West Point Cyclocross

West Point, NY

Sunday, October 23, 2011

West Point Cyclocross Presented by United States Military Academy Cycling Team West Point, NY Sunday, October 23, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Masters
Place  Class  Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1      45+    459    Alan          Blanchard     Century Road Assoc.; Blue Ribbon-Translation
2      45+    461    Jan           Wiejak        Verge Sport
3      45+    460    William       Irving        Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
4      45+    451    Chris         Tarnowski     Westwood Velo
5      35+    414    Ted           Haack         Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6      55+    408    Karl          Faruzel       Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
7      55+    458    Casey         Gawlak        Tarmac Cycling
8      45+    454    Kris          Weber         Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
9      45+    435    Tom           Perkins       Cyclocrossworld.com
10     45+    444    Pascal        Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Garneau
11     45+    418    Chris         Joinnides     East End
12     35+    423    Ian           Landau        hup united
13     35+    447    Patrick       Sheeley       Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
14     45+    426    Patrick       Leonard       Evolution Racing
15     35+    452    Mark          Taylor        hup united
DNF           413    Rob           Glick         Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's

Women 3/4
Place  Class  Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1             422    Gerilynn      Kucharski     Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2             462    Begg-Swider   Kirsten       Cycle-smart
3             436    Christina     Perkins       Favata's TRT & Bikes/TP Racing
4             464    Janet         Lorang        NEBC/Cycle Loft
5             463    Lisa          Marshall      NEBC/Cycle Loft
6             432    Victoria      Ollo          USMA Cycling
7             427    Emily         McManus       USMA Cycling
8             445    Sarah         Sauvayre      CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
9             415    Jasmine       Hansen        0
10            409    Shane         Ferro         Columbia University Cycling
11            455    Jennifer      Webster       USMA Cycling

Men 3/4
Place  Class  Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1             405    Christopher   Clary         CRCA Scotto's
2             470    Cody          LaCosta       Speedwell
3             419    Richard       Jones         Cicli Devotion
4             437    Scott         Prosser       Cycle-Smart Grassroots
5             466    Philip        Gartland      None
6             468    Breogan       Alvarez       Century Road Club Association
7             468    Wendy         Palacio       GS Gotham
8             469    Gregory       Pizarek       Century Road Club Association
9             444    Pascal        Sauvayre      CRCA/BH-Garneau
10            442    Kevin         Rutherford    USMA Cycling Team
11            472    Sascha        Marbury       Speedwell
12            428    Bill          Moss          CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
13            473    Finley        Marbury       Speedwell
14            404    Lance         Charlton      USMA Cycling Team
15            417    Mike          Houghton      USMA Cycling Team
DNF           402    Patrick       Bastianelli   USMA Cycling Team
DNF           441    Steve         Rusnak        West Point
DNF           456    Corey         Williams      Columbia University Cycling
DNF           465    0             0
DNF           471    Matt                        Speedwell
DNF           443    Samuel        Salisbury     CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems

Men 4
Place  Class  Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1             485    Frank         O'Reilley     None
2             451    Chris         Tarnowski     Westwood Velo
3             421    Mike          Kucharski     Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4             480    Robert        Swart         None
5             442    Kevin         Rutherford    USMA
6             401    Nick          Alutin        Westwood Velo
7             438    Omri          Roden         The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
8             453    Abe           Uchitelle     The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
9             472    Sascha        Marbury       Speedwell
10            457    Chris         Young         None
11            403    John          Cerasulo      Cicli Devotion
12            476    Mark          Foley
13            470    Cody          LaCosta       Speedwell
14            447    Patrick       Sheeley       Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY
15            474    Robert        Hanilar       Cyclocrossworld Grassroots
16            473    Finley        Marbury       Speedwell
17            478    Matthew       Rettig        Pawling Cycle and Sport
18            430    Mairo         Notton
19            402    Patrick       Bastianelli   USMA
20            479    Ron           Abramson      None
21            475    Anthony       Sambrato      None
22            410    Andrew        Fitzpatrick   GS Park Ridge
DNF           446    Charles       Schwartz
DNF           471    Matt          Sordill       Speedwell

Women Collegiate B
Place  Class  Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1             432    Victoria      Ollo          USMA
2             427    Emily         McManus       USMA
3             455    Jennifer      Webster       USMA
4             415    Jasmine       Hansen        USMA
DNF           481    Michelle      Font          USMA

Men Collegiate A
Place  Class  Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1             411    Nickolas      Garcia        USMA Cycling Team
2             448    Brenden       Siekman       USMA Cycling Team

1,2,3
Place  Class  Bib #  First Name    Last Name     Team Name
1             483    Gavriel       Epstein       Chipotle Development
2             477    Ryan          Heerschap     Team Bulldog
3             424    Brian         Lariviere     Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4             482    JP            Partland      Kissena

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with