Results » Road » 2012

Daniel Harwi Memorial 25th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium

Lower Providence, PA

Sunday, April 22, 2012

Daniel Harwi Memorial 25th Annual Lower Providence Spring Classic Criterium Presented by The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist Lower Providence, PA Sunday, April 22, 2012

Results Powered by the Big Guy Group

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



CAT 1-2-3 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       3      Bobby         LEA            Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA                         1:16:48
2       65     Jared         BABIK          TEAM GPOA
3       10     Jamie         CLINTON        Team Alliance Environmental
4       40     John          MINTURN        BikeReg.com / Cannondale
5       70     Wesley        KLINE          BikeReg.com / Cannondale
6       48     Greg          RATZELL        Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
7       49     Nicholas      ROEDER         Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
8       2      Robin         CARPENTER      UCI CT: Chipotle First Solar Development
9       50     Nick          ROGERS         160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
10      12     David         DAWSON         The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
11      61     Steven        WARD           Colavita Racing Team
12      54     Zach          SEMIAN         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
13      62     Jeremy        WICKHAM        corning /notubes race team
14      51     jeffrey       SALVITTI       Caffeinated Cyclist
15      26     Andy          JOHNSON        Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
16      13     JOhn          DURSO          Colavita Racing
17      18     Glenn         FERREIRA       Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
18      28     ed            KRASNAI        Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
19      8      David         CASALE         Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
20      46     Ryan          RAPOLAS        IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21      34     Craig         LEBAIR         philadelphia ciclismo
22      45     KARL          RAHN           Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
23      53     Colin         SANDBERG       Team GPOA
24      63     Jason         WOOD           Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham
25      24     warren        HOLZMAN        Alliance Environmental
26      20     Aaron         GALLARDO       Team Helens
27      5      Russell       BLAKE          Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
28      66     fred          BILLET         Alliance Environmental
29      69     Andrew        WULFKUHLE      Charm City Cycling LLC
30      52     Eric          SALZER         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
31      57     Matt          SPOHN          The Performance Lab p/b The Caffeinated Cyclist
32      39     Barry         MILLER         Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
33      64     S. Charles    ZAMASTIL       160over90 p.b. Vie13/QCW
34      6      Kyle          BRULEY         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

CAT 4 MEN
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       218    Frank         LAO            University of Delaware                                0:37:06
2       227    Dakota        SCHAEFFER      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
3       226    Bryce         RESSLER        Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
4       233    Bob           CARTER         GS Simmeria
5       231    John          WILSON         Apollo Racing
6       212    Mark          DENNIS         Blue Mountain Velo
7       215    Herb          HARBISON JR.   Guy's Racing Club
8       223    Kristofer     MOORE
9       210    Ross          CREED          Ifractal-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
10      207    Conner        CAMPBELL       IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
11      234    George        SHERMAN        Gotham Cyclists
12      216    William       HOFF
13      204    Jeremy        BOYLE          Young Medalist / Team Rothrock
14      229    Mike          STEVENS        Chester County Velo
15      235    Jarrod        WYSOCK         Spinteck Cycling Team
16      219    Darren R      LINKIN         IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17      201    Eric          ADAMS          University of Delaware
18      225    Mike          PORTER         CS Velo
19      232    Jonathan      PRESSMAN       Tri State Velo
20      221    Myles         LUND
21      211    Michael       DEGREGORIS     IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
22      222    David         MCGINN         Bicycle Therapy/ Melitta
23      206    Sean          BUTLER         QCW Cycling
24      209    marcello      CESARIO        Young Medalists / Team ROTHROCK
25      236    Patrick       ZBYSZEWSKI     Spinteck Cycling Team
26      202    Michael       BORDA          Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
27      214    Arthur        GORKA          Philadelphia Ciclismo
28      230    Brad          WILLIAMS       Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
dnf     217    Max           KNEE           Team Independence
dnf     203    Michael       BOWMAN         Blue Mountain Velo

