2011 Kinder 'Kross Cyclocross Race - Race #3 in the Sportif 'Cross Cup Series

Severna Park, MD

Sunday, October 30, 2011

2011 Kinder 'Kross Cyclocross Race - Race #3 in the Sportif 'Cross Cup Series Presented by Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team and Kinder Farm Park Severna Park, MD Sunday, October 30, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 4 Men
Place  BIB  First Name    Last Name      Team                                                   Age
1      540  Ben           Reynolds       Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                             29
2      517  Michael       Thaxton        ABRT                                                   42
3      541  Barry         Pugh           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                           29
4      504  Mark          Cavey          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           35
5      528  Matt          Cooper         Adventures for the Cure                                35
6      518  Ian           Palmer         ABRT                                                   46
7      527  Ryan          Stouten        Family Bike Shop / National Bohemian                   25
8      534  Vincent       Agnello        Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                           33
9      513  Christopher   Grengs         Squadra Coppi                                          35
10     514  Bradley       Allen          Bike Doctor Arnold                                     23
11     509  Darryl        Sampey         AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co                      45
12     503  Tony          Dalessio       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  40
13     506  Michael       Cosgrove       Bike Doctor Waldorf                                    37
14     525  Robert        Dills          knox velo club                                         46
15     500  Charles       Walters Ii     Adventures for the Cure                                39
16     526  Michael       Brenneman      Keystone Velo Club                                     37
17     515  William       Daniel         Ramakimbawa                                            42
18     532  Evan          Inglis         0                                                      50
19     539  Lyal          Tressler       0                                                      35
20     520  Robert        Chase          Team Nash                                              39
21     524  Samuel        Lear           Adventures for the Cure                                14
22     511  Charlie       Kearns         0                                                      35
23     535  William       McCarthy       0                                                      36
24     516  Thomas        Carter         DCMTB                                                  41
25     531  Dan           Schindler      ABRT                                                   46
26     523  Matthew       Lear           Adventures for the Cure                                41
27     530  Richard       Kennedy        ABRT                                                   44
28     543  Daniel        Shanley        0                                                      16
29     537  Robert        Dwyer          0                                                      40
30     536  Warren        Chambers       Adventures for the Cure                                48
31     544  Mason         Watts
32     542  Joselph       Shanley
DNS    DNS  John          Wachter        Los Pariahs                                            29
DNS    DNS  George        Blankenship    NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  32
DNS    DNS  David         Hewes          Trek 29er Crew                                         43
DNS    DNS  Allen         Traylor        0                                                      33
DNS    DNS  Lawrence      Sterrett       Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA                                 46
DNS    DNS  Don           Salamon        Pax Velo / Serge Performance                           25
DNS    DNS  Chris         Cosper         0                                                      40
DNS    DNS  Douglas       Scott          Lutherville Bikes - Sandusky Cycleworks                33
DNS    DNS  Michael       Norton         0                                                      37
DNS    DNS  Jay           Neighbours     0                                                      27
DNS    DNS  Stokely       Samuel         Artemis/Equipe Minstral                                43
DNS    DNS  Cameron       Ward           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                           25
DNS    DNS  Michael       Oliver         0                                                      49


Junior 10-14 Men
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      188  George        Schulz         The Bike Lane                                          12
2      181  Samuel        Monaco         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             13
3      187  Owen          Brenneman      Keystone Velo Club                                     9
4      191  Richard       Furchtgott     Rock Creek Velo                                        13
5      192  Thomas        Donigan        PaxVelo                                                11
6      193  Isaac         Scharbach      0                                                      13
7      196  Gentry        Jefferson
8      185  Marcus        Provine        0                                                      11
9      189  Charlie       Walters        Adventures for the Cure                                13
10     195  Alec          West
11     194  Byman         Josh
12     184  Caleb         Lacey          0                                                      12
13     197  Caleb         Hering
99     183  Sebastian     Silberman      0                                                      9
DNS    DNS  Lucas         Heinzerling    Rock Creek Velo                                        13
DNS    DNS  Lucas         Quilter        Rock Creek Velo                                        13
DNS    DNS  Nathan        Walters        Adventures for the Cure                                10

Junior 10-14 Women
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      51   Louisa        Palmer         ABRT
2      50   Eve           Wolfe          Juggernaut                                             10





