Results » Road » 2012

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race

Marblehead, MA

Sunday, April 1, 2012

Michael Schott Memorial Circuit Race Presented by CCB International Marblehead, MA Sunday, April 01, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



MEN PRO / 1 / 2 / 3  (42 MI)
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  TIME       LICENSE
1      268  Frank         MCCORMACK          Clif Bar/Pactimo                      1:41:22.5  47077
2      274  Dylan         MCNICHOLAS         CCB                                   1:41:23.0  268394
3      227  Ansel         DICKEY             Killington Mountain School Cycl       1:41:23.3  311588
4      203  Edward        ANGELI             BERLIN BIKE / BEST CLEANERS           1:41:23.4  91227
5      266  Ciaran        MANGAN             CCB/ RACING                           1:41:23.5  218622
6      300  Ernest        TAUTKUS            Upton Bass Racing                     1:41:23.6  107000
7      270  Shawn         MCCORMACK          Clif Bar/Pactimo                      1:41:24.1  49743
8      215  Yahor         BUBEN              CCB Racing                            1:41:25.3  Intl
9      247  John          HARRIS             CCB Racing                            1:41:25.3  283275
10     250  David         HILDEBRAND         Expowheelmen                          1:41:25.4  160538
11     267  Synjen        MARROCCO           CCB Racing                            1:41:25.4  276237
12     269  Mark          MCCORMACK          Clif Bar/Pactimo                      1:41:25.5  23101
13     207  Aliaksandr    BIALIAUSKI         CCB Racing                            1:41:25.6  Intl
14     214  Amos          BRUMBLE            CCB racing                            1:41:25.9  5230
15     240  Tony          GIGUERE            INSIGHT MRI RACING                    1:41:26.3  174497
16     280  James         NASH               CCB Racing                            1:41:27.4  64384
17     285  Chris         PETRILLO           Createx Colors/Benidorm/EBCC          1:41:27.8  228932
18     289  Keith         REYNOLDS           BIKEMAN.COM                           1:41:28.2  242949
19     260  Bart          LIPINSKI           Blue Hills Cycling Club               1:41:28.4  301046
20     875  BRIAN         WILICHOSKI         CCB Racing                            1:41:29.7  266733
21     253  Gregg         IZZO               GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:41:29.8  291083
22     226  Paul          DENIS              INSIGHT MRI RACING                    1:41:29.8  118982
23     291  Jay           ROBBINS            Ride Studio Cafe                      1:41:30.1  250910
24     204  Gary          ASPNES             CCB Racing Team                       1:41:30.1  208131
25     248  Cory          HARTMAN            BRC                                   1:41:30.1  322762
26     251  Byron         HOLT               Gear Works / Spin Arts                1:41:30.2  111565
27     295  Kurt          SCHMID             CCB RACING TEAM                       1:41:30.3  178460
28     209  Ron           BOURGOIN           OA/CYCLEMANIA                         1:41:30.4  4399
29     282  Matthew       O'KEEFE            CCB Racing                            1:41:30.4  83528
30     255  Jake          JOLLY              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:41:30.4  254256
31     245  Todd          HAMEL              Stage 1 / fusion THINK                1:41:30.6  101473
32     299  Justin        SPINELLI           Mad Alchemy / Verge Rider Coope       1:41:30.6  121800
33     877  CHAD          YOUNG              CCB Racing                            1:41:30.8  318898
34     206  Daniel        BARRY              Greenline Velo/Zipcar                 1:41:30.9  162742
35     872  DAVE          WARNER             GREEN LINE VELO                       1:41:31.4  334000*
36     221  Cameron       COGBURN            CCB Racing                            1:41:31.6  235379
37     293  Aaron         ROSS               Landry's Bicycles                     1:41:31.6  163984
38     290  Paul          RICHARD            CCB Racing                            1:41:31.7  29708
39     234  J. Alain      FERRY              Team RaceMenu                         1:41:31.8  42920
40     287  Nick          PIGNATELLO         CLR CLRracing.com                     1:41:32.2  240810
41     880  ARTHUR        MORAN                                                    1:41:32.4  251580
42     223  Jason         CROTEAU            545 Velo                              1:41:32.7  62457
43     213  Jeff          BROWN              Unattached                            1:41:33.0  298827
44     296  Tobi          SCHULTZE           Clif Bar/Pactimo                      1:41:33.3  127424
45     236  Ryan          FLEMING            MetLife - NorEast Cycling             1:41:33.3  184042
46     277  Tyler         MUNROE             CCB/Volkswagen                        1:41:33.6  25436
47     882  Melissa       ROSS               Team Kenda Presented by GearGri       1:41:33.6  212478
48     256  Ryan          KELLY              MetLife/NorEast                       1:41:33.7  207445
49     252  John          INTERLANDI         Stage 1 / fusionTHINK                 1:41:33.9  57611
50     224  Chris         CROWELL            Stage One / FusionTHINK               1:41:33.9  173890
51     254  Michael       JOHNSON            CCB Racing                            1:41:33.9  312980
52     235  Jeffrey       FISHER             OA/CycleMania                         1:41:34.2  11710
53     257  Steve         LACHANCE           GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:41:34.3  274901
54     244  Eric          GUSTAFSON          Swansea Velo - Flandria Cafe          1:41:34.5  14442
55     243  Mark          GUNSALUS           Clif Bar / Pactimo                    1:41:35.0  146710
56     219  Alejandro     CIFUENTES-LORENZEN CLR CLRracing.com                     1:41:35.0  308272
57     878  MARY          ZIDER              COLAVITA-ESPN W PRO CYCLING           1:41:37.4  212025
58     238  Joshua        FRIEDMAN           Green Line Velo driven by Zipca       1:41:37.9  119871
59     869  CHRISTOPHER   TRACY              GREEN LINE VELO                       1:41:38.0  239708
60     218  Sean          CASEY              GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:41:41.6  342268
61     225  Chandler      DELINKS            CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM                   1:41:41.8  60318
62     233  Nicholas      FANARAS            CCB/DOTGO                             1:41:42.1  249996
63     298  Kyle          SMITH              Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:41:43.3  202213
64     879  EVAN          COOPER                                                   1:41:46.6  248002
65     217  Kyle          BUTLER             GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca       1:41:46.6  269574
66     258  Sean          LANGFORD           CCB Racing Team                       1:41:47.3  79871
67     876  SEAN          WILLIAMS           545 VELO                              1:41:47.4  291355
68     871  CONOR         WALSH              CYCLE LOFT                            1:41:47.9  278688
69     870  RICKEY        VINISKI                                                  1:41:48.0  221223
70     263  Michael       LORION             545 Velo                              1:41:48.1  56083
71     276  Tim           MITCHELL           CCB Racing                            1:41:48.2  137395
72     222  Alex          COX                NorEast Cycling                       1:41:48.4  207002
73     229  Tim           DODD               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1:41:51.0  196464
74     216  Hughes        BURRIDGE           B2C2 p/b Boloco                       1:41:51.8  292036
75     273  Stuart        MCMANUS            CCB Racing                            1:41:52.1  338980
76     286  Stephen       PIERCE             Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:42:03.2  300212
77     284  Rich          OLIVIER            545 Velo                              1:42:17.4  298763
78     279  Colin H.      MURPHY             Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:42:36.0  207152
79     278  Brian         MURPHY             Blue Hills Cycling Club               1:42:36.2  229603
80     242  Joshua        GUNN               Embrocation Cycling Journal           1:43:03.7  218592
81     239  Patrick       GALVIN             University of New Hampshire           1:43:25.8  276034
82     246  Gerald        HARRIS             Team Harris                           SAME TIME  110839


