Results » Road » 2012

2012 Army Spring Classic

West Point, NY

Sunday, April 15, 2012

2012 Army Spring Classic Presented by United States Military Academy West Point, NY Sunday, April 15, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.


ECCC Team Omnium

Place  School                                       Total  M-ITT  W-ITT  M-TTT  W-TTT  M-RR  W-RR  M-Crit  W-Crit
1      Massachusetts Institute of Technology        351    50     50     50     50     43    50    8       50
2      US Military Academy                          249    18     37     21     28     15    37    50      43
3      Dartmouth College                            231    43     43     28     32     1     43    4       37
4      University of New Hampshire                  205    4      32     15     43     18    24    37      32
5      Yale University                              176    8      18     32     37     0     28    32      21
6      University of Pittsburgh                     128    32     13     0      0      50    11    18      4
7      Pennsylvania State University                118    24     11     37     0      7     13    13      13
8      Rochester Institute of Technology            108    15     6      11     0      37    15    15      9
9      Bucknell University                          101    0      24     5      0      5     32    11      24
10     Drexel University                            82     11     21     7      0      3     21    1       18
11     University of Delaware                       78     3      0      24     0      8     0     43      0
12     Harvard University                           76     0      28     2      21     0     8     2       15
13     University of Vermont                        75     7      3      43     0      0     0     21      1
14     Princeton University                         72     37     0      0      0      11    0     24      0
15     Hamilton College                             72     2      0      8      15     28    5     6       8
16     Northeastern University                      62     9      0      0      0      21    4     0       28
17     Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute             51     21     0      9      0      4     6     0       11
18     University of Connecticut                    49     0      9      0      0      0     7     28      5
19     New York University                          48     5      6      18     0      9     2     7       1
20     Franklin and Marshall College                42     0      1      1      13     24    0     3       0
21     Columbia University-NYC                      40     0      3      13     18     6     0     0       0
22     Temple University                            40     0      15     0      0      0     18    0       7
23     McGill University                            37     28     0      4      0      0     0     5       0
24     Brown University                             32     0      0      0      0      32    0     0       0
25     Boston College                               30     0      0      0      24     0     0     0       6
26     Cornell University                           27     6      8      0      0      13    0     0       0
27     Boston University                            19     13     0      6      0      0     0     0       0
28     Stevens Institute of Technology              15     0      7      3      0      0     3     0       2
29     Syracuse University                          13     0      4      0      0      0     9     0       0
30     Millersville University-Pennsylvania         11     0      0      0      0      2     0     9       0
31     University at Buffalo                        4      0      0      0      0      0     1     0       3
32     Middlebury College                           1      1      0      0      0      0     0     0       0

