Cross @ Bear Creek - Day 1 & Day 2 (PACX Series Race 3 & 4)

Macungie, PA

Saturday, November 5, 2011

Cross @ Bear Creek - Day 1 & Day 2 (PACX Series Race 3 & 4) Presented by South Mountain Cycles & Coffee Bar / JB Mountain Bikes Macungie, PA Saturday, November 05, 2011 to Sunday, November 06, 2011

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




CAT 3-4 MEN SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        504     Ryan            DUDEK             TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports               38:26:00
2        503     Jack            DRUMMOND          Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                     39:26:00
3        500     Marten T RobertsBEELS             Lamprey Systems                               39:45:00
4        508     GALE            HESS              International Christian Cycling Club          39:54:00
5        514     Brian           SWEHLA            Wheel Wright Bikes                            39:54:00
6        509     Ellis           KIM               TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports               41:14:00
7        511     Mike            MAST              Bicycle Therapy/Miletta                       41:24:00
8        516     Topher          Valenti           Bikesport                                     41:36:00
9        513     Mike            STEVENS           Bike Line / Chester County Velo               41:37:00
10       507     Daniel          HAUBER            Pro Pedals Team Express                       43:02:00
11       502     Christopher     DIETRICH          Fuji Bikes                                    43:44:00
12       505     Alan            FODY              Tri-State Velo / Amoroso Racing Team          44:07:00
13       512     Dave            PRYOR             Kapelmuur Independent                         47:06:00
14       501     Chuck           CROCCO            Team Somerset                                 47:15:00
15       510     James           KLINE             Family Bike Shop                              1 Lap

JUNIOR MEN 10-18 FIRST TIME SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        281     Jake            Possinger         Cedar Bike Team                               48:29:00
2        283     Zach            Probosniak                                                      49:29:00
3        280     Cole            Reece                                                           49:50:00
4        282     Tommy           QUINN                                                           1 Lap

JUNIOR WOMEN 10-18 FIRST TIME SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        750     Emily           White

CAT 4 MEN SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        738     Bernhard        RESCH             Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       41:23:00
2        716     Jeremy          GARGES            Lamprey Systems                               42:08:00
3        725     Mike            KUCHARSKI         Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                          42:24:00
4        714     Mark            FETSURKA                                                        42:38:00
5        718     Peter           HALL              Bikesport                                     44:00:00
6        717     Eric            GREENBERG         Sunnybrook Racing / Professional Pharmacy     44:23:00
7        726     David           LAMBERT           QCW/Breakway Cycles                           44:32:00
8        710     James           DRASHER           Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       44:32:00
9        736     Darren          PRICE             Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       44:45:00
10       722     Mateus          KAPLAN                                                          44:45:00
11       704     Nathan          BOWSER            Bicycle Therapy                               44:45:00
12       731     Adam            MCNEILL           Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                  44:58:00
13       708     Mark            DENNIS            Blue Mountain Velo                            45:03:00
14       712     Scott           FEATHER           Team Vortex                                   45:11:00
15       728     Joe             LISTON                                                          45:29:00
16       719     Mark            HARDING           Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       45:39:00
17       742     Gary            THORNTON          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                  45:40:00
18       711     Roland          ETTLE             Lamprey Systems                               46:08:00
19       741     Scott           STEELE            Gotham Cyclists                               46:14:00
20       737     rob             RAICHLE           Keswick Cycle                                 46:19:00
21       732     Ryan            MILLER                                                          46:39:00
22       705     Harry           BROWN             Somerset Wheelmen                             46:59:00
23       746     Eric            Sandrow           Century Road Club of America                  47:07:00
24       744     William         WEISMANTEL        Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works            47:18:00
25       727     Matt            LANDIS            Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works����        47:39:00
26       702     Greg            BICHE             Team NASA Hello Kitty                         47:39:00
27       720     Andrew          HAUGHTON          Dinky Dink Racing                             47:54:00
28       724     Ron             KRINER            Lamprey Systems                               48:00:00
29       729     Joe             LUBY              Fitness Central                               48:00:00
30       734     Hans            MOSSNER           Bikesport                                     48:10:00
31       752     Michael         BLACK                                                           48:12:00
32       743     Jared           VAUGHN            Hillbilly Bike.com                            48:12:00
33       700     Taylor          ANTRIM            unattached                                    48:25:00
34       733     David           MOLINERO GILES    Lamprey Systems                               49:18:00
35       739     Gary            ROTHERA           Rothera Cycling                               49:23:00
36       706     Raymund         CALAQUIAN         Evolution Racing                              49:47:00
37       740     Lou             SAVASTANI                                                       49:50:00
38       745     Steven          WITTIG            CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                50:17:00
39       709     Andrew          DI MICHELE        Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       50:56:00
40       735     BARRY           MURRAY                                                          1 Lap
41       713     kenny           FETSURKA          Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association    1 Lap
42       703     David           BORDEN            Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       1 Lap
43       723     Max             KNEE              Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com       1 Lap
44       730     William         MARQUIS                                                         1 Lap
45       721     Steven          HECHT             Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes        1 Lap

