NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross #15 Finale / Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series #8 Finale

Group, NB

Sunday, December 4, 2011

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross #15 Finale / Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series #8 Finale Presented by The Apex Tech. Group, NBX Bikes and The NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team Warwick, RI Sunday, December 04, 2011
Smith Doubles Up, Heule On Top at NBX

For the last time this season, the throngs of New England cyclocross gathered for a race in the inaugural Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge. The season�s battles for the Shimano Series has been hard fought for both the men and women. Heading into the final day, Laura Van Gilder (C3 p/b Mellow Mushroom) and Luke Keough (Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocross) had built up sizable leads, but both being the competitors they are, wanted to honor the jersey with victory in the final day. Today�s second daty of racing at the NBX Gran Prix of Cross was a bit more technically demanding than Saturday�s, with tight and loose corners on the upper woods section and a second sand section, ending in a steep runup. The hurdles had been moved from a flat approach to an uphill and caused problems for racers throughout the day.


Elite Women
In a move uncharacteristic of Elite Women�s racing, the first half of the race saw an extremely large group on the front of thirteen riders. Yesterday�s victor, Andrea Smith (LadiesFirst Racing) was patrolling the front, joined by Sally Annis (crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles), Laura Van Gilder and Maureen Bruno Roy (Bob�s Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles). The demands of the course, as usual, created a selection late in the race, reducing the front group to five with only a lap and a half remaining. Smith, Bruno Roy, Annis, Van Gilder and Smith�s teammate Crystal Anthony had made the lead, but unlike yesterday, it seemed like there were no team tactics to be found. The high pace kept all riders under pressure, continually creating small gaps which each burned matches to close. Bruno Roy began to stretch off the back on the final lap and, as the group entered the sand with little more than half a lap remaining, Anthony also started to lose the pace. On the exit from the sand, Smith was the first wheel and Van Gilder slipped on a tight, rooted corner and hit the ground. This was Smith�s opportunity and she seized it with both hands, building a lead of ten bike lengths in an instant. Van Gilder turned herself inside out to close the gap but was unable to make contact. Smith was able to raise her hands alone in victory. Behind, Van Gilder was unable to match an acceleration by Annis on the pavement and came across the line third. Van Gilder�s third place today was enough to hold on for the Shimano Series victory. �I�m so happy to have won this,� said Van Gilder, who races on Dura-Ace. �Shimano has done so much and the Series is such a fantastic event. I wanted to support it and am so proud of winning.� By virtue of her great weekend of racing, Andrea Smith was able to pick up second overall in the Shimano Series, which boasts a $10,000 prize purse split evenly between the men and women. Sally Annis�s third overall was a fantastic result for the young crossresults.com team.


Elite Men
Coming off Luke Keough�s surprise victory yesterday, the Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com duo of Jamey Driscoll and Christian Heule came into the final day of the Shimano Series looking for revenge. Knowing that the crafty racer from Cape Cod packs a world-class sprint, coupled with his ability to maintain himself in difficulty, the two knew they would have to isolate Keough. The early group was extremely large and, following Adam Myerson (SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley) driving the pace into the sand pit, the pace was taken over by Texan Bryan Fawley (Orbea USA), who came to NBX looking for his first taste of cyclocross in New England. Last year�s winner, Nick Keough, followed by his teammate and brother Luke, then headed the group of fifteen. At six laps to go, Driscoll, Keough and Heule found themselves off the front, in a repeat of yesterday�s racing, ahead of a driving group led by Jerome Townsend (SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley) and Dylan McNicholas (cyclocrossworld.com). McNicholas bridged up, only to attack immediately. At five to go, with McNicholas back in, Heule attacked. Keough attempted to cover, but was left dangling and returned to the group. The next move came when Heule was up to ten seconds and Driscoll took a dig. Keough attempted to cover this move as well, but went down hard in a soft corner. Driscoll was then clear to reach his teammate at the front. With Driscoll and Heule working at the front, the chase behind was left with McNicholas, Keough, Justin Lindine (bikereg.com/Joe�s Garage) and Mike Garrigan (Lapierre Canada). Garrigan, who is best known for his blisteringly fast first two laps, had remained within himself and launched an attack inside three to go. The Canadian�s attack didn�t amount to much and McNicholas began to pull the chase as the leaders got the bell. The high pace put Garrigan into difficulty and Lindine misjudged a corner, hit the ground and got up with a mechanical problem with his bike. The leaders hit the pavement together with Heule able to hold off a charging Driscoll for his second Shimano Series victory of the season. Twenty seconds behind, elbows were wide in the battle for third between McNicholas and Keough, with Keough pulling off another impressive sprint, leaving McNicholas fourth, with Garrigan fifth and Lindine sixth. Thanks to his impressive weekend of racing, Luke Keough was able to pull on the final Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series leader�s jersey and payout for both the Elite and the U23 competition. A great weekend�s racing for Heule meant the Swiss Champion moved into second overall with Justin Lindine, the one-time series leader third. On his win, Keough was quick to point out the advantage of racing regionally. �It�s a great series. I�ve grown up with the Verge Series and to see the new Shimano sponsorship means great things for New England racing.� Heule echoed Keough�s response, pointing to the quality of courses and ease of travel as reasons the Shimano Series should be a priority for elite racers.

The 2011 Shimano New England Professional Cyclocross Series presented by Verge has come to a close. We�ve been lucky to have some of the most generous sponsors, the finest courses, the most dedicated racers and the absolute best races of the year, right here in New England. Next year�s edition is sure to raise the bar once again. Stay tuned.

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.






UCI Elite Men            60 minutes                 45 starters
Points
Place  U23          Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Elite    U23
1                   45   1:02:53      CHRISTIAN     HEULE              CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD                        MANCHESTER        NH      40
2                   1    1:02:54      JAMEY         DRISCOLL           CANNONDALE CYCLOCROSSWORLD                        JERICHO           VT      30
3      1            5    1:03:18      LUKE          KEOUGH             CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS             SANDWICH          MA      20       40
4                   3    1:03:18      DYLAN         MCNICHOLAS         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               STRATHAM          NH      15
5                   4    1:03:20      MIKE          GARRIGAN           LAPIERRE CANADA                                   HILLSBURGH        ON      10
6                   2    1:03:40      JUSTIN        LINDINE            BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE                        NEW SALEM         MA      8
7                   6    1:04:44      JEROME        TOWNSEND           SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDLEY             PRINCETON         MA      6
8                   15   1:04:50      BRYAN         FAWLEY             ORBEA USA                                         DALLAS            TX      4
9                   7    1:04:56      ADAM          MYERSON            SMARTSTOP / MOCKORANGEBIKES PB RIDLEY             BOSTON            MA      2
10                  11   1:05:05      CHRISTIAN     FAVATA             RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                       KERHONKSON        NY      1
11                  13   1:05:15      ANDREW        WULFKUHLE          C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                      LANCASTER         PA
12     2            19   1:05:27      JEFFREY       BAHNSON            VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                           NEWARK            DE               30
13                  9    1:05:32      NICK          KEOUGH             CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS             SANDWICH          MA
14                  18   1:05:33      ANTHONY       CLARK              J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 EASTHAMPTON       MA
15                  17   1:06:16      DAN           CHABANOV           RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                       BROOKLYN          NY
16                  10   1:06:21      ALEC          DONAHUE            J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 EASTHAMPTON       MA
17     3            32   1:06:29      SYNJEN        MARROCCO           CORNER CYCLE                                      HANSON            MA               20
18                  14   1:06:47      SHAWN         MILNE              ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA               BEVERLY`          MA
19     4            29   1:07:14      JESSE         KEOUGH             CHAMPION SYSTEM P/B KEOUGH CYCLOCROSS             SANDWICH          MA               15
20                  44   1:07:15      AMOS          BRUMBLE            CCB RACING                                        WESTERLY          RI
21                  26   1:07:21      DONNY         GREEN              CYCLE-SMART                                       PROVIDENCE        RI
22                  34   1:07:22      STEPHEN       PIERCE             EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       CAMBRIDGE         MA
23     5            20   1:08:26      PATRICK       BRADLEY            RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING              RICHWOOD          NJ               10
24                  39   1:08:31      ADAM          ST. GERMAIN        NBX / CIRCLE A CYCLES                             SHELBURNE         VT
25                  37   1:08:39      COLIN         REUTER             CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                   SOMERVILLE        MA
26                  21   1:08:40      JOHN          BURNS              BURNS RACING                                      YARMOUTH          ME
27                  46   1:08:46      CHANDLER      DELINKS            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               IPSWICH           MA
28                  24   1:08:47      CARY          FRIDRICH           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       SOMERVILLE        MA
29                  36   1:08:50      ALLAN         REGO               FARM TEAM ELITE                                   TIVERTON          RI
30                  35   1:09:36      HUNTER        PRONOVOST          CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING - CYCLISTSARENOTROCKSTARS.COCHESHIRE          CT
31                  31   1:09:43      ANDREW        LYSAGHT            MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD      SOMERVILLE        MA
32                  41   1:10:04      JOSH          THORNTON           BH BICYCLES/GG EVENTS LLC                         DADE CITY         FL
33                  12   1:10:19      SHAUN         ADAMSON            CYCLE-SMART                                       AMHERST           MA
34                  40   1:10:27      ADAM          SULLIVAN           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI
35                  43   1:10:42      MICHAEL       WISSELL            B2C2/ BOLOCO                                      ALLSTON           MA
36     6            38   1L           IAN           SCHON              B2C2/BOLOCO/BACKBAYBICYCLES                       ALLSTON           MA               8
37                  25   2L           JOSHUA        FRIEDMAN           THE DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP/NEW HAVEN BICYCLING CLUBROOKLINE         MA
38                  33   2L           JEFF          MOOTE              CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                              NIAGARA FALLS     ON
39                  27   3L           PETER         HAGERTY            ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                 SO. ST. PAUL      MN
DNF                 42                DAVID         WILCOX             CYCLE-SMART                                       JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
DNF                 30                THIERRY       LALIBERTE          XPREZO - BORSAO                                   CANTON DE SHEFFORDQC
DNF                 22                BEN           COLEMAN            UVM CYCLING                                       BURLINGTON        VT
DNF                 23                ALEX          COX                UVM CYCLING ALUMNI MAFIA (P/B AMERICA)            BURLINGTON        VT

