Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 2

Harriman State Park, NY

Sunday, November 13, 2011

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 2 Presented by Westwood Velo Cycling Club Anthony Wayne Recreational Area, Harriman State Park, NY Sunday, November 13, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Noah         Granigan       Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club            Cape May Court House NJ    374
2      Frank        O'Reilly                                            Pearl River          NY    355
3      Mark         Pohndorf       Finkraft                             Pottersville         NJ    368
4      Nicholas     VanWinkle      Century Road Club Association        Brooklyn             NY    358
5      Ilya         Cantor         MTBNJ.com                            West Windsor         NJ    371
6      Michael      Goret          Watchung Wheelmen                    Greenbrook           NJ    378
7      scott        prosser        Cycle-Smart Inc.                     Rye                  NY    354
8      Eric         Oishi          Jimenez Velo Sport                   Glen Ridge           NJ    366
9      Cody         LaCosta        Speedwell Racing                     Berkeley Heights     NJ    377
10     Christopher  Clary          Century Road Club Association        New York             NY    360
11     Breogan      Alvarez        Century Road Club Association        Astoria              NY    350
12     Christopher  Esnes          Watchung Wheelmen                    Green Brook          NJ    353
13     Brenden      Siekman        US Military Academy                  Aurora               IN    375
14     Todd         McLoughlin     Kissena Cycling Club                 New York             NY    364
15     Richard      Jones                                               Glen Cove            NY    379
16     Christopher  Michaloski                                          Wayne                NJ    381
17     William      Romollino      Black Bear Cycling                   Allendale            NJ    369
18     Nicholas     White          Team Marty's                         Denville             NJ    382
19     Sean         Tarricone      Watchung Wheelmen                    Belmar               NJ    357
20     Chris        Dietrich                                            Flemington           NJ    362
21     Richard      Hofbauer       Westwood Velo                        Hoboken              NJ    383
22     Craig        Ross           Stage 1 Cycling                      Redding              CT    372
23     Richard      Bauch          Colavita Racing Inc.                 Califon              NJ    380


Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Gregory      Sautner                                             Mahopac              NY    179
2      Soren        Jensen                                              New York             NY    166
3      Steven       Rusnak         US Military Academy                  West Point           NY    176
4      Sean         Pasieka        Elite Endurance Training Systems     Riverdale            NJ    159
5      Marc         Bertucco       Kissena Cycling Club                 New York             NY    184
6      Jesse        ODonnell                                            Toms River           NJ    160
7      Kevin        Rutherford                                          West Point           NY    174
8      Shawn        Erickson                                            Leonia               NJ    157
9      Jeremy       Clark                                               Brooklyn             NY    150
10     Sean         Smith                                               New Brunswick        NJ    155
11     Chris        Santalucia     MTBNJ.com                            Sparta               NJ    190
12     Tatsuo       Imaishi        Strictly Bicycles                    Englewood            NJ    161
13     Brian        Flynn                                               Croton               NY    178
14     Carl         Jacob                                               North Brunswick      NJ    162
15     Christopher  Ruiz           MTBNJ.com                            Middlesex            NJ    158
16     Eric         Noonan         Team Marty's                         Morristown           NJ    171
17     Mark         Foley                                               Westwood             NJ    187
18     Eric         Sandrow        Century Road Club Of America         Flemington           NJ    164
19     Lance        Charlton                                            West Point           NY    175
20     Mairo        Notton                                              Astoria              NY    189
21     Devon        Pia                                                 Hillsdale            NJ    188
22     James        Pearl          MTBNJ.com                            Monmouth Junction    NJ    172
23     Jose         Pratts                                              Edgewater            NJ    167
24     Andrew       Hagan          Rutgers University | Raleigh Cycling Colts Neck           NJ    180
25     jay          tarrant                                             Cold Spring          NY    163
26     Matthew      Hagan          Rutgers University-New Brunswick/PiscFranklin Park        NJ    182
27     Thomas       Devane         US Military Academy                  West Point           NY    177
28     Robert       Gammel         Westwood Velo                        New Milford          NJ    186
29     Anthony      Sambrato                                            Garnerville          NY    185

