Results » Road » 2012

TOUR OF THE DRAGONS TIME TRIAL

BENNINGTON, VT

Saturday, May 5, 2012

TOUR OF THE DRAGONS TIME TRIAL Presented by Anthem Sports BENNINGTON, VT Saturday, May 05, 2012

Results Courtesy of 

These results are provided for informational purposes only.  Please note that
the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made
to these results.



Men Pro/1/2                               11 miles                            64 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       48      23:40.00     0:00:00      Tim            Mitchell             CCB Racing                                     Ashland                   MA
2       65      24:37.00     0:00:57      Ben            Wolfe                Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com     Old Lyme                  CT
3       50      24:39.00     0:00:59      Zack           Noonan               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Kutztown                  PA
4       44      25:10.00     0:01:30      Sean           McCarthy             J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Amherst                   MA
5       41      25:14.00     0:01:34      Joshua         Lipka                BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic                         Cheshire                  MA
6       6       25:19.00     0:01:39      Bruce          Bird                 Wheels of Bloor                                Toronto                   ON
7       38      25:32.00     0:01:52      Max            Korus                Kenda / 5-Hour Energy Pro Cycling p/b GeargrindElkins Park               PA
8       2       25:32.00     0:01:52      Bobby          Bailey               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Essex                     VT
9       13      25:35.00     0:01:55      Aidan          Charles              Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com     Middletown                CT
10      35      25:38.00     0:01:58      Peter          Hurst                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Norwalk                   CT
11      31      25:41.00     0:02:01      John           Harris               CCB Racing                                     Ledyard                   CT
12      40      25:43.00     0:02:03      Justin         Lindine              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    New Salem                 MA
13      47      25:51.00     0:02:11      John           Minturn              BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Philadelphia              PA
14      19      25:55.00     0:02:15      Bryan          Dobes                CRCA - Westwood Velo                           Ridgewood                 NJ
15      34      26:01.00     0:02:21      Evan           Huff                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Amherst                   MA
16      32      26:02.00     0:02:22      Jake           Hollenbach           Boston Bicycle School @ UA                     Shelburne                 VT
17      39      26:08.00     0:02:28      Ron            Larose Iii           Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoaching.com     Norwich                   CT
18      27      26:11.00     0:02:31      Patrick        Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
19      54      26:14.00     0:02:34      Austin         Roach                MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Princeton                 NJ
20      14      26:25.00     0:02:45      Andrew         Clemence             Boston Bicycle School                          Durham                    NH
21      4       26:27.00     0:02:47      Daniel         Bensen               Unattached                                     Greenfield                MA
22      30      26:29.00     0:02:49      Chris          Gruber               Champion Systems p/b Stans NoTubes             Toronto                   ON
23      51      26:34.00     0:02:54      Phil           Penman               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
24      29      26:36.00     0:02:56      Donny          Green                J.A.M Fund / NCC                               Providence                RI
25      8       26:37.00     0:02:57      Amos           Brumble              CCB racing                                     Westerly                  RI
26      22      26:41.00     0:03:01      Eric           Follen               Maine Coast Cycling Club                       Sanford                   ME
27      60      26:43.00     0:03:03      Matthew        Waller               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           Morgantown                PA
28      24      26:43.01     0:03:03      Nick           Friesen              Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
29      62      26:46.00     0:03:06      Brad           Warren               J.A.M FUND / NCC                               Fitchburg                 MA
30      15      26:51.00     0:03:11      Evan           Cooper               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Closter                   NJ
31      37      26:52.00     0:03:12      Wes            Kline                BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Emmaus                    PA
32      3       26:52.01     0:03:12      Tristan        Baldwin              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Amherst                   NH
33      28      26:56.00     0:03:16      David          Gray                 Bell Lap Coaching                              Dover                     NH
34      20      27:01.00     0:03:21      Jeremy         Durrin               J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Amherst                   MA
35      43      27:04.00     0:03:24      Charles        McCarthy             1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Wells                     VT
36      18      27:05.00     0:03:25      Josh           Dillon               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Essex Junction            VT
37      33      27:06.00     0:03:26      David          Hoyle                Aetna Cycling Team P/B Charles Coaching        Rocky Hill                CT
38      7       27:08.00     0:03:28      Wayne          Bray                 Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Clinton                   NY
39      25      27:14.00     0:03:34      Andrew         Gardner              MetLife | NorEast Cycling                      Ripton                    VT
40      63      27:18.00     0:03:38      Jackson        Weber                J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Easthampton               MA
41      16      27:19.00     0:03:39      David          Costa                Farm Team Elite                                Roselle Park              NJ
42      21      27:22.00     0:03:42      Ryan           Fleming              MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Exeter                    NH
43      64      27:29.00     0:03:49      Steve          Weller               BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Leverett                  MA
44      45      27:32.00     0:03:52      Stuart         McManus              CCB Racing                                     Cambridge                 MA
45      10      27:35.00     0:03:55      Evan           Burkhart             BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycling Team    Winston-Salem             NC
46      36      27:44.00     0:04:04      Ryan           Kelly                MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Dover                     NH
47      58      27:52.00     0:04:12      Adam           Sullivan             Embrocation Cycling Journal                    North Kingstown           RI
48      5       28:01.00     0:04:21      Aliaksandr     Bialiauski           CCB Racing                                     New Haven                 CT
49      26      28:03.00     0:04:23      Manny          Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
50      12      28:16.00     0:04:36      David          Casale               Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team           Pennsauken                NJ
51      55      28:17.00     0:04:37      Nicholas       Roeder               Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team           Kunkletown                PA
52      9       28:32.00     0:04:52      Yahor          Buben                CCB Racing                                     Hamden                    CT
53      52      28:32.00     0:04:52      Stephen        Pierce               Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Cambridge                 MA
54      59      28:51.00     0:05:11      Eric           Tremble              Boston Bicycle School                          Jericho                   VT
55      1       29:09.00     0:05:29      Greg           Archi                Team CHCH                                      Brantford                 ON
56      56      29:09.00     0:05:29      Kyle           Smith                Embrocation Cycling Journal                    Dorchester                MA
57      11      29:12.00     0:05:32      Michael        Busa                 J.A.M. Fund / NCC                              Northampton               MA
58      57      29:17.00     0:05:37      James          Stevens              Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                 New York                  NY
59      61      29:23.00     0:05:43      Landen         Wark-Acebo           MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Brighton                  MA
60      23      29:26.00     0:05:46      Luke           Fortini              CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                  Kingston                  MA
61      17      30:33.00     0:06:53      Alex           Cox                  CCB Racing                                     Allston                   MA
62      46      34:05.00     0:10:25      Dylan          McNicholas           CCB Racing                                     Stratham                  NH
63      42      52:17.00     0:28:37      Mike           Margarite            Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable                 New York                  NY
64      53      52:26.00     0:28:46      Peter          Bell                 MetLife - NorEast Cycling                      Cambridge                 MA


