Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 1

Harriman State Park, NY

Saturday, November 12, 2011

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 1 Presented by Westwood Velo Cycling Club Anthony Wayne Recreational Area, Harriman State Park, NY Saturday, November 12, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Cat 3 Men
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Frank         O'Reilly                                      Pearl River        NY     110
2      Eric          Oishi        Jimenez Velo Sport               Glen Ridge         NJ     108
3      Michael       Goret        Watchung Wheelmen                Greenbrook         NJ     113
4      Joshua        Arvidson     Favata's TRT Bicycles            Fayetteville       NY     119
5      Ilya          Cantor       MTBNJ.com                        West Windsor       NJ     111
6      Brendan       Conk         Jimenez Velo Sport               South Orange       NJ     107
7      Christopher   Esnes        Watchung Wheelmen                Green Brook        NJ     104
8      Joseph        Petrarca     MTBNJ.com                        Rockaway           NJ     118
9      Jason         White                                         Accord             NY     109
10     Sean          Tarricone    Watchung Wheelmen                Belmar             NJ     105
11     Nick          Garcia       US Military Academy              West Point         NY     117
12     Brenden       Siekman      US Military Academy              Aurora             IN     112
13     Patrick       Snoop        Verge Sport/Test Pilot           Monroe             NY     120

Cat 4 Men
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Sean          Pasieka      Elite Endurance Training Systems Riverdale          NJ     305
2      Christopher   Ruiz         MTBNJ.com                        Middlesex          NJ     304
3      Shawn         Erickson                                      Leonia             NJ     303
4      Mike          Kucharski    Team Bulldog                     North Haledon      NJ     310
5      Sean          Smith                                         New Brunswick      NJ     302
6      Steven        Rusnak       US Military Academy              West Point         NY     316
7      Eric          Noonan       Team Marty's                     Morristown         NJ     311
8      Kevin         Rutherford                                    West Point         NY     314
9      Nicholas      Alutin       Westwood Velo                    Ridgewood          NJ     308
10     Brian         Flynn                                         Croton             NY     319
11     Eric          capers       MTBNJ.com - Halter's             Lambertville       NJ     318
12     Eric          Sandrow      Century Road Club Of America     Flemington         NJ     307
13     Lance         Charlton                                      West Point         NY     315
14     Kyle          Herlihy      Connecticut Coast Cycling        Stamford           CT     320
15     Thomas        Devane       US Military Academy              West Point         NY     317
16     Patrick       Bastianelli  US Military Academy              West Point         NY     313
17     jay           tarrant                                       Cold Spring        NY     306

Cat 4 Women
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Gerilynn      Kucharski    Team Bulldog                     North Haledon      NJ     585
2      Emily         Waterfield   Verge Sport/Test Pilot           Cornwall On Hudson NY     583
3      Maria         Murphy       GS Retro Velo                    West Nyack         NY     573
4      Michele       Moffat                                        New York           NY     584
5      Katherine     Russell      Somerset Wheelmen                Cranbury           NJ     578
6      Carol         Becht        Montclair Cyclists               Boonton            NJ     575
7      Jennifer      Webster                                       West Point         NY     588
8      Jasmine       Hansen                                        West Point         NY     580
9      Victoria      Ollo         US Military Academy              West Point         NY     582

Cat1/2/3 Men
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Christian     Favata                                        Rosendale          NY     6
2      Michael       Magur        Verge Sport/Test Pilot           Newburgh           NY     4
3      Hunter        Pronovost    Cheshire Cycle Racing            Cheshire           CT     10
4      Dag           Anderson     Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club        Bridgewater        NJ     8
5      Dylan         Gallagher                                     Saugerties         NY     2
6      Todd          Cassan                                        New York           NY     12
7      Roger         Foco                                          Glenwood           NJ     9
8      Nick          Iacovelli    Colavita Racing Inc.             Gillette           NJ     11
9      Brian         Lariviere                                     Rockaway           NJ     7
10     Edward        Ceccolini                                     Pompton Lakes      NJ     3
11     Donald        Snoop Jr     Verge Sport/Test Pilot           New Windsor        NY     5
12     Jonathan      Lombardo     Finkraft                         River Edge         NJ     1

Cat1/2/3 Women
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Christina     Perkins      Favata's TRT Bicycles            Accord             NY     694
2      Allison       Oishi        Jimenez Velo Sport               Glen Ridge         NJ     695

Junior Men 15-18
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Dillon        Van Wart     Team Town Cycle                  West Milford       NJ     486
2      Raymond       Reisen       Colavita Racing Inc.             Sparta             NJ     487
3      Andrew        Mauro        Colavita Racing Inc.             Bloomfield         NJ     484

Master Men 40-49
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      David         Kahl         Liberty Cycle                    West Milford       NJ     979
2      Eric          Schlauch                                      Califon            NJ     975
3      Christopher   Facas        Westwood Velo                    Hillsborough       NJ     970
4      Paul          DeBartolo    Century Road Club Association    New York           NY     973
5      Kevin         Keane        Colavita Racing Inc.             Hopewell           NJ     977
6      Charles       Erndl                                         Point Pleasant     NJ     980
7      Jan           Wiejak       Verge Sport/Test Pilot           Wallkill           NY     984
8      Edward        Haack                                         Rye                NY     982
9      Peter         Ognibene     GS Park Ridge                    Old Tappan         NJ     974
10     Adam          Duncan       Finkraft                         Westfield          NJ     968
11     Kevin         Horan        Colavita Racing Inc.             New York           NY     972
12     Philaretos    Karavidas    Finkraft                         Somerset           NJ     976
13     Charles       Crocco       Somerset Wheelmen                Flemington         NJ     969

Master Men 50-99
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Alan          Blanchard    Century Road Club Association    New City           NY     482
2      Eric          Anderson     Somerset Wheelmen                Bridgewater        NJ     483
3      Fafar         Bayat        Team Cosmic                      Teaneck            NJ     479
4      Patrick       Kennedy      Liberty Cycle                    Denville           NJ     486
5      Edward        Troianello   Watchung Wheelmen                Warren             NJ     485
6      James         Gould                                         Gladstone          NJ     487
7      T             Perkins      Cyclocrossworld                  Accord             NY     480
8      Casey         Gawlak       Tarmac Cycling                   New Milford        CT     488
9      Craig         Rotile                                        Demarest           NJ     474
10     Barrie        Drabble      Colavita Racing Inc.             Clinton            NJ     475
11     Donald        Snoop                                         Middleburgh        NY     477

Masters 40+ Cat 4
Place  First Name    Last Name    Team                             City               State  Bib #
1      Christoffel   Prinsloo                                      Tappan             NY     214
2      Scott         Sugent       Watchung Wheelmen                Colonia            NJ     211
3      Sean          Runnette     Century Road Club Of America     Hillsborough       NJ     201
4      james         stafford     The Bicycle Depot New Paltz      new paltz          NY     210
5      Joseph        Johnston                                      Middletown         NY     209
6      Daniel        Suhr                                          Long Valley        NJ     213
7      Patrick       Sheeley                                       High Falls         NY     206
8      Tracy         Boshart                                       White Plains       NY     212
9      Ralph         Miccio                                        Sleepy Hollow      NY     207
10     Alex          Salazar      Pawling Cycle & Sport            Ringwood           NJ     208
11     Marco         Bonelli      Strictly Bicycles Cycling        Englewood          NJ     216
12     Neil          Ross         Kissena Cycling Club             Brooklyn           NY     203
13     Charles       Williamson                                    Westfield          NJ     215

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with