Results » Road » 2012

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race

Plymouth, MA

Sunday, April 15, 2012

The Myles Standish State Forest Road Race Presented by International Cycling and the Mass Bay Road Club Plymouth, MA Sunday, April 15, 2012


These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.

photo finish and results were furnished by Speed Sport Timing


Men Cat PRO 1/2                                  35 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      294   Michael       BUSA               J.A.M. FUND / NCC                     MA    1:24:22.9  94892
2      295   Peter         BELL               METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING             MA    1:24:35.0  199984
3      272   Tim           MITCHELL           CCB RACING                            MA    1:24:35.4  137395
4      280   Frankie       MCCORMACK          CLIF BAR / PACTIMO                    MA    SAME TIME  47077     RELEGATED
5      291   Alec          DONAHUE            J.A.M. FUND / NCC                     MA    1:24:40.2  129914
6      299   John          BADESSA            ARC-EN-CIEL RACING                    RI    1:24:41.4  99994
7      259   Greg          Whitney            GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    1:26:01.8  315600
8      296   Kurt          BEGEMANN           CYCLE LOFT VELO                       MA    1:26:01.9  158942
9      254   DYLAN         MCNICHOLAS         CCB RACING                            NH    1:26:35.2  268394
10     281   Mark          MCCORMACK          CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                      MA    1:26:35.3  23101
11     271   A.J.          MORAN              GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    1:26:35.9  251580
12     243   SYNIEN        MORROCCO           CCB RACING                            MA    1:26:36.1  276237
13     244   LUKE          FORTINI            CF RACING                             MA    1:26:36.3  231409
14     270   Colin H.      MURPHY             EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL           MA    1:26:36.3  207152
15     290   Ron           FANTANO            CCC ZANES CYCLING TEAM                CT    1:26:36.8  61424
16     288   Joshua        FRIEDMAN           GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    1:26:37.3  119871
17     245   BRAD          SHEEHAN            SGC.CC                                NH    1:26:37.6  146426
18     269   Christopher   RAYMOND            BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL                 MA    1:26:37.7  68200
19     267   Randy         RUSK               ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM               RI    1:26:37.7  48618
20     246   JEREMY        POWERS             JELLY BELLY/KENDA                     MA    1:26:37.9  B0117328
21     258   SEAN          MCCARTHY           J.A.M. FUND / NCC                     MA    1:26:38.0  278956
22     283   Thad          LAVALLEE           VELOCITE                              MA    1:26:38.3  111320
23     293   Alex          COX                CCB RACING                            MA    1:26:42.1  207002
24     266   Tobi          SCHULTZE           CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                      MA    1:26:43.2  127424
25     250   HARRY         STOVER             CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                      MA    1:26:43.4  211872
26     255   BRAD          WARREN             J.A.M. FUND / NCC                     MA    1:26:43.5  259600
27     273   Eric          MERRILL            ZCC-ZANES CYCLING                     CT    1:26:50.8  248621
28     251   LANDEN        WARK ACEBO         METLIFE - NOREAST CYCLING             MA    1:27:19.6  237597
29     263   Adam          SULLIVAN           EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL           RI    1:27:20.8  199084
30     285   Gregg         IZZO               GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    1:30:21.4  291083
31     248   TED           SHANSTORM          ARC EN CIEL                           MA    1:36:03.0  144018
32     282   Jonathan      LOWENSTEIN         CLIF BAR/PACTIMO                      RI    1:38:27.4  21706


Women 1/2/3                                      20 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      372   Amy           MINER              1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS              VT    1:00:34.0  303570
2      365   DANIELLE      BARON              SUNAPEE CYCLING TEAM                  MA    1:00:34.1  297466
3      375   Nancy         LABBE GIGUERE      LADIESFIRST RACING                    MA    1:00:34.4  293974
4      371   Frances       MORRISON           J.A.M. FUND/NCC                       MA    1:00:34.5  241197
5      373   Ivy           LUHRS              PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA/M       ME    1:00:34.7  250112
6      376   Debony        DIEHL              SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                   NH    1:00:34.7  198010
7      368   Katherine     SNELL              NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   NH    1:00:34.8  272673
8      370   Julianne      OBERLE             NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   MA    1:00:34.9  269237
9      374   Kate          LEPPANEN           QUAD CYCLES                           MA    1:00:35.1  226436
10     369   Danielle      RUANE              SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       NH    1:00:35.2  292549
11     366   MARIAN        JAMISON            LADIESFIRST RACING                    MA    1:00:55.6  230034


