Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two

Plymouth, MA

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross - Course Two Presented by Corner Cycle and the Town of Plymouth Visitors Services Board Plymouth, MA Sunday, November 13, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Women Open
1     LYSAKOWSKI         KATHLEEN      CYCLE LODGE
2     ROSS               MELISSA       TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER
3     BIRCH              CHRISTINA     MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD
4     COOKE              LORI          CYCLE LODGE
5     TAMILIO            CHRISTINA     LADIESFIRST RACING
6     HARRISON           MICHELE       ECV
7     CURLEY             EMILY         BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
8     O'DONNEL           JENNIFER      CAMBRIDGE CYCLES
9     MAULDIN            JOCELYN       NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
10    TRACY              LAUREN        ZANCONATO RACING
11    ROWELL             CATHY         NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
12    CURCURU            SHERI         ECV
13    OBERLE             JULIANNE      NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT
14    MCINNIS            SALLY         JRA CYCLES
DNF   STARK              JOY           HUP UNITED

Juniors 10-14
1     AITTANIENI         RYAN
2     SFERRAZZA          ERIN          BIKE BARN
3     BRODSKY            ZOE           CYCLELODGE
4     GOLDEN             CHRISTOPHER
5     SAVAGE             ANNA          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
6     SHATTUCK           MATTHEW       CORNER CYCLE
7     KJOLLER            REED          CAPE COD RACING

Master 35+
1     BOVIN              CURTIS        PROVIDENCE VELO
2     MCCORMACK          MARK          CLIF BAR PACTIMO
3     SHATTUCK           BILL          CORNER CYCLE
4     ROWELL             MIKE          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
5     DORNAUS            DAVID         CORNER CYCLE
6     PETRO              ALEC          CORNER CYCLE
7     SMITH              KYLE          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
8     HORNBERGER         BRANT         BIKEREG.COM
9     BURNS              TODD          NANTUCKET VELO
10    RAYMOND            CHRISTOPHER   COLAVITA RACING INC.
11    WILLIAMS           GEOFF         CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
12    WANG               MARVIN        BELL LAP COACHING/JOE'S GARAGE
13    MARTINEZ           WILSON        ARCOIRIS
14    ROSZKO             STEVE         BIKEREG.COM
15    BURKE              GARRETT       UNATTACHED
16    PROVOST            LUCAS         CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
17    PATNAUDE           DAVID         MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
18    HALL               TED           ACIDOTIC RACING
DNF   ROHDA              GREGORY       CAMBRIDGE CYCLES

Master 45+
1     FRANCIS            THOMAS        WHEELWORKS RACING
2     MILLETT            AARON         ECV
3     BISSON             ROBERT        GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
4     CURLEY             PAUL          GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
5     BELKNAP            DAVE          CYCLE LODGE
6     ROLDAN             BOB           CCC KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES
7     GESCHICKTER        EDMUND        545 VELO
8     BORRELLO           CHRIS         GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS
9     MOSHER             JOHN          WHEELWORKS RACING
10    WILLIAMS           MATT          IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69
11    HURLEY             THOMAS        COLAVITA RACING INC.
12    CALLAHAN           KEVIN         BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
13    PATERSON           JAMES         SPIN ARTS/GEARWORKS
14    BURNS              MARK          NANTUCKET VELO
15    BURKE              CHRISTOPHER   CYCLO CROSS RACING
16    DEBITETTO          PAUL          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
17    PETTY              FRANK         UNION VELO
18    ZYSK               GREGORY       ESSEX COUNTY VELO
19    BRIER              MICHAEL       REFUNDS NOW
20    BURKHARDT          JOHN          RIDE STUDIO CAFE
21    LYNCH              PAUL          CYCLE LODGE
22    MILLS              JAMES         CYCLE LODGE
23    RUSSELL            DANIEL        BICYCLE LINK/MBRC
24    TATAR              MARC          BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
25    HARRING            MICHAEL       PINNACLE
26    NASER              ROBERT        NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY
27    FISHER             JEFFREY       OA/CYCLEMANIA
28    OLBRYS             MICHAEL       545 VELO
29    ENDERLE            KEITH         NERAC
30    CROWLEY            TIM           TC2 COACHING
31    ROY                SCOTT         CYCLE LODGE
32    VASQUEZ            JESUS         BIKE BARN
33    O'CONNOR           MIKE          RIDE STUDIO CAFE
35    MORTENSEN          ROBERT        LANDRY'S

Masters 55+
1     DOUBLEDAY          BARRY         CYCLE LODGE
2     HINES              RON           QUADCYCLES
3     HARSTEIN           KEITH         545 VELO
4     ADAMS              DUSTY         SMALTIBIKES.COM
5     CILLIS             VICTOR        CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
6     DOUCHETTE          TOM           NEBC
7     ABBOTT             STEVEN        TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BIKE
8     BROWN              CARL          CCB/WHEELWORKS
9     PURTILL            LARRY         COX
10    SCALLY             JAMES         CAPE COD RACING CLUB/ C4
11    SIMONE             RICHRD        SMALTIBIKES.COM
12    HOLMANDER          DAVD          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY

