Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross MAC Series Race #13

Ranger Skinner Drive, MD

Saturday, December 10, 2011

Geler Votre Cul Cyclocross MAC Series Race #13 Presented by Delaware Cross Coalition of Delaware and C3 Athletes Serving Athletes Ranger Skinner Drive, MD Saturday, December 10, 2011


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Master Men 35+
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       426    Dave         Weaver         ALAN N. America Cycling Team                     48:07:00  37442
2       423    Andy         Gorski         Pro Bikes                                        48:56:00  203109
3       424    Rob          Collins        Henry's Bicycles                                 49:11:00  58634
4       425    Joseph       Piccillo       Evolution Racing                                 49:13:00  176980
5       432    Ralf         Warmuth        Highland Park Hermes                             49:29:00  231788
6       433    Greg         Ferguson       Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing/Fuji         49:40:00  11462
7       446    Chris        Harshman       Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       49:55:00  157410
8       467    Jonathan     Lombardo       Fincraft                                         50:00:00  21498
9       437    kevin        fryberger      The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist      50:06:00  230428
10      429    Mark         Pohndorf       FinKraft Cycling Team                            50:08:00  237877
11      456    Raul         Rojas          DCMTB                                            50:08:00  263489
12      447    johnny       may            C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     50:36:00  140403
13      428    Chad         Culbertson     Guy's Racing                                     51:20:00  230098
14      464    Gerry        PFLUG          Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear                    51:32:00  27999
15      445    Alex         Monte-Sano     Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                     51:44:00  234763
16      441    Jay          Lazar          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     51:45:00  253808
17      448    Christopher  Garges         Lamprey Systems                                  51:48:00  286472
18      427    Dan          Larino         Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of America         52:06:00  162934
19      443    Michael      Birner         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       52:14:00  57561
20      442    Joe          Lillibridge    C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   52:32:00  241286
21      434    N. Johan     Anestad        Evolution Racing                                 52:37:00  133023
22      452    Joseph       Wentzell       breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL                    52:46:00  107658
23      455    Neil         Schirmer       Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               53:21:00  282645
24      459    Matthew      Hennessy       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     53:40:00  190800
25      439    Todd         Kruger         Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham                      53:45:00  171530
26      457    Joshua       DelManzo       NA                                               54:22:00  235703
27      454    Charles      Erndl          3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery                 54:31:00  10934
28      431    marc         vettori        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                    55:29:00  81136
29      436    Ben          Anemone        Bicycle Therapy                                  55:29:00  156959
30      430    Kristopher   Auer           C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     55:29:00  2065
31      450    Kevin        Horan          Colavita                                         56:13:00  154136
32      453    John         Hostetter III  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     56:26:00  42896
33      444    Wade         Hess           Cape Atlantic Racing/beaconcycling.com           56:37:00  16043
34      462    Robert       Georgantas     Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                      57:11:00  241455
35      463    Aric Shea    Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     57:29:00  81170
36      449    Greg         Eater          Evolution Racing                                 59:00:00  298859
37      458    Rick         Mellendick     JBV Coaching                                     59:01:00  154397
38      461    Chris        Buonomo        Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                   lap-1     288618
39      466    Scott        Feather        Team Vortex                                      lap-1     248175
DNF     440    Bob          Biese          Team Vortex                                      0:00:00   40023
DNF     465    Stephen      Riskus         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       0:00:00   252080

Master Men 45+
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       616    Ron          Huebner        Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         40:11:00  145895
2       622    Blair        Saunders       Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       40:22:00  69445
3       613    Jeff         Appeltans      MAMBO Kings/GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji                   40:40:00  1826
4       610    Carl         Reglar         Verge Sport / Test Pilot                         41:06:00  281196
5       611    Christopher  Long           Gotham/Toga!                                     41:17:00  21521
6       612    Al           Blanchard      Blue Ribbon Restaurants / Translations.com       41:37:00  255105
7       632    Marc         Gwadz          DCMTB                                            41:37:00  195768
8       614    Barry        Wahner         DrWahner.com                                     42:03:00  252332
9       625    Mark         Featherman     Guys Racing Club                                 42:37:00  60451
10      623    Shawn        Downing        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   42:40:00  45276
11      618    Randall      Root           Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster         43:13:00  30526
12      619    Raymond      Zeimet         Guy's Racing Club                                43:57:00  39437
13      636    Kurt         Gustafsson     CRCA/AXIS                                        44:11:00  14451
14      630    Bill         OKeefe         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   44:28:00  284982
15      617    Larry        Kaufman        Van  Dessel Factory Team                         40:40:00  62623
16      624    Douglass     Gray           First State Velo Sport                           44:54:00  70634
17      656    Richard      Hardart        NA                                               45:19:00  342930
18      620    Jim          Feehan         Kissena                                          45:26:00  11379
19      654    joseph       piscitello     Pa Masters rc.                                   45:29:00  218814
20      659    Stephen      Kefer          NA                                               47:26:00  oneday
21      621    George       Milinkovic     C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   47:58:00  206767
22      639    David        Troop          First State Velo Sport                           48:12:00  62184
23      655    Bill         Fleming        PA Masters RC                                    48:28:00  301399
24      635    Dusan        Strika         Kissena Cycling Team                             49:16:00  61737
25      631    Andy         Keesler        Liberty Cycle                                    51:20:00  231489
26      640    Gary         Snyder         Evolution Racing                                 52:20:00  270006
27      661    Peter        Bosma          NA                                               lap-1     66645
28      660    Gunnar       Christensen    Bikeman.com                                      lap-1     6839
DNF     628    Keith        Davies         Mambo Kings/D&Q                                  0:00:00   51369
DNF     633    Alain        Philippe       Adventures For the Cure                          0:00:00   239994
DNF     638    Scott        Sladovnik      Kutztown Cutters                                 0:00:00   315592