Men Cat 3                                        25 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      332   JOE           PHENIX             BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE                    MA    1:07:16.9  225455
2      331   DANIEL        OUELLETTE          OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE                   MA    1:07:18.2  243844
3      320   Jake          JOLLY              GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    1:07:18.5  254256
4      325   Jay           ROBBINS            RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    1:07:18.7  250910
5      333   CHRISTOPHER   PHENIX             BIKEWORKS/HALLMORE                    MA    1:07:18.9  225323
6      326   Joshua        SAXE-22            1K2GO - ONION RIVER SPORTS            VT    1:07:19.3  295768
7      316   John          GIBBONS            RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    1:07:19.5  224572
8      322   Ben           MCCOY              QUAD CYCLES                           MA    1:07:19.7  254756
9      324   Colin         REUTER             B2C2 P/B BOLOCO                       MA    1:07:20.1  147771
10     330   PETER         MACLEOD            BLUE HILLS CYCLING                    MA    1:07:20.3  87304
11     329   NEVIN         RALLIS             BIKEMAN.COM                           ME    1:07:20.5  248423
12     328   Christopher   TRACY              GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    1:07:20.7  239708
13     317   Scott         GLOWA              BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / IGELH       RI    1:07:21.7  221583
14     323   R. Michael    MCKITTRICK         BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL/IGLEHEA       MA    1:07:34.7  224122
15     318   Steven        HOPENGARTEN        GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    1:07:47.0  254441
16     319   Oscar         JIMENEZ            RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    1:07:57.4  228871
17     334   BILL          KENNEY             CORNER CYCLE                          MA    1:07:57.7  283620


Men Cat 4                                        20 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      96    Alfred        BISSELL            ESSEX COUNTY VELO                     MA    0:53:07.8  268112
2      97    Travis        BICKFORD           CCB RACING                            NH    0:53:07.8  336336
3      51    Cory          SMALL-17           BAYHILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P/B C       MA    0:53:07.9  350750
4      42    DANIEL        MCCABE                                                   MA    0:53:08.0  261665
5      73    William       KING               CCB RACING                            MA    0:53:08.1  299592
6      79    Parker        HEATH III          CCB RACING                            MA    0:53:08.2  15604
7      55    Dean          ROBERT             TARGETRAINING                         CT    0:53:08.3  358023
8      64    Paul          MCDONAGH           CYCLE LOFT VELO                       MA    0:53:08.5  287662
9      61    Aaron         MILLER             PAYCHECK TO PAYCHECK                  NH    0:53:08.7  172181
10     88    Aaron         DERDOWSKI          PROVIDENCE VELO                       RI    0:53:09.0  223695
11     49    Nicholas      THAM MING QIANG    MIT CYCLING P/B FXDD                  MA    0:53:09.3  205206
12     72    Michael       KIRBY              TARGETTRAINING / FASTAR               CT    0:53:10.0  315804
13     70    Alex          LEHMANN            CYCLE LOFT VELO                       NH    0:53:10.0  301972
14     62    Can           MERAL              BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB / CANTO       MA    0:53:10.2  272569
15     57    Algis         NORKEVICIUS        BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               MA    0:53:10.3  261045
16     94    Alex          CARMONA                                                  MA    0:53:10.4  339504
17     54    Christopher   PAYTON             CYCLE LOFT VELO                       MA    0:53:10.4  211682
18     52    Andrew        ROTHSTEIN          BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               MA    0:53:10.5  306549
19     78    Kert          HEINECKE                                                 MA    0:53:10.7  351648
20     44    Apollo        ZIEMBROSKI-19      MYSTIC VELO                           CT    0:53:11.2  337488
21     43    JARED         DALTON             COX/WE STEMAN                         MA    0:53:12.2  144077
22     90    Robert        CRUZ               THEBICYCLELINK.COM/MBRC               MA    0:53:12.4  144424
23     48    Chris         VANDEUSEN          NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB              CT    0:53:12.6  351176
24     66    Harry         MATTISON                                                 MA    0:53:12.7  217853
25     50    Lenny         SNYDERMAN          TOUR VITESSE                          MA    0:53:13.5  300877
26     80    Kevin         HAYS               OA/CYCLEMANIA                         MA    0:53:14.3  204148
27     59    Colin         MURPHY             BIKEBARNRACING.COM                    MA    0:53:14.5  352660
28     86    Ed            DOYLE              REALFOOD CONSULTING                   MA    0:53:14.6  308131
29     75    Bradford      KELLEY             SUNAPEE / CONTINENTAL PAVING /        NH    0:53:14.9  162479
30     67    Jackson       MARSHALL           RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS           ME    0:53:15.1  329858
31     69    Webb          LONG               BOSTON UNIVERSITY                     MA    0:53:19.6  322134
32     83    Michael       FOLEY              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC)        MA    0:53:21.9  254757
33     95    Daniel        CARIOLO            STAMPEDE                              MA    0:53:32.2  345164
34     68    Joseph        MARINELLI          THRESHOLD CYCLING                     MA    0:53:35.8  277289
35     58    Nolan         MUSSELMAN          ROTHERA CYCLING                       MA    0:53:40.8  275742
36     81    Matthew       FUHRMEISTER                                              MA    0:53:44.9  308101
37     93    John          CAVANAUGH          CYCLE LOFT VELO                       MA    0:53:57.1  276589
38     63    Ed            MEDINA             NOREAST CYCLING                       NH    0:54:00.7  348732
39     99    Troy          AARTHUN            COMMUNITY BICYCLE SUPPLY BOSTON       MA    0:54:06.8  326594
40     47    Todd          WAGNER             CYCLE LOFT VELO                       NH    0:53:58.7  306071
41     46    Jason         WALTUCH            THRESHOLD CYCLING                     MA    0:54:09.3  289388
42     45    Aaron         WOLF-22            NEBC PB/ CYCLE LOFT                   MA    0:54:15.3  340042
43     41    JASON         BARELLA            THESHOLD CYCLING                      MA    0:54:33.5  354176
44     76    David         KELL               BETHEL CYCLE SPORT                    CT    0:59:45.1  307197
45     60    John          MOORE                                                    MA    0:59:45.3  342958
46     82    Adriano       FRECHEL            TEAM JAMIN                            MA    1:01:39.3  303517


