Coonamessett Farm Eco-Cross

Falmouth, MA

Friday, November 11, 2011

Coonamessett Farm Eco-Cross Presented by Corner Cycle and International Cycling Falmouth, MA Friday, November 11, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro 1,2,3
Place   First Name Last Name    Team
1       LUKE       KEOUGH       CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
2       KEVIN      HINES        CORNER CYCLE
3       MARK       MCCORMACK    CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
4       ADAM       SNYDER       TEAM JAMIS
5       SYNJEN     MARROCCO     CORNER CYCLE
6       DAVID      WILCOX       CYCLE-SMART
7       COLIN      REUTER       CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES
8       JEFFREY    ELIE         COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING
9       DON        SEIB         BIKEMAN.COM
10      RICHARD    BARDWELL     CYCLE-SMART
11      CHAD       WELLS        NORTH COUNTRY CYCLE SPORT
12      JOHN       PETERSON     BIKE BARN RACING
13      ANDREW     KRULEWITZ    CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
14      BILL       KENNY        CORNER CYCLE
15      DAVID      STACEY       BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO
16      GEOFF      WILLIAMS     CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
17      MATT       AUMILLER     CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
18      IAN        WHITTLE      CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
19      CURTIS     SINGMASTER   CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
20      CHIP       BAKER        HUP UNITED
21      MICHAEL    BRIER        REFUNDS NOW
DNF     MICHAEL    JOHNSON      CCB
DNF     JESSE      KEOUGH       CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNF     NICHOLAS   KEOUGH       CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
DNF     ALEC       PETRO        CORNER CYCLE

Men 4
1       DANIEL     COX          COX COMMUNICATIONS
2       CORY       SMALL
3       KEITH      CALLANAN
4       LUCAS      PROVOST      CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
5       DANIEL     MCCABE       BIKEBARNRACING
6       PATRICK    TARPY
7       PATRICK    FLAHERTY     LANDRY'S BICYCLES
8       RICK       MACKIE       SLIJK VELO CLUB
9       NOAH       EPSTEIN      NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
10      SYLVAIN    LOIZE        PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB / CASTOR BIKE
11      CHRIS      TRABULSIE    BIKEBARNRACING.COM
12      ANDREW     EWAS         NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS
13      RON        HINES        QUADCYCLES
14      ROBERT     HILDEBRANDT  CAPE COD RACING/C4
15      NOAH       MANACAS      E3 TRAINING SOLUTIONS
16      MATTHEW    SHOEMAKER    NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC CYCLOCROSS
17      ARI        APPEL        NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
18      GREGORY    GIBBONS      CORNER CYCLE CYCLING CLUB
19      JAY        TROJAN       SWANSEA VELO CLUB - FLANDRIA CAFE
20      MATTHEW    BRUCE        TRI TOWN BICYCLES/MORSE LUMBER
21      DWIGHT     PFUNDSTEIN   CAPE COD RACING / C4
22      RONALD     LOCKE        TEAM AWESOME
23      MICHAEL    SAMARTANO
24      ZACKARY    KIRWIN       CORNER CYCLE
25      JOSEPH     GALLO
26      MARC       CURTIS       BIKEBARNRACING.COM
27      DAVID      AITTANIEMI
28      JAALEN     POTTLE       JRA CYCLES
29      DONNIE     SEIB         BIKEMAN.COM
30      KEVIN      VIOLET
31      ANDREW     MAKER        BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
32      STEVEN     CURRAN       MASSBAY ROADCLUB
33      NATE       BAYNES
34      KEVIN      MCCRANIE
35      ZACHARY    CURTIS       BIKEBARNRACING.COM
36      PATRICK    MCDONNELL
37      GREGORY    WRIGHT       CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD
39      MICHAEL    MCCABE       BIKEBARNRACING
40      JASON      KOOKEN       NOREAST CYCLING
41      ROBERT     BRUGRABE
42      KEVIN      STACEY       BOB CYCLING/GOODALES BIKES/SPEED MERCHANT AERO
42      BRANDON    CHAMBEAU     CAPE CYCLING
DNF     LARRY      GRAY         CAPE COD CYCLIST

Men 3/4
1       BRENDAN    MCCORMACK    HOT TUBES
2       CAMERON    MCCORMACK    HOT TUBES
3       MICHAEL    JOHNSON      CCB/DOTGO
4       DAN        BAKER        BACK OFFICE
5       SEBASTIEN  DUMONT       BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES
6       IAN        WHITTLE      CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
7       OSCAR      JIMENEZ      RIDE STUDIO CAFE
8       CHRISTOPHERDARLING      OA/ CYCLEMANIA
9       WES        DEANE        COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM
10      IAN        KEOUGH       BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERCYCLE
11      LUKE       FORTINI      CYCLE LODGE
12      WILLIAM    CAMPBELL     NEWBURY COMICS / HIGH & MIGHTY BEER CO.
13      LUCAS      PROVOST      CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
14      KENT       HIRSHBERG    TRI-TOWN BICYCLES
15      CHRIS      ALGAR        CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB
16      JOE        PHENIX       BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
17      DAVID      MASTROIANNI
18      CHRIS      PHENIX       BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
19      DAN        BARRETT      THRESHOLD CYCLING
20      PATRICK    SULLIVAN     JOE'S GARAGE
21      ANDREW     MEUNIER
22      BILL       MAIDMENT     WHEELWORKS RACING/ROL WHEELS
23      BENJAMIN   KJOITER      CCC
24      WILLIAM    JOHNSTON     CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
25      PETER      HUTCHINSON   TEAM SOHO BIKE
26      TIM        TUCKER


Master Open
1       BILL       SHATTUCK     CORNER CYCLE
2       DAVID      DORNAUS      CORNER CYCLE
3       EDMUND     GESCHICKTER  545 VELO
4       GRAY       ELDRIDGE     CORNER CYCLE
5       MICHAEL    HINES        RICHMOND VELO SPORT
6       BO         FULLER       NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH
7       FRANK      PETTY        UNION VELO
8       ROBERT     NASER        NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY
9       KEITH      ENDERLE      TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
10      DAVE       GEISSERT     TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH
11      JONATHAN   MURRAY
12      JERRY      LOGAN
13      ARMAND     PANTALONE    BOB-GOODALE'S-SPEED MERCHANT AERO WIND TUNNEL
14      ROBERT     MORTENSEN    LANDRY'S  BICYCLES

Women Open
1       KATE       LYSAKOWSKI   CYCLE LODGE
2       KIMBERLY   SHATTUCK     CORNER CYCLE
3       LYNN       SAMARTANO
4       PEGGY      GIOIOSO      BOB CYCLING/SPEED MERCHANT AERO
5       TRISHA     TOWANDA      SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNICATIONS
6       KRISTIN    BEVILLE      B2C2/BOLOCO
7       KRISTEN    SEIB         BIKEMAN.COM
8       TAMMY      KNIGHT-GIBBONCUPCAPES OF FALMOUTH
9       STACE      BEAULIEU
10      ALESSIA    GENOVESE     CORNER CYCLE
11      MICHELE    KJOLLER      CAPE COD RACING/C4
12      LINDA      SHELBURNE    CAPE COD RACING/C4
13      JESSICA    HUGHSTON     NE ATHLETIC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with