck        Corner Cycle                                    Bridgewater      MA
12               520  0:01:05 PETE       SMITH           Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy               MERRIMAC         MA
13               514  0:01:05 Alan       Starrett        Bikeman.com                                     Portland         ME
14               519  0:01:43 Matthew    Myette          Zanconato Racing                                Sutton           MA
15               534  0:01:47 David      Hildebrand      Expo/Superior Energy                            Ellington        CT
16               512  0:01:47 Andy       Gorski          Pro Bikes                                       Allison Park     PA
17               516  0:02:08 Ryan       Rumsey          Bikeman.com                                     Portland         ME
18               570  0:02:13 Timothy    Ratta           Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Guilford         CT
19               547  0:02:13 Kyle       Smith           Embrocation Cycling Journal                     Dorchester       MA
20               529  0:02:13 Christopherdelisle         NYCROSS.com                                     loudonville      NY
21               530  0:02:13 David      Diviney         Cyclepath Racing                                Simsbury         CT
22               523  0:02:34 Doug       Kennedy         Minuteman Road Club                             Marlborough      MA
23               525  0:02:43 John       Meerse          OA/Cyclemania                                   Simsbury         CT
24               526  0:02:51 Charles    von Isenburg    Mock Orange Racing                              Winston-Salem    NC
25               821  0:02:51 glen       GOLLRAD         www.racer-x.cx                                  Topsfield        MA
26               565  0:02:51 Sean       Mannion         Verge Sport/Test Pilot                          Carmel           NY
27               535  0:03:01 Jerry      Chabot          Cyclocrossracing.com                            Bolton           VT
28               567  0:03:01 Kristopher Auer                                                            Baltimore        MD
29               536  0:03:01 Joe        Kubisek         Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Southington      CT
30               538  0:03:10 David      Dornaus         Corner Cycle                                    Hingham          MA
31               545  0:03:21 jeremy     brazeal         CVC Subaru of New England                       manchester       CT
32               537  0:03:48 Wade       Summers         Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  Southington      CT
33               540  0:04:03 Gary       Aspnes          CCB Racing Team                                 Rockville        RI
34               533  0:04:08 Todd       Rowell          Ride Studio Cafe                                Arlington        MA
35               528  0:04:14 Brant      Hornberger      BikeReg.com                                     Milford          MA
36               564  0:04:18 Donald     Snoop Jr.       Verge Sport/Test Pilot                          New Windsor      NY
37               568  0:04:25 Matt       Bodziony                                                        Wakefield        RI
38               548  0:04:28 Shawn      McCormack       Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten                     Sturbridge       MA
39               552  0:04:28 Lee        Wassilie        Wheel Power Bicycles                            portsmouth       NH
40               462  0:04:28 R. Michael McKittrick      Cambridge Bicycle                               Cambridge        MA
41               539  0:04:28 Todd       Kruger          Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                     Highland Park    NJ
42               544  0:04:38 Laurence   Merling         Cheshire Cycle Racing                           Guilford         CT
43               546  0:04:58 Carl       Ring            Team Alpine Clininc-RCN                         Rumney           NH
44               542  0:04:58 Jason      Moriarty        Expo Wheelmen                                   Stafford         CT
45               562  0:04:58 Ricky      Legault         Arc-En Ceil racing team                         Sterling         CT
46               543  0:05:46 Monte      Frank           Cycle Fitness                                   Sandy Hook       CT
47               531  0:05:46 Jonathan   Lombardo        Finkraft Cycling Team                           River Edge       NJ
48               558  0:06:06 Byron      Holt            Gear Works / Spin Arts                          arlington        MA
49               566  0:06:11 Jeffrey    Ziegler         Wheelworks Racing                               Boston           MA
50               549  0:06:26 paul       cox             CCB Racing                                      haverhill        MA
51               569  0:06:59 Stanley    Lezon           Cycle-Smart Inc.                                Hebron           CT
52               553  0:07:53 Geoff      Williams        Cyclocrossracing.com                            Riverside        RI
53               556  0:50:34 john       buser           Boston Bicycle School                           Putney           VT
54               550  lap     Robert     De Rose         Thomson                                         Greenville       SC
55               563  lap     Rich       Zachary         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                           ARlington        VA


Masters Men 45+                          45 minutes      82 starters
Place            Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                202  0:41:20 Paul       Richard         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                             Amesbury         MA
2                292  0:00:00 Ralf       Warmuth         Highland Park Hermes                            Edison           NJ
3                203  0:00:00 jeff       molongoski      Joe's Garage                                    ashfield         MA
4                501  0:00:00 Samuel     Morse           Corner Cycle                                    Cohasset         MA
5                284  0:00:00 Don        Seib            BIKEMAN.COM                                     Byrant Pond      ME
6                205  0:00:00 Mark       Gunsalus        Clif Bar / Pactimo                              Dudley           MA
7                204  0:00:32 Carl       Reglar          Verge Sport / Test Pilot                        Mount Vernon     NY
8                219  0:00:43 Thomas     Francis         Wheelworks Racing                               Needham          MA
