Results » Road » 2012

Cranford Bike Team / CTS "Manny Lopez" Memorial Rahway River Park Crit

Rahway, NJ

Sunday, April 15, 2012

Cranford Bike Team / CTS "Manny Lopez" Memorial Rahway River Park Crit Presented by LIFETIME FITNESS - supporting Sister Pat's Kids Camp Week-Long Summer Camp for Cancer Rahway, NJ Sunday, April 15, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.




10-14 Men / 10-14 Women - R. Potts Cup Event
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME         Team                                              State  Finish Time
1       169  Hunter          Robachefski       Colavita-Baci U19                                 NJ     15:02.0
2       174  Mark            Yaroshevsky       Young Medalists / Team Rothrock                   NJ
3       163  Hugo            Schreur           Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
4       172  Daniel          Szallai           Team Somerset                                     NJ
5       170  Gregorino       Cordasco          Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
6       168  Kerem           Ayhan             Cycle Craft/Bulldogs                              NJ
7       173  Matthew         Jogodnik          Colavita-Baci U19                                 NJ
8       164  Pelle           Nogueira          Colavita Racing Inc.                              NJ
9       178  Reilly          Carlton           Team Somerset                                     NJ
10      177  Reese           Carlton           Team Somerset                                     NJ
1       166  Alexandra       Gebel             Somerset Wheelmen                                 NJ
2       176  Alexis          Antelman          Somerset Wheelmen                                 NJ
3       171  Johanna         Cordasco          Liberty Cycle                                     NJ

15-18 Men/15-18 Women - R. Potts Cup Series Event
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME         Team                                              State  Finish Time
1       270  Zack            Hutchins          MADF                                              NJ     19:44.0
2       275  Tommy           Shebell           Killington Mountain School                        VT
3       274  Alex            Breakstone        Colavita Racing Inc.                              NJ
4       272  Timothy         Wallenburg        Pro Pedals Bike Shop                              NJ
5       277  Hunter          Robachefski       Colavita Racing Inc.                              NJ
6       276  Gregory         Felker            Somerset Wheelmen                                 NJ
7       273  Chris           Wallenburg        Pro Pedals/Team Express                           NJ
8       269  Gabe            Trevor            Somerset Wheelmen                                 NJ
9       268  Zachariah       Woogen            Somerset Wheelman                                 NJ
10      271  Gabrielle       Longchamp         Somerset Wheelman                                 NJ

5 Citizen
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME         Team                                              State  Finish Time
1       468  Tyler           Gaynor            Joyful Cycles Team                                NJ     32:45.0
2       465  Adolfo          Rodriguez         joyfulcycles                                      NJ
3       97   Erick           Goncalves         Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at PitNJ
4       94   Pete            Rovtar            LIberty Cycle                                     NJ
5       98   Eric            Sandrow           Century Road Club of America                      NJ
6       91   Kevin           Mellinger         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com/QCW Cycling  NJ
7       462  Didier          Forero            Montclair Cyclists                                NJ
8       471  Philip          Smith             Joyful Cycles
9       467  Dmitry          Shaposhnikov      Highland Park Hermes                              NJ
10      469  Elijah          Gaynor            Joyful Cycles Team                                NJ
11      472  Carl            Jacob             Joyful Cycles Team                                NJ
12      90   Michael         DInnocenzio       Cranford Bike Team/CTS                            NJ
13      95   Anthony         Costa                                                               NJ
14      464  Douglas         Frey                                                                NJ
15      461  Marco           Cuenca            Montclair Cyclists                                NJ
16      93   Tom             Carpenter         Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
17      460  Juan Pablo      Jimenez           Joyful Cycles
18      463  Michael         Grey                                                                NJ
19      99   Israel          Nieves                                                              NJ
20      470  Simon           Hooks                                                               NJ
21      92   Andrew          Fitzpatrick       GS Park Ridge                                     NJ
22      100  Gregory         Orticelle         Team Marty's                                      NJ
23      96   Jeff            Forman                                                              NJ
24      459  Brendt          Ziemba            van dessel                                        NJ