MASTER MEN 35+ SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        317     Michael         Yozell            Kapelmuur Independent                         44:54:00
2        305     kevin           FRYBERGER         The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist   44:54:00
3        311     Joseph          PICCILLO          Evolution Racing                              46:12:00
4        306     Christopher     GARGES            Lamprey Systems                               46:33:00
5        304     Jason           EICHOLTZ          Philadelphia Ciclismo                         46:46:00
6        310     Matthew         MORRISON          South Mountain Cycles                         46:51:00
7        515     Jasen           Thorpe            Thorpe Media
8        302     Josh            CARTER            Philadelphia Ciclismo                         48:19:00
9        314     Trevor          WILLIAMS          Guy's Racing Club                             49:14:00
10       307     Daniel          HAUBER            Pro Pedals Team Express                       51:01:00
11       308     Mike            JANCOLA           Guy's Racing Club                             51:59:00
12       303     Greg            EATER             Evolution Racing                              52:12:00
13       315     Gary            Grim              Easy Riders Cycling                           52:43:00

MASTER MEN 45+ SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        565     Jeff            APPELTANS         Mambo Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji                46:43:00
2        573     Martin          MRUGAL            PA Masters RC                                 47:42:00
3        569     Mark            FEATHERMAN        Guys Racing Club                              48:50:00
4        579     Barry           WAHNER            DrWahner.com                                  49:00:00
5        572     Douglas         JONES             GS Simmeria                                   51:01:00
6        570     Douglass        GRAY              First State Velo Sport                        51:59:00
7        574     Doug            NAGEL             Evolution Racing                              52:50:00
8        581     Markus          Bowman            South Mountain Cycles                         53:06:00
9        582     Matthew         Graham            3D Racing Team                                53:40:00
10       583     Richard         Leibfried         PA Masters RC                                 1 Lap
11       571     Bruce           HOTALING          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching     1 Lap
12       580     Mark            WANCO             HUP United                                    1 Lap
13       578     Gary            SNYDER            Evolution Racing                              1 Lap
14       568     Joe             FAVARA            South Mountain Cycles                         1 Lap
15       566     Michael         COTTON            Unattached                                    1 Lap
16       577     Scott           SLADOVNIK         Kutztown Cutters                              1 Lap
17       584     William         Marquis                                                         1 Lap

MASTER MEN 55+ SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        273     Scott           REYNOLDS          Guy's Racing Club                             51:53:00
2        268     Kevin           BRECKENMAKER      ERA CYCLING                                   53:12:00
3        271     bob             PERNA             beans bikes                                   1 Lap
4        272     Leo             PIZZINI           Secret Henry's Team                           1 Lap
5        269     Joseph          KENAS             Guy's Racing Club                             1 Lap
6        275     Jerome          Weiner            Guys Racing Club                              1 Lap

CAT 1-2-3-4 WOMEN SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        54      Erica           YOZELL            South Mountain Cycles                         40:54:00
2        51      Maria           GAASCHE           Bike Sport                                    44:19:00
3        55      Diane           Castor-Grim       Charm City Cycling LLC                        46:08:00
4        53      Alyssa          MEASE             Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works              46:18:00
5        52      Gerilynn        KUCHARSKI         Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                          48:23:00
6        50      Jennifer        FRANKO DUDEK      TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports               48:45:00

