Results » Road » 2012

Michaux Trail Cup (MASS Endurance #2)

Michaux State Forest, PA

Sunday, April 15, 2012

Michaux Trail Cup (MASS Endurance #2) Presented by Fast Forward Racing Productions Michaux State Forest, PA Sunday, April 15, 2012

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



50 Miler: Masters 45+
FirstName     LastName       TeamName                                                       Finish Time   City
1    Roger         Masse                                                                         4:35:56
2    GORDON        DAVIES         BICYCLE TECH RACING / VTC / ELEVEN MADISON PARK                4:43:56       VERNON
3    DAVID         FUNK           SHIRKS 10                                                      4:47:32       LEBANON
4    JESSE         KELLY          TEAM CF                                                        4:56:52       PHILADELPHIA
5    KRIS          WEBER          CYCLE CRAFT/BULLDOGS                                           5:04:56       ANODOVER
6    MARK          BOSLEY         RACE PACE MTB TEAM                                             5:27:05       OWINGS MILLS
7    CHRISTOPHER   PUFF           ACTION WHEELS                                                  5:30:18       MILLVILLE
8    MICHAEL       FUNK           MOUNTAINSIDE RACING                                            5:46:35       HARRISBURG
9    STEVE         MABRY          SHIRK'S 10                                                     5:50:06       LEBANON
10   MARK          LENTZ          MASON DIXON VELO / THE CYCLE WORKS                             6:20:48       WRIGHTSVILLE
11   DAN           MATTHEWS       FINE WHINE                                                     6:20:50       MADISON
12   KEVIN         PERRY          GUY'S RACING CLUB                                              6:21:00       SKILLMAN
13   RICH          KARASIEWICZ    BIKE LINE                                                      6:27:29       NORTHAMPTON
14   CLIFF         WILLIAMS       TOWN CYCLE                                                     6:45:13       RINGWOOD
15   VINCE         KALBACH        SHIRKS                                                         6:51:01       LANCASTER
Scott         Altland
JIM           MATTHEWS       THE FOURTH MAN                                                               BOALSBURG

50 Miler: Open Men
FirstName     LastName       TeamName                                                       Finish Time   City
1    DYLAN         JOHNSON        SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM                                    4:00:02       MCLEAN
2    JED           PRENTICE       BIKE DOCTOR                                                    4:16:39       TAKOMA PARK
3    Chris         Beck                                                                          4:19:02
4    NOAH          MABRY          SHIRK'S 10                                                     4:20:27       LEBANON
5    Dan           Rapp                                                                          4:22:46
6    AARON         BARR           SHIRKS 10                                                      4:23:26       LEBANON
7    BRETT         CARPER         SHIRKS 10                                                      4:28:43       LANCASTER
8    Andrew        Hoover                                                                        4:34:01
9    TOM           DINUNZIO       CYCLECRAFT/BULLDOG                                             4:39:22       ANDOVER
10   THOMAS        HARRIS         MT. AIRY BICYCLES                                              4:56:28       WESTMINSTER
11   JOEL          NANKMAN        SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER                                5:01:58       BETHLEHEM
12   FRANCIS J     CUDDY III      BIKE LINE                                                      5:02:40       PHILADELPHIA
13   CHARLES       KLINE          TEAM CF                                                        5:04:23       PHILADELPHIA
14   ROB           CAMPBELL       BIKE LINE                                                      5:07:02       KENSINGTON
15   MICHAEL       BONSBY         MT AIRY BICYCLE                                                5:11:19       MT. AIRY
16   ZACHARY       REPP           BCMULTISPORT                                                   5:12:04       YARDLEY
17   JOSH          REESE                                                                         5:14:01       WESTMINSTER
18   PAUL          LARA           UPCYCLED EDUCATION TEAM                                        5:24:18       LAUREL
19   CHRISTOPHER   WYNNYK         MONEYNSTUFF-WHEELS4LIFE BICYCLE RACING CONCERN                 5:34:24       WASHINGTON
20   MARK          FETSURKA       STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                        5:34:57       PHILADELPHIA
21   JUDD          KULAS          MOUNTAINSIDE RACING                                            5:36:20       BOILING SPRINGS
22   JESSE         STAUFFER                                                                      5:41:18       SELINSGROVE
23   JOHAN         NEL                                                                           5:51:20       WEST ORANGE
24   PAUL          ALLISON        TRIPLECHANNEL.COM                                              6:06:27       LONG BEACH
25   Robert        Max                                                                           6:10:45
26   STEVE         DRAKE          STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                        6:11:39       MOHNTON
27   AMIR          POZDERACC                                                                     6:14:20       ROCKVILLE
28   PHILIP        CARSON         EASTERN MOUNTAIN SPORTS                                        6:21:05       ARLINGTON
29   VINCENT       DEVENEY        BIKEWORKS                                                      6:21:12       E. GREENVILLE
30   KERRY         SLOTTER        SAUCON VALLEY BIKES / WEYERBACHER                              6:50:10       PERKASIE
DERRICK       SWANSON        BCMULTISPORT                                                                 LANGHORNE
MARTIN        TULIS          STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN BIKES                                      SINKING SPRING
JIM           THISTLE        ACTION WHEELS                                                                FRANKLINVILLE
MADISON       MATTHEWS       THE BICYCLE SHOP / MBR / MAXXIS                                              BOALSBURG
KEVIN         CARTER         GRIPPED RACING                                                               COLLEGE PARK
DAVID         PUGH                                                                                        GLEN ROCK
JOSH          SULLENBERGER                                                                                POTTSTOWN
WHIT          WHEELER                                                                                     ARLINGTON

