Results » Road » 2012

Hornby Hills Kermis

Corning, NY

Saturday, April 7, 2012

Hornby Hills Kermis Presented by Corning/NoTubes Race Team Corning, NY Saturday, April 07, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




Cat 1/2/3        Men
FIRST NAME       LAST NAME     BIB  TEAM                                                    Place  Time
Dan              Timmerman     62                                                           1      3:01:45
Dan              Staffo        59   Handlebars cycling company                              2
Dereck           Treadwell     64                                                           3
Daniel           Crespo        44   CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              4
Lance            Johnson       51   Handlebars cycling company                              5
Dan              Barney        41   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     6
John             Hunter        50   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     7
Booey            Hottenstein   49   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     8
Jeremy           Wickham       66   Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               9
Ben              Noble         54   CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            10
Dylan            Pudiak        56   Mt. Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                    11
Andrew           Melnychenko   53   Maxpowercycling.com                                     12
Michael          Grygus        48   Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               13
Ethan            Suttner       61   CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              14
Steven           Bedard        42   J.A.M. FUND / NCC                                       15
Drew             Scoles        58   Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso                     16
Eric             Sutherland    60   CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                            17
David            Yacobelli     67   Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               18
Eric             Gregoire      47   Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle                          19
Jeremy           Gardner       46   Mello Velo Racing                                       20
Paul             Eisele        45                                                           999
Jordan           Oroshiba      55   University of Rochester                                 999
Matt             Timmerman     63   Cannondale Factory Racing                               999
David            Van Horn      65   Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists          999

Cat 4            Men
Patrick          Walle         426  Minerva Design Cycling Team                             1      2:00:00
Kevin            Emr           409  Corning/Notubes Race Team                               2
Adam             Trost         425  TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak/EARC                           3
Dirk             Biemans       403  Intergrow                                               4
Nate             Foster        410  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               5
Tim              Andrus        401  Rogue Race Team                                         6
Peter            Pelychaty     418  Corning/ NoTubes Race Team                              7
David            Hansen        414  Rogue Race Team                                         8
Alex             Borsuk        404  University at Buffalo                                   9
Mike             Burri         405  CNB-Country Malt Group Cycling                          10
Yohsuke          Takakura      424  Dr. Naylor's Racing                                     11
Leo              Kolshorn      416  Skylands Cycling                                        12
Tyler            Sweeting      423  Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC                            13
Geoff            Lawrence      417  Dorschel/Reed Eye                                       14
David            Prugh         419  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               15
Scott            Smith         421  Dorschel/Reed Eye                                       16
Jud              Speer         422  Dr. Naylor's Racing                                     17
Jeffrey          Gagliardo     411  Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC                  18
Steve            Goebel        413  GVCC/Dorschel-Reed Eye Associates                       19
Michael          Corcimiglia   406  CNB/Country Malt Group Cycling/GVCC                     20
William          Auten         402  Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC                            21
Seth             Demarrais     407  Dr. Naylor's Racing                                     999
Eric             Emery         408  Cornell Cycling Club                                    999
Eric             Giehl         412  Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc                            999
Brad             Helmetsie     415  RUUD Racing/TVC                                         999

Cat 5            Men 19-29
David            Richardson    805  Solobreak Racing                                        1      1:11:30
Jake             Goodman       803  CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital                               2
James            Fifield       802  CRCA / CycleLife USA GF Capital                         3
Gregory          Six           806                                                          4
Nicholas         Chen          801                                                          5
Micah            Lerner        804  Cornell Cycling                                         6

Cat 5            Men 30+
Paul             Etheridge     288  Buffalo Bicycle Club                                    1      1:16:00
Nicholas         Leonard       292  Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates                          2
Thomas           Allen         286  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               3
Jon              Murray        293  RUUD Racing                                             4
Jason            Hungerford    291                                                          5
Jochen           Hoppert       290  Dorschel / Reed Eye Associates                          6
Steven           Scott         295  cncy                                                    7
Scott            Griffin       289  GVCC                                                    8
David            Schenck       294                                                          9
Charles          Braman        287  tioga velo                                              10

Juniors 16-18    Men
Chaz             Ormond        193  Hollyloft/Alfies                                        1      1:19:30
Matt             Brophy        192  G2/GVCC Junior Team                                     2
Brandon          Dennison      194                                                          3

Masters          Men 40+
Andrew           Williams      386  RUUD Racing / TVC                                       1      2:06:10
Michael          Zak           387                                                          2

Masters          Men 50+
Armin            Heurich       622  FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles                          1      2:06:10
Volodymyr        Spantchak     624  Pittsford Painting Cycling                              2
Cliff            Six           626  Team Ommegang- Syracuse Bicycle                         3
Bob              Guatelli      621  CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                              4
Paul             Speranza      625  Corning/Notubes Race Team                               5
Dwight           Roth          623  Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC                            999

Cat 1/2/3        Women
Suzanne          Lucash        502  CRCA/CyclelifeUSAGFCapital                              1      2:09:00
Ruth             Sherman       503  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               2
Casey            Kelly         501  MVP Health Care Cycling                                 3
Sara             Foster        500  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               4

Cat 4            Women
Daniela          Floss         702  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               1      1:18:00
Tamara           Lewis         705  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               2
Lilynn           Graves        703  Corning/NoTubes Race Team                               3
Helene           Schmid        706  Bikes to Rwanda                                         4
Patricia         Betcher       701  East Aurora Racing Club                                 5
Karen            Holm          704  Tioga Velo                                              6

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with