UCI Elite Women                       40 minutes                       30 starters
Points
Place  U23          Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Elite    U23
1                   100  0:37:59      ANDREA        SMITH              LADIESFIRST RACING                                SOMERVILLE        MA      40
2                   101  0:38:01      SALLY         ANNIS              CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                   NASHUA            NH      30
3                   129  0:38:01      LAURA         VAN GILDER         C3 PB MELLOW MUSHROOM                             CRESCO            PA      20
4                   103  0:38:02      CRYSTAL       ANTHONY            LADIESFIRST RACING                                BEVERLY           MA      15
5                   117  0:38:05      MAUREEN       BRUNO ROY          TEAM BOB'S RED MILL PB SEVEN CYCLES               ARLINGTON         MA      10
6                   104  0:38:39      ARLEY         KEMMERER           C3 - ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                    SAYLORSBURG       PA      8
7                   102  0:38:39      NICOLE        THIEMANN           TEAM CF                                           PHILADELPHIA      PA      6
8                   125  0:38:40      CASSANDRA     MAXIMENKO          SILVERBULL CENTRALWHEEL                           NAUGATUCK         CT      4
9                   107  0:38:42      CATHERINE     STERLING           BIKEMAN.COM                                       WORCESTER         MA      2
10                  109  0:38:42      REBECCA       WELLONS            QUAD CYCLES                                       WOBURN            MA      1
11                  105  0:39:05      CAROLYN       POPOVIC            TEAM CF                                           EAST NORRITON     PA
12                  106  0:39:33      ELLE          ANDERSON           LADIESFIRST RACING                                LEBANON           NH
13                  111  0:39:36      FRANCES       MORRISON           J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 EASTHAMPTON       MA
14                  126  0:39:45      LAURA         RALSTON            MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD    CAMBRIDGE         MA
15                  123  0:39:51      KATHLEEN      LYSAKOWSKI         CYCLE LODGE                                       WARE              MA
16                  131  0:40:10      LIZ           LUKOWSKI           NYCROSS.COM                                       ALBANY            NY
17                  110  0:40:17      BRITTLEE      BOWMAN             CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                   NEW YORK          NY
18                  108  0:40:22      STACEY        BARBOSSA           ELITE ENDURANCE TRAINING SYSTEMS                  RUTHERFORD        NJ
19                  115  0:40:25      CHRISTINA     BIRCH              MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD      SOMERVILLE        MA
20                  113  0:40:25      CHRISTINA     TAMILIO            LADIESFIRST RACING                                BRIGHTON          MA
21                  122  0:40:28      JULIE         LAFRENIERE         STEVENS RACING P/B THE CYCLERY                    GRACEFIELD        QC
22                  119  0:40:30      MOLLY         HURFORD            TEAM ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES            HAMPTON           NJ
23                  128  0:41:18      KATHRYN       ROSZKO             BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE                        NORTHAMPTON       MA
24                  116  0:41:28      BRYNA         BLANCHARD          NORTH AMERICAN VELO                               TROY              NY
25                  121  0:41:55      NANCY         LABBE-GIGUERE      LADIESFIRST RACING                                ARLINGTON         MA
26                  124  0:42:49      JOCELYN       MAULDIN            NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT                                WATERTOWN         MA
27                  127  0:43:48      MELISSA       ROSS               TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER               NORWOOD           MA
28                  130  0:44:48      KATHLEEN      WULFKUHLE          C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                      LANCASTER         PA
29                  118  0:45:18      CHRISTINE     FORT               CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                   SOMERVILLE        MA
DNF                 132               LINNEA        KOONS              EMBROCATION                                       ROXBURY           MA

