Marilla Park Cyclocross - Carrera De Los Muertos - APCXS #5

Morgantown, WV

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Marilla Park Cyclocross - Carrera De Los Muertos - APCXS #5 Presented by Breakaway Velo and ABRA Racing Morgantown, WV Sunday, October 30, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 1/2/3 Women
Place  Time      First name   Last name     Team Name                                          State
1      41:09:00  Betsy        Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
2      43:03:00  Rachel       Weaver        Steel City Endurance                               PA
3      44:04:00  Stephanie    Swan          Iron City Bikes                                    PA
4      41:26:00  Gray         Patton        Top Gear                                           PA
DNF    DNF       Traci        Rodosta       Breakaway Velo                                     WV

.
Cat 4
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
2      46:22:00  Laurie       Johnston      Joey's Bike Shop                                   WV
3      51:48:00  Alice        Vernon        Pathfinder                                         WV
4      52:42:00  Tricia       Lewis                                                            WV
5      52:49:00  Justine      Pagenhart                                                        WV
6      49:53:00  Dana         Tinkey        Maxxis                                             PA
7      41:27:00  Stephanie    Zorio                                                            PA
DNF              Nicole       Dorinzi       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
.
Cat 1/2/3 Men
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
1      56:26:00  Michael      Mihalik       Freddy Fu                                          PA
2      56:50:00  Gunnar       Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
3      57:52:00  Michael      Vanderburg    Twin Six                                           WV
4      58:38:00  Jason        Cyr           Cannondale                                         WV
5      59:06:00  Chris        Mayhew        JVB Coaching                                       PA
6      1:00:03   Eric         Lundgren      JVB Coaching                                       PA
7      1:00:49   John         Rowley                                                           PA
8      1:02:10   Jake         Grantham      Top Gear                                           PA
9      1:03:42   Ed           Krall         JVB Coaching                                       PA
10     1:04:00   Ben          Orh                                                              PA
11     1:04:59   Bradley      Schmalzer     Bikeman.com                                        WV
12     58:34:00  Ryan         Nye           MVP Healthcare                                     WV
13     1:00:28   Gregg        Shanefelt                                                        PA
DNF    DNF       Kyle         Mihalik       Beaver Valley Velo                                 PA
.
Junior
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
1      41:09:00  Jonathan     Suite                                                            WV
.
Masters 50+
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
1      46:54:00  Bob          Vernon        Pathfinder                                         WV
2      51:11:00  Randy        Mansburger    Mylan                                              WV
3      53:15:00  Rich         Allen         Ag3r/Butler Heath System                           PA
4      40:58:00  Michael      Keane                                                            WV
5      44:24:00  Henry        Dimmick       Ag3r/Butler Heath System                           PA
6      46:26:00  Jim          Anglin                                                           WV
7      48:41:00  Kirk         Morrison      Ag3r/Butler Heath System                           PA
DNF    DNF       William      Ehler         UMPC                                               PA
.
Single Speed
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
1      41:09:00  Gunnar       Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
2      41:38:00  Gerry        Pflug         Top Gear                                           PA
3      42:34:00  William      Westover      Thick Bikes                                        PA
4      45:08:00  Mike         Vanderburg    Twin Six                                           WV
5      47:16:00  Steve        Harouff       Joey's Bike Shop                                   WV
6      47:41:00  Jason        Samonds       Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com                      PA
7      48:56:00  Adam         Newman        Dirt Rag                                           PA
8      49:21:00  Chris        Hays          Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing                       PA
9      53:35:00  Kirk         Morrison      Ag3r/Butler Heath System                           PA
DNF    DNF       Morgan       Miller        WV Nightclud                                       WV
.
Masters 40+
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
1      43:08:00  Gerry        Pflug         Top Gear                                           PA
2      45:47:00  Scott        Benson        Pathfinder                                         WV
3      46:27:00  Mike         Maher                                                            WV
4      47:09:00  Steve        Harouff       Joey's Bike Shop                                   WV
5      48:52:00  Zachary      Wills                                                            PA
6      49:43:00  Betsy        Shogren       Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
7      50:54:00  Geoff        Fusco                                                            WV
8      52:18:00  Matt         Kettering     Pathfinder                                         WV
9      56:25:00  Ted          McPherson     Chamrock Racing                                    WV