9                225  0:00:43 TYLER      MUNROE          CCB/Volkswagen                                  NO. ANDOVER      MA
10               220  0:00:59 Cliff      Summers         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                   Queensbury       NY
11               206  0:01:08 Alec       Petro           Corner Cycle                                    Duxbury          MA
12               214  0:01:12 Geoffrey   House           Northampton Cycling Club                        Great Barrington MA
13               213  0:01:12 Al         Blanchard       CRCA  Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.comNew City         NY
14               223  0:01:12 Paul       Nyberg          Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  Canton           CT
15               212  0:01:33 kevin      buckley         Bikeman.com                                     hollis           NH
16               224  0:01:33 Matthew    Domnarski       Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team          Ware             MA
17               216  0:01:47 Steve      Witkus          Bikeman.com                                     Northbridge      MA
18               235  0:02:00 Greg       Ferguson        Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing             Glassboro        NJ
19               229  0:02:00 David      Belknap         Cycle Lodge                                     Dedham           MA
20               227  0:02:00 Doug       Aspinwall       Joe's Garage                                    Easthampton      MA
21               211  0:02:00 Mark       Suprenant       Team Type 1                                     Milford          NH
22               208  0:02:19 Bob        Bisson          Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Fall River       MA
23               207  0:02:19 Anders     Larson          Bikeman.com                                     South Portland   ME
24               274  0:02:19 Jan        Wiejak          Verge Sport                                     Walkill          NY
25               218  0:02:51 Chris      Borrello        Gear Works/Spin Arts                            North Dighton    MA
26               234  0:02:51 Patrick    Cunningham      Horst Engineering Cycling Team                  New Hartford     CT
27               238  0:02:51 Todd       Holland         Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst          MA
28               222  0:02:51 Brad       Young           Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                    Porter Corners   NY
29               232  0:02:51 keith      button          CCB racing                                      nottingham       NH
30               241  0:02:51 paul       lynch           Cycle Lodge                                     marshfield       MA
31               233  0:02:51 Gary       Jasdzewski      Wheelworks Racing                               Arlington        MA
32               226  0:02:52 Gray       Eldridge        Corner Cycle                                    Falmouth         MA
33               264  0:02:52 Carl       Wittig          bikebarnracing.com                              Portsmouth       NH
34               215  0:03:03 Peter      Vollers         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team         Woodstock        VT
35               228  0:03:16 Robert     Dietrick        Minerva Design/GVCC                             Farmington       NY
36               243  0:03:16 eiric      marro           BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Skofnashua           NH
37               247  0:03:16 Andrew     Durham          CCB/DOTGO                                       Andover          MA
38               239  0:03:27 Robert     Blinn           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Manchester       NH
39               244  0:03:38 Michael    Good            Quad Cycles                                     Wilmington       MA
40               237  0:03:46 Derek      Griggs          Recycled Sports                                 Seabrook         NH
41               262  0:03:52 John       McGrath         NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                             Westford         MA
42               271  0:03:52 Edmund     Geschickter     545 Velo                                        Brookline        MA
43               236  0:03:59 Dan        Coleman         Colavita Racing                                 Morris Plains    NJ
44               255  0:03:59 John       Plump           Minuteman Road Club                             Arlington        MA
45               252  0:04:03 Jack       Hayden          Essex County Velo - ECV                         Hampstead        NH
46               260  0:04:08 Bob        Roldan          CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles            Somerville       MA
47               250  0:04:17 Matt       Williams        IF Grassroots                                   Somerville       MA
48               248  0:04:25 ChristopherBurke           Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com    Pawtucket        RI
49               251  0:04:46 Rich       Weinstock       Van Dessel Factory Team                         Randolph         NJ
50               259  0:05:00 Edward     Connell         Mason Racing                                    Lebanon          NH
51               268  0:05:12 Todd       Christy         Verge Test Pilot/ Hot Tubes                     Chilmark         MA
52               265  0:05:18 Timothy    Shea            BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/TedAmherst          NH
53               266  0:05:35 thomas     hurley          Colavita Racing inc.                            mattapoisett     MA
54               240  0:05:48 Paul       Weiss           OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland VeloCumberland       ME
55               277  0:06:01 Daniel     Russell         Bicycle Link/MBRC                               Milton           MA
56               254  0:06:11 John       Buchheit        QuadCycles                                      Somerville       MA
57               246  0:06:11 wes        deane           cox communications cycling team                 tiverton         RI
58               257  0:06:19 michael    brier           Refunds Now                                     providence       RI
59               291  0:06:30 John       Burkhardt       Ride Studio Cafe                                Arlington        MA
60               279  0:06:37 James      Mills           Cycle Lodge                                     Plymouth         MA