CAT 1-2-3 MEN SATURDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        13      Matthew         Morrison          South Mountain Cycles                         47:56:00
2        12      michael         YOZELL            Kapelmuur Independent                         47:57:00
3        11      Andrew          BERNSTEIN         Champion System Racing                        53:16:00

CAT 4 MEN SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        791     Bernhard        RESCH             Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       41:56:00
2        766     Jeremy          Garges            unattached                                    42:55:00
3        762     william         DOYLE-CAPITMAN    Kissena Cycling Club                          43:46:00
4        776     Joe             LISTON                                                          43:57:00
5        782     Adam            MCNEILL           Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                  44:19:00
6        768     Mark            HARDING           Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       44:30:00
7        792     Scott           STEELE            Gotham Cyclists                               44:49:00
8        780     Brian           MCGEE                                                           44:51:00
9        765     Daniel          FUEHRER           Crossfit Endurance                            44:58:00
10       763     Scott           FEATHER           Team Vortex                                   44:59:00
11       749     Jeff            ALLEN             Bikesport                                     45:02:00
12       754     Nathan          BOWSER            Bicycle Therapy                               45:11:00
13       760     Mark            DENNIS            Blue Mountain Velo                            45:25:00
14       794     Gary            THORNTON          C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                  45:34:00
15       758     John            CERASULO          Cicli Devotion                                45:51:00
16       789     Darren          PRICE             Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       45:55:00
17       785     Hans            MOSSNER           Bikesport                                     46:00:00
18       778     Joe             LUBY              Fitness Central                               46:36:00
19       764     chris           FOSTER                                                          46:55:00
20       756     Adam            BURKE             FITNESS CENTRAL                               46:58:00
21       759     james           CIOCIOLA          bike sport                                    47:21:00
22       772     Ed              KALLATCH          Evolution Racing                              48:13:00
23       757     Bob             CAMPBELL          Tri State Velo                                48:14:00
24       781     David           MCGINN            Bicycle Therapy                               49:16:00
25       748     Dom             Morrison          unattached                                    49:28:00
26       761     Andrew          DI MICHELE        Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       49:34:00
27       773     JScott          KORBICH           GS Simmeria                                   49:58:00
28       771     Johnny          HSU                                                             50:01:00
29       747     Michael         DeGregoris        QCW Cycling                                   50:03:00
30       770     Greg            HOFFMAN           Have Bike Lets Travel                         50:43:00
31       798     Tim             Gill              unattached                                    50:45:00
32       779     William         MARQUIS                                                         51:04:00
33       787     BARRY           MURRAY                                                          51:25:00
34       751     Joe             BAILEY            Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes       51:38:00
35       784     David           MOLINERO GILES    Lamprey Systems                               52:01:00
36       699     george          dietrich          Lamprey Systems                               52:19:00
37       698     Colin           Sheridan          VMB                                           52:25:00
38       786     Jim             MUELLER           Penn Ultimate                                 1 Lap
39       777     Robert          LOMBLAD                                                         1 Lap
40       799     Pete            Maccari           unattached                                    1 Lap
41       795     Michael         VANWERT                                                         1 Lap
42       769     Steven          HECHT             Stoudt's Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bikes        1 Lap

JUNIOR MEN 10-18 FIRST TIME SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        285     Zachary         Hutchins          Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club                     47:53:00
2        288     Zach            Prebosnyak        Vortex Cycling Club                           48:42:00
3        287     Jake            POSSINGER         Cedar Bike Team                               49:39:00
4        286     Cole            Reece             Philadelphia Cyclocross School                50:35:00

JUNIOR WOMEN 10-18 FIRST TIME SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        276     Evelyn          Korbich           Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock                47:42:00

