West Point Cyclocross

West Point, NY

Saturday, October 22, 2011

West Point Cyclocross Presented by United States Military Academy Cycling Team West Point, NY Saturday, October 22, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Masters 45+
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      365    Jan          Wiejak         Verge Sport

Masters 55+
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      328    Craig        Walton         berkshire cycling association
2      327    Donald       Snoop          Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Women Collegiate B
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      324    Emily        McManus        USMA Cycling Team
2      323    Vivian       Choe           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
3      360    Jasmine      Hansen         USMA Cycling Team
4      368    Angela       Vargas         USMA Cycling Team
DNF    325    Carolyn      Paul           Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling

Women 3/4
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      366    Clare        Zecher         None
2      359    Silvia       Doyle          None

Collegiate B
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      312    Adam         Nawrot         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
2      311    Chris        Mondiek        RIT Cycling
3      310    Richard      Leyland        Rochester Institute of Technology
4      309    Patrick      Bastianelli    USMA Cycling Team

Men 3/4
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      341    Allan        Rego           Farm Team Elite
2      334    Timothy      Durrin         Berkshire Cycling Association
3      370    Jason        Toth           None
4      330    Peter        Baiamonte      Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
5      331    David        Booth          TTendurance.com
6      340    Benjamin     Pigott         BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
7      336    Philip       Gartland       Rutgers
8      337    Philip       Josolowitz-LuceRide Brooklyn!
9      333    Brian        Breach         GS Mengoni USA
10     338    Robert       Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
11     332    Tracy        Boshart        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
12     372    Brenden      Siekman        USMA Cycling Team
13     342    Matthew      Vandivort      CRCA/Siggi's/NYVelocity
14     335    Miguel       Galvan         CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15     302    Nickolas     Garcia         USMA Cycling Team
16     329    Tim          Akers          Wear On Earth
17     309    Patrick      Bastianelli    USMA Cycling Team
18     371    Chris        Farao          USMA Cycling Team
19     347    Mike         Houghton       USMA Cycling Team
DNF    339    Richard      Petersen       Kissena
DNF    308    Steve        Rusnak         USMA Cycling Team

Collegiate C Men
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      317    Paul         Frandsen       Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
2      321    Connor       Walsh          Rochester Institute of Technology
3      316    Anthony      Castiglia      Rochester Institute of Technology
4      318    George       Ghanim         Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
5      315    Eugene       Berezetsky     Rutgers University Raleigh Cycling
6      314    Michael      Bachmann       Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
7      320    Kevin        Lanni          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
8      319    Stanley      Kerznerman     Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling

Category 4 Men
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      351    James        McCowan        Bicycle Depot
2      358    Bryan        Zieroff        Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
3      355    James        Stafford       The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
4      352    Anthony      O'Malley       CRCA/Diehard-Think Racing
5      353    Omri         Roden          The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
6      339    Richard      Petersen       Kissena
7      354    Patrick      Sheeley        Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
8      357    David        Thompson
9      343    Lance        Charlton       USMA Cycling Team
10     348    Leo          Kolshorn       Upstate Velo
11     347    Michael      Houghton       USMA Cycling Team
12     373    Oliver       Carbonel
13     309    Patrick      Bastianelli    USMA Cycling Team
14     345    Liam         Dooley         Rochester Institute of Technology
DNF    332    Tracy        Boshart        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin
DNF    346    John         Ford           0
DNF    332    Tracy        Boshart        Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin

Women Collegiate A
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      322    Casey        Kelly          RIT

Men Collegiate A
Place  Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name
1      301    Patrick      Bradley        Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling
2      306    Austin       Roach          Princeton University
3      303    Peter        Hagerty        Rochester Institute of Technology
4      369    Dan          Ipp            Rochester Institute of Technology
5      307    Stephen      Rogacki        USMA Cycling Team
6      302    Nickolas     Garcia         USMA Cycling Team
7      305    Gregory      Keith          USMA Cycling Team
8      372    Brenden      Siekman        USMA Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with