Star Rock Cross (PACX Series Race)

Washington Boro, PA

Sunday, October 30, 2011

Star Rock Cross (PACX Series Race) Presented by Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works Washington Boro, PA Sunday, October 30, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Place   First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                                       Time
Kids Race #1
1       Kai          Johnson        The Cycle Works/Mason-Dixon Velo
2       Jordan       Schucker
3       Jack         Barley         The Cycle Works
4       Zachary      Schucker

Kids Race #2
1       Jolee        Johnson        TheCycleWorks/MasonDixonVelo
2       Andrew       Blome          Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works

Men Cat 1,2,3 (a)
1       Bill         Showers        Trestle Bridge Racing                                           1:04:14
2       Clark        Evanitus       Keystone Velo Club                                              1:09:47
3       Sean         Mealey         Keystone Velo Club                                              1:11:32
4       Jamie        Clinton        Alliance                                                        1:23:37
5       Erik         Mitchell       Philadelphia Ciclismo                                           1:26:14

Men Cat3/4 (b)
1       Gale         Hess           International Christian Cycling Club                            48:01:00
2       Andrew       Webster        Wooden Wheels Racing                                            48:42:00
3       Douglas      Schiel         Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                50:35:00
4       Mike         Stevens        Bike Line / Chester County Velo                                 50:52:00
5       Jason        Thomas                                                                         51:58:00
DNF     Scott        Green

Men Masters 35+
1       Daniel       Rapp                                                                           48:23:00
2       Jason        Eicholtz       Philadelphia Ciclismo                                           50:57:00
3       Barry        Jones          Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman           52:46:00
4       Shane        McCready       Keystone Velo Club                                              56:39:00
5       Chris        Sherdel        keystone velo club                                              57:14:00
6       Dave         Stauffer       Mason-Dixon Velo The Cycle Works                                58:28:00
7       Blake        Bricker        Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                59:11:00
8       Evans        Rohrbaugh      Keystone Velo Club                                              1:00:00

Men Masters 45+
1       Kevin        Saint Clair    Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching                       49:58:00
2       Bob          Piacine        Guys Racing Club                                                53:32:00
3       Douglass     Gray           First State Velo Sport                                          54:22:00
4       David        Troop          First State Velo Sport                                          54:45:00
5       Richard      Leibfried      PA Masters                                                      56:28:00
6       William      Irving         Bicycle Depot, New Paltz, NY                                    57:14:00
7       Mark         Lentz          Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                57:35:00
8       William      Marquis
9       David        Mitchell       The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
10      Scott        Sladocnik

Men Masters 55+
1       Bob          Perna          beans bikes                                                     55:37:00

Mens Cat 4 (c)
1       Mitchell     Nye            Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                29:52:00
2       Bernhard     Resch          Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                         31:19:00
3       Robson       Dunwody        Mason-Dixon Velo The Cycle Works                                32:17:00
4       Pete         Lobianco       Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                32:48:00
5       Rick         McClain        Team Chesapeake                                                 33:09:00
6       Mark         Dennis         Blue Mountain Velo                                              33:29:00
7       Dave         Melder         Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                33:40:00
8       William      Weismantel     Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                33:52:00
9       Mark         Harding        Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                         34:18:00
10      Scott        Feather        Team Vortex                                                     35:35:00
11      Joseph       Gordon                                                                         36:12:00
12      Mike         Hoffman        Hoffman Die Cast Technologies                                   36:58:00
13      Matt         Landis         Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works����                            37:26:00
14      Lars         Gronholm                                                                       39:07:00
15      Sean         Rotkiske       Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                         40:06:00
16      Barry        Murray                                                                         42:04:00
17      Trever       Markle                                                                         43:13:00
18      William      Marquis                                                                        43:36:00
19      James        Weitze         Team X                                                          44:20:00
20      David        Borden         Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes                         45:41:00
21      Duane        Grube          Team Grube                                                      47:16:00
22      Joseph       Hoffman        Hoffman Die Cast Technologies, Inc.                             49:10:00
DNF     Matthew      Groff

U19 Juinor Men
1       James        Halbleib       Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                34:34:00
2       Stephen      O'Hanlon                                                                       39:38:00
3       Nate         Hake           n/a                                                             39:48:00
4       Wyatt        Saint Clair    Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching                       40:49:00
5       Justin       McFadden       Whisky Springs Jr. Devo Riders                                  47:28:00

U19 Junior Women
1       Abigail      Grube          Team Grube

Women Cat1,2,3,4
1       Alyssa       Mease          Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works                                39:58:00
2       Kim          Perna Dubeck   Trestle Bridge Racing                                           41:12:00
3       Lisa         Staub          Mason-Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works                               41:26:00
4       Jennifer     Franko         TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports                                 47:33:00

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with