Hop Brook Cyclocross - CT State Championships

Middlebury, CT

Sunday, November 20, 2011

Hop Brook Cyclocross - CT State Championships Presented by Cycle Fitness Bicycle Shop and The Naugatuck H.S. Cross Country Team Middlebury, CT Sunday, November 20, 2011

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Jr 18 & Under
PLACE              TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  41:35     Alec          CUNNINGHAM    Team Edge                                                           CT
2                  +1 lap    Graden        BEASLEY       Cycle Fitness                                                       CT
3                  +1 lap    Luke          NIEDZIELA                                                                         CT
4                  -1 lap    Zackery       GELT          Central Wheel/ GHCC                                                 CT

Masters 45+
PLACE              TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  37:01     John          FUNK          Cycle Fitness                                                       CT
2                  37:02     Gerry         CLAPPER       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                                      CT
3                  38:48     Michael       PARENT        NCC / BikeReg.com                                                   CT
4                  38:53     Mark          MAHONEY       Bethel Cycle                                                        CT
5                  40:39     Matthew       SNOW          Trek of Fairfield                                                   CT
6                  40:59     Keith         ENDERLE       Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth                                          CT
7                  41:34     Dave          GEISSERT      Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth                                          CT
8                  42:12     Michael       SCHMIDT                                                                           CT
9                  45:38     James         THEMIG        Mystic Velo Club                                                    CT
10                 46:47     Bob           LUDECKE       laurel bike club                                                    CT
11                 49:23     James         BOUDERAU      Kissena                                                             CT
DNF                          Theo          NIEDZIELA     TIMEX                                                               CT
DNF                          Geoff         SULLIVAN      Eastern Bloc Cycling Club                                           CT


Masters 35+
PLACE              TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  44:48     David         HILDEBRAND    Expo/Superior Energy                                                CT
2                  45:39     Joe           KUBISEK       Cheshire Cycle Racing                                               CT
3                  45:53     Monte         FRANK         Cycle Fitness                                                       CT
4                  46:07     Jason         MORIARTY      Expo Wheelmen                                                       CT
5                  46:08     Jeff          GELT          Central Wheel                                                       CT
6                  46:10     Wade          SUMMERS       Horst Engineering Cycling Team                                      CT
7                  46:22     Bryan         ATWOOD        team edge                                                           CT
8                  47:06     Dominique     DESMONTS      Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump                                    CT
9                  47:44     Jake          COLVIN        Pedal Power CT                                                      CT
10                 48:05     Mike          ANDREWS       Cycle Fitness                                                       CT
11                 48:09     Michael       KELLY         Team Edge                                                           CT
12                 48:19     Kerry         ROBAIR        TEAM EDGE                                                           CT
13                 49:40     Robert        CARMEN        TEAM EDGE                                                           CT
14                 50:09     Arthur        ROTI          Horst Engineering                                                   CT
15                 53:36     Michael       MAXIMENKO                                                                         CT
16                 -1 lap    Bill          MUZZIO        Bethel Cycle                                                        CT
DNF                          Jason         PANZER                                                                            CT


Men 1/2/3
PLACE              TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  1:00:35   James         HARMON        503 Cycleworx/LHCC                                                  CT
2                  1:01:08   Tim           RATTA         Cheshire Cycle Racing                                               CT
3                  1:01:12   Soren         KLINGSPORN    Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games                                   CT
4                  1:01:45   Hunter        PRONOVOST     Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.c                   CT
5                  1:02:09   Richard       BARDWELL      Cycle-Smart                                                         CT
6                  1:02:34   Christopher   DELISLE       NYCROSS.com                                                         NY
7                  1:02:51   Anson         ROSS          CLR/www.clrracing.com                                               CT
8                  1:04:00   Ben           MOBERG        Scottee's Westport Bicycle                                          CT
9                  1:04:48   Cosmo         CATALANO      Cheshire Cycle Racing                                               CT
10                 1:05:10   Jesse         QUAGLIAROLI   Expo/Superior Energy                                                CT
11                 1:05:43   Laurence      MERLING       Cheshire Cycle Racing                                               CT
12                 1:06:19   Joseph        TRAMONTANO    Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles                                  CT
13                 1:06:41   David         ANDERSON      Cheshire Cycle Racing                                               CT
14                 1:08:02   Brad          YOUNG         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                                        NY
15                 1:09:42   Eric          CARLSON       TEAM EDGE                                                           CT
DNF                          Samuel        SALISBURY     CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                                      NY
DNF                          David         DIVINEY                                                                           CT