61               275  0:06:37 Fafar      Bayat           Team Cosmic                                     Teaneck          NJ
62               256  0:06:48 wayne      barlow          Paradise Sports                                 lyme             NH
63               258  0:07:12 John       Onderdonk       Team Elevate Cycles                             Saratoga Springs NY
64               278  0:07:12 Donald     Catlin          Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                Fairfield        CT
65               287  0:07:12 Eddy       O'Rourke        Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe               Riverside        RI
66               283  0:07:12 DONALD     CROWELL         BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted WESTFORD         MA
67               273  0:07:12 David      Powell          Team Audi Northeast                             Longmeadow       MA
68               261  lap     Robert     Tyszko          cyclocrossracing.com                            Milford          NH
69               242  lap     Matthew    Snow            Trek of Fairfield                               Fairfield        CT
70               289  lap     Keith      Enderle         Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                      Willington       CT
71               280  lap     jesus      vazquez         www.Bikebarnracing.com                          holbrook         MA
72               245  lap     David      Anderson        Essex County Velo                               Topsfield        MA
73               293  lap     Randy      George                                                          Acton            MA
74               282  lap     Michael    Cyr             Spring Hill                                     Mansfield        CT
75               288  lap     William    Bonin           SpringHill Racing                               Hampton          CT


Masters Men 55+                          45 minutes      39 starters
Place            Bib  Time    First Name Last Name       Team                                            City             State
1                101  0:44:50 Paul       Curley          Gear Works/Spin Arts                            Taunton          MA
2                102  0:00:18 Tim        Groesbeck       CCB                                             Sharon           NH
3                104  0:00:18 Gary       Passler         Essex County Velo (ECV) /Trifit Training        Amesbury         MA
4                103  0:00:40 William    Sawyer          Gearworks - Spinarts                            Littleton        MA
5                107  0:01:06 David      King            essex county velo                               Boxford          MA
6                113  0:01:30 Matt       Moore           CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles           Manchester       VT
7                105  0:01:30 David      Goodwin         Northampton Cycling Club                        Amherst          MA
8                123  0:01:53 Gerry      Katz            Quad Cycles                                     Cambridge        MA
9                114  0:02:01 Richard    Sachs           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX             Warwick          MA
10               108  0:02:01 Peter      Crowley         NCC/Northampton Cycle Club                      Pelham           MA
11               117  0:02:01 Gary       Dalton          Cox Communications Cycling Team                 Wakefield        RI
12               120  0:02:12 Ron        Hines           QuadCycles                                      Lexington        MA
13               106  0:02:12 Tim        Leonard         NYCROSS.com                                     New Hartford     NY
14               109  0:02:27 Dave       Beals           NYCROSS.com                                     Niskayuna        NY
15               116  0:02:53 George     Gagnon          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Merrimack        NH
16               110  0:03:02 Steven     Kane            East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle                Brightwaters     NY
17               112  0:03:09 Paul       Hayes                                                           Guilford         CT
18               111  0:03:15 Barry      Doubleday       Cycle Lodge                                     Plympton         MA
19               137  0:03:15 john       weferling       Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike        east longmeadow  MA
20               142  0:03:15 todd       samuelson       cyclo-club clarke cycles                        Centerbrook      CT
21               118  0:03:39 robert     dillon          GMBC/Synergy Fitness                            warren           VT
22               129  0:04:11 Colin      Kernan          Blue Hills Cycling Club                         Hingham          MA
23               133          Lawrence   Woolson         Norm's Ski & Bike                               Westmoreland     NH
24               121          steven     abbott          team audi northeast                             willington       CT
25               124          garabed    minasian        FORT FACTORY TEAM                               nashua           NH
26               130          Jeff       Tripp           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Deerfield        NH
27               136          Lawrence   Purtill         Cox Communications Cycling Team                 Narragansett     RI
28               128          victor     cillis          Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4                        hyannis          MA
29               131          Richard    Simone          SmaltiBikes.com                                 Quincy           MA
30               144          Ron        Grandchamp      Cyclonauts Racers Inc.                          Woonsocket       RI
31               126          Jerry      White           BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                              Bedford          NH
32               125          bob        ludecke         laurel bike club                                milldale         CT
33               138          Alan       Wright          Bikes Not Bombs                                 Dedham           MA
34               140          David      Holmander       Blue Steel Cyclery                              Epsom            NH
35               141  lap     Jeffrey    Proctor         Velo Resource                                   Litchfield       NH
36               132  lap     Donald     Snoop           Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                      Middleburgh      NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with