Cat 4 Women
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Gerilynn     Kucharski      Team Bulldog                         North Haledon        NJ    279
2      Maria        Murphy         GS Retro Velo                        West Nyack           NY    276
3      Carol        Becht          Montclair Cyclists                   Boonton              NJ    278
4      Caroline     Mannaerts                                           Summit               NJ    287
5      Robin        Evensen        MTBNJ.com                            Flemington           NJ    277
6      Victoria     Ollo           US Military Academy                  West Point           NY    285
7      Amanda       Tabbit         MTBNJ.com                            Monmouth Junction    NJ    286
8      Katherine    Russell        Somerset Wheelmen                    Cranbury             NJ    281
9      Jennifer     Webster                                             West Point           NY    284
10     Jasmine      Hansen                                              West Point           NY    283

Cat1/2/3 Men
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Michael      Magur          Verge Sport/Test Pilot               Newburgh             NY    257
2      Maurice      Gamanho                                             Lebanon              NJ    254
3      Fred         Brown          MTBNJ.com                            Hillsborough         NJ    253
4      zoltan       tisza          Champion System Racing               new york             NY    251
5      Daniel       Larino         Century Road Club Of America         Neschanic Sta        NJ    261
6      Roger        Foco                                                Glenwood             NJ    260
7      Gavriel      Epstein        CRCA/Foundation                      Englewood            NJ    252
8      Soren        Klingsporn     SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games       Redding              CT    13
9      Dag          Anderson       Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club            Bridgewater          NJ    259
10     Andrew       LoGiudice      Skylands Cycling                     Augusta              NJ    266
11     Brian        Lariviere                                           Rockaway             NJ    258
12     Keith        Licata         Team Bulldog                         Andover              NJ    256
13     Paul         Nyberg         TWZ Masters Cycling Team             Avon                 CT    265

Cat1/2/3 Women
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Stacey       Barbossa       Elite Endurance Training Systems     Rutherford           NJ    19
2      Christina    Perkins        Favata's TRT Bicycles                Accord               NY    20
3      Allison      Oishi          Jimenez Velo Sport                   Glen Ridge           NJ    21

Junior Men 10-14
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Perry        Andre          Somerset Wheelmen                    Bridgewater          NJ    140

Junior Men 15-18
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Dillon       Van Wart       Team Town Cycle                      West Milford         NJ    345
2      Daniel       Lehmann                                             Long Valley          NJ    341
3      Raymond      Reisen         Colavita Racing Inc.                 Sparta               NJ    343
4      Andrew       Mauro          Colavita Racing Inc.                 Bloomfield           NJ    342
5      Stephen      Spiller        Colavita Racing Inc.                 Flemington           NJ    139
6      Gregory      Felker         Somerset Wheelmen                    Hillsborough         NJ    340

Junior Women 10-18
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Elizabeth    Keesler        Liberty Cycle                        Hillsborough         NJ    281
2      Anaelle      Gamanho                                             Lebanon              NJ    280

Master Men 40-49
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Troy         Kimball        Westwood Velo                        Randolph             NJ    72
2      Ralf         Warmuth        Highland Park Hermes                 Edison               NJ    82
3      Jonathan     Lombardo       Finkraft                             River Edge           NJ    83
4      Eric         Schlauch                                            Califon              NJ    71
5      David        Kahl           Liberty Cycle                        West Milford         NJ    76
6      Matthew      Howard                                              New York             NY    80
7      Joseph       Zurawski       MTBNJ.com                            Millington           NJ    75
8      Edward       Ceccolini                                           Pompton Lakes        NJ    86
9      Christopher  Facas          Westwood Velo                        Hillsborough         NJ    66
10     Daniel       Coleman        Colavita Racing Inc.                 Morris Plains        NJ    78
11     Edward       Haack                                               Rye                  NY    81
12     Adam         Duncan         Finkraft                             Westfield            NJ    64
13     Charles      Erndl                                               Point Pleasant       NJ    77
14     Jan          Wiejak         Verge Sport/Test Pilot               Wallkill             NY    85
15     Kevin        Keane          Colavita Racing Inc.                 Hopewell             NJ    74
16     Peter        Ognibene       GS Park Ridge                        Old Tappan           NJ    70
17     David        Van Wart       Team Town Cycle                      West Milford         NJ    84
18     Charles      Crocco         Somerset Wheelmen                    Flemington           NJ    65