Criterium

Men A                               46 starters     60 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      31    1:01:03   Nick         Garcia          US Military Academy                       70
2      920H  1:01:03   Ansel        Dickey          Killington Mountain School
3      30    1:01:03   Brenden      Siekman         US Military Academy                       64
4      957H  1:01:04   Brendan      Rhim            Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
5      120   1:01:04   Charlie      Avis            Princeton University                      58
6      108   1:01:04   Andre        Rauh            University of Delaware                    52
7      14    1:01:04   Michael      Rea             University of Vermont                     46
8      71    1:01:05   Eran         Preble          University of Delaware                    41
9      52    1:01:05   Connor       Sallee          University of Connecticut                 36
10     17    1:01:05   Daniel       Blizzard        Yale University                           31
11     33    1:01:05   Steven       Rusnak          US Military Academy                       27
12     110   1:01:06   Vinnie       DePalma         University of Pittsburgh                  23
13     16    1:01:06   Stephen      Wright          Hamilton College                          19
14     6     1:01:06   Maximilian   Jentzsch        Dartmouth College                         15
15     54    1:01:06   Alex         Abarbanel-GrossmMiddlebury College                        12
16     83    1:01:06   Andrew       Lysaght         Massachusetts Institute of Technology     9
17     22    1:01:06   Robert       Burnett         Franklin and Marshall College             7
18     2     1:01:06   Preston      Buehrer         Boston University                         5
19     26    1:01:06   Samson       McHugh          University of Pittsburgh                  4
20     39    1:01:06   Joseph       Near            Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
21     70    1:01:06   Michael      Farrar          Northeastern University                   2
22     12    1:01:06   Joseph       Reis            University of Vermont                     1
23     84    1:01:06   Sebastien    Gauthier        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
24     103   1:01:07   Hunter       Resek           University of New Hampshire
25     42    1:01:07   Daniel       Holmdahl        Dartmouth College
26     25    1:01:07   Adam         Bry             Massachusetts Institute of Technology
27     87    1:01:08   Steven       Francisco       University of Delaware
28     69    1:01:08   Jeremy       Jo              Tufts University
29     67    1:01:08   Zachary      LaBry           Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30     4     1:01:09   Ben          Emmert-Aronson  Boston University
31     49    1:01:09   Mike         McCafferty      Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
32     9     1:01:09   Colby        Samstag         University of Pennsylvania
33     19    1:01:09   Ian          Forsyth         Yale University
34     29    1:01:09   Dominic      Caiazzo         Northeastern University
35     41    1:01:10   Kevin        Ordons          University of Pittsburgh
36     44    1:01:10   James        Bolognani       University of New Hampshire
37     93    1:01:10   Patrick      Doumont         US Military Academy
38     35    1:01:12   Gregory      Keith           US Military Academy
39     72    1:01:15   Zachary      Ulissi          Massachusetts Institute of Technology
40     7     1:01:23   Matthew      Nichols         Dartmouth College
41     109   1:01:25   Jake         Warshaw         University of Vermont
42     47    P&P       Adam         Capatch         Pennsylvania State University
43     77    P&P       Ryan         Smolko          Kutztown University of Pennsylvania
44     20    P&P       Peter        Hagerty         Rochester Institute of Technology
45     119   P&P       Ian          Sullivan        Vermont Law School
46     45    P&P       Andrew       Bennett         Tufts University

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      35              Gregory      Keith           US Military Academy                       5
2      30              Brenden      Siekman         US Military Academy                       3
3      7               Matthew      Nichols         Dartmouth College                         2
4      103             Hunter       Resek           University of New Hampshire               1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      30              Brenden      Siekman         US Military Academy                       5
2      108             Andre        Rauh            University of Delaware                    3
3      110             Vinnie       DePalma         University of Pittsburgh                  2
4      7               Matthew      Nichols         Dartmouth College                         1

Sprint #3
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      103             Hunter       Resek           University of New Hampshire               5
2      30              Brenden      Siekman         US Military Academy                       3
3      17              Daniel       Blizzard        Yale University                           2
4      71              Eran         Preble          University of Delaware                    1

Sprint #4
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      31              Nick         Garcia          US Military Academy                       5
2      110             Vinnie       DePalma         University of Pittsburgh                  3
3      108             Andre        Rauh            University of Delaware                    2
4      30              Brenden      Siekman         US Military Academy                       1

Sprint #5
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      41              Kevin        Ordons          University of Pittsburgh                  5
2      108             Andre        Rauh            University of Delaware                    3
3      30              Brenden      Siekman         US Military Academy                       2
4      35              Gregory      Keith           US Military Academy                       1

Sprint #6
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      30              Brenden      Siekman         US Military Academy                       5
2      26              Samson       McHugh          University of Pittsburgh                  3
3      103             Hunter       Resek           University of New Hampshire               2
4      22              Robert       Burnett         Franklin and Marshall College             1


