Results » Road » 2012

Holderness School Road Race

Plymouth, NH

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

Holderness School Road Race Plymouth, NH Wednesday April 25, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.





Boys A            20 miles                28 starters
Place Bib Time    Name                       Team
1     70  0:54:16 Peter Vollers, Jr.         KMS
2     69  0:01:44 Brendan Rhim               KMS
3     68  0:01:48 Ansel Dickey               KMS
4     50  0:01:53 Matt Lloyd-Thomas          Andover
5     75  0:01:54 Jack MacClarence           Proctor
6     74  0:01:57 Speight Drummond           Proctor
7     73  0:01:59 Mack Burns                 Proctor
8     76  0:02:01 Alvaro Migoya              Proctor
9     77  0:02:10 Mike Sampson               Plymouth
10    65  0:02:15 George Merrill             Gould
11    60  0:02:15 Rohan Pavuluri             Exeter
12    71  0:02:34 Alden Suokko               KMS
13    61  0:02:44 Fletcher Williams          Exeter
14    54  0:02:48 Sam Cowan                  Burke
15    55  0:02:54 Jack Auty                  Burke
16    72  0:02:54 Kenny McNeill              KMS
17    52  0:03:14 Max Block                  Andover
18    58  0:03:14 Jarred Kubas               Deerfield
19    62  0:03:20 Matthew Daiter             Exeter
20    64  0:03:27 Robbie Leeson              Gould
21    51  0:03:55 Brandon Sneider            Andover
22    59  0:04:42 Hank Anderson              Deerfield
23    66  0:05:28 Erick Robischek            Gould
24    63  0:10:15 Ben Martin                 Gould


Girls A           20 miles                21 starters
Place Bib Time    Name                       Team
1     289 0:59:07 Ellen Noble                Kennebunk
2     290 0:01:47 Erin Donohue               KMS
3     278 0:05:06 Katie Kimberling           Exeter
4     282 0:05:18 Abby Turner                Gould
5     283 0:05:18 Molly Seigel               Gould
6     270 0:05:28 Alex Morrow                Andover
7     271 0:05:28 Rachel Wittenberg          Andover
8     281 0:05:56 Hailey Sarausky            Gould
9     287 0:06:20 Celeste Holland            Holderness
10    291 0:07:11 Sarah Landgraf             Rivendell
11    288 0:07:27 Hannah Slattery            Holderness
12    272 0:09:35 Eve Simister               Andover
13    280 0:09:50 Xi Chen                    Exeter
14    277 0:10:01 Alena Lovi-Borgmann        Exeter
15    276 0:10:20 Lisa Schroer               Burke
16    273 0:10:31 Mardi Haskell              Burke
17    274 0:10:52 Eliza Rolfs                Burke
18    284 0:15:22 Margaret Cameron           Gould
19    285 0:19:47 Isabelle Strachen          Gould


Boys B            20 miles                29 starters
Place Bib Time    Name                       Team
1     231 0:55:58 Ian Whittall               Andover
2     246 0:00:00 Tommy Shebell              KMS
3     249 0:00:24 David Bamforth             Proctor
4     244 0:00:30 Ryan Shumway               Holderness
5     240 0:00:35 Steven Dexter              Gould
6     258 0:00:47 Fabian Stocek              Holderness
7     245 0:00:47 Charles Harker             Holderness
8     230 0:00:47 Sean Burkitt               Andover
9     232 0:00:47 Logan Blaine               Andover
10    236 0:01:06 Gene Chang                 Exeter
11    253 0:01:31 Will Rouse                 Proctor
12    254 0:01:50 Jaz Dowling                Profile
13    237 0:01:50 Ricky Posner               Exeter
14    247 0:01:50 Allan Winslow              KUA
15    239 0:02:08 Marcello Deluca            Gould
16    255 0:02:08 Jonah Crandall             Tilton
17    252 0:02:08 Dan Nelson                 Proctor
18    243 0:02:19 Aidan Kendall              Holderness
19    233 0:02:52 Jake Zellner               Andover
20    248 0:02:58 Ford Murphy                Portsmouth
21    251 0:03:58 Max Lewis                  Proctor
22    250 0:05:29 Angie Duke                 Proctor
23    235 0:05:38 Joon Yang                  Exeter
24    256 0:06:02 Christian Willis           White Mtn
25    234 0:07:47 Mike Boardman              Burke
26    241 0:09:33 John Drew                  Gould