Masters 3/4 Men 35+/45+
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      416  Jon           Hicks          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             48
2      456  Brian         Schmierer      DCMTB                                                  35
3      476  James         Studebaker     The Bike Lane                                          35
4      403  Cory          Smith          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             43
5      415  Jason         Ludicke        Adventures For The Cure                                36
6      461  George F      Schulz Jr      The Bike Lane                                          43
7      404  Todd          Bickling       Bike Doctor                                            38
8      450  Scott         Thompson       Squadra Coppi                                          45
9      458  Joseph        Ashman         0                                                      38
10     400  Patrick       Dolan          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop          39
11     451  Matthew       Ringer         District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop          34
12     448  David         Kirkpatrick    November Bicycles CX Experience                        41
13     419  Paul          Bayne          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           36
14     417  George        Lowe           NCVC UnitedHealth Care                                 36
15     401  Michael       West           Adventures For The Cure                                42
16     406  Robert        Strohmeyer     Patapsco Bike and Sport                                39
17     405  John          Ludicke        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             42
18     429  Robert        Georgantas     Joe's Bike Shop Team                                   41
19     431  Guilherme     Roschke        Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             36
20     402  Paul          Anglin         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             49
21     477  Jeff          Anderson       HPC/List                                               49
22     479  Thori         Wolfe          Juggernaut                                             47
23     445  Alain         Philippe       Adventures For the Cure                                44
24     469  Marc          Klein          HPC/List                                               45
25     478  Andreas       Gutzeit        HPC List                                               44
26     407  Michael       Zoeller        NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  51
27     436  Charles       Kyle           Freshbikes                                             44
28     437  David         Scharff        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           48
29     426  Sean          Schmitt        Family Bike Shop                                       38
30     439  Chas          Ryan           Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane                        50
31     418  John          Nagy           Adventures for the Cure                                40
32     455  Ryan          Douglas        Juggernaut                                             36
33     468  Peter         Lindeman       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  45
34     467  William       Luecke         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  49
35     438  Ron           Edwards        DCMTB                                                  39
36     459  Carlo         Alfano         Family Bike Shop                                       41
37     457  Kenneth       McDowell       ABRT                                                   42
38     442  Jose          Obando         HPC/List                                               49
39     425  Rick          Mellendick     JBV Coaching                                           37
40     409  Albert        Scharbach      Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV                        39
41     420  David         Tambeaux       Adventures for the Cure                                52
42     441  Eric          Bae            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           41
43     473  Aaron         Ghais          ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB                              45
44     411  Mike          Neary          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             41
45     454  Joseph        Kotun          WWVC Racing                                            50
46     472  Bill          Blandford
47     474  Tim           Carbis         Patapsco Bike & Sport                                  42
48     414  Kenneth       Han            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             40
49     428  Douglas       Owens          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  39
50     440  Christopher   Hilfiger       Adventures for the Cure                                34
51     413  Thomas        Poche          Sportif Coaching Group / BPB                           48
52     464  Charles       Walters Ii     Adventures for the Cure                                39
53     433  Scott         Renda          National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare            36
54     460  Robert        Dills          knox velo club                                         46
55     443  Adam          Austin         Squadra Coppi                                          36
56     430  Sol           Schott         los pariahs                                            43
57     471  Jason         Kamps          Adventures For The Cure/Woof Cycling                   45
58     435  James         Kline          Family Bike Shop                                       42
59     462  Gunnar        Christensen    Bikeman.com                                            45
60     444  Jim           Ventosa        TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                        37
DNS    DNS  John          McGreevy       0                                                      38
DNS    DNS  Chris         Zangmeister    Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             40
DNF    412  Thom          Moore          Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane                             45
DNS    DNS  Brian         Flynn          team bbc                                               38
DNS    DNS  Geoffrey      Frost          Team BBC                                               38
DNS    DNS  John          Scott          Team BBC                                               42
DNF    424  Robert        Helms          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           42
DNS    DNS  Michael       Edmonds        Potomac Velo Club                                      37
DNS    DNS  Knight        Elsberry       NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                                44
DNS    DNS  Mark          Monnett        Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.                   43
DNS    DNS  Mark          Hagen          team roaring mouse                                     43
DNF    447  Bruce         Lindsay        AVC/Team Hagerstown                                    44
DNS    DNS  Thomas        Fulcher        Rock Creek Velo                                        53
DNS    DNS  Michael       Thaxton        ABRT                                                   42
DNS    DNS  Ian           Palmer         ABRT                                                   46
DNS    DNS  Stokely       Samuel         Artemis/Equipe Minstral                                43
DNS    DNS  Dan           Schindler      ABRT                                                   46
DNF    466  Donald        Baker          0                                                      41
DNS    DNS  Brown         Sharp Ii       DCMTB                                                  51
DNF    475  John          Piorkowski     #N/A                                                   #N/A