Women Pro/1/2                             11 miles                            29 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       475     27:33.00     0:00:00      Marti          Shea                 Destination Cycling                            Marblehead                MA
2       474     28:52.00     0:01:19      Beth           Ruiz                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Delmar                    NY
3       472     28:53.00     0:01:20      Andrea         Myers                Bethel Cycle                                   Danbury                   CT
4       478     29:00.00     0:01:27      Silke          Wunderwald           Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder            Hopkinton                 RI
5       451     29:10.00     0:01:37      Crystal        Anthony              LadiesFirst Racing                             Beverly                   MA
6       455     29:21.00     0:01:48      Martha         Buckley              Wheelworks Racing                              Cambridge                 MA
7       476     29:24.00     0:01:51      Sheila         Vibert               Sunapee Racing Team                            Burlington                VT
8       461     29:40.00     0:02:07      Audrey         Friedrichsen         Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Poughkeepsie              NY
9       477     30:00.00     0:02:27      Kacy           Wander               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Philadelphia              PA
10      453     30:05.00     0:02:32      Kathleen       Billington           Vanderkitten-Focus                             Norwalk                   CT
11      454     30:11.00     0:02:38      Beth           Bonilla              Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Galloway                  NJ
12      469     30:13.00     0:02:40      Kathleen       Lysakowski           Farm team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Ware                      MA
13      465     30:16.00     0:02:43      Jenny          Ives                 Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Saratoga Springs          NY
14      466     30:17.00     0:02:44      Peggy          Legrand              US Military Team                               Groton                    CT
15      464     31:03.00     0:03:30      Kyleanne       Hunter               XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO                    Washington                DC
16      470     31:11.00     0:03:38      Raquel         Miller               CRCA/Houlihan Lokey                            New York                  NY
17      468     31:27.00     0:03:54      Andrea         Luebbe               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Doylestown                PA
18      452     31:44.00     0:04:11      Danielle       Baron                Sunapee Racing Team                            Gilford                   NH
19      471     31:55.00     0:04:22      Amy            Miner                1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       South Burlington          VT
20      467     32:11.00     0:04:38      Julia          Lonchar              Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
21      460     32:28.00     0:04:55      Nancy          Ford                 Team Danbury Audi                              Greenwich                 CT
22      463     32:31.00     0:04:58      Rebecca        Hicks                CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
23      459     33:25.00     0:05:52      Meredith       Ehn                  Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Albany                    NY
24      473     33:34.00     0:06:01      Thea           Parent               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
25      479     33:43.00     0:06:10      Jacqueline     Zider                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Boston                    MA
26      458     33:53.00     0:06:20      Kristine       Church               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
27      462     35:07.00     0:07:34      Victoria       Hanks                Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Pennsauken                NJ
28      456     37:34.00     0:10:01      Patty          Buerkle              Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat                        Pittsburgh                PA
29      457     40:33.00     0:13:00      Sarah          Chubb Sauvayre       CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY


