NYCROSS.com Series Standings

Sunday, October 16, 2011

NYCROSS.com Series Standings Presented by NYCROSS.com Sunday, October 16, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


NYCROSS.com Se10/16/2011
Notes: Ties in series rank are broke by head to head placing in the last race.  Series rules may be found in full at www.nycross.com.
Email eric.k.schillinger@gmail.com with questions.

Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     45      Seamus        Powell                                                         17        13              15
2     44      Nicholas     Quesnel      Northampton Cycling Club                  10       15        9               10
3     40      Alec         Donahue      J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                            20              20
4     37      cory         burns        Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team     20                 17
5     27      Ben          Salibra      Bike Loft East                            17       10
6     27      Evan         Huff         BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage                                   10              17
7     24      Dan           Staffo                                                         13        11
8     23      Brad         Stratton     NYCROSS.com                               15                 8
9     23      Michael      Grygus                                                          11        4               8
10    22      Matthew      Purdy        NYCROSS.com                               8        2         5               7
11    20      Dan          Timmerman                                                       20
12    15      Sean         McCarthy     J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                            6               9
13    15      Adam         St. Germain  NBX / Circle A Cycles                                        15
14    13      David        Yacobelli    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                 13
15    13      Wayne        Bray         Embrocation Cycling Journal                                                  13
16    11      Mukunda      Feldman      J.A.M. Fund / NCC                         11
17    11      Tim          Janson       NYCROSS.com                                                                  11
18    9       John         Hunter       Mt Borah/  Minerva Design                 9
19    9       Matt          Timmerman                                                      9
20    9       David        Faso         Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com             7        2
9       Jamie        Belchak      Paradise Racing                                              9
8       Andy         August                                                          8
8       Michael      Busa         J.A.M. Fund / NCC                                            2               6
7       Brian         Hayes                                                          7
7       Cody         Madigan      Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                                 7
6       Mark         Stotz                                                           6
6       Uri          Halevi       BikeReg.com                                                  2               4
5       Gregg         Drumm                                                          5
5       Yohsuke      Takakura                                                        3                         2
5       James        Leone        NYCROSS.com                                                                  5
4       Andrew       Melnychenko                                                     4
3       John         Funk         Cycle Fitness                                                                3
3       Mark         Sullivan     NAV                                                          3
2       Robert       Hanlon                                                          2
2       Peter        Hagerty                                                         2
2       Andy         Lytwynec                                                        2
2       Peter        Pelychaty                                                       2
2       Matthew      Warbrick     RPI                                                                          2
2       Cooper       Willsey      Bliss Racing                                                 2
2       James        Willsey      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                         2
2       Danny        Zotter       Team ROG                                                     2
2       Kevin        Ballou       Favata's Table Rock Tours                                    2
2       Rich         Rutishauser  Sonne's Racing/MVBC                                          2

Women 1/2/3/4
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     61      Vanessa      McCaffery    Corning/NoTubes Race Team                 20       20        10              11
2     46      Rosanne      Van Dorn     Team Placid Planet                        11       17        8               10
3     43      Sarah        Krzysiak     NYCROSS.com                               17                 11              15
4     40      Emma         White        NYCROSS.com                                                  20              20
5     30      Jenny        Ives         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                     13              17
6     29      Margaret     Thompson     Corning/NoTubes Race Team                 7        15        7
7     28      Bryna        Blanchard    North American Velo                                          15              13
8     27      Elizabeth    Lukowski     NYCROSS.com                               9                  9               9
9     21      Tamara       Lewis        Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club5        11        5
10    17      Frances      Morrison     J.A.M. Fund/NCC                                              17
11    15      Ruth         Sherman      Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles               15
12    13      Jessica      Hayes Conroy North American Velo                       13
13    13      Angela       Schnuerch                                                       13
14    13      Christina    Perkins      Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing                               6               7
15    12      Delana       Spaulding                                                       9                         3
16    10      Katina       Walker       Crankskins.com                            10
17    10      Anne         August                                                          10
18    8       Dana         Cooreman     Mission in Motion/TVC                     8
19    8       Megan        Schmidt                                                         8
20    8       Kirsten      Begg-Swider  Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                                                  8
21    8       Victoria     Ollo         USMA Cycling Team                                            4               4
22    7       Rebekah      Morris                                                          7
23    6       LiLynn       Graves       Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles     6
24    6       Angela       Ott                                                             6
25    6       Julia        Sperry                                                                                    6
26    5       Karla        Eisch                                                           5
27    5       Julia        Sante        Farm Team                                                                    5
28    4       Nicolette    Pohl                                                            4
29    4       Emily        McManus      USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
30    4       Jasmine      Hansen       USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
31    3       Tiffany      Grygus                                                          3
32    3       Jennifer     Webster      USMA Cycling Team                                            3