Women A/B Combined
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Cat
1      31    0:47:44   Gabriella    Allong          US Military Academy                       A
2      20    0:47:45   Ashley       Hopwood         Northeastern University                   A
3      187   0:47:45   Rugile       Kaladyte        Rochester Institute of Technology         B
4      32    0:47:45   Christina    Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A
5      197   0:47:45   Shaena       Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     B
6      3     0:47:45   Kelly        Desharnais      Bucknell University                       A
7      192   0:47:45   Carolyn      Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          B
8      28    0:47:45   Julia        Kuder           Drexel University                         A
9      30    0:47:45   Carren       Stika           Pennsylvania State University             A
10     168   0:47:46   Elizabeth    Pettitt         University of New Hampshire               B
11     190   0:47:46   Victoria     Ollo            US Military Academy                       B
12     13    0:47:46   Erica        Blom            Yale University                           A
13     33    0:47:46   Leslie       Lupien          Dartmouth College                         A
14     195   0:47:46   Hayley       Wickstrom       University of Pittsburgh                  B
15     34    0:47:46   Maureen      McAuliffe       University of New Hampshire               A
16     35    0:47:47   Adriane      Hairston        Temple University                         A
17     184   0:47:47   Amy          Mausser         University of Connecticut                 B
18     738H  0:47:47   Erin         Donahue         Killington Mountain School                A
19     172   0:47:47   Alison       Crocker         Boston College                            B
20     9     0:47:48   Isabella     Oleksy          University of New Hampshire               A
21     180   0:47:48   Annie        Parodi          University at Buffalo                     B
22     178   0:47:52   Eileen       Evans           Harvard University                        B
23     182   P&P       Heather      McLaughlin      Harvard University                        B
24     169   P&P       Erin         Spaulding       University of New Hampshire               B
25     2     P&P       Allison      Hugi            Yale University                           A
26     15    P&P       Sophy        Lee             Harvard University                        A
27     175   P&P       Hannah       Garrett         Yale University                           B
28     171   P&P       Jasmine      Hansen          US Military Academy                       B
29     185   P&P       Jennifer     Webster         US Military Academy                       B
30     177   P&P       Lydia        Hausle          Boston University                         B
31     186   P&P       Taylor       Rojek           DeSales University                        B
32     188   P&P       Anastasia    Yanchilina      Columbia University-NYC                   B
33     191   P&P       Emily        McManus         US Military Academy                       B
34     170   P&P       Sonya        Thomas          Yale University                           B
35     29    P&P       Lauren       Heiliger        US Military Academy                       A
DNF    1     DNF       Katie        Quinn           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     A

Women A                             16 starters     50 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      31    0:47:44   Gabriella    Allong          US Military Academy                       70
2      20    0:47:45   Ashley       Hopwood         Northeastern University                   64
3      32    0:47:45   Christina    Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     58
4      3     0:47:45   Kelly        Desharnais      Bucknell University                       52
5      28    0:47:45   Julia        Kuder           Drexel University                         46
6      30    0:47:45   Carren       Stika           Pennsylvania State University             41
7      13    0:47:46   Erica        Blom            Yale University                           36
8      33    0:47:46   Leslie       Lupien          Dartmouth College                         31
9      34    0:47:46   Maureen      McAuliffe       University of New Hampshire               27
10     35    0:47:47   Adriane      Hairston        Temple University                         23
11     738H  0:47:47   Erin         Donahue         Killington Mountain School
12     9     0:47:48   Isabella     Oleksy          University of New Hampshire               19
13     2     P&P       Allison      Hugi            Yale University                           15
14     15    P&P       Sophy        Lee             Harvard University                        12
15     29    P&P       Lauren       Heiliger        US Military Academy                       9
DNF    1               Katie        Quinn           Massachusetts Institute of Technology

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      32              Christina    Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     10
2      1               Katie        Quinn           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     6
3      31              Gabriella    Allong          US Military Academy                       4
4      20              Ashley       Hopwood         Northeastern University                   2

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      32              Christina    Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2      31              Gabriella    Allong          US Military Academy                       3
3      28              Julia        Kuder           Drexel University                         2
4      3               Kelly        Desharnais      Bucknell University                       1

Sprint #3
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      32              Christina    Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2      30              Carren       Stika           Pennsylvania State University             3
3      28              Julia        Kuder           Drexel University                         2
4      1               Katie        Quinn           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1

Sprint #4
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      32              Christina    Birch           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     10
2      28              Julia        Kuder           Drexel University                         6
3      3               Kelly        Desharnais      Bucknell University                       4
4      35              Adriane      Hairston        Temple University                         2