Master Men 55+
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       670    Kevin        Breckenmaker   ERA CYCLING                                      45:36:00  45117
2       668    dennis       smith          Bike Line                                        45:54:00  33112
3       681    Art          White          Team Campmor                                     46:21:00  37936
4       686    Joseph       Kenas          Guy's Racing Club                                48:48:00  177439
5       687    william      Feasley        Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo               49:02:00  360554
6       684    bob          perna          beans bikes                                      49:04:00  233751
7       683    Gary         Kralik         Evolution Racing                                 49:19:00  311300
8       682    Richard      Bauch          Colavita Racing, Inc.                            51:34:00  154757
9       685    Bob          Scharle        Evolution Racing                                 53:09:00  311699
DNF     680    Mike         Connair        Christiana Care PT+/FSVS                         0:00:00   76271
DNF     688    Ronne        Irvine         T.E.A.M. Fuji                                    0:00:00   17416

Master Men 60+
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       693    Nunzio       DiBiasi        Yellow Breeches Racing                           50:40:00  9413
2       694    Kevin        Tuttle         Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching          51:39:00  115508
3       697    Bruce        Oliver         NCVC United Health                               51:58:00  45753
4       695    Joe          Saling         Team Somerset                                    52:20:00  45887
5       696    Rob          Lea            T.E.A.M FUJI                                     lap-1     20621
6       689    Jerome       Weiner         Guys Racing Club                                 lap-1     97960

Women 45+
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       409    elizabeth    harlow         C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     34:50:00  INTL
2       402    Ellen        White          Team Campmor                                     36:25:00  97355
3       401    Jennifer     Kraut          Team TBB/Deep Blue                               36:28:00  244272
4       408    Katy         Curran         Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long and Foster       36:41:00  303838
5       407    Diane        Castor-Grim    C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes                    37:48:00  143040
6       403    Tammy        Ebersole       Evolution Racing                                 37:56:00  10408
7       405    Ivy          Luhrs          Portland Velo Club/CycleMania                    39:20:00  250112
8       411    Tracy        Lea            T.E.A.M. FUJI                                    41:54:00  20622
9       404    Karen        Tourian        Guy's Racing                                     43:23:00  195022
10      406    Anne         Rock           C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                     46:30:00  30250
11      410    Julie        Lockhart       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA                      lap-1     226695

B Women
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       431    Lucia        Matioli        Rockstar Games, Hup United                       37:45:00  239800
2       435    Melanie      Glenn          Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com                   38:15:00  309056
3       433    leah         waldman        Pure Energy Cycling/ Proair HFA                  38:28:00  326352
4       432    Kimberly     Zubris         HUP United                                       39:04:00  291369
5       434    Caitlin      Thompson       Human Zoom                                       39:20:00  207716
6       446    Sophia       Lee            Team TATI                                        39:28:00  238450
7       436    Michelle     Lee            Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                        39:30:00  236099
8       439    Lara         Marek          Sturdy Girl Cycling                              39:30:00  199677
9       440    Heather      Heinrich       Wooden Wheels Racing                             39:57:00  329074
10      437    Nathalie     Anderson       Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                          40:40:00  293412
11      444    Jessica      Hall           NA                                               41:34:00  299945
12      447    Melissa      Erickson       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     41:36:00  358190
13      438    Diane        Vettori        C3: Athletes Serving Athletes                    43:37:00  252359
14      441    Clair        Sauer          Firehouse Bicycles                               46:33:00  325706
15      449    Blakely      Sapsford       Guy's Racing                                     50:13:00  278858
16      448    Kristina     Siddall        Wooden Wheels                                    50:42:00  316802
17      445    Denise       Clearwater     NA                                               lap-1     282839
DNF     442    Theresa      Romeyn         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   0:00:00   328478

