Rockburn Cross - Race #7 in the 2011 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series

Elkridge, MD

Sunday, November 20, 2011

Rockburn Cross - Race #7 in the 2011 BikeReg.com MABRAcross Super 8 Series Presented by Adventures For the Cure Elkridge, MD Sunday, November 20, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


Beginner Cat 4 Men
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:28:15  jason         hartman           Twin Peaks Racing
2      0:28:19  larry         miller            Capital
3      0:28:24  David         Coles
4      0:28:24  John          Dove              VeloWorks-Spokes, Etc.
5      0:28:46  Thomas        Schreck           Adventures For The Cure
6      0:29:23  Max           Cronyn            El Grupo
7      0:29:31  kristopher    macalinao
8      0:29:36  Seavron       Banus
9      0:29:40  Jon           Anderson          n/a
10     0:30:00  Michael       Cosgrove          Bike Doctor Waldorf
11     0:30:10  Jason         Stephens          Syn-Fit Race Team
12     0:30:14  Christopher   Grengs            Squadra Coppi
13     0:30:17  John          Switzer           Team Flying Dog
14     0:30:23  Marc          Genberg           The Bike Lane
15     0:30:32  Matthew       Fackner           The Facknory
16     0:30:32  Dean          Girdis
17     0:30:46  nathan        ong               TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
18     0:31:03  Rick          McClain           Team Chesapeake
19     0:31:18  Frederick     Grim              GS GamJams
20     0:31:25  William       McCarthy
21     0:31:28  Vincent       Agnello           Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
22     0:31:41  Eric          Evans             Team Chesapeake
23     0:31:41  Nelson        Cronyn            El Grupo
24     0:31:52  Matthew       Lear              Adventures for the Cure
25     0:31:59  Tony          Spangler          Adventures for the Cure
26     0:32:18  Rob           Bukszar           Trek 29er Crew
27     0:32:21  Brian         Sawickey          Adventures for the Cure
28     0:32:25  Cameron       Ward              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
29     0:32:26  Evan          Inglis
30     0:32:30  john          trumpfheller
31     0:32:35  Paul          Cavalieri
32     0:32:42  Adam          Clarke
33     0:33:01  Adam          Issenberg
34     0:33:12  Mike          Oliver            Adventures for the Cure
35     0:33:16  charles       swain
36     0:33:35  Mike          Dori              Adventures for the Cure
37     0:33:47  thomas        carter            DCMTB
38     0:33:52  James         Phillips          Team Phillips
39     0:34:33  LUKE          HOLIAN
40     0:34:46  Mark          Perry
41     0:34:46  Tim           Baier
42     0:35:01  ron           howard
43     0:35:02  James         Hall
44     0:35:04  Jeff          Lutton            Cardio Canine
45     0:35:13  Noah          Bell              RacerHeads SLC -- p/b SczpeKt!
46     0:35:16  Warren        Chambers          Adventures for the Cure
47     0:35:30  Brian         Connors
48     0:35:41  Daniel        Bell              Racerheads SLC--p/b SczpeKt!
49     0:36:10  Ivan          Baker
50     0:36:09  sebastian     martorana
51              Kent          Morey             Team STOKED
52              Adam          Sidel
53              Bob           Reid              UCF / Team Fight
54              Lawrence      Sterrett          Freshbikes p/b SKANSKA
55              Ray           Lake              AFC
56              David         Weisel
DNF             Marty         Byer              BP velo

Beginner Cat 4 Women
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:33:36  Lisa          Jancy             Syn-Fit Race Team
2      0:35:23  Melissa       Erickson          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
3      0:37:57  Linda         Carlisle          Bike Doctor of Frederick
4      0:38:07  Andrea        Bohmholdt         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5      0:38:54  Sonya         Lindsey
6      0:39:53  Therese       Cooper
7               Megan         Inouye

Junior Girls 15-18
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:39:14  Margaret      Kellugg
2               Nastya        Mack              RCV