Women B                             20 starters     50 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      187   0:47:45   Rugile       Kaladyte        Rochester Institute of Technology         40
2      197   0:47:45   Shaena       Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     34
3      192   0:47:45   Carolyn      Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          29
4      168   0:47:46   Elizabeth    Pettitt         University of New Hampshire               24
5      190   0:47:46   Victoria     Ollo            US Military Academy                       20
6      195   0:47:46   Hayley       Wickstrom       University of Pittsburgh                  17
7      184   0:47:47   Amy          Mausser         University of Connecticut                 15
8      172   0:47:47   Alison       Crocker         Boston College                            13
9      180   0:47:48   Annie        Parodi          University at Buffalo                     11
10     178   0:47:52   Eileen       Evans           Harvard University                        9
11     182   P&P       Heather      McLaughlin      Harvard University                        7
12     169   P&P       Erin         Spaulding       University of New Hampshire               5
13     175   P&P       Hannah       Garrett         Yale University                           3
14     171   P&P       Jasmine      Hansen          US Military Academy                       2
15     185   P&P       Jennifer     Webster         US Military Academy                       1
16     177   P&P       Lydia        Hausle          Boston University
17     186   P&P       Taylor       Rojek           DeSales University
18     188   P&P       Anastasia    Yanchilina      Columbia University-NYC
19     191   P&P       Emily        McManus         US Military Academy
20     170   P&P       Sonya        Thomas          Yale University

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      192             Carolyn      Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          5
2      182             Heather      McLaughlin      Harvard University                        3
3      190             Victoria     Ollo            US Military Academy                       2
4      184             Amy          Mausser         University of Connecticut                 1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      197             Shaena       Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2      192             Carolyn      Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          3
3      190             Victoria     Ollo            US Military Academy                       2
4      182             Heather      McLaughlin      Harvard University                        1

Sprint #3
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      197             Shaena       Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2      184             Amy          Mausser         University of Connecticut                 3
3      192             Carolyn      Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          2
4      195             Hayley       Wickstrom       University of Pittsburgh                  1

Sprint #4
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      178             Eileen       Evans           Harvard University                        5
2      197             Shaena       Berlin          Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3      192             Carolyn      Carlstrom       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          2
4      184             Amy          Mausser         University of Connecticut                 1


Men B                               50 starters     50 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      236   0:46:22   Taylor       Smith           University of New Hampshire               40
2      235   0:46:22   Joseph       Halo            Pennsylvania State University             34
3      206   0:46:24   Nicholas     Geiser          Yale University                           29
4      248   0:46:44   Connor       Walsh           Rochester Institute of Technology         24
5      837H  0:46:44   Peter        Vollers, Jr.    Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
6      225   0:46:45   Byron        Hood            Harvard University                        20
7      271   0:46:45   James        Kennedy         University of New Hampshire               17
8      205   0:46:45   Eric         Burge           McGill University                         15
9      211   0:46:45   Matthew      Mosca           Franklin and Marshall College             13
10     219   0:46:45   Brandon      Knettel         Lehigh University                         11
11     270   0:46:45   Samuel       Cowans          Bucknell University                       9
12     244   0:46:45   Thomas       Devane          US Military Academy                       7
13     214   0:46:45   Andrew       Weinstein       Princeton University                      5
14     215   0:46:45   Brian        Tino            Bucknell University                       3
15     226   0:46:46   Ian          Bensco          Pennsylvania State University             2
16     280   0:46:46   Matthew      Warbrick        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          1
17     200   0:46:46   Brett        Wachtendorf     Pennsylvania State University
18     230   0:46:46   Ross         Creed           Temple University
19     284   0:46:46   Ben          Woolston        Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20     289   0:46:46   David        Brown           University of Vermont
21     243   0:46:46   Kevin        Rutherford      US Military Academy
22     253   0:46:47   Mackenzie    Wilsey          Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
23     279   0:46:47   Brian        Coate           Northeastern University
24     238   0:46:48   Paul         Strein          US Military Academy
25     203   0:46:48   Josef        Freundorfer     McGill University
26     288   0:46:49   Jonathan     Cusick          University of Vermont
27     231   0:46:49   Matthew      Titus           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
28     237   0:46:50   Michael      Carroll         Columbia University-NYC
29     255   0:46:50   Jack         Kisseberth      Tufts University
30     274   0:46:50   Andrew       Haggerty        Millersville University-Pennsylvania
31     256   0:46:51   Michael      Callahan        Boston University
32     210   0:46:51   Michael      Houghton        US Military Academy
33     287   0:46:51   Spencer      Gilbert         Yale University
34     290   0:46:52   Tanner       Haskins         University of Vermont
35     286   0:46:53   Robert       Allaway         Dartmouth College
36     229   P&P       Frank        Lao             University of Delaware
37     213   P&P       David        Hocker          Princeton University
38     291   P&P       Greg         McElravy        University of Vermont
39     832H  P&P       Alden        Suokko          Killington Mountain School
40     222   P&P       Garrett      Lynch           Harvard University
41     224   P&P       David        Reich           Pennsylvania State University
42     258   P&P       Zachary      Isaacs          Middlebury College
43     285   P&P       Ben          Civiletti       University of Vermont
44     282   P&P       Andy         Godish          Pennsylvania State University
45     272   -1 lap    Matthew      Holub           University of New Hampshire
46     283   -1 lap    Rock         Hwang           Tufts University
47     252   -1 lap    Erik         Gonsiorowski    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
DNF    292             Ryan         Joyce           D'Youville College
DNF    242             Michael      Garretson       Pennsylvania State University
DNF    254             Greg         DiSanto         University of New Hampshire