Men 2,3,4
1     KENNY              BILL          CORNER CYCLE
2     SCHUBERT           CHARLIE       BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
3     LYSAGHT            ANDREW        B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
4     WORTHAM            CIMARRON      B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
5     BARDWELL           RICHARD       CYCLE-SMART
6     BELHUMEUR          KURT
7     RILEY              DEVIN         THRESHOLD CYCLING
8     JOHANNESSEN        CORY          THRESHOLD CYCLING
9     STINE              ROBERT        NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH
10    APFELBAUM          MICHAEL       SUNNYSIDE SPORTS
11    WINKLER            JORDAN        CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
12    MOTTRAM            SHAWN         UNION VELO
13    SABATINI           MICHAEL       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
14    BERKOBEN           KEITH         MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM
15    D'ALESSIO          MATT          THRESHOLD CYCLING
16    MONTES             DAVID         CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART  FRAMES
17    AUMILLER           MATT          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES
18    GIBBONS            JOHN          RIDE STUDIO CAFE
19    KEOUGH             IAN           BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERCYCLE
20    MILLER             PETER
21    HALE               ROBERT        HUP UNITED
22    GOLDEN             PHILIP        LANDRY'S BICYCLES
23    FORTINI            LUKE          CYCLE LODGE
24    RHODEN             JOHN          MIT CYCLING/FXDD
25    CORBALIS           BEN           PARLEE CYCLES
26    ROSS               AARON         LANDRY'S BICYCLES
27    LIMBERG            KEITH         RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP
28    CARPENTER          KEN           THRESHOLD CYCLING
29    GLOWA              SCOTT         CAMBRIDGE BIKE
30    BARRETT            DAN           THRESHOLD CYCLING
31    PHENIX             CHRIS         BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
32    SANDERS-FLEMING    IAN           BLOCK ISLAND SPORT SHOP
33    KJOLLER            BEN           CAPE COD RACING
34    TEOH               YI PENG       BROWN UNIVERSITY
35    WHITE              JAMES         THENATIONALSPROJECT.COM/RACER X
36    NELSON             MATTHEW       MBRC/THEBICYCLELINK.COM
37    EWAS               ANDY          NEA
38    MAULDIN            RANDALL       NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
39    PHENIX             JOE           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE
40    DEMOTSES           ANDY          GUS'S BIKE SHOP
41    GOGUEN             SEAN          TEAM CF
DNF   CABRY              ZACHARY       MIT
DNF   GOGUEN             KEVIN         TEAM CF

