Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County

Morris Plains, NJ

Saturday, October 22, 2011

Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County Presented by Marty's Reliable Cycle Morris Plains, NJ Saturday, October 22, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Place  Last Name        First Name          Team                                                 City                  State
Cat 3 Men
1      Beels            Marten              Lamprey Systems                                      Bethlehem             PA
2      Troiano          Jerry                                                                    Highland Park         NJ
3      Oishi            Eric                Jimenez Velo Sport                                   Glen Ridge            NJ
4      Cantor           Ilya                MTBNJ.com                                            West Windsor          NJ
5      Elliot           Tom                 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                        Penningtonton         NJ
6      Hall             Tony                Century Road Club Association                        Brooklyn              NY
7      prosser          scott               Cycle-Smart Inc.                                     Rye                   NY
8      Ferreira         Glenn               WBI Funds Cycling Team                               Little Silver         NJ
9      Bonelli          Robert                                                                   White Plains          NY
10     Smith            Ben                 Team Marty's                                         Morristown            NJ
11     Fiorino          Saverio                                                                  White Plains          NY
12     Ahnert           Gregory             Lamprey Systems                                      Bethlehem             PA
13     Alvarez          Breogan             Century Road Club Association                        Astoria               NY
14     Salisbury        Samuel                                                                   Brooklyn              NY
15     Esnes            Christopher         Watchung Wheelmen                                    Green Brook           NJ
16     Even             Matthew             DCMTB                                                Queens                NY
17     Engel            Darrell             Kutztown Cutters                                     Kutztown              PA
18     Conk             Brendan             Jimenez Velo Sport                                   South Orange          NJ
19     Rodriguez        Esteban                                                                  Woodside              NY
20     Soler            Abraham             Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
21     Jacaruso         Mitchell            Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
22     Tarricone        Sean                Watchung Wheelmen                                    Belmar                NJ
23     Mundi            Joseph              Watchung Wheelmen                                    Millington            NJ
24     Picchio          Marcos              Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway          Flemington            NJ
25     Pannorfi         Tom                                                                      Ringwood              NJ
26     Kisch            Bogert              Team Town Cycle                                      West Milford          NJ
27     Peterson         Todd                Team Bulldog                                         Manville              NJ
28     Mendez           Ariel               Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
29     Mandell          Jeffrey                                                                  Monmouth Beach        NJ
30     Hoff             Kurt                                                                     Brooklyn              NY
31     Dietrich         Chris                                                                    Flemington            NJ
32     Crocco           Charles             Somerset Wheelmen                                    Flemington            NJ
33     Pizarek          Gregory             Century Road Club Association                        West New York         NJ
34     Williams         Corey               Columbia University-NYC                              New York              NY
35     Celardo          Brian                                                                    Fanwood               NJ
36     Petrarca         Joseph              MTBNJ.com                                            Rockaway              NJ