Master Men 50-99
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Alan         Blanchard      Century Road Club Association        Montvale             NJ    560
2      Martin       Jones                                               High Bridge          NJ    548
3      Eric         Anderson       Somerset Wheelmen                    Bridgewater          NJ    563
4      Patrick      Kennedy        Liberty Cycle                        Denville             NJ    557
5      Larry        Kaufman        Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA        Princeton            NJ    546
6      Art          White          Team Campmor                         hohokus              NJ    554
7      Edward       Troianello     Watchung Wheelmen                    Warren               NJ    551
8      Fafar        Bayat          Team Cosmic                          Teaneck              NJ    553
9      Thomas       Bowmaster      Liberty Cycle                        Morristown           NJ    561
10     Andy         Keesler        Liberty Cycle                        Hillsborough         NJ    559
11     Lawrence     Dudek          Somerset Wheelmen                    Skillman             NJ    558
12     T            Perkins        Cyclocrossworld                      Accord               NY    556
13     Craig        Rotile                                              Demarest             NJ    547
14     Dusan        Strika         Kissena Cycling Club                 Parlin               NJ    555
15     Marco        Bonelli        Strictly Bicycles Cycling            Englewood            NJ    552
16     Michael Todd Potter         Century Road Club Association        Springlake           NJ    549
17     Bill         Morrow         Westwood Velo                                                   562
18     Barrie       Drabble        Colavita Racing Inc.                 Clinton              NJ    550

Masters 40+ Cat 4
Place  First Name   Last Name      Team                                 City                 State Bib #
1      Sean         Runnette       Century Road Club Of America         Hillsborough         NJ    50
2      Anthony      O'Malley       Century Road Club Association        New York             NY    67
3      Scott        Sugent         Watchung Wheelmen                    Colonia              NJ    65
4      Joseph       Johnston                                            Middletown           NY    63
5      Pascal       Sauvayre                                            New York             NY    64
6      Travis       Skinner        Knapp's Cyclery Racing               Jersey City          NJ    78
7      Christoph    Ohngemach      Century Road Club of America         Hillsborough         NJ    71
8      Robert       Glick          MTBNJ.com                            Closter              NJ    80
9      Douglas      von Bushberger Century Road Club Association        New York             NY    56
10     Patrick      Sheeley                                             High Falls           NY    59
11     Rudy         Bleakley       Team Mossman  Tokeneke Racing        Norwalk              CT    74
12     LAURENCE     ETGEN                                               Dayton               NJ    83
13     Robert       Swart                                               Middletown           NY    69
14     Christopher  Clark          Philadelphia Cyclocross School       New York             NY    58
15     Chris        LaBudde                                             Bloomfield           NJ    61
16     Christian    Kubick                                              Strirling            NJ    82
17     Glenn        May            Watchung Wheelmen                    Basking Ridge        NJ    73
18     warren       finnerty                                            Plainfield           NJ    66
19     Tracy        Boshart                                             White Plains         NY    75
20     Walt         Reynolds                                            Montgomery           NJ    84
21     Bladdymir    Coronel        DeathRow  Velo                       Bloomingdale         NJ    70
22     David        Schwartz       Team Town Cycle                      Oakland              NJ    68

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with