50 Miler: Open Women
FirstName     LastName       TeamName                                                       Finish Time   City
1    Cheryl        Sornson                                                                       4:15:10
2    KAREN         POTTER         MTBRACENEWS.COM                                                5:16:56       SHREWSBURY
3    Melissa       Mertz                                                                         5:38:21
4    ANDREA        SLACK          BIKE LINE                                                      5:54:15       ELKTON
5    JESSICA       NANKMAN        SAUCON VALLEY BIKES/WEYERBACHER                                6:37:49       BETHLEHEM
6    WENDY         BULLOTTA       TBR                                                            6:42:53       PHOENIXVILLE
7    CINDY         COPLEY         TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING                                          6:45:33       CLARKS GREEN
8    KATHLEEN      RIDDELL        BIKE LINE                                                      7:14:12       LANDENBERG
LORETTA       TORRES         BIKE LINE                                                                    BRUNSWICK

50 Miler: Single Speed
FirstName     LastName       TeamName                                                       Finish Time   City
1    GERRY         PFLUG          SALSA CYCLES/NOTUBES/TOP GEAR                                  4:12:09       MOUNT PLEASANT
2    MICHAEL       TRESSLER       HOOSAC HYPE (BELIEVE IT)                                       4:37:35       PITTSBURGH
3    MICHAEL       COSGROVE       BIKE DOCTOR WALDORF                                            4:59:12       LEXINGTON PARK
4    GLENN         TURNER         C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES                                   5:04:28       WILMINGTON
5    VINCENT       SULAK          SWEATHOGS  RUFFIANS                                            5:11:21       PHILA
6    JOSHUA        FONNER         ROAM LIFE                                                      5:12:23       LAKE PLACID
7    Brett         Wickoff                                                                       5:31:55
8    MARTIN        GRIFFIN        TWIN SIX / BULLDOG MTBERS                                      7:27:43       LANSDALE
FERNANDO      TORRES         BIKE LINE                                                                    BRUNSWICK
HAL           BATDORF        BREEZERBIKES.COM / LONEWOLFCYCLING.COM/ D & Q RACING                         WOODBURY
BRAD          CLARKE         D & Q RACING                                                                 CHERRY HILL





25 Miler: Overall
FirstName     LastName       TeamName                                                       Finish Time   City               Category
1    cory          hegarty        bulldog mountain bikers                                        3:03:04       Littlestown        Open Men (25)
2    brian         fults          bulldog mountain bikers                                        3:14:22       littlestown        Masters 45+ (25)
3    B.J.          Treglia        Gung Ho Bikes, Fox Shox, EVS                                   3:17:17       York               Open Men (25)
4    Chad          Baltozer       Penn State Cycling                                             3:19:51       Chambersburg       Open Men (25)
5    leslie        hegarty        bull dog mountain biking                                       3:21:47       littlestown        Open Men (25)
6    John          Tomedi                                                                        3:23:32                          Masters 45+ (25)
7    Grace         Heerschap      EWR Racing                                                     3:27:32       Doylestown         Open Women (25)
8    Linda         Mattioni       Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                      3:35:58       Philadelphia       Open Women (25)
9    Dave          Melder         Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works                              3:36:02       Camp Hill          Single Speed (25)
10   Nathalie      Anderson       Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta                                       3:39:36       Philadelphia       Open Women (25)
11   Scott         Hughey         Mountain Bikers of Michaux                                     3:40:02       Chambersburg       Masters 45+ (25)
12   Ronnie        Myers          Mt. Airy Bikes                                                 3:41:06       Westminster        Masters 45+ (25)
13   ryan          cross                                                                         3:45:36       keymar             Open Men (25)
14   Brian         Wilson         EWR racing                                                     3:47:54       Collegeville       Masters 45+ (25)
15   Vijay         Raju           Patapsco Bike and Sport                                        3:50:26       Silver Spring      Single Speed (25)
16   Dominic       Deveney                                                                       3:54:25       E. Greenville      Single Speed (25)
17   Michael       Henry                                                                         4:01:47       Newport            Open Men (25)
18   Joeseph       Orsini                                                                        4:04:15                          Open Men (25)
19   Michael       O'Hara         Lateral Stress Velo, Kelly Benefit Strategies                  4:08:42       Westminster        Open Men (25)
20   Samantha      Siegfried      Eternal Roots                                                  4:10:02       Myersville         Open Women (25)
21   Angelia       Fick           Bicycle Therapy / Melitta                                      4:27:54       Philadelphia       Open Women (25)
22   Guy           Alsentzer                                                                     4:33:54       York               Open Men (25)
23   SCOTT         BROCKETT       BIKE LINE                                                      4:47:15       NEWARK             MASTERS 45+ (25)
24   John          Pugh Jr                                                                       4:56:58       Glen Rock          Masters 45+ (25)
25   Jennifer      Barden                                                                        5:44:45       West Orange        Open Women (25)
Valerie       Gould                                                                                       Philadelphia       Open Women (25)
Jim           Gross                                                                                       Columbia           Masters 45+ (25)
Gary          Kelley         Blood, Sweat, and Gears                                                      Carlisle           Masters 45+ (25)
PAUL          SEIBER         SUSQUEHANNA UNITED PROPERTIES                                                NEWCUMBERLAND      Open Men (25)
Brad          Walker         Flying Dog Brewery/Kenda/Bike Dr Frederick                                   Hagerstown         Open Men (25)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with