Men 3                                     11 miles                            43 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1       232     25:31.77     0:00:00      David          Anthony              CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
2       272     25:35.55     0:00:04      Curtis         White                Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team      Delanson                  NY
3       231     26:08.77     0:00:37      Erick          Anderson             Sunapee Racing Team                            Jackson                   NH
4       257     26:43.74     0:01:12      Jason          Millas               CLR - CLRRACING.COM                            Moodus                    CT
5       247     26:50.38     0:01:19      Soren          Jensen               CRCA / Rapha Racing NYC                        New York                  NY
6       258     26:55.36     0:01:24      Shane          Moran                Westwood Velo                                  Piermont                  NY
7       261     26:59.05     0:01:28      Craig          Polston              TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak                       East Aurora               NY
8       259     27:01.24     0:01:30      Nate           Morse                Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, Inc.       Cohasset                  MA
9       246     27:05.33     0:01:34      Blaine         Hurty                Black Tie Sports / Spine                       Darien                    CT
10      233     27:05.55     0:01:34      Daniel         Caridi               Black Tie Sports / Spine                       Stamford                  CT
11      240     27:06.62     0:01:35      Matthew        Gloekler             QT2 Systems                                    Bow                       NH
12      264     27:15.50     0:01:44      Warren         St John              CRCA / BH-Comedy Central                       New York                  NY
13      270     27:35.59     0:02:04      James          Walker               Team Placid Planet                             Elizabethtown             NY
14      241     27:36.99     0:02:05      Robert         Gutgesell            Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes             Oakville                  ON
15      237     27:42.10     0:02:11      Timothy        Durrin               Berkshire Bike and Board                       Great Barrington          MA
16      265     27:46.25     0:02:15      Eric           Sutherland           CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital                   New York                  NY
17      251     27:54.49     0:02:23      James          Jung                 CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                  NY
18      250     27:56.86     0:02:25      Jake           Jolly                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Waltham                   MA
19      255     27:58.88     0:02:27      Bryan          McGill               CLR - CLRRACING.com                            Mystic                    CT
20      253     28:17.02     0:02:46      Christopher    King                 Black Tie Sports / Spine                       South Salem               NY
21      267     28:17.95     0:02:46      Joseph         Tindal               Expowheelmen                                   Coventry                  CT
22      243     28:18.00     0:02:47      Uri            Halevi               BikeReg.com                                    Easthampton               MA
23      249     28:19.68     0:02:48      Cory           Johannessen          Threshold Cycling                              Roslindale                MA
24      271     28:27.18     0:02:56      Nicholas       Waller               Team Placid Planet                             Gloversville              NY
25      254     28:35.60     0:03:04      Erik           Markewich            Farm Team Elite                                Stephentown               NY
26      239     28:38.31     0:03:07      Brandon        Freyer               Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Brewster                  NY
27      273     28:46.88     0:03:15      David          Zorko                Team CHCH                                      Hamilton                  ON
28      238     28:55.78     0:03:24      Alan           Fody                 Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team           Philadelphia              PA
29      244     28:56.89     0:03:25      Keith          Hatton               Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Team           Philadelphia              PA
30      269     29:06.00     0:03:35      Christopher    Tracy                GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar               Cambridge                 MA
31      234     29:29.99     0:03:58      Daniel         Crespo               CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital                     New York                  NY
32      263     29:41.21     0:04:10      Jay            Robbins              Ride Studio Cafe                               Somerville                MA
33      262     29:44.91     0:04:13      Hunter         Resek                CLR Racing                                     East Dover                VT
34      235     29:48.56     0:04:17      Dennis         Desmarais            Expowheelmen                                   Glastonbury               CT
35      245     29:58.06     0:04:27      Brett          Houser               Drexel University p/b Wade's Comic Madness     Philadelphia              PA
36      260     30:07.70     0:04:36      Chris          Petrillo             Createx-Benidorm-EBCC                          Granby                    CT
37      252     30:08.48     0:04:37      Craig          Kennedy              Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc              Suffield                  CT
38      268     30:31.77     0:05:00      Edgardo        Torres               TARGETRAINING                                  Norwalk                   CT
39      248     30:32.29     0:05:01      Oscar          Jimenez              Ride Studio Cafe                               Lowell                    MA
40      256     30:34.58     0:05:03      Jake           McLaughlin           Drummond Custom Cycles                         Lyme                      NH
41      242     30:37.42     0:05:06      John Michael   Hackett              Onion River Racing                             West Rutland              VT
42      266     30:47.70     0:05:16      Chris          Tarnowski            Westwood Velo                                  New Milford               NJ
43      236     31:17.00     0:05:46      Patrick        Dunn                                                                Ticonderoga               NY