Amateur Men                           45 minutes                       97 starters                                                         # of category starters89
Points
Place  Jr           Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Amateur  Jr   Cat 3
1      1            150  0:43:20      CURTIS        WHITE              CLIF BAR JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT                       DELANSON          NY      60       60
2                   165  0:43:30      MAKSYM        SHEPITKO           HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM                      BROOKLYN          NY      50            1
3                   152  0:44:00      KRISTOPHER    DOBIE              CYCLE-SMART                                       PORTSMOUTH        NH      45            2
4      2            154  0:44:08      NATE          MORSE              CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               COHASSET          MA      40       50   3
5      3            160  0:44:11      BRENDAN       MCCORMACK          HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                        LEICESTER         MA      35       45   4
6                   158  0:44:25      NICHOLAS      QUESNEL            J.A.M. FUND/NCC                                   GRANBY            MA      30            5
7                   175  0:44:26      CJ            CONGROVE           CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS                            WALTHAM           MA      28            6
8                   170  0:44:29      ALEXANDER     BREMER             CRCA/FOUNDATION                                   BROOKLYN          NY      26            7
9      4            161  0:44:38      JONATHAN      ANDERSON           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                 TOPSFIELD         MA      24       40   8
10     5            169  0:44:51      ANSEL         DICKEY             KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM           TRURO             MA      22       35   9
11                  157  0:44:52      BRAD          STRATTON           NYCROSS.COM                                       ALBANY            NY      20            10
12                  156  0:44:54      JOHNNY        HERRICK            UVM CYCLING                                       BURLINGTON        VT      18            11
13     6            151  0:45:05      PETER         GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE          MA      16       30   12
14     7            205  0:45:15      TOMMY         GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE          MA      14       28   13
15                  179  0:45:19      COSMO         CATALANO           CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                             HARTFORD          CT      12            14
16                  171  0:45:21      KURT          BELHUMEUR                                                            JAMACIA PLAIN     MA      10            15
17                  167  0:45:23      JACOB         HARRIS             NORM'S SKI & BIKE                                 SWANZEY           NH      9             16
18     8            164  0:45:27      COOPER        WILLSEY            BLISS RACING                                      HINESBURG         VT      8        26   17
19                  174  0:45:42      ANSON         ROSS               CLR/WWW.CLRRACING.COM                             PLAINFIELD        CT      7             18
20                  172  0:45:46      GEOFFREY      BOUCHARD           NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER PB : APEX TECH        COVENTRY          RI      6             19
21                  159  0:45:46      CHARLIE       SCHUBERT           BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES                 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA      5             20
22     9            181  0:45:46      CAMERON       MCCORMACK          HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT TEAM                        LEICESTER         MA      4        24   21
23     10           163  0:45:47      BRENDAN       RHIM               KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM           NORWICH           VT      3        22   22
24                  168  0:46:05      CIMARRON      WORTHAM            MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD    CAMBRIDGE         MA      2             23
25                  162  0:46:16      WILLIAM       KENNEY             CORNER CYCLE                                      MIDDLEBORO        MA      1             24
26                  186  0:46:18      TOMMY         CARR               YOUR MAMA!!!!!!                                   WORCESTER         MA                    25
27                  176  0:46:20      SCOTT         ROSENTHAL          ZANCONATO RACING                                  JAMAICA PLAIN     MA                    26
28                  178  0:46:22      DAN           OUELLETTE          OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                               WESTMINSTER       MA                    27
29                  183  0:46:36      CHRIS         MONDIEK            RIT CYCLING                                       COLUMBUS          OH                    28
30                  177  0:46:49      CORY          JOHANNESSEN        THRESHOLD CYCLING                                 ROSLINDALE        MA                    29
31                  191  0:46:53      TIMOTHY       DURRIN             BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION                     GREAT BARRINGTON  MA                    30
32                  212  0:46:55      PETER         MILLER                                                               LEDYARD           CT                    31
33                  198  0:46:56      JORDAN        WINKLER            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES              JAMAICA PLAIN     MA                    32
34                  166  0:47:01      DEVIN         RILEY              THRESHOLD CYCLING                                 SOMERVILLE        MA                    33
35                  194  0:47:05      TIMOTHY       STENOVEC           CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                      BROOKLYN          NY                    34
36                  180  0:47:08      JOSEPH        NEAR               MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY / FXDD      SOMERVILLE        MA                    35
37                  187  0:47:10      BEN           GURLEY             INDEPENDENT FABRICATION                           NEWMARKET         NH                    36
38                  189  0:47:11      JONATHAN      WETZEL             PARADISE RACING                                   BROWNSVILLE       VT                    37
39                  241  0:47:11      JOE           PHENIX             BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                               TAUNTON           MA                    38
40                  197  0:47:13      JERRY         TROIANO            RUTGERS UNIVERSITY STAFF | RALEIGH CYCLING        HIGHLAND PARK     NJ                    39
41                  188  0:47:21      DAN           IPP                ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                 LIVINGSTON        NJ                    40
42     11           214  0:47:24      IAN           KEOUGH             BAYHILLCAPITAL/CLNOONAN P/B CORNERCYCLE           SANDWICH          MA               20
43     12           224  0:47:30      MATTHEW       OWENS              BELGEN CYCLES                                     RICHMOND          VT               18
44                  203  0:47:31      DAVID         MONTES             CAMBRIDGE BICYCLES/ IGLEHEART  FRAMES             BELMONT           MA                    41
45                  204  0:47:43      MATT          D'ALESSIO          THRESHOLD CYCLING                                 BROOKLINE         MA                    42
46                  216  0:47:45      JONATHAN      BARRY              BICYCLE BILL'S                                    ALLSTON           MA                    43
47                  226  0:47:55      CHRIS         PHENIX             BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                               MIDDLEBORO        MA                    44
48                  222  0:48:06      KASPER        LUDWIG-LARSEN      HUDSON FURNITURE RACING TEAM                      BROOKLYN          NY                    45
49                  202  0:48:09      STEVEN        HOPENGARTEN        WHEELWORKS CYCLOCROSS                             SOMERVILLE        MA                    46
50                  238  0:48:10      IAN           HERCHENRODER       PAPA WHEELIES                                     PORTSMOUTH        NH                    47
51                  213  0:48:21      NATHANIEL     BREWSTER           BETHEL CYCLE                                      CAMBRIDGE         MA                    48
52                  261  0:48:24      DANIEL        COX                COX/ W.E. STEDMAN'S                               WAKEFIELD         RI
53                  211  0:48:24      ROBERT        HALE               HUP UNITED                                        BRIGHTON          MA                    49
54                  192  0:48:25      JAKE          COLVIN             PEDAL POWER CT                                    WALLINGFORD       CT                    50
55                  232  0:48:29      MATTHEW       PIERSON            MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               BOSTON            MA                    51
56                  196  0:48:32      MICHAEL       APFELBAUM          SUNNYSIDE SPORTS                                  WAKEFIELD         MA                    52
57                  231  0:48:33      KEN           CARPENTER          THRESHOLD CYCLING                                 JAMAICA PLAIN     MA                    53
58                  257  0:48:34      JESSE JAMES   QUAGLIAROLI        HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING TEAM            WARE              MA                    54
59     13           219  0:48:55      PETER         VOLLERS, JR.       KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM           WOODSTOCK         VT               16
60                  195  0:48:59      MATT          AUMILLER           CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAMES              HYDE PARK         MA                    55
61                  206  0:49:01      SCOTT         FRISON             DEVIL'S GEAR BIKE SHOP / BACON LAP RACING         MILFORD           CT                    56
62                  209  0:49:10      JOSEPH        TRAMONTANO         ROCKSTAR RACING / SIGNATURE CYCLES                STAMFORD          CT                    57
63                  236  0:49:10      ZACHARY       LABRY              MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD    SOMERVILLE        MA                    58
64                  199  0:49:32      URI           HALEVI             BIKEREG.COM                                       EASTHAMPTON       MA                    59
65                  201  0:49:42      KEITH         BERKOBEN           MIT CYCLING / FXDD - ALUM                         ARLINGTON         MA                    60
66                  208  0:49:46      PAUL          MCMAHON            ESSEX COUNTY VELO / MAZDA                         MANCHESTER        MA                    61
67                  260  0:49:53      BENJAMIN      STEPHENS           STEEL CITY ENDURANCE                              SOMERVILLE        MA                    62
68                  259  0:49:54      ERIC          CARLSON            TEAM EDGE                                         BRISTOL           CT                    63
69                  235  0:49:54      SEAN          SAVIGNANO          RAINBOW BICYCLE & FITNESS                         AUBURN            ME                    64
70                  243  0:50:01      YI PENG       TEOH               BROWN UNIVERSITY                                  PROVIDENCE        RI                    65
71                  264  0:50:04      BEN           CARBALIS           PARLEE CYCLES                                     BOSTON            MA                    66
72                  215  0:50:14      ABEL          TOMKINSON          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               CAMBRIDGE         MA                    67
73                  244  0:50:24      DAVID         PATNAUDE           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               HOPKINTON         MA                    68
74     14           242  0:50:29      ALDEN         SUOKKO             KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM           WOODSTOCK         VT               14
75                  221  0:50:37      AARON         ROSS               LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                 NORWOOD           MA                    69
76                  220  0:50:44      DAVID         CARMONA            BATTENKILL UNITED                                 ARLINGTON         VT                    70
77     15           258  0:50:50      PJ            RENQUIN            UNION VELO                                        ATTLEBORO         MA               12
78                  218  0:50:52      JIM           DOWD               BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                               TIVERTON          RI                    71
79     16           182  0:50:52      NOAH          GRANIGAN           TEAM SPECIALIZED - RISING STARS P/B BICYCLING MAGACAPE MAY COURT HOUNJ               10   72
80                  247  0:50:53      JOSEPH        AUBIN              GEEKHOUSE BIKES                                   GOFFSTOWN         NH                    73
81                  246  0:50:59      ALEXANDER     PARACHINI          CRCA/EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                      BROOKLYN          NY                    74
82                  230  0:51:06      MARCOS        PICCHIO            RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING              FLEMINGTON        NJ                    75
83                  229  0:51:17      TODD          PREKASKI           CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               BROOKLINE         MA                    76
84                  185  0:51:22      JASON         RABIDOU            BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES                 WORCESTER         MA                    77
85                  248  0:51:25      DAN           ST. GERMAIN        GEEKHOUSE BIKES                                   ALLSTON           MA                    78
86                  227  0:51:25      DANIEL        MCCABE             BIKEBARNRACING                                    WHITMAN           MA                    79
87                  234  0:51:52      SCOTT         GLOWA              CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGELHEART FRAMES              PROVIDENCE        RI                    80
88                  237  0:51:57      DENNIS        DISCHLER           WOODEN WHEELS RACING                              WILMINGTON        DE                    81
89                  245               PATRICK       SNOOP                                                                MONROE            NY                    82
90                  254               CHRIS         MCKERNAN           ESSEX COUNTY VELO DRIVEN BY MAZDA                 BEVERLY           MA                    83
91                  256  -1 lap       MATTHEW       NELSON             MBRC/THEBICYCLELINK.COM                           SCITUATE          MA                    84
92                  262  -1 lap       JOSHUA        SAXE               UVM CYCLING                                       MONTPELIER        VT
93                  252  -1 lap       BILL          MAIDMENT           WHEELWORKS RACING/ROL WHEELS                      STONEHAM          MA                    85
94                  255  -1 lap       RANDALL       MAULDIN            NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               WATERTOWN         MA                    86
95                  240  -1 lap       SETH          DAVIS              CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE/ IGLEHEART FRAMES               BOSTON            MA                    87
DNF                 155               NICOLAS       CATLIN             TEAM DANBURY AUDI/ PEDAL & PUMP                   FAIRFIELD         CT
DNF                 251               THOM          FLANAGAN           NEWBURY COMICS /HIGH&MIGHT BEER CO.               ALLSTON           MA