CAT 5
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       311    Erick         GONCALVES      Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman 0:28:30
2       304    John          CLARK          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.com
3       315    Nicholas      KHAN           CS Velo
4       326    Jarrod        WYSOCK         SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
5       307    Scott         DEVEREAUX      C.S. Velo
6       319    Jeff          OVERSTREET     Chester County Velo
7       302    Pedro         CAMPOS
8       318    justin        MOYER          spinteck
9       310    Todd          EVERETT        Middletown Bike Line
10      305    Saleem        COATES         Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team
11      313    Mateus        KAPLAN         Team Independence
12      303    George        CAREY          Unattached
13      308    John          DZUBINSKI      Tri-State Velo
14      320    Nicholas      PACHUDA        Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15      328    Ken           ZIEGENFUS      Gotham Cyclists
16      314    Doug          KEIM           Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
17      323    Emilio        SOCCI          TorcUP-Cycle Fitters
18      327    Patrick       ZBYSZEWSKI     SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
19      306    juan          DELGADO        spinteck cycling team
20      312    James         HORSTMANN
21      316    Andrew        LAWRIE         Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom
22      309    Rich          EBERSOLE       Temple University
23      317    Matthew       MORY
24      322    Matt          SKAHILL        unattached
25      325    BRIAN         WHITE                                                                1 Lap
26      324    Bob           WASSELL                                                              1 Lap

MASTER MEN 45+
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       455    Michael       CSUY           PA Masters RC                                         0:44:43
2       479    Aubrey        GORDON         Liberty Cycle
3       467    joseph        PISCITELLO     Pa Masters rc.
4       466    Sean          OREILLY        Guys Racing
5       452    darin         BENSON         Thru It All Body Shop Inc
6       474    John          SPITTAL        Thru It All Body Shop inc.
7       451    Jeff          APPELTANS      GoCycling-D&Q-Fuji
8       457    Robert        GRIMWOOD       World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
9       456    Peter         FICKINGER      Chester County Velo
10      463    thomas        LYONS          main line cycling- bikyle
11      462    Richard       LEIBFRIED      PA Masters RC
12      481    Matthew       DIEFENBACH     Chester County Cycling Foundation
13      476    Ken           WAREHAM        Thru It All Body Shop
14      470    Kevin         SAINT CLAIR    Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur coaching
15      477    Nao           YAMASHITA      Cycledrome
16      471    Steve         SAMBRANO       Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
17      460    patrick       KELLY          guy's racing
18      464    Dean          MOLLE          PA Masters RC
19      459    Joe           HAMILTON       PA Masters RC
20      454    Keith         CRAMER         Main Line cycling-Bikyle/Mazur coaching
21      453    Christopher   CANDY          Chester County Velo
22      483    Michael       HOLUB          Cycledrome Bicycling Team
23      473    Randy         SELLARI        Pa Masters RC
24      468    Christopher   RASSEKH        ChamRakh Cycling
25      469    Michael       RILEY          IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
26      475    Brian         WALTON         PA Masters RC
27      472    Christian     SELL           Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakaway
28      458    Paul          GROSS          Bike King Racing
29      478    Brad          OBER           Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
30      482    John          PAPROSKI       PA Masters RC

MASTER MEN 55-64
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       970    Joseph        KENAS          Guy's Racing Club                                     0:26:40
2       969    Mark          HASTINGS       IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
3       971    MARK          MATTHEWS       QCW
4       976    Neil          GUSSMAN        Mainline Cycling
dnf     973    Kevin         TUTTLE         Main Line Cycling-BiKyle