Women 3/4                                        11 miles                                                         33 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1      66     30:07.00      0:00:00Erica          Adelberg             CRCA/Radical Media                             New York                  NY
2      93     30:10.00      0:00:03Stephanie      Wetzel               Paradise Racing                                Brownsville               VT
3      94     30:28.00      0:00:21Emma           White                Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Delanson                  NY
4      90     30:39.00      0:00:32Kerrin         Strevell             Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Valatie                   NY
5      88     31:00.00      0:00:53Emily          Spence               CRCA/BH Comedy Central                         Brooklyn                  NY
6      71     31:26.00      0:01:19Erin           Donohue              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Norwich                   VT
7      92     31:31.00      0:01:24Laura Lee      Vo                   CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn                  NY
8      75     31:52.00      0:01:45Laura          Hellenthal           Peanut Butter and Co. Human Zoom               Philadelphia              PA
9      87     32:03.00      0:01:56Katherine      Snell                NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Nashua                    NH
10      98     32:11.00      0:02:04Victoria       Brumfield            CRCA / Radical Media                           New York                  NY
11      84     32:18.00      0:02:11Ellen          Noble                C.F. Racing p/b/ Trek Portsmouth               Kennebunkport             ME
12      77     32:21.00      0:02:14Nancy          Labbe-Giguere        LadiesFirst Racing                             Belmont                   MA
13      91     32:26.00      0:02:19Meredith       Uhl                  CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'New York                  NY
14      70     32:28.00      0:02:21Elizabeth      Cummings             NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Boston                    MA
15      76     32:53.00      0:02:46Mary           Hynes Johanson       NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Belmont                   MA
16      69     33:15.00      0:03:08Melody         Chase                Bell Lap Coaching                              Dover                     NH
17      74     33:17.00      0:03:10Sarah          Grogan               Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom                 Philadelphia              PA
18      85     33:20.00      0:03:13Julianne       Oberle               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Worcester                 MA
19      86     33:22.00      0:03:15Birgit         Reeves               CRCA/Radical Media                             Brooklyn                  NY
20      83     33:23.00      0:03:16Maria          Murphy               CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team                     West  Nyack               NY
21      73     33:40.00      0:03:33Charity        Giroux               Team Core                                      Queensbury                NY
22      80     33:57.00      0:03:50Lyn            McCabe               TARGETRAINING                                  Redding                   CT
23      72     34:05.00      0:03:58Emily          Elbers               Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team           Syracuse                  NY
24      89     34:11.00      0:04:04Joy            Stark                Ride Studio Cafe                               Dorchester                MA
25      68     34:16.00      0:04:09Katy           Chaffin              Jimenez Velo Sport/CRCA                        Brooklyn                  NY
26      67     34:40.00      0:04:33Katherine      Amos                 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey                            New York                  NY
27      79     34:42.00      0:04:35Cynthia        Lo                   CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's NoTubes Women'New York                  NY
28      78     35:06.00      0:04:59Kate           Leppanen             Quad Cycles                                    Arlington                 MA
29      97     35:08.00      0:05:01Melissa        Lafleur              Bonk!                                          W. Warwick                RI
30      95     35:16.00      0:05:09Paige          Williams             Farm Team Juniors                              North Bennington          VT
31      82     36:04.00      0:05:57Carrie         Mosher               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Waltham                   MA
32      81     36:04.00      0:05:57Megan          Miller                                                              Saratoga Springs          NY
33      96     38:18.00      0:08:11Lisa           Ludwig               NEBC p/b Cycle Loft                            Northboro                 MA