Masters Men 35+ (1-3)                 45 minutes    50 starters

Place               Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Points
1                   303  0:42:34      MARK          MCCORMACK          CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                                  FOXBORO           MA      60
2                   300  0:42:41      BRIAN         WILICHOSKI         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               DANVERS           MA      50
3                   302  0:42:49      TODD          BOWDEN             EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                              GLASTONBURY       CT      45
4                   301  0:43:03      KEVIN         HINES              CORNER CYCLE                                      E. WAREHAM        MA      40
5                   347  0:43:16      KEITH         GAUVIN             EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                              ELLINGTON         CT      35
6                   308  0:43:16      MICHAEL       MAGUR              VERGE SPORT                                       NEWBURGH          NY      30
7                   314  0:43:17      SHELDON       MILLER             BIKEMAN.COM                                       CRAFTSBURY COMMON VT      28
8                   309  0:43:44      RYAN          RUMSEY             BIKEMAN.COM                                       PORTLAND          ME      26
9                   304  0:43:44      MAURICE       GAMANHO            VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                           LEBANON           NJ      24
10                  315  0:43:46      BILL          SHATTUCK           CORNER CYCLE                                      BRIDGEWATER       MA      22
11                  305  0:43:48      EDWIN         BULL               VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM                           MENDHAM           NJ      20
12                  319  0:44:06      FRANKIE       MCCORMACK          CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / CLIFF'S CYCLES               LEICESTER         MA      18
13                  316  0:44:10      TIM           RATTA              CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING                             GUILFORD          CT      16
14                  307  0:44:29      PETER         MOGG               STEVENS RACING                                    LONDON            ON      14
15                  323  0:44:33      DONALD        SNOOP JR.          VERGE SPORT/TEST PILOT                            NEW WINDSOR       NY      12
16                  318  0:44:33      JAMES         HARMON                                                               LITCHFIELD        CT      10
17                  317  0:44:36      MATTHEW       MYETTE             ZANCONATO RACING                                  SUTTON            MA      9
18                  311  0:44:37      ALAN          STARRETT           BIKEMAN.COM                                       PORTLAND          ME      8
19                  312  0:44:39      ANDY          GORSKI             PRO BIKES                                         ALLISON PARK      PA      7
20                  321  0:44:51      CHRISTOPHER   DELISLE            NYCROSS.COM                                       LOUDONVILLE       NY      6
21                  313  0:45:28      RALF          WARMUTH            HIGHLAND PARK HERMES                              EDISON            NJ      5
22                  327  0:45:49      GARY          DAVID              CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                              STOW              MA      4
23                  332  0:45:50      JERRY         CHABOT             CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                              BOLTON            VT      3
24                  324  0:45:58      BRANT         HORNBERGER         BIKEREG.COM                                       MILFORD           MA      2
25                  329  0:46:18      SHAWN         MCCORMACK          CLIF BAR / PACTIMO / SPATEN                       STURBRIDGE        MA      1
26                  330  0:46:21      KYLE          SMITH              EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL                       DORCHESTER        MA
27                  351  0:46:22      CHRIS         GAGNE              CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE                                 JAMAICA PLAIN
28                  348  0:46:45      GREGORY       BROWN              BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES                             GRANTHAM          NH
29                  328  0:46:45      JASON         MORIARTY           EXPO WHEELMEN                                     STAFFORD          CT
30                  322  0:46:56      SHAWN         MOTTRAM            UNION VELO / NFG CYCLES                           NORTON            MA
31                  343  0:47:00      DANIEL        BAKER              BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES                             S YARMOUTH        MA
32                  345  0:47:01      SEAN          CAPIZZO            NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX                        S. KINGSTOWN      RI
33                  339  0:47:02      PIERRE        GERVEZ             ALPINE CLINIC - RCN                               PLYMOUTH          NH
34                  334  0:47:04      ROBERT        CARMEN             TEAM EDGE                                         SIMSBURY          CT
35                  336  0:47:21      ALBY          KING               BIKEMAN.COM                                       CHEPACHET         RI
36                  325  0:47:24      WADE          SUMMERS            HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM                    SOUTHINGTON       CT
37                  331  0:47:26      GARY          ASPNES             CCB RACING TEAM                                   ROCKVILLE         RI
38                  335  0:47:27      GEOFF         WILLIAMS           CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                              RIVERSIDE         RI
39                  344  0:47:29      SEBASTIEN     DUMONT             BACKOFFICE ASSOCIATES                             DENNIS            MA
40                  342  0:47:33      MICHAEL       KELLY              TEAM EDGE                                         WATERTOWN         CT
41                  349  0:47:38      BRYAN         ATWOOD             TEAM EDGE                                         LITCHFIELD        CT
42                  337  0:49:38      WILSON        MARTINEZ           BICICENTRO                                        BROOKLINE         MA
43                  341  0:49:53      JEFF          SCHWAB             ARC EN CIEL RACING                                EXETER            RI
44                  333  0:50:18      SCOTT         BROOKS             NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               WESTFORD          MA
45                  340  0:50:42      STEVE         ROSZKO             BIKEREG.COM / JOE'S GARAGE                        NORTHAMPTON       MA
46                  350  0:51:07      JOSEPH        TINDAL             EXPO WHEELMEN                                     COVENTRY          CT
47                  346  -1 lap       JOHN          MEYERLE            BETHEL                                            MONROE            CT
DNF                 320               DAVID         DORNAUS            CORNER CYCLE                                      HINGHAM           MA
DNF                 326               DAVID         DIVINEY            CYCLEPATH RACING                                  SIMSBURY          CT
DNF                 338               CARL          RING               TEAM ALPINE CLININC-RCN                           RUMNEY            NH

Masters Men 45+                                     45 minutes         70 starters