MEN CAT 4 / 5 (25 MI)
PLACE  BIB  FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  TIME       LICENSE
1      150  Dean          PHILLIPS           Fit Werx                              1:02:02.4  350998
2      108  Travis        BICKFORD                                                 1:03:02.3  336336
3      129  Nicholas      GILROY             Essex County Velo-Driven by Maz       1:03:02.4  312810
4      166  Peter         VOLLERS JR.        Killington Mountain School Cycl       1:03:02.6  240217
5      109  Alfred        BISSELL            Essex County Velo                     1:03:03.3  268112
6      135  Nicholas      KIRSCH             NorEast Cycling                       1:03:03.8  332732
7      119  Jeremy        CRATTY             Minuteman Road Club                   1:03:03.9  304095
8      104  Jason         BARELLA                                                  1:03:04.4  354176
9      146  Algis         NORKEVICIUS        Blue Hills Cycling Club               1:03:04.5  261045
10     156  Paul          SAUCIER                                                  1:03:05.0  247423
11     149  Christopher   PAYTON             Cycle Loft Velo                       1:03:05.0  211682
12     134  William       KING               CCB/DOTGO                             1:03:05.2  299592
13     118  Dan           COOPER             Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl       1:03:05.3  328466
14     121  Jay           CURRY              Comprehensive Racing                  1:03:05.7  331150
15     137  Ian           LAMBE              ECV - Driven By Mazda                 1:03:05.8  Pending
16     141  William       MATLACK            QuadCycles                            1:03:05.8  229702
17     178  JON           ANDERSON                                                 1:03:05.9  NA
18     143  Daniel        MCCABE             bikebarnracing                        1:03:06.0  261665
19     103  Julian        AZARET             CCB Racing                            1:03:07.6  340632
20     159  Ron           SMITHERS JR        Essex County Velo (ECV)               1:03:07.7  262665
21     171  Mark          WEST                                                     1:03:09.0  308229
22     152  Joseph        REMY               Essex County Velo (ECV) - Drive       1:03:09.0  332874
23     169  Stefan        WAWERSIK           Minuteman Road Club                   1:03:09.2  210617
24     168  Jason         WALTUCH            Threshold Cycling                     1:03:09.4  289388
25     162  Alden         SUOKKO             Killington Mountain School Cycl       1:03:10.3  299713
26     165  Vito          VISCONTE                                                 1:03:10.5  314304
27     133  Aidan         KESNER             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                   1:03:10.6  353160
28     117  Mark          COLEMAN                                                  1:03:10.7  287982
29     132  James         HALL               Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)         1:03:11.7  120643
30     114  Mark          CLARK              NorEast Cycling                       1:03:13.0  318844
31     112  Vic           BROWN III          Threshold Cycling                     1:03:13.3  275248
32     176  PAUL          COSENZA                                                  1:03:16.7  NA
33     111  Carl          BROWN              CCB/Wheelworks                        1:03:20.6  103789
34     177  CHRIS         FIELD                                                    1:03:21.5  NA
35     140  Joseph        MARINELLI          Threshold Cycling                     1:03:21.8  277289
36     155  John          SALES              545 Velo                              1:04:57.4  283919
37     160  David         STACEY             BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop                1:04:58.6  33736
38     172  Eric          WHEWELL            Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy       1:04:58.7  281164
39     158  Patrick       SMITH              Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy       1:04:58.7  211656
40     131  Jim           GOMEZ              QuadCycles                            1:04:58.7  261079
41     167  Todd          WAGNER             NorEast Cycling                       1:04:58.7  306071
42     126  Tony          GIANCOLA           New Hampshire Cycling Club            1:04:58.7  178584


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with