Men 4                                            11 miles                                                         47 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     147     27:31.00      0:00:00Ted            Culotta              Expo Wheelmen                                  Guilford                  CT
2     160     27:43.00      0:00:12Michael        Kirby                TargetTraining / Fastar                        Westport                  CT
3     165     28:07.00      0:00:36Matt           Mallet               Catskill Mountain Multisport                   Ballston Spa              NY
4     180     28:11.00      0:00:40Ben            Turrell              CRCA / FGX Racing                              New York                  NY
5     142     28:14.00      0:00:43Ilya           Cantor               MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles                    West Windsor              NJ
6     154     28:19.00      0:00:48Jd             Gauthier             CRCA/ Bicyle planet racing                     Jamaica                   NY
7     161     28:24.00      0:00:53Jeffrey        Krywanczyk           Team Wear on Earth                             Chazy                     NY
8     152     28:25.00      0:00:54Matthew        Fuhrmeister                                                         Burlington                MA
9     139     28:29.00      0:00:58Jonathan       Bocina               liberty Cycle                                  Morristown                NJ
10     169     28:36.00      0:30:05Mark           Petimezas            CRCA/Foundation                                New York City             NY
11     162     28:45.00      0:01:14Michael        Kuehn                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
12     140     28:48.00      0:01:17Nathan         Brauer               CRCA/Foundation                                Brooklyn                  NY
13     175     28:49.00      0:01:18Mauricio       Sanchez              CRCA/Foundation                                New York                  NY
14     174     28:54.00      0:01:23Matt           Salter               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Essex Junction            VT
15     153     29:01.00      0:01:30Kyle           Gagnier              Team Wear On Earth                             Peru                      NY
16     141     29:04.00      0:01:33Shane          Buker                Threshold Cycling                              Jamaica Plain             MA
17     173     29:08.00      0:01:37Eric           Saari                Elevate Cycles                                 Saratoga Springs          NY
18     137     29:27.00      0:01:56Caleb          Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                              Argyle                    NY
19     163     29:47.00      0:02:16Nick           Liddell              Threshold Cycling                              Boston                    MA
20     185     29:49.00      0:02:18Mackenzie      Wilsey               RPI Cycling                                    Schoharie                 NY
21     167     29:50.00      0:02:19Chris          Mooney               Liberty Cycle                                  Livingston                NJ
22     144     29:56.00      0:02:25Henry          Chan                 Pawling Cycle & Sport                          Fishkill                  NY
23     150     29:57.00      0:02:26Bruce          Fecheyr-Lippens      CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
24     158     30:01.00      0:02:30Joel           Harding              Coop Racing                                    Summerville               SC
25     172     30:02.00      0:02:31Maxwell        Rusch                rensselaer                                     Farmington                CT
26     186     30:02.01      0:02:31Alexei         Zakharov             CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
27     159     30:21.00      0:02:50Michael        Hopwood              1k2GO -onion river sports                      Jericho                   VT
28     168     30:22.00      0:02:51Ernesto        Paredes              CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
29     170     30:30.00      0:02:59Jaroslaw       Prokop               DeathRow Velo                                  Elmwood Park              NJ
30     171     30:31.00      0:03:00Dean           Robert               TARGETRAINING                                  Weston                    CT
31     178     30:33.00      0:03:02Jay            Thomas               North American Velo (NAV)                      Poestenkill               NY
32     156     30:34.00      0:03:03David          Hansen               Rogue Race Team                                Elmira                    NY
33     183     30:39.00      0:03:08Christophe     Wilkes               CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse          New York                  NY
34     166     30:42.00      0:03:11Mark David     McPherson            Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/CRCA        New York                  NY
35     143     30:48.00      0:03:17Christopher    Cavallaro            CVC/ Subaru of New England                     Hamden                    CT
36     138     31:10.00      0:03:39Terry          Batchelder           Ascension Cycling                              Argyle                    NY
37     151     31:20.00      0:03:49Dan            Fineberg             Vermont Law School                             South Royalton            VT
38     136     31:26.00      0:03:55Jason          Barella              Threshold Cycling                              Brookline                 MA
39     146     31:33.00      0:04:02Emory          Creel                Central New York Cyclist                       Hamilton                  NY
40     181     32:09.00      0:04:38Matthew        Upton                CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity                        New York                  NY
41     149     33:01.00      0:05:30Jonathan       Favata               Favata's Table Rock Tours                      Kerhonkson                NY
42     145     33:36.00      0:06:05Ricardo        Collado              Joyful Cycles Team                             Princeton                 NJ
43     157     34:01.00      0:06:30Whitney        Hanson               GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Swanton                   VT
44     155     34:25.00      0:06:54Jerome         Guerard              Ride Studio Cafe                               Sterling                  MA
45     148     38:19.00      0:10:48Brian          Dias                 Boston Road Club                               Braintree                 MA

