2011 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race

Mansfield Center, CT

Wednesday, October 12, 2011

2011 TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race Presented by Thread City Cyclers Mansfield Center, CT Saturday, October 15, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Jr. Men And Women
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       23:37     43   Cooper         Holland      Northampton Cycling
2       25:30:00  41   Taylor         Hildebrand   Expo/Superior Energy
3       30:28:00  42   Ryan           Zwick        Audi NE Cycling
4       33:51:00  44   Aiden          Mapel        Northampton Cycling

Men's A (123)
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       52:11:00  186  Todd           Bowden       Expo
2       52:29:00  178  Keith          Gauvin       Expo/Superior Energy
3       52:53:00  176  Corey          Cowen        Bio Bicycle
4       53:54:00  185  Hunter         Pronovost    Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
5       54:10:00  188  James          Harmon       503 cycleworx
6       54:58:00  177  Jeff           Gelt         Central Wheel/ GHCC
7       55:53:00  173  David          Hildebrand   Expo/Superior Energy
8       56:03:00  183  Scott          Rosenthal    Zanconato Racing
9       56:11:00  179  R. Michael     McKittrick   Cambridge Bicycle
10      58:13:00  187  Christopher    White        BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted Wojcik
11      59:32:00  180  Leo            Sandoval
12      60:04:00  181  Geoff          Williams     Cyclocrossracing.com
13      -1        182  Scott          Glowa        Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frames
14      DNF       174  Richard        Bardwell     Cycle-Smart
15      DNF       184  Thom           Carr         Valley Bike and Ski
16      DNF       175  Graham         Garber       Central Wheel

Men's 35+ (2,3,4)
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       45:15:00  75   David          Hildebrand   Expo/Superior Energy
2       45:27:00  82   Joe            Kubisek      Cheshire Cycle Racing
3       45:29:00  84   Matthew        Myette       Zanconato Racing
4       46:20:00  77   Jeremy         Brazeal      CVC Subaru of NE
5       47:13:00  79   Wade           Summers      Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6       47:22:00  78   Scott          Brooks       NEBC
7       47:47:00  83   Gary           Aspnes       CCB Racing
8       48:17:00  81   Andre          Bessette     Quinebaug Valley Velosport
9       48:41:00  85   Monte          Frank        Cycle Fitness
10      48:48:00  80   Ricky          Legault      Arc-en-Ciel Race Team
11      50:46:00  86   Chuck          Leach