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      236             Taylor       Smith           University of New Hampshire               5
2      270             Samuel       Cowans          Bucknell University                       3
3      229             Frank        Lao             University of Delaware                    2
4      224             David        Reich           Pennsylvania State University             1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      236             Taylor       Smith           University of New Hampshire               5
2      235             Joseph       Halo            Pennsylvania State University             3
3      229             Frank        Lao             University of Delaware                    2
4      270             Samuel       Cowans          Bucknell University                       1

Sprint #3
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      235             Joseph       Halo            Pennsylvania State University             5
2      236             Taylor       Smith           University of New Hampshire               3
3      270             Samuel       Cowans          Bucknell University                       2
4      206             Nicholas     Geiser          Yale University                           1

Sprint #4
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      236             Taylor       Smith           University of New Hampshire               5
2      235             Joseph       Halo            Pennsylvania State University             3
3      206             Nicholas     Geiser          Yale University                           2
4      214             Andrew       Weinstein       Princeton University                      1


Men C1                              38 starters     35 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      312   0:32:49   Andrew       Da Silva        New York University                       23
2      347   0:32:50   Jacob        Rubin           University of Delaware                    17
3      323   0:32:50   Andrew       Lopatka         University of Pittsburgh                  13
4      397   0:32:50   Lucas        Robichaud       University of New Hampshire               10
5      335   0:32:50   Jay          Hydren          University of Connecticut                 8
6      387   0:32:50   David        Kina            University at Buffalo                     7
7      326   0:32:51   Teddy        Berger          University of Connecticut                 6
8      313   0:32:51   Eric         Panicucci       Northeastern University                   5
9      404   0:32:51   Conor        Madison         University of New Hampshire               4
10     402   0:32:51   Forrest      Parsons         University of Vermont                     3
11     344   0:32:51   Nicholas     Ferra           Drexel University                         2
12     386   0:32:52   Andrew       Baker           University of Delaware                    1
13     306   0:32:52   Nathaniel    Williams        University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14     378   0:32:52   Nicholas     Esposito        Northeastern University
15     334   0:32:52   Ian          Boothby         Harvard University
16     362   0:32:52   Adam         Fender          Temple University
17     318   0:32:53   Micah        Lerner          Cornell University
18     406   0:32:53   Eric         Adams           University of Delaware
19     336   0:32:54   Matthew      Lewis           Columbia University-NYC
20     385   0:32:54   William      Hoff            University of Delaware
21     353   0:32:55   Neal         Overbeck        Drexel University
22     351   0:33:02   David        Miller          New York University
23     356   0:33:06   Pat          McGowan         University of Connecticut
24     311   0:33:10   Christian    Thompson        New York University
25     383   0:33:27   Jonathan     Gallis          Pennsylvania State University
26     322   0:33:56   Nicholas     Chen            Cornell University
27     368   0:33:56   John         Kavouris        University of Pittsburgh
28     405   0:34:16   Andrew       Wilkens         University of Massachusetts-Amherst
29     403   P&P       Jesse        Gubb            Harvard University
30     341   P&P       Brendan      Diener          Drexel University
31     391   P&P       Cody         Slack           Pennsylvania State University
32     302   P&P       Jonathan     Tang            Pennsylvania State University
33     324   P&P       Travis       Rabbit          University of Pittsburgh
34     388   -1 lap    Benjamin     Kramer          University of New Hampshire
35     401   -1 lap    Eric         Macedo          University of Delaware
DNF    314             R. Wilson    Tarbox IV       New York University
DNF    359             Richard      Ebersole        Temple University
DNF    380             Adam         Nawrot          Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      335             Jay          Hydren          University of Connecticut                 5
2      312             Andrew       Da Silva        New York University                       3
3      314             R. Wilson    Tarbox IV       New York University                       2
4      387             David        Kina            University at Buffalo                     1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      335             Jay          Hydren          University of Connecticut                 5
2      314             R. Wilson    Tarbox IV       New York University                       3
3      326             Teddy        Berger          University of Connecticut                 2
4      312             Andrew       Da Silva        New York University                       1