Place               Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Points
1                   404  0:36:44      GREG          FERGUSON           BEACON CYCLING/CAPE ATLANTIC RACING/FUJI          GLASSBORO         NJ      60
2                   400  0:36:45      PAUL          RICHARD            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               AMESBURY          MA      50
3                   405  0:36:47      MARK          GUNSALUS           CLIF BAR / PACTIMO                                DUDLEY            MA      45
4                   402  0:36:57      DON           SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                       BYRANT POND       ME      40
5                   401  0:37:17      SAMUEL        MORSE              CORNER CYCLE                                      COHASSET          MA      35
6                   408  0:37:22      PETER         VOLLERS            KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM           WOODSTOCK         VT      30
7                   403  0:37:34      CARL          REGLAR             VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                          MOUNT VERNON      NY      28
8                   477  0:37:37      AARON         MILLER                                                               AMESBURY          MA      26
9                   410  0:37:45      ANDERS        LARSON             BIKEMAN.COM                                       SOUTH PORTLAND    ME      24
10                  418  0:37:51      JOHN          MOSHER             WHEELWORKS RACING                                 BOXBORO           MA      22
11                  413  0:37:53      KEVIN         BUCKLEY            BIKEMAN.COM                                       HOLLIS            NH      20
12                  406  0:37:56      PAUL          CURLEY             GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                              TAUNTON           MA      18
13                  407  0:37:57      TYLER         MUNROE             CCB/VOLKSWAGEN                                    NO. ANDOVER       MA      16
14                  414  0:37:57      BOB           BISSON             GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                              FALL RIVER        MA      14
15                  417  0:38:12      GEOFF         MCINTOSH           NEW HAMPSHIRE CYCLING CLUB                        CONCORD           NH      12
16                  411  0:38:19      THOMAS        FRANCIS            WHEELWORKS RACING                                 NEEDHAM           MA      10
17                  475  0:38:24      PAUL          NYBERG             HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM                    CANTON            CT      9
18                  424  0:38:26      GRAY          ELDRIDGE           CORNER CYCLE                                      FALMOUTH          MA      8
19                  416  0:38:26      MITCHELL      MEDEIROS           SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT BICYCLE                        NEW BEDFORD       MA      7
20                  409  0:38:28      CHRISTOPHER   LONG               GOTHAM/TOGA!                                      WOODSIDE          NY      6
21                  426  0:38:29      CHRIS         BORRELLO           GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                              NORTH DIGHTON     MA      5
22                  421  0:38:31      JONATHAN      TARBOX             EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY                              WINDSOR           CT      4
23                  422  0:38:32      BRAD          YOUNG              TEAM TINNEY'S TAVERN CYCLING                      PORTER CORNERS    NY      3
24                  423  0:38:34      STEVE         WITKUS             BIKEMAN.COM                                       NORTHBRIDGE       MA      2
25                  435  0:38:40      JAN           WIEJAK             VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT                          WALLKILL          NY      1
26                  428  0:38:45      KEITH         BUTTON             CCB RACING                                        NOTTINGHAM        NH
27                  415  0:39:00      MARK          SUPRENANT          TEAM TYPE 1                                       MILFORD           NH
28                  412  0:39:09      GEOFFREY      HOUSE              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                          GREAT BARRINGTON  MA
29                  419  0:39:14      MARK          PAGELL             TEAM WORC                                         TORONTO           ON
30                  420  0:39:19      DAVID         BELKNAP            CYCLE LODGE                                       DEDHAM            MA
31                  441  0:39:21      MIKE          KAVANAUGH          MAD RIVER RIDERS                                  WAITSFIELD        VT
32                  429  0:39:22      PAUL          WOJCIAK            PAWLING CYCLE AND SPORT                           POUGHKEEPSIE      NY
33                  446  0:39:26      MATT          WILLIAMS           IF GRASSROOTS/CIRCLE69                            SOMERVILLE        MA
34                  434  0:39:27      WES           DEANE              COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                   TIVERTON          RI
35                  437  0:39:37      PAUL          WEISS              OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/PORTLAND VELO CCUMBERLAND        ME
36                  447  0:39:49      BO            FULLER             NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH               N. KINGSTOWN      RI
37                  430  0:39:54      PHILLIP       KENEALY            UNH                                               BEDFORD           NH
38                  438  0:39:59      JOHN          MCGRATH            NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               WESTFORD          MA
39                  448  0:40:00      JOHN          BUCHHEIT           QUADCYCLES                                        SOMERVILLE        MA
40                  431  0:40:00      KEVIN         CALLAHAN           BICYCLE LINK/MBRC                                 NORWELL           MA
41                  436  0:40:05      TERRY         BLANCHET           N A V - NORTH AMERICAN VELO                       CASTLETON         NY
42                  440  0:40:09      CHIP          BAKER              HUP UNITED                                        NEEDHAM           MA
43                  445  0:40:15      JOHN          PLUMP              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               ARLINGTON         MA
44                  449  0:40:24      RICHARD       PIRRO              UNION VELO                                        NORFOLK           MA
45                  452  0:40:31      DEREK         GRIGGS             RECYCLED SPORTS                                   SEABROOK          NH
46                  444  0:40:42      TIMOTHY       SHEA               BOB-GOODALE' S BIKE SHOP                          AMHERST           NH
47                  442  0:40:54      CARL          WITTIG             BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                PORTSMOUTH        NH
48                  478  0:41:08      FRANK         PETTY              UNION VELO                                        NEWPORT           RI
49                  450  0:41:12      CHRISTOPHER   BURKE              PROVIDENCE VELO/CASTERS/CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM      PAWTUCKET         RI
50                  454  0:41:17      TOM           STEVENS            GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                              BOLTON            MA
51                  455  0:41:26      WAYNE         BARLOW             PARADISE SPORTS                                   LYME              NH
52                  476  0:41:47      DAVID         FOLEY              HAYDEN                                            NORTH EASTON      MA
53                  453  0:41:53      JOHN          WITMER             GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                              WILLISTON         VT
54                  443  0:41:58      CHUCK         QUACKENBUSH        NYCROSS.COM                                       SLINGERLANDS      NY
55                  456  0:42:13      JIM           MILLS              CYCLE LODGE                                       PLYMOUTH          MA
56                  451  0:42:15      MARK          MAHONEY            BETHEL CYCLE                                      BETHEL            CT
57                  459  0:42:24      MARC          TATAR              BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                               PROVIDENCE        RI
58                  465  0:42:30      GILLES        CORDIER            INDEPENDENT                                       OXFORD STATION    ON
59                  458  0:42:32      DAVID         POWELL             AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE      LONGMEADOW        MA
60                  460  0:42:46      KEITH         ENDERLE            TOLLAND BIKE / NERAC EARTH                        WILLINGTON        CT
61                  474  0:43:09      MATTHEW       SNOW               TREK FAIRFIELD                                    FAIRFIELD         CT
62                  457  0:43:21      JIM           PETERS             NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER/APEX TECH                   NORTH KINGSTOWN   RI
63                  463  0:43:36      JESUS         VAZQUEZ            BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                HOLBROOK          MA
64                  473  0:44:12      MIKE          ROBINSON                                                             EXETER            NH
65                  466  0:44:34      THEO          KINDERMANS         CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                               WALTHAM           MA
66                  470  0:44:36      STEVEN        POST               COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                   MYSTIC            CT
67                  472  0:45:10      BILL          MARK               NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECHNOLOGY         WAKEFIELD         RI
68                  461  0:46:23      DAVID         ANDERSON           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                 TOPSFIELD         MA
69                  468  -1 lap       LAWRENCE      KING               COX COMMUNICATIONS                                CRANSTON          RI
70                  464  -1 lap       DONALD        CROWELL            BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP                           WESTFORD          MA

Masters Men 55+                                     45 minutes         30 starters