Women C4                                         20 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      253   Elizabeth     MCDONOUGH          ARC EN CIEL RACING TEAM               RI    0:59:07.7  355686
2      251   Lauren        KLING              RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    0:59:09.0  265114
3      240   Elizabeth     CUMMINGS           NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   MA    0:59:57.9  333622
4      243   Cait          DOOLEY             RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    0:59:58.3  299758
5      239   Lori          COOKE              CYCLE LODGE                           MA    0:59:58.6  327598
6      261   Joy           STARK              RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    1:00:06.1  290935
7      237   Kristen       BEARD                                                    MA    1:00:07.4  376397
8      241   Anne          DESTEFANO          PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM                MA    1:00:07.5  141176
9      258   Celia         RIECHEL            RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    1:00:07.5  374241
10     244   Erin          FACCONE            RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    1:00:08.5  261012
11     250   Christine     JANKINS                                                  NH    1:00:09.7  377827
12     254   Alexandra     MORROW-19          PHILLIPS ACADEMY ANDOVER              ME    1:00:10.4  357741
13     256   Emily         PHILLIPS           BIKEMAN.COM                           MA    1:00:26.9  342992
14     265   JENNIFER      KEUKI              QUAD CYCLES                           MA    1:00:40.0  295471
15     262   Leslie        TIMM               QUAD CYCLES                           MA    1:00:40.4  369472
16     248   Carrie        HANSEN             CYCLE LODGE                           MA    1:01:23.6  273144
17     263   VICTORIA      GATES              JAMFUND NCC                           MA    1:01:35.8  281925
18     238   Cindy         BRENNAN            RIDE STUDIO CAFE                      MA    1:02:31.7  327436
19     264   MICHELLE      BOCIEK                                                   MA    1:02:32.1  347060
20     252   Lauren        LECLAIRE           PEDALPOWERTRAINING.COM                MA    1:03:13.0  346230
21     259   Rachel        SHANLEY            SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS               MA    1:05:20.3  315600
22     249   Ashley        HILL               NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   MA               332608
23     247   Megan         GRAHAM             NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   MA               344328
24     260   SHARON        SLOAN              SCHUYLKILL NAVY RACING                MA    1:15:20.0  377499
25     257   Audrey        RABOIN             BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      MA    1:15:40.0  308739
26     246   Kathryn       FRUSCIONE                                                MA               376339