Cat 3 - Cup Series Event
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME         Team                                              State  Finish Time
1       65   Tim             Orr               Undici/Guardian Coaching Cycling Team             NJ     56:00.0
2       79   Eric            Ragot             Kissena Cycling Club                              NY
3       74   John F          King              Pro Pedals                                        NJ
4       82   Ted             Horwitz           Team Cosmic                                       NJ
5       67   Nicholas        David             Knapps Cyclery Racing                             NJ
6       92   Curtis          Lightburn         Liberty Cycles
7       80   Brendan         Pearce            Century Road Club Assoc                           NJ
8       86   Christopher     Fritz             Pro Pedals Bike Shop                              NJ
9       89   Raul            Galliano          Century Road Club Assoc                           NJ
10      69   Doug            Hover             Five Four Sports                                  NJ
11      75   Mike            Degeorge          Cycle Craft Racing                                NJ
12      77   Robert          Kowal             Team Somerset                                     NJ
13      76   Thomas          Bennett           Century Road Club Assoc                           NY
14      66   Christopher     Redmond           Highland Park Hermes                              NJ
15      84   John            Olsen             CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching                         NY
16      71   Chuck           Crocco            Team Somerset                                     NJ
17      78   Earl            Perretti          Team Montclair Bikery                             NJ
18      87   R Scott         Snyder            Kraft Genie Cycling.Inc.                          NJ
19      85   Scott           Duprex            Strictly Bicycles                                 NJ
20      68   Bryan           Carbone           Knapps Cyclery Racing                             NJ
21      64   Kimberly        Geist             Team Alliance Environmental                       PA
22      91   Adam            Nordmeyer         CS Velo                                           PA
23      90   Dusan           Strika            Kissena Cycling Team                              NJ
24      81   David           Goldstein         Team Montclair Bikery                             NJ
25      72   Peter           Baiamonte         Brooklyn Velo Force                               NY

Cat 4
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME         Team                                              State  Finish Time
1       577  Matthew         Davitt            Kissena Cycling Club                              NY     43:04.0
2       380  Sherb           Naulty            Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
3       377  Tony            Deorio            cycle 54                                          NJ
4       372  Todd            Giese             Pro Pedals                                        NJ
5       378  Michael         Shale Jr.         Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
6       390  Joseph          Meyerfuchs        Knapps Cyclery Racing Team                        NJ
7       374  Joe             Carew             Cycle Fitters                                     NJ
8       373  David           Gardner           cycle fitters/torcup                              NJ
9       384  Patrick         Ruane             3D Racing                                         NJ
10      397  Frank           Ortiz             Pro Pedals                                        PA
11      389  Christopher     Wilcox            Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC                       NJ
12      388  Patrik          Dyberg            Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
13      576  John            Berg              Skylands Cycling                                  NJ
14      381  Ricardo         Collado           Joyful Cycles Team                                NJ
15      395  Zack            Hutchins          MADF                                              NJ
16      386  Michael         Graback           Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
17      391  Dan             Antonelli         Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
18      385  Joe             Gaziano           liberty cycle                                     NJ
19      392  Rich            Carolan           Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
20      400  Brean           Shea              Chicago Cuttin Crew                               NY
21      383  Travis          Skinner           Knapps Cyclery Racing Team                        NJ
22      387  Jeff            Lamb              Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
23      379  Colin           Seitz             Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness             NJ
24      578  Jared           Borowik           Guys Racing                                       PA
25      399  R Monte         Burgess           CHESIRE CYCLE RACING                              CT
26      396  Jonathan        Bocina            liberty Cycle                                     NJ
27      394  Paul            Malarcher         Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
28      375  Albert          Anderson          Cycle Fitters/Torcup                              PA
29      382  Mark            Zadroga           Watchung Wheelmen- High Gear                      NJ
30      376  Steven          Sillett           Cycle Fitters                                     NJ