U19 Women
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       472    Elizabeth    Keesler        Liberty Cycle                                    44:04:00  304614
2       473    Anaelle      Gamanho        NA                                               45:16:00  ONE DAY

U19 Men
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       463    Zachary      Prebosnyack    Vortex                                           37:56:00  299289
2       462    Cole         Reece          Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   39:39:00  325336

Cat 2/3/4 Men
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       401    Alexander    Bremer         CRCA/Foundation                                  46:57:00  232069
2       405    Hunter       Pronovost      Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.c47:13:00  99523
3       413    Noah         Granigan       Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Mag47:37:00  229865
4       406    Hal          Batdorf        NA                                               47:48:00  278801
5       402    michael      green          Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                        48:01:00  296751
6       407    Brett        Rothmeyer      JBV Coaching                                     48:11:00  201404
7       404    Brendan      McGrath        Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                          48:49:00  294033
8       410    Caleb        Holmes         Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                  49:05:00  322698
9       439    Myles        Lund           NA                                               49:07:00  348384
10      412    Jack         Drummond       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                        49:53:00  257631
11      408    Marc         Wolman         CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com                   50:04:00  244058
12      445    Mike         Mast           Bicycle Therapy/Melitta                          50:13:00  251034
13      430    Samuel       Salisbury      CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems                   50:13:00  328144
14      434    Christopher  Leong          CRCA/BH Garneau                                  50:24:00  20937
15      431    Kyle         Peppo          NA                                               50:24:00  231787
16      440    Russell      Berryman       The Bike Rack                                    50:59:00  213122
17      414    Christopher  Price          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     51:17:00  237578
18      409    Jameson      Ribbens        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   51:31:00  243476
19      423    Tommy        Barse          Bishop Bikes                                     51:39:00  275025
20      418    Jake         Davidson       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     51:47:00  272100
21      417    John         Glodek         Twin Six                                         51:53:00  269746
22      416    Todd         Everett        Bike Line                                        52:25:00  291709
23      428    Robert       Georgantas     Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team                      52:34:00  241455
24      411    Brian        Swehla         Wheel Wright Bikes                               52:39:00  270279
25      427    Clint        Dager          Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife                       52:39:00  291076
26      422    Daniel       Hauber         Pro Pedals Team Express                          53:33:00  250047
27      432    Kyle         Kranz          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     55:16:00  360711
28      435    Syd          Lea            T.E.A.M. Fuji                                    55:42:00  97177
29      426    John         Rohrer         Team BBC                                         55:47:00  229567
30      441    Vincent      Galatro        Flying Penguins                                  56:30:00  249760
31      429    Robert       Mecea          Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee               56:30:00  54448
32      442    Stephen      Spencer        1213 Racing/DCBCA                                56:33:00  299850
33      438    Vincent      Agnello        Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle                     58:14:00  214339
34      444    Michael      Hoffman        Hoffman Die Cast                                 58:38:00  300362
35      446    David        Anthony        BH Garneau                                       lap-1     280592
36      433    Jared        Vaughn         Hillbilly Bike.com                               lap-1     337056
DNF     436    Andrew       Eckstein       Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon                   0:00:00   269868
DNF     425    Jud          Heugel         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   0:00:00   301473
DNF     443    Dennis       Dischler       Wooden Wheels                                    0:00:00   303082

Cat 4 men
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       416    Ryosuke      Baba           Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association       32:55:00  358798
2       405    Arthur       Gorka          Philadelphia Ciclismo                            32:57:00  305124
3       406    Michael      Borda          Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/CC Evesham           33:15:00  333486
4       412    Tommy        Bullough       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   33:51:00  358527
5       425    Joshua       Robeson        Firehouse Racing                                 33:54:00  ONE DAY
6       418    jared        borowik        Guy's Racing                                     34:04:00  307797
7       408    larry        everett        Firehouse bicycles                               34:04:00  322268
8       404    Michael      Thaxton        ABRT                                             34:58:00  282922
9       411    Anthony      So             Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                        35:35:00  285872
10      407    Ed           Figaniak       Boss Racing                                      35:50:00  119124
11      424    Rob          DiSibio        Wooden Wheels Racing                             36:14:00  ONE DAY
12      422    Andrew       di Michele     Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes          36:30:00  330042
13      421    Brad         Bugher         Team TBB/Deep Blue                               36:37:00  ONE DAY
14      413    randall      lewis          Bike Line                                        38:35:00  122580
15      423    Christopher  Bartley        NA                                               39:03:00  214331
16      419    Scot         Armstrong      NA                                               39:20:00  ONE DAY
17      410    Lindley      McGrew         NA                                               39:41:00  ONE DAY
18      415    Tom          Maioriello     NA                                               40:15:00  ONE DAY
19      420    BARRY        MURRAY         Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain Bikes          40:33:00  303246
20      414    William      Marquis        NA                                               40:33:00  68499
21      417    T.J.         DiTullio       Action Wheels / Viking Yachts / CC Evesham       40:40:00  279350
22      409    Guy          Montgomery     NA                                               lap-1     359589