Men Cat 5                                        20 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      97    Jonathan      BARRY              BICYCLE BILL'S                        MA    0:51:43.5  327438
2      39    ROBERT        HOWARTH            PINNACLE BIKE WORKS                   MA    0:51:44.8  ONE DAY
3      42    Scott         WHITE              RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS           ME    0:51:46.5  377496
4      78    Ian           LAMBE              ECV - DRIVEN BY MAZDA                 MA    0:51:46.7  PENDING
5      48    Steven        SMALLWOOD          MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      MA    0:51:46.8  376932
6      40    MICHAEL       BOTELHO            SWAMP YANKEE ROAD CLUB                RI    0:51:46.9  332334
7      80    Louis         HLOUSEK                                                  MA    0:51:47.2  350310
8      84    Dylan         GARDNER            MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      CT    0:51:47.4  375779
9      91    Mark          CLARK              NOREAST CYCLING                       NH    0:51:47.4  318844
10     85    Keith         DUSOE              BARNEY'S BICYCLE                      MA    0:51:47.5  305667
11     96    Eric          BEARD              B.O.B/DG CYCLES                       MA    0:51:48.8  348916
12     68    Andrew        PIPER              UMASS MEDICAL SCHOOL                  MA    0:51:49.7  216404
13     89    Paul          COSENZA            PINNACLE BIKE WORKS                   MA    0:51:52.1  40380
14     94    Justin        BOURGETTE          QUAD CYCLES                           MA    0:51:52.3  358856
15     49    Mathew        SHIMOKO-21         BABSON COLLEGE                        HI    0:51:52.4  346366
16     37    MARSHAUN      GLOVER                                                   MA    0:51:52.5  336138
17     73    Matthew       MODELANE                                                 RI    0:51:53.1  356724
18     45    Marc          TREMBLAY           BOSTON ROAD CLUB                      MA    0:51:53.7  311303
19     98    Jonathan      ANDERSON                                                 MA    0:51:54.9  309037
20     46    Eric          THOMPSON-23        STAMPEDE                              MA    0:51:56.7  374506
21     92    Nicholas      CHIARELLI-23                                             MA    0:51:58.7  377728
22     38    TOBIAS        FROST              MINUTEMEN RACING CLUB                 MA    0:52:06.5  36998
23     75    Ben           MAGUIRE            QUADCYCLES                            MA    0:52:08.4  377858
24     90    Mark          CORDERY            ARC-EN-CIEL TEAM                      MA    0:52:40.5  348458
25     74    Eric          MARCHESE           GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCA       MA    0:53:17.5  276798
26     44    Zachary       VEUGEN-21                                                MA    0:56:44.0  377864
27     72    Jim           NORCOTT            BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               MA    0:57:50.3  340846
28     79    William       KRZEWICK                                                 MA    0:59:50.0  ONE DAY
29     93    Arnout        BRUINS SLOT        PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB                  RI    1:00:00.0  344222
30     41    Brian         WILVER-23          UNIVERSITY OF ARIZONA                 MA    1:01:00.2  307877
31     82    Grant         HALSEY                                                   MA    1:02:00.0  356793
32     95    Daniel        BOOTHE                                                   MA    1:07:00.0  PENDING
33     81    Anthony       HILCHEY            CYCLE LODGE                           MA    BACK       367156


CAT 5 35+                                        20 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      579   Shawn         MONACO                                                   MA    0:54:40.8  192614
2      566   Jacob         GERSEN             HARVARD UNIVERSITY                    MA    0:54:40.9  337194
3      575   Doug          MARKS              DG CYCLES                             NH    0:54:41.6  348546
4      588   James         TILLEY                                                   NH    0:54:41.7  314446
5      564   Jason         DOBBS HYER         VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM                 MA    0:54:42.0  319070
6      562   Patrick       DEVITT                                                   MA    0:54:43.6  325840
7      580   Brooks        MORE               FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE             ME    0:54:45.2  334354
8      554   Ken           CHADWICK                                                 MA    0:54:45.3  367428
9      591   DAVID         DAVIS              VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WORKS             MA    0:54:46.8  213143
10     558   Tim           CURLEY             COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CY       MA    0:54:47.0  269256
11     550   Donald        ANNINO                                                   CT    0:55:49.1  325158
12     581   Dale          PARA               JACKRABBIT CYCLING                    MA    0:55:50.3  294412
13     574   Frank         LONGMORE                                                 MA    0:56:06.4  334986
14     577   Jeremy        MCKNIGHT           CORNER CYCLE                          MA    0:56:07.8  376203
15     565   Jim           DOWNS              NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB              MA    0:56:08.7  283729
16     583   Christopher   RAIA               TEAM STAMPEDE                         MA    0:56:11.0  347558
17     561   Doug          DAYHOFF                                                  MA    0:56:11.4  265124
18     569   William       HERMAN                                                   MA    0:57:14.2  15926
19     582   William       PIERCE                                                   MA    0:58:36.2  342028
20     556   Steven        COHN               MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                   MA    0:58:37.5  251390
21     586   Jim           SHILALE                                                  MA    1:00:42.7  370737
22     573   Daniel        KINDSTRAND         KRYPTONITE                            MA    1:01:24.9  367276
23     568   Pete          HALBEISEN          NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   MA    1:04:21.1  315590
24     585   Kyle          SCHNEIDER          BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB               MA    1:06:02.8  268335
25     557   Richard       COX                NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT                   MA    1:06:31.9  337382
26     563   Michael       KEOUGH             CORNER CYCLE                          MA    1:06:35.0  195633
27     556   Steven        COHN               MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                   MA    1:07:41.3  251390
28     592   ASIF          JILIANI                                                  MA    1-LAP      378123