Men's (4, 5)
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       40:29:00  136  Matt           Lolli        Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch Cross
2       40:38:00  141  Michael        Kelly        Team Edge
3       40:47:00  114  David          Dubos        Expo/Superior Energy
4       40:47:00  120  Curtis         Singmaster   Cyclocrossracing.com
5       41:34:00  103  Mark           Van Liere    HUP United
6       41:46:00  119  Eric           Henson
7       42:05:00  108  Humberto       Raposo       SBC
8       42:09:00  129  James          Honda        Expo/Superior Energy
9       42:19:00  112  Michael        Baker        C4/Cape Cod Racing
10      42:37:00  147  Brendan        Mahoney
11      42:43:00  130  Chris          Franson      Expo/Superior Energy
12      43:10:00  111  Benjamin       Kjoller      Cape Cod Racing / C4
13      43:18:00  126  Steve          May          U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
14      43:29:00  101  Rich           Gauvin       Danielson Adventure Sports
15      44:00:00  124  William        Johnston     Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
16      44:06:00  123  Robert         Hendry       Northampton Cycling Club
17      44:14:00  117  Ronald         Locke        Team Awesome
18      44:21:00  144  Paul           Lussier      Audi Northeast Cycling
19      44:37:00  149  Rich           Allen
20      44:37:00  148  Aaron          Meberg
21      44:59:00  118  Gary           Gluck        Quinebaug Valley Velo
22      44:59:00  110  Lance          Jones        EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY
23      45:21:00  106  Sean           Whitehurst   Chesire Cycle Racing
24      46:01:00  109  Joe            Candeias     SBC
25      -         146  Joseph         Marinelli    Threshold Cycling
26      -         127  James          Ebert        U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
27      -         115  John           Weaver       Mystic Velo Club
28      -         135  David          Thompson
29      -         143  Jason          Koski
30      -         113  Matt           Lichack
31      -         137  Scott          Reekie       Class Cycles
32      -         131  Ralph          Miccio
33      -         152  David          Kahn         New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil's Gear Bike Shop
34      -         122  Gabriel        Remillard    CLR-CLRRacing.com
35      -         134  Scott          Soutra
36      -         125  Ben            Burdick      Danielson Adventure Sports
37      -         150  Tri            Vinh         Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.
38      -         157  David          Jacoboski    Expo Wheelmen
39      -         145  Mike           Cyr          TCC
40      -         132  Travis         Haas
41      -         138  John           Torrey       Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike
42      -         128  Ray            Insalaco     QVV
43      -         142  David          Wells
44      -         139  Patrick        McCue        Minuteman Road Club
45      -         116  Patrick        Carpenter    CAPE COD
46      -         105  William        Bonin        Spring Hill Racing
47      -         140  Marty          Spallone     Expo/Superior Energy
48      -         156  Gregory        Wright       Corner Cycle Cape Cod
49      -         107  Christopher    Kelly
50      -         153  Brandon        Zwick        Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike
51      -         104  Jeffrey        Ogren        Thread City Cyclers
52      -         154  Dan            Gaucher
53      -1        133  Sean           Caffyn       U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
54      -1        121  Charles        Schwartz
55      -1        151  Robert         Recalde      Manchester Cycle
56      -1        155  Aaron          Russ         Expo/Superior Energy

Men's 45+ (2,3,4)
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       37:19:00  204  Jonathan       Tarbox       Expo/Superior Energy
2       37:22:00  216  Bill           Thompson     Keltic
3       37:24:00  205  Bob            Bisson       Gear Works/Spin Arts
4       37:55:00  220  David          Belknap      Cycle Lodge
5       38:02:00  209  Mitchell       Medeiros     scottee's westport bicycle
6       38:54:00  229  Matthew        Domnarski    Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
7       39:14:00  223  Michael        Parent       NCC / BikeReg.com
8       39:24:00  218  Daniel         Fox          Corner Cycle
9       39:36:00  211  Wayne          Dub?         CYBC Richard Sachs
10      40:00:00  221  Kevin          Callahan     Bicycle Link/MBRC
11      40:18:00  214  Mark           Mahoney      Bethel Cycle
12      40:42:00  231  Joseph         Lellman      Northampton Cycling Club
13      41:02:00  217  Christopher    Burke        Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossRacing.com
14      41:12:00  213  Michael        Brier        Refunds Now
15      41:23:00  233  Brian          McInnis      JRA Cycles
16      41:25:00  225  Frank          Petty        Union Velo
17      41:51:00  207  Dave           Leedberg     Gearworks
18      41:57:00  203  Paul           Hayes
19      42:11:00  232  David          Powell       Team Audi Northeast
20      43:05:00  219  Kc             Gawlak       Tarmac
21      43:16:00  208  Dave           Geissert     Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
23      43:21:00  202  Jim            Peters       NBX
22      43:21:00  234  Geoff          Sullivan     Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
24      43:36:00  235  Jeff           Maclean      BOB Cycling
25      44:08:00  222  Michael        Schmidt
26      44:20:00  228  John           Weferling    Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike
27      44:31:00  224  Ron            Grandchamp
28      44:47:00  210  Keith          Enderle      Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth
29      46:10:00  227  Raymond        Cloutier
30      46:30:00  212  Lawrence       Purtill      Cox Communications Cycling Team
31      47:08:00  215  Jerry          Logan
32      49:02:00  206  David          Holmander    Blue Steel Cyclery
33      DNF       226  James          Bouderau     Kissena
34      DNF       230  Patrick        Cunningham   Horst Engineering Cycling Team