Sprint #3
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      335             Jay          Hydren          University of Connecticut                 5
2      326             Teddy        Berger          University of Connecticut                 3
3      385             William      Hoff            University of Delaware                    2
4      402             Forrest      Parsons         University of Vermont                     1


Men C2                              29 starters     35 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      545   0:33:27   Ryan         Campbell        Millersville University-Pennsylvania      23
2      530   0:33:28   Luis         Leme            US Military Academy                       17
3      533   0:33:28   Alexander    Slavitz         Bucknell University                       13
4      569   0:33:28   Max          Rusch           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          10
5      550   0:33:29   Jason        Ceresoli        Rochester Institute of Technology         8
6      587   0:33:29   Brian        Case            Bucknell University                       7
7      598   0:33:29   Nicholas     Wimer           Dartmouth College                         6
8      582   0:33:29   Kuat         Yessenov        Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
9      534   0:33:29   Lucas        Harris          Hamilton College                          4
10     590   0:33:29   Sam          Nicaise         Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
11     554   0:33:30   Ryan         Cummings        Dartmouth College                         2
12     546   0:33:30   Michah       Douglas         US Military Academy                       1
13     570   0:33:31   John         McSpedon        Princeton University
14     597   0:33:32   Adam         Trexler         Yale University
15     596   0:33:33   Jonathan     Levinsohn       Yale University
16     594   0:33:33   Alexander    Creely          Princeton University
17     522   0:33:33   Daniel       DelBosque       Yale University
18     527   0:33:33   Marco        Scheuer         Hamilton College
19     562   0:33:54   Walt         Laws-MacDonald  Tufts University
20     581   0:34:17   Zhongrong    Wang            Franklin and Marshall College
21     542   0:34:18   Ryan         Norris          Rochester Institute of Technology
22     592   0:34:21   Joseph       Turner          Princeton University
23     557   P&P       Gregory      Wesolowich      Millersville University-Pennsylvania
24     515   P&P       Michael      Gaskin          Middlebury College
25     540   P&P       Tanner       DeVoe           Princeton University
26     526   P&P       Richard      Denton          Franklin and Marshall College
27     517   P&P       Andreas      Wolfe           Boston College
DNF    516             Kyle         Helson          Brown University
DNF    547             Brian        Brodine         Rochester Institute of Technology

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      569             Max          Rusch           Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute          5
2      547             Brian        Brodine         Rochester Institute of Technology         3
3      590             Sam          Nicaise         Massachusetts Institute of Technology     2
4      582             Kuat         Yessenov        Massachusetts Institute of Technology     1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      596             Jonathan     Levinsohn       Yale University                           5
2      533             Alexander    Slavitz         Bucknell University                       3
3      587             Brian        Case            Bucknell University                       2
4      545             Ryan         Campbell        Millersville University-Pennsylvania      1

Sprint #3
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      596             Jonathan     Levinsohn       Yale University                           5
2      590             Sam          Nicaise         Massachusetts Institute of Technology     3
3      598             Nicholas     Wimer           Dartmouth College                         2
4      533             Alexander    Slavitz         Bucknell University                       1