Men 3/4
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     55      Dylan        Gallagher    Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles                20       20                        15
2     40      Cody         Madigan      Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling              13       10                        17
3     37      Patrick      Shank        Cycles d'Autremont                                           17              20
4     37      Devin        Wagner       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          9                  13              15
5     35      Tim          Janson       NYCROSS.com                               15                 20
6     29      James        Leone        NYCROSS.com                               10                 8               11
7     24      John         Hughson      NYCROSS.com                                                  11              13
8     24      Bret         Young        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling              5        5         7               7
9     21      Yohsuke      Takakura     Capital Bicycle Racing Club               2        11        3               5
10    19      Nathan       Schiele      RPI Cycling                               2        3         4               10
11    17      Andrew       Mahon                                                           17
12    17      Michael      Grygus       RUUD/TVC                                  17
13    16      Aaron        Johnson      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            8        8
14    15      Brian        Nilsson                                                         15
15    14      Christopher  Jones        RUUD Racing/TVC                           7        4                         3
16    13      Andrew       Kraszewski                                                      13
17    12      Steven       Bedard                                                          2         2               8
18    11      Jason        Hettenbaugh  Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team      11
19    10      Raymond      Willard      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            6        2                         2
20    10      Justin       Albin        Burrows Specialized Sports                                   10
21    9       Timothy      Durrin       Berkshire Cycling Association                                                9
22    9       James        Jung                                                                      9
23    9       Michael      Kumiega                                                         9
24    8       Loren        Swears       Team Elevate Cycles                       2        2         2               2
25    8       Eric         Schillinger  NYCROSS.com                               2        2         2               2
26    8       Nathaniel    Brewster     Bethel Cycle                              3                  5
27    8       Fred         Harle        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          2        6
28    7       Joshua        Arvidson                                                       7
29    6       Brian        Crosby       Greenline Velo D/B Zip Car                                                   6
30    6       Patrick      Dunn                                                                      2               4
31    6       Jonathan     Favata                                                          2         2               2
32    6       Mathew       Warbrick                                                        2         2               2
33    6       Sean         Gramling                                                        2         2               2
34    6       Gavin        Klami        NYCROSS.com                               2                  2               2
35    6       Billy        Denter       Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles                 2        2                         2
36    6       Bret         Bedard                                                                    6
37    6       John         Ormsby       Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins                   2        2         2
38    6       Christopher  Yates        Elevate Cycles                            2        2         2
39    6       Jeremy       Kassel       Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          2        2         2
40    6       Jason        Haight       Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          4        2
41    4       Peter        Dinolfo      North American Velo                                          2               2
42    4       David        Carmona      Battenkill United                                            2               2
43    4       Steve        Rusnak       USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
44    4       John         Witmer       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                         2               2
45    4       Stephen      Rogacki      USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
46    4       Nickolas     Garcia       USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
47    4       Gregory      Keith        USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
48    4       Lance        Charlton     USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
49    4       Brenden      Siekman      USMA Cycling Team                                            2               2
50    4       Mike         Romanovsky   Yorktown Cycles                                              2               2
51    4       Jon          powell                                                          2                         2
52    4       Bill         Orr                                                             2                         2
53    4       Tim          Kwokwong                                                        2                         2
54    4       Tom          MacClarence                                                     2                         2
55    4       Todd          Shapiro                                                        2                         2
56    4       jared        stritsman                                                       2                         2
57    4       Kevin        Ballou                                                          2                         2
58    4       Ian           McGrew                                                         2         2
59    4       Matt         Mallet                                                          2         2
60    4       Christian    Sandel                                                 2                  2
61    4       Timothy      Wong         Audi Cycling                              2                  2
62    4       Nathan       Sentz        Paceline Sports                           2        2
63    4       Neil         Hueber       Team Bike Loft                            2        2