Masters 55+
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      99   Jim           Bronson        Patapsco Bike and Sport                                55
2      92   John          Williams       NA                                                     56
3      85   William       Feasley        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     55
4      96   Terrence      Harrigan       Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             54
5      95   Bruce         Oliver         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  60
6      89   Peter         Czapiewski     AMVC/DND Inc                                           56
7      98   Samuel        Walters        Adventures for the Cure                                62
8      84   James         Carlson        Potomac Velo Club                                      63
9      94   George        Uhl            Adventures For The Cure                                55
10     93   Rob           Lea            T.E.A.M FUJI                                           69
11     88   Michael       Wynnyk         Family Bike Shop                                       57
12     86   Jim           Wagner         Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     65
13     97   Gary          Kelley         T.E.A.M. Fuji                                          54
14     90   Randall       Nixon          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             55
DNS    DNS  Ben           Williams       A 1 Cycling/ Shop Ratz Racing                          68
DNS    DNS  Loren         Yager          Rock Creek Velo                                        57




Cat 3/4 Men
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      300  Stephen       Hyde           0                                                      24
2      301  Eric          Krause         Antietam Velo Club                                     32
3      332  Kimani        Nielsen        Squadra Coppi                                          35
4      305  Jared         Janowiak       Gripped Racing                                         31
5      342  Russell       Berryman       The Bike Rack                                          28
6      317  Bradley       Evans          Squadra Coppi                                          35
7      319  Christopher   Price          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                           33
8      306  Justin        Howe           Ride Studio Cafe                                       32
9      339  Landall       Proctor        VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc. Racing                          30
10     308  Frank         Cammarata      0                                                      31
11     320  Tanner        Browne         Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor                               14
12     344  Gary          Bryant         Bike Doctor                                            30
13     333  Charly        Hermanson      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           31
14     346  Robert        George         GS Gamjams                                             31
15     304  Tiernan       Mulrooney      Revolution Cycles                                      27
16     334  Evan          Remington      Team BBC                                               28
17     330  John          Dove           VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.                                 31
18     303  Chad          Bartlett       TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports                        33
19     331  Dan           Wolf           Race Pace Bicycles                                     22
20     324  Jake          Thompson       Squadra Coppi                                          14
21     316  Trevor        Shattuck       Tri-speed Multisport                                   33
22     329  Eric          Blomquist      0                                                      40
23     345  Mark          Lahuec         ABRT                                                   35
24     315  Benjamin      Toll           Serge Performance / Pax Velo                           26
25     312  August        Plitt          Adventures For the Cure                                25
26     318  Eric          Schmitt        Cycle-Smart                                            43
27     322  David         McGaughey      0                                                      29
28     326  Syd           Lea            T.E.A.M. Fuji                                          26
29     327  Jeff          Chun           ABRT                                                   33
30     323  William       Verbarg        0                                                      27
31     314  Christopher   Wynnyk         moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern         27
32     310  Richard       Hohenbrink     moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern         27
33     337  Stephen       Spencer        1213 Racing/DCBCA                                      26
34     311  Frederick     Grim           GS GamJams                                             35
35     338  Don           Salamon        Pax Velo / Serge Performance                           25
DNF    DNF  John          Rohrer         Team BBC                                               33
DNF    325  Patrick       Peoples        TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                        26
DNF    DNF  Robert        Dills          knox velo club                                         46
DNF    DNF  Devon         Halley         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  31
DNS    DNS  Matthew       Latyszonek     NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  29
DNS    DNS  Nick          Sachanda       moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern         23
DNS    DNS  Jacob         Miller         HPC/LIST                                               17
DNS    DNS  Daniel        Hubbard        Quattro Mani                                           36
DNS    DNS  Luke          Mysko          ABRT                                                   32
DNS    DNS  Chris         Adair          ABRT                                                   0
DNS    DNS  Charles       Hagman         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  26



Juniors 15-18
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      376  Michael       Better         Rock Creek Velo                                        17
2      381  Caleb         Merriam        4 Boys Racing                                          15
3      377  Luke          Klaussen       Squadra Coppi                                          14
4      379  Andrew        Schindler      ABRT                                                   16
5      375  Jonah         Merriam        4 Boys Racing                                          12
6      378  Devon         Baummer        ABRT                                                   17
DNS  Nolan         Yager          Rock Creek Velo                                        14