Junior Boys 10-14
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:34:01  George        Schulz            The Bike Lane
2      0:34:23  Samuel        Monaco            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3      0:35:21  Owen          Brenneman         Keystone Velo Club
4      0:36:32  Jonah         Merriam           4 Boys Racing
5      0:38:42  Isaac         Scharbach         AFC
6      0:39:44  Richard       Furchtgott        Rock Creek Velo
7      0:39:45  James         Carter
8      0:40:21  Lucas         Quilter           Rock Creek Velo
9               Marcus        Provine
10              Charlie       Walters           Adventures for the Cure
11              Alexei        girdis
12              Sebastian     Silberman
13              Alex          Alfano
14              Henry         Bethell

Junior Girls 10-14
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:37:09  Svetlana      Mack              RCV
2               Eve           Wolfe             Juggernaut
3               Audrey        Phillips          Team Phillips

Cat 3,4 Masters Men 35+/45+
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:36:27  Steve         Fife              Bike Doctor
2      0:36:28  John          Mcgreevy
3      0:36:28  Todd          Bickling          Bike Doctor
4      0:36:43  Cory          Smith             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5      0:36:52  Christopher   Hall              WWVC Racing
6      0:36:58  David         Kirkpatrick       November Bicycles CX Experience
7      0:37:03  Jon           Hicks             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8      0:37:03  Pete          Green             Adventures for the Cure
9      0:37:07  Ryan          Newill            Squadra Coppi
10     0:37:18  Matthew       Hennessy          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11     0:37:36  Eric          Schmitt           Cycle-Smart
12     0:37:41  Paul          Varga             Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/DC Velo
13     0:37:47  Charles       Biro              Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
14     0:37:54  Michael       West              Adventures For The Cure
15     0:37:56  Eric          Griffin           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16     0:37:57  John          Reed              The Bike Lane
17     0:37:58  chris         doerfler          WWVC Racing
18     0:38:06  John          Ludicke           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19     0:38:06  Jason         Ludicke           Adventures For The Cure
20     0:38:18  Bruce         Buckley           The Bike Lane
21     0:38:18  Paul          Bayne             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22     0:38:19  John          Hostetter III     C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23     0:38:26  Andreas       Gutzeit           NCVC-UnitedHealth Care
24     0:38:31  Ryosuke       Baba              Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
25     0:38:49  Patrick       Cusack
26     0:38:56  Matt          Cooper            Adventures for the Cure
27     0:38:56  Will          Mahler            Keystone Velo Club p/b Simplicity Cycles
28     0:39:06  Robert        Georgantas        Joe's Bike Shop Team
29     0:39:09  Steve         Klose             Adventures For The Cure
30     0:39:20  Eric          Sloman            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31     0:39:23  Robert        Strohmeyer        Patapsco Bike and Sport
32     0:39:30  Ryan          Douglas           Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles
33     0:39:31  Mark          Skubis            Squadra Coppi
34     0:39:31  Tony          DAlessio          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35     0:39:38  Jason         Pearlman          Bike Rack DC
36     0:39:43  John          Nagy              Adventures for the Cure
37     0:39:44  Albert        Scharbach         Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
38     0:39:45  William       Schieken          Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