Men 4
1     SMALL              CORY
2     PANTELLERE         SEAN
3     BAKER              CHRISTIAN     BIKEBARNRACING.COM
4     GOLDEN             JOHN          LANDRY'S BICYCLES
5     PIRRO              RICHARD       UNION VELO
6     DORE               MICHAEL       SLIJK VELO CLUB
7     BAKER              MICHAEL       C4/CAPE COD RACING
8     STEIGER            JOHN          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
9     FISHER             JEFFREY       OA/CYCLEMANIA
10    WELLS              ERIK          BAYSTATE TRIATHLON TEAM
11    PROVOST            LUCAS         CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING
12    APPEL              ARI           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
13    MULVEY             BRENDAN       C4/CAPE COD RACING
14    EPSTEIN            NOAH          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
15    TRABULSIE          CHRIS         BIKEBARNRACING.COM
16    HAWKES             JOHN          CENTRAAL CYCLE
17    BRANT              KEVIN         GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
18    FULLUM             JF            SLIJK VELO CLUB
19    MCCABE             DANIEL        BIKEBARNRACING
20    BAUMANN            ERIC          TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
21    MEUNIER            ANDREW
22    TOBIN              RICHARD       UNION VELO
23    MUEHLEISEN         NATHAN        WHEELWORKS
24    REILLY             WILLIAM       P4P
25    THIEL              BRIAN         SLIJK VELO CLUB
26    SUMNER             JOHN          BIKEMAN.COM
27    MACKIE             RICK          SLIJK VELO CLUB
28    BARTLEY            SCOTT         MASS BAY ROAD CLUB
29    HILDEBRANDT        ROBERT        CAPE COD RACING/C4
30    RENQUIN            PJ            UNION VELO
31    MARINELLI          JOSEPH        THRESHOLD CYCLING
32    KOPFER             TORRANCE      LANDRY'S BICYCLES
33    BURKE              MATTHEW       BIKE WORKS
34    MCCOY              BEN           BOSTON ROAD CLUB
35    BENNETT            ANDREW        TEAM PSYCHO
36    WALTUCH            JASON         THRESHOLD CYCLING
37    KALMBACH           ARNOLD T.     GRACE BICYCLES VELO  CLUB
38    JENNINGS           CHRIS         PARQ C.M.
39    SPRING             ROGER
40    KIRSCHNER          SCOTT         BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB - CANTON VELO
41    PREVETT            MARK          WWW.BIKEBARNRACING.COM
42    REMY               JOSEPH        ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)
43    WHITEHEAD          JOHN          SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE
44    RIVERA             MIGUEL        TRAVIS CYCLE/COQUITOCYCLING
45    BAUNGAARD          EMIL          (NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT)
46    CURTIS             MARC          BIKE BARN
47    DAYHOFF            DOUG
48    TIBODEAU           STEPHEN
49    OAKES              JEFFREY
50    WRIGHT             ALAN          BIKES NOT BOMBS
51    WEAVER             JOHN          MYSTIC VELO CLUB
52    ECK                MICHAEL       MIT CYCLING
53    MONACO             SHAWN
54    CARIOLO            DANIEL        PEGASUS CYCLING
55    JOHANNEN           COLIN
56    GODIN              SCOTT
57    GERULAITIS         MICHAEL       VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS
58    NELSON             FRANK         BIKEBARNRACING.COM
59    CURTIS             ZACHARY       BIKE BARN
60    WALKER             JUSTIN        WALKER STABLES
61    CURRAN             STEVEN        MASSBAY ROADCLUB
62    THOMAS             SCOTT         CYCLE-SMART
63    CARPENTER          PATRICK       C4/CAPE COD
64    SHERMAN            SCOTT         GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB
65    MCCABE             MICHAEL       BIKEBARNRACING
66    RYAN               TIMOTHY       MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
67    HILCHEY            ANTHONY
68    DOLLER             JONATHAN      BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB
69    CARREL             DAVID
70    GRAY               LARRY         CAPE COD
71    EDMONDS            KURT
DNF   SENNOTT            PAUL          CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART FRAMES
DNF   GOGUEN             KEVIN         TEAM CF
DNF   DAMPHOUSSE         SAM           CYCLE LODGE

1/2/3 Men
1     KEOUGH             LUKE          CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
2     O'KEEFE            MATTHEW       CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
3     HINES              KEVIN         CORNER CYCLE
4     KEOUGH             JESSE         CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
5     WILCOX             DAVID         PEDROS
6     GOGUEN             PETER         TEAM CF
7     MARROCCO           SYNJEN        CORNER CYCLE
8     KEOUGH             NICHOLAS      CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS
9     WISSELL            MICHAEL       B2C2/ BOLOCO
10    MCCORMACK          MARK          CLIF BAR/PACTIMO
11    PIERCE             STEPHEN       EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
12    SULLIVAN           ADAM          EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL
13    CONGROVE           CJ            CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS
14    GOGUEN             PATRICK       TEAM CF
15    BOUCHARD           JEFFERY       NBX
16    GURLEY             BEN           INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNF   GOGUEN             MANNY         BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE
DNF   SCHON              IAN           B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES
DNF   NEAR               JOSEPH        MIT CYCLING / FXDD
DNF   GOGUEN             TOMMY         TEAM CF
DNF   ROSS               AARON         LANDRY'S BICYCLES

Women 4
1     SHATTUCK           KIMBERLY      CORNER CYCLE
2     CLARE              TESSA         THRESHOLD CYCLING
2     CUMMINGS           ELIZABETH     NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
4     FACCONE            ERIN          BRC
5     SCHWARZENBERG      AMY           TEAM CF
6     HALL               ELIZABETH     ACIDOTIC RACING
7     CARREL             PATTY
8     DUBE               JORDAN        CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC
9     GILLOOLY           NANCY         CORNER CYCLE
10    DONEHEW            KRISTINA      HUP UNITED
11    RIECHEL            CELIA         BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
12    BRENNAN            CINDY         BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES
13    WREN               MILICA        TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON
14    DEBITETTO          ELAINE        TEAM PSYCHO
15    BAINBRIDGE         RACHEL        TEAM PEGASUS
16    TINGLE             CYNTHIA       UNATTACHED
17    BRODSKY            ZOE           CYCLELODGE
18    LAROCHE            JO-ANNIE
19    BEVILLE            KRISTIN       B2C2/BOLOCO
20    GENOVESE           ALESSIA       CORNER CYCLE
21    ARCHAMBAULT        MICHELE       NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
22    KJOLLER            MICHELE       CAPE COD RACING
23    LEDIN              CHRISTINE     CYCLE LODGE
24    KERNAN             LAURA         SLIJK VELO CLUB
25    LOCKHART           JULIE         NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA
DNF   ARAGON             SHIRLEY
DNF   COURCHAINE         ABBY          UNATTACHED

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with