Place               Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Points
1                   500  0:40:02      WILLIAM       SAWYER             GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                              LITTLETON         MA      60
2                   502  0:40:12      JOHN          ADAMIK             ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA               BYFIELD           MA      50
3                   501  0:40:45      DAVID         GOODWIN            NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                          AMHERST           MA      45
4                   504  0:41:00      MATT          MOORE              CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANE'S CYCLES             MANCHESTER        VT      40
5                   508  0:41:01      GARY          DALTON             COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                   WAKEFIELD         RI      35
6                   509  0:41:15      GEORGE        GAGNON             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                MERRIMACK         NH      30
7                   507  0:41:24      BARRY         DOUBLEDAY          CYCLE LODGE                                       PLYMPTON          MA      28
8                   510  0:41:41      TIM           LEONARD            NYCROSS.COM                                       NEW HARTFORD      NY      26
9                   511  0:41:41      DAVE          BEALS              NYCROSS.COM                                       NISKAYUNA         NY      24
10                  506  0:41:42      PETER         CROWLEY            NCC/NORTHAMPTON CYCLE CLUB                        PELHAM            MA      22
11                  505  0:41:42      BRUCE         BELL               BURRIS LOGISTICS-FIT WERX                         STOWE             VT      20
12                  513  0:41:53      RON           HINES              QUADCYCLES                                        LEXINGTON         MA      18
13                  503  0:41:54      DAVID         KING               ESSEX COUNTY VELO - DRIVEN BY MAZDA               BOXFORD           MA      16
14                  512  0:42:11      STEVEN        KANE               EAST END CYCLING TEAM/KREB CYCLE                  BRIGHTWATERS      NY      14
15                  529  0:42:13      ROBERT        MORTENSEN          LANDRY'S  BICYCLES                                HYDE PARK         MA      12
16                  515  0:43:14      COLIN         KERNAN             CYCLE LODGE                                       HINGHAM           MA      10
17                  520  0:43:15      JOHN          WEFERLING          AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI&BIKE          EAST LONGMEADOW   MA      9
18                  521  0:43:15      ROBERT        DILLON             GMBC/SYNERGY FITNESS                              WARREN            VT      8
19                  522  0:43:30      TOM           DOUCETTE           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               STOW              MA      7
20                  516  0:43:36      STEVEN        ABBOTT             TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST/COLORADO SKI&BIKE             WILLINGTON        CT      6
21                  514  0:44:06      RICHARD       SACHS              RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX               WARWICK           MA      5
22                  518  0:44:16      JEFF          TRIPP              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                DEERFIELD         NH      4
23                  525  0:44:32      RICHARD       SIMONE             SMALTIBIKES.COM                                   QUINCY            MA      3
24                  524               RON           GRANDCHAMP         AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE      WOONSOCKET        RI      2
25                  526               JAMES         SCALLY             CAPE COD RACING                                   COTUIT            MA      1
26                  527               LAWRENCE      PURTILL            COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                   NARRAGANSETT      RI
27                  523               JAMES         THEMIG             MYSTIC VELO CLUB                                  NIANTIC           CT
28                  530               DAVID         HOLMANDER          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                EPSOM             NH
29                  528               RON           MENNER             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                PEPPERELL         MA

Amateur Women                         40 minutes                       57 starters                                                         # of category starters24     27
Points
Place  35+    Jr15  Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Amateur  35+  Cat 3  Cat 4
1             1     700  0:40:36      EMMA          WHITE              NYCROSS.COM                                       DELANSON          NY      60            1
2             2     701  0:41:02      ELLEN         NOBLE              TREK PORTSMOUTH                                   KENNEBUNKPORT     ME      50            2
3             3     713  0:41:49      ERIN          DONOHUE            KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL CYCLING TEAM           NORWICH           VT      45            3
4                   714  0:42:26      CHRISTIN      CHRISTOPH          COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                          NORTHAMPTON       MA      40            4
5      1            702  0:42:28      LORI          COOKE              CYCLE LODGE                                       PEMBROKE          MA      35       60
6             4     724  0:42:36      ELIZABETH     WHITE              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                BEDFORD           NH      30            5
7             5     705  0:42:57      VICTORIA      GATES              J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                 FITCHBURG         MA      28            6
8      2            704  0:43:26      KAREN         TRIPP              BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                DEERFIELD         NH      26       50
9             6     707  0:43:34      EMILY         CURLEY             BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                TAUNTON           MA      24            7
10     3            708  0:43:45      KATINA        WALKER             CRANKSKINS.COM                                    TULLY             NY      22       45   8
11     4            703  0:43:47      KATHY         SARVARY            BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                                SUTTON            NH      20       40   9
12                  709  0:43:48      DANA          PREY               CROSSRESULTS.COM P/B JRA CYCLES                   NEWTON            MA      18            10
13     5            710  0:44:01      VICKIE        MONAHAN            EXPOSITION WHEELMEN                               WETHERSFIELD      CT      16       35   11
14     6            711  0:44:02      RENEE         BOUSQUET           RACER-X                                           WALTHAM           MA      14       30   12
15     7            716  0:44:19      DIANE         CONWAY             RALEIGH BICYCLES/GUS' BIKE SHOP                   RYE               NH      12       28   13
16     8            717  0:44:25      JOANNE        GROGAN             CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM                              HINESBURG         VT      10       26   14
17     9            765  0:44:27      MELISSA       HOUDE              SPORTIFF BROMONT                                  CANTON DE         QC      9        24
18                  723  0:44:27      CAIT          DOOLEY             GEEKHOUSE BIKES                                   SOMERVILLE        MA      8             15
19                  720  0:44:55      MELISSA       DOWNES             BONK!                                             PORTSMOUTH        RI      7             16
20                  706  0:44:55      ABIGAIL       ISOLDA             SPEEDWELL RACING                                  ASTORIA           NY      6             17
21     10           721  0:45:08      KIRSTEN       BEGG-SWIDER        CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM                       DANBURY           CT      5        22
22                  718  0:45:10      REBECCA       SCHEPPS            TEAM TYPE 1                                       BROOKLYN          NY      4             18
23     11           719  0:45:13      AMANDA        BEDARD             CYCLING CONCEPTS                                  CANTON            CT      3        20   19
24     12           722  0:45:18      LUCIA         MATIOLI            ROCKSTAR GAMES, HUP UNITED                        NEW YORK          NY      2        18   20
25     13           731  0:45:24      JANE ANNA     CHAPMAN            QUADCYCLES                                        SOMERVILLE        MA      1        16          1
26                  726  0:45:31      JOY           STARK              HUP UNITED                                        DORCHESTER        MA                    21
27                  735  0:45:48      ELIZABETH     CUMMINGS           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               BOSTON            MA                           2
28                  730  0:45:59      TESSA         CLARE              THRESHOLD CYCLING                                 SOMERVILLE        MA                           3
29     14           727  0:46:13      SALLY         MCINNIS            JRA CYCLES                                        MAYNARD           MA               14   22
30                  732  0:46:45      ERIN          FACCONE            WHEELWORKS RACING                                 MEDFORD           MA                           4
31                  738  0:46:57      REBECCA       WOLSKI             LADIESFIRST RACING                                BROOKLINE         MA                    23
32     15           737  0:47:15      NANCY         GILLOOLY           CORNER CYCLE                                      PAWTUCKET         RI               12          5
33                  763  0:47:21      STEPHANIE     JETTE              PARADISE SPORTS                                   BROWNSVILLE       VT                           6
34     16           733  0:47:30      HEATHER       HEINRICH           WOODEN WHEELS RACING                              WILMINGTON        DE               10   24
35            7     762  0:47:40      ANNA          MILTON             LADIESFIRST RACING                                NORTHBORO         MA                           7
36                  739  0:47:41      CINDY         BRENNAN            BIKES NOT BOMBS / CIRCLE A CYCLES                 BOSTON            MA                           8
37     17           736  0:47:43      TRACY         GUSTAFSON          DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS/ QV VELO               DAYVILLE          CT               9           9
38            8     734  0:48:29      MELISSA       SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                       BRYANT POND       ME                           10
39     18           745  0:48:46      KATRINA       ZALENSKI           BURNS RACING                                      YARMOUTH          ME               8           11
40                  741  0:48:59      SARAH         HARRINGTON         ECV                                               BOSTON            MA                           12
41     19           748  0:49:32      ELAINE        DEBITETTO          HUP UNITED                                        STOW              MA               7           13
42                  755  0:49:35      MILICA        WREN               TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON                               ALLSTON           MA                           14
43     20           761  0:49:41      MILLIE        MILTON             LADIESFIRST RACING                                NORTHBORO         MA               6           15
44     21           743  0:49:52      TRISHA        TOWANDA            SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB/ COX COMMUNICATIONS        WAKEFIELD         RI               5
45     22           747  0:50:04      KRISTINA      DONEHEW            HUP UNITED                                        CHARLESTOWN       MA               4           16
46     23           746  0:50:27      KATHERINE     SNELL              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               NASHUA            NH               3           17
47                  764  0:50:42      CHRISTINE     FEEHAN             TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES                               EAST BURKE        VT                           18
48     24           749  -1 lap       MAURA         O'CONNOR YANULIS   CYCLE LODGE                                       DUXBURY           MA               2           19
49     25           752  -1 lap       KRISTEN       SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                       BRYANT POND       ME               1           20
50                  753  -1 lap       LESLEY        HOFFMAN            RUTGERS UNIVERSITY / RALEIGH CYCLING              HIGHLAND PARK     NJ
51                  742  -1 lap       JORDAN        DUBE               CENTRAL WHEEL - GHCC                              CANTERBURY        CT                           21
52                  740  -1 lap       MICHELLE      PACKER             UNION VELO                                        NORTH DIGHTON     MA                           22
53     26           754  -1 lap       LINDA         SHELBURNE          CAPE COD RACING/C4                                SANDWICH          MA                           23
54     27           756  -1 lap       CHRISTINE     LEDIN              CYCLE LODGE                                       KINGSTON          MA                           24
55     28           759  -1 lap       MARYLOU       BROOKS             NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               WESTFORD          MA                           25
56     29           760  -1 lap       JENNIFER      LINNANE            COMPREHENSIVE RACING                              MELROSE           MA                           26
57     30           751  -2 laps      JULIE         LOCKHART           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA                       DUNSTABLE         MA                           27