Masters 40+                                      11 miles                                                         26 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     107     24:20.00      0:00:00David          Gazsi                TeamIFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport              Masham                    QC
2     105     25:12.00      0:00:52Chris          Fisher               Team Priority Health                           Salisbury                 CT
3     100     25:40.00      0:01:20Gary           Aspnes               CCB Racing Team                                Rockville                 RI
4     114     25:47.00      0:01:27Ted            Michaels             Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster       Leesburg                  VA
5     116     26:32.00      0:02:12Cary           Moretti              Team IFG                                       Richmond Hill             ON
6     113     26:51.00      0:02:31Max            Lippolis             Team Danbury Audi                              Pound Ridge               NY
7     122     26:54.00      0:02:34Bill           Shattuck             Corner Cycle                                   Bridgewater               MA
8     108     26:57.00      0:02:37Jacob          Hacker                                                              New Haven                 CT
9     117     27:10.00      0:02:50Samuel         Morse                Corner Cycle                                   Cohasset                  MA
10     118     27:10.00      0:02:50Steve          Proulx               The Cyclery                                    Ottawa                    ON
11     110     27:15.00      0:02:55David          Hildebrand           Expowheelmen                                   Ellington                 CT
12     120     27:23.00      0:03:03Matt           Seaton               Rapha/CRCA                                     New York                  NY
13     127     27:48.00      0:03:28William        Wisse                Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching              Toms River                NJ
14     123     28:00.00      0:03:40Andrew         Stewart              Team IFG by Cyclelogik/Endurosport             Toronto                   ON
15     128     28:05.00      0:03:45Kyle           Wolfe                Unattached                                     Redding                   CT
16     112     28:31.00      0:04:11John           Landino              DeathRow Velo                                  Ridgewood                 NJ
17     121     28:34.00      0:04:14Don            Seib                 BIKEMAN.COM                                    Byrant Pond               ME
18     126     28:41.00      0:04:21Andrew         Williams             RUUD Racing / TVC                              Binghamton                NY
19     103     28:56.00      0:04:36Robert         Carmen               TEAM EDGE                                      Simsbury                  CT
20     102     29:27.00      0:05:07Andrew         Boxer                First Stop / Vermont Castings                  Ludlow                    VT
21     125     30:05.00      0:05:45Maximino       Veiga                Targetraining                                  Danbury                   CT
22     129     30:08.00      0:05:48Jerald         Yu                   Pro Pedals                                     Galloway                  NJ
23     109     31:28.00      0:07:08Scott          Harding              Onion River Sports                             Rutland                   VT
24     104     31:57.00      0:07:37Chris          Curven               First Stop / Vermont Castings                  Walpole                   NH
25     115     35:07.00      0:10:47Jeff           Moore                Tri-State Velo                                 Hatfield                  PA