Cat 4 Men
1      O'Reilly         Frank                                                                    Pearl River           NY
2      Meier            Paul                Team Marty's                                         Tranquility           NJ
3      Pasieka          Sean                Elite Endurance Training Systems                     Riverdale             NJ
4      LaCosta          Cody                Speedwell Racing                                     Berkeley Heights      NJ
5      Olan             Collin                                                                   Brooklyn              NY
6      Sciancalepore    Micahel                                                                  Hackettstown          NJ
7      Cross            Anthony                                                                  Princeton             NJ
8      Kinsley          William                                                                  Princeton             NJ
9      Pearl            James               MTBNJ.com                                            Monmouth Junction     NJ
10     Sordill          Matt                                                                     Short Hills           NJ
11     Bowne            Matthew                                                                  Brooklyn              NY
12     Kucharski        Mike                Team Bulldog                                         North Haledon         NJ
13     Vandenbos        Adam                                                                     Butler                NJ
14     Imaishi          Tatsuo              Sotheby's/Strictly Bicycles                          Englewood             NJ
15     Santalucia       Chris               MTBNJ.com                                            Sparta                NJ
17     Ruiz             Christopher         MTBNJ.com                                            Middlesex             NJ
18     Young            Chris                                                                    Brooklyn              NY
19     Short            Jeremy              MTBNJ.com                                            Glen Gardner          NJ
20     Alutin           Nicholas            Westwood Velo                                        Ridgewood             NJ
21     Pilato           Jason               Martys reliable cycle                                Morris plains         NJ
22     Schepisi         Victor              Team Marty's                                         Succasunna            NJ
23     Jacob            Carl                                                                     North Brunswick       NJ
24     Garrison         Keith                                                                    Brooklyn              NY
25     Smith            Sean                                                                     New Brunswick         NJ
26     Thornton         Gary                                                                     Doylestown            PA
27     McGee            Brian                                                                    Brooklyn              NY
28     ODonnell         Jesse                                                                    Toms River            NJ
29     Scerra           Dan                                                                      Dunellen              NJ
30     Champlain        Brett               NYC Velo                                             Brooklyn              NY
31     Brown            Harry               Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bridgewater           NJ
32     Kudo             Takahiro                                                                 Brooklyn              NY
33     Alpers           Doug                Team Marty's                                         Andover               NJ
34     Noonan           Eric                Team Marty's                                         Morristown            NJ
35     Foster           Chris                                                                    Brooklyn              NY
36     capers           Eric                MTBNJ.com - Halter's                                 Lambertville          NJ
37     Worstell         Matthew                                                                  Syracuse              NY
38     Cerasulo         John                Cicli Devotion                                       Brooklyn              NY
39     Ohngemach        Christoph           Century Road Club of America                         Hillsborough          NJ
40     Parrillo         David                                                                    Scarsdale             NY
41     kovalcik         jake                mtbnj.com - halter's cycles                          Flanders              NJ
42     Orticelle        Gregory                                                                  Mendham               NJ
43     Ferraz           Ron                 Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
44     Moss             Bill                Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
45     Uribe            Percy                                                                    Pompton Plains        NJ
46     Hagan            Andrew              Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling                 Colts Neck            NJ
47     Turner           Brad                                                                     Sparta                NJ
48     Paglia           Nick                Cycle Craft                                          Montville             NJ
49     Cook             Dexter              Marty's                                              Netcong               NJ
50     Hsu              Johnny                                                                   Brooklyn              NY
51     Blume            David               Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
52     Canizales        Joaquin             Team Marty's                                         Little Falls          NJ
53     Huetz            Joseph              Speedwell Racing                                     Maplewood             NJ
54     Garrison         Boyd                Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team                         Dorchester            NJ
55     Mejia            Michael             Bikeland 4 Autism                                    Roseland              NJ
56     John             Fiadjoe                                                                  Morrisville           PA
57     campolattano     joseph              Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bound Brook           NJ
58     Tambe            Nick                                                                     Wayne                 NJ
59     Nagy             Jim                                                                      Parsippany            NJ
60     Taylor           Brian               SAJ Architecture                                     New York              NY
61     Hagan            Matthew             Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway          Franklin Park         NJ
62     Blume            Mark                                                                     Forest Hills          NY
63     Caesar           Joshua              Kissena Cycling Club                                 Astoria               NY
64     Larosa           Cris                Liberty Cycle                                        Morris Plains         NJ
65     sanchez          marcos                                                                   bronx                 NY
66     Farrell          John                                                                     Ester Fells           NJ
67     Clauson          Kale                PPT                                                  Brooklyn              NY
68     Enea             Adam                                                                     Upper Montclair       NJ
69     Connelly         Philip                                                                   Somerset              NJ

Cat 4 Women
1      Kucharski        Gerilynn            Team Bulldog                                         North Haledon         NJ
2      Murphy           Maria               GS Retro Velo                                        West Nyack            NY
3      Cameron          Melissa                                                                  Pennington            NJ
4      Evensen          Robin               MTBNJ.com                                            Flemington            NJ
5      Becht            Carol               Montclair Cyclists                                   Boonton               NJ
6      Shachar          Sharon                                                                   New York              NY
7      Russell          Katherine           Somerset Wheelmen                                    Cranbury              NJ
8      Moffat           Michele                                                                  NYC                   NY
9      Deng             Lucia               Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
10     Gertel           Jocelyn                                                                  Ridgewood             NJ
11     Flores           Eileen                                                                   New Milford           NJ
12     LaCosta          Dawn