10     43:11:00  Mark         Briercheck                                                       PA
11     43:42:00  Fritz        Kessler       Breakaway Velo                                     MD
.
Cat 4
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
1      35:49:00  Caleb        Smith         Stage 5                                            PA
2      36:23:00  Dylan        Kirchner                                                         PA
3      36:55:00  Jeff         Curry         Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club               PA
4      36:55:00  Chris        Jones         Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
5      37:16:00  Brian        Decann        Wvu Cycling                                        WV
6      37:41:00  Gerald       Audet                                                            WV
7      38:06:00  Nathanel     Manchin       Thick Bikes                                        PA
8      38:13:00  Eric         Koast
9      39:01:00  Shawn        Geiger        Team Citius                                        PA
10     39:08:00  Aaron        Bennett                                                          PA
11     39:23:00  Jeff         Gernert       Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports                PA
12     39:55:00  Travis       Olson         Dirty Sandbag Racing                               WV
13     39:55:00  Anthony      Dininno                                                          WV
14     40:09:00  Benjamin     Knabenshue    Pathfinder                                         WV
15     40:17:00  Patrick      Brandt                                                           PA
16     40:42:00  Jason        Samonds       Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com                      PA
17     40:54:00  Tim          Gregis        Gregis Insurance                                   WV
18     41:17:00  Darren       McNeill       Pathfinder                                         WV
19     41:36:00  Matthew      Gilemore                                                         WV
20     42:39:00  David        Wray          Dirty Sandbag Racing                               WV
21     43:30:00  Mark         Whitehead                                                        WV
22     43:48:00  Jonny        Hart                                                             PA
23     44:38:00  Chris        Hays          Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing                       PA
24     44:39:00  Scott        House         Dirty Sandbag Racing                               WV
25     46:43:00  Rick         Plowman       Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports                PA
26     50:56:00  Brian        Talbot                                                           WV
27     36:49:00  Eric         Hawkinberry                                                      WV
28     37:44:00  Marco        Piccirilli    Wvu Cycling                                        WV
29     37:52:00  Roy          Weihman                                                          PA
30     44:44:00  Chad         Lowers        F.B.O.T.B Racing                                   PA
31     47:53:00  Matt         Kettering     Pathfinder                                         WV
32     48:59:00  Joe          Dininno                                                          PA
.
Cat 3/4
Place  Time      First        Last          Team                                               State
1      44:34:00  John         Cotter        Freddy Fu                                          PA
2      45:21:00  Jason        Cyr           Cannondale                                         WV
3      45:54:00  Nathan       Annon         Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
4      45:55:00  Keith        Hower         DPS Penn/ Cannondale                               PA
5      46:09:00  Dusty        Arbogast      Mylan                                              WV
6      46:18:00  Mark         Nicoll        Gpoa                                               PA
7      46:26:00  Derek        Clark         Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
8      49:19:00  Christian    Schott        Top Gear                                           PA
9      50:37:00  Alan         Lucas         Morning  Side                                      PA
10     50:57:00  Patrick      Connely       Morning  Side                                      PA
11     51:10:00  Kyle         Mihalik       Beaver Valley Velo                                 PA
12     51:29:00  Danny        Welsch        Western Maryland Wheelman                          MD
13     51:53:00  Steven       Brewer        Ag3r/Butler Heath System                           PA
14     52:09:00  Douglas      Riegner       Steel City Endurance                               PA
15     53:58:00  Jeff         Gernert       Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports                PA
16     54:57:00  Aaron        Bennett                                                          PA
17     37:38:00  JR           Petsko        Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
18     45:22:00  Ryan         Post                                                             WV
19     49:53:00  Matthew      Tinkey        HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/Butler Bicycle         PA
20     32:24:00  Timm         Bauer         Team CF                                            PA
21     46:40:00  Rick         Plowman       Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports                PA
DNF    DNF       Jordan       Snyder        Beaver Valley Velo                                 PA
DNF    DNF       Nathanial    Manchin       Thick Bikes                                        PA
DNF    DNF       James        Braswell      Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling                   WV
DNF    DNF       Tim          Gregis        Gregis Insurance                                   WV

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with