64    4       Keisuke      Inoue        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          2        2
65    4       Phil         Batten       Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          2        2
66    4       Jim          Nicholson    MaxPowerCycling.com                       2        2
67    4       Philip       Gartland                                               2        2
68    4       Sean         Behrman      Team Ommegang � Syracuse Bicycle          2        2
69    4       Chris        Caza         Maxpowercycling.com                       2        2
70    4       Marcello     Prattico     MaxPowerCycling.com                       2        2
71    4       Gerald       Visconti                                               2        2
72    2       Marc         Bertucco     Kissena Cycling Club                                                         2
73    2       Lee          Salaway      Unattached                                                                   2
74    2       Kevin        Rutherford   USMA Cycling Team                                                            2
75    2       Michael      Schmidt                                                                                   2
76    2       Todd         Crisafuli    NAV                                                                          2
77    2       Brandon      Weller       Unattached                                                                   2
78    2       Matthew      Juros        Essex County Velo                                                            2
79    2       Alexander    Duncan       Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasant                                               2
80    2       Joseph       Toth         Capital Bicycle Racing Club                                                  2
81    2       Dave         Austin       Unattached                                                                   2
82    2       Jason        White        Table Rock Tours and Bikes                                   2
83    2       Matthew      Colby        Knowledge Bikes                                              2
84    2       Brandon      Taylor                                                                    2
85    2       Scott        Hock         Adirondack Velo                                              2
86    2       Jay          Thomas       North Atlantic Velo (NAV)                                    2
87    2       Eric         Krivitzky    Flying Penguins                                              2
88    2       jared                     Tomhannock Bicycles                                          2
89    2       Dan          Harper       Team Overlook                                                2
90    2       Shawn        Blatter      Team Overlook                                                2
91    2       Andrew       Roginski     Elevate Cycles                                               2
92    2       Nate         Simmis       NAV                                                          2
93    2       Joe          Johnston                                                                  2
94    2       John                      Flying Penguins                                              2
95    2       Salway       Lee          Yeti                                                         2
96    2       justin       lefco                                                                     2
97    2       Gary         Cunningham                                                      2
98    2       Brian         Brodine                                                        2
99    2       Dan          Ipp                                                             2
100   2       Marcello     Richardson                                                      2
101   2       Lucas        Hudson                                                          2
102   2       Kevin        MacLachlan                                                      2
103   2       Marcello     Sullivan                                                        2
104   2       Bob          Nunnink                                                         2
105   2       Leo          Kolshorn                                                        2
106   2       Aaron        Deane                                                           2
107   2       Alfonso       Dimeo                                                          2
108   2       Kurt         Rubeck                                                          2
109   2       George       vlahogiannis                                                    2
110   2       Adam         Kaniper                                                         2
111   2       Bill         Sprenenether                                                    2
112   2       Eric         Webster                                                         2
113   2       Mathew        Even                                                           2
114   2       Corey        twyman                                                          2
115   2       Chris        Gleason                                                         2
116   2       Phil          Batten                                                         2
117   2       James        Randall                                                         2
118   2       Ethan         Frost                                                          2
119   2       chris        Mondiek                                                         2
120   2       Seth         Gallagher                                                       2
121   2       Graham       Marsh                                                           2
122   2       Aaron        Stearns                                                         2
123   2       Jason        Toth                                                            2
124   2       Jesse        Bulman       Trailblazers bike shop                    2
125   2       Nate         Foster       Human Zoom                                2
126   2       Mark         Williams     Dick Sonne's Racing                       2
127   2       Eathan       Sutter       Cornell University                        2
128   2       Tim          Metzger      Raleigh / Gus' Cycling                    2
129   2       Scott        Graham       CNYC                                      2
130   2       Shane        O'Brien      Team Elevate Cycles                       2
131   2       Eric         Gustafson    Wear on Earth                             2
132   2       Robert       Hanlon       Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com          2
133   2       Peter        Mintun       Cornell University                        2
134   2       James        Young        Planet Bike/mello velo                    2
135   2       Richard      Leyland      Rochester Institute of Technology         2
136   2       Patrick      Meszler      Campus Wheelworks                         2
137   2       Eric         Gregoire     Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            2