Cat1/2/3 Men
1      Epstein          Gavriel             CRCA/Foundation                                      Englewood             NJ
2      Bull             Edwin               Van Dessel Factory Team                              Mendham               NJ
3      Brown            Fred                MTBNJ.com                                            Hillsborough          NJ
4      Kimball          Troy                Westwood Velo                                        Randolph              NJ
5      Cassan           Todd                Westwood Velo                                        NYC                   NY
6      Anderson         Dag                 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                            Bridgewater           NJ
7      Guzman           Alejandro           Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
8      Murphy           Evan                NYC Velo                                             Ridgewood             NY
9      Foco             Roger                                                                    Glenwood              NJ
10     Lebair           Craig               Philadelphia Ciclismo                                Pipersville           PA
11     Wilson           David               Central Jersey Cycling Team                          Morristown            NJ
12     Heerschap        Ryan                Team Bulldog                                         Parsippany            NJ
13     Yozell           Michael             Kapelmuur Independent                                Emmaus                PA
14     Peppo            Kyle                Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY
15     Atkinson         Bill                                                                     Raritan               NJ
16     Partland         J                   Kissena Cycling Club                                 New York              NY
17     Kaufman          Larry               Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                        Princeton             NJ
18     Erndl            Charles                                                                  Point Pleasant        NJ

Cat1/2/3 Women
1      Barbossa         Stacey              Elite Endurance Training Systems                     Rutherford            NJ
2      Yozell           Erica               South Mountain Cycles                                Emmaus                PA
3      Mascelli         Erin                Elite Endurance Training Systems                     Easton                PA
4      White            Ellen                                                                    Hohokus               NJ
5      Perkins          Christina           Favata's TRT Bicycles                                Accord                NY
6      Oishi            Allison             Jimenez Velo Sport                                   Glen Ridge            NJ

Junior Men 10-14
1      Andre            Perry               Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bridgewater           NJ

Junior Men 15-18
1      Reisen           Raymond             Colavita Racing Inc.                                 Sparta                NJ
2      Lehmann          Daniel                                                                   Long Valley           NJ
3      Van Wart         Dillon              Team Town Cycle                                      West Milford          NJ
4      Stein            Ben                 Colavita Racing Inc.                                 South Orange          NJ
5      Spiller          Stephen             Colavita Racing Inc.                                 Flemington            NJ
6      Rice             Sean                Somerset Wheelmen                                    Annandale             NJ
7      Hutchins         Zachary             Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                            Milford               NJ
8      Mauro            Andrew                                                                   Bloomfield            NJ
9      Schaar           Conor               DeathRow  Velo                                       Boonton               NJ
10     Felker           Gregory             Somerset Wheelmen                                    Hillsborough          NJ

Junior Women 10-18
1      Keesler          Elizabeth           Liberty Cycle                                        Hillsborough          NJ

Master Men 40-49
1      Kahl             David               Liberty Cycle                                        West Milford          NJ
2      Chichester       Charles                                                                  Titusville            NJ
3      Hetrick          Jeffrey             Lamprey Systems                                      Riegelsville          PA
4      Keane            Kevin               Colavita Racing Inc.                                 Hopewell              NJ
5      Zurawski         Joseph              MTBNJ.com                                            Millington            NJ
6      Wahner           Barry                                                                    Drexel Hill           PA
7      Weinstock        Richard             Van Dessel Factory Team                              Randolph              NJ
8      Haack            Edward                                                                   Rye                   NY
9      Zeimet           Raymond             Guys Racing Club                                     Ewing                 NJ
10     Coleman          Daniel              Colavita Racing Inc.                                 Morris Plains         NJ
11     Erndl            Charles             3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                     Point Pleasant        NJ
12     Schlauch         Eric                                                                     Califon               NJ
13     Fennell          Myles               3D Racing Team                                       Monroe                NJ
14     Gozick           Christopher         MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles                            West Long Branch      NJ
15     Ludovici         Jim                 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                        New Hope              PA
16     Tarnowski        Christopher         Westwood Velo                                        New Milford           NJ
17     Ognibene         Peter               GS Park Ridge                                        Old Tappan            NJ
18     Sugent           Scott               Watchung Wheelmen                                    Colonia               NJ
19     Graham           Matthew             3D Racing Team                                       West Chester          PA
20     Sands            Robert              Evolution Racing                                     Perkasie              PA
21     Leonard          Patrick             Evolution Racing                                     Philadelphia          PA
22     bahl             arshad              Organic Athlete                                      hartsdale             NY
23     Rodio            Marcello Daniel     Central Jersey Cycling Team                          Clifton               NJ
24     Anestad          N Johan             Evolution Racing                                     Quakertown            PA
25     Bystrycky        Igor                Cycle Craft Inc                                      Livingston            NJ
26     Adornato         David               Central Jersey Cycling Team                          Verona                NJ
27     Saper            Cliff               Century Road Club Association                        New York              NY