SAT Elite Men
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       145    Weston       Schempf        C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling1:01:32   122030
2       165    Mike         Garrigan       Lapierre                                         1:02:23   19811024
3       163    Greg         Wittwer        Alan N. America                                  1:02:28   111687
4       142    Andrew       Wulfkuhle      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes p/b CrossFit Collect1:02:28   153981
5       148    Christopher  Beck           TeamCF                                           1:03:18   141204
6       160    Maurice      Gamanho        Van Dessel Factory Team                          1:03:30   218359
7       159    stephen      cummings       C3-Athletes Serving Athletes  20/20 Cycling      1:04:01   201402
8       147    Gerald       Adasavage      Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                        1:04:25   278103
9       156    Gunnar       Bergey         C3 Athletes Serving Athletes                     1:04:30   264871
10      152    michael      yozell         Kapelmuur Independent                            1:04:45   64243
11      164    Forest       Conrad         Energy                                           1:04:50   290482
12      158    Sam          OKeefe         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   1:04:50   254864
13      143    Fred         Brown          MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles                         1:05:36   261198
14      161    Paul         Rades          November Bicycles CX Experience                  1:06:25   272645
15      149    Thomas       Mackay         C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   1:07:09   258841
16      154    Matthew      Means          C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     1:07:20   289974
17      150    Patrick      Bradley        Philadelphia Cyclocross School                   1:10:37   219955
18      151    Zach         Bender         Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Magazlap-1     250355
19      155    Dustin       Manotti        Trek 29er Crew                                   lap-1     ONE DAY
20      153    Larry        Kaufman        Van  Dessel Factory Team                         lap-1     62623
21      162    Kyle         Miller         Team CF                                          lap-1     289081
DNF     144    Zach         Semian         Van Dessel Factory Team                          0:00:00   250164
DNF     146    Daniel       Chabanov       RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS                      0:00:00   264739

Elite Women / Master 35+
Place   Bib #  First Name   Last Name      Team Name                                        Time      License #
1       169    LAURA        VAN GILDER     C3 pb Mellow Mushroom                            40:10:00  36345
2       185    nicole       thiemann       Team CF                                          40:39:00  213558
3       166    Kristin      Gavin          Team Cystic Fibrosis                             40:41:00  255550
4       168    arley        kemmerer       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   41:33:00  240239
5       170    katrina      dowidchuk      Team TBB/Deep Blue                               42:00:00  147926
6       165    Stacey       Barbossa       Elite Endurance Training Systems                 42:04:00  290272
7       178    Carolyn      Popovic        Team CF                                          42:15:00  139753
8       167    Patty        Buerkle        VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Trek                  42:35:00  131990
9       173    BrittLee     Bowman         crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles                  42:49:00  280476
10      179    Allyson      Tufano         Sportif Coaching Group/BPB                       42:50:00  293522
11      177    Bailey       Semian         Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling Mag43:49:00  281672
12      171    Kristine     Church         Human Zoom                                       43:53:00  142023
13      184    Laura        Murray         Baltimore Bicycle Works                          44:04:00  317044
14      174    Lauri        Webber         Secret Henrys Team                               44:11:00  160128
15      172    Kathleen     Wulfkuhle      C3-Athletes Serving Athletes                     44:19:00  234036
16      175    Erin         Mascelli       Elite Endurance Training Systems                 44:41:00  291056
17      186    Jennifer     Tillman        Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     46:17:00  325760
18      182    Rebecca      Frederick      Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV                     46:30:00  284761
19      176    KAITLYN      LAWRENCE       C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   48:48:00  232118
20      183    Diedre       Ribbens        C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes                   50:00:00  276333
DNF     181    JENNIFER     MAXWELL        Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden         0:00:00   61179
DNF     180    Alice        Henriques      Zanconato Racing                                 0:00:00   329922

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with