CAT 3/4 MEN SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        601     Marten T RobertsBEELS             Lamprey Systems                               46:49:00
2        620     Julian          Meier             Philly Cyclocross School                      46:50:00
3        607     GALE            HESS              International Christian Cycling Club          48:49:00
4        604     Jack            DRUMMOND          Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                     49:05:00
5        600     Alexander       BAROUH            CRCA BH/Garneau                               49:15:00
6        605     Ryan            DUDEK             TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports               49:19:00
7        624     Collin          Olan              unattached                                    50:18:00
8        611     Mike            STEVENS           Bike Line / Chester County Velo               50:49:00
9        608     Marty           MCKEON            Guy's Racing Club                             51:07:00
10       616     Bernhard        Resch             JB Mountain Bikes                             51:35:00
11       618     Darrell         Engel             Kutztown Cutters                              51:56:00
12       622     Michael         Laub              Mountainside Racing                           52:14:00
13       606     Jonathan        GOULET            Bicycle Therapy                               52:45:00
14       603     william         DOYLE-CAPITMAN    Kissena Cycling Club                          53:04:00
15       610     josh            ROBESON           firehouse racing                              53:10:00
16       615     eian            WEISSMAN          firehouse bicycles                            54:08:00
17       612     Christopher     STINE             Cedar Bike                                    1 Lap
18       621     Robert          Takacs                                                          1 Lap
19       614     Stephen         VANWERT                                                         1 Lap
20       609     Dave            PRYOR             Kapelmuur Independent                         1 Lap
21       613     Chuck           TAKACS            South Mountain Cycles                         1 Lap
22       619     Steven          Garis             unattached                                    1 Lap

MASTER MEN 35+ SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        385     Michael         Yozell            Kapelmuur Independent                         46:03:00
2        396     kevin           FRYBERGER         The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist   46:11:00
3        393     Joseph          PICCILLO          Evolution Racing                              47:01:00
4        390     Dan             Rapp                                                            47:46:00
5        394     Matthew         MORRISON          South Mountain Cycles                         47:50:00
6        389     Jasen           Thorpe            Thorpe Media                                  48:18:00
7        384     Ryan            Pomajevich        Team LOF.com                                  48:26:00
8        398     Josh            CARTER            Philadelphia Ciclismo                         50:16:00
9        388     Jake            Wade              unattached                                    50:53:00
10       387     Dan             Wilson            Lamprey Systems                               51:48:00
11       386     Angelo          Mascelli          Watchung Wheelmen                             51:50:00

MASTER MEN 45+ SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        685     Robert          Reuther           Chester County Velo                           48:25:00
2        687     Kevin           Saint Clair       Mainline Cycling                              48:57:00
3        681     Scott           WILSON            Evolution Racing                              50:14:00
4        673     Douglass        GRAY              First State Velo Sport                        51:14:00
5        683     Markus          Bowman            South Mountain Cycles                         53:09:00
6        676     Douglas         JONES             GS Simmeria                                   53:17:00
7        678     Jon             SCHAFER                                                         54:43:00
8        680     Gary            SNYDER            Evolution Racing                              1 Lap
9        674     robert          HILL                                                            1 Lap
10       684     Sean            Mooney            C C Evesham                                   1 Lap
11       686     Shawn           Carey             unattached                                    1 Lap
12       672     Joe             FAVARA            South Mountain Cycles                         1 Lap
13       682     Louis           D'Amelio          Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                 1 Lap
14       679     Scott           SLADOVNIK         Kutztown Cutters                              1 Lap

MASTER MEN 55+ SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        296     Scott           REYNOLDS          Guy's Racing Club                             52:33:00
2        298     Gary            KRALIK            Evolution Racing                              53:18:00
3        297     bob             PERNA             beans bikes                                   59:33:00
4        299     Joseph          KENAS             Guy's Racing Club                             59:34:00
5        294     James           Wilson            Team CF                                       1 Lap
6        295     Bob             SCHARLE           Evolution Racing                              1 Lap

CAT 1-2-3-4 WOMEN SUNDAY
Place    Bib #   First Name      Last Name         Team Name                                     Finish Time
1        84      Selene          YEAGER            Team CF                                       41:57:00
2        79      Erica           Yozell            South Mountain Cycles                         41:58:00
3        80      Erin            Mascelli          Watchung Wheelmen                             45:18:00
4        81      Diane           Castor-Grim       Charm City Cycling LLC                        46:09:00
5        83      Kimberly        ZUBRIS            HUP United                                    47:14:00
6        87      Alyssa          MEASE             Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works              48:17:00
7        82      Shaina          Kravitz           unattached                                    48:41:00
8        86      Audra           MILLER            Bikesport                                     48:43:00
9        89      Angelia         FICK              Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                     49:19:00
10       88      Jennifer        FRANKO DUDEK      TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports               50:02:00
11       85      Kristen         WEIR              Bikesport Grass Roots                         1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with