Women C                             22 starters     35 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      200   12:58:15  Kelsey       Byrd            Dartmouth College                         23
2      276   12:58:15  Frances      Sayler          Hamilton College                          17
3      290   12:58:15  Ellen        Anderson        Dartmouth College                         13
4      207   12:58:16  McKayla      Dunfey          Hamilton College                          10
5      243   12:58:16  Kimbra       Buerschaper     Boston College                            8
6      216   12:58:16  Karen        Lam             New York University                       7
7      251   12:58:17  Rebecca      Malone          US Military Academy                       6
8      1415  12:58:19  Jessica      Cooper          McGill University                         5
9      208   12:58:20  Rebecca      Thorsness       Princeton University                      4
10     248   12:58:21  Angela       Vargas          US Military Academy                       3
11     277   12:58:25  Katherine    Oxman           Franklin and Marshall College             2
12     292   12:58:26  Carolyn      Herkenham       University of Vermont                     1
13     236   12:58:26  Amanda       Swords          Millersville University-Pennsylvania
14     242   12:58:34  Andrea       Butchko         Syracuse University
15     262   P&P       Lisa         Fawcett         Cornell University
16     274   P&P       Gwen         Alvord          Temple University
17     202   P&P       Noam         Rosenthal       Dartmouth College
18     225   P&P       Vanessa      Daneshvar       Franklin and Marshall College
19     291   P&P       Kimberly     Junkins         Syracuse University
20     221   -1 lap    Rachel       Kurchin         Yale University
21     240   -1 lap    Svati        Narula          Dartmouth College
22     231   -1 lap    Lisa         Thompson        Northeastern University

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      290             Ellen        Anderson        Dartmouth College                         5
2      200             Kelsey       Byrd            Dartmouth College                         3
3      207             McKayla      Dunfey          Hamilton College                          2
4      276             Frances      Sayler          Hamilton College                          1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      200             Kelsey       Byrd            Dartmouth College                         5
2      290             Ellen        Anderson        Dartmouth College                         3
3      207             McKayla      Dunfey          Hamilton College                          2
4      208             Rebecca      Thorsness       Princeton University                      1

Sprint #3
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      236             Amanda       Swords          Millersville University-Pennsylvania      5
2      207             McKayla      Dunfey          Hamilton College                          3
3      200             Kelsey       Byrd            Dartmouth College                         2
4      248             Angela       Vargas          US Military Academy                       1


Men D1                              28 starters     25 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      685   0:22:23   Neal         Weiss           McGill University                         12
2      604   0:22:25   Evan         Bauer           Columbia University-NYC                   9
3      644   0:22:26   Thomas       Calcagni        Drexel University                         7
4      634   0:22:26   Andrew       Cornelia        University of Vermont                     6
5      698   0:22:26   Eric         Luke            Northeastern University                   5
6      690   0:22:26   Daniel       Gray            Drexel University                         4
7      653   0:22:26   Tom          Davidson        University of Vermont                     3
8      632   0:22:27   Robert       Newcomb         Cornell University                        2
9      645   0:22:27   David        Villari         Boston University                         1
10     637   0:22:27   Sean         Gribbin         University of New Hampshire
11     668   0:22:27   David        Brenneman       University of Connecticut
12     699   0:22:27   Andrew       Merritt         University of Delaware
13     623   0:22:27   Richard      Crowley         Northeastern University
14     675   0:22:28   David        Neider          University of New Hampshire
15     617   0:22:28   Charles      Li              New York University
16     679   0:22:28   John         Micozzi         University of New Hampshire
17     684   0:22:28   Michael      Baird           McGill University
18     600   0:22:28   Jordan       Caroompas       Boston University
19     692   0:22:29   Jeff         MeyerLorentson  University of Vermont
20     619   0:22:29   Charles      Allen           New York University
21     643   0:22:29   Tyler        Fitzgerald      University of Vermont
22     1035  0:22:29   Jason        Yu              McGill University
23     661   0:22:30   Michael      Griffin         University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24     657   0:22:30   James        Beck            Syracuse University
25     664   0:23:28   Aaron        Sprague         Syracuse University
26     658   P&P       Nathan       Vaughan         Northeastern University
DNF    633             James        Smith           Cornell University
DNF    680             Brian        Barringer       University of Delaware