Masters 50+                                      11 miles                                                         20 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     325     26:50.75      0:00:00Kevin          Mosher               CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles           Voorheesville             NY
2     330     27:01.56      0:00:11Carl           Reglar               Verge Sport / Test Pilot                       Mount Vernon              NY
3     327     27:27.17      0:00:37Eric           Pearce               Cyclonauts Racers                              Chelmsford                MA
4     337     27:52.06      0:01:02William        Thompson             CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles                  West Hartford             CT
5     333     28:13.19      0:01:23Pascal         Sauvayre             CRCA/BH-Comedy Central                         New York                  NY
6     321     28:15.51      0:01:25David          Kellogg              Arc En Ciel                                    Providence                RI
7     324     28:30.46      0:01:40Alain          Major                Cycle N�ron Cin�lume                           Pr�vost                   QC
8     318     28:31.56      0:01:41Al             Blanchard            Blue Ribbon Restaurants/Translations           New City                  NY
9     320     28:37.06      0:01:47Dan            Fitch                Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle               Cazenovia                 NY
10     336     29:31.55      0:02:41Rick           Sorenson             Onion River Sports                             Rutland                   VT
11     335     29:55.86      0:03:05Tony           Settel               Deno's Wonder Wheel                            Croton On Hudson          NY
12     323     30:14.60      0:03:24Ken            MacDermid            Midweek Cycling Club                           Newmarket                 ON
13     329     30:18.02      0:03:28John           Raheb                Blue Ribbon/Translations                       Montvale                  NJ
14     316     30:21.43      0:03:31Thomas         Allessio             bca                                            Dalton                    MA
15     334     30:55.86      0:04:05Craig          Schneider            GMBC/Synergy Fitness                           Underhill                 VT
16     317     31:51.26      0:05:01David          Andersen             Boston Road Club                               Boston                    MA
17     331     32:12.11      0:05:22Dan            Reilly               Team Placid Planet                             Saranac Lake              NY
18     319     33:03.75      0:06:13Greg           Campi                3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery          Shrewsbury                NJ
19     338     35:31.12      0:08:41Chris          Ziem                 Pro Pedals                                     Jackson                   NJ


Masters 60+                                      11 miles                                                         11 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     402     29:37.72      0:00:00Virendra       Gauthier             CRCA/Bicycle Planet                            Jamaica                   NY
2     410     30:18.88      0:00:41John           Hood                 Team Headstrong                                Franklin
3     401     30:24.76      0:00:47Robert         Dillon               1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Warren                    VT
4     404     30:39.99      0:01:02Randall        Maddox               Team Headstrong                                Greenville                SC
5     405     31:02.77      0:01:25Mark           McCarthy             PITTSFORDPAINTINGCYCLING                       Fairport                  NY
6     409     31:20.06      0:01:43Michael        Theroux              Gear Works / Spin Arts                         Claremont                 NH
7     400     32:07.60      0:02:30Allan          Bates                BCA/TOSK                                       Pittsfield                MA
8     407     32:15.24      0:02:38Ronnie         Poplar                                                              Wilmington                VT
9     406     34:21.21      0:04:44Bill           Northup              Stage5/Cycling Fusion                          Waltham                   MA
10     408     34:22.23      0:04:45Harold         Schmidt              Team Placid Planet                             Lake Placid               NY
11     403     38:25.05      0:08:48David          Holmander            Blue Steel Cyclery                             Epsom                     NH


Juniors 15-18                                    11 miles                                                         27 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     218     25:31.00      0:00:00Brendan        Rhim                 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Norwich                   VT
2     212     26:16.00      0:00:45Peter          Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
3     214     27:08.00      0:01:37Adam           Jamieson             TEAM CHCH                                      Barrie                    ON
4     210     27:09.00      0:01:38Tom            Dudzik               Farm Team Juniors                              Burlington                CT
5     205     27:24.00      0:01:53Sean           Conway               Farm Team Cycling                              Basking Ridge             NJ
6     223     27:28.00      0:01:57Austin         Vincent              C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Simsbury                  CT
7     224     27:34.00      0:02:03Peter          Vollers, Jr.         Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock                 VT
8     202     27:57.00      0:02:26Jack           Burke                racer sportif/mattamy homes                    Toronto                   ON
9     208     27:57.01      0:02:26Ansel          Dickey               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Truro                     MA
10     221     28:13.00      0:02:42Brian          Suto                 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle               Oxford                    CT
11     207     28:34.00      0:03:03Sam            Damphousse           Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle               Marshfield                MA
12     206     28:49.00      0:03:18Derek          Cote                 Farm Team Juniors                              Burlington                CT
13     200     28:54.00      0:03:23William        Bosch                bethel cycle sport                             Redding                   CT
14     222     29:03.00      0:03:32Phillip        Truppelli            Knapps Racing                                  Ringoes                   NJ
15     204     29:05.00      0:03:34Russell        Clarida              Bethel Cycle-Milton Academy                    Southport                 CT
16     211     29:28.00      0:03:57Simon          Fothergill           Team CHCH                                      Hamilton                  ON
17     226     29:37.00      0:04:06Cooper         Willsey              1K2GO-Onion River Sports                       Hinesburg                 VT
18     213     29:37.00      0:04:06Tommy          Goguen               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Hopedale                  MA
19     217     29:50.00      0:04:19Kenny          McNeill              Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Rutland                   VT
20     203     30:07.00      0:04:36Case           Butler               C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth                Kennebunk                 ME
21     215     30:35.00      0:05:04Teddy          Kozlowski            Farm Team Juniors                              Bridgewater               NJ
22     220     30:48.00      0:05:17Alden          Suokko               Killington Mountain School Cycling Team        Woodstock                 VT
23     209     31:25.00      0:05:54Wyatt          Drake                FARM TEAM CYCLING                              Cambridge                 NY
24     225     31:31.00      0:06:00Braedan        Weller               berkshire bike and board                       Great Barrington          MA
25     219     33:54.00      0:08:23Tommy          Shebell              killington mountain school                     Fair Haven                NJ
26     216     35:04.00      0:09:33Sean           Mackinnon            Racer Sportif/ Mattamy Homes                   Hamilton                  ON