Masters 35+
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     71      Christopher  delisle      NYCROSS.com                               20       17        17              17
2     52      Tim          O'Shea       Syracuse Bicycles                         17       20        15
3     43      Brad         Young        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling              15       15        5               8
4     28      David        Connery      1K2GO.COM // Revision Military                               13              15
5     25      Tom          Horrocks                                                        10        6               9
6     24      Cliff        Summers      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             13                 11
7     22      Jeff         Walker       Crankskins.com                            11       11
8     20      Michael      Magur        Verge Sport                                                                  20
9     20      Eric         Gutbier      CCC-Keltic                                                   20
10    19      Jeff         Johnson      Battenkill-United/Destination Cycling                        9               10
11    16      Ad           Stabel       Central New York Cyclist                  6        8                         2
12    14      Matt         Spence       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                                    7               7
13    13      AJ           Finkelstein                                                     13
14    13      Mark         Sumner       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             5        4         2               2
15    13      Geoffrey     House        Unattached                                                                   13
16    12      Phillip      McCarthy                                               10                 2
17    12      John         Onderdonk    Elevate Cycles                            2        6         2               2
18    11      David        Faso         Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com             2        9
19    11      John         Funk         Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                                                   11
20    10      Terry        Blanchet                                                        7         3
21    10      Thomas       Butler       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                         4               6
22    10      Brian        Lariviere    Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                         10
23    9       Gregory      Drumm        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          9
24    8       M. Andrew    Ruiz         CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles      8
25    8       Danny        Goodwin      NYCROSS.com                               2        2         2               2
26    8       Karl         Faruzel      Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            2        2         2               2
27    8       Armand       Arekian      CyclocrossRacing.com                      2        2         2               2
28    8       Michael      Ward         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                        8
29    7       Andrew       Melnychenko  Maxpowercycling.com                       7
30    7       Eric         Gregoire     Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            2        5
31    6       Bryan        Blake        MaxpowerCycling.com                       3        3
32    6       Paul         Wojciak      Pawling Cycle and Sport                   4                  2
33    6       Gary         Toth         CBRC                                      2        2         2
34    6       Philip       Thompson     Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC                  2        2         2
35    6       Michael D.   Tucker       Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk             2                  2               2
36    6       Don          Rice         CCB Racing/Battenkill United              2                  2               2
37    6       Donald       Snoop        Hang on Snoopy Racing Team                2                  2               2
38    5       Sean         Mannion      Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                                       5
39    4       Brian        Sanders      Sonne's Racing/MVBC                       2        2
40    4       Rich         Rutishauser  Sonnes Racing                             2        2
41    4       Joe          Magliocca    Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            2        2
42    4       Andrwe       Roginski     Elevate Cycles                            2        2
43    4       Craig        Walton       Housatonic Wheelclub                      2        2
44    4       Jason        VanStevren   Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                 2        2
45    4       John         Poland       Full Moon Vista                           2        2
46    4       Jay          Kulpinski    BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                     2                  2
47    4       Jon          Rowe         North American Velo/Pedros/Classbook/Giant                                   4
48    4       Ken          Coleman      BCA/TOSK                                                     2               2
49    4       Chuck        Quackenbush  NYCROSS.com                                                  2               2
50    4       Robert       Dadekian     CBRC                                                         2               2
51    4       tom          perkins      Cyclocrossworld.com                                          2               2
52    4       Arthur       Goedeke      CBRC / Long Energy                                           00:00           2
53    2       Jason        Dellilo      BIKE LOFT                                 2
54    2       Scott        Graham       CNYC                                      2
55    2       Tim          Leonard      NYCROSS.com                               2
56    2       Michael      Fy           Gears and Grinds Kingston                 2
57    2       Dave         Beals        NYCROSS.com                               2
58    2       mark         shenstone    chris cookies/swan cycles                 2
59    2       Matthew      DeLisa       Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies                 2
60    2       Raymond      Falso        Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle          2
61    2       Jonathan     Tenney       Bouledogie Tout Noir                      2
62    2       Dave         Wall                                                   2
63    2       Rich         Jarvi        Maxpowercycling.com                       2
64    2       David        Rath                                                            2
65    2       Michael      Olberg                                                          2
66    2       Keith        Enderle                                                         2
67    2       Ed           Burns                                                           2
68    2       Mike         Peter                                                           2
69    2       Kurt         Rubeck                                                          2
70    2       Eric         Webster                                                         2
71    2       David        McCutcheon   Verge Sport/Test Pilot                                                       2
72    2       James        Willsey      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                                         2
73    2       William      Irving       Favata's TRT                                                                 2
74    2       Jan          Wiejak       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                                     2
75    2       John         Jensen       BCC                                                                          2
76    2       Paul         Dericks      Unattached                                                                   2
77    2       Bob          Nunnik       Corning/No Tubes Race Team                                                   2
78    2       Mark         Williams     Dick Sonne's Racing                                          2
79    2       David        Goodwin      Northampton Cycling Club                                     2
80    2       Matt         Moore        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                        2
81    2       kris         weber        Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                         2
82    2       Todd         Crisafuli    NAV                                                          2
83    2       Howard       Johannessen  CBRC                                                         2