39     0:39:47  jason         hartman           Twin Peaks Racing
40     0:39:49  David         Tambeaux          Adventures for the Cure
41     0:39:57  Eric          Werner            Fresh Bikes
42     0:39:59  Michael       Cosgrove          Bike Doctor Waldorf
43     0:40:12  marc          wrona             kelly benefits strategies/lsv
44     0:40:19  Gary          Moon              Winchester Wheelmen
45     0:40:22  Charles       Kyle              Freshbikes
46     0:40:25  Chas          Ryan              Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
47     0:40:30  Brian         Dalton            DCMTB
48     0:40:39  Chris         Danaceau          DCMTB
49     0:40:42  Knight        Elsberry          NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
50     0:40:44  Richard       McAfee            The Bike Lane
51     0:40:51  Stephen       Lindsey           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52     0:40:53  Matthew       O'Byrne           Adventures for the Cure
53     0:40:55  Sean          Schmitt           Family Bike Shop
54     0:40:56  carlo         alfano            Family Bike Shop
55     0:40:57  Jeffrey       Sheehan           Bike Doctor Waldorf
56     0:41:01  Mark          Drajem            DCMTB
57     0:41:04  Jim           Klender           Adventures For The Cure
58     0:41:05  Scott         Renda             National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
59     0:41:10  Eric          Bae               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
60     0:41:11  Jose          Obando            HPC/List
61     0:41:12  Evans         Rohrbaugh         Keystone Velo Club
62     0:41:13  James         Earl              DCMTB
63     0:41:26  Shane         McCready          Keystone Velo Club
64     0:41:32  Mark          Monnett           Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.
65     0:41:42  Thom          Moore             Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
66     0:41:46  chris         sherdel           keystone velo club
67     0:41:50  Michael       Brenneman         Keystone Velo Club
68     0:41:51  Charles       Walters II        Adventures for the Cure
69     0:42:05  John          Murray            Double X Endurance
70     0:42:13  Aaron         Ghais             ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
71     0:42:29  Guilherme     Roschke           Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
72     0:42:33  douglas       owens             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
73     0:42:34  james         wright            Hilton WorldWide
74     0:42:39  Mike          Neary             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
75     0:42:49  Mark          Wanco             HUP United
76     0:43:00  chris         adair             ABRT
77     0:43:39  Christopher   Hilfiger          Adventures for the Cure
78     0:43:50  Thomas        Ray               Eastern Shore Velo
79     0:43:58  Michael       Bonsby            MBHVAC
80     0:44:14  Thomas        Fulcher           Rock Creek Velo
81     0:44:54  Stephen       Riskus            Sportif Bens Performance
82              Jonathan      Ivins             Squadra Coppi
83              Thomas        Poche             Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
84              Thomas        Carter            DCMTB
85              Chris         Schultz           First State Velo Sport
86              graham        davis             proteus bicycles
87              sol           schott            los pariahs
88              Adam          Austin            Squadra Coppi
89              Joseph        Traill            Joe's Bike Shop
90              Michael       Edmonds           Potomac Velo Club
91              RICHARD       WINKLER
92              michael       evanoff           Google
93              Gunnar        Christensen       Bikeman.com
DNF             Sean          Enstis
DNF             Ron           Edwards           DCMTB
DNF             Joseph        Ashman            Unattached
DNF             Doug          Keim              Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team

Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 45+
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:44:01  Jerzy         Wozniak           Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
2      0:44:34  Roger         Masse             Trek 29er Crew
3      0:44:45  Randall       Root              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4      0:44:54  Andrew        Shaw              NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
5      0:45:30  Shawn         Downing           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
6      0:45:35  Marc          Gwadz             DCMTB
7      0:45:56  David         Kay               Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
8      0:46:10  scott         stahl             Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
9      0:46:22  Thori         Wolfe             Juggernaut
10     0:46:36  Scott         Thompson          Squadra Coppi
11     0:47:27  Peter         Lindeman          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12     0:47:44  Chris         Huhn              Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13     0:47:59  George        Milinkovic        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14     0:47:59  Karl          Kensinger         NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15     0:48:04  Albert        Greene            DCMTB
16     0:48:38  John          Rogers            DCMTB
17     0:48:40  Bill          Wheeler           Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
18     0:48:44  John          Boo               Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19     0:49:35  William       Browne            Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
20     0:49:40  Curtis        Southern          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21     0:50:20  Michael       Zoeller           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22     0:50:21  MIKE          JINKS             BikeWorks Racing
23     0:51:33  Alain         Philippe          Adventures For the Cure
24     0:52:03  Cary          Hunter            Potomac Velo Club

Cat 1,2,3 Master Men 55+
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:49:37  FRED          WITTWER           Alan North America
2      0:50:08  Jim           Bronson           Patapsco Bike and Sport
3      0:53:20  william       Feasley           Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
4      0:53:34  Gaben         Wallace           Kelly/LSV
5      0:54:22  Leo           Pizzini           Secret Henry's Team
6               Peter         Czapiewski        AMVC/DND Inc
7               Bruce         Oliver            NCVC/UnitedHealthCare
8               Samuel        Walters           Adventures for the Cure
9               Steve         Breeden           Winchester Wheelmen
10              Loren         Yager             Rockcreek Velo
11              Michael       Wynnyk            Family Bike Shop
12              Jim           Wagner            Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13              Clifton       Calvert           BIKE DOCTOR OF LINTHICUM
14              Randall       Nixon             Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF             George        Uhl               Adventures For The Cure

Single Speed Open
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:44:42  Kristopher    Auer              C3/Athletesserving
2      0:45:41  Daniel        Atkins            Trek 29er Crew
3      0:45:53  Bernie        Shiao             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4      0:45:58  Evan          Ellicott          BDR
5      0:46:02  Antony        Barsi             Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
6      0:47:21  August        Plitt             Adventures For the Cure
7      0:47:39  MIKE          ESMONDE           Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
8      0:48:09  Greg          Abbott            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9      0:48:35  Luther        Swift             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10     0:48:59  Nikolas       Obriecht          Race Pace Bicycles Coop
11     0:49:37  Alexander     Castro            Spokes Etc.
12     0:50:21  Todd          Bauer             Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape
13     0:51:05  Mark          Cavey             Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14     0:52:07  Tim           Walker            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15     0:52:36  mark          hagen             team roaring mouse
16     0:53:27  Charles       Hagman            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17              Christopher   Lohmann           Team MCLEF.org
18              Charles       Swain
19              Abram         Landes            A.E.Landes Photography
DNF             Keith         Rohr              AFC

Cat 1,2,3 Women
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:37:05  Kelly         Fisher-Goodwin    KCCX/Fuji
2      0:37:09  Allyson       Tufano            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3      0:37:47  JENNIFER      MAXWELL           VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
4      0:37:59  Libbey        Sheldon           4 Boys Racing
5      0:38:01  Laura         Murray            Baltimore Bicycle Works
6      0:38:16  Erin          Silliman          ALAN N. America Cycling Team
7      0:38:25  Kate          Kirkpatrick       November Bicycles CX Experience
8      0:38:57  Jennifer      Tillman           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
9      0:39:01  Suzi          Snyder
10     0:40:03  Laurel        Larsen            November Bicycles CX Experience
11     0:40:15  Traci         Rodosta           Breakaway Velo
12     0:40:32  elizabeth     harlow            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
13     0:40:32  Rebecca       Frederick         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14     0:41:55  Theresa       Morningstar
15     0:43:16  Marni         Harker            Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
16     0:44:39  Diane         Miller            Sq. Coppi
DNF             Christine     Fuentes           ABRT
DNF             Katy          Curran            Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster

Junior Boys 15-18
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:37:58  Matthew       Ammann            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2      0:38:34  Jake          Thompson          Squadra Coppi
3      0:39:28  Brett         Saunders          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4      0:40:11  Tanner        Browne            Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
5      0:40:57  Caleb         Merriam           4 Boys Racing
6      0:42:02  Grant         Otto
7      0:42:48  Emir          Crnovic           Bike Doctor
8               Jonah         Merriam           4 Boys Racing
DNF             Nolan         Yager             Rockcreek Velo

Cat 3,4 Women
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:44:14  Tammi         Stauffer          Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2      0:44:38  madeline      west              Adventures For The Cure
3      0:45:24  Heather       Heinrich          Wooden Wheels Racing
4      0:45:24  Dana          Stryk             Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
5      0:46:05  Julie         Guy               The Bike Lane
6      0:46:20  Sarah         Crosskey          Squadra Coppi/Vapianos USA
7      0:46:24  Rachel        Weaver            Steel City Endurance
8      0:46:24  Margit        Jochmann          Syn-Fit Race Team
9               esther        schaftel          Adventures for the Cure
10              Jennifer      Blandford         Adventures For the Cure
11              Jessica       Hall
12              Evelyn        Egizi             ARTEMIS
13              Brooke        Saunders          Sportif
14              Lauren        Peterson          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15              Arden         Sperty            The Bike Lane
16              Bridget       Zolman            Potomac Velo Club
17              Laura         Gabanski          NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18              Clair         Sauer             Firehouse Bicycles
19              Theresa       Romeyn            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
20              Cerisa        Speight           C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21              Nona          Colburn           ColburnCycle1
22              Denise        Clearwater