JUNIOR MEN 17-18
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       526    Christopher   MEACHAM        YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK                         0:35:19
2       528    Greg          RATZELL        Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3       527    William       PESTCOE        Young Medalists /Team Rothrock
4       529    Dakota        SCHAEFFER      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
5       521    Zachary       HOULIK         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
6       525    Luke          LUKAS          upstate velo
7       520    Erik          DANIELEWICZ    Bike King Racing                                      1 Lap
8       522    Garrett       HUNSICKER      JVR                                                   1 Lap
9       523    Nadia         LATZGO         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                         1 Lap
10      530    Will          SCHAEFFER      Bike King Racing                                      1 Lap
11      524    Kaitlyn       LAWRENCE       MVP Healthcare Cycling                                1 Lap

JUNIOR MEN 15-16
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       686    Peter         HARRIS         Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                         0:35:19
2       689    Marcello      CESARIO        Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3       683    Patrick       CASSELBERRY    Bike King Racing                                      1 Lap
4       690    Alec          RATZELL        Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock                        1 Lap
5       691    Evelyn        KORBICH        Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock                        1 Lap
6       688    Tyler         MOWER          Young Medalists / Team Rothrock                       1 Lap
7       684    Alec          DANIELEWICZ    Bike King Racing                                      1 Lap
8       681    Jeremy        BOYLE          Young Medalist / Team Rothrock                        1 Lap
9       687    Daniel        LAURITZEN      Young Medalists/Team Rothrock                         2 Laps
10      682    Jesse         CARPENTER      Qcwcycling                                            2 Laps

JUNIOR MEN 13-14
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       763    Alec          RATZELL        Young Medalists / Team Rothrock                       0:29:06
2       767    Noah          THOMAS         JVR Sports
3       765    John          SKRIP          JVR Sports
4       760    jacob         BOYLE          liberty cycle
5       764    Jacob         SKRIP          JVR Sports
6       762    Brandon       KRASLEY        JVR Sports
7       768    Kalie         KING           JVR Sports
8       766    Daniel        SZALLAI        Team Somerset

JUNIOR MEN 10-12
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       642    Hugo          SCHREUR        Liberty Cycle                                         0:28:00
2       643    Marcy         BARDMAN        Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3       644    Brittany      BARDMAN        Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

CAT 1-2-3 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       403    Amy           CUTLER         Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell                    0:48:56
2       410    Sarah         IEPSON         CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
3       408    Victoria      HANKS          Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4       401    Patty         BUERKLE        Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
5       423    Kathleen      WULFKUHLE      Charm City Cycling LLC
6       420    Dana          WALTON         Team Alliance Environmental
7       416    Jacqueline    MCCLURE        CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
8       411    Arley         KEMMERER       MVP Healthcare Cycling
9       404    Lauren        FESTA          Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
10      422    Kimberly      ZUBRIS         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
11      402    Rebecca       CHAN           CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
12      406    Colleen       GULICK         Pure Energy Cycling - Proairhfa
13      413    Kaitlyn       LAWRENCE       MVP Healthcare Cycling
14      409    Nonnie        HOWARD         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
15      405    Bianca        GRECU          Peanut Butter and Co / Human Zoom
16      419    Nikki         RASPA          CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
17      415    Andrea        LUEBBE         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
18      418    jacqueline    PAULL          Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery
19      417    Robin         MEIDHOF        CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized                        2 Laps

CAT 4 WOMEN
Place   Bib #  First Name    Last Name      Team Name                                             Finish Time
1       577    Sarah         GROGAN         Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                        0:30:00
2       578    Dylan         LAFFERTY       JVR Sports
3       572    Sara          BRAMS-MILLER   CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized
4       571    Kristin       BORDA          Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC Evesham
5       576    Maria         GAASCHE        Sunnybrook Racing
6       575    ida           FIGLIUOLO      sunnybrook racing
7       583    Valerie       GOULD
8       580    Kim           MCCARTNEY      Sunnybrook Racing
9       582    Cynthia       BARDMAN        Tri State Velo
10      579    maria         MAMAN          spinteck cycling
11      581    Barbara       STATTON        Pallas Athene p/b Kithen & Company
12      574    Daesha        DANIELS        Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                        1 Lap

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with