Masters 45+
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     62      Brad         Young        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling              20       20        11              11
2     41      Tom          Horrocks                                                        15        13              13
3     37      Cliff        Summers      CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             17                 20
4     32      Jeff         Walker       Crankskins.com                            15       17
5     29      Mark         Sumner       CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             8        8         7               6
6     27      Ad           Stabel       Central New York Cyclist                  9        11                        7
7     25      Matt         Spence       Burris Logistics/Fit Werx                                    15              10
8     23      Paul         Wojciak      Pawling Cycle and Sport                   7                  8               8
9     20      Geoffrey     House        Unattached                                                                   20
10    19      Thomas       Butler       CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles                         10              9
11    19      Terry        Blanchet                                                        10        9
12    17      John         Funk         Cycle Fitness Cycling Club                                                   17
13    17      John         Onderdonk    Elevate Cycles                            2        9         3               3
14    17      Michael      Ward         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                                        17
15    17      David        Faso         Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com             4        13
16    16      Danny        Goodwin      NYCROSS.com                               3        7         4               2
17    15      Jeff         Johnson      Battenkill-United/Destination Cycling                                        15
18    13      Gregory      Drumm        Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          13
19    11      M. Andrew    Ruiz         CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles             11
20    10      Ken          Coleman      BCA/TOSK                                                     6               4
21    10      Andrew       Melnychenko  Maxpowercycling.com                       10
22    9       Karl         Faruzel      Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          2        5                         2
23    9       Brian        Sanders      Sonne's racing / MVBC                     5        4
24    8       Armand       Arekian      CyclocrossRacing.com                      2        2         2               2
25    6       David        Rath                                                            6
26    6       Bryan        Blake        Maxpowercycling.com                       6
27    5       James        Willsey      GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                                         5
28    5       Mark         Williams     Dick Sonne's Racing                                          5
29    5       Rich         Rutishauser  Sonne's racing / MVBC                     2        3
30    4       Robert       Dadekian     CBRC                                                         2               2
31    4       tom          perkins      Cyclocrossworld.com                                          2               2
32    4       Michael D.   Tucker       Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk             2                                  2
33    4       Don          Rice         CCB Racing/Battenkill United              2                                  2
34    4       Donald       Snoop        Hang on Snoopy                            2                                  2
35    4       Jay          Kulpinski    BCA/Tosk Chiropractic                     2                  2
36    4       Joe          Magliocca    Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle            2        2
37    4       Andrew       Roginski     Elevate Cycles                            2        2
38    4       Craig        Walton       Housatonic Wheelclub                      2        2
39    4       Gary         Toth         CBRC                                      2        2
40    4       John         Poland       Full Moon Vista                           2        2
41    4       Philip       Thompson     Sonne's racing / MVBC                     2        2
42    2       William      Irving       Favata's TRT                                                                 2
43    2       Chuck        Quackenbush  NYCROSS.com                                                                  2
44    2       Jan          Wiejak       Verge Sport / Test Pilot                                                     2
45    2       John         Jensen       BCC                                                                          2
46    2       Paul         Dericks      Unattached                                                                   2
47    2       Bob          Nunnik       Corning/No Tubes Race Team                                                   2
48    2       Arthur       Goedeke      CBRC / Long Energy                                                           2
49    2       kris         weber        Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                                         2
50    2       Ed           Burns                                                           2
51    2       Mike         Peter                                                           2
52    2       Keith        Enderle                                                         2
53    2       Tim          Leonard      NYCROSS.com                               2
54    2       Dave         Beals        NYCROSS.com                               2
55    2       Mark         Shenstone    chris cookies/swan cycles                 2
56    2       Raymond      Falso        Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle          2
57    2       Dave         Wall                                                   2
58    2       Rich         Jarvi        Maxpowercycling.com                       2