Cat 1,2,3 Masters Men 35+
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:42:04  Dave          Fuentes           XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson
2      0:42:15  Michael       Magur             Verge Sport
3      0:42:16  Michael       Birner            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4      0:42:18  Ron           Huebner           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5      0:42:19  Chris         Harshman          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
6      0:42:20  Raul          Rojas             DCMTB
7      0:42:38  Jay           Morali            Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8      0:42:43  Blair         Saunders          Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9      0:42:59  jason         lins              Adventures For the Cure
10     0:43:07  johnny        may               C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11     0:43:59  John          Cutler            Haymarket
12     0:44:04  Jonathan      Houghton          Adventures For the Cure
13     0:44:10  Joe           Lillibridge       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14     0:44:10  Alex          Monte-Sano        Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
15     0:44:14  John          MacInnis          Antietam Velo Club
16     0:44:29  Ryan          Bannon            The Bike Lane
17     0:44:50  Peter         Warner            Bike Doctor
18     0:45:10  Brian         Sjoberg           Bike Doctor
19     0:45:12  Neil          Schirmer          Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
20     0:45:15  Gary          Rodosta           Breakaway Velo
21     0:45:23  Greg          Marini            Coffeeplusinc.com
22     0:45:29  matt          parse             Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
23     0:45:29  Matt          Carroll           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
24     0:45:29  Luther        Swift             NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25     0:45:47  Joshua        DelManzo
26     0:45:59  Brian         Poochigian        DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
27     0:46:20  Sean          Mealey            Keystone Velo Club
28     0:48:04  David         Pedersen          Squadra Coppi
29     0:49:01  Kenneth       Morris            Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
DNF             Chris         MCGIll            Bikeyard Bikeclub
DNF             Thori         Wolfe             Juggernaut
DNF             Evan          Ellicott          BDR