Men's Open (3,4)
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       36:52:00  269  Ian            Schon        B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
2       36:58:00  255  Scott          Rosenthal
3       36:58:00  256  Mark           Shea         Expo Wheelmen
4       37:19:00  264  Andrew         Lysaght      MIT Cycling / FXDD
5       37:19:00  273  Jason          Rabidou      bikes not bombs / circle a cycles
6       37:19:00  267  Christopher    Raymond      Colavita Racing
7       37:19:00  257  Dan            Ouellette    Optimum Performance
8       37:57:00  280  David          Maynard      Colavita Racing
9       37:57:00  258  Michael        Sabatini     CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
10      38:03:00  265  Bryan          Atwood
11      38:11:00  259  Ryan           White        Team Awesome
12      38:18:00  262  Ben            Moberg       Scottee's Westport Bicycle
13      38:25:00  266  Jordan         Winkler      Cambridge Bicycle
14      39:01:00  279  Chris          Gagnon       MTBMind/Crosscycle Fitness
15      39:14:00  270  Scott          Frison       Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
16      39:14:00  268  Dominique      Desmonts     Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
17      39:23:00  260  Philip         Gartland
18      39:23:00  252  Mike           Zanconato    Zanconato Racing
19      39:37:00  263  Kyle           Foley        Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
20      39:37:00  251  Trenton        Haas         CVC Subaru
21      39:54:00  281  Ethan          Parsons      Joe's Garage
22      40:10:00  278  Jason          Moriarty     Expo Wheelmen
23      40:22:00  282  Miles          Ericson      Creatix/ Benidorm
24      40:38:00  275  Chris          Phenix       Bikeworks/hallamore
25      41:32:00  276  Joe            Phenix       Bikeworks/Hallamore
26      42:12:00  253  Michael        Brier        Refunds Now
27      42:30:00  272  Michael        Better       Rock Creek Velo
29      42:55:00  271  Taylor         Valentine    New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gear Bike Shop
30      45:58:00  274  Richard        Hislop       Quad Cycles
31      48:50:00  277  Robert         Morgan       Team Awesome
32      DNF       261  Peter          Miller

Women's Open (1,2,3)
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       39:41:00  680  Karen          Potter       Zanconato Racing
2       40:11:00  678  Cassandra      Maximenko    Silverbull Central Wheel
3       41:33:00  679  Kim            Blodgett
4       42:03:00  682  Lara           Kroepsch     Hudz
5       43:05:00  677  Elizabeth      Allen        Danielson Adventure Sports
6       DNF       681  Giulia         Righi        Silver Bull/Central Wheel of Farmington CT

Women's(3,4)
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       42:50:00  469  Vickie         Monahan      Expo Wheelmen
2       44:42:00  471  Courtney       Cowan
3       45:23:00  465  Jordan         Dube         Central Wheel - GHCC
4       46:28:00  472  Kate           Kelly        Quad Cycles
5       46:48:00  466  Bridget        Petrillo     CVC/Subaru of New England
6       46:51:00  473  Cindy          Brennen      Bikes not Bombs/Circle A Cycles
7       46:51:00  467  Elizabeth      Bove         QVVelo
8       47:02:00  468  Leigh-Alyson   Minor
9       -         470  Allison        Kukla        pedalpowertraining.com
10      -1        463  Crystal        Gauvin       Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo
11      -1        464  Marylou        Brooks       NEBC
12      -1        474  Christina      Morra

Women's 35+
Place   Time      Bib  FIRST NAME     LAST NAME    TEAM
1       42:09:00  590  Susan          MacLean      Bob Cycling/Goodales/Smart
2       42:27:00  586  Amanda         Bedard       Cycling Concepts
3       42:48:00  589  Joanne         Grogan       Cyclocrossracing.com
4       45:47:00  585  Sally          McInnis      JRA Cycles
5       48:51:00  584  Tracy          Gustafson    Quinebaug Valley Velo/ DAS
6       48:51:00  592  Clare          Zecher       TARGETRAINING
7       49:25:00  591  Lex            Gidley       Racer-X
8       49:52:00  587  Lynn           Cochrane     Cycling Concepts Racing Team
9       -         588  Susan          Allen

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with