Masters 35+ (1-4)                                25 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      935   PAUL          RICHARD            CCB                                   MA    1:05:02.1  29708
2      962   Jason         CROTEAU                                                  MA    1:05:02.2  62457
3      936   CIARAN        MANGAN             CCB                                   MA    1:05:02.3  218622
4      940   KYLE          GATES              GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB           MA    1:05:02.4  54377
5      956   Ron           JACOBS             WHEELWORKS RACING                     MA    1:05:02.8  168995
6      957   Joshua        GUNN               MAD ALCHEMY VERGE RIDER COOPERA       MA    1:05:03.1  218592
7      959   Keith         FORD               UNATTACHED                            NH    1:05:14.3  61568
8      948   Patrick       RUANE              SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       NH    1:05:14.6  30782
9      958   Monte         FRANK              VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOTS             CT    1:05:14.7  82034
10     955   Matthew       KRESSY             VELOCITE                              MA    1:05:15.1  19831
11     952   Christopher   NAIMIE             SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       NH    1:05:15.7  55766
12     932   SEAN          WILLIAMS           545 VELO                              MA    1:05:16.0  291355
13     945   John          SMATHERS           545 VELO                              MA    1:05:16.6  32979
14     937   BRAD          WALKER             545 VELO                              MA    1:05:16.9  59145
15     943   MARK          CARON              PORTLAND VELO CULB/CYCLEMANIA         ME    1:05:17.2  121058
16     933   MICHAEL       LORION             545 VELO                              MA    1:05:17.5  56083
17     944   LARRY         ALFORD             545 VELO                              MA    1:05:19.9  283842
18     938   THOMAS        FRANCIS            WHEELWORKS RACING                     MA    1:05:21.5  191352
19     934   JAY           CLAUSEN            SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                   NH    1:05:22.3  7081
20     953   Elizabeth     MCDONOUGH          ARC EN CIEL                           RI    1:05:22.6  355686
21     941   DANIELLE      BARON              SNAPEE RACING                         NH    1:05:22.8  297466
22     939   MICHAEL       BRIER              PROVIDENCE VELO                       RI    1:05:27.8  264873
23     961   Bruce         DIEHL              SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                   NH    1:05:32.3  63934


Masters 45+                                      20 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      575   DAVID         POTTER             ARC EN CIEL                           RI    0:54:45.7  132031
2      559   Guillermo     HERRERA            OA/CYCLEMANIA                         ME    0:54:47.3  41494
3      576   LEO           DEVELLIN           CCB RACING                            MA    0:54:47.5  151853
4      568   Patrick       RUANE              SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       NH    0:54:48.3  30782
5      574   JIM           PETERS             NBX BIKES/QUADFIRE                    RI    0:54:54.6  46677
6      557   Keith         FORD               UNATTACHED                            NH    0:56:16.8  61568
7      555   Paul          CURLEY             GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS                  MA    0:56:17.1  8380
8      552   Larry         ALFORD             545 VELO                              MA    0:56:17.6  283842
9      566   Christopher   NAIMIE             SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       NH    0:56:17.7  55766
10     554   Jay           CLAUSEN            SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCH       NH    0:56:18.0  7081
11     564   Tom           KROL               ZANES CYCLING CLUB                    CT    0:56:18.0  285423
12     558   Thomas        FRANCIS            WHEELWORKS RACING                     MA    0:56:18.1  191352
13     565   Amy           MINER              1K2GO-ONION RIVER SPORTS              VT    0:56:18.2  303570
14     573   MICHAEL       BRIER              REFUNDS NOW                           RI    0:56:19.1  264873
15     571   Michael       WEEKS              ARC EN CIEL                           MA    0:56:19.6  37541
16     572   DEBONY        DIEHL              SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                   NH    0:56:22.3  198010
17     556   Bruce         DIEHL              SUNAPEE RACING TEAM                   NH    0:56:23.1  63934
18     560   CARL          HITCHCOCK          OA/CYCLEMANIA                         ME    0:56:36.6  126471
19     561   RON           JACOBS             WHEELWORKS CYCLING                    MA    0:58:09.9  168995
20     563   MICHAEL       KEOUGH             CORNER CYCLE                          MA    0:58:10.9  195633