Cat 3,4 Men
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:43:21  Eric          Krause            Antietam Velo Club
2      0:43:35  Kimani        Nielsen           Squadra Coppi
3      0:43:43  Kyle          Murphy            The Bike Lane
4      0:43:59  Chad          Bartlett          TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
5      0:44:12  Jared         Janowiak          Gripped Racing
6      0:44:14  gregory       saylor            Adventures For The Cure
7      0:44:23  Justin        Howe              Ride Studio Cafe
8      0:44:25  Christopher   Rabadi            Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
9      0:44:42  Pierce        Schmerge          The Bike Lane
10     0:44:49  Gary          Bryant            Bike Doctor
11     0:44:58  Andrew        Shelby            North Tek-Aria
12     0:45:04  Chris         Carraway          November Bicycles CX Experience
13     0:45:10  Bradley       Evans             Squadra Coppi
14     0:45:44  Robert        George            GS Gamjams
15     0:45:48  Benjamin      Toll              Serge Performance / Pax Velo
16     0:45:49  Russell       Berryman          Family Bike Shop
17     0:45:51  Keith         Hower             DPS Penn/Cannondale
18     0:45:56  Matthew       Ringer            District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
19     0:46:01  Christopher   Wynnyk            moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
20              Charly        Hermanson         Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21     0:46:39  Allan         Wallace           Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22     0:46:42  Christopher   Price             C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
23     0:46:45  Nathan        Chenenko          TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
24     0:47:04  Frank         Cammarata
25     0:47:24  John          Glodek            Twin Six
26     0:47:30  Jesse         Hinson
27     0:47:39  Aron          Kansal            WWVC Racing
28     0:47:40  John          Rohrer            Team BBC
29     0:47:46  Matthew       Brancheau         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
30     0:48:00  Patrick       Green             Bicycle Outfitters
31     0:48:01  Eric          Blomquist
32     0:48:03  Tommy         Barse             Bishop Bikes
33     0:48:03  Barry         Pugh              C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34     0:48:05  Patrick       Peoples           TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
35     0:48:07  Tommy         Bullough          C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
36     0:48:30  Aaron         Mongeau           Team BBC
37     0:48:40  David         McGaughey
38     0:49:08  Dave          Parve             Rt 1 Velo
39     0:49:20  michael       better            Rock Creek Velo
40     0:49:23  Edward        Patrick           WWVC Racing
41     0:49:46  Matthew       Ammann            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
42     0:49:51  Michael       Cramer
43     0:51:49  Benjamin      Blanton           The Bike Lane
44     0:51:57  Ryan          Delaney           Potomac Velo Club
45     0:52:01  Mateus        Kaplan
46     0:52:46  Nick          Sachanda          moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
47              Stephen       Spencer           1213 Racing/DCBCA
48              Charles       Walters II        Adventures for the Cure
49              Levi          Magyar            EquipCMI/BST
50              bryan         pashigian         DC Tri Club
51              Tony          Spangler          Adventures for the Cure
52              Chris         Varnen
53              Peter         Bond              Rock Creek Velo
DNF             Robert        Georgantas        Joe's Bike Shop Team
DNF             Richard       Hohenbrink        moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
DNF             Sebastian     Sturges           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF             Michael       Brindza           NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF             James         Kline             Artemis
DNF             joshua        falbo
DNF             Tim           Walker            NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF             William       Verbarg
DNF             Jeff          Chun              ABRT
DNF             William       Hunt              Race Pace/Trek Co-Op
DNF             Jim           Ventosa           TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman

Cat 1,2,3 Men sponsored by Bike Doctor Linthicum
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:54:54  Weston        Schempf           C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
2      0:55:33  stephen       cummings          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes  20/20 Cycling
3      0:55:37  Christopher   Beck              TeamCF
4      0:56:16  Sam           OKeefe            C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
5      0:56:30  Ryan          Fawley            Trek
6      0:56:41  Nicholas      Taylor            North Tek-Aria
7      0:57:48  Patrick       Blair             Adventures For the Cure
8      0:57:52  Dave          Weaver            ALAN N. America Cycling Team
9      0:57:52  Jordan        Kahlenberg        Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
10     0:58:24  Adam          Driscoll          Adventures For the Cure
11     0:58:30  michael       mihalik           Freddie Fu Cycling Team
12     0:58:40  Thomas        Mackay            C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
13     0:58:45  Greg          Capelle           TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
14     0:59:44  Collin        Becker            Team Race Pace
15     0:59:55  Eric          Lundgren          JBV Coaching
16     0:59:55  Justin        Mauch             Haymarket/SEAVS
17     1:00:38  Matthew       Bartlett          TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
18     1:01:19  Andrey        Doroshenko        Charm City Cycling LLC
19     1:01:27  Lance         Byrd              Adventures For the Cure
20     1:07:28  Todd          Cassae            Westwood
21     1:02:25  Brett         Rothmeyer         JBV Coaching
22     1:03:23  Rodger        Carter            Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV Amateur Racing
23     1:03:54  Simeon        Green             Equipe CMI - BST
24              Taylor        Jones             North Tek-Aria
25              Andrew        Welch             Squadra Coppi
26              Callum        Ingram            November CX Experience
27              Josh          Doorly            Haymarket/SEAVS
28              Chris         McGill
DNF             Jake          Davidson          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNF             Michael       Runnals           JRVS/American Pride Automotive

Tandem
PLACE  Time     FIRST NAME    LAST NAME         TEAM
1      0:10:31  Padam         Blairscoll        Adventures For the Cure
2      0:10:45  Nicdrew       Shelbor           North Tek-Aria
3      0:12:48  Clif          Calvert           BDR
4      0:17:01  Minnows       Sharks            AFC

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with