Boys C            20 miles                35 starters
Place Bib Time    Name                       Team
1     324 1:00:04 Asher Merrill              Profile
2     312 0:00:01 Ian Clarke                 KMS
3     301 0:00:03 Nick Swenson               Andover
4     304 0:00:06 Nik Bergill                Exeter
5     326 0:00:06 Trevor Blampied            Profile
6     322 0:00:09 Jack Greene                Profile
7     325 0:00:11 Carter Merrill             Profile
8     305 0:00:17 John Kennealy              Exeter
9     327 0:00:20 Nate Sampo                 Profile
10    321 0:00:22 Ethan Peters               Profile
11    313 0:00:22 Dylan Chauvin              KUA
12    316 0:00:59  Craig Tyer                KUA
13    310 0:01:05 Evan Landon                Gould
14    306 0:02:48 Eric Kwon                  Exeter
15    334 0:03:05 Elliot Murphy              White Mtn
16    314 0:04:26 Nate Lang                  KUA
17    302 0:04:46 Felix Liu                  Andover
18    318 0:05:08 Angus Allan                Proctor
19    319 0:05:24 Carter Mosner              Proctor
20    311 0:05:33 Dan Do                     Holderness
21    303 0:06:50 Dave Keith                 Deerfield
22    330 0:08:04 Dodge Garfiled             Profile
23    309 0:09:26 Kyler Walker               Gould
24    331 0:09:41 Patrick Christofferson     Profile
25    333 0:10:50 Angus Densmore             White Mtn
26    323 0:11:31 Mckenna Cisler             Profile
27    328 0:11:58 Tyler Ruggles              Profile
28    315 0:14:31 Dan Hall                   KUA
29    335 0:16:06 Spencer Shanshala          Profile
30    307 0:18:29 Max Southam                Gould
31    308 0:18:53 Will Havens                Gould
32    320 0:24:18 Zack Kessler               Proctor
33    332 0:49:21 Liam Weldon                Tilton


Girls C           20 miles                38 starters
Place Bib Time    Name                       Team
1     408 1:08:04 Mellissa Seib              Gould
2     413 0:01:18 Dominique Danco            Groton
3     406 0:01:29 Rae Brookshire             Exeter
4     434 0:01:38 Hadley Starer              Profile
5     407 0:01:46 Jane Duncan                Exeter
6     432 0:02:19 Johanna Pastorisi          Profile
7     428 0:02:34 Niki Paulin                Proctor
8     415 0:05:59 Eliana Mallory             Holderness
9     437 0:05:59 Rachel Cook                White Mtn
10    430 0:06:10 Sydney Pinard              Profile
11    416 0:07:20 Celine Pichette            Holderness
12    410 0:09:43 Rose Goldberg              Gould
13    405 0:10:31 Sofia Taylor               Deerfield
14    404 0:10:39 Anna Gonzales              Deerfield
15    417 0:11:29 Eliza Cowie                Holderness
16    419 0:11:40 Sawyer Gardner             Holderness
17    418 0:11:55 Paige Pfenninger           Holderness
18    403 0:11:55 Anna Lu                    Deerfield
19    433 0:12:10 Raven Larcom               Profile
20    420 0:12:14 Kelly DiNapoli             Holderness
21    425 0:14:13 Liz Cameron                Proctor
22    423 0:14:42 Susie Nahm                 KUA
23    438 0:18:46 Tali Randazzo              White Mtn
24    402 0:24:22 Bridget Courier            Burke
25    439 0:25:59 Bianca Lora                White Mtn
26    401 0:27:54 Dannica Ashnault           Burke
27    411 0:28:41 Isabella Deluca            Gould
28    431 0:31:11 Evelyn Moss                Profile
29    426 0:34:29 Bao Ha Nggoc               Proctor


BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with