Master Men 50-99
1      Blanchard        Alan                Century Road Club Association                        New City              NY
2      Kinney           Robin               Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                        Skillman              NJ
3      Anderson         Eric                Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bridgewater           NJ
4      Henderson        Lawrence            Black Bear Cycling                                   Stockholm             NJ
5      Piscitello       Joseph              The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist          Rydal                 PA
6      Kennedy          Patrick             Liberty Cycle                                        Denville              NJ
7      Chomowicz        David                                                                    New York              NY
8      White            Art                 Team Campmor
9      Weber            Kris                Team Bulldog                                         Andover               NJ
10     Keesler          Andy                Liberty Cycle                                        Hillsborough          NJ
11     Kenas            Joseph              Guys Racing Club                                     Meadowbrook           PA
12     Bayat            Fafar               Team Cosmic                                          Teaneck               NJ
13     Perkins          T                   Cyclocrossworld                                      Accord                NY
14     Gould            James                                                                    Gladstone             NJ
15     Rotile           Craig                                                                    Demarest              NJ
16     Strika           Dusan               Kissena Cycling Club                                 Parlin                NJ
17     Dericks          Paul                                                                     Denville              NJ
18     Dudek            Lawrence            Somerset Wheelmen                                    Skillman              NJ
19     Sands            Robert              Evolution Racing                                     Perkasie              PA
20     Hamilton         Harry               Marty's                                              Madison               NJ
21     Bonelli          Marco               Strictly Bicycles Cycling                            Englewood             NJ
22     Brenner          Kurt                                                                     Denville              NJ
23     Potter           Michael Todd        Century Road Club Association                        Springlake            NJ
24     Drabble          Barrie              Colavita Racing Inc.                                 Clinton               NJ

Masters 40+ Cat 4
1      Troianello       Edward              Watchung Wheelmen                                    Warren                NJ
2      Hunt             Kevin                                                                    verona                NJ
3      Runnette         Sean                Century Road Club Of America                         Hillsborough          NJ
4      Hayes            Robert              Watchung Wheelmen                                    Union                 NJ
5      Glick            Robert              MTBNJ.com                                            Closter               NJ
6      Erickson         Shawn                                                                    Leonia                NJ
7      Mills            Kirt                MTBNJ.com                                            Greenbrook            NJ
8      Skinner          Travis              Knapp's Cyclery Racing                               Jersey City           NJ
9      Marbury          Sascha              Speedwell Racing                                     Maplewood             NJ
10     ETGEN            LAURENCE                                                                 Dayton                NJ
11     Clark            Christopher         Philadelphia Cyclocross School                       New York              NY
12     Lombardo         Tony                                                                     Sparta                NJ
13     Salazar          Alex                Pawling Cycle & Sport                                Ringwood              NJ
14     szalus           j                   uno X uno                                            North Arlington       NJ
15     LaBudde          Chris                                                                    Bloomfield            NJ
16     Mattey           Tom                                                                      Princeton Jct         NJ
17     finnerty         warren                                                                   Plainfield            NJ
18     Saling           Joe                 Somerset Wheelmen                                    Bridgewater           NJ
19     Kremer           Peter                                                                    Lawrenceville         NJ
20     Ross             Neil                Kissena Cycling Club                                 Brooklyn              NY
21     Merson           Tyler               Watchung Wheelmen                                    Madison               NJ
22     pitcher          william                                                                  skillman              NJ
23     Junkins          Douglas                                                                  Maplewood             NJ
24     cirillo          frank                                                                    madison               NJ
25     Schwartz         Charles                                                                  New Canaan            CT
26     Lau              Jeffrey             Team Marty's (Marty's Reliable)                      Washington            NJ

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with