Men 5 (u35)                                      11 miles                                                         13 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     285     29:08.00      0:00:00Jake           Goodman              CRCA/CycleLife/GF Capital                      Brooklyn                  NY
2     291     29:23.00      0:00:15Brian          Trainor              West Point Triathlon team                      Clifton Park              NY
3     289     29:35.00      0:00:27Ethan          Pond                 CRCA                                           New York                  NY
4     287     29:35.00      0:00:27Andrew         Loaiza               EuroPRO Checklist                              Plattsburgh               NY
5     293     29:44.00      0:00:36Steven         Vargo                                                               Lake Placid               NY
6     292     30:11.00      0:01:03Christopher    Tuthill                                                             Pine Bush                 NY
7     284     30:43.00      0:01:35Elijah         Gaynor               Joyful Cycles Team                             Piscataway                NJ
8     286     30:44.00      0:01:36Daniel         Lammon               CRCA / siggi's / nyvelocity                    New York                  NY
9     282     30:55.00      0:01:47Kary           Daley                                                               Watertown                 CT
10     281     31:19.00      0:02:11Brennan        Berardo                                                             Essex                     VT
11     283     31:36.00      0:02:28Galen          Frechette            EuroPRO Checklist                              Cambridge                 MA
12     288     32:31.00      0:03:23Hunter         Miller               Team Placid Planet                             Rhinebeck                 NY
13     294     34:42.00      0:05:34Brian          Wade                 Acidotic Racing                                Rollinsford               NH


Men 5 (35+)                                      11 miles                                                          3 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     301     29:22.00      0:00:00Sean           Gilooly              Team Elevate Cycles                            Saratoga                  NY
2     303     29:56.00      0:00:34Christopher    Marion                                                              Manchester Center         VT
3     300     32:36.00      0:03:14Anthony        Azzariti             Tenafly Bicycle Workshop                       Englewood                 NJ


Men 5 (45+)                                      11 miles                                                         10 starters
Place   Bib     Time         Back         First Name     Last Name            Team                                           City                      State
1     423     29:04.00      0:00:00Patrice        Kretz                                                               Blainville                QC
2     426     29:34.00      0:00:30Rejean         Rochette                                                            St-Jerome                 QC
3     424     30:27.00      0:01:23Harold         Lee                                                                 Closter                   NJ
4     416     32:35.00      0:03:31Charles        Braman               tioga velo                                     Greene                    NY
5     421     32:46.00      0:03:42Hans           Hansen               Chiesa della Bici                              Raleigh                   NC
6     419     33:22.00      0:04:18Jim            Downs                Northampton Cycling Club                       Shelburne Falls           MA
7     420     34:34.00      0:05:30Eric           Gustafson            Team Wear on Earth                             Massena                   NY
8     425     34:47.00      0:05:43Phil           Neisser              Team Wear on Earth                             Canton                    NY
9     427     37:30.00      0:08:26Jimmy          Schmalenberger                                                      East Islip                NY
10     428     42:12.00      0:13:08Frank          Thum                 Claremont Cycle Depot                          Manchester                VT

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with