Masters 55+
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     68      Karl         Faruzel      Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle          17       17        17              17
2     40      Ken          Coleman      BCA/TOSK                                                     20              20
3     36      Don          Rice         CCB Racing/Battenkill United              10                 11              15
4     35      Brian        Sanders      Sonne's Racing/MVBC                       20       15
5     26      Gary         Toth         CBRC                                      7        11        8
6     23      Philip       Thompson     Sonne's racing / MVBC                     6        10        7
7     22      Craig        Walton       Housatonic Wheelclub                      9        13
8     20      Arthur       Goedeke      CBRC / Long Energy                                           10              10
9     20      Donald       Snoop        Hang on Snoopy                            5                  6               9
10    20      David        Rath                                                            20
11    15      David        Goodwin      Northampton Cycling Club                                     15
12    15      Tim          Leonard      NYCROSS.com                               15
13    13      John         Jensen       BCC                                                                          13
14    13      Matt         Moore        CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycles                        13
15    13      Dave         Beals        NYCROSS.com                               13
16    11      Paul         Dericks      Unattached                                                                   11
17    11      Mark         Shenstone    chris cookies/swan cycles                 11
18    9       Howard       Johannessen  CBRC                                                         9
19    9       Mike         Peter                                                           9
20    8       Ed           Burns                                                           8
21    8       Dave         Wall                                                   8