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      645             David        Villari         Boston University                         5
2      698             Eric         Luke            Northeastern University                   3
3      600             Jordan       Caroompas       Boston University                         2
4      619             Charles      Allen           New York University                       1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      604             Evan         Bauer           Columbia University-NYC                   5
2      668             David        Brenneman       University of Connecticut                 3
3      685             Neal         Weiss           McGill University                         2
4      634             Andrew       Cornelia        University of Vermont                     1



Men D2                              28 starters     25 minutes
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      899   0:22:20   Alexander    Reich           Millersville University-Pennsylvania      12
2      989   0:22:21   James        Curtis          Rochester Institute of Technology         9
3      980   0:22:21   Matthew      Smith           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     7
4      880   0:22:22   Brandon      Wilson          Hamilton College                          6
5      965   0:22:22   mike         yalch           Millersville University-Pennsylvania      5
6      985   0:22:23   Chris        Carey           Yale University                           4
7      993   0:22:24   Benjamin     Conley          Hamilton College                          3
8      884   0:22:24   Samuel       Bulow           Yale University                           2
9      915   0:22:24   Stanford     Tran            Brown University                          1
10     934   0:22:25   Thomas       Nguyen          Brown University
11     920   0:22:26   Liam         Moynihan        Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
12     998   0:22:26   James        Lin             Dartmouth College
13     959   0:22:26   Carrick      Porter          Stevens Institute of Technology
14     930   0:22:27   Colin        Steifel         Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
15     987   0:22:27   Connor       Reardon         Rochester Institute of Technology
16     950   0:22:28   Zachary      Taylor          US Military Academy
17     908   0:22:28   Ian          Gielar          Rochester Institute of Technology
18     961   0:22:33   William      Redden          Yale University
19     995   0:23:03   Daniel       Schlingman      Yale University
20     938   0:23:04   Lawrence     Diao            Princeton University
21     963   0:23:07   Joseph       Palomba         Boston College
22     937   0:23:07   Josh         Chen            Princeton University
23     933   0:23:07   Sanford      Student         Brown University
24     878   0:23:07   Nathanael    Friday          Dartmouth College
25     942   P&P       Andrew       Doumont         US Military Academy
26     974   P&P       Peter        Glogovsky       Franklin and Marshall College
27     958   P&P       Aaron        Todisco         Franklin and Marshall College
28     887   P&P       Alan         Burger          Rochester Institute of Technology

Sprint #1
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      980             Matthew      Smith           Massachusetts Institute of Technology     5
2      995             Daniel       Schlingman      Yale University                           3
3      989             James        Curtis          Rochester Institute of Technology         2
4      915             Stanford     Tran            Brown University                          1

Sprint #2
Place                  First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      989             James        Curtis          Rochester Institute of Technology         5
2      985             Chris        Carey           Yale University                           3
3      899             Alexander    Reich           Millersville University-Pennsylvania      2
4      950             Zachary      Taylor          US Military Academy                       1


Men Intro                           4 starters      4 laps
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      703   0:09:16   Roberto      Espina          University of Delaware                    7
2      991   0:09:19   Camille      Duhamel         Brown University                          5
3      624   0:09:20   Bo           Lan             Northeastern University                   3
4      625   0:10:00   Perry        Levitt          Lehigh University                         2


Women Intro                         9 starters      4 laps
Place  Bib   Time      First        Last            Team                                      Points
1      259   0:10:54   Jeanna       Clark           Harvard University                        12
2      275   0:10:54   Nicole       Miller          Stevens Institute of Technology           9
3      280   0:10:55   Christine    Kobza           Bucknell University                       7
4      282   0:10:56   Brie         Timm            University of Vermont                     6
5      255   0:10:56   Kristin      Kall            Yale University                           5
6      249   0:10:56   Rebecca      Williams        Hamilton College                          4
7      1416  0:11:14   Brittany     Kozlenko                                                  3
8      209   0:11:44   Marissa      Sangimino       Boston College                            2
9      244   0:12:04   Alyssa       Stein           Drexel University                         1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with