Masters 35+
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME         Team                                              State  Finish Time
1       242  Steven          Ward              Colavita Racing Team                              NJ     54:32.0
2       227  Greg            Cordasco          Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
3       266  Michael         Goret             Watchung Wheelmen                                 NJ
4       239  Scott           Steward           Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
5       271  Rafal           Urzedowski        Central Jersey Cycling Team                       NJ
6       229  John            Durso             Colavita Racing                                   NJ
7       264  Mark            Light             Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
8       267  Jurandir        DeAlmeida         Five Four Sports                                  NJ
9       262  Vladimir        Borovkov          SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games                    NJ
10      244  Robert          Ryan              Somerset Wheelmen                                 NJ
11      259  Adam            Pantastico        Five Four Sports                                  NJ
12      261  Jason           Walters           Guardian Coaching
13      254  David           Walter            Liberty
14      263  Christian       Young             Five Four Sports                                  NJ
15      265  Jason           Bradley           Pro Pedals
16      240  Shawn           Teske             PRO PEDALS                                        NJ
17      251  Aleksey         Urusov            DeathRow  Velo                                    NJ
18      237  Adolfo          Rodriguez         joyfulcycles                                      NJ
19      272  Greg            Wheeler           Van Dessel Factory Team                           NJ
20      243  Christopher     Wilcox            Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC                       NJ
21      238  Ron             Short             Pro Pedals                                        NJ
22      273  Airton          Azevedo           Colavita Racing Inc.                              NJ
23      999  Unknown         Rider
24      249  Cris            Larosa            Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
25      235  Frank           Ortiz             Pro Pedals                                        PA
26      226  Tim             Borsetti          Cycles 54 Team for Autism Awareness               NJ
27      255  Theodore        Inoue             Liberty Cycle                                     PA
28      231  Jim             Kaeli             Colavita Racing Inc                               NJ
29      253  Chris           Mooney            Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
30      256  Marc            Bertucco          Kissena Cycling Club                              NY
31      260  Thomas          Mains             Van Dessel Factory Team                           NJ
32      230  David           Hussey            Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness             NJ
33      241  Eric            Wallenburg        Pro Pedals/Team Express                           NJ
34      269  Scott           Demel             Brooklyn Velo Force                               NY
35      245  Peter           Baiamonte         Brooklyn Velo Force                               NY
36      228  Scott           Duprex            Strictly Bicycles                                 NJ
37      257  John            McLeod            Five Four Sports                                  NJ
38      248  Eric            Ragot             Kissena Cycling Club                              NY
39      247  Earl            Perretti          Team Montclair Bikery                             NJ

Masters 45+ / Women
PLACE   BIB  FIRST NAME      LAST NAME         Team                                              State  Finish Time
1       520  John            Durso             Colavita Racing                                   NJ     58:24.0
2       541  Chris           Mooney            Liberty Cycle                                     NJ
3       536  John            Kuhn              Cranford Bike Team/CTS                            NJ
4       549  Brian           Gristick          Cycle Craft Inc                                   NJ
5       545  Vladimir        Borovkov          SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games                    NJ
6       529  John            Olsen             CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching                         NY
7       522  David           Hussey            Cycles 54 / Team for Autism Awareness             NJ
8       543  Jose            Hernandez         Colavita Racing Inc.                              NJ
9       532  Eric            Wallenburg        Pro Pedals/Team Express                           NJ
10      550  Michael         MacLaga           Colavita Racing Inc.                              NJ
11      524  Robin           Kinney            Pure Energy                                       NJ
12      553  David           Whitney           Somerset Wheelmen                                 NJ
13      546  Andrew          Muldoon           Cranford Bike Team/CTS                            NJ
14      538  Robert          Ryan              Somerset Wheelmen                                 NJ
15      531  Steve           Sambrano          Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur                  PA
16      540  Milo            Bastianelli       Skylands Cycling                                  NJ
17      551  Walter          Risse             Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                       NJ
18      548  Richard         Gonzalez          Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org                       NJ
19      552  Jacqueline      Paull             Watchung Wheelmen                                 NJ
20      523  Jim             Kaeli             Colavita Racing Inc                               NJ


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with