Women 1/2/3/4
PLACE              TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  37:51     Casandra      MAXIMENKO     Silverbull/Target Training                                          CT
2                  41:04     Nicole        PISANI        Cyclemania/Portland Velo                                            ME
3                  41:08     Amanda        BEDARD        Cycling Concepts                                                    CT
4                  42:35     Kirsten       BEGG-SWIDER   Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team                                         CT
5                  44:07     Laura         SUMMERS       Central Wheel/GHCC                                                  CT
6                  44:22     Elizabeth     ALLEN         Danielson Adventure Sports                                          CT
7                  47:38     Catherine     DIVINEY                                                                           CT
8                  -1 lap    Crystal       GAUVIN        Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo                                  CT


Kids 12 & under
PLACE              TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  5:41      Lucas         ESPANDA                                                                           CT
2                  6:16      John          MEYERLE       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                             CT
3                  6:30      Connor        GODIN                                                                             RI
4                  7:40      Drew          DIVINEY                                                                           CT
5                  +1 lap    Sharky        DIVINEY                                                                           CT


Men Cat 4
PLACE              TIME      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  35:34     Travis        FUNK          Residential                                                         CT
2                  36:54     Josh          EGAN          Benidorm/Createx/EBCC                                               CT
3                  37:18     Matt          LOLLI         Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch Cross            CT
4                  37:23     Gabriel       JIRAN                                                                             CT
5                  37:34     Bryan         ZIEROFF       Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                                               CT
6                  37:57     Brendan       MAHONEY                                                                           CT
7                  38:50     John          MEYERLE       Bethel Cycle Sport Club                                             CT
8                  39:26     Aaron         MEBERG                                                                            CT
9                  40:03     Sean          WHITEHURST    Chesire Cycle Racing                                                CT
10                 40:59     Nate          LACHANCE      SRAM / Zipp                                                         MA
11                 41:02     Jason         KOSKI                                                                             CT
12                 41:28     Brian         SUTO          BayHillCapital/CLNoonan/p/b Corner Cycle                            CT
13                 41:31     Matt          LICHACK                                                                           CT
14                 41:45     Steffen       ROOT                                                                              MA
15                 42:07     William       DE VRIES      Berkshire Bike and Board                                            MA
16                 42:08     Jordan        GREENBERG     Northampton Cycling Club                                            MA
17                 42:18     Scott         SOUTRA                                                                            MA
18                 42:33     Scott         GODIN                                                                             RI
19                 43:18     Jordan        LEACH                                                                             CT
20                 43:39     Rudy          BLEAKLEY JR   Navone Studio's/Evil Racing Cult                                    CT
21                 44:03     Braedan       WELLER                                                                            MA
22                 45:11     Luciano       BEZERRA       Navone Studio's
23                 45:15     Dave          GENERALI
24                 45:28     Fabian        ESPONDA       Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike                        CT
25                 45:49     Miguel        ACEVEDO       Berkshire Bike and Board                                            NY
26                 46:06     Scott         REEKIE        Class Cycles                                                        CT
27                 46:12     Craig         FULCHER       Berkshire Bike and Board                                            MA
28                 -1 lap    Peter         HUTCHINSON    SOHO BIKE                                                           MA
29                 -1 lap    Michael       KOCH          Team Bikeway                                                        NY
30                 -1 lap    Charles       SCHWARTZ                                                                          CT
31                 -1 lap    Dave          FUNK          Berkshire Bike and Board                                            MA
DNF                          Alan          RIVENSON      Berkshire Bike and Board                                            MA
DNF                          John          CERASULO      Cicli Devotion                                                      NY
DNF                          Kyle          HERLIHY       Connecticut Coast Cycling                                           CT
DNF                          Greg          MCELRAVY                                                                          VT
DNF                          Connor        WALSH         CVC / Subaru of New England                                         CT


Single Speed
PLACE              Time      FIRST NAME    LAST NAME     TEAM                                                                ST
1                  35:56     Christopher   DELISLE       NYCROSS.com                                                         NY
2                  35:57     Brad          YOUNG         Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling                                        NY

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with