Juniors 10-14                         2 laps        15 starters

Place  Girls        Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State   Points
1                   76   0:23:45      MICHAEL       OWENS              BELGEN CYCLES                                     RICHMOND          VT      60
2                   77   0:24:15      KEVIN         GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE          MA      50
3                   78   0:24:17      PHILIP        HEMPSTEAD          NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                          NORTHAMPTON       MA      45
4                   80   0:25:19      DONNIE        SEIB               BIKEMAN.COM                                       BRYANT POND       ME      40
5                   81   0:25:31      RYAN          AITTANIEMI                                                           WEST BARNSTABLE   MA      35
6                   79   0:25:39      JOSHUA        ANDERSON           ESSEX COUNTY VELO                                 TOPSFIELD         MA      30
7                   89   0:27:07      COLLIN        MCCORMACK          CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                                  FOXBORO           MA      28
8                   82   0:27:45      HARRISON      WHITE              NYCROSS.COM                                       DELANSON          NY      26
9                   85   0:28:03      GREG          GUNSALUS           CL NOONAN/BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNER CYCLE         DUDLEY            MA      24
10                  84   0:28:42      SEAN          GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE          MA      22
11     1            83   0:29:48      ZOE           BRODSKY            CYCLELODGE                                        SCITUATE          MA      20
12                  88   0:36:40      AIDEN         MAPEL              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                          SOUTHWICK         MA      18
13                  87   0:37:11      BENJAMIN      BUCHHEIT           QUADCYCLES                                        SOMERVILLE        MA      16
14     2            86   0:37:11      ANNA          SAVAGE             MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               WESTBOROUGH       MA      14
15     3            90   0:45:39      PARKER        LUDWIG-LARSEN      HUDSON                                            BROOKLYN          NY      12

Men 4                                               40 minutes         106 starters