Junior Boys 10-14
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     70      Daniel John  Vaughn                                                 17       20        20              13
2     37      Harrison     White        NYcross.com                                                  17              20
3     20      Stewy        Falso                                                  20
4     17      Theodore     Vlahogiannsi                                                    17
5     17      Linus        Sante        Farm Team                                                                    17
6     15      Liam         Dugan                                                  15
7     15      Quin         Taylor       Farm Team                                                                    15
8     11      Gavalt       Nunnink      Corning/No Tubes Race Team                                                   11

U19 Boys
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     57      Joseph       Toth                                                            20        20              17
2     20      Bryan        Geehrer      Bike Loft East                            20
3     20      Brandon      Weller       Unattached                                                                   20
4     17      Garrett      Nunnick                                                         17

Singlespeed                                                                       Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name
73      Brad         Young        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling              20       20        20              13
51      Cody         Madigan      Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling              17       17                        17
49      Bret         Young        Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling              15       11        15              8
43      Terry         Blanchet    North American Velo                                15        17              11
36      John         Onderdonk    Elevate Cycles                            13       13                        10
35      Jason        Selwitz                                                9        10        11              5
26      David        Spore        Capital Bicycle Racing Club               7        7         8               4
20      Wesley       Hadzor       mello velo/BTB                            10       6         4
20      Chris        DeLile       NYCROSS                                                                      20
17      Jason        van Staveren FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles            8        9
17      Davis        Wornall                                                         8         9
15      Jeff         Johnson      Battenkill United                                                            15
13      Chuck        Quackenbush  NYCROSS.com                                                  13
12      Mark          Mendez                                                         5         7
11      Douglas      Mayer        Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing             11
11      Doug         Hazelden                                                                  5               6
10      Joshua        Mendez                                                         4         6
10      Unattached   Wesley                                                                    10
9       John         Witmer       GMBC/Synergy Fitness                                                         9
7       Arthor       Haytko                                                                                    7
3       Alan          Richer                                                         3
3       anthony      devanzo      velo bistro-wine bar                                                         3
2       Christina    Nash         CBRC                                                                         2

Women 4
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     37      Meg          Horrocks                                                                  17              20
2     35      Trish        Dugan                                                  20       15
3     35      Angela       Ott          Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo              13       13        9
4     28      Victoria     Ollo         USMA Cycling Team                                            15              13
5     22      Lisa         Clifford                                                        10        5               7
6     21      Emily        McManus      USMA Cycling Team                                            11              10
7     20      Stacy        Maziejka     Capital Bicycle Racing Club               9        11
8     20      Stacy        Cowan                                                           20
9     20      Julia        Sperry                                                                    20
10    17      Rebekah      Morris                                                 17
11    17      Devon        Fitzgerald                                                      17
12    17      Heidi        Baks         Pawling Cycle & Sport                                                        17
13    16      Jasmine      Hansen       USMA Cycling Team                                            7               9
14    16      Barbara      Call         Essex County Velo                                            8               8
15    15      Jackie       Hendrickson  Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club         15
16    15      Devon        Fitzgerald   Ladies First                                                                 15
17    13      Sierra       Marcy                                                                     13
18    12      Jennifer     Webster      USMA Cycling Team                                            6               6
19    11      Barbara      Padula       Mohawk Valley Bike Club                   11
20    11      Marie        Salerno      Blue Sky Bicycles                                                            11
10      Cynthia      Schnedeker   Velo Bella                                10
8       Rebecca      Auyer                                                  8
7       Valerie      Cognetto                                               7
4       Christina    Nash         CBRC                                                         4

Junior Girls
Rank  Points  First        Last         Team Name                                 Kirkland Ommegang  Uncle Sam Day 1 Uncle Sam Day 2 Saratoga  BenningtonBethlehem
1     20      Julia        Sante        Farm Team                                 20
2     17      Katy         Toth         CBRC                                      17
3     15      Maria        Vaughn                                                 15


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with