Masters 55+                                      20 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      740   Mike          PAVLOV             CCB RACING                            MA    0:53:57.4  184220
2      747   Keith         HARTSTEIN          545 VELO                              MA    0:56:29.3  283790
3      738   William       SAWYER             GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                  MA    0:56:29.5  118994
4      735   Jose  R       TORRES             INDEPENDENT                           MA    0:56:29.7  327724
5      795   Richard       CULLEN             CYCLE LODGE                           MA    0:56:29.7  52713
6      792   James         FITZGERALD         CCB RACING                            MA    0:56:29.7  45336
7      729   DOUGLAS       CRANE              CAFETEROS                             CT    0:56:30.0  108078
8      791   Jack          GREGORY            CCB RACING                            MA    0:56:30.3  288221
9      749   Karl          HAMBRECHT          CCB RACING                            MA    0:56:30.4  178979
10     798   Mieczyslaus   BURZYNSKI          B.O.B.GOODALE'S BIKESPEEDMERCHA       MA    0:56:31.5  47061
11     742   Bob           MEIKLE             MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      CT    0:56:31.6  211727
12     793   Robert        FALTUS             RIDE WITH RENDALL                     MA    0:56:31.7  INTL
13     748   Alan          HAMILTON           MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                   MA    0:56:31.7  186111
14     744   Ken           MCCALLUM           CCB RACING                            MA    0:56:31.9  199251
15     794   Roy           CURRIE             NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB              MA    0:56:31.9  289177
16     799   Carl          BROWN              CCB RACING                            MA    0:56:32.4  103789
17     730   BARRY         DOUBLEDAY          CYCLE LODGE                           MA    0:56:34.3  116954
18     743   Parker        MCCOMAS                                                  MA    0:56:36.0  377774
19     731   MITCHELL      FAVREAU            MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      CT    0:57:05.4  305051
20     733   SAMUEL        HANFORD            MYSTIC VELO CLUB                      CT    0:57:56.9  311484
21     741   Michael       MILLER             COX/W.E STEDMAN CYCLING               RI    1:00:29.1  54821
22     734   STEPHEN       IVESTER            GEARWORKS - SPINARTS                  MA    1:00:29.5  76103
23     796   Thomas        CORMIER            PELOTONCOACHING.COM                   NH    1:00:33.1  49265
24     746   Steven        HEATH              COX COMMUNICATION CYCLING TEAM        RI    1:00:33.3  15608
25     745   David         HOLMANDER          BLUE STEEL CYCLERY                    NH    1:01:05.8  240201
26     737   Larry         STACHOWIAK         CCB RACING                            MA    1:01:05.8  245678


Junion 10-14                                     5 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      6390  Brodie        DESHAIES-13        PAPA WHEELIE/YANKEE PEDLAR RACI       NH    0:16:49.1  357920
2      6389  William       SAVAGE-13          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                   MA    0:19:00.4  364792
3      6391  Zoe           BRODSKY-12         CYCLELODGE                            MA    0:19:07.8  301124
4      6386  ANNA          CARON              PORTLAND VELO                               0:19:52.1
5      6387  Sebastian     TREMBLAY-9                                               MA    0:21:51.3  375182
6      6388  Anna          SAVAGE-11          MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB                   MA    0:21:52.3  331620


Junion 15-18                                     10 MILES
PLACE  BIB   FIRST         LAST               TEAM                                  HOME  TIME       LICENSE
1      2360  Cory          SMALL-17           BAYHILL CAPITAL/CL NOONAN P/B C       MA    0:43:33.3  350750
2      2358  Ian           KEOUGH-14          BAYHILLCAPITAL P/B CORNERCYCLE        MA    0:43:33.5  285756
3      2361  Chris         ZERRIP-17                                                MA    0:46:32.7  340738
4      2359  Nate          SIEVERS-16                                               MA    0:50:12.6  368549


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with