Place  35+          Bib  Time         First Name    Last Name          Team                                              City              State
1                   563  0:40:07      PATRICK       TARPY                                                                YARMOUTH          ME
2                   552  0:40:13      KARL          SINEATH            BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                  JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
3      1            560  0:40:14      CHRISTIAN     BAKER              BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                SOUTH WEYMOUTH    MA
4      2            557  0:40:24      MICHAEL       BAKER              C4/CAPE COD RACING                                SHREWSBURY        MA
5                   601  0:40:27      SEAN          CASEY              GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR                  ALLSTON           MA
6      3            553  0:40:29      GUY           ZEREGA             COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                   NARRAGANSETT      RI
7      4            561  0:40:33      MARK          VAN LIERE          HUP UNITED                                        JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
8                   558  0:40:46      SEAN          PANTELLERE         SLIJK VELO CLUB                                   BRIGHTON          MA
9                   577  0:40:47      MATTHEW       SOUSA              TEAM PEGASUS/BREAKAWAY COURIER BOSTON             SOMERVILLE        MA
10                  569  0:40:56      CONNOR        WALSH              ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                 KILLINGWORTH      CT
11                  559  0:41:19      PHILIP        STANGO             BICYCLE BILL'S                                    ALLSTON           MA
12     5            554  0:41:26      MARC          BERTUCCO           KISSENA CYCLING CLUB                              NEW YORK          NY
13                  565  0:41:26      RICH          GAUVIN             DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS                        DAYVILLE          CT
14     6            567  0:41:28      CHRIS         TRABULSIE          BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                EAST TAUNTON      MA
15     7            581  0:41:29      JASON         MATULEWICZ         ECV/ MAZDA GRASSROOTS                             SALEM             MA
16     8            568  0:41:36      ERIK          WELLS              BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                BRIDGEWATER       MA
17                  584  0:41:43      ARI           APPEL              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               NEWTON            MA
18     9            600  0:41:49      ROB           BOUSQUET           RACER-X                                           WALTHAM           MA
19                  555  0:41:51      MICHAEL       DORE               SLIJK VELO CLUB                                   CAMBRIDGE         MA
20     10           661  0:41:53      MIKE          GALOOB                                                               PEACE DALE        RI
21                  659  0:41:53      SAGER         KERN                                                                 WINTHROP          MA
22                  607  0:41:58      SAM           DAMPHOUSSE         CYCLE LODGE                                       MARSHFIELD        MA
23     11           572  0:42:00      ERIC          HENSON                                                               FARMINGTON        CT
24                  592  0:42:08      DON           DAUPHINEE          NBX BIKES                                         JAMESTOWN         RI
25     12           603  0:42:11      TORRANCE      KOPFER             LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                 BRAINTREE         MA
26     13           583  0:42:14      BENJAMIN      KJOLLER            CAPE COD RACING / C4                              OSTERVILLE        MA
27                  587  0:42:16      PAUL          SENNOTT            CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE RACING/IGELHEART FRAMES         BRIGHTON          MA
28     14           588  0:42:19      RICHARD       TOBIN              UNION VELO                                        FRANKLIN          MA
29                  570  0:42:19      PATRICK       FLAHERTY           LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                 STOUGHTON         MA
30                  602  0:42:20      EMIL          BAUNGAARD          (NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT)                             WELLESLEY         MA
31     15           579  0:42:24      KEVIN         BRANT              GRACE BICYCLES VELO CLUB                          BELLINGHAM        MA
32                  590  0:42:44      BRENDAN       MULVEY             C4/CAPE COD RACING                                WATERTOWN         NY
33     16           596  0:42:53      STEFAN        WAWERSIK           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               WESTBOROUGH       MA
34                  594  0:43:00      EUGENE        BEREZETSKY         RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING              NEW BRUNSWICK     NJ
35                  608  0:43:06      ERIC          BAUMANN            TEAM PEGASUS BOSTON                               ALLSTON           MA
36                  606  0:43:06      JUSTIN        BOURGETTE          QUAD CYCLES                                       CAMBRIDGE         MA
37     17           582  0:43:08      BRYAN         ZIEROFF            STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK                             STAMFORD          CT
38                  610  0:43:09      BRIAN         BRODINE                                                              ROCHESTER         NY
39                  612  0:43:12      BEN           MCCOY              BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                  ARLINGTON         MA
40     18           591  0:43:16      ROBERT        HILDEBRANDT        CAPE COD RACING/C4                                MARSTONS MILLS    MA
41     19           578  0:43:19      JAY           CURRY              COMPREHENSIVE RACING                              LYNN              MA
42     20           617  0:43:25      PAUL          LUSSIER            AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI & BIKE      FEEDING HILLS     MA
43     21           598  0:43:38      KENNETH       HAMEL              AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING/COLORADO SKI AND BIKE      COVENTRY          RI
44     22           626  0:43:38      ED            MEDINA             COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON                   DORCHESTER        MA
45                  593  0:43:38      TIM           DOOLITTLE          COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING                          TOPSHAM           ME
46                  621  0:44:01      AARON         MEBERG             CICLI DEVOTION                                    MYSTIC            CT
47     23           673  0:44:09      HEMYSLEAR     MICHAEL                                                              NORTHAMPTON       MA
48     24           638  0:44:13      DUANE         YOUNG-KERSHAW      CYCLE LOFT VELO                                   WESTPORT          MA
49                  629  0:44:15      DAVID         PARRILLO, JR.      CYCLE-SMART                                       SCARSDALE         NY
50     25           604  0:44:15      JOHN          FICE               BOSTON ROAD CLUB                                  NORFOLK           MA
51                  615  0:44:15      JASON         WALTUCH            THRESHOLD CYCLING                                 WESTON            MA
52                  599  0:44:18      ERIC          WHEWELL            COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                SOMERVILLE        MA
53     26           625  0:44:36      MICHAEL       KEOUGH             CORNER CYCLE                                      SANDWICH          MA
54                  672  0:44:36      CHRIS         ADAMS              DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS                        BROOKLYN          CT
55     27           635  0:44:38      MIGUEL        RIVERA             TRAVISCYCLE/COQUICYCLING                          BROCKTON          MA
56     28           609  0:44:43      ROBERT        HENDRY             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB                          NORTHFIELD        MA
57     29           633  0:44:43      MATT          LICHACK                                                              CLINTON           CT
58                  632  0:44:58      ALEXANDER     TWOMBLY            BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRCLE A CYCLES                   WATERTOWN         MA
59     30           618  0:45:09      MIKE          ROMANOVSKY         YORKTOWN CYCLES                                   KINGSTON          NY
60     31           605  0:45:12      DAN           COOPER             COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE                  SALEM             MA
61                  620  0:45:27      ANDREW        MEUNIER                                                              PROVIDENCE        RI
62     32           639  0:45:28      FRANK         NELSON             BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                BRIDGEWATER       MA
63     33           627  0:45:31      JOSEPH        REMY               ESSEX COUNTY VELO (ECV)                           SALEM             MA
64     34           653  0:45:31      RAY           INSALACO           QUINEBAUG VALLEY VELO                             CENTRAL VILLAGE   CT
65     35           648  0:45:32      JOHN          TORREY             AUDI NORTHEAST CYCLING / COLORADO SKI AND BIKE    SPRINGFIELD       MA
66                  671  0:45:32      CARIOLO       DANIEL             PEGASUS                                           CAMBRIDGE         MA
67     36           611  0:45:34      SEAN          WILSON             BIKEBARNRACING.COM                                TAUNTON           MA
68     37           650  0:45:34      SCOTT         GODIN                                                                COVENTRY          RI
69     38           580  0:45:44      ROBERT        DAVENPORT          USQUEPAUGH VELO                                   RICHMOND          RI
70                  674  0:45:45      DICAF         TERRY                                                                PROVIDENCE        RI
71     39           634  0:45:54      LEE           STROUT             BIKEMAN.COM                                       BRUNSWICK         ME
72     40           668  0:45:59      RICHARD       WALSH                                                                PROVIDENCE        RI
73     41           644  0:46:09      KURT          MAW                COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE                SALEM             MA
74                  613  0:46:10      JAALEN        POTTLE             JRA CYCLES                                        BILLERICA         MA
75     42           647  0:46:17      JOHN          WEAVER             MYSTIC VELO CLUB                                  GROTON            CT
76     43           642  0:46:18      ANDREW        NOOK               RACER-X                                           MEDFORD           MA
77                  663  0:46:19      SAM           NICASE             MASSACHUSETTS INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY P/B FXDD    CAMBRIDGE         MA
78                  643  0:46:30      IAN           MCFARLAND          MYSTIC VELO CLUB/WATSON CYCLES                    NIANTIC           CT
79     44           640  0:46:32      ROGER         WAKEMAN                                                              EXETER            NH
80                  631  0:46:34      GEORGE        GHANIM             RUTGERS UNIVERSITY | RALEIGH CYCLING              GREEN BROOK       NJ
81     45           641  0:46:36      JOHN          YOUNG              DANIELSON ADVENTURE SPORTS                        PUTNAM            CT
82     46           595  0:46:55      WILLIAM       MORGAN             311/CREATIVE NUTRITION SOLUTIONS                  VESTAL            NY
83     47           646  0:47:07      STEVEN        CURRAN             MASSBAY ROADCLUB                                  QUINCY            MA
84     48           623  0:47:07      STEVEN        SCOTT              TIOGA VELO                                        ENDICOTT          NY
85                  664  0:47:24      CHRISTOPHER   OPIE               BATES COLLEGE                                     LEWISTON          ME
86     49           654  0:47:25      CHRIS         GOGUEN             TEAM CF                                           HOPEDALE          MA
87     50           667  0:47:32      JOHN          GRILLO                                                               N. KINGSTOWN      RI
88                  575  0:47:48      NOAH          EPSTEIN            NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                               ANDOVER           MA
89     51           645  0:48:10      PATRICK       MCCUE              MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                               CUMBERLAND        RI
90     52           669  0:48:18      ARAUJO        JOSH                                                                 RIVERSIDE         RI
91                  662  0:49:20      BEN           EMMERT-ARONSON     BOSTON UNIVERSITY CYCLING                         JAMAICA PLAIN     MA
92     53           657  0:49:26      ANTHONY       HILCHEY                                                              STOUGHTON         MA
93     54           652  0:49:53      MICHAEL       MCCABE             BIKEBARNRACING                                    WHITMAN           MA
94     55           670  0:50:08      HATHAWAY      ELAAN                                                                AMESBURY          MA
95                  619  0:50:31      ANTHONY       CASTIGLIA          ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                 EDDINGTON         ME
96                  658  0:50:33      PATRICK       CARPENTER          C4/CAPE COD                                       WATERTOWN         MA
97                  666  0:50:53      CONNOR        VENTLING                                                             LEWISTON          ME
98     56           655  0:50:54      JASON         KOOKEN             NOREAST CYCLING                                   AMESBURY          MA
99                  637  -1 lap       ETHAN         YOUNG-KERSHAW      NEBC P/B CYCLELOFT                                WESTPORT          MA
100    57           573  -1 lap       MATTHEW       WHITELEY           BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE                               PAWTUCKET         RI
101    58           665  -1 lap       JOSHUA        GLASTEIN                                                             WELLESLEY         MA
DNF                 551               DANIEL        COX                COX COMMUNICATIONS CYCLING TEAM                   WAKEFIELD         RI
DNF                 564               CHRIS         PAPPAS             LANDRY'S BICYCLES                                 WALPOLE           MA
DNF                 614               JOHN          MEYERLE            BETHEL CYCLE SPORT CLUB                           MONROE            CT
DNF                 616               CHRISTOPHER   GALLI              311 INDUSTRIES CNS                                ENDICOTT          NY
DNF                 660               THOMAS        GEMELLI                                                              CAMBRIDGE         MA

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with