Masters 1/2/3 35+ / 45+
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      107  Dave          Weaver         ALAN N. America Cycling Team                           40
2      128  Christopher   Beck           TeamCF                                                 36
3      106  Paul          Rades          November Bicycles CX Experience                        39
4      116  Dave          Fuentes        XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson              38
5      100  Ron           Huebner        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster               50
6      102  Jason         Lins           Adventures For the Cure                                36
7      104  Michael       Birner         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             40
8      138  Matt          Parse          Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                           41
9      101  Raul          Rojas          DCMTB                                                  40
10     117  Jay           Morali         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             41
11     136  Andrew        Shaw           NCVC / UnitedHealthCare                                45
12     108  John          Macinnis       Antietam Velo Club                                     35
13     105  Randall       Root           Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long & Foster               56
14     103  Joe           Lillibridge    C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                         39
15     115  Jonathan      Houghton       Adventures For the Cure                                42
16     132  Joshua        Delmanzo       0                                                      38
17     123  Roger         Masse          Trek 29er Crew                                         50
18     109  Shawn         Downing        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                         52
19     126  Brian         Sjoberg        Bike Doctor                                            36
20     110  David         Blodgett       Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             43
21     122  David         Pedersen       Squadra Coppi                                          39
22     121  Karl          Kensinger      NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  51
23     137  Ramon         Benitez        AVC                                                    47
24     127  Thori         Wolfe          Juggernaut                                             47
25     120  William       Browne         Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo                               45
26     135  Knight        Elsberry       NCVC / UnitedHealthcare                                44
DNF    112  Bill          Wheeler        Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund                           46
DNF    113  Robert        Georgantas     Joe's Bike Shop Team                                   41
DNF    124  Albert        Greene         DCMTB                                                  49
DNF    131  Shawn         Blumenfeld     Hub Racing                                             41
DNS    DNS  Anthony       Monaco         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             43
DNS    DNS  Patrick       Dolan          District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop          39
DNS    DNS  Marc          Vettori        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                          40
DNS    DNS  Neil          Schirmer       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo                     39
DNS    DNS  Curtis        Southern       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  52
DNS    DNS  Tom           Meyer          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           53
DNS    DNS  Christopher   Merriam        4 Boys Racing                                          45
DNS    133  Yanni         Papadopoulos   ABRT                                                   37
DNS    DNS  George        Ganoung        ABRT                                                   40




Cat 1/2 Women
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      205  Allyson       Tufano         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                             31
2      203  Jennifer      Maxwell        VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden                44
3      204  Laura         Murray         Baltimore Bicycle Works                                29
4      201  Libbey        Sheldon        4 Boys Racing                                          45
5      200  Elizabeth     Harlow         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                           47
6      202  Katy          Curran         Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster               47



Cat 3 Women
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      232  Kate          Kirkpatrick    November Bicycles CX Experience                        34
2      237  Liz           So             Team TATI                                              23
3      235  Jennifer      Tillman        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                           35
4      231  Amanda        Gilbert        Moneynstuff-Wheels4Life                                24
5      229  Christine     Fuentes        ABRT                                                   47
6      226  Samantha      Rynas          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  24
7      236  Evelyn        Egizi          ARTEMIS                                                53
8      228  Tracy         Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                                          57
9      227  Theresa       Romeyn         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                         28
DNS    DNS  Joyce         Gearhart       Sports Massage by joyce@joycegearhart.com              50
DNF    233  Lauren        Peterson       NCVC/UnitedHealthcare                                  27
DNF    234  Nona          Colburn        ColburnCycle1@aol.com                                  54


Cat 4 Women
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      258  Dana          Stryk          Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized                        45
2      251  Rebecca       Lowe           NCVC UnitedHealth Care                                 37
3      252  Sunny         Yang           Syn-Fit Race Team                                      29
4      255  Cynthia       Johnson        Artemis                                                49
5      262  Julia         Casals
6      261  Dorian        Buckethal
7      265  Svetlana      Mack           Rock Creek Velo                                        13
8      263  Linda         Carlisle       Bike Doctor of Frederick                               42
9      257  Shreya        Mehta          0                                                      28
10     256  Vy            Nguyen         0                                                      23
11     260  Nona          Colburn        ColburnCycle1@aol.com                                  54
12     254  Denise        Clearwater     0                                                      52
13     264  Anastasiya    Mack           Rock Creek Velo                                        14
DNS    dns  Dawn          Graham         Bicycle Outfitters                                     50
DNS    dns  Laura         Gabanski       Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle                             55



Cat 2/3 Men
Place  BIB  First         Last           Team                                                   Age
1      4    Christopher   Beck           TeamCF                                                 36
2      8    Stephen       Hyde           0                                                      24
3      3    Nicholas      Taylor         North Tek-Aria                                         29
4      1    Patrick       Blair          Adventures For the Cure                                30
5      2    Lance         Byrd           Adventures For the Cure                                30
6      9    Daniel        Atkins         Trek 29er Crew                                         23
7      5    Yanni         Papadopoulos   ABRT                                                   37
8      12   Cliff         Calvert                                                               57
9      10   James         Briggs         Allegheny Cycling Assoc.                               67
DNS    DNS  Brian         Fouche         ABRT                                                   28
DNF    11   Shawn         Blumenfeld     Hub Racing                                             41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with